Results For
Everyone Active 10k

Marske, RCC TS11 6EX
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender Team Name                          Clock   Chip    Pace Age Age        
                                                                           Time    Time             Percentage 
===== ==== ===================== ====== ================================== ======= ======= ==== === ========== 
1     1297 Lewis GAMBLE-THOMPSON M      New Marske Harriers Club           0:32:44 0:32:44 3:16 29  81.6       
2     1332 Michael JOYEUX        M      Quakers Running Club               0:33:21 0:33:20 3:20 34  80.7       
3     1338 TRISTAN LEAROYD       M      New Marske Harriers Club           0:34:31 0:34:31 3:27 35  78.1       
4     1287 James FAHEY           M      North York Moors AC                0:35:38 0:35:37 3:34 30  75.0       
5     1431 Colin TAYLOR          M      Darlington H & AC                  0:35:56 0:35:55 3:36 42  78.4       
6     1407 Christopher RUMSEY    M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 0:36:02 0:36:02 3:36 34  74.6       
7     1386 Andrew PEARSON        M      Unattached                         0:36:47 0:36:47 3:41 46  79.0       
8     1428 John SURTEES          M      Aycliffe Running Club              0:36:49 0:36:49 3:41 31  72.6       
9     1371 Martin MURRAY         M      New Marske Harriers Club           0:37:04 0:37:02 3:42 50  81.1       
10    1354 Paul MCLEAN           M      North York Moors AC                0:37:06 0:37:06 3:42 37  73.3       
11    1345 Shaun MARSHALL        M      Darlington H & AC                  0:37:10 0:37:08 3:43 26  71.9       
12    1432 Philip TEECE          M      Darlington H & AC                  0:37:30 0:37:29 3:45 57  85.1       
13    1328 Phil JARVIS           M      North York Moors AC                0:37:33 0:37:31 3:45 46  77.5       
14    1449 Alice Smith           F      Sunderland Harriers & AC           0:37:38 0:37:36 3:46 34  81.0       
15    1384 Jeremy PATTISON       M      Richmond & Zetland Harriers        0:37:55 0:37:53 3:47 42  74.3       
16    1250 Paul CHOW             M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 0:38:00 0:37:58 3:48 42  74.1       
17    1445 David WATKINS         M      North York Moors AC                0:38:07 0:38:05 3:49 51  79.6       
18    1429 Barry TALMAN          M      Darlington H & AC                  0:38:13 0:38:11 3:49 41  73.2       
19    1281 Matthew Bowman        M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        0:38:16 0:38:14 3:49 19  69.9       
20    1274 Andrew DAVIES         M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        0:38:21 0:38:20 3:50 37  71.0       
21    1276 Tom DAY               M      Stockton Striders AC               0:38:38 0:38:35 3:52 35  69.9       
22    1465 Mark Wade             M      Aycliffe Running Club              0:38:40 0:38:39 3:52 33  69.3       
23    1220 Craig ALLEN           M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 0:38:43 0:38:40 3:52 34  69.5       
24    1218 Paul ALLAN            M      Darlington H & AC                  0:38:56 0:38:55 3:54 26  68.7       
25    1434 Clive THORNTON        M      New Marske Harriers Club           0:38:58 0:38:55 3:54 52  78.5       
26    1346 Brian MARTIN          M      Quakers Running Club               0:39:20 0:39:17 3:56 60  83.5       
27    1451 Steven WILKINSON      M      Darlington H & AC                  0:39:26 0:39:22 3:56 45  73.2       
28    1419 Alastair SPANNER      M      Tyne Bridge Harriers               0:39:31 0:39:30 3:57 45  73.0       
29    1302 Paul GARRENS          M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 0:39:43 0:39:41 3:58 44  72.1       
30    1462 Neil YOUNGSON         M      New Marske Harriers Club           0:39:48 0:39:46 3:59 40  69.7       
31    1349 Paul MCGOUGH          M      North York Moors AC                0:39:48 0:39:43 3:59 42  70.9       
32    1447 Roger WHITEHILL       M      Sedgefield Harriers                0:39:49 0:39:48 3:59 47  73.6       
33    1252 Simon CLEMENTS        M      New Marske Harriers Club           0:39:53 0:39:50 3:59 40  69.6       
34    1268 Chris DALE            M      Redcar Running Club                0:39:55 0:39:53 3:59 32  67.1       
