Sandhill Crane All Trail Half Marathon/10K/5K

Sat October 10, 2020 Vandalia, MI US 49095 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City          State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                    Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     1230 Agust Olafsson        M      Vandalia      MI    US      44:09   44:09   7:07  26  60.5       1        M-Oall   
2     1189 Erik Anbessa          M      Kalamazoo     MI    US      45:27   45:27   7:19  44  62.9       2        M-Oall   
                                                                                                         1        M 40-44  
3     1210 Alan Holderread       M      North Liberty IN    US      45:29   45:29   7:20  31  58.8       3        M-Oall   
                                                                                                         1        M 30-34  
4     1233 Cole Patuzzi          M      Goshen        IN    US      50:34   50:34   8:09  33  53.0       4        M-Oall   
                                                                                                         2        M 30-34  
5     1197 cory Demitruk         M      Osceola       IN    US      50:40   50:40   8:10  45  56.9       5        M-Oall   
                                                                                                         1        M 45-49  
6     1220 Dawn LaPierre         F      Edwardsburg   MI    US      51:15   51:15   8:15  48  65.3       1        F-Oall   
7     1235 Dave Petersheim       M      Goshen        IN    US      51:22   51:22   8:16  63  65.7       6        M-Oall   
                                                                                                         1        M 60-64  
8     1199 Dan Dennis            M      Niles         MI    US      52:03   52:03   8:23  48  56.8       7        M-Oall   
                                                                                                         2        M 45-49  
9     1200 Shane Ditty           M      South Bend    IN    US      52:26   52:26   8:27  41  53.3       8        M-Oall   
                                                                                                         2        M 40-44  
10    1208 Sydney Harmon         F      White Pigeon  MI    US      52:34   52:34   8:28  21  57.7       2        F-Oall   
                                                                                                         1        F 19-24  
11    1316 Dale Turton           M      Kalamazoo     MI    US      52:36   52:36   8:28  62  63.5       9        M-Oall   
                                                                                                         2        M 60-64  
12    1191 Tiffany Bloom         F      Kalamazoo     MI    US      53:39   53:39   8:38  37  57.3       3        F-Oall   
                                                                                                         1        F 35-39  
13    1201 Sam Domonkos          M      Goshen        IN    US      53:39   53:39   8:39  33  50.0       10       M-Oall   
                                                                                                         3        M 30-34  
14    1249 Nicole Thompson       F      Kalamazoo     MI    US      53:46   53:46   8:40  25  56.4       4        F-Oall   
                                                                                                         1        F 25-29  
15    1236 Benjamin REESE        M      South Bend    IN    US      54:07   54:07   8:43  41  51.6       11       M-Oall   
                                                                                                         3        M 40-44  
16    1253 Chris Will            M      Valparaiso    IN    US      55:27   55:27   8:56  35  48.6       12       M-Oall   
                                                                                                         1        M 35-39  
17    1231 Barb Olafsson         F      Vandalia      MI    US      55:34   55:34   8:57  52  63.2       6        F-Oall   
                                                                                                         1        F 50-54  
18    1319 Amanda Dove           F      Ann Arbor     MI    US      55:34   55:34   8:57  30  54.6       5        F-Oall   
                                                                                                         1        F 30-34  
19    1251 Abby Wiles            F      Goshen        IN    US      55:40   55:40   8:58  31  54.5       7        F-Oall   
                                                                                                         2        F 30-34  
20    1255 Ryan Wolf             M      South Bend    IN    US      56:52   56:52   9:10  45  50.7       13       M-Oall   
                                                                                                         3        M 45-49  
21    1248 Michael Teske         M      Niles         MI    US      56:57   56:57   9:10  53  54.1       14       M-Oall   
                                                                                                         1        M 50-54  
22    1232 Tim Overmyer          M      Plymouth      IN    US      57:41   57:41   9:17  64  59.0       15       M-Oall   
                                                                                                         3        M 60-64  
23    1242 Virginia Scheunemann  F      Cassopolis    MI    US      57:48   57:48   9:19  48  57.9       8        F-Oall   
                                                                                                         1        F 45-49  
24    1217 Aaron Krizmanich      M      Goshen        IN    US      58:19   58:19   9:24  39  47.2       16       M-Oall   
                                                                                                         2        M 35-39  
25    1244 Kenneth Stelter       M      La Porte      IN    US      58:59   58:59   9:30  61  56.1       17       M-Oall   
                                                                                                         4        M 60-64  
26    1214 Moira Kean            F      Kalamazoo     MI    US      59:22   59:22   9:34  40  52.6       9        F-Oall   
                                                                                                         1        F 40-44  
27    1204 Theresa Firestine     F      Garrett       IN    US      59:24   59:24   9:34  29  51.1       10       F-Oall   
                                                                                                         2        F 25-29  
28    1258 Michael Zavor         M      South Bend    IN    US      59:34   59:34   9:36  40  46.5       18       M-Oall   
                                                                                                         4        M 40-44  
29    1212 Chris Karam           M      Granger       IN    US      59:58   59:58   9:39  52  50.9       19       M-Oall   
                                                                                                         2        M 50-54  
30    1215 Twyla Kendrick        F      Mishawaka     IN    US      1:01:26 1:01:26 9:54  48  54.5       11       F-Oall   
                                                                                                         2        F 45-49  
31    1229 Sarah Ogden           F      South Bend    IN    US      1:02:02 1:02:02 9:59  32  49.0       12       F-Oall   
                                                                                                         3        F 30-34  
32    1252 Marlen Wilkins        M      Cassopolis    MI    US      1:02:03 1:02:03 10:00 53  49.7       20       M-Oall   
                                                                                                         3        M 50-54  
33    1206 amy gallo             F      Granger       IN    US      1:02:13 1:02:13 10:01 42  50.9       13       F-Oall   
                                                                                                         2        F 40-44  
34    1225 Stephanie Migas       F      Granger       IN    US      1:02:14 1:02:14 10:01 46  52.7       14       F-Oall   
                                                                                                         3        F 45-49  
