Results For
Oregon Park District Triathlon

Oregon, IL 61061
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender Swim    Swim T1      Bike    Bike     T2      Run     Run   Chip      Age Division Division  
                                              Pace                 Pace                     Pace  Time          Place              
===== === ==================== ====== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======= ===== ========= === ======== ========= 
1     106 Brock Drengenberg    M      0:03:45 1:15 0:00:36 0:28:19 21.2 mph 0:00:31 0:18:47 6:03  0:51:58.7 15  1        M Overall 
2     114 Phil Martino         M      0:04:58 1:39 0:01:10 0:27:53 21.6 mph 0:00:40 0:18:32 5:57  0:53:12.9 39  1        M 35-39   
3     104 Andrew Lohse         M      0:03:52 1:17 0:01:18 0:31:34 19 mph   0:00:42 0:18:19 5:53  0:55:45.8 17  1        M 14-19   
4     123 Mark Probasco        M      0:04:56 1:39 0:00:55 0:28:11 21.3 mph 0:00:46 0:21:15 6:50  0:56:03.4 41  1        M 40-44   
5     141 Gardiner Rynne       M      0:06:54 2:18 0:01:40 0:29:27 20.3 mph 0:00:58 0:17:48 5:44  0:56:47.0 41  2        M 40-44   
6     144 Dominic Cozzi        M      0:06:23 2:08 0:01:25 0:27:30 21.8 mph 0:00:54 0:21:44 6:59  0:57:54.7 33  1        M 30-34   
7     137 Don Gramer           M      0:05:55 1:58 0:01:24 0:29:33 20.3 mph 0:00:54 0:20:40 6:39  0:58:25.5 44  3        M 40-44   
8     127 Eric Hesselbacher    M      0:06:30 2:10 0:01:40 0:28:58 20.7 mph         0:21:36 6:57  0:58:44.8 41  4        M 40-44   
9     160 Tom Lee              M      0:06:15 2:05 0:01:37 0:30:05 19.9 mph 0:00:39 0:20:14 6:30  0:58:49.4 25  1        M 25-29   
10    132 Matthias Kemmeren    M      0:05:50 1:57 0:01:08 0:29:35 20.2 mph 0:01:06 0:21:29 6:54  0:59:07.4 39  2        M 35-39   
11    129 Tara Sheetz          F      0:05:46 1:55 0:01:01 0:29:14 20.6 mph 0:00:41 0:23:00 7:24  0:59:42.3 51  1        F Overall 
12    101 Caleb Carlson        M      0:03:28 1:09 0:01:40 0:32:34 18.5 mph 0:00:53 0:23:06 7:26  1:01:41.4 19  2        M 14-19   
13    125 Josh Aurand          M      0:05:39 1:53 0:01:37 0:31:33 19 mph   0:00:55 0:23:14 7:28  1:02:57.0 37  3        M 35-39   
14    124 Lucas Jurasek        M      0:05:06 1:42 0:01:45 0:33:32 17.9 mph 0:00:51 0:22:39 7:17  1:03:52.4 19  3        M 14-19   
15    145 Doug Elfstrom        M      0:07:05 2:22 0:02:03 0:32:25 18.6 mph 0:01:11 0:21:23 6:53  1:04:07.0 32  2        M 30-34   
16    136 Ryan Glendenning     M      0:05:20 1:47 0:00:45 0:32:15 18.6 mph 0:00:56 0:24:55 8:01  1:04:10.9 34  3        M 30-34   
17    107 Mark Robinson        M      0:05:26 1:49 0:01:59 0:31:49 18.8 mph 0:01:00 0:24:21 7:50  1:04:35.3 36  4        M 35-39   
18    134 Matthew Robert       M      0:06:10 2:03 0:01:42 0:32:18 18.6 mph 0:00:54 0:24:12 7:47  1:05:16.8 55  1        M 55-59   
19    147 John Loggins         M      0:06:31 2:10 0:02:25 0:34:17 17.5 mph 0:01:08 0:21:41 6:58  1:06:01.7 27  2        M 25-29   
