Daniel Feather Memorial 5K

Sun September 1, 2019 Jamestown, NY US 14701 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City          State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                   Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1         Shawn Wiler           M      Columbus      PA    US      0:16:26 0:16:26 5:17  25  79.0       1        M Open   
2     491 Jackson Vanstrom      M      Jamestown     NY    US      0:19:21 0:19:21 6:14  17  67.7       1        M 15-19  
3         Brooke Adams          F      Randolph      NY    US      0:19:30 0:19:30 6:17  30  75.7       1        F Open   
4         Adam Rowe             M      Ripley        NY    US      0:19:47 0:19:47 6:22  38  68.3       1        M 35-39  
5         Gregory Brink         M      Jamestown     NY    US      0:20:24 0:20:24 6:34  50  72.3       1        M 50-54  
6         Katie Zwald           F      Jamestown     NY    US      0:20:37 0:20:37 6:38  29  71.6       1        F 25-29  
7         John Gustafson        M      Jamestown     NY    US      0:20:55 0:20:55 6:44  59  75.7       1        M 55-59  
8     492 Grant Vincent         M      Randolph      NY    US      0:21:29 0:21:29 6:55  54  70.8       2        M 50-54  
9         Tom Rankin            M      Jamestown     NY    US      0:21:48 0:21:48 7:01  53  69.3       3        M 50-54  
10        Zach Bishop           M      Lakewood      NY    US      0:22:02 0:22:02 7:06  13  63.7       1        M 0-14   
11        Judy Porpiglia        F      Sinclairville NY    US      0:22:03 0:22:03 7:06  50  74.9       1        F 50-54  
12        Jay Oste              M      Jamestown     NY    US      0:22:28 0:22:28 7:14  41  61.4       1        M 40-44  
13        Paul Rhinehart        M      Falconer      NY    US      0:22:35 0:22:35 7:16  49  64.8       1        M 45-49  
14        Mindy LAWSON-CRABTREE F      Frewsburg     NY    US      0:22:52 0:22:52 7:22  45  68.7       1        F 45-49  
15        Kathy Gustafson       F      Jamestown     NY    US      0:22:57 0:22:57 7:23  53  74.4       2        F 50-54  
16        Holly Griffith        F      Kennedy       NY    US      0:22:59 0:22:59 7:24  35  64.7       1        F 35-39  
17        Mark Desaulniers      M      Lily Dale     NY    US      0:23:43 0:23:43 7:38  56  65.1       2        M 55-59  
18        Jacob Johnson         M      Lakewood      NY    US      0:23:45 0:23:45 7:39  13  59.1       2        M 0-14   
19        Jenny Territo         F      Olean         NY    US      0:23:54 0:23:54 7:42  31  61.8       1        F 30-34  
20        Diane Kling           F      JAMESTOWN     NY    US      0:23:57 0:23:57 7:43  55  72.9       1        F 55-59  
21        Josh Allen            M      Kennedy       NY    US      0:24:10 0:24:10 7:47  41  57.1       2        M 40-44  
22    486 Steven Atwater        M      Jamestown     NY    US      0:24:12 0:24:12 7:47  48  60.1       2        M 45-49  
23        Paige Parmenter       F      Russell       PA    US      0:24:30 0:24:30 7:53  21  60.3       1        F 20-24  
24        Rebecca Allen         F      Lakewood      NY    US      0:24:35 0:24:35 7:55  31  60.1       2        F 30-34  
25        Clare Crossley        F      Bemus Point   NY    US      0:24:35 0:24:35 7:55  18  60.3       1        F 15-19  
26    490 Brad Johnson          M      Jamestown     NY    US      0:24:40 0:24:40 7:56  49  59.3       3        M 45-49  
27        A. Hagelin            M      Jamestown     NY    US      0:25:15 0:25:15 8:08  12  57.2       3        M 0-14   
28        Molly Farrell         F      Perry         OH    US      0:25:25 0:25:25 8:11  13  63.4       1        F 0-14   
29    489 Tom Meka              M      Angola        NY    US      0:25:27 0:25:27 8:11  67  66.6       1        M 65-69  
30        Kirsten Bishop        F      Lakewood      NY    US      0:25:29 0:25:29 8:12  47  62.8       2        F 45-49  
31    483 Richard Becht         M      Jamestown     NY    US      0:25:30 0:25:30 8:12  61  63.1       1        M 60-64  
32    495 Noreen See            F      Indiana       PA    US      0:25:31 0:25:31 8:13  57  70.1       2        F 55-59  
33        Lexi Schosek          F      Jamestown     NY    US      0:26:02 0:26:02 8:23  31  56.7       3        F 30-34  
34    465 Heidi Swan-Leuze      F      Lakewood      NY    US      0:26:20 0:26:20 8:29  13  61.2       2        F 0-14   
35        Robert Aucoin         M      Randolph      NY    US      0:26:34 0:26:34 8:33  34  49.7       1        M 30-34  
36        Hans Steiniger        M      Lancaster     NY    US      0:26:34 0:26:34 8:33  67  63.8       2        M 65-69  
37    494 Karley Kennedy        F      Jamestown     NY    US      0:26:44 0:26:44 8:36  17  56.1       2        F 15-19  
38    481 George Spencer        F      Brackenridge  PA    US      0:26:45 0:26:45 8:37  73  82.4       1        M 70-99  
39    480 Cory Feneran          M      Falconer      NY    US      0:26:53 0:26:53 8:39  43  52.1       3        M 40-44  
