Locke Park Pie & Peas 5 Miler

Wed May 6, 2020 Redcar, RCC GB TS10 1HA Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                 Gender Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Team Name                          
                                       Time    Time              Percentage                                    
===== ==== ==================== ====== ======= ======= ===== === ========== ================================== 
1     1748 Paul Brown           M      0:27:16 0:27:16 5:27  37  80.0       New Marske Harriers Club           
2     1807 Andrew PEARSON       M      0:27:36 0:27:36 5:31  43  82.5       New Marske Harriers Club           
3     1750 Luke DUFFY           M      0:28:37 0:28:36 5:43  16  76.1       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
4     1801 Paul WEIR            M      0:28:40 0:28:39 5:43  40  77.7       Unattached                         
5     1741 Christopher CORNWELL M      0:29:02 0:29:02 5:48  33  73.8       North York Moors AC                
6     1826 Alastair SPANNER     M      0:29:20 0:29:20 5:52  43  77.6       Tyne Bridge Harriers               
7     1736 Paul COOK            M      0:29:24 0:29:24 5:52  40  75.7       Darlington H & AC                  
8     1830 Josephine STONE      F      0:29:33 0:29:33 5:54  24  81.9       Middlesbrough Mandale              
9     1834 Clive THORNTON       M      0:29:55 0:29:55 5:59  50  80.4       New Marske Harriers Club           
10    1851 Gareth WILSON        M      0:30:21 0:30:21 6:04  38  72.3       North York Moors AC                
11    1732 Paul CLEASBY         M      0:30:24 0:30:23 6:04  43  74.9       New Marske Harriers Club           
12    1828 Graham SPOWART       M      0:30:24 0:30:24 6:04  38  72.1       Crook & Dist Sports AC             
13    1790 Brian MARTIN         M      0:30:37 0:30:34 6:06  58  84.2       Quakers Running Club               
14    1749 Craig DOWNS          M      0:30:40 0:30:40 6:08  39  72.0       Crook & Dist Sports AC             
15    1800 Phillip NOBLE        M      0:30:52 0:30:51 6:10  25  69.1       Redcar Running Club                
16    1798 Kay NEESAM           F      0:31:08 0:31:07 6:13  48  85.6       New Marske Harriers Club           
17    1763 John GRAY            M      0:31:29 0:31:27 6:17  51  77.2       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
18    1756 Paul GARRENS         M      0:31:36 0:31:34 6:18  42  71.5       Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 
19    1703 Matthew BOWMAN       M      0:32:09 0:32:08 6:25  17  66.9       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
20    1832 Ben TAYLOR           M      0:32:13 0:32:12 6:26  30  66.3       Unattached                         
21    1848 Andrew WHITWELL      M      0:32:25 0:32:23 6:28  36  67.0       Redcar Running Club                
22    1751 Alex EVANS           M      0:32:29 0:32:28 6:29  34  66.2       Unattached                         
23    1727 Dale CHAPMAN         M      0:32:45 0:32:40 6:32  23  65.3       Quakers Running Club               
24    1845 Adam WHILES          M      0:32:46 0:32:45 6:33  19  65.1       Redcar Running Club                
25    1793 Paul McDermott       M      0:32:50 0:32:48 6:33  49  72.8       Unattached                         
26    1617 Kath ASPIN           F      0:32:51 0:32:49 6:33  48  81.2       New Marske Harriers Club           
27    1731 Phil CLARKE          M      0:33:38 0:33:35 6:43  64  80.9       Quakers Running Club               
28    1816 Graham ROBINSON      M      0:34:00 0:33:58 6:47  60  77.1       Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          
29    1833 Caroline TEASDALE    F      0:34:24 0:34:23 6:52  31  70.4       Crook & Dist Sports AC             
