Bohicket Half and 5K

Sat November 16, 2019 Johns Island, SC US 29455 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender Age City               State TURN  TURN  TURN  FINISH FINISH FINISH Clock    Chip     Pace  Age        Division Division  
                                                                          Pace  Place        Pace   Place  Time     Time           Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== === ================== ===== ===== ===== ===== ====== ====== ====== ======== ======== ===== ========== ======== ========= 
1     349 Jurdan Mossburg       M      23  Chesnee            SC    8:18  5:12  1     16:26  3:29   1      16:25.80 16:25.80 5:18  78.7       1        M Overall 
2     344 Jay Upchurch          M      40  Charleston         SC    8:21  5:13  2     16:38  3:31   2      16:38.02 16:38.02 5:22  82.1       2        M Overall 
3     279 Dennis Long           M      51  Goose Creek        SC    9:26  5:54  5     19:01  4:02   3      19:01.25 19:01.25 6:08  77.9       3        M Overall 
4     351 Adam Kronemeyer       M      34  Mount Pleasant     SC    9:25  5:53  4     19:10  4:04   4      19:11.56 19:09.75 6:11  68.6       1        M 30-34   
5     324 Andy Tedesco          M      62  Hilton Head Island SC    9:37  6:01  6     19:24  4:07   5      19:24.30 19:24.30 6:16  83.4       1        M Masters 
6     325 Peter MacDonough      M      33  Fayetteville       GA    9:15  5:47  3     19:30  4:08   6      19:30.73 19:30.19 6:17  67.1       2        M 30-34   
7     315 Jerrod Behrendt       M      29  Johns Island       SC    9:55  6:12  7     20:27  4:20   7      20:28.43 20:26.74 6:36  63.3       1        M 25-29   
8     346 Jeffrey Ballance      M      34  Savannah           GA    10:10 6:21  8     21:02  4:27   8      21:01.57 21:01.52 6:47  62.5       3        M 30-34   
9     334 JIM DANIEL            M      51  Charleston         SC    10:18 6:26  9     21:02  4:27   9      21:02.23 21:02.23 6:47  70.4       1        M Grand M 
10    329 Harry Gregorie        M      63  Charleston         SC    10:28 6:32  10    21:09  4:29   10     21:08.65 21:08.65 6:49  77.2       1        M Great G 
11    288 Paul Brown            M      45  Mount Pleasant     SC    10:39 6:40  12    21:55  4:39   11     21:56.42 21:54.92 7:04  64.6       1        M 45-49   
12    348 Jonathan McLellan     M      33  Port Royal         SC    10:34 6:36  11    22:08  4:41   12     22:08.91 22:07.53 7:08  59.1       4        M 30-34   
13    289 Brooke Rodriguez      F      34  Charleston         SC    11:00 6:52  13    22:24  4:45   13     22:23.88 22:23.88 7:14  66.0       1        F Overall 
14    330 Lisa Deaton           F      54  Charleston         SC    11:17 7:03  14    23:42  5:01   14     23:42.23 23:42.23 7:39  72.8       2        F Overall 
15    350 bobo brinson          M      65  Charleston         SC    12:13 7:38  17    24:36  5:13   15     24:39.32 24:36.06 7:56  67.5       1        M 65-69   
16    269 William Howard        M      46  Mount Pleasant     SC    12:23 7:44  18    25:09  5:20   16     25:12.07 25:08.53 8:07  56.7       2        M 45-49   
17    328 MaryAnne Aimar        F      52  Mount Pleasant     SC    12:37 7:53  19    25:27  5:23   17     25:26.79 25:26.79 8:13  66.3       3        F Overall 
18    343 K. Miner              M      9   Charleston         SC    12:46 7:59  21    25:56  5:30   18     25:59.07 25:56.21 8:22  62.6       1        M 1-14    
19    341 Scott Miner           M      55  Charleston         SC    12:43 7:57  20    25:57  5:30   19     25:59.19 25:56.53 8:22  58.9       1        M 55-59   
20    314 Sarah Yuncker         F      31  Johns Island       SC    13:03 8:09  23    26:38  5:38   20     26:42.67 26:37.59 8:35  55.2       1        F 30-34   
