USAT Mideast Regional Championships for Tri/Du/Aqb

Sat June 11, 2016 Selma, IN US 47383 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City             State SWIM  SWIM T1   BIKE  BIKE     T2   RUN   RUN   Clock     Chip      Division Division 
                                                                Pace            Pace                Pace  Time      Time      Place             
===== === ================= ====== ================ ===== ===== ==== ==== ===== ======== ==== ===== ===== ========= ========= ======== ======== 
1     186 Raymond Bailey    M      Westfield        IN    6:46  1:42 1:52 32:33 23.5 mph 0:44 21:31 6:56  1:03:29.0 1:03:26.1 1        M        
2     232 Sam Switzer       M      Defiance         OH    6:42  1:41 2:00 32:26 23.7 mph 0:37 22:03 7:07  1:03:50.4 1:03:47.3 2        M        
3     243 Ian Alvarez       M      Defiance         OH    8:54  2:14 1:56 34:58 22 mph   0:48 18:54 6:06  1:05:34.4 1:05:30.0 3        M        
4     220 Eric Hammon       M      Defiance         OH    6:53  1:43 2:08 34:42 22.1 mph 0:45 22:04 7:07  1:06:36.2 1:06:32.0 1        M 30-34  
5     241 Parker Jones      M      Kokomo           IN    8:46  2:11 1:52 36:25 21.1 mph 0:41 18:49 6:04  1:08:57.8 1:06:33.1 1        M 25-29  
6     139 Matthew Feldhaus  M      Cincinnati       OH    9:08  2:17 2:56 33:48 22.8 mph 1:05 19:45 6:22  1:06:46.0 1:06:40.7 2        M 30-34  
7     193 Lou Dregely       M      Garfield Heights OH    8:53  2:13 1:47 35:53 21.4 mph 0:38 20:33 6:38  1:08:38.1 1:07:43.5 1        M 55-59  
8     223 Lee Akers         M      West Terre Haute IN    8:46  2:11 1:41 37:06 20.7 mph 0:41 20:09 6:30  1:08:26.4 1:08:23.3 1        M 40-44  
9     214 Bob Switzer       M      Defiance         OH    7:31  1:53 2:07 35:21 21.7 mph 0:59 23:41 7:38  1:10:38.4 1:09:37.8 1        M 60-64  
10    221 Evan Reister      M      Mt. Washington   KY    7:26  1:52 2:39 38:06 20.1 mph 0:30 21:16 6:51  1:11:10.5 1:09:56.7 1        M 20-24  
11    185 Max Murphy        M      Carmel           IN    7:45  1:56 2:30 34:48 22.1 mph 0:53 25:53 8:21  1:16:36.8 1:11:49.0 1        M 45-49  
12    202 Michael Meredith  M      Craigville       IN    10:42 2:41 2:12 36:07 21.3 mph 1:15 22:59 7:25  1:16:56.7 1:13:16.4 2        M 40-44  
13    192 Thomas Zientek    M      Crystal Lake     IL    8:19  2:05 2:30 36:14 21.2 mph 1:23 25:11 8:07  1:15:28.3 1:13:36.4 3        M 30-34  
14    188 Doug Burton       M      Franklin         IN    7:32  1:53 2:35 37:09 20.7 mph 1:12 25:22 8:11  1:14:55.7 1:13:49.4 2        M 60-64  
15    234 Steve Hoffman     M      Indianapolis     IN    8:53  2:13 3:00 39:08 19.7 mph 0:55 21:54 7:04  1:17:15.2 1:13:50.4 3        M 40-44  
16    335 Mikaela Toloday   F      Indianapolis     IN    6:43  1:41 2:18 36:58 20.8 mph 0:51 27:43 8:57  1:16:37.8 1:14:33.1 1        F        
17    233 James McGinnis    M      Indianapolis     IN    7:38  1:54 3:16 35:56 21.4 mph 1:11 27:01 8:43  1:17:08.3 1:15:02.6 1        M 65-69  
18    138 Tara Scieszinski  F      Columbus         OH    8:34  2:08 3:24 41:14 18.7 mph 1:11 21:10 6:50  1:18:07.3 1:15:32.1 2        F        
19    215 Kevin Elliott     M      Noblesville      IN    8:27  2:07 2:44 38:14 20.1 mph 1:27 27:17 8:48  1:19:23.5 1:18:07.9 2        M 55-59  
20    237 Molly Breslin     F      Jackson          WY    8:52  2:13 2:54 39:52 19.3 mph 0:59 26:42 8:37  1:21:54.7 1:19:19.5 3        F        
21    204 Ben Stadler       M      Shaker Heights   OH    9:32  2:23 2:28 38:11 20.1 mph 1:12 28:07 9:04  1:26:42.9 1:19:30.2 1        M 18-19  