35    1430 Louise TALMAN         F      Darlington H & AC                  0:39:57 0:39:55 3:59 36  76.8       
36    1441 Neil WALKER           M      New Marske Harriers Club           0:39:58 0:39:56 4:00 56  79.2       
37    1412 Justin SHAW           M      Unattached                         0:40:04 0:40:02 4:00 45  72.0       
38    1221 Peter ARMSTRONG       M      Darlington H & AC                  0:40:06 0:40:04 4:00 33  66.9       
39    1325 Karl HUME             M      Darlington H & AC                  0:40:15 0:40:13 4:01 46  72.3       
40    1320 Glyn HEWITT           M      Scarborough Athletic Club          0:40:19 0:40:19 4:02 46  72.1       
41    1291 Neville FORD          M      Darlington H & AC                  0:40:28 0:40:25 4:02 49  73.7       
42    1391 Adam POOLE            M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 0:40:44 0:40:41 4:04 40  68.1       
43    1425 Paul Johnson          M      Stockton Striders AC               0:40:51 0:40:49 4:05 47  71.8       
44    1305 Mark GELDARD          M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 0:40:53 0:40:49 4:05 42  69.0       
45    1348 PAUL MCDERMOTT        M      Redcar Running Club                0:40:56 0:40:51 4:05 51  74.2       
46    1437 David TOMLINSON       M      Darlington H & AC                  0:41:01 0:40:58 4:06 45  70.4       
47    1309 John GRAY             M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        0:41:01 0:40:58 4:06 53  75.2       
48    1222 Kath ASPIN            F      New Marske Harriers Club           0:41:06 0:41:02 4:06 50  83.5       
49    1223 Richard ATKINS        M      North York Moors AC                0:41:10 0:41:06 4:07 35  65.6       
50    1438 Andrew TULLOCK        M      New Marske Harriers Club           0:41:22 0:41:18 4:08 45  69.8       
51    1319 Andy HAYES            M      Stockton Striders AC               0:41:37 0:41:34 4:09 39  66.2       
52    1454 Callum Greig          M      Sunderland Harriers & AC           0:41:48 0:41:46 4:10 21  64.0       
53    1453 Allan WILSON          M      New Marske Harriers Club           0:41:48 0:41:43 4:10 49  71.4       
54    1245 Sharon BULMAN         F      New Marske Harriers Club           0:41:51 0:41:49 4:11 44  76.9       
55    1364 Chris MINTO           M      Quakers Running Club               0:42:02 0:41:57 4:12 37  64.8       
56    1455 Jane WILSON           F      North York Moors AC                0:42:11 0:42:06 4:13 46  77.8       
57    1413 Molly SHAW            F      New Marske Harriers Club           0:42:22 0:42:19 4:14 17  73.5       
58    1402 Stephen ROE           M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        0:42:25 0:42:22 4:14 31  63.1       
59    1311 Stephen GUEST         M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        0:42:30 0:42:26 4:15 42  66.3       
60    1244 Andy BUCKLE           M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 0:42:35 0:42:33 4:15 33  63.0       
61    1388 Sue PHILLIPS          F      Darlington H & AC                  0:42:40 0:42:37 4:16 54  84.4       
62    1292 Christopher FOSTER    M      Loftus & Whitby AC                 0:43:14 0:43:10 4:19 44  66.3       
63    1335 Andrew LAVERICK       M      Stockton Striders AC               0:43:15 0:43:10 4:19 43  65.7       
64    1235 Phil Swash            M      Stockton Striders AC               0:43:31 0:43:20 4:20 19  61.7       
65    1446 Michael SANGSTER      M      Darlington H & AC                  0:43:41 0:43:35 4:22 39  63.1       
66    1374 Linda NOBLE           F      Darlington H & AC                  0:43:45 0:43:39 4:22 51  79.5       
67    1317 Michelle Jane         F      Aycliffe Running Club              0:44:02 0:44:00 4:24 33  69.1       
68    1395 Joe COLE              M      Unattached                         0:44:28 0:44:24 4:27 65  77.4       
69    1380 David PALEY           M      New Marske Harriers Club           0:44:33 0:44:29 4:27 44  64.3       
70    1253 Tony WINWARD          M      Darlington H & AC                  0:44:37 0:44:31 4:27 25  60.0       
71    1303 Graham GARVEY         M      Darlington H & AC                  0:44:39 0:44:33 4:27 42  63.2       
72    1458 Barry Foster          M      Darlington H & AC                  0:44:42 0:44:37 4:28 38  61.3       
