Results For
Everyone Active 10k

Marske, RCC TS11 6EX
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City                State Country Clock   Chip    Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                          Time    Time             Percentage Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== =================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     286  Lewis Gamble-Thompson M      Redcar                            0:32:07 0:32:07 3:13 31  83.2       1        M 16-39  
2     955  Michael Joyeux        M      Darlington                        0:33:51 0:33:50 3:23 36  80.0       2        M 16-39  
3     2344 Aaron Woodman         M      Catterick Garrison                0:34:15 0:34:14 3:26 33  78.3       3        M 16-39  
4     1992 Wesley Tarn           M      Richmond                          0:34:43 0:34:42 3:28 40  79.9       1        M 40-44  
5     255  John Clifford         M      Bishop Auckland                   0:34:58 0:34:57 3:29 47  83.8       1        M 45-49  
6     987  Steve Middleton       M      Northallerton                     0:35:11 0:35:10 3:31 43  80.7       2        M 40-44  
7     995  Martin Murray         M      Guisborough                       0:35:17 0:35:16 3:32 52  86.6       1        M 50-54  
8     2015 Colin James Taylor    M      Darlington                        0:35:27 0:35:25 3:33 44  80.8       3        M 40-44  
9     2274 Adam MEAD             M      Middlesbrough                     0:35:38 0:35:36 3:34 45  81.0       2        M 45-49  
10    1007 Andrew Pearson        M      Redcar                            0:35:47 0:35:46 3:34 48  82.6       3        M 45-49  
11    2319 Tony Winward          M      Middlesbrough                     0:36:05 0:36:03 3:36 27  74.1       4        M 16-39  
12    946  Jack Hustwitt         M      Middlesbeough                     0:36:14 0:36:13 3:37 23  73.8       5        M 16-39  
13    247  Paul Chow             M      Middlesbrough                     0:36:28 0:36:25 3:39 44  78.5       4        M 40-44  
14    972  Keith BINDOFF         M      MIDDLESBROUGH                     0:36:35 0:36:33 3:39 42  77.0       5        M 40-44  
15    1011 Jonathan Skidmore     M      Stockton-On-tees                  0:36:44 0:36:43 3:41 45  78.5       4        M 45-49  
16    1042 Cameron Brooks        M      Saltburn                          0:37:17 0:37:15 3:44 51  81.3       2        M 50-54  
17    270  Christopher Dale      M      Saltburn-By-The-Sea               0:37:27 0:37:26 3:44 34  71.8       6        M 16-39  
18    974  Shaun Marshall        M      Darlington                        0:37:30 0:37:27 3:45 28  71.3       7        M 16-39  
19    950  Philip Jarvis         M      Middlesbrough                     0:37:35 0:37:34 3:46 48  78.7       5        M 45-49  
20    251  Paul Cleasby          M      Redcar                            0:37:44 0:37:40 3:46 47  77.8       6        M 45-49  
21    980  Paul Mcgough          M      Stockton                          0:37:53 0:37:51 3:47 44  75.6       6        M 40-44  
22    1028 Simon Rogers          M      Darlington                        0:38:01 0:37:59 3:48 49  78.4       7        M 45-49  
23    266  Christopher Cornwell  M      Middlesbrough                     0:38:16 0:38:13 3:49 37  71.2       8        M 16-39  
24    1573 Alastair Spanner      M      Newcastle Upon Tyne               0:38:23 0:38:21 3:50 47  76.4       8        M 45-49  
25    219  Richard Atkins        M      Middlesbrough                     0:38:28 0:38:26 3:51 37  70.8       9        M 16-39  
26    943  Douglas Howarth       M      Middlesbrough                     0:38:33 0:38:31 3:51 55  81.4       1        M 55-59  
27    945  Karl Hume             M      Newton Aycliffe                   0:38:41 0:38:37 3:52 48  76.5       9        M 45-49  
28    988  Trevor Dixon          M      Spennymoor                        0:39:02 0:39:00 3:54 38  70.1       10       M 16-39  
29    2104 Jonathan Hart         M      Yarm                              0:39:07 0:39:05 3:54 33  68.6       11       M 16-39  