35    1221 Kyra Littlefield      F      White Pigeon  MI    US      1:02:22 1:02:22 10:03 16  50.7       15       F-Oall   
                                                                                                         1        F 16-18  
36    1195 Tom Bowman            M      New Carlisle  IN    US      1:03:37 1:03:37 10:15 53  48.4       21       M-Oall   
                                                                                                         4        M 50-54  
37    1312 Michael Ruiz          M      Tinley Park   IL    US      1:04:16 1:04:16 10:21 38  42.6       22       M-Oall   
                                                                                                         3        M 35-39  
38    1209 Sara Hicks            F      South Bend    IN    US      1:04:35 1:04:35 10:24 39  48.1       16       F-Oall   
                                                                                                         2        F 35-39  
39    1205 Michelle Ford         F      Westminster   MD    US      1:04:36 1:04:36 10:24 20  47.0       17       F-Oall   
                                                                                                         2        F 19-24  
40    1192 Alexandria Booker     F      Edwardsburg   MI    US      1:05:30 1:05:30 10:33 24  46.3       18       F-Oall   
                                                                                                         3        F 19-24  
41    1198 Jill Demitruk         F      Osceola       IN    US      1:06:03 1:06:03 10:38 47  50.1       19       F-Oall   
                                                                                                         4        F 45-49  
42    1254 Andrew Williams       M      Bristol       IN    US      1:06:27 1:06:27 10:42 60  49.4       23       M-Oall   
                                                                                                         5        M 60-64  
43    1222 Debbie Mamczak        F      Granger       IN    US      1:06:35 1:06:35 10:43 44  48.3       20       F-Oall   
                                                                                                         3        F 40-44  
44    1223 Stacy McDowell        F      Goshen        IN    US      1:06:37 1:06:37 10:44 40  46.9       21       F-Oall   
                                                                                                         4        F 40-44  
45    1202 Sherri Dutton         F      Otsego        MI    US      1:07:20 1:07:20 10:51 55  54.1       22       F-Oall   
                                                                                                         1        F 55-59  
46    1194 Jennifer Bowman       F      Mishawaka     IN    US      1:07:24 1:07:24 10:51 43  47.3       23       F-Oall   
                                                                                                         5        F 40-44  
47    1250 Gena VanderMeulen     F      Shelbyville   MI    US      1:08:34 1:08:34 11:02 51  50.6       24       F-Oall   
                                                                                                         2        F 50-54  
48    1196 Kaylea Cradolph       F      White Pigeon  MI    US      1:13:07 1:13:07 11:46 15  43.9       25       F-Oall   
                                                                                                         1        F 14-15  
49    1211 Melissa Holderread    F      North Liberty IN    US      1:14:10 1:14:10 11:57 30  40.9       26       F-Oall   
                                                                                                         4        F 30-34  
50    1246 Cheryl Stout          F      Kalamazoo     MI    US      1:14:11 1:14:11 11:57 59  51.7       27       F-Oall   
                                                                                                         2        F 55-59  
51    1190 Carol Baker           F      Portage       MI    US      1:14:12 1:14:12 11:57 59  51.7       28       F-Oall   
                                                                                                         3        F 55-59  
52    1240 Alli Roy              F      Mishawaka     IN    US      1:17:40 1:17:40 12:30 33  39.2       29       F-Oall   
                                                                                                         5        F 30-34  
53    1256 Brenda Wyant          F      White Pigeon  MI    US      1:17:42 1:17:42 12:31 45  41.8       30       F-Oall   
                                                                                                         5        F 45-49  
54    1226 Grace Modlin          F      Osceola       IN    US      1:17:43 1:17:43 12:31 27  39.0       31       F-Oall   
                                                                                                         3        F 25-29  
55    1193 Brenda Borntrager     F      South Bend    IN    US      1:21:20 1:21:20 13:06 58  46.6       32       F-Oall   
                                                                                                         4        F 55-59  
56    1237 Lori Richner          F      Nappanee      IN    US      1:22:07 1:22:07 13:13 46  39.9       33       F-Oall   
                                                                                                         6        F 45-49  
57    1243 Donnell Squires       F      Granger       IN    US      1:29:42 1:29:42 14:26 47  36.9       34       F-Oall   
                                                                                                         7        F 45-49  
58    1257 Brianna Wyant         F      White Pigeon  MI    US      1:31:21 1:31:21 14:43 26  33.2       35       F-Oall   
                                                                                                         4        F 25-29  
59    1207 Marcus Gann           M      Apo           AE    US      1:36:51 1:36:51 15:36 49  30.8       24       M-Oall   
                                                                                                         4        M 45-49  
60    1239 Rob Riley             M      South Bend    IN    US      1:41:25 1:41:25 16:20 60  32.3       25       M-Oall   
                                                                                                         6        M 60-64  
61    1238 Lee Riley             F      South Bend    IN    US      1:41:40 1:41:40 16:22 60  38.2       36       F-Oall   
                                                                                                         1        F 60-64  
62    1218 Kristi Lafrenz        F      Stevensville  MI    US      1:48:43 1:48:43 17:30 51  31.9       37       F-Oall   
                                                                                                         3        F 50-54  
63    1216 Anonymous Participant F                          US      1:48:47 1:48:47 17:31 61  36.2       38       F-Oall   
                                                                                                         2        F 60-64  
64    1234 Mary Pejza            F      South Bend    IN    US      1:48:57 1:48:57 17:32 69  40.6       39       F-Oall   
                                                                                                         1        F 65-69  
65    1317 Marlene Kachur        F      Niles         MI    US      2:10:18 2:10:18 20:59 71  35.0       41       F-Oall   
                                                                                                         1        F 70-74  
66    1241 Flo Sasaki            F      Niles         MI    US      2:10:18 2:10:18 20:59 62  30.7       40       F-Oall   
                                                                                                         3        F 60-64  
67    1227 Amber Morris          F      Portage       MI    US      2:11:32 2:11:32 21:11 43  24.2       42       F-Oall   
                                                                                                         6        F 40-44  
68    1228 Mark Morris           M      Portage       MI    US      2:11:32 2:11:32 21:11 43  21.6       26       M-Oall   
                                                                                                         5        M 40-44  