22    208 Sue Reynolds      F      Bloomington      IN    8:36  2:09 2:57 36:29 21.1 mph 1:09 30:31 9:51  1:20:43.2 1:19:42.2 1        F 60-64  
23    181 Scott Smith       M      Indianapolis     IN    11:19 2:50 2:51 38:51 19.8 mph 1:30 25:17 8:09  1:23:46.7 1:19:48.0 4        M 40-44  
24    207 Stacey Gaven      F      Greenwood        IN    10:19 2:35 3:48 38:59 19.7 mph 1:49 24:57 8:03  1:24:07.9 1:19:52.2 1        F 35-39  
25    224 Mary Akers        F      West Terre Haute IN    10:14 2:34 2:44 41:47 18.4 mph 1:33 24:45 7:59  1:22:31.8 1:21:03.5 1        F 40-44  
26    190 Kaiden Toloday    M      Indianapolis     IN    7:36  1:54 2:21 40:50 18.8 mph 0:47 31:46 10:15 1:25:41.9 1:23:18.9 1        M 16-17  
27    242 Steve Dalcher     M      Albany           IN    10:19 2:35 3:17 39:37 19.4 mph 0:42 29:35 9:33  1:26:53.9 1:23:28.7 2        M 45-49  
28    211 Mark Case         M      Greenwood        IN    12:20 3:05 3:36 36:45 20.9 mph 1:28 29:57 9:40  1:26:56.1 1:24:06.2 5        M 40-44  
29    85  Amy Fletcher      F      Muncie           IN    8:53  2:13 3:25 42:37 18 mph   1:02 29:05 9:23  1:33:42.8 1:25:02.4 1        F 45-49  
30    231 Kendra Hitchcock  F      Muncie           IN    9:30  2:22 3:22 40:25 19 mph   2:10 30:18 9:47  1:29:42.7 1:25:44.0 1        F 55-59  
31    244 Adrian Martinez   M      Columbus         IN    9:12  2:18 3:36 42:48 17.9 mph 1:30 29:21 9:28  1:27:55.9 1:26:27.6 1        M 35-39  
32    235 Richard Roberts   M      Indianapolis     IN    8:16  2:04 3:09 41:05 18.7 mph 1:24 32:39 10:32 1:28:14.8 1:26:32.9 3        M 60-64  
33    225 James Noonan      M      Mahomet          IL    16:23 4:06 4:12 39:53 19.3 mph 2:30 26:35 8:35  1:37:10.3 1:29:33.7 2        M 35-39  
34    238 Paul Kilgore      M      Bloomfield Hills MI    8:13  2:03 3:20 40:54 18.8 mph 1:42 33:41 10:52 1:31:42.2 1:29:50.2 1        M 50-54  
35    219 Shauna Kendall    F      Linton           IN    11:33 2:53 3:27 44:38 17.2 mph 2:09 29:08 9:24  1:36:47.6 1:30:55.6 2        F 40-44  
36    198 John W Heller     M      West Lafayette   IN    9:22  2:20 5:28 44:41 17.2 mph 1:17 31:05 10:02 1:37:32.0 1:31:52.5 1        M 70-74  
37    230 Heather Hanley    F      Chicago          IL    13:37 3:24 4:46 41:58 18.3 mph 1:57 29:47 9:36  1:38:38.2 1:32:05.5 1        F 30-34  
38    195 Gregory Kastner   M      Robinson         IL    12:45 3:11 4:57 43:18 17.7 mph 1:41 31:26 10:08 1:36:56.9 1:34:06.6 4        M 60-64  
39    226 Steve Ferdelman   M      Springboro       OH    13:25 3:21 4:06 38:31 19.9 mph 1:48 36:18 11:42 1:41:02.0 1:34:07.6 3        M 45-49  
40    239 Jessica Tamulonis F      Carmel           IN    11:15 2:49 4:12 43:30 17.6 mph 3:40 31:51 10:16 1:37:29.6 1:34:27.7 2        F 30-34  
41    216 Beth Parker       F      Westfield        IN    11:53 2:58 4:39 41:35 18.5 mph 2:09 34:18 11:04 1:39:07.1 1:34:34.7 1        F 50-54  
42    196 Dan McMurtry      M      Roachdale        IN    14:29 3:37 4:30 44:33 17.2 mph 2:04 29:04 9:22  1:39:27.6 1:34:39.2 4        M 45-49  
43    217 Jenny Hoffeditz   F      Linton           IN    14:08 3:32 3:20 41:50 18.4 mph 1:36 34:38 11:10 1:41:23.6 1:35:31.2 3        F 40-44  
44    210 Jacqui Carroll    F      Ft Wayne         IN    7:50  1:57 3:23 45:44 16.8 mph 1:23 37:30 12:06 1:36:44.3 1:35:49.2 2        F 55-59  
45    194 Janis Wolbrink    F      Saugatuck        MI    10:41 2:40 3:29 46:50 16.4 mph 1:49 33:35 10:50 1:42:55.6 1:36:23.5 2        F 60-64  
46    182 Melissa Boyer     F      Marshall         IL    13:01 3:15 4:14 45:40 16.8 mph 1:41 32:04 10:20 1:38:21.2 1:36:39.6 4        F 40-44  