30    1321 Ben Senior            M      Great Ayton                       0:39:10 0:39:06 3:55 41  71.4       7        M 40-44  
31    958  James Kesterton       M      Saltburn-By-The-Sea               0:39:12 0:39:08 3:55 40  70.8       8        M 40-44  
32    1033 Andy Hardy            M      Stockton-On-Tees                  0:39:23 0:39:21 3:56 52  77.6       3        M 50-54  
33    1044 David Walker          M      Stockton on Tees                  0:39:32 0:39:29 3:57 52  77.4       4        M 50-54  
34    243  Matthew Carling       M      Stockton                          0:39:33 0:39:31 3:57 36  68.5       12       M 16-39  
35    993  Lee Pattison          M      Newcastle Upon Tyne               0:39:35 0:39:32 3:57 44  72.3       9        M 40-44  
36    2268 Roger Whitehill       M      Stockton-On-Tees                  0:39:42 0:39:40 3:58 49  75.1       10       M 45-49  
37    1469 Jeff Belt             M      Stockton-On-tees                  0:39:44 0:39:41 3:58 49  75.1       11       M 45-49  
38    2025 Laurence Taylor       M      Yarm                              0:39:47 0:39:43 3:59 65  86.6       1        M 65-69  
39    953  Dave Jones            M      Darlington                        0:39:52 0:39:47 3:59 45  72.5       12       M 45-49  
40    1017 Phil Swash            M      Stockton-on-Tees                  0:39:55 0:39:49 3:59 21  67.1       13       M 16-39  
41    2038 Ben Taylorson         M      Middlesbrough                     0:40:24 0:40:21 4:02 38  67.8       14       M 16-39  
42    979  Paul Mcdermott        M      Saltburn By The Sea               0:40:30 0:40:26 4:02 53  76.2       5        M 50-54  
43    1823 Paul Stockburn        M      Copt Hewick                       0:40:32 0:40:28 4:03 61  81.8       1        M 60-64  
44    2362 Neil Youngson         M      Redcar                            0:40:32 0:40:29 4:03 42  69.5       10       M 40-44  
45    291  Paul Garrens          M      Middlesbrough                     0:40:52 0:40:49 4:05 46  71.2       13       M 45-49  
46    965  Chris Lillistone      M      Middlesbrough                     0:41:08 0:41:05 4:07 41  68.0       11       M 40-44  
47    284  Nev Ford              M      Darlington                        0:41:33 0:41:28 4:09 51  73.1       6        M 50-54  
48    935  John Haycock          M      Stockton-On-Tees                  0:41:43 0:41:39 4:10 51  72.7       7        M 50-54  
49    227  Mark Behrens          M      Redcar                            0:41:56 0:41:50 4:11 47  70.0       14       M 45-49  
50    1054 Greg Hart             M      Stockton-On-Tees                  0:41:58 0:41:48 4:11 43  67.9       12       M 40-44  
51    985  Catherine Mcshane     F      Middlesbrough                     0:42:09 0:42:03 4:12 44  76.5       1        F 40-44  
52    230  Rachel Bentley        F      Washington                        0:42:27 0:42:24 4:14 26  71.5       1        F 16-34  
53    968  Ian Lynas             M      Redcar                            0:42:31 0:42:24 4:14 47  69.1       15       M 45-49  
54    1965 Paul Levett           M      Middlesbrough                     0:42:35 0:42:28 4:15 49  70.1       16       M 45-49  
55    2052 Caroline Teasdale     F      Bishop Auckland                   0:42:38 0:42:32 4:15 35  71.8       1        F 35-39  
56    268  Dominic Cuff          M      Middlesbrough                     0:42:50 0:42:42 4:16 20  62.6       15       M 16-39  
57    269  Grace Cuff            F      Middlesbrough                     0:42:59 0:42:51 4:17 22  70.8       2        F 16-34  
58    275  Anthony Gough         M      Scarborough                       0:43:04 0:42:59 4:18 37  63.3       16       M 16-39  
59    235  Jason buttery         M      Hartlepool                        0:43:21 0:43:12 4:19 48  68.4       17       M 45-49  
60    260  Joe Cole              M      Middlesbrough                     0:43:25 0:43:16 4:20 67  81.0       2        M 65-69  
61    962  Ian Latimer           M      Stokesley                         0:43:26 0:43:20 4:20 59  75.0       2        M 55-59  
62    295  Linda NOBLE           F      Darlington                        0:43:30 0:43:23 4:20 53  81.9       1        F 50-54  
