Sandhill Crane All Trail Half Marathon/10K/5K

Sat October 10, 2020 Vandalia, MI US 49095 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City             State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division COUNTRY 
                                                                  Time    Time              Percentage Place                     
===== === ================= ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== ======= 
1     947 Jason Forbes      M      Niles            MI    US      21:45   21:45   7:00  44  64.8       1        M-Oall   US      
2     951 Matthew Hoffman   M      Portage          MI    US      24:05   24:05   7:45  30  54.0       2        M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                       1        M 30-34          
3     986 Doug Morris       M      Mishawaka        IN    US      24:47   24:47   7:59  53  60.9       3        M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                       1        M 50-54          
4     950 Amy Hoffman       F      Portage          MI    US      24:53   24:53   8:01  30  59.3       1        F-Oall   US      
5     930 Chris Byron       M      Urbana           IL    US      25:33   25:33   8:14  47  56.4       4        M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                       1        M 45-49          
6     939 Micah Flanagan    M      Ceresco          MI    US      25:36   25:36   8:15  13  54.8       5        M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                       1        M 12-13          
7     988 Pete Karlowicz    M      Cassopolis       MI    US      25:38   25:38   8:15  61  62.8       6        M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                       1        M 60-64          
8     965 Richard Lauer     M      Edwardsburg      MI    US      26:25   26:25   8:31  68  64.7       7        M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                       1        M 65-69          
9     952 Arvil Howe        M      South Bend       IN    US      27:57   27:57   9:00  65  59.6       8        M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                       2        M 65-69          
10    956 Shari Ivkovich    F      Vandalia         MI    US      27:57   27:57   9:00  41  54.6       2        F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                       1        F 40-44          
11    979 Rick Watts        M      Union            MI    US      28:10   28:10   9:04  56  54.9       9        M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                       1        M 55-59          
12    981 Ryan Wolf         M      South Bend       IN    US      28:47   28:47   9:16  43  48.6       10       M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                       1        M 40-44          
13    928 Brian Buelke      M      Schoolcraft      MI    US      29:09   29:09   9:23  25  44.5       11       M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                       1        M 25-29          
14    983 Michael Zavor     M      South Bend       IN    US      29:26   29:26   9:29  38  45.9       12       M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                       1        M 35-39          
15    936 A. Drake          M      South Bend       IN    US      29:38   29:38   9:33  9   54.9       13       M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                       1        M 01-11          
16    954 W. Hurst          M      Granger          IN    US      29:49   29:49   9:36  10  52.1       14       M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                       2        M 01-11          
17    980 Tamara Watts      F      Union            MI    US      30:01   30:01   9:40  52  56.2       3        F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                       1        F 50-54          
18    971 Eric Moll         M      South Bend       IN    US      30:54   30:54   9:57  48  47.0       15       M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                       2        M 45-49          
19    948 Lisa Forbes       F      Niles            MI    US      31:13   31:13   10:03 45  50.3       4        F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                       1        F 45-49          
20    973 Oli Olafsson      M      Vandalia         MI    US      31:23   31:23   10:07 52  47.7       16       M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                       2        M 50-54          
21    943 Steve Flora       M      New Paris        IN    US      31:25   31:25   10:07 63  52.1       17       M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                       2        M 60-64          
22    964 Patrick LaFaive   M      Grovertown       IN    US      31:39   31:39   10:12 67  53.6       18       M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                       3        M 65-69          
23    978 John A Vylonis    M      Dowagiac         MI    US      32:09   32:09   10:21 66  52.3       19       M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                       4        M 65-69          
24    987 Erik Huebner      M      St Joseph        MI    US      32:57   32:57   10:37 55  46.5       20       M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                       2        M 55-59          
25    925 Jeanne Anderson   F      Granger          IN    US      33:11   33:11   10:41 37  45.1       5        F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                       1        F 35-39          
26    957 Brian Jones       M      Dearborn Heights MI    US      34:40   34:40   11:10 50  42.5       21       M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                       3        M 50-54          
27    976 Nikki Shelton     F      Cassopolis       MI    US      35:24   35:24   11:24 46  44.8       6        F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                       2        F 45-49          
28    969 Diana Mead        F      Berrien Center   MI    US      36:35   36:35   11:47 54  47.2       7        F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                       2        F 50-54          