47    201 Jim Glesige       M      Loveland         OH    12:03 3:01 3:42 46:28 16.5 mph 2:18 32:35 10:31 1:40:46.7 1:37:06.0 5        M 60-64  
48    209 Shad Anderson     M      Mahomet          IL    21:05 5:16 5:09 45:43 16.8 mph 1:11 26:54 8:41  1:47:47.8 1:40:02.2 3        M 35-39  
49    183 Cheryl Krueger    F      Fishers          IN    12:42 3:10 4:43 50:15 15.3 mph 2:04 31:04 10:01 1:46:58.2 1:40:47.0 2        F 45-49  
50    218 Craig Pearson     M      Terre Haute      IN    11:23 2:51 4:17 47:28 16.1 mph 3:37 35:02 11:18 1:48:41.4 1:41:48.1 4        M 35-39  
51    222 Katie Tacker      F      Terre Haute      IN    9:06  2:16 5:09 53:54 14.2 mph 1:12 36:20 11:43 1:50:12.3 1:45:39.9 1        F 25-29  
52    240 Olga Alkhutova    F      Carmel           IN    15:05 3:46 4:42 49:21 15.6 mph 2:48 34:33 11:09 1:49:33.0 1:46:30.7 3        F 30-34  
53    205 Rexanne Fuchs     F      Raochdale        IN    14:26 3:36 5:42 52:13 14.7 mph 1:50 33:24 10:46 1:52:52.3 1:47:34.5 3        F 45-49  
54    213 Cindy De Jong     F      Richmond         IN    11:40 2:55 3:33 53:04 14.5 mph 1:27 38:16 12:21 1:53:02.1 1:48:00.6 3        F 60-64  
55    203 Amelia Tegerdine  F      Columbia         MO    13:22 3:20 4:16 56:58 13.5 mph 1:00 34:40 11:11 1:54:32.8 1:50:16.5 2        F 25-29  
56    199 Lezley Wass       F      Bainbridge       IN    15:01 3:45 4:35 49:49 15.4 mph 3:53 37:47 12:11 1:56:08.0 1:51:06.1 2        F 35-39  
57    197 Jennifer Caldwell F      Connersville     IN    14:40 3:40 5:28 54:12 14.2 mph 1:19 43:11 13:56 2:04:08.1 1:58:50.0 3        F 35-39  
58    191 Megan Stephens    F      Oblong           IL    17:06 4:16 5:32 57:25 13.4 mph 1:27 39:08 12:37 2:06:48.9 2:00:36.6 4        F 30-34  
59    228 Edson Ortega      M      Indianapolis     IN    18:23 4:36 8:45 47:48 16.1 mph 6:27 39:30 12:44 2:08:30.5 2:00:52.9 5        M 35-39  
60    200 Walter Evans      M      Mooreland        IN    15:21 3:50 6:51 58:46 13.1 mph 1:33 45:23 14:38 2:09:01.2 2:07:54.4 2        M 50-54  
61    36  Lisa Tolliver     F      Mishawka         IN    22:59 5:45 4:36 55:34 13.8 mph 2:02 51:25 16:35 2:23:50.9 2:16:36.4 2        F 50-54  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Raymond Bailey 186 48  1       M      Westfield IN US 1:03:26.1 
2     Sam Switzer    232 54  2       M      Defiance OH US  1:03:47.3 
3     Ian Alvarez    243 35  3       M      Defiance OH US  1:05:30.0 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Mikaela Toloday  335 18  16      F      Indianapolis IN US 1:14:33.1 
2     Tara Scieszinski 138 28  18      F      Columbus OH US     1:15:32.1 
3     Molly Breslin    237 51  20      F      Jackson WY US      1:19:19.5 


Male 16 to 17
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Kaiden Toloday 190 15  26      M      Indianapolis IN US 1:23:18.9 


Male 18 to 19
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Ben Stadler 204 18  21      M      Shaker Heights OH US 1:19:30.2 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Evan Reister 221 21  10      M      Mt. Washington KY US 1:09:56.7 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Parker Jones 241 27  5       M      Kokomo IN US 1:06:33.1 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Eric Hammon      220 31  4       M      Defiance OH US     1:06:32.0 
2     Matthew Feldhaus 139 30  6       M      Cincinnati OH US   1:06:40.7 
3     Thomas Zientek   192 33  13      M      Crystal Lake IL US 1:13:36.4 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Adrian Martinez 244 36  31      M      Columbus IN US 1:26:27.6 
