Daniel Feather Memorial 5K

Sun September 1, 2019 Jamestown, NY US 14701 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City              State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                       Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1         Anthony Amroski       M      Cecil             PA    US      0:17:08 0:17:08 5:31  23  75.8       1        M Open   
2         Bryce Baglia          M      Falconer          NY    US      0:17:48 0:17:48 5:44  16  74.4       1        M 15-19  
3         Gavin Ingrao          M      Angola            NY    US      0:19:22 0:19:22 6:14  17  67.6       2        M 15-19  
4         Zachariah Nelson      M      Elkridge          MD    US      0:19:24 0:19:24 6:15  27  66.9       1        M 25-29  
5         Adam Rowe             M      Ripley            NY    US      0:19:31 0:19:31 6:17  37  68.7       1        M 35-39  
6         alex reynolds         M      Jamestown         NY    US      0:19:46 0:19:46 6:22  19  65.7       3        M 15-19  
7         Brooke Adams          F      Randolph          NY    US      0:20:00 0:20:00 6:26  29  73.8       1        F Open   
8         Gregory Brink         M      Jamestown         NY    US      0:20:21 0:20:21 6:33  49  71.9       1        M 45-49  
9     34  John Gustafson        M      Jamestown         NY    US      0:20:46 0:20:46 6:41  58  75.7       1        M 55-59  
10        Katie Zwald           F      Jamestown         NY    US      0:20:57 0:20:57 6:45  28  70.5       1        F 25-29  
11    117 Colton Cappalino      M      Jamestown         NY    US      0:21:08 0:21:08 6:48  13  66.4       1        M 0-14   
12        Karen Stangl          F      Lakewood          NY    US      0:21:21 0:21:21 6:52  40  71.0       1        F 40-44  
13        Grant Vincent         M      Randolph          NY    US      0:21:23 0:21:23 6:53  53  70.6       1        M 50-54  
14    121 Jay Oste              M      Jamestown         NY    US      0:21:27 0:21:27 6:54  40  63.9       1        M 40-44  
15    35  Kathy Gustafson       F      Jamestown         NY    US      0:21:33 0:21:33 6:56  52  78.3       1        F 50-54  
16    111 Harold Reynolds       M      Sherman           NY    US      0:21:49 0:21:49 7:01  57  71.4       2        M 55-59  
17    123 Hannah Sullivan       F      Lakewood          NY    US      0:22:43 0:22:43 7:19  17  66.0       1        F 15-19  
18        Judy Porpiglia        F      Sinclairville     NY    US      0:22:48 0:22:48 7:20  49  71.7       1        F 45-49  
19        Nick Ingrao           M      Angola            NY    US      0:23:04 0:23:04 7:25  40  59.5       2        M 40-44  
20    115 Peter Barry           M      Jamestown         NY    US      0:23:12 0:23:12 7:28  14  59.1       2        M 0-14   
21        Mindy LAWSON-CRABTREE F      Frewsburg         NY    US      0:23:16 0:23:16 7:29  44  67.0       2        F 40-44  
22    49  Carissa Minarovich    F      Lakewood          NY    US      0:23:32 0:23:32 7:34  17  63.7       2        F 15-19  
23    116 Mason McVinney        M      Jamestown         NY    US      0:23:33 0:23:33 7:35  13  59.6       3        M 0-14   
24    122 Masen Maggio          M      Jamestown         NY    US      0:23:37 0:23:37 7:36  16  56.1       4        M 15-19  
25        J. Johnson            M      Lakewood          NY    US      0:23:41 0:23:41 7:37  12  60.9       4        M 0-14   
26        Macey Arnone          F      Jamestown         NY    US      0:23:43 0:23:43 7:38  17  63.2       3        F 15-19  
27        Jeff Carlson          M      Jamestown         NY    US      0:23:45 0:23:45 7:39  64  69.5       1        M 60-64  
28        Geoff Olson           M      Jamestown         NY    US      0:24:22 0:24:22 7:51  41  56.6       3        M 40-44  
29        Tom Rankin            M      Jamestown         NY    US      0:24:25 0:24:25 7:52  52  61.4       2        M 50-54  
30    120 Harry O'Hara          M      Fredonia          NY    US      0:24:32 0:24:32 7:54  69  70.4       1        M 65-69  