21    276 Vy Doan               F      31  Charleston         SC    13:32 8:27  28    26:40  5:39   21     26:41.98 26:40.48 8:36  55.1       2        F 30-34   
22    331 Philip Heath Ward     M      36  Charleston         SC    11:25 7:08  15    26:52  5:42   22     26:55.27 26:52.29 8:40  49.4       1        M 35-39   
23    233 Meghan James          F      40  Charleston         SC    13:15 8:17  26    26:58  5:43   23     26:57.69 26:57.69 8:42  56.1       1        F Masters 
24    342 Jacob Miner           M      13  Charleston         SC    11:41 7:18  16    27:02  5:44   24     27:04.59 27:02.12 8:43  51.8       2        M 1-14    
25    266 Julie Anderson        F      45  Johns Island       SC    12:56 8:05  22    27:03  5:44   25     27:12.34 27:02.64 8:43  58.0       1        F 45-49   
26    273 Mike Monroe           M      61  Matthews           NC    13:18 8:18  27    27:03  5:44   26     27:05.87 27:03.45 8:44  59.3       1        M 60-64   
27    352 Shafi Keiser          M      50  Charleston         SC    13:43 8:35  30    27:24  5:48   27     27:30.64 27:24.26 8:50  53.6       1        M 50-54   
28    237 Jerry Butler          M      48  Wadmalaw Island    SC    13:14 8:16  25    27:29  5:49   28     27:33.07 27:28.51 8:52  52.7       3        M 45-49   
29    345 Ted Sullivan          M      33  Charleston         SC    13:44 8:35  31    27:40  5:52   29     27:48.37 27:39.98 8:55  47.3       5        M 30-34   
30    313 Kaitlyn Case          F      25  Summerville        SC    13:04 8:10  24    27:53  5:54   30     28:00.92 27:52.82 9:00  52.8       1        F 25-29   
31    308 James Zielinski       M      68  Johns Island       SC    13:36 8:30  29    27:56  5:55   31     27:59.00 27:56.06 9:01  61.0       2        M 65-69   
32    262 Kerrie Poulin         F      41  Charleston         SC    14:19 8:57  37    27:59  5:56   32     28:05.47 27:58.83 9:02  54.3       1        F 40-44   
33    327 Rick Higgins          M      64  Mount Pleasant     SC    13:52 8:40  33    28:00  5:56   33     28:04.87 28:00.31 9:02  58.8       2        M 60-64   
34    249 William Cochran       M      33  Greer              SC    14:08 8:50  35    28:15  5:59   34     28:16.91 28:14.60 9:07  46.3       6        M 30-34   
35    326 Kelly Dickens         F      51  Charleston         SC    13:50 8:39  32    28:34  6:03   35     28:33.59 28:33.59 9:13  58.4       1        F Grand M 
36    255 George Unsinger       M      54  Summerville        SC    13:56 8:43  34    28:46  6:06   36     28:50.25 28:46.03 9:17  52.7       2        M 50-54   
37    250 Kathy Laboard Brown   F      69  Charleston         SC    14:20 8:58  39    28:58  6:08   37     28:57.73 28:57.73 9:21  72.0       1        F Great G 
38    253 Angela Beaver         F      49  West Palm Beach    FL    16:05 10:03 64    29:09  6:11   38     29:17.37 29:09.27 9:24  56.0       2        F 45-49   
39    267 Amanda Sipola         F      34  Johns Island       SC    14:20 8:57  38    29:28  6:15   39     29:32.16 29:28.21 9:30  50.2       3        F 30-34   
40    340 Jenn Bacon            F      42  Charleston         SC    14:58 9:21  46    29:32  6:16   40     29:41.75 29:32.44 9:32  51.8       2        F 40-44   
41    337 Kelli Garrison        F      42  Charleston         SC    14:58 9:21  47    29:33  6:16   41     29:42.09 29:32.79 9:32  51.8       3        F 40-44   
42    312 Kelly Bowen           F      38  Charleston         SC    14:09 8:51  36    29:36  6:16   42     36:01.30 29:36.26 9:33  50.6       1        F 35-39   
43    353 jake van gieson       M      34  Greenville               14:21 8:58  40    29:37  6:16   43     29:42.91 29:36.84 9:33  44.4       7        M 30-34   