63    236  Pauline Brown         F      Darlington                        0:43:39 0:43:31 4:21 55  83.7       1        F 55-59  
64    1052 Emma Louise Weall     F      Wigan                             0:43:42 0:43:39 4:22 38  70.8       2        F 35-39  
65    1649 Patricia Speedie      F      Redcar                            0:43:44 0:43:36 4:22 48  76.8       1        F 45-49  
66    1002 David Abrook          M      Middlesbrough                     0:43:53 0:43:45 4:22 59  74.3       3        M 55-59  
67    285  Chris Foster          M      New Skelton                       0:44:02 0:43:58 4:24 46  66.1       18       M 45-49  
68    2164 Stuart Turton         M      Stokesley                         0:44:04 0:43:57 4:23 42  64.1       13       M 40-44  
69    1937 Kirsty Struthers      F      Middlesbrough                     0:44:16 0:44:10 4:25 32  68.8       3        F 16-34  
70    1324 Kirsty Green          F      Durham                            0:44:23 0:44:15 4:25 21  68.5       4        F 16-34  
71    2229 Charlotte Ellis       F      Redcar                            0:44:26 0:44:24 4:27 35  68.8       3        F 35-39  
72    1013 Jonathan Preston      M      Darlington                        0:44:45 0:44:34 4:27 44  64.2       14       M 40-44  
73    220  Julia Atkinson-Tait   F      Darlington                        0:44:45 0:44:36 4:28 51  77.8       2        F 50-54  
74    2118 Geoff Towers          M      Guisborough                       0:44:46 0:44:42 4:28 68  79.2       3        M 65-69  
75    281  Laurence Everitt      M      Redcar                            0:44:50 0:44:40 4:28 61  74.1       2        M 60-64  
76    2158 Andrew Turley         M      School Aycliffe                   0:44:51 0:44:46 4:28 45  64.4       19       M 45-49  
77    1470 David Smith           M      Middlesbrough                     0:44:54 0:44:46 4:28 47  65.5       20       M 45-49  
78    944  Kevin Hudson          M      Middlesbrough                     0:44:57 0:44:54 4:30 54  69.2       8        M 50-54  
79    254  Rob Lickley           M      Thirsk                            0:44:59 0:44:49 4:29 44  63.8       15       M 40-44  
80    934  Laura Havis           F      Ingleby Barwick                   0:45:00 0:44:59 4:30 17  69.1       5        F 16-34  
81    298  Neil Glasper          M      Middlesbrough                     0:45:03 0:44:56 4:30 43  63.1       16       M 40-44  
82    1041 Martin Gunn           M      Marske                            0:45:07 0:44:56 4:30 45  64.2       21       M 45-49  
83    949  Phil Imeson           M      Stockton-On-Tees                  0:45:08 0:44:54 4:30 56  70.5       4        M 55-59  
84    240  Keith Burt            M      Redcar                            0:45:19 0:45:10 4:31 51  67.1       9        M 50-54  
85    1943 Dawn Sulley           F      Redcar                            0:45:21 0:45:16 4:32 48  74.0       2        F 45-49  
86    1704 John Spraggett        M      Redcar                            0:45:27 0:45:22 4:32 69  78.8       4        M 65-69  
87    1045 Kimberley Reeve       F      Brompton on Swale                 0:45:30 0:45:22 4:32 47  73.0       3        F 45-49  
88    226  Richard Barnes        M      Middlesbrough                     0:45:41 0:45:33 4:33 55  68.9       5        M 55-59  
89    228  Kelly Bentley         F      Washington                        0:45:56 0:45:52 4:35 54  78.5       3        F 50-54  
90    1696 Ian Spellman          M      Redcar                            0:46:04 0:45:58 4:36 50  65.4       10       M 50-54  
91    238  Charlotte Stonehouse  F      Saltburn-By-the-sea               0:46:07 0:45:58 4:36 42  68.9       2        F 40-44  
92    984  Janet Mcrae           F      Darlington                        0:46:13 0:46:04 4:37 55  79.1       2        F 55-59  
93    967  Martin Luxton         M      Middlesbrough                     0:46:14 0:46:06 4:37 67  76.0       5        M 65-69  
94    277  Barry Dunne           M      Yarm                              0:46:16 0:46:09 4:37 55  68.0       6        M 55-59  
95    233  Ian Brown             M      Darlington                        0:46:17 0:46:10 4:37 56  68.5       7        M 55-59  