31    109 Tom Meka              M      Angola            NY    US      0:24:53 0:24:53 8:01  66  67.5       2        M 65-69  
32    104 Paul Briggs           M      Celoron           NY    US      0:25:12 0:25:12 8:07  34  52.4       1        M 30-34  
33        MICHAEL HUGHES        M      Buffalo           NY    US      0:25:26 0:25:26 8:11  46  56.3       2        M 45-49  
34        Caryn Engstrom        F      Lakewood          NY    US      0:25:38 0:25:38 8:15  28  57.6       2        F 25-29  
35    119 Tim Hewitt            M      Kennedy           NY    US      0:25:48 0:25:48 8:18  57  60.4       3        M 55-59  
36        Lily Nelson           F      Jamestown         NY    US      0:26:11 0:26:11 8:26  14  60.3       1        F 0-14   
37    107 M. Farrell            F      Perry             OH    US      0:26:49 0:26:49 8:38  12  61.5       2        F 0-14   
38        Michael Melice        M      Jamestown         NY    US      0:26:59 0:26:59 8:41  43  51.9       4        M 40-44  
39        Rosanne Carr          F      Cassadaga         NY    US      0:27:05 0:27:05 8:43  41  56.3       3        F 40-44  
40        Peyton McVinney       M      Jamestown         NY    US      0:27:07 0:27:07 8:44  50  54.4       3        M 50-54  
41        Lexi Schosek          F      Jamestown         NY    US      0:27:09 0:27:09 8:44  30  54.4       1        F 30-34  
42    118 Karley Kennedy        F      Jamestown         NY    US      0:27:14 0:27:14 8:46  16  56.0       4        F 15-19  
43        Sarah Olson           F      Jamestown         NY    US      0:27:24 0:27:24 8:49  36  54.4       1        F 35-39  
44        stephanie wright      F      Jamestown         NY    US      0:28:06 0:28:06 9:03  49  58.2       2        F 45-49  
45    113 Timo Geiger           M      Fredonia          NY    US      0:28:09 0:28:09 9:04  66  59.7       3        M 65-69  
46        Susan Corbett         F      Dunkirk           NY    US      0:28:20 0:28:20 9:07  47  56.5       3        F 45-49  
47        Anne Dolce            F      Jamestown         NY    US      0:28:26 0:28:26 9:09  54  60.7       2        F 50-54  
48        Joelle Washer         F      Jamestown         NY    US      0:29:00 0:29:00 9:20  37  51.6       2        F 35-39  
49        Michael Restivo       M      Jamestown         NY    US      0:29:06 0:29:06 9:22  48  49.9       3        M 45-49  
50    103 Judy Rowe             F      Ripley            NY    US      0:29:14 0:29:14 9:25  61  64.2       1        F 60-64  
51        Maddie Simmons        F      Hiram             OH    US      0:29:21 0:29:21 9:27  16  52.0       5        F 15-19  
52        Tom Stuart            M      Jamestown         NY    US      0:29:34 0:29:34 9:31  55  51.9       4        M 55-59  
53        Michael Schifano      M      Jamestown         NY    US      0:29:37 0:29:37 9:32  33  44.3       2        M 30-34  
54    108 Joseph Manno          M      Sterling          VA    US      0:29:42 0:29:42 9:34  57  52.5       5        M 55-59  
55        Amber Hurlbut         F      Dewittville       NY    US      0:30:09 0:30:09 9:42  26  49.0       3        F 25-29  
56        Melissa Deppas        F      Jamestown         NY    US      0:30:25 0:30:25 9:47  53  56.2       3        F 50-54  
57        Elizabeth Stuart      F      Washington        DC    US      0:30:27 0:30:27 9:48  25  48.5       4        F 25-29  
58        Gary Johnson          M      Lakewood          NY    US      0:30:29 0:30:29 9:49  45  46.6       4        M 45-49  
59        Cassy Anderson        F      Jamestown         NY    US      0:30:31 0:30:31 9:49  26  48.4       5        F 25-29  
60        Lyndsey Fuller        F      Falconer          NY    US      0:31:09 0:31:09 10:02 32  47.5       2        F 30-34  
61        Janice Simmons        F      Hiram             OH    US      0:31:23 0:31:23 10:06 47  51.0       4        F 45-49  
62        Nichelle Carlberg     F      Frewsburg         NY    US      0:32:00 0:32:00 10:18 37  46.8       3        F 35-39  