44    290 Joyce Pharr           F      72  Glen Alpine        NC    14:45 9:13  41    29:54  6:20   44     29:58.73 29:54.00 9:39  72.8       1        F 70-74   
45    318 Scott Jennings        M      56  Johns Island       SC    14:46 9:14  42    29:54  6:20   45     30:05.95 29:54.30 9:39  51.5       2        M 55-59   
46    301 Patti Lowden          F      69  Columbia           SC    14:52 9:17  44    30:07  6:23   46     30:09.80 30:07.23 9:43  69.2       1        F 65-69   
47    298 Gwen Petty            F      48  Charleston         SC    15:03 9:24  48    30:09  6:23   47     30:16.69 30:09.14 9:44  53.5       3        F 45-49   
48    323 Denise Lawson         F      46  Charleston         SC    15:38 9:46  57    30:09  6:23   48     30:18.19 30:09.14 9:44  52.5       4        F 45-49   
49    274 Katie Mullock         F      40  North Charleston   SC    14:48 9:15  43    30:30  6:28   49     30:33.95 30:29.92 9:50  49.6       4        F 40-44   
50    296 megan Morgan          F      35  Lexington          SC    14:56 9:20  45    30:32  6:28   50     30:36.39 30:31.67 9:51  48.5       2        F 35-39   
51    338 Christopher Turner    M      33  Summerville        SC    15:27 9:39  52    30:34  6:29   51     30:40.61 30:34.07 9:52  42.8       8        M 30-34   
52    231 Denise Mansheim       F      70  Charleston         SC    15:27 9:40  53    30:45  6:31   52     30:51.07 30:45.38 9:55  68.8       2        F 70-74   
53    280 Sarah Kronemeyer      F      31  Mount Pleasant     SC    15:34 9:44  56    30:56  6:33   53     31:05.91 30:55.59 9:59  47.6       4        F 30-34   
54    332 Julie Medich          F      52  Sullivans Island   SC    15:21 9:36  49    30:58  6:34   54     31:01.80 30:57.78 9:59  54.5       1        F 50-54   
55    258 CIndi Solomon         F      52  Sullivans Island   SC    15:21 9:36  50    30:58  6:34   55     31:01.42 30:57.88 9:59  54.5       2        F 50-54   
56    261 Nancy Curry           F      71  Mount Pleasant     SC    15:27 9:39  51    31:04  6:35   56     31:09.03 31:03.94 10:01 69.0       3        F 70-74   
57    230 John Salvestrini      M      68  Johns Island       SC    15:28 9:40  54    31:07  6:36   57     31:13.83 31:06.96 10:02 54.8       3        M 65-69   
58    245 Becky Green           F      61  Charleston         SC    15:30 9:41  55    31:39  6:42   58     31:44.30 31:38.61 10:12 59.3       1        F 60-64   
59    272 Bryant Lewis          M      45  Mount Pleasant     SC    16:26 10:17 65    31:47  6:44   59     32:04.19 31:47.49 10:15 44.5       4        M 45-49   
60    333 Suzy Amburn           F      58  Mount Pleasant     SC    15:44 9:50  60    31:52  6:45   60     31:56.01 31:51.59 10:17 56.8       1        F 55-59   
61    321 Sherry Jennings       F      55  Johns Island       SC    15:56 9:57  62    32:11  6:49   61     32:22.95 32:10.57 10:23 54.2       2        F 55-59   
62    265 JOHN WILCOX           M      64  Charleston         SC    15:42 9:49  58    32:19  6:51   62     32:26.09 32:18.57 10:25 51.0       3        M 60-64   
63    264 CINDY WILCOX          F      58  Charleston         SC    15:43 9:49  59    32:19  6:51   63     32:26.00 32:18.67 10:25 56.0       3        F 55-59   
64    319 Kristyn Eshler        F      27  Johns Island       SC    16:57 10:36 71    33:28  7:05   64     33:41.99 33:27.52 10:48 44.0       2        F 25-29   
65    320 S. Douglas Jennings   M      27  Johns Island       SC    16:57 10:36 72    33:28  7:05   65     33:42.31 33:27.93 10:48 38.6       2        M 25-29   
66    270 Taylor Gunter         F      15  Roanoke            VA    15:58 9:59  63    33:42  7:08   66     33:48.96 33:41.72 10:52 45.9       1        F 15-19   
