Cheesy Pretzel 5k Run & 1 Mile Walk

Sun October 13, 2019 Bolingbrook, IL US 60440 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                      Gender City                       State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                                    Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ========================= ====== ========================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     367 Nathen Brinkoether        M                                               19:02.7   19:00.8   6:07  29  68.4       1        M Open   
2     227 Jonathan Jenkins          M      Naperville                 IL    US      19:03.7   19:03.1   6:08  32  68.7       1        M 30-34  
3     349 Jamal Taylor              M      Aurora                     IL    US      20:02.8   20:02.2   6:27  32  65.3       2        M 30-34  
4     353 Tom Jordan                M                                               21:10.5   21:04.0   6:47  38  64.2       1        M 35-39  
5     70  Tony Chapman              M      Bolingbrook                IL    US      21:12.6   21:11.7   6:49  57  73.5       1        M 55-59  
6     139 Mazen Syed                M      Downers Grove              IL    US      21:58.6   21:57.3   7:04  27  59.1       1        M 25-29  
7     326 Allan Crimer              M      Bolingbrook                IL    US      22:33.8   22:33.1   7:16  36  59.1       2        M 35-39  
8     67  David Robinson            M      Dekalb                     IL    US      22:47.1   22:44.0   7:19  59  69.6       2        M 55-59  
9     335 Adam Manganiello          M      Riverside                  IL    US      22:57.9   22:53.1   7:22  34  57.7       3        M 30-34  
10    199 Kyle Branner              M      Plainfield                 IL    US      23:04.8   23:01.6   7:25  22  56.4       1        M 20-24  
11    95  Heriberto Palma           M      Bolingbrook                IL    US      23:08.5   23:04.2   7:26  47  62.5       1        M 45-49  
12    304 Lauren Spengler           F      Frankfort                  IL    US      23:06.3   23:04.6   7:26  19  64.0       1        F Open   
13    204 Winston Banks             M      Bolingbrook                IL    US      23:13.2   23:10.7   7:28  57  67.2       3        M 55-59  
14    302 Mark Carlson              M      Bolingbrook                IL    US      23:24.3   23:23.4   7:32  28  55.5       2        M 25-29  
15    127 Michelle Vargas           F      Lemont                     IL    US      23:28.5   23:24.1   7:32  38  64.2       1        F 35-39  
16    264 Christopher Johnson       M      Bolingbrook                IL    US      23:29.8   23:27.7   7:33  37  57.2       3        M 35-39  
17    108 Todd Obmascik             M      Bolingbrook                IL    US      23:50.5   23:47.6   7:39  54  64.0       1        M 50-54  
18    208 Mark Pasindo              M      West Chicago               IL    US      24:18.6   23:57.4   7:43  29  54.3       3        M 25-29  
19    319 Hannah Albrecht           F      Woodridge                  IL    US      24:37.5   24:14.1   7:48  30  60.9       1        F 30-34  
20    102 Melissa Serenda           F      Iowa City                  IA    US      24:46.6   24:35.7   7:55  42  62.4       1        F 40-44  
21    235 A.K. Weber                M      Bolingbrook                IL    US      25:54.5   24:41.7   7:57  34  53.5       4        M 30-34  
22    150 Denise Poremba            F      Bridgeview                 IL    US      24:54.5   24:48.9   7:59  56  71.3       1        F 55-59  
23    157 Ronn Ross                 M      Orland Park                IL    US      24:50.2   24:49.7   7:59  65  67.1       1        M 65-69  
24    382 Neil Mederich             M                                               25:03.6   25:01.0   8:03  50  59.0       2        M 50-54  
25    207 Magdalena Zborowski       F      Romeoville                 IL    US      25:14.7   25:11.1   8:06  40  60.2       2        F 40-44  
26    56  Jack Loboda               M      Naperville                 IL    US      25:46.1   25:34.0   8:14  14  53.6       1        M 11-14  
27    44  Dan Sourile               M      Plainfield                 IL    US      26:00.8   25:52.2   8:20  31  50.4       5        M 30-34  
28    94  Julia Palma               F      Bolingbrook                IL    US      26:27.2   26:13.6   8:26  40  57.8       3        F 40-44  
29    98  Geoffrey Kuhlman          M      Clarendon Hills            IL    US      26:20.2   26:14.5   8:27  51  56.7       3        M 50-54  
30    350 EVERARDO SILVA JR         M      Bolingbrook                IL    US      26:46.5   26:26.0   8:30  36  50.4       4        M 35-39  
31    262 Paige Hrdlicka            F      Bolingbrook                IL    US      26:57.1   26:28.2   8:31  13  60.9       1        F 11-14  
32    114 Tim Zielinski             M      Bolingbrook                IL    US      27:03.8   26:29.0   8:31  59  59.8       4        M 55-59  
33    45  Erika Huizenga            F      Chicago                    IL    US      26:36.6   26:30.3   8:32  30  55.7       2        F 30-34  
34    202 Jay Purrazzo              M      Marseilles                 IL    US      26:39.7   26:33.8   8:33  29  48.9       4        M 25-29  
35    138 J. Lamsma                 M      Naperville                 IL    US      26:50.9   26:40.7   8:35  12  54.1       2        M 11-14  
36    137 Darren Lamsma             M      Naperville                 IL    US      26:52.3   26:42.0   8:36  45  53.2       2        M 45-49  
37    248 Debbie Clark              F      Woodridge                  IL    US      27:01.2   26:47.0   8:37  49  61.0       1        F 45-49  
38    384 David Jennins             M                                               27:03.1   26:48.6   8:38  60  59.6       1        M 60-64  
