Sandhill Crane All Trail Half Marathon/10K/5K

Sat October 10, 2020 Vandalia, MI US 49095 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City          State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division COUNTRY 
                                                                 Time    Time              Percentage Place                     
===== === =================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== ======= 
1     134 JOE TOTH            M      LA PORTE      IN    US      23:28   23:28   7:34  49  62.4       1        M-Oall   US      
2     143 Norman Yoder        M      Shipshewana   IN    US      25:27   25:27   8:12  25  51.0       2        M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                      1        M 25-29          
3     92  Julie Allen         F      Three Rivers  MI    US      25:52   25:52   8:20  53  66.0       1        F-Oall   US      
4     104 Matt Elliott        M      Clawson       MI    US      25:54   25:54   8:20  36  51.5       3        M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                      1        M 35-39          
5     119 Bry Martin          M      South Bend    IN    US      26:12   26:12   8:26  35  50.6       4        M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                      2        M 35-39          
6     113 Craig Kinnear       M      South Bend    IN    US      26:13   26:13   8:26  31  49.8       5        M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                      1        M 30-34          
7     97  Danny Balos         M      Niles         MI    US      27:15   27:15   8:46  43  51.4       6        M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                      1        M 40-44          
8     100 Mercedee Dillard    F      Niles         MI    US      27:36   27:36   8:53  30  53.5       2        F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                      1        F 30-34          
9     103 Tim Elkins          M      Niles         MI    US      29:50   29:50   9:37  50  49.4       7        M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                      1        M 50-54          
10    125 Joseph Rasmussen    M      Mishawaka     IN    US      30:33   30:33   9:50  36  43.6       8        M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                      3        M 35-39          
11    139 Rick Watts          M      Union         MI    US      31:30   31:30   10:09 55  48.7       9        M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                      1        M 55-59          
12    126 Christine Ringer    F      Saint Joseph  MI    US      31:47   31:47   10:14 61  59.0       3        F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                      1        F 60-64          
13    140 Tamara Watts        F      Union         MI    US      32:57   32:57   10:37 51  50.7       4        F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                      1        F 50-54          
14    116 Nancy Leist         F      Edwardsburg   MI    US      33:04   33:04   10:39 56  53.5       5        F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                      1        F 55-59          
15    137 Brian VanHusan      M      Dowagiac      MI    US      33:10   33:10   10:41 32  39.4       10       M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                      2        M 30-34          
16    106 K. Flanagan         F      South Bend    IN    US      33:29   33:29   10:47 12  49.2       6        F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                      1        F 12-13          
17    94  Dawn Ausra          F      Dowagiac      MI    US      33:34   33:34   10:49 41  45.4       7        F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                      1        F 40-44          
18    348 Lisa Scheer         F      St. Joseph    MI    US      33:35   33:35   10:49 44  46.4       8        F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                      2        F 40-44          
19    91  David Allen         M      Three Rivers  MI    US      33:52   33:52   10:54 53  44.6       11       M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                      2        M 50-54          
20    135 Tanya Toth          F      LaPorte       IN    US      34:02   34:02   10:57 43  45.4       9        F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                      3        F 40-44          
21    131 Richard Sutherlin   M      Three Rivers  MI    US      34:07   34:07   10:59 34  38.7       12       M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                      3        M 30-34          
22    136 Chiloe Truex        F      Elkhart       IN    US      34:49   34:49   11:13 23  42.4       10       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                      1        F 19-24          
23    128 Rodney Segety       M      Niles         MI    US      34:51   34:51   11:13 50  42.3       13       M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                      3        M 50-54          
24    127 Cheryl Schaefer     F      Watervliet    MI    US      36:34   36:34   11:47 59  50.1       11       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                      2        F 55-59          
25    98  AJ Brant            M      Elkhart       IN    US      36:42   36:42   11:49 55  41.8       14       M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                      2        M 55-59          
26    117 Rachel Lopez        F      South Bend    IN    US      36:50   36:50   11:52 23  40.1       12       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                      2        F 19-24          
27    93  Jeanne Anderson     F      Vandalia      MI    US      36:51   36:51   11:52 36  40.4       13       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                      1        F 35-39          
28    108 Michele Gilpin      F      Three Rivers  MI    US      36:58   36:58   11:54 57  48.4       14       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                      3        F 55-59          