Male-Overall
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Agust Olafsson 1230 26  1       Vandalia MI US 44:09 


Female-Overall
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Dawn LaPierre 1220 48  6       Edwardsburg MI US 51:15 


Female 14-15
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location           Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Kaylea Cradolph 1196 15  48      White Pigeon MI US 1:13:07 


Female 16-18
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Kyra Littlefield 1221 16  35      White Pigeon MI US 1:02:22 


Female 19-24
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Sydney Harmon     1208 21  10      White Pigeon MI US 52:34   
2     Michelle Ford     1205 20  39      Westminster MD US  1:04:36 
3     Alexandria Booker 1192 24  40      Edwardsburg MI US  1:05:30 


Female 25-29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Nicole Thompson   1249 25  14      Kalamazoo MI US    53:46   
2     Theresa Firestine 1204 29  27      Garrett IN US      59:24   
3     Grace Modlin      1226 27  54      Osceola IN US      1:17:43 
4     Brianna Wyant     1257 26  58      White Pigeon MI US 1:31:21 


Male 30-34
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location            Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Alan Holderread 1210 31  3       North Liberty IN US 45:29 
2     Cole Patuzzi    1233 33  4       Goshen IN US        50:34 
3     Sam Domonkos    1201 33  13      Goshen IN US        53:39 