96    272  Emma Dooley           F      Weeton                            0:46:20 0:46:14 4:37 45  70.2       4        F 45-49  
97    2384 Ross Bickerstaff      M      Glasgow                           0:46:27 0:46:17 4:38 60  70.9       3        M 60-64  
98    222  Paul Bainbridge       M      Middlesbrough                     0:46:34 0:46:28 4:39 52  65.7       11       M 50-54  
99    952  Samuel Johnston       M      Stockton-On-Tees                  0:46:59 0:46:50 4:41 23  57.0       17       M 16-39  
100   299  Neil Goodacre         M      Northallerton                     0:47:03 0:46:44 4:40 68  75.7       6        M 65-69  
101   234  Mark Brown            M      Middlesbrough                     0:47:09 0:46:58 4:42 44  60.9       17       M 40-44  
102   239  Graham Bunting        M      Redcar                            0:47:09 0:46:58 4:42 29  56.9       18       M 16-39  
103   2035 Mark Taylor           M      Middlesbrough                     0:47:37 0:47:33 4:45 38  57.5       19       M 16-39  
104   998  Paul Noble            M      Cleveland                         0:47:42 0:47:38 4:46 56  66.4       8        M 55-59  
105   1031 Shaun Sant            M      Hartlepool                        0:47:46 0:47:40 4:46 43  59.5       18       M 40-44  
106   1014 Sarah Price           F      Saltburn-By-The-Sea               0:47:50 0:47:43 4:46 36  64.2       4        F 35-39  
107   990  Emma Morley           F      Darlington                        0:47:56 0:47:47 4:46 55  76.2       3        F 55-59  
108   300  David Goodfellow      M      Consett                           0:48:01 0:47:55 4:48 48  61.7       22       M 45-49  
109   1000 Shaun Nordstrom       M      Murton                            0:48:04 0:47:52 4:47 51  63.3       12       M 50-54  
110   274  Clare Davison         F      Pickering                         0:48:07 0:48:02 4:48 53  74.0       4        F 50-54  
111   937  Robert Hewitson       M      Durham                            0:48:13 0:48:05 4:48 61  68.8       4        M 60-64  
112   983  Tim Pocock            M      Ripon                             0:48:23 0:48:13 4:50 59  67.4       9        M 55-59  
113   267  John Cornwell         M      Redcar                            0:48:31 0:48:24 4:50 41  57.7       19       M 40-44  
114   224  Phil Ballard          M      Redcar                            0:48:45 0:48:32 4:51 59  67.0       10       M 55-59  
115   2292 Gareth Williams       M      Redcar                            0:48:57 0:48:46 4:53 40  56.8       20       M 40-44  
116   1978 Jonathon Swift        M      Fochabers                         0:49:22 0:49:19 4:56 23  54.2       20       M 16-39  
117   1570 Simon Smith           M      Cleveland                         0:49:27 0:49:13 4:55 52  62.1       13       M 50-54  
118   941  Christopher Holland   M      Redcar                            0:49:29 0:49:24 4:56 28  54.1       21       M 16-39  
119   948  Darren Imeson         M      Stockton On Tees                  0:49:35 0:49:21 4:56 49  60.4       23       M 45-49  
120   1025 David Robinson        M      Middlesbrough                     0:49:38 0:49:32 4:57 52  61.7       14       M 50-54  
121   276  Richard Degg          M      Redcar                            0:49:44 0:49:38 4:58 53  62.1       15       M 50-54  
122   1981 Nova Tarn             F      Richmond                          0:49:45 0:49:33 4:57 39  62.7       5        F 35-39  
123   1032 Ian Harris            M      Billingham                        0:49:51 0:49:43 4:58 51  60.9       16       M 50-54  
124   279  Katie Gallagher       F      Killingworth                      0:49:52 0:49:41 4:58 36  61.7       6        F 35-39  
125   956  Marc Judd             M      Redcar                            0:49:53 0:49:48 4:59 30  53.6       22       M 16-39  
126   271  Louise Danby          F      Redcar                            0:50:01 0:49:52 5:00 35  61.3       7        F 35-39  
127   241  Rebecca Butler        F      Darlington                        0:50:07 0:49:58 5:00 26  60.7       6        F 16-34  