2     James Noonan    225 35  33      M      Mahomet IL US  1:29:33.7 
3     Shad Anderson   209 34  48      M      Mahomet IL US  1:40:02.2 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Lee Akers        223 42  8       M      West Terre Haute IN US 1:08:23.3 
2     Michael Meredith 202 40  12      M      Craigville IN US       1:13:16.4 
3     Steve Hoffman    234 44  15      M      Indianapolis IN US     1:13:50.4 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Max Murphy      185 46  11      M      Carmel IN US     1:11:49.0 
2     Steve Dalcher   242 46  27      M      Albany IN US     1:23:28.7 
3     Steve Ferdelman 226 46  39      M      Springboro OH US 1:34:07.6 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Paul Kilgore 238 53  34      M      Bloomfield Hills MI US 1:29:50.2 
2     Walter Evans 200 51  60      M      Mooreland IN US        2:07:54.4 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Lou Dregely   193 56  7       M      Garfield Heights OH US 1:07:43.5 
2     Kevin Elliott 215 57  19      M      Noblesville IN US      1:18:07.9 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Bob Switzer     214 60  9       M      Defiance OH US     1:09:37.8 
2     Doug Burton     188 60  14      M      Franklin IN US     1:13:49.4 
3     Richard Roberts 235 59  32      M      Indianapolis IN US 1:26:32.9 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     James McGinnis 233 65  17      M      Indianapolis IN US 1:15:02.6 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     John W Heller 198 70  36      M      West Lafayette IN US 1:31:52.5 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Katie Tacker     222 28  51      F      Terre Haute IN US 1:45:39.9 
2     Amelia Tegerdine 203 27  55      F      Columbia MO US    1:50:16.5 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Heather Hanley    230 34  37      F      Chicago IL US 1:32:05.5 
2     Jessica Tamulonis 239 30  40      F      Carmel IN US  1:34:27.7 
3     Olga Alkhutova    240 32  52      F      Carmel IN US  1:46:30.7 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Stacey Gaven      207 35  24      F      Greenwood IN US    1:19:52.2 
2     Lezley Wass       199 39  56      F      Bainbridge IN US   1:51:06.1 
3     Jennifer Caldwell 197 36  57      F      Connersville IN US 1:58:50.0 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Mary Akers      224 41  25      F      West Terre Haute IN US 1:21:03.5 
2     Shauna Kendall  219 41  35      F      Linton IN US           1:30:55.6 
3     Jenny Hoffeditz 217 42  43      F      Linton IN US           1:35:31.2 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Amy Fletcher   85  48  29      F      Muncie IN US    1:25:02.4 
2     Cheryl Krueger 183 46  49      F      Fishers IN US   1:40:47.0 
3     Rexanne Fuchs  205 44  53      F      Raochdale IN US 1:47:34.5 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Beth Parker   216 53  41      F      Westfield IN US 1:34:34.7 
2     Lisa Tolliver 36  54  61      F      Mishawka IN US  2:16:36.4 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Kendra Hitchcock 231 54  30      F      Muncie IN US   1:25:44.0 
2     Jacqui Carroll   210 55  44      F      Ft Wayne IN US 1:35:49.2 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Sue Reynolds   208 62  22      F      Bloomington IN US 1:19:42.2 
2     Janis Wolbrink 194 61  45      F      Saugatuck MI US   1:36:23.5 
3     Cindy De Jong  213 63  54      F      Richmond IN US    1:48:00.6 

Embed Code