73    1327 Jade HUTCHINSON       F      Darlington H & AC                  0:44:43 0:44:37 4:28 18  68.7       
74    1448 ANDREW TURLEY         M      Unattached                         0:45:01 0:44:56 4:30 43  63.1       
75    1352 Brian MCLAREN         M      Quakers Running Club               0:45:02 0:44:53 4:29 44  63.7       
76    1308 Andrew GLENCROSS      M      Darlington H & AC                  0:45:06 0:45:00 4:30 48  65.7       
77    1387 Martin PHILLIPS       M      Darlington H & AC                  0:45:13 0:45:10 4:31 55  69.4       
78    1334 Mike KNOX             M      North York Moors AC                0:45:25 0:45:21 4:32 54  68.5       
79    1333 Paul KEEDY            M      Darlington H & AC                  0:45:34 0:45:29 4:33 49  65.5       
80    1456 Nicholas O'GRADY      M      New Marske Harriers Club           0:45:39 0:45:36 4:33 47  64.3       
81    1217 Tom ADDISON           M      Darlington H & AC                  0:45:48 0:45:42 4:34 37  59.5       
82    1421 John SPRAGGETT        M      New Marske Harriers Club           0:45:49 0:45:42 4:34 67  76.7       
83    1304 Peter GEER            M      Unattached                         0:45:52 0:45:38 4:34 37  59.6       
84    1226 Julia ATKINSON-TAIT   F      Sedgefield Harriers                0:45:57 0:45:49 4:35 49  73.9       
85    1379 Daniel ORTON          M      Quakers Running Club               0:46:10 0:46:05 4:37 33  58.2       
86    1230 Richard BARNES        M      North York Moors AC                0:46:25 0:46:21 4:38 53  66.5       
87    1231 Mark BEHRENS          M      North York Moors AC                0:46:35 0:46:31 4:39 45  62.0       
88    1301 Stephen GARDNER       M      Darlington H & AC                  0:46:51 0:46:45 4:40 56  67.7       
89    1372 Christopher NEWTON    M      Unattached                         0:46:57 0:46:47 4:41 42  60.2       
90    1397 David ROBINSON        M      North York Moors AC                0:47:02 0:46:57 4:41 50  64.0       
91    1234 Kelly BENTLEY         F      Durham City Harriers & AC          0:47:20 0:47:17 4:44 52  74.2       
92    1427 Dawn SULLEY           F      New Marske Harriers Club           0:47:22 0:47:15 4:43 46  69.3       
93    1420 Patricia SPEEDIE      F      New Marske Harriers Club           0:47:25 0:47:22 4:44 46  69.2       
94    1283 Stephen Cooper        M      Stockton Striders AC               0:47:26 0:47:22 4:44 56  66.8       
95    1337 Simon LEARMAN         M      Unattached                         0:47:32 0:47:19 4:44 43  60.0       
96    1322 Michael HODGKISS      M      Unattached                         0:47:39 0:47:29 4:45 38  57.6       
97    1241 Ian BROWN             M      Darlington H & AC                  0:47:51 0:47:45 4:46 54  65.1       
98    1357 Eddie MEEHAN          M      North York Moors AC                0:47:53 0:47:46 4:46 66  72.7       
99    1242 Mark BROWN            M      North York Moors AC                0:48:01 0:47:49 4:47 42  58.9       
100   1246 Thomas BUNN           M      New Marske Harriers Club           0:48:15 0:48:09 4:49 56  65.7       
101   1331 Samuel JOHNSTON       M      Stockton Striders AC               0:48:18 0:48:13 4:50 21  55.4       
102   1399 Graham ROBINSON       M      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          0:48:46 0:48:41 4:52 62  68.6       
103   1375 Phillip NOBLE         M      Redcar Running Club                0:48:50 0:48:43 4:52 27  54.8       
104   1368 Ray MORLEY            M      North East Veterans AC             0:48:56 0:48:49 4:53 50  61.6       
105   1267 John CORNWELL         M      Unattached                         0:49:17 0:49:12 4:55 39  55.9       
106   1347 David MASON           M      Unattached                         0:49:31 0:49:25 4:56 58  65.2       
107   1363 Lesley MILLER         F      Darlington H & AC                  0:49:40 0:49:31 4:57 47  66.8       
108   1367 Stephen James MOORE   M      Quakers Running Club               0:49:56 0:49:51 4:59 42  56.5       
109   1277 Richard DEGG          M      Redcar Running Club                0:50:08 0:50:00 5:00 51  60.6       
110   1225 Kevin ATKINSON        M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 0:50:08 0:50:02 5:00 48  59.1       
