Locke Park Pie & Peas 5 Miler

Wed May 6, 2020 Redcar, RCC GB TS10 1HA Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Team Name                          Total Laps Total Dist 
                                        Time    Time              Percentage                                                          
===== ==== ===================== ====== ======= ======= ===== === ========== ================================== ========== ========== 
1     1702 Paul LOWE             M      0:27:03 0:27:03 5:25  46  86.1       North York Moors AC                5          5          
2     1435 John CLIFFORD         M      0:27:13 0:27:13 5:27  44  84.3       Evenwood Road Runners              5          5          
3     1686 Noel HITCHCOCK        M      0:28:20 0:28:20 5:40  36  76.5       Sunderland Harriers & AC           5          5          
4     1770 Paul Weir             M      0:28:34 0:28:34 5:43  41  78.5       Unattached                         5          5          
5     1434 Paul CLEASBY          M      0:29:50 0:29:49 5:58  44  76.9       New Marske Harriers Club           5          5          
6     1664 Glenn FARRELL         M      0:29:55 0:29:51 5:58  37  73.0       New Marske Harriers Club           5          5          
7     1464 Paul DALTON           M      0:30:05 0:30:05 6:01  41  74.5       Quakers Running Club               5          5          
8     1235 Bryan ASTILL          M      0:30:26 0:30:26 6:05  50  79.1       Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      5          5          
9     1740 Alastair SPANNER      M      0:30:33 0:30:33 6:07  44  75.1       Tyne Bridge Harriers               5          5          
10    1196 Nick ALLAMBY          M      0:30:54 0:30:53 6:11  42  73.1       New Marske Harriers Club           5          5          
11    1658 Marc ELLIS            M      0:30:55 0:30:54 6:11  44  74.2       Quakers Running Club               5          5          
12    1707 Brian MARTIN          M      0:30:58 0:30:56 6:11  59  83.9       Quakers Running Club               5          5          
13    1706 Shaun MARSHALL        M      0:31:15 0:31:13 6:15  25  68.3       Darlington H & AC                  5          5          
14    1720 Phillip NOBLE         M      0:31:18 0:31:18 6:16  26  68.1       Redcar Running Club                5          5          
15    1743 Barry TALMAN          M      0:31:22 0:31:21 6:16  39  70.4       Darlington H & AC                  5          5          
16    1462 Chris DALE            M      0:31:33 0:31:32 6:18  31  67.7       Redcar Running Club                5          5          
17    1717 Kay NEESAM            F      0:31:34 0:31:34 6:19  49  85.4       New Marske Harriers Club           5          5          
18    1771 Garry Collinson       M      0:31:39 0:31:37 6:19  34  68.0       Darlington H & AC                  5          5          
19    1730 Dawn RICHARDSON       F      0:31:51 0:31:49 6:22  44  80.5       Quakers Running Club               5          5          
20    1468 Karl EDWARDS          M      0:32:00 0:32:00 6:24  60  81.9       Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      5          5          
21    1199 Peter ARMSTRONG       M      0:32:52 0:32:51 6:34  32  65.1       Darlington H & AC                  5          5          
22    1200 Kath ASPIN            F      0:32:59 0:32:58 6:36  49  81.7       New Marske Harriers Club           5          5          
23    1744 Louise TALMAN         F      0:33:13 0:33:11 6:38  35  73.4       Darlington H & AC                  5          5          
24    1724 Sue PHILLIPS          F      0:33:18 0:33:17 6:39  53  84.8       Darlington H & AC                  5          5          
25    1683 Ewan HENDERSON        M      0:33:32 0:33:30 6:42  17  64.2       Quakers Running Club               5          5          
26    1711 Paul McDermott        M      0:33:38 0:33:37 6:43  50  71.6       Redcar Running Club                5          5          
27    1694 Paul KEEDY            M      0:33:39 0:33:37 6:43  48  70.4       Darlington H & AC                  5          5          
28    1719 Linda NOBLE           F      0:33:43 0:33:41 6:44  50  81.0       Darlington H & AC                  5          5          
29    1733 Phil RUTTER           M      0:33:45 0:33:42 6:44  50  71.4       Quakers Running Club               5          5          
30    1755 John WALPOLE          M      0:33:50 0:33:48 6:46  38  64.9       Redcar Running Club                5          5          
31    1732 Graham ROBINSON       M      0:34:17 0:34:16 6:51  61  77.1       Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          5          5          
32    1371 Mark BEHRENS          M      0:34:35 0:34:34 6:55  44  66.3       North York Moors AC                5          5          
