Bohicket Half and 5K

Sat November 16, 2019 Johns Island, SC US 29455 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                 Gender City                State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                         Time       Time                 Percentage Place              
===== ==== ==================== ====== =================== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     1968 Nash Mills           M      Saint Helena Island SC    US      17:22.86   17:22.61   5:36  13  80.6       1        M Overall 
2     1967 Marlon Belden        M      Saint Helena Island SC    US      17:26.20   17:25.95   5:37  14  78.4       2        M Overall 
3     50   Miguel Contreras     M      Moncks Corner       SC    US      17:38.08   17:37.83   5:41  32  74.0       3        M Overall 
4     337  Christopher Westfall M      Charleston          SC    US      18:32.57   18:32.32   5:59  22  69.9       1        M 20-24   
5     1966 Charlie Bennett      M      Saint Helena Island SC    US      18:38.95   18:38.70   6:01  14  73.3       1        M 1-14    
6     334  Patrick Brooks       M      Charleston          SC    US      19:12.87   19:12.62   6:12  31  67.8       1        M 30-34   
7     335  Caleb Hudgens        M      Summerville         SC    US      19:44.43   19:44.18   6:22  14  69.3       2        M 1-14    
8     333  Brian Twomey         M      Charleston          SC    US      19:48.39   19:48.14   6:23  32  65.9       2        M 30-34   
9     1920 Mary Mauldin         F      Charleston          SC    US      24:13.56   24:13.31   7:49  66  82.4       1        F Overall 
10    1916 Deanna Galasso       F      Mount Pleasant      SC    US      24:31.85   24:31.60   7:55  53  69.5       2        F Overall 
11    20   Keith Powell         M      Summerville         SC    US      24:53.58   24:50.71   8:01  33  52.7       3        M 30-34   
12    1938 William Corey        M      Charleston          SC    US      25:10.28   25:07.54   8:06  40  54.5       1        M Masters 
13    1934 Richard Sidebottom   M      Charleston          SC    US      25:28.50   25:22.79   8:11  41  54.3       1        M 40-44   
14    426  Trammell Sears       M      Folly Beach         SC    US      25:34.85   25:29.79   8:13  29  50.9       1        M 25-29   
15    1981 Brian Michel         M      Mount Pleasant      SC    US      25:40.38   25:35.35   8:15  49  57.1       1        M 45-49   
16    1972 Ray Peterson         M      Seabrook Island     SC    US      25:52.51   25:51.33   8:20  55  59.2       1        M Grand M 
17    1982 Zuri Zepke           F      Wadmalaw Island     SC    US      26:09.29   26:07.11   8:26  17  57.3       3        F Overall 
18    1787 Jerry Butler         M      Wadmalaw Island     SC    US      26:35.79   26:35.54   8:35  47  54.1       2        M 45-49   
19    1929 B. DuBray            M      North Charleston    SC    US      27:03.08   27:02.83   8:43  12  53.2       3        M 1-14    
20    1975 Ted Schaefer         M      Bishop              GA    US      27:35.08   27:30.10   8:52  37  48.7       1        M 35-39   
21    343  patricia romano      F      Johns Island        SC    US      27:41.94   27:41.69   8:56  60  66.8       1        F Masters 
22    1977 ed harris            M      Johns Island        SC    US      28:21.71   28:19.46   9:08  66  59.2       1        M Great G 
23    927  Wendy Brewer         F      Johns Island        SC    US      28:34.98   28:31.41   9:12  43  54.1       1        F 40-44   
24    1924 Lauren Ellzey        F      Greer               SC    US      28:47.01   28:43.25   9:16  31  51.3       1        F 30-34   
25    435  Courtney Rossi       F      Folly Beach         SC    US      29:16.43   29:13.45   9:26  32  50.5       2        F 30-34   
26    1925 Shannon Carpenter    F      Johns Island        SC    US      29:38.19   29:35.99   9:33  47  53.9       1        F 45-49   
27    1971 A. La Rue            F      Johns Island        SC    US      29:44.07   29:43.82   9:35  10  58.3       1        F 1-14    
28    1970 E. Bethard           F      Charlestonon        SC    US      29:44.19   29:43.94   9:35  10  58.3       2        F 1-14    
29    1976 Molly Schaefer       F      Bishop              GA    US      29:51.77   29:46.58   9:36  35  49.8       1        F 35-39   
30    37   Kevin Keenan         M      Charleston          SC    US      29:56.43   29:52.51   9:38  40  45.8       2        M 40-44   
31    563  Christopher Floyd    M      Sumter              SC    US      30:30.84   30:27.55   9:50  37  44.0       2        M 35-39   
