Locke Park Pie & Peas 5 Miler

Wed May 6, 2020 Redcar, RCC GB TS10 1HA Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                 Team Name                          Gender Clock   Chip    Age Age        Division 
                                                                          Time    Time        Percentage          
===== ==== ==================== ================================== ====== ======= ======= === ========== ======== 
1     1105 Michael JOYEUX       Quakers Running Club               M      0:26:31 0:26:31 33  80.8       M 15-39  
2     1111 Paul LOWE            North York Moors AC                M      0:26:43 0:26:42 47  88.0       M 40-49  
3     1175 James WILSON         Loftus & Whitby AC                 M      0:27:39 0:27:38 37  78.9       M 15-39  
4     264  Paul ALLAN           Darlington H & AC                  M      0:28:24 0:28:23 26  75.1       M 15-39  
5     1114 Shaun MARSHALL       Darlington H & AC                  M      0:28:26 0:28:25 26  75.0       M 15-39  
6     1159 Philip TEECE         Darlington H & AC                  M      0:29:22 0:29:20 57  87.0       M 50-59  
7     874  Chris CALLAN         Elvet Striders                     M      0:29:51 0:29:50 37  73.1       M 15-39  
8     1154 Barry TALMAN         Darlington H & AC                  M      0:30:03 0:30:02 40  74.1       M 40-49  
9     867  Victor BRUDENELL     Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      0:30:13 0:30:12 49  79.0       M 40-49  
10    998  George DIXON         Aycliffe Running Club              M      0:30:24 0:30:22 19  70.2       M 15-39  
11    1156 Ben TAYLOR           Loftus & Whitby AC                 M      0:30:34 0:30:32 32  70.0       M 15-39  
12    1043 Paul GARRENS         Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      0:30:37 0:30:36 43  74.4       M 40-49  
13    970  Garry COLLINSON      Darlington H & AC                  M      0:30:39 0:30:36 35  70.5       M 15-39  
14    1180 Michael Lyth         New Marske Harriers Club           M      0:30:41 0:30:39 32  69.8       M 15-39  
15    513  Peter ARMSTRONG      Darlington H & AC                  M      0:30:51 0:30:49 33  69.6       M 15-39  
16    1178 Neil YOUNGSON        New Marske Harriers Club           M      0:30:53 0:30:52 40  72.1       M 40-49  
17    1116 Alison MATTHEWS      Darlington H & AC                  F      0:30:56 0:30:53 37  79.4       F 35-44  
18    1155 Louise TALMAN        Darlington H & AC                  F      0:31:13 0:31:10 36  78.4       F 35-44  
19    961  Paul CLEASBY         New Marske Harriers Club           M      0:31:17 0:31:15 45  74.0       M 40-49  
20    1174 Gareth WILSON        North York Moors AC                M      0:31:23 0:31:21 40  71.0       M 40-49  
21    1093 Brian Martin         Quakers Running Club               M      0:31:26 0:31:20 60  83.6       M 60-69  
22    1121 Kay NEESAM           New Marske Harriers Club           F      0:31:43 0:31:41 50  86.1       F 45-54  
23    1117 PAUL MCDERMOTT       Redcar Running Club                M      0:31:44 0:31:42 51  76.6       M 50-59  
24    1042 Gareth FOREMAN       Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      0:31:55 0:31:52 34  67.5       M 15-39  
25    1054 John GRAY            Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      0:31:56 0:31:52 53  77.4       M 50-59  
26    1157 Laurence TAYLOR      North York Moors AC                M      0:31:58 0:31:56 63  84.3       M 60-69  
27    1126 Andrew PARK          Darlington H & AC                  M      0:32:13 0:32:10 38  68.2       M 15-39  
28    1110 Andy LOVE            Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      0:32:23 0:32:19 27  66.0       M 15-39  
29    1100 Jade HUTCHINSON      Darlington H & AC                  F      0:32:25 0:32:22 18  75.6       F 15-34  
30    1118 David MCKENNA        Darlington H & AC                  M      0:32:33 0:32:29 47  72.3       M 40-49  
31    1132 Sue PHILLIPS         Darlington H & AC                  F      0:32:37 0:32:35 54  87.7       F 45-54  
32    1147 Linda Noble          Darlington H & AC                  F      0:33:18 0:33:15 51  83.0       F 45-54  
33    963  Joe COLE             Unattached                         M      0:33:43 0:33:41 65  81.4       M 60-69  