128   292  Sharon Gayter         F      Guisborough                       0:50:15 0:50:09 5:01 55  72.6       4        F 55-59  
129   999  Phillip Noble         M      Trimdon Colliery                  0:50:37 0:50:26 5:03 29  53.0       23       M 16-39  
130   991  Gary Morley           M      Darlington                        0:50:39 0:50:27 5:03 57  63.3       11       M 55-59  
131   932  Michelle Hart         F      Stockton-On-Tees                  0:50:41 0:50:31 5:03 39  61.5       8        F 35-39  
132   973  Carl Marchant         M      Hartlepool                        0:50:59 0:50:48 5:05 60  64.6       5        M 60-64  
133   2317 Annemarie Wilson      F      Middlesbrough                     0:51:04 0:50:56 5:06 42  62.1       3        F 40-44  
134   294  Mark Geldard          M      Middlesbrough                     0:51:06 0:51:00 5:06 44  56.1       21       M 40-44  
135   939  Rachel Hodge          F      Redcar                            0:51:20 0:51:08 5:07 35  59.7       9        F 35-39  
136   1050 Dave Ward             M      Pickering                         0:51:26 0:51:21 5:08 51  59.0       17       M 50-54  
137   2350 Kerry Young           F      Redcar                            0:52:06 0:51:55 5:11 41  60.5       4        F 40-44  
138   1029 Peter Rowley          M      Darlington                        0:52:12 0:52:02 5:12 63  64.8       6        M 60-64  
139   1004 Michael Parker        M      Middlesbrough                     0:52:20 0:52:05 5:13 31  51.3       24       M 16-39  
140   951  Peter Johnson         M      Stockton-On-Tees                  0:52:29 0:52:15 5:14 64  65.2       7        M 60-64  
141   245  Phillip Cawood        M      Middlesbrough                     0:52:41 0:52:29 5:15 60  62.5       8        M 60-64  
142   1038 Rachael Hall          F      Stockton                          0:52:42 0:52:33 5:15 28  57.7       7        F 16-34  
143   966  Caroline Litster      F      Darlington                        0:52:46 0:52:32 5:15 41  59.8       5        F 40-44  
144   1594 Rachael Spanner       F      Newcastle Upon Tyne               0:52:53 0:52:41 5:16 47  62.8       5        F 45-49  
145   1817 Brian Stewart         M      Middlesbrough                     0:53:18 0:53:07 5:19 43  53.4       22       M 40-44  
146   2234 Debbie Warren         F      Redcar                            0:53:28 0:53:16 5:19 57  70.2       5        F 55-59  
147   218  Jon Zigmond           M      Middlesbrough                     0:53:32 0:53:22 5:20 67  65.7       7        M 65-69  
148   947  Anne Hutchinson       F      Darlington                        0:53:44 0:53:36 5:22 49  63.2       6        F 45-49  
149   1048 Amanda Waller         F      Stockton On Tees                  0:53:47 0:53:35 5:21 57  69.8       6        F 55-59  
150   1034 Allan Harder          M      Richmond                          0:54:00 0:53:43 5:22 47  54.5       24       M 45-49  
151   264  Clive Coote           M      Redcar                            0:54:18 0:54:03 5:24 63  62.4       9        M 60-64  
152   229  Paul Bentley          M      Washington                        0:54:20 0:54:10 5:25 73  69.4       1        M 70-74  
153   293  William Gayter        M      Guisborough                       0:54:27 0:54:21 5:26 57  58.7       12       M 55-59  
154   1326 Ronald Sherwood       M      Redcar                            0:54:42 0:54:29 5:27 80  78.7       1        M 80-99  
155   936  Barry Hebbron         M      Redcar                            0:54:57 0:54:41 5:28 59  59.4       13       M 55-59  
156   221  Sarah Bailey          F      Richmond                          0:55:05 0:54:48 5:29 44  58.7       6        F 40-44  
157   273  Elaine Darlow         F      Redcar                            0:55:14 0:55:03 5:31 67  78.0       1        F 60-99  
158   2165 Helen Mapplebeck      F      Redcar                            0:55:15 0:55:00 5:30 47  60.2       7        F 45-49  
159   975  Darren Alderson       M      Darlington                        0:55:36 0:55:25 5:32 56  57.1       14       M 55-59  
160   2263 Doug Welsh            M      Middlesbrough                     0:55:40 0:55:26 5:32 72  66.8       2        M 70-74  