20    152 Jonathan Emmons      M      0:08:28 2:49 0:01:25 0:31:51 18.8 mph 0:00:46 0:23:50 7:40  1:06:20.6 27  3        M 25-29   
21    131 Nate Haas            M      0:06:15 2:05 0:01:15 0:31:47 18.8 mph 0:01:09 0:26:04 8:23  1:06:29.2 39  5        M 35-39   
22    165 Eileen Skisak        F      0:07:09 2:23 0:00:53 0:33:10 18.1 mph 0:01:00 0:24:37 7:55  1:06:48.4 59  1        F 55-59   
23    112 Lauren Hauck         F      0:05:21 1:47 0:01:13 0:34:03 17.6 mph 0:00:32 0:25:48 8:18  1:06:56.9 21  1        F 20-24   
24    130 Nathan Stukenberg    M      0:06:11 2:04 0:01:48 0:36:29 16.4 mph 0:01:00 0:22:03 7:05  1:07:30.8 21  1        M 20-24   
25    169 Alan Woolbright      M      0:07:21 2:27 0:01:45 0:34:18 17.5 mph 0:00:57 0:23:44 7:38  1:08:04.8 58  2        M 55-59   
26    120 Trevor Popkin        M      0:05:01 1:40 0:02:18 0:33:41 17.8 mph 0:00:55 0:26:58 8:40  1:08:54.1 30  4        M 30-34   
27    166 Nate Clow            M      0:07:07 2:22 0:01:24 0:35:50 16.7 mph 0:00:32 0:24:15 7:48  1:09:07.7 42  5        M 40-44   
28    126 Brittany Collins     F      0:07:02 2:21 0:01:40 0:34:44 17.3 mph 0:00:53 0:24:59 8:02  1:09:18.9 33  1        F 30-34   
29    103 Edward O'Neill       M      0:03:48 1:16 0:01:47 0:33:46 17.7 mph 0:00:35 0:29:24 9:27  1:09:21.3 28  4        M 25-29   
30    111 Clare Ehlbeck        F      0:04:31 1:30 0:01:56 0:36:09 16.6 mph 0:01:06 0:26:07 8:24  1:09:47.8 25  1        F 25-29   
31    159 Jackie Kirchner      F      0:08:03 2:41         0:39:21 15.3 mph         1:00:12 19:21 1:10:42.4 31  2        F 30-34   
32    133 Sarah Parker-Scanlon F      0:05:57 1:59 0:01:47 0:36:27 16.4 mph 0:00:53 0:25:40 8:15  1:10:42.8 40  1        F 40-44   
33    149 Heidi Hoppe          F      0:06:29 2:10 0:01:25 0:36:21 16.5 mph 0:01:12 0:25:27 8:11  1:10:53.6 42  2        F 40-44   
34    122 Raegan Gray          F      0:07:25 2:28 0:01:20 0:34:16 17.5 mph 0:00:49 0:27:18 8:47  1:11:07.9 45  1        F 45-49   
35    105 Donny Gramer         M      0:03:48 1:16 0:01:23 0:36:09 16.6 mph 0:00:30 0:30:09 9:42  1:12:00.3 16  4        M 14-19   
36    102 Morgan Ormsby        F      0:05:36 1:52 0:01:41 0:36:07 16.6 mph 0:01:05 0:28:05 9:02  1:12:33.6 21  2        F 20-24   
37    121 Jessica Fair         F      0:04:44 1:35 0:02:02 0:39:09 15.3 mph 0:00:33 0:26:33 8:32  1:13:00.6 28  2        F 25-29   
38    177 Preston Brown        M      0:07:26 2:29 0:02:03 0:37:00 16.2 mph 0:00:46 0:25:51 8:19  1:13:05.9 25  5        M 25-29   
39    110 Celeste Canfield     F      0:04:56 1:39 0:01:51 0:41:10 14.6 mph 0:00:33 0:25:08 8:05  1:13:37.5 25  3        F 25-29   
40    143 Natalie Haas         F      0:07:24 2:28 0:01:32 0:36:03 16.7 mph         0:28:40 9:13  1:13:38.9 39  1        F 35-39   
41    171 Kevin Kenney         M      0:10:08 3:23 0:01:32 0:31:03 19.4 mph 0:01:19 0:29:53 9:36  1:13:54.6 60  1        M 60-99   
42    115 Josie Ehlbeck        F      0:04:28 1:29 0:02:07 0:37:29 16 mph   0:01:04 0:29:08 9:22  1:14:15.8 20  3        F 20-24   