111   1444 Debbie WARREN         F      Redcar Running Club                0:50:17 0:50:10 5:01 55  72.6       
112   1361 Iain GIRARD           M      Darlington H & AC                  0:50:22 0:50:14 5:01 46  57.9       
113   1228 Phil BALLARD          M      Redcar Running Club                0:50:27 0:50:21 5:02 57  63.4       
114   1321 Lorraine HEWITT       F      Scarborough Athletic Club          0:50:35 0:50:26 5:03 44  63.7       
115   1336 David LEARMAN         M      Unattached                         0:50:45 0:50:31 5:03 40  54.9       
116   1271 Mike CLEASBY          M      Stockton Striders AC               0:50:53 0:50:40 5:04 43  56.0       
117   1377 John O'BOYLE          M      Unattached                         0:50:58 0:50:45 5:04 44  56.4       
118   1298 Jamie Pratt           M      Quakers Running Club               0:51:06 0:50:58 5:06 32  52.5       
119   1286 Louise ELLISON        F      Redcar Running Club                0:51:07 0:51:00 5:06 41  61.6       
120   1409 Karl Wittering        M      Unattached                         0:51:15 0:51:01 5:06 61  77.3       
121   1282 Michael DUFFY         M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        0:51:18 0:51:08 5:07 64  66.6       
122   1306 Shirley GIBSON        F      Darlington H & AC                  0:51:38 0:51:32 5:09 70  87.2       
123   1340 Louise Williamson     F      Darlington H & AC                  0:51:43 0:51:32 5:09 45  63.0       
124   1356 Janet MCRAE           F      Sedgefield Harriers                0:51:56 0:51:46 5:11 53  68.6       
125   1460 Kerry YOUNG           F      Unattached                         0:52:37 0:52:28 5:15 39  59.2       
126   1229 Michelle BOSHIER      F      Quakers Running Club               0:52:53 0:52:43 5:16 44  61.0       
127   1313 Sarah GUNN            F      New Marske Harriers Club           0:53:01 0:52:53 5:18 41  59.4       
128   1312 Martin GUNN           M      New Marske Harriers Club           0:53:03 0:52:56 5:18 43  53.6       
129   1416 Graham SMITH          M      Redcar Running Club                0:53:18 0:53:04 5:18 54  58.6       
130   1365 Andy MOGG             M      Unattached                         0:53:35 0:53:19 5:20 35  50.6       
131   1264 John COOK             M      Darlington H & AC                  0:53:36 0:53:21 5:20 45  54.0       
132   1359 Jenny MILES           F      Unattached                         0:53:40 0:53:30 5:21 43  59.6       
133   1339 David LEDGERWOOD      M      Quakers Running Club               0:54:09 0:53:59 5:24 46  53.8       
134   1240 Joe BROOMFIELD        M      Redcar Running Club                0:54:17 0:54:09 5:25 48  54.6       
135   1330 Helen JOHNSTON        F      Stockton Striders AC               0:54:19 0:54:08 5:25 47  61.1       
136   1251 Emma BEAUMONT         F      New Marske Harriers Club           0:54:19 0:54:12 5:25 44  59.3       
137   1224 Wesley ATKINS         M      Darlington H & AC                  0:54:24 0:54:10 5:25 34  49.6       
138   1247 Rebecca BUTLER        F      Darlington H & AC                  0:54:24 0:54:16 5:26 24  55.9       
139   1326 Anne HUTCHINSON       F      Darlington H & AC                  0:54:34 0:54:27 5:27 47  60.8       
140   1216 Angela ACKERLEY       F      North York Moors AC                0:55:05 0:54:53 5:29 46  59.7       
141   1310 Craig GRIFFITHS       M      Unattached                         0:55:23 0:55:07 5:31 35  48.9       
142   1353 Juliette MCLAREN      F      Quakers Running Club               0:55:24 0:55:15 5:31 41  56.9       
143   1238 Fiona BRENNAN         F      Stockton Striders AC               0:55:25 0:55:12 5:31 48  60.7       
144   1382 Patrick PARKS         M      Redcar Running Club                0:55:29 0:55:17 5:32 69  64.7       
145   1275 Vaughn DAVIES         M      Esk Valley Fell Club               0:55:47 0:55:32 5:33 47  52.8       
146   1400 Anne ROBSON           F      North York Moors AC                0:56:02 0:55:51 5:35 59  68.7       
147   1408 Gordon SANDERSON      M      Redcar Running Club                0:56:23 0:56:08 5:37 55  55.9       
148   1272 Elaine DARLOW         F      Redcar Running Club                0:56:39 0:56:35 5:39 65  73.7       
149   1360 Martin MILES          M      New Marske Harriers Club           0:56:51 0:56:40 5:40 46  51.3       