39    188 Kristyn Kucharz           F      Naperville                 IL    US      27:18.5   27:07.0   8:44  27  54.5       1        F 25-29  
40    55  Leslie Loboda             F      Naperville                 IL    US      27:26.5   27:16.0   8:47  47  58.7       2        F 45-49  
41    168 Megan Comparini           F      Aurora                     IL    US      27:20.6   27:19.5   8:48  26  54.0       2        F 25-29  
42    130 Ashton Tunk               M      Oak Brook                  IL    US      27:41.3   27:35.9   8:53  26  47.0       5        M 25-29  
43    112 Amber Huisinga            F      North Aurora               IL    US      27:49.7   27:36.8   8:53  36  54.0       2        F 35-39  
44    232 Cheri Saxby               F      Clinton                    IA    US      27:53.6   27:41.0   8:55  51  60.3       1        F 50-54  
45    53  Joy Basel                 F      Bolingbrook                IL    US      27:57.7   27:41.4   8:55  27  53.3       3        F 25-29  
46    123 Tiffani Hubbard           F      Batavia                    IL    US      27:53.8   27:43.2   8:55  25  53.3       4        F 25-29  
47    1   FELICIA ALLEN             F      Oswego                     IL    US      28:02.6   27:51.0   8:58  51  60.0       2        F 50-54  
48    2   Helena Keag               F      Aurora                     IL    US      28:21.2   27:57.4   9:00  35  53.2       3        F 35-39  
49    325 Gerald Crimer             M      Bolingbrook                IL    US      28:12.8   28:00.0   9:01  69  61.7       2        M 65-69  
50    75  Angelina Hernandez        F      Downers Grove              IL    US      28:07.6   28:04.2   9:02  15  55.3       1        F 15-19  
51    171 Allison Bartel            F      Lombard                    IL    US      28:34.5   28:11.6   9:04  34  52.6       3        F 30-34  
52    205 Brian Kenealy             M      Lombard                    IL    US      28:34.7   28:12.9   9:05  35  47.0       5        M 35-39  
53    143 Sarah Liljeberg           F      Bolingbrook                IL    US      28:24.7   28:14.7   9:05  34  52.5       4        F 30-34  
54    110 Svea Patrick              F      Elburn                     IL    US      28:44.8   28:17.6   9:06  45  55.5       3        F 45-49  
55    257 Naomi Copeland            F      Naperville                 IL    US      28:28.8   28:18.9   9:07  39  53.3       4        F 35-39  
56    364 Harry Scheckel            M                                               28:33.3   28:23.8   9:08  75  66.0       1        M 75-99  
57    142 Jami Ruzkowski            F      Palatine                   IL    US      29:26.2   28:40.6   9:14  28  51.5       5        F 25-29  
58    145 Kayla Depau               F      Palatine                   IL    US      29:26.5   28:41.2   9:14  28  51.5       6        F 25-29  
59    35  Juan Ceja                 M      Lake Station               IN    US      29:03.9   28:42.0   9:14  30  45.4       6        M 30-34  
60    185 Kassandra DiNardo         F      Woodridge                  IL    US      29:11.6   29:02.3   9:21  27  50.9       7        F 25-29  
61    318 Brooke Bartlett           F      Yorkville                  IL    US      29:22.1   29:02.6   9:21  40  52.2       4        F 40-44  
62    218 Barbara Escamilla         F      Bolingbrook                IL    US      29:35.1   29:06.6   9:22  44  53.5       5        F 40-44  
63    84  Erica Martinez            F      Chicago                    IL    US      29:26.2   29:21.0   9:27  33  50.4       5        F 30-34  
64    365 Mike Aguilar              M                                               29:25.9   29:21.0   9:27  35  45.2       6        M 35-39  
65    330 Jorge Avila               M      Bolingbrook                IL    US      29:38.9   29:21.3   9:27  52  51.0       4        M 50-54  
66    136 Derek Zinke               M      Orland Park                IL    US      29:49.8   29:33.3   9:31  32  44.3       7        M 30-34  
67    300 Angela Moser              F      Plainfield                 IL    US      30:11.6   30:00.1   9:39  31  49.2       6        F 30-34  
68    58  Julie Turvey              F      Minooka                    IL    US      30:17.8   30:03.2   9:40  36  49.6       5        F 35-39  
69    337 Linda Manganiello         F      Lisle                      IL    US      30:35.8   30:16.1   9:45  41  50.4       6        F 40-44  
70    36  Delia Ceja                F      Lake Station               IN    US      30:37.8   30:16.5   9:45  28  48.8       8        F 25-29  
71    191 Anonymous Participant     F                                       US      30:23.6   30:17.7   9:45  59  60.5       2        F 55-59  
72    206 Katie Jurak               F      Plainfield                 IL    US      30:27.3   30:23.0   9:47  41  50.2       7        F 40-44  
73    131 Taylor Rusen              F      Westmont                   IL    US      30:41.8   30:36.2   9:51  25  48.3       9        F 25-29  
74    87  Len Sourile               M      Broadview                  IL    US      31:29.1   31:08.4   10:01 68  54.9       3        M 65-69  
75    184 Michael Rores             M      Chicago Ridge              IL    US      31:32.1   31:13.9   10:03 51  47.6       5        M 50-54  
76    24  Eddie Munoz               M      Bolingbrook                IL    US      33:47.6   31:21.0   10:05 33  41.9       8        M 30-34  
77    23  Sandra Munoz              F      Bolingbrook                IL    US      33:47.8   31:22.0   10:06 33  47.2       7        F 30-34  
78    255 Jeff Cameron              M      Crown Point                IN    US      31:37.6   31:25.7   10:07 25  41.3       6        M 25-29  
79    170 Kerry Marshall            F      Plainfield                 IL    US      31:56.6   31:42.3   10:12 50  52.1       3        F 50-54  