Female 30-34
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Location            Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= =================== ======= 
1     Amanda Dove        1319 30  18      Ann Arbor MI US     55:34   
2     Abby Wiles         1251 31  19      Goshen IN US        55:40   
3     Sarah Ogden        1229 32  31      South Bend IN US    1:02:02 
4     Melissa Holderread 1211 30  49      North Liberty IN US 1:14:10 
5     Alli Roy           1240 33  52      Mishawaka IN US     1:17:40 


Male 35-39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Chris Will       1253 35  16      Valparaiso IN US  55:27   
2     Aaron Krizmanich 1217 39  24      Goshen IN US      58:19   
3     Michael Ruiz     1312 38  37      Tinley Park IL US 1:04:16 


Female 35-39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Tiffany Bloom 1191 37  12      Kalamazoo MI US  53:39   
2     Sara Hicks    1209 39  38      South Bend IN US 1:04:35 


Male 40-44
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Erik Anbessa   1189 44  2       Kalamazoo MI US  45:27   
2     Shane Ditty    1200 41  9       South Bend IN US 52:26   
3     Benjamin REESE 1236 41  15      South Bend IN US 54:07   
4     Michael Zavor  1258 40  28      South Bend IN US 59:34   
5     Mark Morris    1228 43  68      Portage MI US    2:11:32 


Female 40-44
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Moira Kean      1214 40  26      Kalamazoo MI US 59:22   
2     amy gallo       1206 42  33      Granger IN US   1:02:13 
3     Debbie Mamczak  1222 44  43      Granger IN US   1:06:35 
4     Stacy McDowell  1223 40  44      Goshen IN US    1:06:37 
5     Jennifer Bowman 1194 43  46      Mishawaka IN US 1:07:24 
6     Amber Morris    1227 43  67      Portage MI US   2:11:32 


Male 45-49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================ ======= 
1     cory Demitruk 1197 45  5       Osceola IN US    50:40   
2     Dan Dennis    1199 48  8       Niles MI US      52:03   
3     Ryan Wolf     1255 45  20      South Bend IN US 56:52   
4     Marcus Gann   1207 49  59      Apo AE US        1:36:51 


Female 45-49
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Virginia Scheunemann 1242 48  23      Cassopolis MI US   57:48   
2     Twyla Kendrick       1215 48  30      Mishawaka IN US    1:01:26 
3     Stephanie Migas      1225 46  34      Granger IN US      1:02:14 
4     Jill Demitruk        1198 47  41      Osceola IN US      1:06:03 
5     Brenda Wyant         1256 45  53      White Pigeon MI US 1:17:42 
6     Lori Richner         1237 46  56      Nappanee IN US     1:22:07 
7     Donnell Squires      1243 47  57      Granger IN US      1:29:42 


Male 50-54
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Michael Teske  1248 53  21      Niles MI US        56:57   
2     Chris Karam    1212 52  29      Granger IN US      59:58   
3     Marlen Wilkins 1252 53  32      Cassopolis MI US   1:02:03 
4     Tom Bowman     1195 53  36      New Carlisle IN US 1:03:37 


Female 50-54
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Barb Olafsson     1231 52  17      Vandalia MI US     55:34   
2     Gena VanderMeulen 1250 51  47      Shelbyville MI US  1:08:34 
3     Kristi Lafrenz    1218 51  62      Stevensville MI US 1:48:43 


Female 55-59
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Sherri Dutton     1202 55  45      Otsego MI US     1:07:20 
2     Cheryl Stout      1246 59  50      Kalamazoo MI US  1:14:11 
3     Carol Baker       1190 59  51      Portage MI US    1:14:12 
4     Brenda Borntrager 1193 58  55      South Bend IN US 1:21:20 


Male 60-64
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Dave Petersheim 1235 63  7       Goshen IN US     51:22   
2     Dale Turton     1316 62  11      Kalamazoo MI US  52:36   
3     Tim Overmyer    1232 64  22      Plymouth IN US   57:41   
4     Kenneth Stelter 1244 61  25      La Porte IN US   58:59   
5     Andrew Williams 1254 60  42      Bristol IN US    1:06:27 
6     Rob Riley       1239 60  60      South Bend IN US 1:41:25 


Female 60-64
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Lee Riley             1238 60  61      South Bend IN US 1:41:40 
2     Anonymous Participant 1216 61  63        US             1:48:47 
3     Flo Sasaki            1241 62  66      Niles MI US      2:10:18 


Female 65-69
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Mary Pejza 1234 69  64      South Bend IN US 1:48:57 


Female 70-74
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location    Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= =========== ======= 
1     Marlene Kachur 1317 71  65      Niles MI US 2:10:18 

Embed Code