Results For
Oregon Park District Triathlon

Oregon, IL 61061
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Chip      Bib Name              Gender Swim    Swim T1      Bike    Bike     T2      Run     Run   Age Division Division  
      Time                                           Pace                 Pace                     Pace      Place              
===== ========= === ================= ====== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     0:51:18.1 1   Will Cornish      M      0:04:04 1:21 0:00:23 0:26:53 22.4 mph 0:00:30 0:19:28 6:15  16  1        M Overall 
2     0:55:51.9 12  Jason Rangel      M                   0:05:39 0:27:02 22.2 mph 0:00:35 0:22:36 7:15  35  1        M 35-39   
3     0:56:33.5 6   Wyatt Mach        M      0:04:56 1:38 0:01:24 0:29:11 20.6 mph 0:00:45 0:20:18 6:31  20  1        M 20-24   
4     0:57:07.9 15  Mike McHale       M      0:05:56 1:58 0:00:37 0:29:02 20.7 mph 0:00:36 0:20:57 6:44  39  2        M 35-39   
5     0:57:50.4 5   Nick Gillis       M      0:05:23 1:47 0:00:35 0:28:09 21.4 mph 0:00:38 0:23:05 7:25  36  3        M 35-39   
6     0:58:00.8 47  Don Gramer        M      0:06:05 2:01 0:00:59 0:29:18 20.6 mph 0:00:47 0:20:50 6:42  41                     
7     0:58:41.3 10  Eric Korzenioski  M      0:04:11 1:23 0:02:04 0:29:09 20.7 mph 0:00:43 0:22:34 7:15  25  1        M 25-29   
8     0:59:11.8 14  Philip Martino    M      0:04:55 1:38 0:02:11 0:31:27 19.1 mph 0:00:35 0:20:04 6:27  36  4        M 35-39   
9     0:59:43.1 4   Karah Osterberg   F      0:04:48 1:36 0:01:00 0:29:38 20.3 mph 0:00:41 0:23:36 7:35  27  1        F Overall 
10    1:01:08.0 20  Matt Nutial       M      0:05:26 1:48 0:00:56 0:30:40 19.6 mph 0:00:49 0:23:16 7:28  41                     
11    1:01:23.8 8   Mike Britt        M      0:06:19 2:06 0:00:57 0:29:16 20.6 mph 0:00:57 0:23:55 7:41  43  1        M 40-44   
12    1:02:31.3 33  Matthias Kemmeren M      0:06:31 2:10 0:01:32 0:30:48 19.6 mph 0:00:45 0:22:55 7:22  36                     
13    1:02:42.3 3   Jake Heitter      M      0:04:25 1:28 0:01:05 0:32:04 18.8 mph 0:00:17 0:24:53 7:59  17  1        M 14-19   
14    1:03:03.4 36  Aaron Thede       M      0:06:25 2:08 0:01:31 0:31:36 19 mph   0:01:03 0:22:27 7:13  33                     
15    1:04:03.3 23  Eric Pierson      M      0:05:16 1:45 0:00:35 0:31:41 18.9 mph 0:00:37 0:25:54 8:19  45                     
16    1:04:49.3 17  Peter Delafuente  M      0:05:03 1:41 0:02:40 0:35:03 17.1 mph 0:00:29 0:21:34 6:55  18                     
17    1:05:41.4 25  Paul Bliton       M      0:05:36 1:52 0:01:38 0:33:02 18.2 mph 0:00:28 0:24:57 8:01  26                     
18    1:05:48.1 34  John Murray       M      0:06:50 2:16 0:01:09 0:31:39 19 mph   0:01:04 0:25:06 8:04  44                     
19    1:05:58.9 54  Eileen Skisak     F      0:07:08 2:22 0:00:54 0:32:18 18.7 mph 0:00:47 0:24:51 7:59  56                     
20    1:06:13.5 50  Seth Habberfield  M      0:06:00 2:00 0:00:54 0:31:20 19.1 mph 0:01:38 0:26:22 8:28  35                     
21    1:06:17.0 16  Craig Swafford    M      0:05:39 1:52 0:01:34 0:33:14 18.1 mph 0:00:26 0:25:24 8:09  45                     
22    1:06:34.8 30  Steve Bliton      M                   0:07:55 0:31:20 19.1 mph 0:00:32 0:26:47 8:36  56                     
23    1:06:43.9 45  Bryan Ketter      M      0:06:48 2:15 0:01:43 0:31:21 19.1 mph 0:01:06 0:25:46 8:17  45                     