67    268 Robin Howard          F      46  Mount Pleasant     SC    16:37 10:23 66    33:49  7:10   67     33:55.29 33:48.86 10:54 46.8       5        F 45-49   
68    309 Theresa Brutsch       F      59  Charleston         SC    16:47 10:29 69    34:05  7:13   68     34:17.83 34:05.39 11:00 53.7       4        F 55-59   
69    234 Lorrine Brown         F      60  Windsor            SC    17:04 10:40 74    34:10  7:14   69     34:20.58 34:09.51 11:01 54.2       2        F 60-64   
70    282 Kathy Kleen           F      59  Wahkon             MN    16:41 10:26 67    34:16  7:16   70     34:24.26 34:16.16 11:03 53.4       5        F 55-59   
71    292 Emily Ramirez         F      31  Ladson             SC    16:44 10:27 68    34:31  7:19   71     34:38.78 34:31.33 11:08 42.6       5        F 30-34   
72    281 Patricia Kotila       F      68  Johns Island       SC    17:05 10:41 75    34:35  7:20   72     34:38.53 34:34.57 11:09 59.5       2        F 65-69   
73    302 Sherril Bean          F      64  Charleston         SC    16:58 10:36 73    34:39  7:21   73     34:44.40 34:39.32 11:11 56.2       3        F 60-64   
74    241 Yvette Wilson         F      52  Charleston         SC    17:19 10:49 77    34:53  7:23   74     35:04.16 34:53.30 11:15 48.3       3        F 50-54   
75    232 Bernard Mansheim      M      72  Charleston         SC    17:14 10:46 76    34:55  7:24   75     35:02.61 34:55.21 11:16 51.1       1        M 70-74   
76    254 Makena Beaver         F      14  West Palm Beach    FL    16:49 10:31 70    35:22  7:30   76     35:28.80 35:22.04 11:25 44.4       1        F 1-14    
77    277 Jessica DuBose        F      34  Summerville        SC    17:27 10:54 79    35:42  7:34   77     35:50.06 35:42.07 11:31 41.4       6        F 30-34   
78    311 Dorothy Anderson      F      72  Johns Island       SC    17:25 10:53 78    35:42  7:34   78     35:52.06 35:42.32 11:31 60.9       4        F 70-74   
79    310 Kristina Kasarjian    F      35  Charleston         SC    17:41 11:03 80    36:12  7:40   79     36:23.02 36:12.37 11:41 40.9       3        F 35-39   
80    322 Joy Ross              F      36  Charleston         SC    17:44 11:05 81    36:15  7:41   80     36:23.30 36:15.35 11:42 41.0       4        F 35-39   
81    239 Kevin Thames          M      58  Mount Pleasant     SC    17:51 11:09 82    36:43  7:47   81     36:53.94 36:42.82 11:51 42.7       3        M 55-59   
82    271 Stephanie Lewis       F      38  Mount Pleasant     SC    17:55 11:12 83    37:31  7:57   82     37:49.15 37:31.35 12:06 39.9       5        F 35-39   
83    335 Clyde Mizzell         M      82  Charleston         SC    18:06 11:18 84    37:59  8:03   83     38:04.88 37:59.11 12:15 57.2       1        M 75-99   
84    300 Ken Lowden            M      71  Columbia           SC    19:26 12:09 91    38:27  8:09   84     38:40.60 38:27.24 12:24 45.8       2        M 70-74   
85    307 Andrew Rossi          M      41  Folly Beach        SC    18:55 11:49 86    38:33  8:10   85     38:54.29 38:33.02 12:26 35.7       1        M 40-44   
86    316 Meagan Carpenter      F      26  Charleston         SC    18:33 11:36 85    38:45  8:13   86     38:54.96 38:45.03 12:30 38.0       3        F 25-29   
87    256 Jodi Unsinger         F      53  Summerville        SC    20:07 12:34 96    39:38  8:24   87     39:50.86 39:37.64 12:47 43.1       4        F 50-54   
88    293 Alta Castellino       F      31  Savannah           GA    19:04 11:55 88    39:43  8:25   88     39:49.24 39:43.17 12:49 37.0       7        F 30-34   
89    294 L. Castellino         F      12  Savannah           GA    19:05 11:55 89    39:45  8:25   89     39:50.24 39:44.91 12:49 41.3       2        F 1-14    