80    305 Diana Sorescu             F      Bolingbrook                IL    US      32:25.6   31:44.9   10:13 48  50.9       4        F 45-49  
81    54  Tom Althoff               M      Naperville                 IL    US      32:24.5   31:46.9   10:14 69  54.4       4        M 65-69  
82    105 Mary Fliris               F      Orland Park                IL    US      32:14.4   32:03.5   10:19 69  64.9       1        F 65-69  
83    230 Rebecca Moore             F      Romeoville                 IL    US      32:17.7   32:05.9   10:20 54  53.8       4        F 50-54  
84    144 Kyle Liljeberg            M      Bolingbrook                IL    US      32:22.8   32:12.0   10:22 37  41.7       7        M 35-39  
85    148 ashley robinson           F      Naperville                 IL    US      32:40.8   32:14.3   10:23 15  48.1       2        F 15-19  
86    187 Roy Pura                  M      Naperville                 IL    US      32:38.7   32:15.4   10:23 49  45.4       3        M 45-49  
87    115 Donna Zielinski           F      Bolingbrook                IL    US      32:48.3   32:15.5   10:23 61  58.2       1        F 60-64  
88    273 Ed Sherman                M      Bolingbrook                IL    US      32:31.4   32:15.5   10:23 46  44.4       4        M 45-49  
89    146 kristine robinson         F      Naperville                 IL    US      32:42.4   32:17.7   10:24 46  49.1       5        F 45-49  
90    362 Steven Stapley            M                                               32:32.7   32:18.1   10:24 42  43.0       1        M 40-44  
91    106 Lauren Rhatigan           F      Romeoville                 IL    US      32:45.1   32:20.8   10:25 33  45.8       8        F 30-34  
92    126 Eric Lawhead              M      Plainfield                 IL    US      32:44.7   32:21.8   10:25 35  41.0       8        M 35-39  
93    240 Victoria Frederick        F      Thornton                   IL    US      32:35.8   32:22.3   10:25 23  45.6       1        F 20-24  
94    196 Becky Swartz              F      Naperville                 IL    US      33:00.3   32:35.8   10:30 46  48.6       6        F 45-49  
95    333 Tim Crnkovic              M      Joliet                     IL    US      33:05.2   32:36.5   10:30 57  47.8       5        M 55-59  
96    338 Lorin Manganiello         F      Riverside                  IL    US      33:02.3   32:42.2   10:32 31  45.2       9        F 30-34  
97    71  Kristina Stanislawski     F      Lockport                   IL    US      33:15.5   32:57.9   10:37 30  44.8       10       F 30-34  
98    72  Cailey Homerding          F      Lockport                   IL    US      33:14.3   32:58.7   10:37 30  44.8       11       F 30-34  
99    153 Jaclyn Kokat              F      New Lenox                  IL    US      33:09.3   33:00.4   10:37 35  45.0       6        F 35-39  
100   104 Sarah Nast                F      Lockport                   IL    US      33:18.7   33:07.1   10:40 40  45.8       8        F 40-44  
101   121 S. DiPietro               M      Bolingbrook                IL    US      33:42.5   33:16.2   10:43 11  44.8       3        M 11-14  
102   195 Jenny Aguilar             F      Aurora                     IL    US      33:32.7   33:29.1   10:47 25  44.1       10       F 25-29  
103   284 Brittany Lewis            F      Cedar Lake                 IN    US      34:06.8   33:36.2   10:49 34  44.1       12       F 30-34  
104   38  Morgan Heasley            F      Bolingbrook                IL    US      33:52.6   33:39.1   10:50 27  43.9       11       F 25-29  
105   254 Jamie Cocking             F      Crown Point                IN    US      34:03.5   33:42.5   10:51 23  43.8       2        F 20-24  
106   268 Pranav Kandimalla         M      Bolingbrook                IL    US      34:12.6   33:57.3   10:56 13  41.3       4        M 11-14  
107   200 Maureen Zwier             F      Campton Hills              IL    US      35:11.4   34:17.1   11:02 59  53.4       3        F 55-59  
108   234 Cheryl Marynowski         F      Bloomingdale               IL    US      35:36.1   34:20.3   11:03 37  43.6       7        F 35-39  
109   233 Patrick Marynowski        M      Bloomingdale               IL    US      35:36.5   34:22.7   11:04 40  39.9       2        M 40-44  
110   79  Donnell Appleton          M      Bolingbrook                IL    US      34:37.5   34:24.1   11:04 46  41.6       5        M 45-49  
111   120 Liz Dipietro              F      Bolingbrook                IL    US      34:52.3   34:26.4   11:05 40  44.0       9        F 40-44  
112   363 Debbie Scheckel           F                                               34:37.7   34:28.1   11:06 64  56.5       2        F 60-64  
113   209 Haley Simone              F      Lemont                     IL    US      34:56.8   34:33.6   11:07 26  42.7       12       F 25-29  
114   12  Janet Brander             F      Plainfield                 IL    US      34:41.5   34:34.0   11:08 52  48.8       5        F 50-54  
115   285 William Ptacek            M      Aurora                     IL    US      34:57.5   34:38.9   11:09 49  42.2       6        M 45-49  
116   286 E. Ptacek                 F      Aurora                     IL    US      34:56.8   34:39.7   11:09 12  47.6       2        F 11-14  
117   22  Magda Ksiazak             F      Joliet                     IL    US      35:06.3   34:49.8   11:13 35  42.7       8        F 35-39  
118   229 Kasia Barwacz             F      Lemont                     IL    US      34:59.6   34:55.2   11:14 33  42.4       13       F 30-34  
119   169 Jennifer Berg             F      Bolingbrook                IL    US      35:24.3   34:55.8   11:15 52  48.3       6        F 50-54  
120   298 Christina Luttrell        F      Plainfield                 IL    US      35:22.7   35:03.2   11:17 42  43.8       10       F 40-44  