24    1:08:16.9 49  John Trapp        M      0:06:22 2:07 0:01:47 0:32:01 18.8 mph 0:01:04 0:27:03 8:41  46                     
25    1:08:54.7 44  Steve Brown       M      0:06:13 2:04 0:01:16 0:31:13 19.3 mph 0:01:00 0:29:13 9:23  44                     
26    1:09:28.9 37  Nate Haas         M      0:06:10 2:03 0:01:37 0:33:33 17.9 mph 0:01:22 0:26:47 8:36  36                     
27    1:09:33.7 29  Michele Horvath   F      0:05:58 1:59 0:01:42 0:34:07 17.6 mph 0:01:00 0:26:47 8:36  51                     
28    1:09:36.2 41  Heather Hatch     F      0:06:14 2:04 0:01:54 0:35:00 17.1 mph 0:00:34 0:25:55 8:19  37                     
29    1:10:05.3 40  Chris Wiehle      M      0:06:34 2:11 0:02:57 0:35:10 17.1 mph 0:00:38 0:24:45 7:57  41                     
30    1:10:12.8 13  Mark Robinson     M      0:05:33 1:50 0:02:03 0:34:04 17.6 mph 0:01:42 0:26:50 8:37  33                     
31    1:10:21.2 26  Bill Cornish      M      0:06:00 1:59 0:00:28 0:34:03 17.6 mph 0:00:42 0:29:09 9:22  58                     
32    1:10:39.1 52  Alan Iandola      M      0:07:15 2:25 0:01:12 0:35:39 16.9 mph 0:00:25 0:26:09 8:24  57                     
33    1:12:28.2 28  Gary Nelson       M      0:06:05 2:01 0:01:19 0:35:00 17.2 mph 0:01:04 0:29:01 9:19  64                     
34    1:12:58.2 21  Andrew Pechnik    M      0:05:45 1:55 0:01:41 0:36:24 16.5 mph 0:00:33 0:28:35 9:11  15                     
35    1:13:22.3 35  Nate Clow         M      0:07:20 2:26 0:01:34 0:38:04 15.8 mph 0:00:32 0:25:52 8:18  38                     
36    1:13:44.8 27  Elizabeth Wimmer  F      0:06:51 2:16 0:01:01 0:33:27 18 mph   0:00:47 0:31:39 10:10 46                     
37    1:14:28.0 9   Lucas Jurasek     M      0:05:30 1:49 0:03:03 0:34:54 17.2 mph 0:00:59 0:30:03 9:39  16                     
38    1:14:52.0 46  Chris Throw       M      0:06:25 2:08 0:01:36 0:38:16 15.7 mph 0:00:31 0:28:04 9:01  36                     
39    1:15:10.3 2   Kate Pillen       F      0:05:07 1:42 0:02:21 0:39:03 15.4 mph 0:00:26 0:28:14 9:04  22                     
40    1:15:20.8 39  Rick Ryland       M      0:06:09 2:02 0:01:52 0:36:36 16.4 mph 0:00:31 0:30:13 9:43  61                     
41    1:15:41.7 19  Danny Kalra       M      0:05:19 1:46 0:02:14 0:37:25 16.1 mph 0:00:33 0:30:11 9:42  31                     
42    1:17:36.4 24  Wesley Mathieu    M      0:06:47 2:15 0:02:40 0:37:08 16.2 mph 0:00:39 0:30:23 9:46  26                     
43    1:18:22.3 59  John McFalls Sr.  M      0:07:56 2:38 0:02:33 0:36:05 16.7 mph 0:01:12 0:30:38 9:50  57                     
44    1:18:32.3 22  Andrew Allison    M      0:06:05 2:01 0:01:50 0:42:00 14.3 mph 0:00:27 0:28:11 9:03  26                     
45    1:18:36.4 57  Karen Churney     F      0:08:46 2:55 0:02:01 0:38:00 15.8 mph 0:01:16 0:28:33 9:10  57                     
46    1:19:04.2 31  Joy Ryland        F      0:06:33 2:10 0:00:35 0:40:56 14.7 mph 0:00:23 0:30:37 9:50  30                     
47    1:19:34.5 55  Tim Kennedy       M      0:07:07 2:22 0:02:27 0:36:38 16.4 mph 0:01:32 0:31:51 10:14 53                     
48    1:20:15.5 65  Michael Vilarosa  M      0:08:40 2:53 0:03:40 0:37:15 16.1 mph 0:01:35 0:29:05 9:21  56                     
49    1:20:37.1 61  Carrissa Hallam   F      0:07:50 2:36 0:02:07 0:39:17 15.3 mph 0:00:28 0:30:56 9:56  31                     