90    260 Herb Silverman        M      76  Charleston         SC    19:47 12:22 93    40:05  8:30   90     40:12.00 40:05.37 12:56 47.5       2        M 75-99   
91    246 Jo Anne Noack         F      58  Mount Pleasant     SC    20:15 12:40 97    40:06  8:30   91     40:19.83 40:06.13 12:56 45.1       6        F 55-59   
92    238 Amy Thames            F      51  Mt Pleasant        SC    20:01 12:31 95    40:07  8:30   92     40:18.78 40:07.05 12:56 41.6       5        F 50-54   
93    425 Cinnamon Long         F      50  Goose Creek        SC    19:40 12:18 92    40:09  8:30   93     40:22.82 40:09.33 12:57 41.1       6        F 50-54   
94    305 Megan Holcomb         F      41  Charleston         SC    19:02 11:54 87    40:13  8:31   94     40:23.39 40:13.11 12:58 37.8       5        F 40-44   
95    286 Sandra Morgan         F      56  Elgin              SC    19:15 12:02 90    41:21  8:46   95     41:25.65 41:20.71 13:20 42.7       7        F 55-59   
96    299 Anthony Gill          M      74  Charleston         SC    19:59 12:29 94    41:54  8:53   96     41:59.16 41:54.48 13:31 43.9       3        M 70-74   
97    240 Martha Bird           F      68  Charleston         SC    20:22 12:44 101   42:14  8:57   97     42:25.11 42:14.04 13:37 48.7       3        F 65-69   
98    242 Lisa McKay            F      45  Charleston         SC    20:22 12:44 100   42:14  8:57   98     42:25.18 42:14.28 13:38 37.1       6        F 45-49   
99    306 Courtney Rossi        F      33  Folly Beach        SC    20:43 12:57 102   42:47  9:04   99     43:10.56 42:47.24 13:48 34.5       8        F 30-34   
100   339 Samantha Reeves       F      28  Mount Pleasant     SC    20:17 12:40 98    42:53  9:05   100    43:06.52 42:52.71 13:50 34.3       4        F 25-29   
101   285 Kathy Lawrence-vernon F      69  Hollywood          SC    21:03 13:09 104   43:36  9:14   101    43:47.13 43:36.47 14:04 47.8       4        F 65-69   
102   295 Clara Ferreri         F      47  Charleston         SC    20:18 12:41 99    43:51  9:17   102    43:58.80 43:50.70 14:09 36.4       7        F 45-49   
103   336 Jan Mizzell           F      81  Charleston         SC    20:50 13:01 103   44:13  9:22   103    44:18.90 44:12.95 14:16 56.9       1        F 75-99   
104   291 Anonymous Participant M      82                           21:54 13:41 105   44:32  9:26   104    44:40.31 44:32.17 14:22 48.8       3        M 75-99   
105   228 Rick Rockwell         M      67  Mount Pleasant     SC    22:16 13:55 107   44:43  9:28   105    44:55.06 44:42.97 14:25 37.8       4        M 65-69   
106   259 Sharon Fratepietro    F      80  Charleston         SC    23:38 14:46 108   47:57  10:10  106    48:13.81 47:57.12 15:28 51.4       2        F 75-99   
107   304 Nancy Castellino      F      62  Chapel Hill        NC    24:36 15:23 109   48:52  10:21  107    48:57.53 48:51.65 15:46 38.9       4        F 60-64   
108   275 Angela Valmus         F      52  Charleston         SC    24:47 15:29 110   49:05  10:24  108    49:17.99 49:04.81 15:50 34.4       7        F 50-54   
109   283 Vicki Westgaard       F      60  Alexandria         MN    25:10 15:44 111   50:42  10:44  109    50:51.11 50:41.96 16:21 36.5       5        F 60-64   
110   284 Bonnie Brooks         F      61  Alexandria         MN    25:11 15:44 112   50:44  10:45  110    50:53.73 50:44.42 16:22 37.0       6        F 60-64   
      263 KRISTY JOHNSON        F      40  Charleston         SC    15:50 9:54  61                                                                               
      247 Allison Crawford      F      57  Summerville        SC    22:04 13:48 106                                                                              


