Sandhill Crane All Trail Half Marathon/10K/5K

Sat October 10, 2020 Vandalia, MI US 49095 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City          State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                    Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ====================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     308 Randall Wood           M      West Olive    MI    US      1:33:08 1:33:08 7:07  35  63.0       1        M-Oall   
2     313 John Borman            M      Valparaiso    IN    US      1:35:39 1:35:39 7:19  39  62.4       2        M-Oall   
                                                                                                         1        M 35-39  
3     260 Michael Jennys         M      Manchester    MI    US      1:44:44 1:44:44 8:00  30  55.7       3        M-Oall   
                                                                                                         1        M 30-34  
4     255 Luke Harrison          M      Eau Claire    MI    US      1:49:32 1:49:32 8:22  17  53.8       4        M-Oall   
                                                                                                         1        M 16-18  
5     279 Josh McGuire           M      Kouts         IN    US      1:50:42 1:50:42 8:27  31  52.7       5        M-Oall   
                                                                                                         2        M 30-34  
6     267 James Kyle             M      Valparaiso    IN    US      1:51:41 1:51:41 8:32  53  59.9       6        M-Oall   
                                                                                                         1        M 50-54  
7     297 Mike Toma              M      Howell        MI    US      1:52:07 1:52:07 8:34  52  59.1       7        M-Oall   
                                                                                                         2        M 50-54  
8     316 Kyle Hill              M      Vandalia      MI    US      1:52:33 1:52:33 8:36  28  51.9       8        M-Oall   
                                                                                                         1        M 25-29  
9     251 Jeffrey Halicki        M      Granger       IN    US      1:53:13 1:53:13 8:39  42  53.8       9        M-Oall   
                                                                                                         1        M 40-44  
10    311 Ian Young              M      Bowling Green OH    US      1:55:00 1:55:00 8:47  56  59.8       10       M-Oall   
                                                                                                         1        M 55-59  
11    307 Bobby Wogoman          M      Elkhart       IN    US      1:55:03 1:55:03 8:47  20  50.7       11       M-Oall   
                                                                                                         1        M 19-24  
12    315 Ken Roberts            M      Portage       MI    US      1:55:25 1:55:25 8:49  35  50.8       12       M-Oall   
                                                                                                         2        M 35-39  
13    318 Pat O'Brien            M      Chicago       IL    US      1:56:54 1:56:54 8:56  50  55.7       13       M-Oall   
                                                                                                         3        M 50-54  
14    306 Nathan Widomski        M      Elkhart       IN    US      1:58:12 1:58:12 9:02  37  50.0       14       M-Oall   
                                                                                                         3        M 35-39  
15    295 Jennifer Stubbs        F      Kalamazoo     MI    US      1:58:44 1:58:44 9:04  46  59.7       1        F-Oall   
16    299 Dennis Tsang           M      Bridgman      MI    US      2:00:18 2:00:18 9:11  42  50.6       15       M-Oall   
                                                                                                         2        M 40-44  
17    290 Deborah Radecki        F      Niles         MI    US      2:00:21 2:00:21 9:12  61  70.9       2        F-Oall   
                                                                                                         1        F 60-64  
18    312 Tony Saviano           M      South Bend    IN    US      2:00:45 2:00:45 9:13  50  54.0       16       M-Oall   
                                                                                                         4        M 50-54  
19    272 Susanna Maines         F      Niles         MI    US      2:02:25 2:02:25 9:21  28  53.3       3        F-Oall   
                                                                                                         1        F 25-29  
20    281 Marshall Meyer         M      Three Rivers  MI    US      2:02:51 2:02:51 9:23  65  61.0       17       M-Oall   
                                                                                                         1        M 65-69  
21    264 Laura Knapp            F      Caledonia     MI    US      2:04:02 2:04:02 9:29  40  54.4       4        F-Oall   
                                                                                                         1        F 40-44  
22    246 Joe Gasser             M      Grand Haven   MI    US      2:04:55 2:04:55 9:33  39  47.8       18       M-Oall   
                                                                                                         4        M 35-39  
23    280 Samuel McGuire         M      Kalamazoo     MI    US      2:05:36 2:05:36 9:36  37  47.0       19       M-Oall   
                                                                                                         5        M 35-39  
24    284 Melanie Nekola         F      Chesterton    IN    US      2:08:19 2:08:19 9:48  42  53.3       5        F-Oall   