121   124 Alane Lotton              F      Dyer                       IN    US      35:18.8   35:10.8   11:19 28  42.0       13       F 25-29  
122   189 Cheyanne Huizenga         F      Highland                   IN    US      35:18.8   35:12.1   11:20 22  41.9       3        F 20-24  
123   47  Mark Novorolsky           M      Bolingbrook                IL    US      35:41.6   35:19.6   11:22 57  44.1       6        M 55-59  
124   76  Alexander Hernandez       M      Downers Grove              IL    US      35:24.8   35:21.6   11:23 13  39.7       5        M 11-14  
125   328 Kaylee Lawrence           F      Bolingbrook                IL    US      36:05.3   35:21.8   11:23 32  41.8       14       F 30-34  
126   129 Rick Radun                M      Carol Stream               IL    US      36:00.8   35:27.2   11:25 49  41.3       7        M 45-49  
127   368 K. Cooper                 M                                               36:05.7   35:27.8   11:25 10  43.8       1        M 1-10   
128   74  William Hernandez         M      Downers Grove              IL    US      35:32.6   35:28.4   11:25 44  39.7       3        M 40-44  
129   369 Brehna Tazio              F                                               36:06.5   35:28.5   11:25 39  42.5       9        F 35-39  
130   21  Colleen Fazio             F      Plainfield                 IL    US      36:06.7   35:29.4   11:25 37  42.2       10       F 35-39  
131   192 Nadia Carpanzano          F      Naperville                 IL    US      36:07.5   35:31.0   11:26 34  41.8       15       F 30-34  
132   385 Gabriel Raqu              F                                               35:52.3   35:33.0   11:27 47  45.0       7        F 45-49  
133   25  Mike Donahue              M      Bolingbrook                IL    US      36:19.8   35:46.6   11:31 55  42.9       7        M 55-59  
134   265 Shannon Kline             F      Tinley Park                IL    US      36:55.2   35:50.4   11:32 25  41.2       14       F 25-29  
135   164 Julia Pachla              F      Lemont                     IL    US      36:45.3   36:34.5   11:46 22  40.4       4        F 20-24  
136   217 Candice Guerrero          F      Minooka                    IL    US      37:29.3   36:51.0   11:52 37  40.6       11       F 35-39  
137   383 A. Cridele                F                                               37:27.6   36:58.4   11:54 11  45.7       3        F 11-14  
138   276 Jovan Ivancevic           M      Bolingbrook                IL    US      37:16.3   37:00.0   11:55 47  39.0       8        M 45-49  
139   80  Keith Wood                M      Bolingbrook                IL    US      37:27.6   37:01.0   11:55 51  40.2       6        M 50-54  
140   329 Eric Nickolson            M      Oak Lawn                   IL    US      38:01.3   37:25.9   12:03 49  39.1       9        M 45-49  
141   125 Dawn Hoogland             F      New Lenox                  IL    US      37:56.8   37:31.7   12:05 51  44.5       7        F 50-54  
142   167 Tianna Gawlak             F      Homer Glen                 IL    US      37:45.9   37:32.5   12:05 26  39.3       15       F 25-29  
143   344 W. Cann                   M      Bolingbrook                IL    US      37:41.2   37:36.4   12:06 10  41.3       2        M 1-10   
144   210 Lori Drummer              F      Carol Stream               IL    US      38:11.2   37:49.9   12:11 56  46.7       4        F 55-59  
145   29  Megan Eberle              F      Bolingbrook                IL    US      38:14.6   37:51.4   12:11 23  39.0       5        F 20-24  
146   48  Lenny Criddle             M      Bolingbrook                IL    US      38:44.6   38:06.0   12:16 42  36.5       4        M 40-44  
147   269 A. Kandimalla             M      BOLINGBROOK                IL    US      38:25.5   38:06.6   12:16 9   42.7       3        M 1-10   
148   361 Justin Kusreau            M                                       US      38:27.1   38:07.8   12:16 38  35.4       9        M 35-39  
149   250 George Toma               M      Sugar Grove                IL    US      38:38.6   38:11.0   12:17 41  36.1       5        M 40-44  
150   299 WILLIAM GERNENZ           M      Plainfield                 IL    US      38:31.6   38:14.5   12:19 45  37.2       10       M 45-49  
151   252 Jim Cocking               M      Crown Point                IN    US      39:06.6   38:28.4   12:23 61  41.8       2        M 60-64  
152   186 L. Sourile                F      Bolingbrook                IL    US      38:43.5   38:42.2   12:27 11  43.7       4        F 11-14  
153   28  David Kaegi               M      Yorkville                  IL    US      39:17.5   38:54.2   12:31 26  33.4       7        M 25-29  
154   267 Achyuthanand Kandimalla   M      Bolingbrook                IL    US      39:16.8   38:56.4   12:32 43  36.0       6        M 40-44  
155   81  Angela McGee              F      Bolingbrook                IL    US      39:26.6   38:58.6   12:33 47  41.1       8        F 45-49  
156   343 Jessica Bowes             F      Woodridge                  IL    US      39:50.6   39:03.3   12:34 34  38.0       16       F 30-34  
157   52  Beth Giacomo              F      Romeoville                 IL    US      39:27.8   39:13.0   12:37 42  39.1       11       F 40-44  
158   315 Brenda Mayen              F      Bolingbrook                IL    US      39:50.8   39:13.9   12:38 43  39.4       12       F 40-44  
159   283 Kevin Lewis               M      Cedar Lake                 IN    US      40:15.3   39:43.9   12:47 35  33.4       10       M 35-39  
160   381 Janis Mederich            F                                               40:16.9   39:44.2   12:47 50  41.6       8        F 50-54  
161   336 Levit Cabrera             M      Bolingbrook                IL    US      40:22.6   39:49.0   12:49 41  34.7       7        M 40-44  