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Jurdan Mossburg 349 23  1       M      Chesnee SC US     16:25.80 
2     Jay Upchurch    344 40  2       M      Charleston SC US  16:38.02 
3     Dennis Long     279 51  3       M      Goose Creek SC US 19:01.25 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Brooke Rodriguez 289 34  13      F      Charleston SC US     22:23.88 
2     Lisa Deaton      330 54  14      F      Charleston SC US     23:42.23 
3     MaryAnne Aimar   328 52  17      F      Mount Pleasant SC US 25:26.79 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======================== ======= 
1     Andy Tedesco 324 62  5       M      Hilton Head Island SC US 19:24.3 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Meghan James 233 40  23      F      Charleston SC US 26:57.69 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     JIM DANIEL 334 51  9       M      Charleston SC US 21:02.23 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Kelly Dickens 326 51  35      F      Charleston SC US 28:33.59 


Top Male Finisher - Great Grand Masters
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Harry Gregorie 329 63  10      M      Charleston SC US 21:08.65 


Top Female Finisher - Great Grand Masters
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Kathy Laboard Brown 250 69  37      F      Charleston SC US 28:57.73 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     K. Miner    343 9   18      M      Charleston SC US 25:56.21 
2     Jacob Miner 342 13  24      M      Charleston SC US 27:02.12 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Jerrod Behrendt     315 29  7       M      Johns Island SC US 20:26.74 
2     S. Douglas Jennings 320 27  65      M      Johns Island SC US 33:27.93 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Adam Kronemeyer  351 34  4       M      Mount Pleasant SC US 19:09.75 
2     Peter MacDonough 325 33  6       M      Fayetteville GA US   19:30.19 
3     Jeffrey Ballance 346 34  8       M      Savannah GA US       21:01.52 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Philip Heath Ward 331 36  22      M      Charleston SC US 26:52.29 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Andrew Rossi 307 41  85      M      Folly Beach SC US 38:33.02 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======== 
1     Paul Brown     288 45  11      M      Mount Pleasant SC US  21:54.92 
2     William Howard 269 46  16      M      Mount Pleasant SC US  25:08.53 
3     Jerry Butler   237 48  28      M      Wadmalaw Island SC US 27:28.51 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Shafi Keiser    352 50  27      M      Charleston SC US  27:24.26 
2     George Unsinger 255 54  36      M      Summerville SC US 28:46.03 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Scott Miner    341 55  19      M      Charleston SC US     25:56.53 
2     Scott Jennings 318 56  45      M      Johns Island SC US   29:54.30 
3     Kevin Thames   239 58  81      M      Mount Pleasant SC US 36:42.82 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Mike Monroe  273 61  26      M      Matthews NC US       27:03.45 
2     Rick Higgins 327 64  33      M      Mount Pleasant SC US 28:00.31 
3     JOHN WILCOX  265 64  62      M      Charleston SC US     32:18.57 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     bobo brinson     350 65  15      M      Charleston SC US   24:36.06 
2     James Zielinski  308 68  31      M      Johns Island SC US 27:56.06 
3     John Salvestrini 230 68  57      M      Johns Island SC US 31:06.96 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Bernard Mansheim 232 72  75      M      Charleston SC US 34:55.21 