                                                                                                         2        F 40-44  
25    301 Kimmie Vanschoick      F      Marcellus     MI    US      2:09:47 2:09:47 9:55  27  50.2       6        F-Oall   
                                                                                                         2        F 25-29  
26    262 Jennifer Jones-mcclain F      Marcellus     MI    US      2:09:48 2:09:48 9:55  43  53.1       7        F-Oall   
                                                                                                         3        F 40-44  
27    314 Jaxon Dehaven          M      Watervliet    MI    US      2:13:56 2:13:56 10:14 24  43.6       20       M-Oall   
                                                                                                         2        M 19-24  
28    310 Mark Wuthnow           M      Niles         MI    US      2:14:24 2:14:24 10:16 61  53.6       21       M-Oall   
                                                                                                         1        M 60-64  
29    240 Matt Elick             M      South Bend    IN    US      2:14:27 2:14:27 10:16 47  47.2       22       M-Oall   
                                                                                                         1        M 45-49  
30    289 Tim Presar             M      Cridersville  OH    US      2:14:31 2:14:31 10:17 57  51.6       23       M-Oall   
                                                                                                         2        M 55-59  
31    254 Donna Harmon           F      Mattawan      MI    US      2:14:39 2:14:39 10:17 59  61.7       8        F-Oall   
                                                                                                         1        F 55-59  
32    273 Emily Maki-Rusk        F      Saint Joseph  MI    US      2:14:44 2:14:44 10:18 41  50.4       9        F-Oall   
                                                                                                         4        F 40-44  
33    305 Jerri White-Haskins    F      Jenison       MI    US      2:15:20 2:15:20 10:20 65  66.7       10       F-Oall   
                                                                                                         1        F 65-69  
34    242 Steven Evenhouse       M      Frankfort     IL    US      2:15:36 2:15:36 10:22 37  43.6       24       M-Oall   
                                                                                                         6        M 35-39  
35    285 Renee Obert            F      Howell        MI    US      2:16:06 2:16:06 10:24 52  55.8       11       F-Oall   
                                                                                                         1        F 50-54  
36    243 Lydia Feld             F      Royal Oak     MI    US      2:17:02 2:17:02 10:28 23  47.6       12       F-Oall   
                                                                                                         1        F 19-24  
37    317 Elizabeth Furstin      F      Arges         IN    US      2:17:26 2:17:26 10:30 27  47.4       13       F-Oall   
                                                                                                         3        F 25-29  
38    256 Scott Haskins          M      Jenison       MI    US      2:19:42 2:19:42 10:40 65  53.6       25       M-Oall   
                                                                                                         2        M 65-69  
39    271 Dave Mahar             M      Dowagiac      MI    US      2:19:49 2:19:49 10:41 67  54.7       26       M-Oall   
                                                                                                         3        M 65-69  
40    303 Arlen Welty            M      Bristol       IN    US      2:22:32 2:22:32 10:53 55  47.8       27       M-Oall   
                                                                                                         3        M 55-59  
41    248 Fabian Golota          M      Grawn         MI    US      2:23:33 2:23:33 10:58 27  40.7       28       M-Oall   
                                                                                                         2        M 25-29  
42    237 Shane Demitruk         M      Elkhart       IN    US      2:23:38 2:23:38 10:58 42  42.4       29       M-Oall   
                                                                                                         3        M 40-44  
43    257 Mike Hennessey         M      Delton        MI    US      2:24:27 2:24:27 11:02 54  46.7       30       M-Oall   
                                                                                                         5        M 50-54  
44    300 Sarah Tyler            F      South Bend    IN    US      2:24:43 2:24:43 11:03 26  45.1       14       F-Oall   
                                                                                                         4        F 25-29  
45    275 David Mathis           M      Niles         MI    US      2:25:32 2:25:32 11:07 61  49.5       31       M-Oall   
                                                                                                         2        M 60-64  
46    298 Jess Townsley          F      Niles         MI    US      2:28:48 2:28:48 11:22 33  44.0       15       F-Oall   
                                                                                                         1        F 30-34  
47    291 JANELLE REESE          F      South Bend    IN    US      2:29:18 2:29:18 11:24 38  44.7       16       F-Oall   
                                                                                                         1        F 35-39  