32    49   Dwan Contreras       F      Moncks Corner       SC    US      32:44.62   32:44.37   10:34 28  45.0       1        F 25-29   
33    1936 Denise Mansheim      F      Charleston          SC    US      33:32.41   33:25.71   10:47 69  62.1       1        F Grand M 
34    8    Stephanie Adams      F      Summerville         SC    US      35:00.23   34:54.88   11:16 35  42.5       2        F 35-39   
35    564  Marnette Bowen       F      Charleston          SC    US      35:01.61   34:55.09   11:16 46  45.3       2        F 45-49   
36    344  Jennifer Bresnahan   F      Charleston          SC    US      36:34.41   36:29.31   11:46 35  40.7       3        F 35-39   
37    349  Chris Esslinger      M      Smyrna              GA    US      36:51.60   36:48.40   11:52 43  38.0       3        M 40-44   
38    347  C. Esslinger         F      Smyrna              GA    US      36:51.70   36:48.45   11:52 8   50.3       3        F 1-14    
39    21   Britney Powell       F      Summerville         SC    US      36:53.90   36:50.82   11:53 34  40.2       3        F 30-34   
40    430  Andrew Rossi         M      Folly Beach         SC    US      37:25.75   37:17.20   12:02 40  36.7       4        M 40-44   
41    1980 Samantha Reeves      F      Mount Pleasant      SC    US      38:00.02   37:58.07   12:15 27  38.8       2        F 25-29   
42    36   Courtney Farnham     F      Charleston          SC    US      38:21.44   38:16.95   12:21 30  38.5       4        F 30-34   
43    1958 Chuck Sorce          M      Ladson              SC    US      38:54.25   38:50.55   12:32 42  35.7       5        M 40-44   
44    1978 carol harris         F      Johns Island        SC    US      39:06.33   39:03.72   12:36 63  49.2       1        F Great G 
45    47   Julia Larsen         F      Charleston          SC    US      41:35.57   41:31.14   13:24 32  35.5       5        F 30-34   
46    340  David Watson         M      Summerville         SC    US      41:38.51   41:36.47   13:25 81  51.0       1        M 75-99   
47    1979 Mellen Moore         F      Johns Island        SC    US      44:24.27   44:18.13   14:17 53  38.5       1        F 50-54   
48    14   Joseph L Myers III   M      Mount Pleasant      SC    US      44:36.97   44:28.80   14:21 75  42.1       2        M 75-99   
49    348  Traci Esslinger      F      Smyrna              GA    US      44:57.81   44:54.31   14:29 48  35.9       3        F 45-49   
50    48   Brian Larsen         M      Charleston          SC    US      46:04.57   45:53.73   14:48 36  29.0       3        M 35-39   
51    35   Ben Farnham          M      Charleston          SC    US      46:05.27   45:53.95   14:48 30  28.3       4        M 30-34   
52    15   Brittany Hobbs       F      Summerville         SC    US      50:00.10   49:51.88   16:05 28  29.5       3        F 25-29   
53    345  Rick Rockwell        M                                        51:55.05   51:47.22   16:42 66  32.4       1        M 65-69   
54    22   Katherine Morbitzer  F      Charleston          SC    US      55:02.00   54:55.12   17:43 30  26.8       6        F 30-34   
55    350  susan glover         F      Johns Island        SC    US      1:04:00.91 1:03:53.23 20:37 69  32.5       1        F 65-69   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                  Time     
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ========================= ======== 
1     Nash Mills       1968 13  1       M      Saint Helena Island SC US 17:22.86 
2     Marlon Belden    1967 14  2       M      Saint Helena Island SC US 17:26.20 
3     Miguel Contreras 50   32  3       M      Moncks Corner SC US       17:38.08 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ======== 
1     Mary Mauldin   1920 66  9       F      Charleston SC US      24:13.56 
2     Deanna Galasso 1916 53  10      F      Mount Pleasant SC US  24:31.85 
3     Zuri Zepke     1982 17  17      F      Wadmalaw Island SC US 26:09.29 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     William Corey 1938 40  12      M      Charleston SC US 25:10.28 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     patricia romano 343 60  21      F      Johns Island SC US 27:41.94 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time     
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ======== 
1     Ray Peterson 1972 55  16      M      Seabrook Island SC US 25:52.51 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Denise Mansheim 1936 69  33      F      Charleston SC US 33:32.41 