2     Ken Lowden       300 71  84      M      Columbia SC US   38:27.24 
3     Anthony Gill     299 74  96      M      Charleston SC US 41:54.48 


Male 75 and Over
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Clyde Mizzell         335 82  83      M      Charleston SC US 37:59.11 
2     Herb Silverman        260 76  90      M      Charleston SC US 40:05.37 
3     Anonymous Participant 291 82  104     M        US             44:32.17 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ===================== ======== 
1     Makena Beaver 254 14  76      F      West Palm Beach FL US 35:22.04 
2     L. Castellino 294 12  89      F      Savannah GA US        39:44.91 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Taylor Gunter 270 15  66      F      Roanoke VA US 33:41.72 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Kaitlyn Case     313 25  30      F      Summerville SC US  27:52.82 
2     Kristyn Eshler   319 27  64      F      Johns Island SC US 33:27.52 
3     Meagan Carpenter 316 26  86      F      Charleston SC US   38:45.03 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Sarah Yuncker 314 31  20      F      Johns Island SC US 26:37.59 
2     Vy Doan       276 31  21      F      Charleston SC US   26:40.48 
3     Amanda Sipola 267 34  39      F      Johns Island SC US 29:28.21 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Kelly Bowen        312 38  42      F      Charleston SC US 29:36.26 
2     megan Morgan       296 35  50      F      Lexington SC US  30:31.67 
3     Kristina Kasarjian 310 35  79      F      Charleston SC US 36:12.37 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Kerrie Poulin  262 41  32      F      Charleston SC US 27:58.83 
2     Jenn Bacon     340 42  40      F      Charleston SC US 29:32.44 
3     Kelli Garrison 337 42  41      F      Charleston SC US 29:32.79 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======== 
1     Julie Anderson 266 45  25      F      Johns Island SC US    27:02.64 
2     Angela Beaver  253 49  38      F      West Palm Beach FL US 29:09.27 
3     Gwen Petty     298 48  47      F      Charleston SC US      30:09.14 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ====================== ======== 
1     Julie Medich  332 52  54      F      Sullivans Island SC US 30:57.78 
2     CIndi Solomon 258 52  55      F      Sullivans Island SC US 30:57.88 
3     Yvette Wilson 241 52  74      F      Charleston SC US       34:53.30 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Suzy Amburn     333 58  60      F      Mount Pleasant SC US 31:51.59 
2     Sherry Jennings 321 55  61      F      Johns Island SC US   32:10.57 
3     CINDY WILCOX    264 58  63      F      Charleston SC US     32:18.67 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Becky Green   245 61  58      F      Charleston SC US 31:38.61 
2     Lorrine Brown 234 60  69      F      Windsor SC US    34:09.51 
3     Sherril Bean  302 64  73      F      Charleston SC US 34:39.32 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Patti Lowden    301 69  46      F      Columbia SC US     30:07.23 
2     Patricia Kotila 281 68  72      F      Johns Island SC US 34:34.57 
3     Martha Bird     240 68  97      F      Charleston SC US   42:14.04 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Joyce Pharr     290 72  44      F      Glen Alpine NC US    29:54.00 
2     Denise Mansheim 231 70  52      F      Charleston SC US     30:45.38 
3     Nancy Curry     261 71  56      F      Mount Pleasant SC US 31:03.94 


Female 75 and Over
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Jan Mizzell        336 81  103     F      Charleston SC US 44:12.95 
2     Sharon Fratepietro 259 80  106     F      Charleston SC US 47:57.12 

Embed Code