43    167 Dustin Collins       M      0:08:02 2:41 0:01:54 0:35:56 16.7 mph 0:01:11 0:27:19 8:47  1:14:22.3 31  5        M 30-34   
44    118 Steve Carlson        M      0:07:42 2:34 0:02:42 0:36:47 16.3 mph 0:01:36 0:26:02 8:22  1:14:49.2 52  1        M 50-54   
45    135 Chad Gerig           M      0:05:55 1:58 0:02:28 0:40:44 14.8 mph 0:00:40 0:25:51 8:19  1:15:38.7 16  5        M 14-19   
46    178 Alex Kirchner        M      0:10:15 3:25 0:03:38 0:39:06 15.3 mph 0:00:52 0:21:47 7:00  1:15:39.3 32  6        M 30-34   
47    140 Jessica Pendleton    F      0:06:49 2:16 0:01:47 0:36:00 16.7 mph 0:00:34 0:30:41 9:52  1:15:52.0 31  3        F 30-34   
48    179 Sean McNamee         M      0:06:58 2:19 0:04:27 0:38:18 15.7 mph 0:00:52 0:25:24 8:10  1:15:59.1 30  7        M 30-34   
49    128 Hannah Mekalska      F      0:05:58 1:59 0:02:07 0:41:33 14.5 mph 0:00:34 0:26:04 8:23  1:16:14.9 20  4        F 20-24   
50    116 Samuel Medina-Conchi M      0:06:02 2:01 0:02:36 0:41:15 14.6 mph 0:00:52 0:26:08 8:24  1:16:52.2 27  6        M 25-29   
51    158 Tim Kennedy          M      0:06:49 2:16 0:02:32 0:36:49 16.3 mph 0:01:36 0:29:44 9:34  1:17:29.2 56  3        M 55-59   
52    175 Thomas Rogers        M      0:07:56 2:39 0:02:57 0:37:42 15.9 mph 0:02:04 0:27:31 8:51  1:18:10.2 59  4        M 55-59   
53    170 Donald West          M      0:07:56 2:39 0:01:57 0:37:46 15.9 mph 0:01:04 0:30:03 9:40  1:18:45.6 47  1        M 45-49   
54    117 Arica Plautz         F      0:04:42 1:34 0:01:46 0:39:30 15.2 mph 0:00:29 0:32:21 10:24 1:18:48.0 26  4        F 25-29   
55    138 Kian Hyatt           F      0:05:27 1:49 0:02:07 0:38:59 15.4 mph 0:01:06 0:31:30 10:08 1:19:09.6 28  5        F 25-29   
56    151 Jamie Brigl          F      0:07:58 2:39 0:01:55 0:39:46 15.1 mph 0:00:49 0:28:50 9:16  1:19:17.9 34  4        F 30-34   
57    188 Manie Jo Homan       F      0:09:09 3:03 0:03:54 0:39:24 15.3 mph 0:00:52 0:26:18 8:27  1:19:35.8 32  5        F 30-34   
58    154 Tom Brefeld          M      0:08:20 2:47 0:03:01 0:40:45 14.7 mph 0:00:59 0:26:34 8:33  1:19:40.4 45  2        M 45-49   
59    183 Bailey Sherman       F      0:07:54 2:38 0:02:23 0:41:22 14.5 mph 0:00:36 0:28:34 9:11  1:20:48.4 15  1        F 14-19   
60    146 Trevor Gerig         M      0:06:14 2:05 0:02:35 0:42:13 14.2 mph 0:01:21 0:28:49 9:16  1:21:12.8 23  2        M 20-24   
61    148 Matthew Moore        M      0:07:04 2:21 0:02:48 0:35:54 16.7 mph 0:02:22 0:33:59 10:56 1:22:06.7 47  3        M 45-49   
62    157 Heidi Grosnick       F      0:07:18 2:26 0:02:56 0:37:33 16 mph   0:01:04 0:34:34 11:07 1:23:26.5 36  2        F 35-39   
63    155 Craig Cummins        M      0:08:04 2:41 0:02:16 0:45:18 13.2 mph 0:00:48 0:27:36 8:52  1:24:01.5 23  3        M 20-24   
64    184 Julie Young          F      0:08:59 3:00 0:02:28 0:42:03 14.3 mph 0:00:44 0:30:14 9:43  1:24:28.0 31  6        F 30-34   
65    119 Megan Cooper         F      0:06:27 2:09 0:02:25 0:44:11 13.6 mph 0:01:07 0:30:39 9:51  1:24:48.5 21  5        F 20-24   