33    1769 Patricia SPEEDIE      F      0:34:40 0:34:39 6:56  45  74.6       New Marske Harriers Club           5          5          
34    1418 Phil CLARKE           M      0:34:47 0:34:44 6:57  65  78.9       Quakers Running Club               5          5          
35    1700 Jade HUTCHINSON       F      0:34:49 0:34:47 6:57  17  71.3       Unattached                         5          5          
36    1665 Bill FERGUSON         M      0:34:51 0:34:49 6:58  66  79.5       North York Moors AC                5          5          
37    1669 Emma GETTINGS         F      0:35:01 0:34:55 6:59  33  69.5       Redcar Running Club                5          5          
38    1723 Steven PARK           M      0:35:17 0:35:13 7:03  39  62.7       Redcar Running Club                5          5          
39    1399 Pauline BROWN         F      0:35:32 0:35:29 7:06  52  78.6       Darlington H & AC                  5          5          
40    1688 Kevin HUDSON          M      0:35:37 0:35:37 7:07  51  68.1       Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 5          5          
41    1671 Andrew GLENCROSS      M      0:35:48 0:35:44 7:09  47  65.7       Darlington H & AC                  5          5          
42    1431 Val CLARKE            F      0:35:55 0:35:52 7:10  57  82.7       Darlington H & AC                  5          5          
43    1761 Andrew WHILES         M      0:36:05 0:36:03 7:13  50  66.8       Redcar Running Club                5          5          
44    1727 Robert POYNTER        M      0:36:08 0:36:07 7:13  42  62.5       North York Moors AC                5          5          
45    1718 Katie NOBLE           F      0:36:15 0:36:13 7:15  15  70.8       Darlington H & AC                  5          5          
46    1725 Andrew PETFORD        M      0:36:17 0:36:13 7:15  49  65.9       Redcar Running Club                5          5          
47    1750 Paul TUCKER           M      0:36:20 0:36:18 7:16  49  65.7       Evenwood Road Runners              5          5          
48    1741 Ian SPELLMAN          M      0:36:24 0:36:20 7:16  47  64.6       Redcar Running Club                5          5          
49    1672 Joanne GOLDSMITH      F      0:36:38 0:36:34 7:19  44  70.1       New Marske Harriers Club           5          5          
50    1395 Ian BROWN             M      0:36:41 0:36:38 7:20  53  67.3       Darlington H & AC                  5          5          
51    1731 David ROBINSON        M      0:37:03 0:37:02 7:24  49  64.4       North York Moors AC                5          5          
52    1765 Jane WISTOW           F      0:37:22 0:37:16 7:27  40  66.8       Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      5          5          
53    1661 Laurence EVERITT      M      0:37:25 0:37:21 7:28  58  68.9       New Marske Harriers Club           5          5          
54    1756 Christopher WATSON    M      0:37:38 0:37:31 7:30  29  56.8       Redcar Running Club                5          5          
55    1662 Katy FAHEY            F      0:37:48 0:37:43 7:33  32  64.2       Redcar Running Club                5          5          
56    1372 Kelvin BENNISON       M      0:37:48 0:37:46 7:33  34  56.9       Unattached                         5          5          
57    1680 Gedi HALL             M      0:37:56 0:37:47 7:33  61  70.0       Unattached                         5          5          
58    1742 Charlotte STONEHOUSE  F      0:38:14 0:38:07 7:37  39  65.0       New Marske Harriers Club           5          5          
59    1412 Craig CLAPTON         M      0:38:15 0:38:08 7:38  29  55.9       Unattached                         5          5          
60    1753 Leanne VODDEN         F      0:38:21 0:38:17 7:39  29  63.2       Loftus & Whitby AC                 5          5          
61    1693 Marc JUDD             M      0:38:29 0:38:27 7:41  27  55.4       Unattached                         5          5          
62    1660 Catherine ETHERINGTON F      0:38:36 0:38:31 7:42  46  67.7       Redcar Running Club                5          5          
63    1451 Phil CUTHBERT         M      0:38:55 0:38:52 7:46  36  55.8       New Marske Harriers Club           5          5          
64    1450 Pamela COSTELLO       F      0:38:59 0:38:54 7:47  62  81.4       Redcar Running Club                5          5          
65    1768 Graham YOUNGSON       M      0:39:02 0:39:00 7:48  63  69.0       Loftus & Whitby AC                 5          5          
66    1759 Sarah WATSON          F      0:39:04 0:39:01 7:48  30  62.0       Quakers Running Club               5          5          
67    1197 Brian ALLEN           M      0:39:08 0:39:04 7:49  72  75.6       New Marske Harriers Club           5          5          
68    1685 Geoff HINE            M      0:39:27 0:39:13 7:51  58  65.7       Esk Valley Fell Club               5          5          
