Results For
Cirque Series - Alta, UT

Alta, UT 84092
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City           State Country Summit Summit Finish  Finish Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                                                        Pace           Pace   Time      Time                Percentage Place                 
===== === ================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ====== ====== ======= ====== ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     114 Jimmy Elam         M      Salt Lake City UT    US                    1:08:26        1:08:25.7 1:08:25.2 11:01 29  39.0       1        M OVRALL     
2     244 Chris Spurrier     M      Salt Lake City UT    US                    1:13:06        1:13:05.9 1:13:05.9 11:46 26  36.5       2        M OVRALL     
3     60  Benjamin Hauschulz M      Salt Lake City UT    US                    1:14:21        1:14:20.5 1:14:18.6 11:58 31  36.0       3        M OVRALL     
4     185 Gary Luahiwa       M      Midvale        UT    US                    1:15:51        1:15:51.2 1:15:46.2 12:12 34  35.5       1        M 1-99       
5     269 Jake Dean          M      Holladay       UT    US                    1:16:06        1:16:06.4 1:16:05.6 12:15 17  35.4       2        M 1-99       
6     68  Jan Skoupy         M      Salt Lake City UT    US                    1:17:05        1:17:04.8 1:17:03.7 12:24 21  34.7       3        M 1-99       
7     109 Andrew Linke       M      Salt Lake City UT    US                    1:17:19        1:17:19.3 1:17:17.4 12:26 33  34.7       4        M 1-99       
8     296 Joel Trachtenberg  M      Slc            UT    US                    1:17:56        1:17:55.8 1:17:55.0 12:32 45  37.0       5        M 1-99       
9     284 Brady Preston      M      Salt Lake City UT    US                    1:18:07        1:18:07.4 1:18:06.8 12:34 35  34.5       6        M 1-99       
10    96  Tim Briley         M      Park City      UT    US                    1:21:11        1:21:11.0 1:21:06.5 13:03 50  37.0       7        M 1-99       
11    136 Joe Johnson        M      Salt Lake City UT    US                    1:22:53        1:22:53.2 1:22:44.7 13:19 31  32.3       8        M 1-99       
12    127 Brennan McCleary   M      South Jordan   UT    US                    1:23:10        1:23:10.3 1:23:03.6 13:22 17  32.4       9        M 1-99       
13    131 Eli Kerr           M      Orem           UT    US                    1:23:38        1:23:37.6 1:23:37.0 13:27 34  32.2       10       M 1-99       
14    173 Drew Petersen      M      Salt Lake City UT    US                    1:24:28        1:24:28.4 1:24:20.5 13:34 22  31.7       11       M 1-99       
15    103 Grady Grissom      M      Park City      UT    US                    1:25:29        1:25:29.4 1:25:21.1 13:44 20  31.3       12       M 1-99       
16    158 Charlie Schayer    M      Salt Lake City UT    US                    1:26:29        1:26:28.9 1:26:22.3 13:54 31  31.0       13       M 1-99       
17    91  Robert Kain        M      Salt Lake City UT    US                    1:27:32        1:27:31.9 1:27:21.9 14:04 37  31.1       14       M 1-99       
18    18  Walker Willey      M      Salt Lake City UT    US                    1:29:41        1:29:40.9 1:29:39.3 14:26 34  30.0       15       M 1-99       
19    63  Dan Benshoff       M      Salt Lake City UT    US                    1:30:06        1:30:05.6 1:29:58.8 14:29 50  33.4       16       M 1-99       
20    139 Bobby Bruggeman    M      Salt Lake City UT    US                    1:30:42        1:30:41.5 1:30:40.1 14:35 25  29.5       17       M 1-99       
21    300 Julian Carr        M      Salt Lake City UT    US                    1:32:27        1:32:27.0 1:32:26.6 14:53                1        No Age Given 
22    93  Scott Zipprich     M      Salt Lake City UT    US                    1:32:32        1:32:31.7 1:32:27.7 14:53 34  29.1       18       M 1-99       
23    197 Chase Larsen       M      Salt Lake City UT    US                    1:33:07        1:33:06.8 1:33:02.8 14:58 29  28.7       19       M 1-99       
24    254 Michael Gallacher  M      Salt Lake City UT    US                    1:33:36        1:33:35.9 1:33:31.0 15:03 23  28.6       20       M 1-99       
25    180 Mitzi Gray         F      Salt Lake City UT    US                    1:33:51        1:33:51.0 1:33:49.2 15:06 38  32.9       1        F OVRALL     