29    112 Glenn Killoren      M      Cassopolis    MI    US      37:05   37:05   11:56 57  42.0       15       M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                      3        M 55-59          
30    353 Guadalupe Castaneda M      Dowagiac      MI    US      37:17   37:17   12:00 47  38.7       16       M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                      1        M 45-49          
31    141 Connie Williams     F      Topeka        IN    US      37:24   37:24   12:03 56  47.3       15       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                      4        F 55-59          
32    99  Brandy DeLong-Casey F      Niles         MI    US      38:18   38:18   12:20 29  38.6       16       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                      1        F 25-29          
33    123 Aaron Moe           M      Mishawaka     IN    US      39:13   39:13   12:38 39  34.7       17       M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                      4        M 35-39          
34    129 Rebecca Stull       F      Mishawaka     IN    US      39:14   39:14   12:38 34  37.8       17       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                      2        F 30-34          
35    122 Harold Miller       M      Elkhart       IN    US      39:14   39:14   12:38 49  37.3       18       M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                      2        M 45-49          
36    142 Troy Williams       M      Topeka        IN    US      39:41   39:41   12:47 60  40.2       19       M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                      1        M 60-64          
37    111 Dick Judd           M      Dowagiac      MI    US      40:41   40:41   13:06                                  US      
38    118 Jodi Magalski       F      South Bend    IN    US      41:02   41:02   13:13 46  38.6       18       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                      1        F 45-49          
39    347 Christina Henry     F      Mishawaka     IN    US      41:24   41:24   13:20 45  38.0       19       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                      2        F 45-49          
40    120 Traci McKinley      F      Sturgis       MI    US      41:41   41:41   13:25 38  36.0       20       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                      2        F 35-39          
41    144 Chet Zawalich       M      South Bend    IN    US      42:27   42:27   13:40 61  37.9       20       M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                      2        M 60-64          
42    114 Debra Kline         F      Niles         MI    US      44:57   44:57   14:29 54  38.4       21       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                      2        F 50-54          
43    349 Camille Briegal     F      Dowagiac      MI    US      45:08   45:08   14:32 75  50.3       22       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                      1        F 75-79          
44    351 Patti Badner        F      Cassopolis    MI    US      48:30   48:30   15:37                                  US      
45    350 Jeanann Middlton    F      Dowagiac      MI    US      48:31   48:31   15:37                                  US      
46    352 Kamoka Castaneda    F      Dowagiac      MI    US      52:38   52:38   16:57 46  30.1       23       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                      3        F 45-49          
47    101 Mark Eddy           M      South Bend    IN    US      53:07   53:07   17:06 44  26.5       21       M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                      2        M 40-44          
48    102 Sherry Eddy         F      South Bend    IN    US      53:08   53:08   17:06 43  29.1       24       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                      4        F 40-44          
49    124 Eric Moll           M      South Bend    IN    US      53:16   53:16   17:09 47  27.1       22       M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                      3        M 45-49          
50    107 Apryll Freeman      F      Sawyer        MI    US      53:16   53:16   17:09 35  27.9       25       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                      3        F 35-39          
51    138 Christine VanHusan  F      Dowagiac      MI    US      53:23   53:23   17:11 59  34.3       26       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                      5        F 55-59          
52    121 Kelly McQuiston     F      West Monroe   LA    US      53:31   53:31   17:14 50  30.9       27       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                      3        F 50-54          
53    354 Brandee Taylor      F      Niles         MI    US      53:44   53:44   17:18 41  28.4       28       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                      5        F 40-44          
54    115 Renee Kline         F      Elkhart       IN    US      1:01:31 1:01:31 19:48 54  28.1       29       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                      4        F 50-54          
55    96  Barbra Ballard      F      Marcellus     MI    US      1:02:14 1:02:14 20:02 53  27.5       30       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                      5        F 50-54          
56    130 Erica Sutherlin     F      Three Rivers  MI    US      1:02:14 1:02:14 20:02 29  23.7       31       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                      2        F 25-29          
57    105 Colin Flanagan      M      South Bend    IN    US      1:05:55 1:05:55 21:13 13  21.3       23       M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                      1        M 12-13          
58    501 Mike Lentz          M      Bentor Harbor MI    US      1:33:22 1:33:22 30:04 49  15.7       24       M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                      4        M 45-49          