50    1:21:14.2 18  Earel Belford     M      0:05:56 1:58 0:04:27 0:37:52 15.9 mph 0:01:17 0:31:43 10:11 60                     
51    1:21:27.1 60  Aaron Sullivan    M      0:07:34 2:31 0:02:45 0:37:30 16 mph   0:01:05 0:32:33 10:28 40                     
52    1:21:40.6 72  Bj Fenwick        M      0:08:21 2:47 0:03:31 0:32:53 18.3 mph 0:00:36 0:36:19 11:40 67                     
53    1:21:43.0 62  Anthony Hallam    M      0:06:48 2:16 0:02:34 0:40:04 15 mph   0:00:22 0:31:54 10:15 23                     
54    1:21:56.7 43  Carrie Ketter     F      0:07:41 2:33 0:02:46 0:39:32 15.2 mph 0:00:47 0:31:09 10:01 41                     
55    1:28:00.4 11  Louis Kucera      M      0:05:28 1:49 0:02:47 0:39:24 15.3 mph 0:01:00 0:39:21 12:39 58                     
56    1:28:49.1 68  Jane Messenger    F      0:09:12 3:03 0:02:22 0:39:02 15.4 mph 0:00:55 0:37:19 11:59 51                     
57    1:28:50.1 70  Vicki Velasquez   F      0:09:03 3:01 0:01:59 0:43:48 13.7 mph 0:00:32 0:33:28 10:45 60                     
58    1:29:07.6 69  Joyce Stenzel     F      0:09:51 3:16 0:02:56 0:46:47 12.9 mph 0:00:51 0:28:44 9:14  47                     
59    1:31:39.5 51  Ben Skipor        M      0:06:57 2:19 0:02:05 0:44:14 13.6 mph 0:00:29 0:37:54 12:11 18                     
60    1:33:06.3 7   Teresa Gramer     F      0:05:08 1:42 0:02:43 0:46:39 12.9 mph 0:00:36 0:38:01 12:13 15                     
61    1:34:29.4 71  Maggie Meyer      F      0:08:13 2:44 0:03:06 0:48:14 12.5 mph 0:00:41 0:34:17 11:01 29                     
62    1:34:39.6 42  Kaila Heitter     F      0:05:27 1:48 0:04:52 0:45:19 13.3 mph 0:00:55 0:38:06 12:15 20                     
63    1:38:15.1 56  Cole Swafford     M      0:09:19 3:06 0:04:46 0:43:36 13.8 mph 0:00:32 0:40:02 12:52 15                     
64    1:39:41.5 53  Greg Moehrlin     M      0:11:08 3:42 0:03:07 0:44:48 13.4 mph 0:00:53 0:39:45 12:46 42                     
65    1:40:59.0 64  Paula Heitter     F      0:08:25 2:48 0:04:00 0:43:45 13.7 mph 0:00:57 0:43:51 14:05 48                     
66    1:43:18.3 48  Chad Gillis       M      0:06:26 2:08 0:02:17 0:42:26 14.2 mph 0:01:57 0:50:11 16:08 49                     
67    1:44:20.6 38  Rich Bryan        M      0:06:23 2:07 0:07:03 0:51:01 11.8 mph 0:00:42 0:39:12 12:36 68                     
68    1:49:44.0 66  Kim Conley        F      0:09:56 3:18 0:03:40 0:47:47 12.6 mph 0:01:13 0:47:08 15:09 53                     


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Will Cornish 1   16  1       M               51:18.1 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Karah Osterberg 4   27  9       F               59:43.1 


Male 14 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Jake Heitter 3   17  13      M               1:02:42.3 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Wyatt Mach 6   20  3       M               56:33.5 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Eric Korzenioski 10  25  7       M               58:41.3 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jason Rangel 12  35  2       M               55:51.9 
2     Mike McHale  15  39  4       M               57:07.9 
3     Nick Gillis  5   36  5       M               57:50.4 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Mike Britt 8   43  11      M               1:01:23.8 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.