162   334 Alejandra Becerra Vaquera F      Joliet                     IL    US      40:44.4   40:19.8   12:59 27  36.6       16       F 25-29  
163   132 Manuel Jacquat            M      Bolingbrook                IL    US      40:37.2   40:20.5   12:59 56  38.3       8        M 55-59  
164   193 Pat Dudaryk               M      Bolingbrook                IL    US      40:37.1   40:20.6   12:59 51  36.9       7        M 50-54  
165   73  Laura Liedman             F      Chicago                    IL    US      40:54.8   40:40.7   13:06 48  39.7       9        F 45-49  
166   151 Cassie Jain               F      Bolingbrook                IL    US      41:21.3   40:55.6   13:10 31  36.1       17       F 30-34  
167   152 Karleigh Cherveny         F      Bartlett                   IL    US      41:20.7   40:56.7   13:11 28  36.1       17       F 25-29  
168   270 Darby Garris              F      Oak Park                   IL    US      41:42.1   41:00.6   13:12 34  36.2       18       F 30-34  
169   46  Carrie Book               F      Tinley Park                IL    US      41:24.8   41:04.5   13:13 39  36.7       12       F 35-39  
170   101 Elizabeth Kwit            F      Bolingbrook                IL    US      41:33.3   41:20.4   13:18 63  46.6       3        F 60-64  
171   351 DANIELA SILVA             F      Bolingbrook                IL    US      41:58.3   41:39.1   13:24 36  35.8       13       F 35-39  
172   37  tiffany hagstrom          F      Lockport                   IL    US      42:19.6   41:56.2   13:30 43  36.9       13       F 40-44  
173   312 Tracy Townsend            F      Bolingbrook                IL    US      42:28.5   42:01.2   13:31 40  36.1       14       F 40-44  
174   313 C. Townsend               M      Bolingbrook                IL    US      42:32.3   42:02.5   13:32 12  34.3       6        M 11-14  
175   77  Joyce Caruthers           F      Bolingbrook                IL    US      42:57.1   42:02.8   13:32 50  39.3       9        F 50-54  
176   60  Brenda Farmer             F      Plainfield                 IL    US      42:57.1   42:02.8   13:32 47  38.1       10       F 45-49  
177   20  Jacilyn Doncoes           F      Winfield                   IL    US      42:23.6   42:06.0   13:33 21  35.1       6        F 20-24  
178   332 Hannah Greiner            F      Aurora                     IL    US      42:49.1   42:07.4   13:33 25  35.1       18       F 25-29  
179   19  Caroline Doncoes          F      Winfield                   IL    US      42:25.8   42:08.7   13:34 56  42.0       5        F 55-59  
180   97  Timmy Fuentes             M      Chicago                    IL    US      43:14.2   42:46.8   13:46 55  35.8       9        M 55-59  
181   69  N. Pelc                   F      Downers Grove              IL    US      43:00.3   42:47.7   13:46 9   41.9       1        F 1-10   
182   68  Denise Pelc               F      Downers Grove              IL    US      43:06.6   42:56.0   13:49 47  37.3       11       F 45-49  
183   14  Alicia Peandro            F      Joliet                     IL    US      43:09.6   43:01.0   13:51 27  34.3       19       F 25-29  
184   111 Nathan Bylsma             M      Elburn                     IL    US      43:36.1   43:08.7   13:53 44  32.7       8        M 40-44  
185   175 Aimee Gedvilas            F      Plainfield                 IL    US      44:02.8   43:20.4   13:57 47  36.9       12       F 45-49  
186   13  Tracy White               F      Joliet                     IL    US      43:33.3   43:24.7   13:58 46  36.5       13       F 45-49  
187   266 Daniel Wachowski          M      Naperville                 IL    US      44:59.7   43:55.7   14:08 27  29.6       8        M 25-29  
188   211 Samantha Farrar           F      Roselle                    IL    US      44:22.8   44:00.1   14:10 33  33.6       19       F 30-34  
189   140 Iman Hammad               F      Downers Grove              IL    US      45:02.8   44:33.2   14:20 25  33.1       20       F 25-29  
190   212 Fred Leonard              M      Roselle                    IL    US      45:01.1   44:37.9   14:22 62  36.4       3        M 60-64  
191   316 Kimberly Sitko            F      Schaumburg                 IL    US      45:33.1   44:55.2   14:28 45  35.0       14       F 45-49  
192   322 Kim Strother              F      Chicago                    IL    US      45:33.1   44:57.2   14:28 45  35.0       15       F 45-49  
193   162 John Lindquist            M      Bolingbrook                IL    US      45:48.3   45:03.4   14:30 32  29.0       9        M 30-34  
194   161 Karey Lindquist           F      Bolingbrook                IL    US      45:48.6   45:03.7   14:30 49  36.3       16       F 45-49  
195   277 Jennette Branner          F      Plainfield                 IL    US      46:16.6   45:34.9   14:40 43  33.9       15       F 40-44  
196   301 Sharon Ruedel             F      Romeoville                 IL    US      47:42.3   46:45.1   15:03 63  41.2       4        F 60-64  
197   231 Michael Moore             M      Romeoville                 IL    US      47:28.4   46:47.6   15:04 56  33.0       10       M 55-59  
198   173 Lisa Siebert              F      Bolingbrook                IL    US      48:03.6   47:06.0   15:10 49  34.7       17       F 45-49  
199   34  Ken McConnaughay          M      Bolingbrook                IL    US      48:26.9   47:40.4   15:21 77  40.8       2        M 75-99  
200   176 AJ Sokoloski              F      Romeoville                 IL    US      48:02.1   47:44.9   15:22 48  33.9       18       F 45-49  
201   8   Kelli Scholp              F      Crest Hill                 IL    US      48:38.8   47:57.3   15:26 27  30.8       21       F 25-29  
202   295 O. Urban                  M      Hampshire                  IL    US      48:54.4   48:24.1   15:35 8   35.5       4        M 1-10   