34    882  David CHARLESWORTH   Unattached                         M      0:33:44 0:33:40 50  71.5       M 50-59  
35    1094 David HINTON         Elvet Striders                     M      0:33:46 0:33:42 32  63.5       M 15-39  
36    973  Steven Elliott       Darlington H & AC                  M      0:33:52 0:33:48 44  67.9       M 40-49  
37    1162 Louise TRAINOR       Quakers Running Club               F      0:34:05 0:34:00 47  77.5       F 45-54  
38    674  Mark BEHRENS         North York Moors AC                M      0:34:07 0:34:04 45  67.9       M 40-49  
39    1012 Martin DOWEY         Redcar Running Club                M      0:34:17 0:34:14 41  65.5       M 40-49  
40    272  Michael ANDERSON     Unattached                         M      0:34:21 0:34:18 28  62.1       M 15-39  
41    531  Richard BARNES       North York Moors AC                M      0:34:32 0:34:29 53  71.5       M 50-59  
42    1113 Carl MARCHANT        Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      0:34:36 0:34:33 58  74.5       M 50-59  
43    1119 Brian MCLAREN        Quakers Running Club               M      0:34:44 0:34:34 44  66.3       M 40-49  
44    860  Pauline BROWN        Darlington H & AC                  F      0:34:47 0:34:40 53  81.4       F 45-54  
45    1079 Billy HARRIS         Quakers Running Club               M      0:35:01 0:34:52 55  71.9       M 50-59  
46    1084 Laura HAVIS          Middlesbrough Mandale              F      0:35:07 0:35:06 15  73.0       F 15-34  
47    1085 Paul HAVIS           Unattached                         M      0:35:11 0:35:09 52  69.6       M 50-59  
48    1148 John SPRAGGETT       New Marske Harriers Club           M      0:35:33 0:35:29 67  78.7       M 60-69  
49    1041 Shaun FLEWKER-BARKER Redcar Running Club                M      0:35:40 0:35:37 31  59.9       M 15-39  
50    1172 Kevin WILKINSON      Unattached                         M      0:35:53 0:35:41 42  63.3       M 40-49  
51    1152 Kirsty STRUTHERS     North York Moors AC                F      0:35:55 0:35:53 30  67.4       F 15-34  
52    1052 Andrew GLENCROSS     Darlington H & AC                  M      0:36:08 0:35:58 48  65.8       M 40-49  
53    1120 Eddie MEEHAN         North York Moors AC                M      0:36:12 0:36:08 66  76.6       M 60-69  
54    1153 Dawn SULLEY          New Marske Harriers Club           F      0:36:16 0:36:12 46  72.1       F 45-54  
55    977  John CORNWELL        North York Moors AC                M      0:36:19 0:36:15 39  60.9       M 15-39  
56    1131 Andrew PETFORD       Redcar Running Club                M      0:36:21 0:36:15 50  66.4       M 50-59  
57    873  Thomas BUNN          New Marske Harriers Club           M      0:36:26 0:36:20 56  69.6       M 50-59  
58    1137 Alan ROBSON          Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      M      0:36:33 0:36:30 49  65.4       M 40-49  
59    1176 Tony WINWARD         Unattached                         M      0:36:51 0:36:42 24  58.1       M 15-39  
60    1045 Rob GILLHAM          Quakers Running Club               M      0:37:00 0:36:53 50  65.3       M 50-59  
61    979  Phil CUTHBERT        New Marske Harriers Club           M      0:37:36 0:37:32 37  58.1       M 15-39  
62    1158 Marie TAYLOR         Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      F      0:37:37 0:37:31 41  66.8       F 35-44  
63    1027 Kelly FARR           Unattached                         F      0:37:53 0:37:44 33  64.3       F 15-34  
64    514  Phil BALLARD         Redcar Running Club                M      0:37:59 0:37:55 57  67.3       M 50-59  
65    1124 John O'Boyle         North York Moors AC                M      0:38:23 0:38:15 43  59.5       M 40-49  
66    997  Richard DEGG         Redcar Running Club                M      0:38:30 0:38:23 51  63.2       M 50-59  
67    1063 Martin GUNN          New Marske Harriers Club           M      0:39:10 0:39:03 42  57.8       M 40-49  
68    1004 Peter DODS           Darlington H & AC                  M      0:39:28 0:39:20 60  66.6       M 60-69  
69    1020 Miss L ELLISON       Redcar Running Club                F      0:39:55 0:39:51 41  62.9       F 35-44  
70    1163 Amanda TREES         Unattached                         F      0:39:56 0:39:45 42  63.4       F 35-44  