150   1324 Sam HOLMES            F      Unattached                         0:56:57 0:56:46 5:41 46  57.7       
151   1366 Barry MOODY           M      North York Moors AC                0:57:01 0:56:50 5:41 71  64.3       
152   1463 Jon ZIGMOND           M      NYP Tri                            0:57:06 0:56:50 5:41 65  60.5       
153   1261 Jim CONAGHAN          M      New Marske Harriers Club           0:57:12 0:57:01 5:42 80  75.2       
154   1299 James GARDNER         M      Darlington H & AC                  0:57:17 0:57:11 5:43 17  47.1       
155   1358 Linda MELLOR          F      Unattached                         0:57:18 0:57:02 5:42 55  63.9       
156   1390 Tracey PLASKITT       F      Quakers Running Club               0:57:26 0:57:16 5:44 45  56.7       
157   1232 Barry BELL            M      Darlington H & AC                  0:57:28 0:57:19 5:44 47  51.1       
158   1410 Michelle SCRUBY       F      Quakers Running Club               0:57:33 0:57:22 5:44 35  53.3       
159   1394 Paula ROBERTS         F      Darlington H & AC                  0:57:37 0:57:28 5:45 33  52.9       
160   1351 Teresa Parker         F      Stockton Striders AC               0:57:49 0:57:38 5:46 57  64.9       
161   1269 Den DALE              M      Darlington H & AC                  0:57:53 0:57:44 5:46 51  52.5       
162   1398 Gail ROBINSON         F      Stockton Striders AC               0:58:00 0:57:51 5:47 54  62.2       
163   1396 Ben ROBINSON          M      Unattached                         0:58:01 0:57:52 5:47 52  52.8       
164   1464 Jillie Townend        F      Unattached                         0:58:03 0:57:54 5:47 61  68.1       
165   1443 Helen WALPOLE         F      Unattached                         0:58:10 0:57:59 5:48 36  52.9       
166   1439 Candice WADEY         F      Stockton Striders AC               0:58:21 0:58:09 5:49 43  54.8       
167   1406 Sid RUDD              M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        0:58:25 0:58:14 5:49 70  62.1       
168   1401 Christopher ROE       M      Unattached                         0:58:27 0:58:15 5:49 43  48.7       
169   1265 Tina CORAH            F      Darlington H & AC                  0:58:37 0:58:28 5:51 54  61.5       
170   1418 Michael Brown         M      Unattached                         0:59:30 0:59:15 5:55 52  51.6       
171   1424 Amy STENSON           F      Unattached                         0:59:39 0:59:29 5:57 31  51.0       
172   1370 Claire MURPHY         F      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 0:59:50 0:59:45 5:59 36  51.3       
173   1393 John CIMMERMAN        M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      1:00:10 0:59:56 6:00 64  56.8       
174   1442 Amanda Jayne WALLER   F      New Marske Harriers Club           1:00:32 1:00:25 6:02 55  60.3       
175   1259 Cheryl COLLINSON      F      Unattached                         1:00:44 1:00:30 6:03 48  55.3       
176   1414 James SIMPSON         M      Quakers Running Club               1:00:56 1:00:40 6:04 38  45.1       
177   1459 Karen WRIGHT          F      Stockton Striders AC               1:00:56 1:00:44 6:04 56  60.8       
178   1426 Clare STRADLING       F      Quakers Running Club               1:01:02 1:00:49 6:05 36  50.4       
179   1452 Vanessa WILLIAMS      F      Redcar Running Club                1:01:29 1:01:21 6:08 45  52.9       
180   1440 Lorna WALKER          F      Unattached                         1:02:18 1:02:06 6:13 33  49.0       
181   1237 Rachel Gregory        F      Unattached                         1:02:19 1:02:04 6:12 26  48.9       
182   1255 Lucinda CLOSE         F      Darlington H & AC                  1:04:42 1:04:33 6:27 21  47.0       
183   1383 Lesley PARRATT        F      New Marske Harriers Club           1:05:10 1:04:53 6:30 57  57.6       
184   1373 Paula NEWTON          F      Unattached                         1:06:00 1:05:49 6:35 45  49.3       
185   1385 Adele PAYNE           F      Unattached                         1:06:14 1:06:00 6:36 44  48.7       
186   1270 Sally DALE            F      Darlington H & AC                  1:07:05 1:06:58 6:42 51  51.8       
187   1423 Michelle STATON       F      Stockton Striders AC               1:07:44 1:07:32 6:45 48  49.6       