161   232  Andrew Bishop         M      Leeds                             0:55:57 0:55:41 5:34 31  48.0       25       M 16-39  
162   954  Jane Joughin          F      Guisborough                       0:55:58 0:55:46 5:34 53  63.7       5        F 50-54  
163   1284 Douglas Scott         M      Redcar                            0:56:05 0:55:52 5:35 68  63.4       8        M 65-69  
164   970  Akvilina Pomfret      F      Darlington                        0:56:19 0:56:06 5:37 35  54.5       10       F 35-39  
165   1027 Christopher Roe       M      Redcar                            0:56:21 0:56:04 5:36 45  51.4       25       M 45-49  
166   2397 Debbie Zipfell        F      Redcar                            0:56:23 0:56:12 5:37 45  57.7       8        F 45-49  
167   77   Angela Ackerley       F      Redcar                            0:56:24 0:56:17 5:37 48  59.5       9        F 45-49  
168   1026 Anne Robson           F      Muddlesbrough                     0:56:28 0:56:20 5:38 61  70.0       2        F 60-99  
169   242  Iain Girard           M      Darlington                        0:56:32 0:56:23 5:38 48  52.4       26       M 45-49  
170   1009 Pippa Middlenas       F      Guisborough                       0:56:40 0:56:30 5:39 36  54.2       12       F 35-39  
171   1049 Helen Walpole         F      Redcar                            0:56:43 0:56:27 5:39 38  54.7       11       F 35-39  
172   249  Geoffrey Clark        M      Peterborough                      0:56:43 0:56:37 5:40 73  66.4       3        M 70-74  
173   1023 Ian Roberts           F      Middlesbrough                     0:56:53 0:56:37 5:40 50  60.5       6        F 50-54  
174   938  Geoff Hine            M      Pickering                         0:57:00 0:56:57 5:42 61  58.1       10       M 60-64  
175   261  Jim Conaghan          M      Redcar                            0:57:16 0:57:03 5:42 82  79.2       2        M 80-99  
176   1040 Sarah Gunn            F      Marske                            0:57:23 0:57:10 5:43 43  55.8       7        F 40-44  
177   1015 Peter Quinn           M      Middlesbrough                     0:57:24 0:57:08 5:43 52  53.5       18       M 50-54  
178   1842 David Tate            M      Middlesbrough                     0:57:34 0:57:20 5:44 43  49.5       23       M 40-44  
179   1018 Pauline Ranson        F      Hartlepool                        0:57:43 0:57:28 5:45 55  63.4       7        F 55-59  
180   940  Leanne Hodgson        F      Skelton                           0:57:52 0:57:41 5:46 33  52.7       8        F 16-34  
181   250  Helen Clarke          F      Darlington                        0:57:57 0:57:42 5:46 43  55.3       8        F 40-44  
182   211  Diane Adkins          F      Darlington                        0:58:31 0:58:15 5:49 54  61.8       7        F 50-54  
183   231  Jonathan Graham       M      Hartlepool                        0:58:36 0:58:22 5:50 44  49.0       24       M 40-44  
184   933  Gillian Havis         F      Ingleby Barwick                   0:58:50 0:58:46 5:52 50  58.3       8        F 50-54  
185   976  Lisa Alderson         F      Darlington                        0:59:02 0:58:45 5:52 43  54.3       9        F 40-44  
186   1021 Lisa Reeve            F      Stockton On Tees                  0:59:26 0:59:12 5:55 39  52.4       13       F 35-39  
187   989  Barry Moody           M      Middlesbrough                     0:59:38 0:59:24 5:57 73  63.2       4        M 70-74  
188   1053 Ian Welch             M      Redcar                            1:00:10 0:59:58 6:00 74  63.6       5        M 70-74  
189   1024 Amanda Robinson       F      Saltburn                          1:00:10 0:59:53 5:59 52  58.6       9        F 50-54  
190   971  Janet Makepeace       F      Redcar                            1:00:42 1:00:29 6:03 45  53.7       10       F 45-49  
191   1030 Sidney Rudd           M      Thornaby                          1:01:05 1:00:55 6:05 72  60.8       6        M 70-74  
192   1022 Denise Roberts        F      Middlesbrough                     1:01:06 1:00:50 6:05 44  52.8       10       F 40-44  