69    1764 Alyson WILLIAMSON     F      0:39:35 0:39:30 7:54  51  69.8       Darlington H & AC                  5          5          
70    1748 Sarah TOMLINSON       F      0:39:46 0:39:42 7:56  41  63.1       Darlington H & AC                  5          5          
71    1673 Danny GORDON          M      0:40:08 0:40:02 8:00  71  72.8       Quakers Running Club               5          5          
72    1735 Gordon SANDERSON      M      0:40:26 0:40:15 8:03  54  61.8       Redcar Running Club                5          5          
73    1670 Shirley GIBSON        F      0:40:31 0:40:31 8:06  69  86.2       Darlington H & AC                  5          5          
74    1728 Peter QUINN           M      0:40:41 0:40:36 8:07  49  58.8       North East Veterans AC             5          5          
75    1659 Louise ELLISON        F      0:40:56 0:40:51 8:10  40  61.0       Redcar Running Club                5          5          
76    1739 Ronnie, SHERWOOD      M      0:41:03 0:40:58 8:12  77  78.2       New Marske Harriers Club           5          5          
77    1762 Jeannie WILDE         F      0:41:03 0:40:55 8:11  47  64.4       Redcar Running Club                5          5          
78    1403 Sandra CASS           F      0:41:04 0:40:58 8:12  51  67.3       Quakers Running Club               5          5          
79    1417 Kelly CLAPTON         F      0:41:25 0:41:18 8:16  45  62.6       Unattached                         5          5          
80    1708 Sandra MARTIN         F      0:41:33 0:41:27 8:17  51  66.5       Quakers Running Club               5          5          
81    1676 Craig GREENFIELD      M      0:41:49 0:41:38 8:20  32  51.4       Redcar Running Club                5          5          
82    1726 Cheryl POULTER        F      0:41:51 0:41:45 8:21  50  65.3       New Marske Harriers Club           5          5          
83    1721 Michelle O'GRADY      F      0:41:51 0:41:42 8:20  35  58.4       New Marske Harriers Club           5          5          
84    1709 Anne HUTCHINSON       F      0:41:56 0:41:53 8:23  46  62.3       Darlington H & AC                  5          5          
85    1268 Tracey ATKINSON       F      0:41:57 0:41:47 8:21  52  66.8       Redcar Running Club                5          5          
86    1766 Louise WORSEY         F      0:42:25 0:42:16 8:27  50  64.5       New Marske Harriers Club           5          5          
87    1678 Sarah GUNN            F      0:42:55 0:42:46 8:33  39  57.9       New Marske Harriers Club           5          5          
88    1677 Martin GUNN           M      0:42:56 0:42:46 8:33  41  52.4       New Marske Harriers Club           5          5          
89    1388 Lewis BOSHIER         M      0:43:05 0:43:01 8:36  19  49.6       Quakers Running Club               5          5          
90    1392 Michelle BOSHIER      F      0:43:06 0:43:02 8:36  43  59.1       Quakers Running Club               5          5          
91    1675 Kerry GRAYDON         F      0:43:08 0:43:00 8:36  28  56.3       Redcar Running Club                5          5          
92    1682 Barry HEBBRON         M      0:43:16 0:43:09 8:38  56  58.6       Redcar Running Club                5          5          
93    1405 Marie CHRISTIE        F      0:43:18 0:43:09 8:38  36  56.7       Redcar Running Club                5          5          
94    1713 Linda MCNAMEE         F      0:43:35 0:43:26 8:41  41  57.7       Unattached                         5          5          
95    1394 Catherine BRADBURY    F      0:44:13 0:44:06 8:49  31  54.9       Unattached                         5          5          
96    1763 Vanessa WILLIAMS      F      0:44:17 0:44:14 8:51  44  57.9       Redcar Running Club                5          5          
97    1030 DIANE ADKINS          F      0:44:22 0:44:16 8:51  51  62.3       Quakers Running Club               5          5          
98    1691 Pauline JOHNSON       F      0:44:26 0:44:20 8:52  57  66.9       North East Veterans AC             5          5          
99    1704 Stephen MADISON       M      0:44:32 0:44:24 8:53  58  58.0       Redcar Running Club                5          5          
100   1712 Lorraine Allamby      F      0:45:13 0:45:05 9:01  67  75.2       New Marske Harriers Club           5          5          
101   1754 Amanda WALLER         F      0:45:22 0:45:16 9:03  53  62.4       New Marske Harriers Club           5          5          
102   1198 Nick ANDRE            M      0:45:27 0:45:17 9:03  40  49.1       Loftus & Whitby AC                 5          5          
103   1404 Caroline CHINNOCK     F      0:45:30 0:45:21 9:04  46  57.5       New Marske Harriers Club           5          5          
104   1443 Gill COLLING          F      0:45:45 0:45:39 9:08  53  61.8       Quakers Running Club               5          5          