30    1753 Bill FERGUSON        M      0:34:47 0:34:45 6:57  65  78.9       North York Moors AC                
31    1770 Stewart HART         M      0:34:56 0:34:54 6:58  33  61.4       New Marske Harriers Club           
32    1852 Allan WILSON         M      0:34:57 0:34:55 6:59  47  67.3       New Marske Harriers Club           
33    1819 Phil RUTTER          M      0:35:00 0:34:56 6:59  49  68.3       Quakers Running Club               
34    1626 SARAH BIBBY          F      0:35:02 0:35:00 7:00  40  71.1       Redcar Running Club                
35    1821 Andrew SANDERSON     M      0:35:24 0:35:23 7:04  32  60.4       Unattached                         
36    1815 Gary READ            M      0:35:38 0:35:33 7:06  34  60.5       Quakers Running Club               
37    1758 Sharon GAYTER        F      0:35:37 0:35:34 7:06  51  77.6       North York Moors AC                
38    1799 Kerry NEESAM         F      0:35:41 0:35:37 7:07  23  67.9       Unattached                         
39    1827 Patricia SPEEDIE     F      0:35:40 0:35:38 7:07  44  71.9       New Marske Harriers Club           
40    1846 Andrew WHILES        M      0:35:56 0:35:54 7:10  49  66.5       Redcar Running Club                
41    1817 Alan ROBSON          M      0:36:08 0:36:04 7:12  47  65.1       New Marske Harriers Club           
42    1746 Christopher DEAN     M      0:36:20 0:36:13 7:14  24  58.9       Unattached                         
43    1796 Eddie MEEHAN         M      0:36:18 0:36:15 7:15  64  74.9       North York Moors AC                
44    1722 Thomas BUNN          M      0:36:23 0:36:17 7:15  54  68.6       New Marske Harriers Club           
45    1772 David HEATH          M      0:36:52 0:36:49 7:21  47  63.8       New Marske Harriers Club           
46    1744 Phil CUTHBERT        M      0:37:09 0:37:07 7:25  35  58.2       New Marske Harriers Club           
47    1774 Jason HIGHLAND       M      0:37:15 0:37:11 7:26  46  62.7       Redcar Running Club                
48    1760 Emma GETTINGS        F      0:37:17 0:37:14 7:26  32  65.0       Redcar Running Club                
49    1795 Nikki MEAKIN         F      0:37:21 0:37:19 7:27  35  65.3       Redcar Running Club                
50    1836 Leanne VODDEN        F      0:37:27 0:37:24 7:28  28  64.7       Unattached                         
51    1779 Caroline HORTON      F      0:37:26 0:37:25 7:29  54  76.4       Stockton Striders AC               
52    1831 Charlotte Stonehouse F      0:37:33 0:37:28 7:29  38  65.7       New Marske Harriers Club           
53    1839 Chris WATSON         M      0:37:40 0:37:33 7:30  28  56.8       Redcar Running Club                
54    1769 Phill HALL           M      0:37:44 0:37:38 7:31  23  56.6       Quakers Running Club               
55    1734 Mark COLLING         M      0:38:03 0:37:58 7:35  46  61.4       Quakers Running Club               
56    1742 John CORNWELL        M      0:38:14 0:38:09 7:37  37  57.1       Unattached                         
57    1735 Wendy COLLING        F      0:38:17 0:38:11 7:38  50  71.4       Quakers Running Club               
58    1740 April CORBETT        F      0:38:34 0:38:28 7:41  47  68.5       Quakers Running Club               
59    1739 Anthony CORBETT      M      0:38:39 0:38:33 7:42  48  61.4       Quakers Running Club               
60    1775 Anthony HODGSON      M      0:38:46 0:38:37 7:43  38  56.8       Stockton Striders AC               
61    1764 Angela SANDS         F      0:38:58 0:38:55 7:47  42  64.8       Redcar Running Club                
62    1743 Pam Costello         F      0:39:00 0:38:57 7:47  61  80.2       Redcar Running Club                
63    1842 Sarah WATSON         F      0:39:02 0:38:57 7:47  29  62.1       Quakers Running Club               
64    1784 Russ KELLY           M      0:39:14 0:39:10 7:50  43  58.1       Redcar Running Club                