203   243 Jason Jarosz              M      Chicago                    IL    US      49:03.9   48:31.7   15:37 41  28.4       9        M 40-44  
204   18  Arlene Forst              F      Darien                     IL    US      49:04.6   48:33.3   15:38 70  43.5       1        F 70-74  
205   201 Jeff Zwier                M      Campton Hills              IL    US      49:26.9   48:39.4   15:40 51  30.6       8        M 50-54  
206   158 Laura Wozniak             F      Chicago                    IL    US      48:52.1   48:40.5   15:40 54  35.5       10       F 50-54  
207   156 Julie Partynski           F      Chicago                    IL    US      48:53.2   48:40.9   15:40 54  35.5       11       F 50-54  
208   293 E. Urban                  M      Hampshire                  IL    US      49:18.8   48:50.0   15:43 12  29.6       7        M 11-14  
209   303 Julie Giovanini           F      Bolingbrook                IL    US      49:21.9   48:50.4   15:43 31  30.2       20       F 30-34  
210   366 Karl Johnson              M                                               49:24.6   48:51.8   15:44 71  36.2       1        M 70-74  
211   291 Jamie Urban               F      Hampshire                  IL    US      49:20.3   48:52.0   15:44 37  30.6       14       F 35-39  
212   310 Heather Slager            F      Yorkville                  IL    US      49:46.6   49:18.8   15:52 30  29.9       21       F 30-34  
213   149 Abby robinson             F      Naperville                 IL    US      49:54.6   49:19.3   15:53 15  31.5       3        F 15-19  
214   43  Jessica Buerger           F      Bolingbrook                IL    US      49:59.3   49:19.5   15:53 25  29.9       22       F 25-29  
215   42  Christine Lewis Buerger   F      Bolingbrook                IL    US      49:59.3   49:20.0   15:53 53  34.6       12       F 50-54  
216   147 mitchell robinson         M      Naperville                 IL    US      49:54.6   49:20.4   15:53 52  30.4       9        M 50-54  
217   197 Mike Swartz               M      Naperville                 IL    US      49:56.4   49:20.6   15:53 46  29.0       11       M 45-49  
218   311 Paul Slager               M      Yorkville                  IL    US      49:47.4   49:21.4   15:53 32  26.5       10       M 30-34  
219   249 Kim Toma                  F      Sugar Grove                IL    US      49:53.1   49:22.3   15:53 40  30.7       16       F 40-44  
220   244 Karen Slowik              F      Chicago                    IL    US      50:04.7   49:33.2   15:57 35  30.0       15       F 35-39  
221   166 Peggy Bergin-Mantia       F      Shorewood                  IL    US      50:23.9   49:41.4   16:00 47  32.2       19       F 45-49  
222   122 D. DiPietro               M      Bolingbrook                IL    US      50:08.2   49:42.3   16:00 7   36.8       5        M 1-10   
223   182 Brenna Flanagan           F      Bolingbrook                IL    US      50:38.5   49:49.7   16:02 26  29.6       23       F 25-29  
224   183 Tracey Flanagan           F      Bolingbrook                IL    US      50:38.9   49:50.6   16:03 57  35.9       6        F 55-59  
225   253 Tracey Cocking            F      Crown Point                IN    US      50:47.4   49:55.8   16:04 55  35.0       7        F 55-59  
226   177 Joey Sokoloski            F      Romeoville                 IL    US      50:34.3   50:14.9   16:10 19  29.4       4        F 15-19  
227   92  Beryl Davin               F      Bolingbrook                IL    US      50:55.6   50:19.3   16:12 54  34.3       13       F 50-54  
228   172 Justina Dresler           F      Darien                     IL    US      51:00.6   50:20.0   16:12 28  29.3       24       F 25-29  
229   16  James Layne               M      Plainfield                 IL    US      50:31.3   50:20.8   16:12 21  25.8       2        M 20-24  
230   15  Kadie Robinson            F      Plainfield                 IL    US      50:31.3   50:21.0   16:12 24  29.3       7        F 20-24  
231   331 Lindsay Bohlin            F      Naperville                 IL    US      51:04.9   50:24.3   16:13 31  29.3       22       F 30-34  
232   223 Judith Weber              F      Naperville                 IL    US      51:17.5   50:32.9   16:16 77  46.3       1        F 75-99  
233   323 Alice Thomas              F      bolingbrook                IL    US      51:14.1   51:00.5   16:25 55  34.2       8        F 55-59  
234   141 Ruthann Perkins           F      Bolingbrook                IL    US      52:04.9   51:12.0   16:29 59  35.8       9        F 55-59  
235   154 Barb Pavlich              F      Lockport                   IL    US      52:05.1   51:14.0   16:29 63  37.6       5        F 60-64  
236   314 Laura Mayen               F      Bolingbrook                IL    US      52:37.1   52:01.3   16:45 23  28.4       8        F 20-24  
237   246 SUSAN SHUTTLEWORTH        F      Bolingbrook                IL    US      53:13.4   52:20.6   16:51 61  35.9       6        F 60-64  
238   247 Aidan Shuttleworth        F      Bolingbrook                IL    US      53:15.4   52:22.5   16:51 37  28.6       16       F 35-39  
239   135 Adrienne Adams            F      Bolingbrook                IL    US      53:27.5   52:35.0   16:55 49  31.1       20       F 45-49  
240   274 Roberta Hagstrom          F      Roundup                    MT    US      53:29.1   52:46.3   16:59 71  40.6       2        F 70-74  
241   17  Diane Jelenick            F      Willow Springs             IL    US      53:27.5   52:55.8   17:02 69  39.3       2        F 65-69  
242   342 Jessica Correa            F      Romeoville                 IL    US      54:02.3   53:05.7   17:05 25  27.8       25       F 25-29  
243   213 Jen Hottendorf            F      Wheaton                    IL    US      55:29.1   54:32.5   17:33 41  28.0       17       F 40-44  