193   1016 Tracey Quinn          F      Middlesbrough                     1:01:14 1:00:59 6:06 52  57.6       10       F 50-54  
194   256  Julia Clifford        F      Bishop Auckland                   1:01:39 1:01:25 6:08 53  57.9       11       F 50-54  
195   265  Tina Corah            F      Darlington                        1:02:12 1:01:57 6:12 56  59.6       8        F 55-59  
196   1005 Gill GREEVES          F      Redcar                            1:02:25 1:02:07 6:13 61  63.5       3        F 60-99  
197   1043 Melanie Groves        F      Middlesbrough                     1:02:26 1:02:09 6:13 42  50.9       11       F 40-44  
198   1415 Sally Singleton       F      Darlington                        1:03:03 1:02:50 6:17 63  64.5       4        F 60-99  
199   1292 Michelle Scruby       F      Darlington                        1:03:25 1:03:12 6:19 37  48.7       14       F 35-39  
200   1511 Kelly Smith           F      Darlington                        1:03:54 1:03:38 6:22 48  52.6       11       F 45-49  
201   1051 Malcolm Kilner        M      Middlesbrough                     1:04:20 1:04:05 6:25 56  49.4       15       M 55-59  
202   1003 Ali Parker            F      Redcar                            1:05:00 1:04:44 6:28 57  57.7       9        F 55-59  
203   2093 Andrea Tidy           F      Saltburn By The Sea               1:05:15 1:05:00 6:30 59  59.0       10       F 55-59  
204   994  Carol Banks           F      Redcar                            1:07:12 1:06:55 6:41 47  49.5       12       F 45-49  
205   1046 Gemma Walker          F      Redcar                            1:07:40 1:07:22 6:44 28  45.0       9        F 16-34  
206   1754 Janice Cann           F      Guisborough                       1:07:47 1:07:32 6:45 56  54.6       11       F 55-59  
207   1484 Justine Smith         F      Redcar                            1:07:56 1:07:41 6:46 45  47.9       13       F 45-49  
208   223  Peter Ball            M      Redcar                            1:11:14 1:11:00 7:06 48  41.6       27       M 45-49  
209   297  Laura Jayne Girard    F      Darlington                        1:12:08 1:11:51 7:11 25  42.2       10       F 16-34  
210   248  Marie Christie        F      Redcar                            1:12:09 1:11:51 7:11 39  43.2       15       F 35-39  
211   257  Ian Codling           M      Sowerby                           1:17:16 1:17:09 7:43 78  53.2       1        M 75-79  
212   258  Marian Codling        F      Sowerby                           1:18:48 1:18:38 7:52 78  65.3       5        F 60-99  
213   959  Steven King           M      Redcar                            1:20:17 1:19:58 8:00 55  39.2       16       M 55-59  
214   2171 Roger Gough           M      Scarborough                       1:20:23 1:20:06 8:00 70  45.1       7        M 70-74  


Male 16 to 39
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Lewis Gamble-Thompson 286  31  1       M      Redcar               32:07 
2     Michael Joyeux        955  36  2       M      Darlington           33:51 
3     Aaron Woodman         2344 33  3       M      Catterick Garrison   34:15 
4     Tony Winward          2319 27  11      M      Middlesbrough        36:05 
5     Jack Hustwitt         946  23  12      M      Middlesbeough        36:14 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Wesley Tarn        1992 40  4       M      Richmond        34:43 
2     Steve Middleton    987  43  6       M      Northallerton   35:11 
3     Colin James Taylor 2015 44  8       M      Darlington      35:27 
4     Paul Chow          247  44  13      M      Middlesbrough   36:28 
5     Keith BINDOFF      972  42  14      M      MIDDLESBROUGH   36:35 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     John Clifford     255  47  5       M      Bishop Auckland    34:58 
2     Adam MEAD         2274 45  9       M      Middlesbrough      35:38 
3     Andrew Pearson    1007 48  10      M      Redcar             35:47 
4     Jonathan Skidmore 1011 45  15      M      Stockton-On-tees   36:44 
5     Philip Jarvis     950  48  19      M      Middlesbrough      37:35 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ===== 
