Cheesy Pretzel 5k Run & 1 Mile Walk

Sun October 13, 2019 Bolingbrook, IL US 60440 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City             State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                       Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ====================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     347 M. Garcia              M      bolingbrook      IL    US      14:52.8 13:10.0 13:10 9   35.7       1        M 0-99   
2     256 Lee Bush Jr.           M      Plainfield       IL    US      14:59.5 13:32.1 13:32 43  29.7       2        M 0-99   
3     85  Robyn McBroom          F      Bolingbrook      IL    US      14:32.8 13:39.9 13:40 57  40.0       1        F 0-99   
4     86  Todd McBroom           M      Bolingbrook      IL    US      14:46.8 13:51.3 13:51 56  32.2       3        M 0-99   
5     348 Philip Garcia          M      bolingbrook      IL    US      15:37.3 13:54.8 13:55 42  28.6       4        M 0-99   
6     636 Unknown Partic. 636    M                                     15:54.8 14:14.0 14:14                5        M 0-99   
7     100 Luis Betancourt        M      BOLINGBROOK      IL    US      16:04.7 14:30.5 14:31 52  29.7       6        M 0-99   
8     99  Kristin Serenda        F      BOLINGBROOK      IL    US      16:06.4 14:32.0 14:32 44  31.9       2        F 0-99   
9     324 Joseph Maly            M      Woodridge        IL    US      16:08.5 14:35.0 14:35 60  31.6       7        M 0-99   
10    39  Claudia Kowal          F      Des Plaines      IL    US      15:34.8 14:35.3 14:35 63  40.9       3        F 0-99   
11    279 Lisa Valdez            F      Willow Springs   IL    US      16:21.6 14:52.8 14:53 39  29.5       4        F 0-99   
12    190 Jose Valdez            M      Naperville       IL    US      16:21.3 14:53.5 14:54 62  31.5       8        M 0-99   
13    91  Mark Crubaugh          M      Saunemin         IL    US      16:41.8 15:02.7 15:03 60  30.7       9        M 0-99   
14    346 Paige Graham           F      Bolingbrook      IL    US      17:10.1 15:36.8 15:37 29  26.9       5        F 0-99   
15    11  Tracey Walczak         F      Shorewood        IL    US      17:29.5 15:39.2 15:39 49  31.4       6        F 0-99   
16    345 Doug Friess            M      Bolingbrook      IL    US      17:17.8 15:44.4 15:44 38  24.6       10       M 0-99   
17    290 Marti Barton           F      Bolingbrook      IL    US      17:08.3 15:46.5 15:47 67  40.3       7        F 0-99   
18    133 Mary Kaczorowski       F      Chicago Ridge    IL    US      17:32.5 15:53.6 15:54 56  34.0       8        F 0-99   
19    134 Don Kaczorowski        M      Chicago Ridge    IL    US      17:34.5 15:54.7 15:55 58  28.5       11       M 0-99   
20    4   Gail Pozzie            F      Bolingbrook      IL    US      16:59.3 16:07.8 16:08 73  43.6       9        F 0-99   
21    5   Felicia Smith          F      Bolingbrook      IL    US      17:00.8 16:11.1 16:11 47  29.7       10       F 0-99   
22    26  Marilena Garcia        F      Bought lingbrook IL    US      17:25.8 16:26.5 16:27 32  25.6       11       F 0-99   
23    27  Cortney Klein          F      Elmhurst         IL    US      17:29.8 16:30.2 16:30 32  25.6       12       F 0-99   
24    259 P. Copeland            F      Naperville       IL    US      18:37.1 16:42.6 16:43 8   30.7       13       F 0-99   
25    260 S. Copeland            M      Naperville       IL    US      18:40.7 16:46.2 16:46 8   29.2       12       M 0-99   
26    258 J. Copeland            M      Naperville       IL    US      18:42.5 16:49.1 16:49 10  27.0       13       M 0-99   
27    281 Janice Maltese         F      Bolingbrook      IL    US      18:34.1 16:58.6 16:59 56  31.8       14       F 0-99   
28    297 A. Urban               F      Hampshire        IL    US      18:32.8 16:59.3 16:59 6   32.6       15       F 0-99   
29    280 B. Fabian              M      Willow Springs   IL    US      18:42.3 17:02.1 17:02 10  26.7       14       M 0-99   
30    371 Lisa Valdez            F                                     18:42.3 17:02.1 17:02 39  25.7       16       F 0-99   
31    241 Ruby Hernandez         F      Brookfield       IL    US      18:34.3 17:02.8 17:03 33  24.8       17       F 0-99   
32    222 Victoria Ayala         F      Berwyn           IL    US      18:33.8 17:03.3 17:03 31  24.6       18       F 0-99   