63        Sydney Deppas         F      Jamestown         NY    US      0:32:05 0:32:05 10:20 20  46.0       1        F 20-24  
64        Quinn Taylor          F      Jamestown         NY    US      0:32:42 0:32:42 10:32 16  46.6       6        F 15-19  
65    84  Gabby Wigren          F      Lakewood          NY    US      0:32:42 0:32:42 10:32 14  48.3       3        F 0-14   
66    80  Clara Todd            F      Lakewood          NY    US      0:32:42 0:32:42 10:32 15  47.5       7        F 15-19  
67        Melissa Tobias        F      Jamestown         NY    US      0:33:23 0:33:23 10:45 47  47.9       5        F 45-49  
68        Shelley Hitzel        F      Sanborn           NY    US      0:33:31 0:33:31 10:47 33  44.2       3        F 30-34  
69        Jody Gustafson        F      Fredonia          NY    US      0:33:44 0:33:44 10:51 54  51.2       4        F 50-54  
70        Genevieve Peterson    F      Bemus Point       NY    US      0:33:54 0:33:54 10:55 29  43.6       6        F 25-29  
71        Margaret Austen       F      Dorchester Center MA    US      0:33:54 0:33:54 10:55 27  43.6       7        F 25-29  
72    106 Bailey South          F      Jamestown         NY    US      0:34:09 0:34:09 11:00 15  45.4       8        F 15-19  
73    20  Stacey Curry          F      Derby             NY    US      0:34:18 0:34:18 11:02 64  56.8       2        F 60-64  
74    44  David Labadie         M      Jamestown         NY    US      0:34:47 0:34:47 11:12 56  44.4       6        M 55-59  
75        Mary Nelson           F      Jamestown         NY    US      0:35:19 0:35:19 11:22 65  55.9       1        F 65-69  
76        edward chatterley     M      London            ON    CA      0:35:42 0:35:42 11:29 70  48.9       1        M 70-99  
77        Brynne Deppas         F      Cleveland         OH    US      0:35:54 0:35:54 11:33 26  41.1       8        F 25-29  
78        Mac Mackenzie         F      Jamestown         NY    US      0:36:40 0:36:40 11:48 75  61.9       1        F 70-99  
79        Cora Moore            F      Sanborn           NY    US      0:37:23 0:37:23 12:02 29  39.5       9        F 25-29  
80    101 I. Sinatra            M      Jamestown         NY    US      0:38:03 0:38:03 12:15 12  37.9       5        M 0-14   
81        Shelly Taylor         F      Jamestown         NY    US      0:38:35 0:38:35 12:25 58  46.9       1        F 55-59  
82        Sandra Schifano       F      Jamestown         NY    US      0:38:36 0:38:36 12:25 61  48.6       3        F 60-64  
83        Sarah Gosch           F      Sanborn           NY    US      0:39:18 0:39:18 12:39 32  37.6       4        F 30-34  
84        Susan Weaver          F      Jamestown         NY    US      0:39:42 0:39:42 12:47 65  49.7       2        F 65-69  
85        Anonymous Participant M                              US      0:46:48 0:46:48 15:04 70  37.3       2        M 70-99  
86        Nancy Sinatra         F      Jamestown         NY    US      0:56:12 0:56:12 18:05 85  49.2       2        F 70-99  
87    114 Cindy LaFever         F      Olean             NY    US      0:56:13 0:56:13 18:06 58  32.2       2        F 55-59  
88    112 Nancy Hallberg        F      Cornwall                        0:56:21 0:56:21 18:08 70  37.5       3        F 70-99  
89    102 Joseph Sinatra        M      Jamestown         NY    US      0:56:26 0:56:26 18:10 55  27.2       7        M 55-59  
90        John Taylor           M      Jamestown         NY    US      0:56:27 0:56:27 18:10 60  28.3       2        M 60-64  
91        K. Gosch              F      Sanborn           NY    US      0:59:47 0:59:47 19:15 7   32.3       4        F 0-14   
92    105 Lou Ann Gosch         F      Sanborn           NY    US      0:59:54 0:59:54 19:17 55  29.2       3        F 55-59  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Anthony Amroski     23  1       M      Cecil PA US 17:08 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Brooke Adams     29  7       F      Randolph NY US 20:00 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.