1     Martin Murray  995  52  7       M      Guisborough           35:17 
2     Cameron Brooks 1042 51  16      M      Saltburn              37:17 
3     Andy Hardy     1033 52  32      M      Stockton-On-Tees      39:23 
4     David Walker   1044 52  33      M      Stockton on Tees      39:32 
5     Paul Mcdermott 979  53  42      M      Saltburn By The Sea   40:30 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Douglas Howarth 943  55  26      M      Middlesbrough      38:33 
2     Ian Latimer     962  59  61      M      Stokesley          43:26 
3     David Abrook    1002 59  66      M      Middlesbrough      43:53 
4     Phil Imeson     949  56  83      M      Stockton-On-Tees   45:08 
5     Richard Barnes  226  55  88      M      Middlesbrough      45:41 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Paul Stockburn   1823 61  43      M      Copt Hewick   40:32 
2     Laurence Everitt 281  61  75      M      Redcar        44:50 
3     Ross Bickerstaff 2384 60  97      M      Glasgow       46:27 
4     Robert Hewitson  937  61  111     M      Durham        48:13 
5     Carl Marchant    973  60  132     M      Hartlepool    50:59 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Laurence Taylor 2025 65  38      M      Yarm            39:47 
2     Joe Cole        260  67  60      M      Middlesbrough   43:25 
3     Geoff Towers    2118 68  74      M      Guisborough     44:46 
4     John Spraggett  1704 69  86      M      Redcar          45:27 
5     Martin Luxton   967  67  93      M      Middlesbrough   46:14 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Paul Bentley   229  73  152     M      Washington      54:20   
2     Doug Welsh     2263 72  160     M      Middlesbrough   55:40   
3     Geoffrey Clark 249  73  172     M      Peterborough    56:43   
4     Barry Moody    989  73  187     M      Middlesbrough   59:38   
5     Ian Welch      1053 74  188     M      Redcar          1:00:10 


Male 75 to 79
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Ian Codling 257 78  211     M      Sowerby   1:17:16 


Male 80 and Over
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Ronald Sherwood 1326 80  154     M      Redcar   54:42 
2     Jim Conaghan    261  82  175     M      Redcar   57:16 


Female 16 to 34
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Rachel Bentley   230  26  52      F      Washington      42:27 
2     Grace Cuff       269  22  57      F      Middlesbrough   42:59 
3     Kirsty Struthers 1937 32  69      F      Middlesbrough   44:16 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Caroline Teasdale 2052 35  55      F      Bishop Auckland   42:38 
2     Emma Louise Weall 1052 38  64      F      Wigan             43:42 
3     Charlotte Ellis   2229 35  71      F      Redcar            44:26 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time  
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ===== 
1     Catherine Mcshane    985  44  51      F      Middlesbrough         42:09 
2     Charlotte Stonehouse 238  42  91      F      Saltburn-By-the-sea   46:07 
3     Annemarie Wilson     2317 42  133     F      Middlesbrough         51:04 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Patricia Speedie 1649 48  65      F      Redcar              43:44 
2     Dawn Sulley      1943 48  85      F      Redcar              45:21 
3     Kimberley Reeve  1045 47  87      F      Brompton on Swale   45:30 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Linda NOBLE         295 53  62      F      Darlington   43:30 
2     Julia Atkinson-Tait 220 51  73      F      Darlington   44:45 
3     Kelly Bentley       228 54  89      F      Washington   45:56 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Pauline Brown 236 55  63      F      Darlington   43:39 
2     Janet Mcrae   984 55  92      F      Darlington   46:13 
3     Emma Morley   990 55  107     F      Darlington   47:56 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Elaine Darlow 273  67  157     F      Redcar          55:14   
2     Anne Robson   1026 61  168     F      Muddlesbrough   56:28   
3     Gill GREEVES  1005 61  196     F      Redcar          1:02:25 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.