29    985 Katherine Heywood F      Dowagiac         MI    US      37:01   37:01   11:55 32  39.9       8        F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                       1        F 30-34          
30    942 Sarah Flanagan    F      Ceresco          MI    US      37:02   37:02   11:55 38  40.5       9        F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                       2        F 35-39          
31    949 Daun Gregory      F      Edwardsburg      MI    US      40:02   40:02   12:54 41  38.1       10       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                       2        F 40-44          
32    963 Maureen LaFaive   F      Grovertown       IN    US      43:57   43:57   14:09 67  46.1       11       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                       1        F 65-69          
33    977 Julie Stroh       F      Portage          MI    US      44:07   44:07   14:12 49  37.1       12       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                       3        F 45-49          
34    953 James Hurst       M      Granger          IN    US      44:48   44:48   14:26 56  34.5       22       M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                       3        M 55-59          
35    934 AnneMarie Dawson  F      South BendS.     IN    US      48:02   48:02   15:28 66  41.6       13       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                       2        F 65-69          
36    927 Jacquelyn Bley    F      Portage          MI    US      50:05   50:05   16:08 46  31.6       14       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                       4        F 45-49          
37    935 Jessica Deppen    F      Portage          MI    US      50:05   50:05   16:08 38  30.0       15       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                       3        F 35-39          
38    974 Lee Riley         F      South Bend       IN    US      52:13   52:13   16:49 58  34.7       16       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                       1        F 55-59          
39    933 Kate Crouch       F      Niles            MI    US      52:13   52:13   16:49 64  37.3       17       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                       1        F 60-64          
40    944 Kathy Flynn       F      Niles            MI    US      52:32   52:32   16:55 55  33.2       18       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                       2        F 55-59          
41    972 Tracy Nelson      F                                     52:38   52:38   16:57 53  32.5       19       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                       3        F 50-54          
42    967 Larry Lies        M      Granger          IN    US      52:39   52:39   16:57 64  31.4       23       M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                       3        M 60-64          
43    968 Terri Lies        F      Granger          IN    US      52:45   52:45   16:59 62  36.0       20       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                       2        F 60-64          
44    958 Marlene Kachur    F      Niles            MI    US      59:43   59:43   19:13 69  34.9       21       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                       3        F 65-69          
45    984 Mary Adams        F      Niles            MI    US      59:43   59:43   19:13                                  US      
46    975 Flo Sasake        F      Niles            MI    US      59:43   59:43   19:14 60  31.0       22       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                       3        F 60-64          
47    929 Barb Burton       F      Niles            MI    US      59:44   59:44   19:14 82  42.8       23       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                       1        F 80-99          
48    946 Eileen Foghino    F      Niles            MI    US      59:44   59:44   19:14 77  39.1       24       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                       1        F 75-79          
49    926 Susan Baldyga     F      Portland         MI    US      59:45   59:45   19:14 60  31.0       25       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                       4        F 60-64          
50    938 Sherry Eddy       F      South Bend       IN    US      59:46   59:46   19:15 44  26.1       26       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                       3        F 40-44          
51    937 Mark Eddy         M      South Bend       IN    US      59:47   59:47   19:15 45  23.8       24       M-Oall   US      
                                                                                                       3        M 45-49          
52    940 N. Flanagan       F      Ceresco          MI    US      1:09:22 1:09:22 22:20 7   27.8       27       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                       1        F 01-11          
53    941 P. Flanagan       F      Ceresco          MI    US      1:09:22 1:09:22 22:20 9   25.9       28       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                       2        F 01-11          
54    970 A. Mohney         F      Vandalia         MI    US      1:09:24 1:09:24 22:21 10  25.0       29       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                       3        F 01-11          
55    955 Jan Ivkovich      F      Granger          IN    US      1:09:25 1:09:25 22:21 74  32.2       30       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                       1        F 70-74          
56    931 Eleanor Catalano  F      Niles            MI    US      1:17:32 1:17:32 24:58 77  30.2       31       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                       2        F 75-79          
57    966 Jannine Lee       F      Niles            MI    US      1:17:36 1:17:36 24:59 69  26.8       32       F-Oall   US      
                                                                                                       4        F 65-69          