48    245 Stacy Fraley           F      Hicksville    OH    US      2:29:18 2:29:18 11:24 48  48.5       17       F-Oall   
                                                                                                         1        F 45-49  
49    228 Nieves Amado           F      Valparaiso    IN    US      2:30:55 2:30:55 11:32 39  44.4       18       F-Oall   
                                                                                                         2        F 35-39  
50    258 Tom Hutmacher          M      Portage       IN    US      2:35:32 2:35:32 11:53 69  50.2       32       M-Oall   
                                                                                                         4        M 65-69  
51    244 Kim Foghino            F      Mendon        MI    US      2:35:51 2:35:51 11:54 54  50.0       19       F-Oall   
                                                                                                         2        F 50-54  
52    276 Tiffany Mauk           F      Lawton        MI    US      2:35:56 2:35:56 11:55 47  45.9       20       F-Oall   
                                                                                                         2        F 45-49  
53    266 Tracy Kulwicki         F      Granger       IN    US      2:45:46 2:45:46 12:40 34  39.6       21       F-Oall   
                                                                                                         2        F 30-34  
54    283 Darcy Munro            F      Lawton        MI    US      2:46:47 2:46:47 12:44 50  44.5       22       F-Oall   
                                                                                                         3        F 50-54  
55    268 Marisa Leighton        F      Lawton        MI    US      2:46:52 2:46:52 12:45 43  41.3       23       F-Oall   
                                                                                                         5        F 40-44  
56    309 Jeffrey Wright         M      Valparaiso    IN    US      2:48:35 2:48:35 12:53 50  38.6       33       M-Oall   
                                                                                                         6        M 50-54  
57    294 Ashley Schoetzow       F      Jones         MI    US      2:49:13 2:49:13 12:55 30  38.5       24       F-Oall   
                                                                                                         3        F 30-34  
58    252 Aimee Hall             F      Three Rivers  MI    US      2:49:14 2:49:14 12:56 30  38.5       25       F-Oall   
                                                                                                         4        F 30-34  
59    288 Denisha Pierman        F      Portage       MI    US      2:49:51 2:49:51 12:58 40  39.7       26       F-Oall   
                                                                                                         6        F 40-44  
60    293 Jim Schenk             M      Elkhart       IN    US      2:50:28 2:50:28 13:01 59  41.5       34       M-Oall   
                                                                                                         4        M 55-59  
61    270 Amanda Losch           F      Granger       IN    US      2:51:43 2:51:43 13:07 33  38.1       27       F-Oall   
                                                                                                         5        F 30-34  
62    296 Dan Sturgell           M      Valparaiso    IN    US      2:51:45 2:51:45 13:07 69  45.4       35       M-Oall   
                                                                                                         5        M 65-69  
63    277 Colleen McCarthy       F      Spencerville  IN    US      2:52:58 2:52:58 13:13 57  46.8       28       F-Oall   
                                                                                                         2        F 55-59  
64    263 Penny Karner           F      South Bend    IN    US      2:52:59 2:52:59 13:13 44  40.2       29       F-Oall   
                                                                                                         7        F 40-44  
65    230 Chris Bokhart          M      Downers Grove IL    US      2:53:19 2:53:19 13:14 57  40.0       36       M-Oall   
                                                                                                         5        M 55-59  
66    292 Lydia Sandoval         F      Chesterton    IN    US      2:55:32 2:55:32 13:24 60  48.0       30       F-Oall   
                                                                                                         2        F 60-64  
67    233 Kristin Cooper         F      South Bend    IN    US      2:58:18 2:58:18 13:37 43  38.7       31       F-Oall   
                                                                                                         8        F 40-44  
68    241 Sarah Engstrom         F      Marcellus     MI    US      3:01:36 3:01:36 13:52 42  37.7       32       F-Oall   
                                                                                                         9        F 40-44  
69    229 Lorie Arnold           F      Portage       IN    US      3:03:53 3:03:53 14:03 51  40.8       33       F-Oall   
                                                                                                         4        F 50-54  
70    282 Ken Mohney             M      Mattawan      MI    US      3:09:27 3:09:27 14:28 48  33.8       37       M-Oall   
                                                                                                         2        M 45-49  
71    250 Iva Haines             F      Mendon        MI    US      3:24:29 3:24:29 15:37 48  35.4       34       F-Oall   
                                                                                                         3        F 45-49  


