Bermuda Beer Mile

Fri July 8, 2016 Hamilton, BM HM08

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                                    Gender Clock Age Division Division 
                                                         Time      Place             
===== === ======================================= ====== ===== === ======== ======== 
1     40  Maritz Theron                           M      6:47  31  1        M 18-39  
2     26  Christopher Hands                       M      7:45  26  2        M 18-39  
3     25  Peter Gracey                            M      8:06  37  3        M 18-39  
4     17  Cynthia Millett                         F      8:11  39  1        F 18-39  
5     36  Barry Murphy                            M      8:14  35  4        M 18-39  
6     28  Matthew Hayden                          M      8:16  25  5        M 18-39  
7     14  Krista Dyer                             F      8:18  27  2        F 18-39  
8     32  Jose Lopez                              M      8:23  51  1        M 40-99  
9     18  Gareth Chatkin                          M      8:46  27  6        M 18-39  
10    44  Matthew Viney                           M      8:55  26  7        M 18-39  
11    43  Ezekiel Stoneham                        M      8:59  25  8        M 18-39  
12    34  Warren Miller                           M      9:02  24  9        M 18-39  
13    33  Brian McGonagle                         M      9:03  40  2        M 40-99  
14    45  Radhesen Naidoo                         M      9:04  25  10       M 18-39  
15    12  Nicole Andreasen                        F      9:21  24  3        F 18-39  
16    22  Russ Dyrli                              M      10:09 37  11       M 18-39  
17    15  Becky Garley                            F      10:13 30  4        F 18-39  
18    13  Meredith Bibbings                       F      10:24 21  5        F 18-39  
19    37  Stephen Muso                            M      10:38 40  3        M 40-99  
20    27  Andrew Hanwell                          M      10:40 39  12       M 18-39  
21    46  Graham Fowle                            M      10:49 57  4        M 40-99  
22    24  Edmund Gitari                           M      10:49 36  13       M 18-39  
23    23  Mark Eldridge                           M      10:55 54  5        M 40-99  
24    35  Ash Mitchell                            M      11:14 29  14       M 18-39  
25    38  Jordan Rowse                            M      12:00 19  15       M 18-39  
26    16  Kimberly McIvor                         F      12:15 35  6        F 18-39  
27    49  Andrew Davis                            M      12:29 38  16       M 18-39  
28    21  Ciaran Devine                           M      12:38 32  17       M 18-39  
29    41  William Wood                            M      13:00 48  6        M 40-99  
30    19  Owen Chisnall                           M      13:21 20  18       M 18-39  
31    31  Andre Vargas-Crispieri Vargas-Crispieri M      13:40 26  19       M 18-39  
32    52  Rich Boyd                               M      15:03 35  20       M 18-39  
99999 51  Billy McNiven                           M      DQ    53                    
      47  Matthew Godfrey                         M            26                    


Male 18 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time 
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ==== 
1     Maritz Theron     40  31  1       M      Flatts  BM     6:47 
2     Christopher Hands 26  26  2       M      Devonshite  BM 7:45 
3     Peter Gracey      25  37  3       M      Paget  BM      8:06 


Male 40 and Over
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time 
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ==== 
1     Jose Lopez 32  51  8       M      Hamilton  BM 8:23 


Female 18 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time 
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ==== 
1     Cynthia Millett  17  39  4       F      St. George's  BM 8:11 
2     Krista Dyer      14  27  7       F      Pembroke  BM     8:18 
3     Nicole Andreasen 12  24  15      F      Paget  BM        9:21 

Embed Code