33    282 Vincent Maltese        M      Bolingbrook      IL    US      18:41.1 17:04.4 17:04 54  25.7       15       M 0-99   
34    220 W. Schmutz             M      Woodridge        IL    US      20:04.8 17:21.3 17:21 7   29.5       16       M 0-99   
35    221 O. Schmutz             M      Woodridge        IL    US      20:05.5 17:22.1 17:22 4              17       M 0-99   
36    219 Julie Schmutz          F      Woodridge        IL    US      20:07.8 17:25.0 17:25 40  25.5       19       F 0-99   
37    30  Chris Kirsch           F      Shorewood        IL    US      19:07.6 17:30.2 17:30 53  29.6       20       F 0-99   
38    31  Rikki Kirsch           F      Shorewood        IL    US      19:13.2 17:35.4 17:35 52  29.1       21       F 0-99   
39    275 Vicki Ivancevic        F      Bolingbrook      IL    US      19:26.3 17:36.6 17:37 49  27.9       22       F 0-99   
40    32  Holli Kirsch           F      Shorewood        IL    US      19:15.8 17:39.9 17:40 52  29.0       23       F 0-99   
41    62  Suzanne Schorsch       F      Bolingbrook      IL    US      19:20.8 17:52.0 17:52 52  28.6       24       F 0-99   
42    251 Leslie Smith           F      Bolingbrook      IL    US      19:37.2 17:54.7 17:55 38  24.3       25       F 0-99   
43    373 Laura Brown            F                                     19:39.5 17:56.0 17:56 45  26.1       26       F 0-99   
44    372 H. Brown               F                                     19:39.5 17:56.0 17:56 12  25.7       27       F 0-99   
45    272 Jean Zeabart           F      Highland         IN    US      18:57.6 17:56.0 17:56 79  44.1       28       F 0-99   
46    61  June Charnevsky        F      Bolingbrook      IL    US      19:28.1 17:56.5 17:57 78  43.1       29       F 0-99   
47    117 Macey Walker           F      Bolingbrook      IL    US      19:40.9 17:56.6 17:57 15  24.4       30       F 0-99   
48    119 Joel Ocon              M      Bolingbrook      IL    US      19:42.3 17:58.0 17:58 16  21.9       18       M 0-99   
49    88  Corey Woods            F      Naperville       IL    US      20:11.9 18:20.0 18:20 41  24.4       31       F 0-99   
50    90  A. Woods               F      Naperville       IL    US      20:11.7 18:20.4 18:20 6   30.2       32       F 0-99   
51    89  Michael Woods          M      Naperville       IL    US      20:11.9 18:20.4 18:20 41  21.6       19       M 0-99   
52    103 Chuck Wallw            M      Woodridge        IL    US      20:05.8 18:20.5 18:21 54  23.9       20       M 0-99   
53    116 Meredith Dianna Walker F      Bolingbrook      IL    US      20:06.8 18:22.3 18:22 44  25.2       33       F 0-99   
54    118 A. Walker              F      Bolingbrook      IL    US      20:07.8 18:25.1 18:25 1              34       F 0-99   
55    226 Lexi Marszalik         F      Bolingbrook      IL    US      20:07.9 18:42.9 18:43 20  22.4       35       F 0-99   
56    288 L. Wallace             F      Lombard          IL    US      20:19.8 18:46.6 18:47 11  25.1       36       F 0-99   
57    289 J. Wallace             M      Lombard          IL    US      20:17.9 18:47.1 18:47 5   30.3       21       M 0-99   
58    287 Christine Odino        F      Lombard          IL    US      20:18.3 18:47.8 18:48 40  23.6       37       F 0-99   
59    224 Carrie Marszalik       F      Bolingbrook      IL    US      20:04.8 18:58.9 18:59 43  24.1       38       F 0-99   
60    327 Patti Crimer           F      Bolingbrook      IL    US      28:58.6 28:02.0 28:02 68  23.1       39       F 0-99   
61    309 Ronald Stork           M      Bolingbrook      IL    US      29:02.7 28:04.5 28:05 66  17.3       22       M 0-99   
62    225 A. Marszalik-Sokoloski F      Bolingbrook      IL    US      50:37.3 50:16.8 50:17 5   11.5       40       F 0-99   


Male
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     M. Garcia    347 9   1       M      bolingbrook IL US 13:10.0 
2     Lee Bush Jr. 256 43  2       M      Plainfield IL US  13:32.1 
3     Todd McBroom 86  56  4       M      Bolingbrook IL US 13:51.3 


Female
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Robyn McBroom   85  57  3       F      Bolingbrook IL US 13:39.9 
2     Kristin Serenda 99  44  8       F      BOLINGBROOK IL US 14:32.0 
3     Claudia Kowal   39  63  10      F      Des Plaines IL US 14:35.3 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.