71    1065 Sarah GUNN           New Marske Harriers Club           F      0:40:24 0:40:17 40  61.8       F 35-44  
72    1179 Claire Earle         Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      F      0:40:33 0:40:27 44  63.3       F 35-44  
73    1139 Gordon SANDERSON     Redcar Running Club                M      0:40:34 0:40:21 55  62.2       M 50-59  
74    1044 Shirley GIBSON       Darlington H & AC                  F      0:40:36 0:40:34 70  87.4       F 65-74  
75    1125 Michelle O'Grady     New Marske Harriers Club           F      0:40:37 0:40:29 36  60.4       F 35-44  
76    878  Jamie Pratt          Unattached                         M      0:40:52 0:40:44 31  52.4       M 15-39  
77    1070 Dave HAMER           Darlington H & AC                  M      0:40:54 0:40:51 51  59.4       M 50-59  
78    1056 Craig GREENFIELD     Redcar Running Club                M      0:40:59 0:40:46 33  52.6       M 15-39  
79    910  Caroline CHINNOCK    New Marske Harriers Club           F      0:41:03 0:40:52 47  64.5       F 45-54  
80    1140 Douglas SCOTT        New Marske Harriers Club           M      0:41:03 0:40:55 65  67.0       M 60-69  
81    1107 David LEDGERWOOD     Quakers Running Club               M      0:41:06 0:40:56 46  56.9       M 40-49  
82    1073 Anna HARDY           Quakers Running Club               F      0:41:06 0:40:56 42  61.6       F 35-44  
83    1097 Leigh HUDSON         Redcar Running Club                F      0:41:18 0:41:13 32  58.8       F 15-34  
84    1088 Barry HEBBRON        Redcar Running Club                M      0:41:25 0:41:19 57  61.8       M 50-59  
85    697  Leanne BRAYFIELD     Redcar Running Club                F      0:41:30 0:41:25 23  58.4       F 15-34  
86    1115 Sandra MARTIN        Quakers Running Club               F      0:41:43 0:41:34 52  67.1       F 45-54  
87    666  Kerry Welch          Redcar Running Club                F      0:41:47 0:41:41 39  59.4       F 35-44  
88    669  Jo BEDDOW            Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      F      0:41:55 0:41:44 41  60.0       F 35-44  
89    1171 Julie WHINN          Quakers Running Club               F      0:42:07 0:41:57 55  69.0       F 55-64  
90    1142 Ronnie SHERWOOD      New Marske Harriers Club           M      0:42:12 0:42:05 78  77.7       M 70-79  
91    951  Marie CHRISTIE       Redcar Running Club                F      0:42:13 0:42:08 37  58.2       F 35-44  
92    980  Paul DALTON          Quakers Running Club               M      0:42:13 0:42:03 42  53.7       M 40-49  
93    1151 Clare STRADLING      Quakers Running Club               F      0:42:13 0:42:03 36  58.1       F 35-44  
94    1135 Sara PORLEY          Redcar Running Club                F      0:42:23 0:42:18 40  58.9       F 35-44  
95    1099 Anne HUTCHINSON      Darlington H & AC                  F      0:42:24 0:42:16 47  62.3       F 45-54  
96    1046 Iain GIRARD          Darlington H & AC                  M      0:42:25 0:42:17 46  55.1       M 40-49  
97    1144 Graham SMITH         Redcar Running Club                M      0:42:33 0:42:25 54  58.7       M 50-59  
98    1053 Daniel GORDON        Quakers Running Club               M      0:42:40 0:42:33 72  69.4       M 70-79  
99    1055 Kerry GRAYDON        Redcar Running Club                F      0:42:52 0:42:46 29  56.6       F 15-34  
100   986  Vaughn DAVIES        Esk Valley Fell Club               M      0:43:04 0:42:59 46  54.2       M 40-49  
101   1167 Martin WEATHERILL    Unattached                         M      0:43:07 0:42:56 52  57.0       M 50-59  
102   217  DIANE ADKINS         Richmond & Zetland Harriers        F      0:43:33 0:43:26 52  64.2       F 45-54  
103   1160 gary sivills         New Marske Harriers Club           M      0:43:48 0:43:38 34  49.3       M 15-39  
104   1129 Patrick PARKS        Redcar Running Club                M      0:43:57 0:43:50 69  65.0       M 60-69  
105   1014 Faye DUNNAKEY        Redcar Running Club                F      0:44:03 0:43:56 33  55.2       F 15-34  
106   1149 Christine STEVENSON  Unattached                         F      0:44:08 0:44:03 36  55.5       F 35-44  
107   1169 Ian WELCH            Redcar Running Club                M      0:44:11 0:44:05 72  67.0       M 70-79  