26    276 Matthew Geffert    M      Ogden          UT    US                    1:34:52        1:34:52.2 1:34:40.3 15:14 31  28.2       21       M 1-99       
27    106 Stephen Helfenbein M      Salt Lake City UT    US                    1:35:13        1:35:12.9 1:35:04.7 15:18 41  29.4       22       M 1-99       
28    90  Matt Kain          M      Salt Lake City UT    US                    1:36:56        1:36:56.4 1:36:56.4 15:36 34  27.7       23       M 1-99       
29    8   Nolan Yager        M      Park City      UT    US                    1:38:16        1:38:16.1 1:38:01.7 15:47 19  27.3       24       M 1-99       
30    50  Daren Cottle       M      Sandy          UT    US                    1:39:11        1:39:10.8 1:39:05.6 15:57 53  31.1       25       M 1-99       
31    108 David DeFranza     M      Salt Lake City UT    US                    1:39:26        1:39:26.4 1:39:26.4 16:00 33  27.0       26       M 1-99       
32    298 John Metallo       M      Sandy          UT    US                    1:40:53        1:40:52.8 1:40:46.6 16:13 28  26.5       27       M 1-99       
33    240 Graydon Pearson    M      Lehi           UT    US                    1:40:56        1:40:55.8 1:40:45.1 16:13 45  28.6       28       M 1-99       
34    271 David Winslow      M      Salt Lake City UT    US                    1:41:07        1:41:06.7 1:40:52.6 16:14 43  28.1       29       M 1-99       
35    59  John Robbins       M      Lehi           UT    US                    1:41:32        1:41:31.9 1:41:29.3 16:20 19  26.3       30       M 1-99       
36    140 Martin Lentz       M      Park City      UT    US                    1:42:15        1:42:14.9 1:42:06.8 16:26 20  26.2       31       M 1-99       
37    303 Celia Miller       F      Breckenridge   CO    US                    1:45:27        1:45:26.8 1:45:20.2 16:57 31  28.8       2        F OVRALL     
38    232 Emily Wiley        F      Logan          UT    US                    1:45:40        1:45:39.8 1:45:39.8 17:00 25  28.7       3        F OVRALL     
39    218 Jackson Bodtker    M      Salt Lake City UT    US                    1:48:19        1:48:18.8 1:48:11.2 17:25 21  24.7       32       M 1-99       
40    307 Sean Lingwall      M      West Jordan    UT    US                    1:49:07        1:49:07.0 1:48:59.4 17:32 40  25.4       33       M 1-99       
41    149 Ben Napolitano     M      Girdwood       AK    US                    1:51:21        1:51:21.4 1:51:03.0 17:52 31  24.1       34       M 1-99       
42    58  Justus Fitzsimmons M      Eagle Mountain UT    US                    2:02:49        2:02:49.1 2:02:46.2 19:45 19  21.8       35       M 1-99       
43    22  Mark Nielson       M      Riverton       UT    US                    2:03:48        2:03:47.7 2:03:41.8 19:54 43  22.9       36       M 1-99       
44    292 Brittany Moffat    F      Draper         UT    US                    2:08:32        2:08:32.4 2:08:16.5 20:39 38  24.1       1        F 1-99       
45    204 Greg McIff         M      Draper         UT    US                    2:10:53        2:10:52.5 2:10:46.4 21:03 50  23.0       37       M 1-99       
46    210 Eric Ashby         M      Sandy          UT    US                    2:19:22        2:19:22.2 2:19:20.9 22:26 25  19.2       38       M 1-99       
47    239 Colby Anderson     M      Salt Lake City UT    US                    2:19:56        2:19:55.9 2:19:46.0 22:30 37  19.5       39       M 1-99       
48    268 Andrew Smith       M      Park City      UT    US                    2:24:41        2:24:40.6 2:24:28.5 23:15 34  18.6       40       M 1-99       


Top Male Finisher - Top Three Overall
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Jimmy Elam         114 29  1       M      Salt Lake City UT US 1:08:25.7 
2     Chris Spurrier     244 26  2       M      Salt Lake City UT US 1:13:05.9 
3     Benjamin Hauschulz 60  31  3       M      Salt Lake City UT US 1:14:20.5 


Top Female Finisher - Top Three Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Mitzi Gray   180 38  25      F      Salt Lake City UT US 1:33:51.0 
2     Celia Miller 303 31  37      F      Breckenridge CO US   1:45:26.8 
3     Emily Wiley  232 25  38      F      Logan UT US          1:45:39.8 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.