Male-Overall
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ======== === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     JOE TOTH 134 49  1       LA PORTE IN US 23:28 


Female-Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Julie Allen 92  53  3       Three Rivers MI US 25:52 


Male 12-13
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Colin Flanagan 105 13  57      South Bend IN US 1:05:55 


Female 12-13
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     K. Flanagan 106 12  16      South Bend IN US 33:29 


Female 19-24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Chiloe Truex 136 23  22      Elkhart IN US    34:49 
2     Rachel Lopez 117 23  26      South Bend IN US 36:50 


Male 25-29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Norman Yoder 143 25  2       Shipshewana IN US 25:27 


Female 25-29
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Brandy DeLong-Casey 99  29  32      Niles MI US        38:18   
2     Erica Sutherlin     130 29  56      Three Rivers MI US 1:02:14 


Male 30-34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Craig Kinnear     113 31  6       South Bend IN US   26:13 
2     Brian VanHusan    137 32  15      Dowagiac MI US     33:10 
3     Richard Sutherlin 131 34  21      Three Rivers MI US 34:07 


Female 30-34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ================ === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Mercedee Dillard 100 30  8       Niles MI US     27:36 
2     Rebecca Stull    129 34  34      Mishawaka IN US 39:14 


Male 35-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Matt Elliott     104 36  4       Clawson MI US    25:54 
2     Bry Martin       119 35  5       South Bend IN US 26:12 
3     Joseph Rasmussen 125 36  10      Mishawaka IN US  30:33 
4     Aaron Moe        123 39  33      Mishawaka IN US  39:13 


Female 35-39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Jeanne Anderson 93  36  27      Vandalia MI US 36:51 
2     Traci McKinley  120 38  40      Sturgis MI US  41:41 
3     Apryll Freeman  107 35  50      Sawyer MI US   53:16 


Male 40-44
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Danny Balos 97  43  7       Niles MI US      27:15 
2     Mark Eddy   101 44  47      South Bend IN US 53:07 


Female 40-44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Dawn Ausra     94  41  17      Dowagiac MI US   33:34 
2     Lisa Scheer    348 44  18      St. Joseph MI US 33:35 
3     Tanya Toth     135 43  20      LaPorte IN US    34:02 
4     Sherry Eddy    102 43  48      South Bend IN US 53:08 
5     Brandee Taylor 354 41  53      Niles MI US      53:44 


Male 45-49
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Location            Time    
===== =================== === === ======= =================== ======= 
1     Guadalupe Castaneda 353 47  30      Dowagiac MI US      37:17   
2     Harold Miller       122 49  35      Elkhart IN US       39:14   
3     Eric Moll           124 47  49      South Bend IN US    53:16   
4     Mike Lentz          501 49  58      Bentor Harbor MI US 1:33:22 


Female 45-49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Jodi Magalski    118 46  38      South Bend IN US 41:02 
2     Christina Henry  347 45  39      Mishawaka IN US  41:24 
3     Kamoka Castaneda 352 46  46      Dowagiac MI US   52:38 


Male 50-54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Tim Elkins    103 50  9       Niles MI US        29:50 
2     David Allen   91  53  19      Three Rivers MI US 33:52 
3     Rodney Segety 128 50  23      Niles MI US        34:51 


Female 50-54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Tamara Watts    140 51  13      Union MI US       32:57   
2     Debra Kline     114 54  42      Niles MI US       44:57   
3     Kelly McQuiston 121 50  52      West Monroe LA US 53:31   
4     Renee Kline     115 54  54      Elkhart IN US     1:01:31 
5     Barbra Ballard  96  53  55      Marcellus MI US   1:02:14 


Male 55-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Rick Watts     139 55  11      Union MI US      31:30 
2     AJ Brant       98  55  25      Elkhart IN US    36:42 
3     Glenn Killoren 112 57  29      Cassopolis MI US 37:05 


Female 55-59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Nancy Leist        116 56  14      Edwardsburg MI US  33:04 
2     Cheryl Schaefer    127 59  24      Watervliet MI US   36:34 
3     Michele Gilpin     108 57  28      Three Rivers MI US 36:58 
4     Connie Williams    141 56  31      Topeka IN US       37:24 
5     Christine VanHusan 138 59  51      Dowagiac MI US     53:23 


Male 60-64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Troy Williams 142 60  36      Topeka IN US     39:41 
2     Chet Zawalich 144 61  41      South Bend IN US 42:27 


Female 60-64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Christine Ringer 126 61  12      Saint Joseph MI US 31:47 


Female 75-79
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Camille Briegal 349 75  43      Dowagiac MI US 45:08 

Embed Code