40        Allison Carrow        F      Mayville      NY    US      0:26:54 0:26:54 8:39  42  57.1       1        F 40-44  
41    466 Sean Swan-Leuze       M      Lakewood      NY    US      0:27:28 0:27:28 8:50  48  52.9       4        M 45-49  
42        Rosanne Carr          F      Cassadaga     NY    US      0:27:33 0:27:33 8:52  42  55.7       2        F 40-44  
43        Jack Osborne          M      Jamestown     NY    US      0:27:44 0:27:44 8:56  13  50.6       4        M 0-14   
44        Douglas Wetzel        M      Painesville   OH    US      0:27:52 0:27:52 8:58  41  49.5       4        M 40-44  
45    484 Judy Rowe             F      Ripley        NY    US      0:28:15 0:28:15 9:06  62  67.3       1        F 60-64  
46        Michael Melice        M      Jamestown     NY    US      0:28:42 0:28:42 9:14  44  49.1       5        M 40-44  
47        Steven Bentley        M      Jamestown     NY    US      0:28:49 0:28:49 9:17  33  45.6       2        M 30-34  
48        Noah Allen            M      Jamestown     NY    US      0:29:21 0:29:21 9:27  31  44.5       3        M 30-34  
49        R. Kelly              M      Jamestown     NY    US      0:29:26 0:29:26 9:28  11  50.7       5        M 0-14   
50        Ryan Yeager           M      Perry         OH    US      0:29:38 0:29:38 9:32  40  46.3       6        M 40-44  
51        Julie Parmenter       F      Russell       PA    US      0:29:41 0:29:41 9:33  52  56.9       3        F 50-54  
52        Tracy Kelly           F      Jamestown     NY    US      0:30:00 0:30:00 9:39  47  53.3       3        F 45-49  
53    493 Timo Geoger           M      Fredonia      NY    US      0:30:37 0:30:37 9:51  67  55.4       3        M 65-69  
54    488 Andrew Garvey         M      Jamestown     NY    US      0:31:55 0:31:55 10:16 32  41.0       4        M 30-34  
55        Donna Jones           F      Cincinnati    OH    US      0:32:17 0:32:17 10:23 49  50.6       4        F 45-49  
56        Katherine Wetzel      F      Painesville   OH    US      0:32:24 0:32:24 10:26 37  46.2       2        F 35-39  
57        Lisa Slebioda         F      Orchard Park  NY    US      0:32:58 0:32:58 10:37 47  48.5       5        F 45-49  
58        Mac Mackenzie         F      Jamestown     NY    US      0:33:28 0:33:28 10:46 76  68.8       1        F 70-99  
59        Cosette Cassevoy      F      Jamestown     NY    US      0:34:26 0:34:26 11:05 28  42.9       2        F 25-29  
60        Stacey Curry          F      Derby         NY    US      0:35:57 0:35:57 11:34 65  54.9       1        F 65-69  
61        Mary Nelson           F      Jamestown     NY    US      0:36:04 0:36:04 11:37 66  55.5       2        F 65-69  
62        Nichelle Carlberg     F      Frewsburg     NY    US      0:36:52 0:36:52 11:52 38  40.7       3        F 35-39  
63        edward chatterley     M      London        ON    CA      0:37:01 0:37:01 11:55 71  47.8       2        M 70-99  
64        Gerald Carr IV        M      Cassadaga     NY    US      0:37:11 0:37:11 11:58 19  34.9       2        M 15-19  
65    482 DJ Spener             M      Brackenridge  PA    US      0:37:22 0:37:22 12:02 55  41.0       3        M 55-59  
66        K. Farrell            F      Perry         OH    US      0:39:05 0:39:05 12:35 10  44.5       3        F 0-14   
67        A. Yeager             F      Perry         OH    US      0:39:09 0:39:09 12:36 9   45.8       4        F 0-14   
68        Hayden Carr           M      Cassadaga     NY    US      0:40:00 0:40:00 12:52 13  35.1       6        M 0-14   
69        Karin Quackenbush     F      Frewsburg     NY    US      0:40:41 0:40:41 13:06 21  36.3       2        F 20-24  
70        Lucy Colburn          F      Lakewood      NY    US      0:42:23 0:42:23 13:39 13  38.0       5        F 0-14   
71        Jill Scott            F      Lakewood      NY    US      0:42:30 0:42:30 13:41 43  36.4       3        F 40-44  
72        A. Farrell            F      Perry         OH    US      0:43:03 0:43:03 13:51 7   44.8       6        F 0-14   
73        Sheila Farrell        F      Perry         OH    US      0:43:04 0:43:04 13:52 38  34.9       4        F 35-39  
74        L. Yeager             F      Perry         OH    US      0:43:25 0:43:25 13:58 11  38.9       7        F 0-14   
75        Amber Yeager          F      Perry         OH    US      0:43:25 0:43:25 13:58 38  34.6       5        F 35-39  
76    442 David Labadie         M      Jamestown     NY    US      0:43:45 0:43:45 14:05 57  35.6       4        M 55-59  
77        Susan Weaver          F      Jamestown     NY    US      0:47:11 0:47:11 15:11 66  42.4       3        F 65-69  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Shawn Wiler     25  1       M      Columbus PA US 16:26 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Brooke Adams     30  3       F      Randolph NY US 19:30 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Zach Bishop       13  10      M      Lakewood NY US  22:02 