188   1422 Bridget Moodie        F      Unattached                         1:07:45 1:07:32 6:45 41  46.5       
189   1343 Rachel MADDISON       F      Darlington H & AC                  1:08:17 1:08:03 6:48 33  44.7       
190   1369 Gary READ             M      Quakers Running Club               1:08:19 1:08:05 6:48 36  39.8       
191   1233 Julie BELL            F      Darlington H & AC                  1:10:55 1:10:41 7:04 46  46.4       
192   1257 Ian CODLING           M      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          1:12:45 1:12:37 7:16 76  54.3       
193   1329 Taraha JOHNSON        F      Redcar Running Club                1:14:32 1:14:17 7:26 27  40.8       
194   1227 Peter BALL            M      Redcar Running Club                1:18:08 1:17:55 7:47 46  37.3       
195   1258 Marian CODLING        F      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          1:19:22 1:19:10 7:55 76  62.6       


Male 16 to 39
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Lewis GAMBLE-THOMPSON 1297 29  1       M      Redcar          32:44 
2     Michael JOYEUX        1332 34  2       M      Darlington      33:21 
3     TRISTAN LEAROYD       1338 35  3       M      Redcar          34:31 
4     James FAHEY           1287 30  4       M      Redcar          35:38 
5     Christopher RUMSEY    1407 34  6       M      Middlesbrough   36:02 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Colin TAYLOR    1431 42  5       M      Darlington        35:56 
2     Jeremy PATTISON 1384 42  15      M      Newton Aycliffe   37:55 
3     Paul CHOW       1250 42  16      M      Middlesbrough     38:00 
4     Barry TALMAN    1429 41  18      M      Darlington        38:13 
5     Paul GARRENS    1302 44  29      M      Middlesbrough     39:43 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ===== 
1     Andrew PEARSON   1386 46  7       M      Redcar                36:47 
2     Phil JARVIS      1328 46  13      M      Middlesbrough         37:33 
3     Steven WILKINSON 1451 45  27      M      Darlington            39:26 
4     Alastair SPANNER 1419 45  28      M      Newcastle Upon Tyne   39:31 
5     Roger WHITEHILL  1447 47  32      M      Stockton-on-Tees      39:49 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ===== 
1     Martin MURRAY  1371 50  9       M      Guisborough           37:04 
2     David WATKINS  1445 51  17      M      Middlesbrough         38:07 
3     Clive THORNTON 1434 52  25      M      Stokesley             38:58 
4     PAUL MCDERMOTT 1348 51  45      M      SALTBURN BY THE SEA   40:56 
5     John GRAY      1309 53  47      M      Middlesbrough         41:01 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Philip TEECE    1432 57  12      M      Billingham         37:30 
2     Neil WALKER     1441 56  36      M      Redcar             39:58 
3     Martin PHILLIPS 1387 55  77      M      Sadberge           45:13 
4     Stephen GARDNER 1301 56  88      M      Stockton On Tees   46:51 
5     Stephen Cooper  1283 56  94      M      Stockton           47:26 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Brian MARTIN    1346 60  26      M      Darlington      39:20   
2     Graham ROBINSON 1399 62  102     M      Kirbymoorside   48:46   
3     Michael DUFFY   1282 64  121     M      Billingham      51:18   
4     John CIMMERMAN  1393 64  173     M      Middlesbrough   1:00:10 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                    Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =========================== ===== 
1     Joe COLE       1395 65  68      M      Middlesbrough               44:28 
2     John SPRAGGETT 1421 67  82      M      Redcar                      45:49 
3     Eddie MEEHAN   1357 66  98      M      Middlesbrough               47:53 
4     Patrick PARKS  1382 69  144     M      Redcar                      55:29 
5     Jon ZIGMOND    1463 65  152     M      Rosedale Abbey, Pickering   57:06 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Barry MOODY  1366 71  151     M      Stokesley   57:01   
2     Jim CONAGHAN 1261 80  153     M      Redcar      57:12   
3     Sid RUDD     1406 70  167     M      Stockton    58:25   
4     Ian CODLING  1257 76  192     M      Thirsk      1:12:45 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.