244   155 Mary Johnson-Lamb         F      Bolingbrook                IL    US      55:20.9   54:36.6   17:35 48  29.6       21       F 45-49  
245   96  Debbie Lozano             F      Chicago                    IL    US      55:24.4   54:37.1   17:35 57  32.7       10       F 55-59  
246   237 Uchenna Jones             F      Madison                    WI    US      55:35.5   54:45.1   17:37 40  27.7       18       F 40-44  
247   238 James Jones               M      Madison                    WI    US      55:46.6   54:56.6   17:41 32  23.8       11       M 30-34  
248   128 Becky Greenberg           F      Bolingbrook                IL    US      56:33.6   55:31.6   17:52 56  31.8       11       F 55-59  
249   214 Jeffery Benda             M      Mazon                      IL    US      56:34.8   55:38.0   17:54 56  27.8       11       M 55-59  
250   278 Shawn Branner             M      Plainfield                 IL    US      56:46.3   56:06.5   18:04 45  25.3       12       M 45-49  
251   215 Danielle Oakes            F      Naperville                 IL    US      57:06.8   56:21.0   18:08 37  26.6       17       F 35-39  
252   163 Sarah Allen               F      Merrionette Park           IL    US      57:39.4   56:57.1   18:20 35  26.1       18       F 35-39  
253   6   Sarah Polodna             F      Plainfield                 IL    US      58:06.8   57:04.9   18:22 30  25.9       23       F 30-34  
254   160 Scott Sondelski           M      Plainfield                 IL    US      57:56.1   57:05.3   18:22 50  25.8       10       M 50-54  
255   159 Sherry Sondelski          F      Plainfield                 IL    US      57:56.5   57:05.5   18:23 49  28.6       22       F 45-49  
256   93  Vida Kistler              F      Hickory HillsHickory Hills IL    US      57:55.6   57:06.0   18:23 59  32.1       12       F 55-59  
257   352 Steve Polodnd             M                                               58:08.5   57:06.6   18:23 31  22.9       12       M 30-34  
258   7   Elizabeth Mayton          F      Aurora                     IL    US      58:08.3   57:09.9   18:24 25  25.8       26       F 25-29  
259   41  E. Kirman                 F      Romeoville                 IL    US      58:22.3   57:19.1   18:27 12  28.8       5        F 11-14  
260   40  Caryn Kirman              F      Romeoville                 IL    US      58:29.1   57:25.9   18:29 43  26.9       19       F 40-44  
261   236 Amy Dolgin                F      Naperville                 IL    US      58:31.4   57:35.4   18:32 38  26.1       19       F 35-39  
262   370 Rachel Schlechter         F                                               58:43.6   57:48.9   18:37 36  25.8       20       F 35-39  
263   263 Jocelyne Rampino          F      Bolingbrook                IL    US      58:38.4   57:49.0   18:37 41  26.4       20       F 40-44  
264   113 Natalie Lopez             F      Burbank                    IL    US      58:38.2   57:50.7   18:37 41  26.4       21       F 40-44  
265   33  Kathleen Mogy             F      Bolingbrook                IL    US      58:42.9   57:51.3   18:37 72  37.5       3        F 70-74  
266   271 Ashley Zeabart            F      Highland                   IN    US      1:00:09.8 59:10.0   19:03 26  25.0       27       F 25-29  
267   320 Tracy Ruiz                F      Plainfield                 IL    US      1:02:37.2 1:01:58.1 19:57 45  25.4       23       F 45-49  
268   321 Clint Rafac               M      Plainfield                 IL    US      1:02:48.8 1:02:11.2 20:01 46  23.0       13       M 45-49  
269   109 Julie Pavlini             F      Bolingbrook                IL    US      1:03:50.5 1:02:31.8 20:08 43  24.7       22       F 40-44  
270   3   Karen Buege               F      Woodridge                  IL    US      1:03:53.4 1:02:35.1 20:09 40  24.2       23       F 40-44  
271   180 I. Zeimetz                F      Chicago                    IL    US      1:09:56.1 1:09:22.3 22:20 8   26.8       2        F 1-10   
272   178 Emily Mott                F      Chicago                    IL    US      1:09:57.8 1:09:22.6 22:20 33  21.3       24       F 30-34  
273   179 Frank Zeimetz             M      Chicago                    IL    US      1:09:58.2 1:09:25.8 22:21 32  18.8       13       M 30-34  
274   181 F. Zeimetz                M      Chicago                    IL    US      1:09:58.2 1:09:27.0 22:21 5   30.9       6        M 1-10   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Nathen Brinkoether 367 29  1       M               19:00.8 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Lauren Spengler 304 19  12      F      Frankfort IL US 23:04.6 


Male 10 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     K. Cooper     368 10  127     M                        35:27.8 
2     W. Cann       344 10  143     M      Bolingbrook IL US 37:36.4 
3     A. Kandimalla 269 9   147     M      BOLINGBROOK IL US 38:06.6 


Male 11 to 14
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jack Loboda 56  14  26      M      Naperville IL US  25:34.0 
2     J. Lamsma   138 12  35      M      Naperville IL US  26:40.7 
3     S. DiPietro 121 11  101     M      Bolingbrook IL US 33:16.2 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kyle Branner 199 22  10      M      Plainfield IL US 23:01.6 
2     James Layne  16  21  229     M      Plainfield IL US 50:20.8 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Mazen Syed   139 27  6       M      Downers Grove IL US 21:57.3 
2     Mark Carlson 302 28  14      M      Bolingbrook IL US   23:23.4 
3     Mark Pasindo 208 29  18      M      West Chicago IL US  23:57.4 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jonathan Jenkins 227 32  2       M      Naperville IL US 19:03.1 
2     Jamal Taylor     349 32  3       M      Aurora IL US     20:02.2 
3     Adam Manganiello 335 34  9       M      Riverside IL US  22:53.1 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Tom Jordan          353 38  4       M                        21:04.0 