Top Male Finisher - Great Grand Masters
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     ed harris 1977 66  22      M      Johns Island SC US 28:21.71 


Top Female Finisher - Great Grand Masters
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     carol harris 1978 63  44      F      Johns Island SC US 39:06.33 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                  Time     
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ========================= ======== 
1     Charlie Bennett 1966 14  5       M      Saint Helena Island SC US 18:38.70 
2     Caleb Hudgens   335  14  7       M      Summerville SC US         19:44.18 
3     B. DuBray       1929 12  19      M      North Charleston SC US    27:02.83 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Christopher Westfall 337 22  4       M      Charleston SC US 18:32.32 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Trammell Sears 426 29  14      M      Folly Beach SC US 25:29.79 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Patrick Brooks 334 31  6       M      Charleston SC US  19:12.62 
2     Brian Twomey   333 32  8       M      Charleston SC US  19:48.14 
3     Keith Powell   20  33  11      M      Summerville SC US 24:50.71 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Ted Schaefer      1975 37  20      M      Bishop GA US     27:30.10 
2     Christopher Floyd 563  37  31      M      Sumter SC US     30:27.55 
3     Brian Larsen      48   36  50      M      Charleston SC US 45:53.73 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Richard Sidebottom 1934 41  13      M      Charleston SC US 25:22.79 
2     Kevin Keenan       37   40  30      M      Charleston SC US 29:52.51 
3     Chris Esslinger    349  43  37      M      Smyrna GA US     36:48.40 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time     
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ======== 
1     Brian Michel 1981 49  15      M      Mount Pleasant SC US  25:35.35 
2     Jerry Butler 1787 47  18      M      Wadmalaw Island SC US 26:35.54 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Rick Rockwell 345 66  53      M               51:47.22 


Male 75 and Over
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     David Watson       340 81  46      M      Summerville SC US    41:36.47 
2     Joseph L Myers III 14  75  48      M      Mount Pleasant SC US 44:28.80 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     A. La Rue    1971 10  27      F      Johns Island SC US 29:43.82 
2     E. Bethard   1970 10  28      F      Charlestonon SC US 29:43.94 
3     C. Esslinger 347  8   38      F      Smyrna GA US       36:48.45 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Dwan Contreras  49   28  32      F      Moncks Corner SC US  32:44.37 
2     Samantha Reeves 1980 27  41      F      Mount Pleasant SC US 37:58.07 
3     Brittany Hobbs  15   28  52      F      Summerville SC US    49:51.88 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Lauren Ellzey  1924 31  24      F      Greer SC US       28:43.25 
2     Courtney Rossi 435  32  25      F      Folly Beach SC US 29:13.45 
3     Britney Powell 21   34  39      F      Summerville SC US 36:50.82 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Molly Schaefer     1976 35  29      F      Bishop GA US      29:46.58 
2     Stephanie Adams    8    35  34      F      Summerville SC US 34:54.88 
3     Jennifer Bresnahan 344  35  36      F      Charleston SC US  36:29.31 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Wendy Brewer 927 43  23      F      Johns Island SC US 28:31.41 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Shannon Carpenter 1925 47  26      F      Johns Island SC US 29:35.99 
2     Marnette Bowen    564  46  35      F      Charleston SC US   34:55.09 
3     Traci Esslinger   348  48  49      F      Smyrna GA US       44:54.31 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Mellen Moore 1979 53  47      F      Johns Island SC US 44:18.13 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     susan glover 350 69  55      F      Johns Island SC US 1:03:53.23 

Embed Code