Male-Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Randall Wood 308 35  1       West Olive MI US 1:33:08 


Female-Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Jennifer Stubbs 295 46  15      Kalamazoo MI US 1:58:44 


Male 16-18
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Luke Harrison 255 17  4       Eau Claire MI US 1:49:32 


Male 19-24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Bobby Wogoman 307 20  11      Elkhart IN US    1:55:03 
2     Jaxon Dehaven 314 24  27      Watervliet MI US 2:13:56 


Female 19-24
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ========== === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Lydia Feld 243 23  36      Royal Oak MI US 2:17:02 


Male 25-29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Kyle Hill     316 28  8       Vandalia MI US 1:52:33 
2     Fabian Golota 248 27  41      Grawn MI US    2:23:33 


Female 25-29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Susanna Maines    272 28  19      Niles MI US      2:02:25 
2     Kimmie Vanschoick 301 27  25      Marcellus MI US  2:09:47 
3     Elizabeth Furstin 317 27  37      Arges IN US      2:17:26 
4     Sarah Tyler       300 26  44      South Bend IN US 2:24:43 


Male 30-34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Michael Jennys 260 30  3       Manchester MI US 1:44:44 
2     Josh McGuire   279 31  5       Kouts IN US      1:50:42 


Female 30-34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Jess Townsley    298 33  46      Niles MI US        2:28:48 
2     Tracy Kulwicki   266 34  53      Granger IN US      2:45:46 
3     Ashley Schoetzow 294 30  57      Jones MI US        2:49:13 
4     Aimee Hall       252 30  58      Three Rivers MI US 2:49:14 
5     Amanda Losch     270 33  61      Granger IN US      2:51:43 


Male 35-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ================= ======= 
1     John Borman      313 39  2       Valparaiso IN US  1:35:39 
2     Ken Roberts      315 35  12      Portage MI US     1:55:25 
3     Nathan Widomski  306 37  14      Elkhart IN US     1:58:12 
4     Joe Gasser       246 39  22      Grand Haven MI US 2:04:55 
5     Samuel McGuire   280 37  23      Kalamazoo MI US   2:05:36 
6     Steven Evenhouse 242 37  34      Frankfort IL US   2:15:36 


Female 35-39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     JANELLE REESE 291 38  47      South Bend IN US 2:29:18 
2     Nieves Amado  228 39  49      Valparaiso IN US 2:30:55 


Male 40-44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Jeffrey Halicki 251 42  9       Granger IN US  1:53:13 
2     Dennis Tsang    299 42  16      Bridgman MI US 2:00:18 
3     Shane Demitruk  237 42  42      Elkhart IN US  2:23:38 


Female 40-44
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ====================== === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Laura Knapp            264 40  21      Caledonia MI US    2:04:02 
2     Melanie Nekola         284 42  24      Chesterton IN US   2:08:19 
3     Jennifer Jones-mcclain 262 43  26      Marcellus MI US    2:09:48 
4     Emily Maki-Rusk        273 41  32      Saint Joseph MI US 2:14:44 
5     Marisa Leighton        268 43  55      Lawton MI US       2:46:52 
6     Denisha Pierman        288 40  59      Portage MI US      2:49:51 
7     Penny Karner           263 44  64      South Bend IN US   2:52:59 
8     Kristin Cooper         233 43  67      South Bend IN US   2:58:18 
9     Sarah Engstrom         241 42  68      Marcellus MI US    3:01:36 


Male 45-49
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Matt Elick 240 47  29      South Bend IN US 2:14:27 
2     Ken Mohney 282 48  70      Mattawan MI US   3:09:27 


Female 45-49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Stacy Fraley 245 48  48      Hicksville OH US 2:29:18 
2     Tiffany Mauk 276 47  52      Lawton MI US     2:35:56 
3     Iva Haines   250 48  71      Mendon MI US     3:24:29 


Male 50-54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     James Kyle     267 53  6       Valparaiso IN US 1:51:41 
2     Mike Toma      297 52  7       Howell MI US     1:52:07 
3     Pat O'Brien    318 50  13      Chicago IL US    1:56:54 
4     Tony Saviano   312 50  18      South Bend IN US 2:00:45 
5     Mike Hennessey 257 54  43      Delton MI US     2:24:27 
6     Jeffrey Wright 309 50  56      Valparaiso IN US 2:48:35 


Female 50-54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Renee Obert  285 52  35      Howell MI US  2:16:06 
2     Kim Foghino  244 54  51      Mendon MI US  2:35:51 
3     Darcy Munro  283 50  54      Lawton MI US  2:46:47 
4     Lorie Arnold 229 51  69      Portage IN US 3:03:53 


Male 55-59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location            Time    
===== ============= === === ======= =================== ======= 
1     Ian Young     311 56  10      Bowling Green OH US 1:55:00 
2     Tim Presar    289 57  30      Cridersville OH US  2:14:31 
3     Arlen Welty   303 55  40      Bristol IN US       2:22:32 
4     Jim Schenk    293 59  60      Elkhart IN US       2:50:28 
5     Chris Bokhart 230 57  65      Downers Grove IL US 2:53:19 


Female 55-59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Donna Harmon     254 59  31      Mattawan MI US     2:14:39 
2     Colleen McCarthy 277 57  63      Spencerville IN US 2:52:58 


Male 60-64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location    Time    
===== ============ === === ======= =========== ======= 
1     Mark Wuthnow 310 61  28      Niles MI US 2:14:24 
2     David Mathis 275 61  45      Niles MI US 2:25:32 


Female 60-64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Deborah Radecki 290 61  17      Niles MI US      2:00:21 
2     Lydia Sandoval  292 60  66      Chesterton IN US 2:55:32 


Male 65-69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Marshall Meyer 281 65  20      Three Rivers MI US 2:02:51 
2     Scott Haskins  256 65  38      Jenison MI US      2:19:42 
3     Dave Mahar     271 67  39      Dowagiac MI US     2:19:49 
4     Tom Hutmacher  258 69  50      Portage IN US      2:35:32 
5     Dan Sturgell   296 69  62      Valparaiso IN US   2:51:45 


Female 65-69
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Location      Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Jerri White-Haskins 305 65  33      Jenison MI US 2:15:20 

Embed Code