Male-Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location    Time  
===== ============ === === ======= =========== ===== 
1     Jason Forbes 947 44  1       Niles MI US 21:45 


Female-Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Amy Hoffman 950 30  4       Portage MI US 24:53 


Male 11 & Under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ======== === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     A. Drake 936 9   15      South Bend IN US 29:38 
2     W. Hurst 954 10  16      Granger IN US    29:49 


Female 11 & Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location       Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ============== ======= 
1     N. Flanagan 940 7   52      Ceresco MI US  1:09:22 
2     P. Flanagan 941 9   53      Ceresco MI US  1:09:22 
3     A. Mohney   970 10  54      Vandalia MI US 1:09:24 


Male 12-13
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Micah Flanagan 939 13  6       Ceresco MI US 25:36 


Male 25-29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Brian Buelke 928 25  13      Schoolcraft MI US 29:09 


Male 30-34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Matthew Hoffman 951 30  2       Portage MI US 24:05 


Female 30-34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Katherine Heywood 985 32  29      Dowagiac MI US 37:01 


Male 35-39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Michael Zavor 983 38  14      South Bend IN US 29:26 


Female 35-39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Jeanne Anderson 925 37  25      Granger IN US 33:11 
2     Sarah Flanagan  942 38  30      Ceresco MI US 37:02 
3     Jessica Deppen  935 38  37      Portage MI US 50:05 


Male 40-44
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Ryan Wolf 981 43  12      South Bend IN US 28:47 


Female 40-44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Shari Ivkovich 956 41  10      Vandalia MI US    27:57 
2     Daun Gregory   949 41  31      Edwardsburg MI US 40:02 
3     Sherry Eddy    938 44  50      South Bend IN US  59:46 


Male 45-49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Chris Byron 930 47  5       Urbana IL US     25:33 
2     Eric Moll   971 48  18      South Bend IN US 30:54 
3     Mark Eddy   937 45  51      South Bend IN US 59:47 


Female 45-49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Lisa Forbes    948 45  19      Niles MI US      31:13 
2     Nikki Shelton  976 46  27      Cassopolis MI US 35:24 
3     Julie Stroh    977 49  33      Portage MI US    44:07 
4     Jacquelyn Bley 927 46  36      Portage MI US    50:05 


Male 50-54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location               Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====================== ===== 
1     Doug Morris  986 53  3       Mishawaka IN US        24:47 
2     Oli Olafsson 973 52  20      Vandalia MI US         31:23 
3     Brian Jones  957 50  26      Dearborn Heights MI US 34:40 


Female 50-54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location             Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ==================== ===== 
1     Tamara Watts 980 52  17      Union MI US          30:01 
2     Diana Mead   969 54  28      Berrien Center MI US 36:35 
3     Tracy Nelson 972 53  41                           52:38 


Male 55-59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============ === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Rick Watts   979 56  11      Union MI US     28:10 
2     Erik Huebner 987 55  24      St Joseph MI US 32:57 
3     James Hurst  953 56  34      Granger IN US   44:48 


Female 55-59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Lee Riley   974 58  38      South Bend IN US 52:13 
2     Kathy Flynn 944 55  40      Niles MI US      52:32 


Male 60-64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Pete Karlowicz 988 61  7       Cassopolis MI US 25:38 
2     Steve Flora    943 63  21      New Paris IN US  31:25 
3     Larry Lies     967 64  42      Granger IN US    52:39 


Female 60-64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Kate Crouch   933 64  39      Niles MI US    52:13 
2     Terri Lies    968 62  43      Granger IN US  52:45 
3     Flo Sasake    975 60  46      Niles MI US    59:43 
4     Susan Baldyga 926 60  49      Portland MI US 59:45 


Male 65-69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Richard Lauer   965 68  8       Edwardsburg MI US 26:25 
2     Arvil Howe      952 65  9       South Bend IN US  27:57 
3     Patrick LaFaive 964 67  22      Grovertown IN US  31:39 
4     John A Vylonis  978 66  23      Dowagiac MI US    32:09 


Female 65-69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Maureen LaFaive  963 67  32      Grovertown IN US   43:57   
2     AnneMarie Dawson 934 66  35      South BendS. IN US 48:02   
3     Marlene Kachur   958 69  44      Niles MI US        59:43   
4     Jannine Lee      966 69  57      Niles MI US        1:17:36 


Female 70-74
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Jan Ivkovich 955 74  55      Granger IN US 1:09:25 


Female 75-79
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location    Time    
===== ================ === === ======= =========== ======= 
1     Eileen Foghino   946 77  48      Niles MI US 59:44   
2     Eleanor Catalano 931 77  56      Niles MI US 1:17:32 


Female 80 & Over
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location    Time  
===== =========== === === ======= =========== ===== 
1     Barb Burton 929 82  47      Niles MI US 59:44 

Embed Code