65    1773 Barry HEBBRON        M      0:39:17 0:39:12 7:50  55  64.0       Redcar Running Club                
66    1723 Andrew BURGE         M      0:39:39 0:39:32 7:54  24  53.9       Unattached                         
67    1829 Bridget STEWART      F      0:39:41 0:39:34 7:54  47  66.6       Quakers Running Club               
68    1771 Rob HARTLEY          M      0:39:39 0:39:35 7:55  44  57.9       Redcar Running Club                
69    1718 Leanne BRAYFIELD     F      0:39:47 0:39:43 7:56  21  60.9       Redcar Running Club                
70    1762 Danny GORDON         M      0:39:56 0:39:52 7:58  70  72.2       Quakers Running Club               
71    1822 Gordon SANDERSON     M      0:40:30 0:40:19 8:03  53  61.2       Redcar Running Club                
72    1809 Erik PETTERSEN       M      0:40:29 0:40:24 8:04  43  56.4       Unattached                         
73    1720 Joe BROOMFIELD       M      0:40:31 0:40:24 8:04  46  57.7       Redcar Running Club                
74    1850 Jeannie WILDE        F      0:41:11 0:41:03 8:12  46  63.5       Redcar Running Club                
75    1797 Paul MUNSTER         M      0:41:08 0:41:05 8:13  57  62.1       Redcar Running Club                
76    1726 Sandra CASS          F      0:41:26 0:41:20 8:16  50  66.0       Quakers Running Club               
77    1780 Nicola HOWE          F      0:41:26 0:41:20 8:16  34  58.8       Quakers Running Club               
78    1786 David LEAROYD        M      0:41:31 0:41:26 8:17  60  63.2       Unattached                         
79    1761 Shirley GIBSON       F      0:41:50 0:41:49 8:21  68  82.3       Darlington H & AC                  
80    1701 Rebecca BOWES        F      0:41:56 0:41:50 8:22  40  59.5       Quakers Running Club               
81    1789 Stephen MADDISON     M      0:41:59 0:41:54 8:22  57  60.9       Redcar Running Club                
82    1730 Kelly CLAPTON        F      0:42:17 0:42:12 8:26  44  60.7       Unattached                         
83    1781 Samuel JOBLIN        M      0:42:18 0:42:13 8:26  22  50.5       Unattached                         
84    1825 James SIMPSON        M      0:42:24 0:42:18 8:27  36  51.3       Quakers Running Club               
85    1806 Patrick PARKS        M      0:42:26 0:42:21 8:28  67  66.0       Redcar Running Club                
86    1745 Faye DARROCH         F      0:42:44 0:42:37 8:31  30  56.8       Redcar Running Club                
87    1838 Christopher WARD     M      0:42:49 0:42:40 8:32  33  50.2       Unattached                         
88    1729 Marie CHRISTIE       F      0:42:55 0:42:50 8:34  35  56.9       Redcar Running Club                
89    1588 Lorraine ALLAMBY     F      0:43:12 0:43:09 8:37  66  77.5       New Marske Harriers Club           
90    1724 Stuart CAMPBELL      M      0:43:44 0:43:35 8:43  36  49.8       Unattached                         
91    1820 Paul RYAN            M      0:43:55 0:43:49 8:45  41  51.2       Quakers Running Club               
92    1766 Sarah GUNN           F      0:44:03 0:43:55 8:47  38  56.1       Unattached                         
93    1697 Michelle BOSHIER     F      0:44:09 0:44:03 8:48  42  57.2       Quakers Running Club               
94    1818 Olena RUSA           F      0:44:07 0:44:03 8:48  37  55.7       Quakers Running Club               
95    1653 Lewis BOSHIER        M      0:44:12 0:44:06 8:49  18  48.4       Quakers Running Club               
96    1643 NATALIE BOAL         F      0:44:12 0:44:08 8:49  22  54.8       Unattached                         
97    1747 Tanya DIXON          F      0:44:18 0:44:10 8:50  31  54.8       New Marske Harriers Club           
98    1824 Taraha SIMMONS       F      0:44:32 0:44:25 8:53  24  54.5       Redcar Running Club                