2     Jacob Johnson     13  18      M      Lakewood NY US  23:45 
3     A. Hagelin        12  27      M      Jamestown NY US 25:15 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Jackson Vanstrom 491 17  2       M      Jamestown NY US 19:21 
2     Gerald Carr IV       19  64      M      Cassadaga NY US 37:11 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Robert Aucoin      34  35      M      Randolph NY US  26:34 
2     Steven Bentley     33  47      M      Jamestown NY US 28:49 
3     Noah Allen         31  48      M      Jamestown NY US 29:21 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Adam Rowe     38  4       M      Ripley NY US 19:47 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Jay Oste         41  12      M      Jamestown NY US 22:28 
2     Josh Allen       41  21      M      Kennedy NY US   24:10 
3     Cory Feneran 480 43  39      M      Falconer NY US  26:53 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Paul Rhinehart     49  13      M      Falconer NY US  22:35 
2     Steven Atwater 486 48  22      M      Jamestown NY US 24:12 
3     Brad Johnson   490 49  26      M      Jamestown NY US 24:40 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Gregory Brink     50  5       M      Jamestown NY US 20:24 
2     Grant Vincent 492 54  8       M      Randolph NY US  21:29 
3     Tom Rankin        53  9       M      Jamestown NY US 21:48 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     John Gustafson       59  7       M      Jamestown NY US    20:55 
2     Mark Desaulniers     56  17      M      Lily Dale NY US    23:43 
3     DJ Spener        482 55  65      M      Brackenridge PA US 37:22 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Richard Becht 483 61  31      M      Jamestown NY US 25:30 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Tom Meka       489 67  29      M      Angola NY US    25:27 
2     Hans Steiniger     67  36      M      Lancaster NY US 26:34 
3     Timo Geoger    493 67  53      M      Fredonia NY US  30:37 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     George Spencer    481 73  38      F      Brackenridge PA US 26:45 
2     edward chatterley     71  63      M      London ON CA       37:01 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Molly Farrell        13  28      F      Perry OH US    25:25 
2     Heidi Swan-Leuze 465 13  34      F      Lakewood NY US 26:20 
3     K. Farrell           10  66      F      Perry OH US    39:05 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Clare Crossley     18  25      F      Bemus Point NY US 24:35 
2     Karley Kennedy 494 17  37      F      Jamestown NY US   26:44 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Paige Parmenter       21  23      F      Russell PA US   24:30 
2     Karin Quackenbush     21  69      F      Frewsburg NY US 40:41 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Katie Zwald          29  6       F      Jamestown NY US 20:37 
2     Cosette Cassevoy     28  59      F      Jamestown NY US 34:26 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Jenny Territo     31  19      F      Olean NY US     23:54 
2     Rebecca Allen     31  24      F      Lakewood NY US  24:35 
3     Lexi Schosek      31  33      F      Jamestown NY US 26:02 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Holly Griffith        35  16      F      Kennedy NY US     22:59 
2     Katherine Wetzel      37  56      F      Painesville OH US 32:24 
3     Nichelle Carlberg     38  62      F      Frewsburg NY US   36:52 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Allison Carrow     42  40      F      Mayville NY US  26:54 
2     Rosanne Carr       42  42      F      Cassadaga NY US 27:33 
3     Jill Scott         43  71      F      Lakewood NY US  42:30 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Mindy LAWSON-CRABTREE     45  14      F      Frewsburg NY US 22:52 
2     Kirsten Bishop            47  30      F      Lakewood NY US  25:29 
3     Tracy Kelly               47  52      F      Jamestown NY US 30:00 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     Judy Porpiglia      50  11      F      Sinclairville NY US 22:03 
2     Kathy Gustafson     53  15      F      Jamestown NY US     22:57 
3     Julie Parmenter     52  51      F      Russell PA US       29:41 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Diane Kling     55  20      F      JAMESTOWN NY US 23:57 
2     Noreen See  495 57  32      F      Indiana PA US   25:31 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Judy Rowe 484 62  45      F      Ripley NY US 28:15 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Stacey Curry     65  60      F      Derby NY US     35:57 
2     Mary Nelson      66  61      F      Jamestown NY US 36:04 
3     Susan Weaver     66  77      F      Jamestown NY US 47:11 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Mac Mackenzie     76  58      F      Jamestown NY US 33:28 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.