2     Allan Crimer        326 36  7       M      Bolingbrook IL US 22:33.1 
3     Christopher Johnson 264 37  16      M      Bolingbrook IL US 23:27.7 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Steven Stapley     362 42  90      M                          32:18.1 
2     Patrick Marynowski 233 40  109     M      Bloomingdale IL US  34:22.7 
3     William Hernandez  74  44  128     M      Downers Grove IL US 35:28.4 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Heriberto Palma 95  47  11      M      Bolingbrook IL US 23:04.2 
2     Darren Lamsma   137 45  36      M      Naperville IL US  26:42.0 
3     Roy Pura        187 49  86      M      Naperville IL US  32:15.4 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Todd Obmascik    108 54  17      M      Bolingbrook IL US     23:47.6 
2     Neil Mederich    382 50  24      M                            25:01.0 
3     Geoffrey Kuhlman 98  51  29      M      Clarendon Hills IL US 26:14.5 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Tony Chapman   70  57  5       M      Bolingbrook IL US 21:11.7 
2     David Robinson 67  59  8       M      Dekalb IL US      22:44.0 
3     Winston Banks  204 57  13      M      Bolingbrook IL US 23:10.7 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     David Jennins 384 60  38      M                        26:48.6 
2     Jim Cocking   252 61  151     M      Crown Point IN US 38:28.4 
3     Fred Leonard  212 62  190     M      Roselle IL US     44:37.9 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Ronn Ross     157 65  23      M      Orland Park IL US 24:49.7 
2     Gerald Crimer 325 69  49      M      Bolingbrook IL US 28:00.0 
3     Len Sourile   87  68  74      M      Broadview IL US   31:08.4 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Karl Johnson 366 71  210     M               48:51.8 


Male 75 and Over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Harry Scheckel   364 75  56      M                        28:23.8 
2     Ken McConnaughay 34  77  199     M      Bolingbrook IL US 47:40.4 


Female 10 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     N. Pelc    69  9   181     F      Downers Grove IL US 42:47.7   
2     I. Zeimetz 180 8   271     F      Chicago IL US       1:09:22.3 


Female 11 to 14
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Paige Hrdlicka 262 13  31      F      Bolingbrook IL US 26:28.2 
2     E. Ptacek      286 12  116     F      Aurora IL US      34:39.7 
3     A. Cridele     383 11  137     F                        36:58.4 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Angelina Hernandez 75  15  50      F      Downers Grove IL US 28:04.2 
2     ashley robinson    148 15  85      F      Naperville IL US    32:14.3 
3     Abby robinson      149 15  213     F      Naperville IL US    49:19.3 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Victoria Frederick 240 23  93      F      Thornton IL US    32:22.3 
2     Jamie Cocking      254 23  105     F      Crown Point IN US 33:42.5 
3     Cheyanne Huizenga  189 22  122     F      Highland IN US    35:12.1 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Kristyn Kucharz 188 27  39      F      Naperville IL US  27:07.0 
2     Megan Comparini 168 26  41      F      Aurora IL US      27:19.5 
3     Joy Basel       53  27  45      F      Bolingbrook IL US 27:41.4 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Hannah Albrecht 319 30  19      F      Woodridge IL US 24:14.1 
2     Erika Huizenga  45  30  33      F      Chicago IL US   26:30.3 
3     Allison Bartel  171 34  51      F      Lombard IL US   28:11.6 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Michelle Vargas 127 38  15      F      Lemont IL US       23:24.1 
2     Amber Huisinga  112 36  43      F      North Aurora IL US 27:36.8 
3     Helena Keag     2   35  48      F      Aurora IL US       27:57.4 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Melissa Serenda     102 42  20      F      Iowa City IA US   24:35.7 
2     Magdalena Zborowski 207 40  25      F      Romeoville IL US  25:11.1 
3     Julia Palma         94  40  28      F      Bolingbrook IL US 26:13.6 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Debbie Clark  248 49  37      F      Woodridge IL US  26:47.0 
2     Leslie Loboda 55  47  40      F      Naperville IL US 27:16.0 
3     Svea Patrick  110 45  54      F      Elburn IL US     28:17.6 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Cheri Saxby    232 51  44      F      Clinton IA US    27:41.0 
2     FELICIA ALLEN  1   51  47      F      Oswego IL US     27:51.0 
3     Kerry Marshall 170 50  79      F      Plainfield IL US 31:42.3 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Denise Poremba        150 56  22      F      Bridgeview IL US    24:48.9 
2     Anonymous Participant 191 59  71      F        US                30:17.7 
3     Maureen Zwier         200 59  107     F      Campton Hills IL US 34:17.1 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Donna Zielinski 115 61  87      F      Bolingbrook IL US 32:15.5 
2     Debbie Scheckel 363 64  112     F                        34:28.1 
3     Elizabeth Kwit  101 63  170     F      Bolingbrook IL US 41:20.4 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Mary Fliris    105 69  82      F      Orland Park IL US    32:03.5 
2     Diane Jelenick 17  69  241     F      Willow Springs IL US 52:55.8 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Arlene Forst     18  70  204     F      Darien IL US      48:33.3 
2     Roberta Hagstrom 274 71  240     F      Roundup MT US     52:46.3 
3     Kathleen Mogy    33  72  265     F      Bolingbrook IL US 57:51.3 


Female 75 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Judith Weber 223 77  232     F      Naperville IL US 50:32.9 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.