99    1837 Zoe WALLS            F      0:45:02 0:44:53 8:58  42  56.2       Stockton Striders AC               
100   1623 Tracey ATKINSON      F      0:45:14 0:45:05 9:01  51  61.2       Redcar Running Club                
101   1603 Colin ARNOTT         M      0:45:27 0:45:18 9:03  51  53.6       Redcar Running Club                
102   1805 Jenny PARKER         F      0:45:27 0:45:18 9:03  46  57.6       Unattached                         
103   1783 Jacqui KEELEY        F      0:45:52 0:45:43 9:08  58  65.7       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
104   1728 Caroline CHINNOCK    F      0:45:52 0:45:44 9:08  45  56.5       New Marske Harriers Club           
105   1843 Ian WELCH            M      0:46:00 0:45:51 9:10  70  62.8       Redcar Running Club                
106   1782 Pauline JOHNSON      F      0:46:03 0:45:55 9:11  56  63.8       Unattached                         
107   1738 Clive COOTE          M      0:46:14 0:46:03 9:12  59  56.4       Unattached                         
108   1840 ELAINE WATSON        F      0:46:15 0:46:06 9:13  51  59.8       North East Veterans AC             
109   1792 David MATTHEWS       M      0:46:35 0:46:28 9:17  68  60.7       New Marske Harriers Club           
110   1767 Diane HALL           F      0:46:42 0:46:35 9:19  56  62.9       New Marske Harriers Club           
111   1812 Janine POVEY         F      0:47:16 0:47:06 9:25  43  54.0       Redcar Running Club                
112   1733 Gill COLLING         F      0:47:17 0:47:10 9:26  52  59.2       Quakers Running Club               
113   1595 Natalie ALLISON      F      0:47:55 0:47:45 9:33  46  54.6       Unattached                         
114   1765 Lucy GREENWOOD       F      0:47:55 0:47:45 9:33  26  50.7       Unattached                         
115   1803 Philip O'HAGAN       M      0:48:28 0:48:19 9:39  34  44.5       Unattached                         
116   1631 Sally BIRD           F      0:48:58 0:48:49 9:45  39  50.7       Redcar Running Club                
117   1849 Marie WHYMAN         F      0:49:33 0:49:23 9:52  31  49.0       Unattached                         
118   1814 Tracey QUINN         F      0:49:38 0:49:30 9:54  47  53.2       North East Veterans AC             
119   1777 Natalie HODGSON      F      0:49:41 0:49:33 9:54  48  53.8       Stockton Striders AC               
120   1754 June FISHER          F      0:49:44 0:49:36 9:55  56  59.0       Unattached                         
121   1841 Michael WATSON       M      0:49:51 0:49:42 9:56  54  50.1       Redcar Running Club                
122   1755 Emma FLYNN           F      0:49:51 0:49:47 9:57  37  49.3       Shildon Running & AC               
123   1853 Tracey WRIGHT        F      0:50:29 0:50:18 10:03 31  48.1       Unattached                         
124   1721 Anne BULMER          F      0:50:32 0:50:21 10:04 53  56.1       Unattached                         
125   1794 Kerry MCNAMEE        F      0:51:46 0:51:36 10:19 37  47.5       Unattached                         
126   1737 Bridie COOMBES       F      0:51:48 0:51:38 10:19 37  47.5       New Marske Harriers Club           
127   1813 Lily QUINN           F      0:52:02 0:51:54 10:22 15  49.4       Unattached                         
128   1823 Louise SHAW          F      0:52:02 0:51:55 10:23 26  46.6       Unattached                         
129   1587 Diane ADKINS         F      0:52:20 0:52:09 10:25 50  52.3       Quakers Running Club               
130   1855 Alice QUINN          F      0:52:46 0:52:38 10:31 21  46.0       Unattached                         
131   1810 Helen PIERSON        F      0:56:01 0:55:53 11:10 44  45.8       Unattached                         
132   1785 STEVEN KING          M      0:56:26 0:56:14 11:14 51  43.2       Unattached                         

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.