108   1127 Jenny PARKER         New Marske Harriers Club           F      0:44:12 0:44:05 48  60.5       F 45-54  
109   1112 Vicky MAIDENS        Unattached                         F      0:44:18 0:44:12 39  56.0       F 35-44  
110   1141 Michelle SCRUBY      Quakers Running Club               F      0:44:32 0:44:22 35  54.9       F 35-44  
111   1136 Tracey QUINN         North East Veterans AC             F      0:44:39 0:44:29 49  60.6       F 45-54  
112   972  Jim CONAGHAN         New Marske Harriers Club           M      0:44:43 0:44:35 80  76.7       M 80-99  
113   1095 Natalie HODGSON      Stowmarket Striders RC             F      0:45:08 0:44:59 50  60.6       F 45-54  
114   1134 Tracey PLASKITT      Quakers Running Club               F      0:45:17 0:45:07 45  57.3       F 45-54  
115   1138 Christopher ROE      Unattached                         M      0:45:33 0:45:21 43  50.2       M 40-49  
116   1106 Jacqui KEELEY        Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        F      0:45:59 0:45:51 60  67.2       F 55-64  
117   1109 Emma LLOYD           Redcar Running Club                F      0:46:31 0:46:25 33  52.2       F 15-34  
118   1103 Pauline JOHNSON      North East Veterans AC             F      0:46:37 0:46:29 58  64.6       F 55-64  
119   1166 Elaine WATSON        North East Veterans AC             F      0:46:41 0:46:33 53  60.7       F 45-54  
120   1165 Amanda WALLER        Unattached                         F      0:47:06 0:46:59 54  60.8       F 45-54  
121   1029 June FISHER          Unattached                         F      0:47:11 0:47:03 58  63.8       F 55-64  
122   1102 LISA JENKINS         Quakers Running Club               F      0:47:28 0:47:17 43  53.8       F 35-44  
123   1181 Andrea Reese         Darlington H & AC                  F      0:47:31 0:47:20 48  56.3       F 45-54  
124   1170 Lindsay Douglas      Unattached                         F      0:47:43 0:47:32 33  51.0       F 15-34  
125   1026 Sandra CASS          Quakers Running Club               F      0:47:43 0:47:32 52  58.7       F 45-54  
126   956  John CIMMERMAN       Unattached                         M      0:47:45 0:47:36 64  57.1       M 60-69  
127   1173 Vanessa WILLIAMS     Redcar Running Club                F      0:47:55 0:47:50 45  54.0       F 45-54  
128   1067 Diane HALL           New Marske Harriers Club           F      0:48:02 0:47:50 58  62.8       F 55-64  
129   1123 Dave NORMAN          Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      0:48:12 0:48:03 41  46.7       M 40-49  
130   1104 Taraha JOHNSON       Redcar Running Club                F      0:48:13 0:48:04 26  50.3       F 15-34  
131   968  Kelly COLLIER        Durham City Harriers & AC          F      0:48:20 0:48:11 34  50.4       F 15-34  
132   1168 Mark WEIR            Darlington H & AC                  M      0:48:22 0:48:18 40  46.1       M 40-49  
133   1164 Helen TYREMAN        New Marske Harriers Club           F      0:49:44 0:49:32 57  59.9       F 55-64  
134   1130 Lesley PARRATT       New Marske Harriers Club           F      0:50:20 0:50:09 57  59.1       F 55-64  
135   993  Stephanie DEAN       Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      F      0:51:02 0:50:56 28  47.5       F 15-34  
136   1098 Deborah HUNTER       New Marske Harriers Club           F      0:53:30 0:53:23 47  49.4       F 45-54  
137   1080 Ellen HARRISON       Unattached                         F      0:56:05 0:55:53 41  44.8       F 35-44  
138   1048 Laura GIRARD         Darlington H & AC                  F      0:56:12 0:56:00 22  43.2       F 15-34  
139   1092 Penny Ivison         Darlington H & AC                  F      0:56:12 0:56:00 56  52.3       F 55-64  
140   1090 Keith HILDORE        New Marske Harriers Club           M      0:56:49 0:56:39 76  55.5       M 70-79  
      1122 Phillip NOBLE        Redcar Running Club                M                      27                      
      1133 Helen PIERSON        Redcar Running Club                F                      46                      
      1146 Alastair SPANNER     Tyne Bridge Harriers               M                      45                      
      1177 Louise WORSEY        New Marske Harriers Club           F                      51                      

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.