105   1386 Natalie BOAL          F      0:45:46 0:45:39 9:08  23  53.0       Redcar Running Club                5          5          
106   1746 Christopher THOMAS    M      0:45:50 0:45:40 9:08  55  54.9       Redcar Running Club                5          5          
107   1737 Michelle SCRUBY       F      0:45:56 0:45:50 9:10  34  53.0       Quakers Running Club               5          5          
108   1758 Michael WATSON        M      0:46:03 0:45:55 9:11  55  54.6       Redcar Running Club                5          5          
109   1194 Louise ALLAMBY        F      0:46:20 0:46:11 9:14  39  53.6       New Marske Harriers Club           5          5          
110   1714 James Swales          M      0:46:44 0:46:39 9:20  34  46.1       Unattached                         5          5          
111   1687 Natalie HODGSON       F      0:46:48 0:46:42 9:20  49  57.7       Stockton Striders AC               5          5          
112   1695 Jacqui KEELEY         F      0:46:48 0:46:40 9:20  59  65.2       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        5          5          
113   1449 Clive COOTE           M      0:47:14 0:47:11 9:26  60  55.5       Unattached                         5          5          
114   1467 Faye DUNNAKEY         F      0:47:23 0:47:13 9:27  32  51.3       Redcar Running Club                5          5          
115   1705 Vicky MAIDENS         F      0:47:23 0:47:13 9:27  38  52.2       Unattached                         5          5          
116   1382 Julie BERRIMAN        F      0:47:33 0:47:23 9:29  53  59.6       Unattached                         5          5          
117   1738 Louise SHAW           F      0:47:37 0:47:32 9:30  27  50.9       Unattached                         5          5          
118   1729 Tracey QUINN          F      0:47:50 0:47:44 9:33  48  55.8       North East Veterans AC             5          5          
119   1666 June FISHER           F      0:47:51 0:47:45 9:33  57  62.1       Unattached                         5          5          
120   1722 Rachel PARK           F      0:47:56 0:47:46 9:33  38  51.6       Unattached                         5          5          
121   1757 Elaine WATSON         F      0:48:18 0:48:12 9:38  52  57.9       North East Veterans AC             5          5          
122   1359 Emma BEAUMONT         F      0:48:22 0:48:12 9:38  43  52.7       New Marske Harriers Club           5          5          
123   1696 Russ KELLY            M      0:48:31 0:48:23 9:41  44  47.4       Redcar Running Club                5          5          
124   1679 Diane HALL            F      0:48:41 0:48:30 9:42  57  61.1       New Marske Harriers Club           5          5          
125   1752 Helen TYREMAN         F      0:48:41 0:48:33 9:43  56  60.3       New Marske Harriers Club           5          5          
126   1698 Catherine LEAROYD     F      0:50:40 0:50:32 10:06 58  59.4       New Marske Harriers Club           5          5          
127   1699 David LEAROYD         M      0:50:41 0:50:33 10:07 61  52.3       New Marske Harriers Club           5          5          
128   1690 Lisa JENKINS          F      0:50:44 0:50:34 10:07 42  49.9       Quakers Running Club               5          5          
129   1697 Steven KING           M      0:51:49 0:51:36 10:19 52  47.4       Unattached                         5          5          
130   1701 Emma LLOYD            F      0:52:21 0:52:11 10:26 32  46.4       Redcar Running Club                5          5          
131   1674 Tanya GRAY            F      0:52:31 0:52:21 10:28 44  48.9       Redcar Running Club                5          5          
132   1689 Deborah HUNTER        F      0:52:38 0:52:28 10:30 46  49.7       New Marske Harriers Club           5          5          
133   1767 Tracey WRIGHT         F      0:52:41 0:52:31 10:30 32  46.1       Unattached                         5          5          
134   1749 Samantha TUCKER       F      0:52:50 0:52:43 10:33 44  48.6       Evenwood Road Runners              5          5          
135   1736 Colin SCOLLAY         M      0:53:45 0:53:37 10:43 66  51.6       New Marske Harriers Club           5          5          
136   1402 Sharon CARR           F      0:54:13 0:54:09 10:50 41  46.3       Quakers Running Club               5          5          
137   1684 Keith HILDORE         M      0:54:45 0:54:34 10:55 75  56.6       New Marske Harriers Club           5          5          
138   1760 Carolyn WATTS         F      0:59:36 0:59:25 11:53 48  44.9       Unattached                         5          5          
139   1050 Lisa ALDERSON         F      0:59:45 0:59:39 11:56 39  41.5       Quakers Running Club               5          5          
140   1703 Mandy LYNCH           F      1:00:04 0:59:53 11:59 54  47.7       New Marske Harriers Club           5          5          

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.