66    139 Dawn Moore           F      0:07:23 2:28 0:03:12 0:38:37 15.5 mph 0:01:39 0:34:36 11:07 1:25:27.0 47  2        F 45-49   
67    194 Kelly Geiseman       F      0:08:19 2:46 0:03:06 0:43:29 13.8 mph 0:01:27 0:29:15 9:24  1:25:37.2 43  3        F 40-44   
68    168 Stacy Riley          F      0:07:33 2:31 0:03:20 0:38:53 15.5 mph 0:00:59 0:34:53 11:13 1:25:38.5 47  3        F 45-49   
69    174 Julie Cain           F      0:08:51 2:57 0:03:20 0:41:52 14.3 mph 0:01:35 0:31:09 10:01 1:26:47.1 34  7        F 30-34   
70    153 Taylor Mundt         F      0:07:34 2:31 0:02:53 0:44:18 13.5 mph 0:00:55 0:31:36 10:09 1:27:15.4 17  2        F 14-19   
71    189 Alfonzo Alvarado     M      0:07:03 2:21 0:02:23 0:45:56 13 mph   0:00:59 0:31:11 10:02 1:27:31.1 38  6        M 35-39   
72    193 Claire Martin        F      0:06:58 2:19 0:03:51 0:44:02 13.6 mph 0:01:50 0:31:03 9:59  1:27:44.6 19  3        F 14-19   
73    142 Linda Vivona         F      0:06:26 2:09 0:01:48 0:36:02 16.7 mph 0:01:16 0:42:29 13:40 1:28:01.2 60  1        F 60-99   
74    192 Angie Kimball        F      0:07:41 2:34 0:03:28 0:44:09 13.6 mph 0:01:48 0:31:03 9:59  1:28:08.8 19  4        F 14-19   
75    113 Alexa Kummrow        F      0:05:50 1:57 0:02:26 0:48:12 12.5 mph 0:00:51 0:31:27 10:07 1:28:46.8 19  5        F 14-19   
76    162 Stan Ralev           M      0:09:26 3:09 0:02:48 0:45:10 13.3 mph 0:00:57 0:31:57 10:16 1:30:17.6 47  4        M 45-49   
77    172 Kristen Maughan      F      0:08:53 2:58 0:03:08                  0:45:42 0:33:31 10:47 1:30:41.8 55  2        F 55-59   
78    180 Vicki Velasquez      F      0:09:20 3:07 0:02:53 0:44:56 13.3 mph 0:00:55 0:32:38 10:30 1:30:42.0 63  2        F 60-99   
79    195 Dawn Nailor          F      0:08:19 2:46 0:02:38 0:41:38 14.4 mph 0:03:06 0:35:21 11:22 1:31:02.5 48  4        F 45-49   
80    186 Michelle Hook        F      0:08:13 2:44 0:03:00 0:41:23 14.5 mph 0:00:46 0:38:13 12:17 1:31:33.7 48  5        F 45-49   
81    156 Mackenzie Engbert    F      0:08:55 2:58 0:04:05 0:52:21 11.5 mph 0:00:57 0:27:00 8:41  1:33:17.8 15  6        F 14-19   
82    191 Lori Sweeney         F      0:09:33 3:11 0:03:50 0:45:32 13.2 mph 0:02:21 0:40:03 12:53 1:41:19.9 54  1        F 50-54   
83    190 Susan Bubik          F      0:08:02 2:41 0:03:14 0:47:50 12.5 mph 0:02:21 0:40:11 12:55 1:41:38.3 50  2        F 50-54   
84    181 Henry Dougherty      M      0:09:35 3:12 0:07:54 0:46:00 13 mph   0:01:43 0:39:05 12:34 1:44:16.3 60  2        M 60-99   
85    182 BJ Fenwick           M      0:09:08 3:03 0:03:32 0:45:44 13.1 mph 0:02:24 0:43:32 14:00 1:44:19.8 70  3        M 60-99   
86    164 Sophia Nicolosi      F      0:06:38 2:13 0:03:21 0:48:40 12.3 mph 0:03:42 0:43:25 13:58 1:45:45.4 24  6        F 20-24   
87    185 Kate Barber          F      0:08:35 2:52 0:03:02 1:00:10 10 mph   0:00:50 0:36:37 11:46 1:49:14.4 40  4        F 40-44   
88    196 Lisa Campbell        F      0:08:31 2:50 0:02:45 0:55:38 10.8 mph 0:01:05 0:47:58 15:25 1:55:56.4 53  3        F 50-54   
89    187 Jeremy Arnold        M      0:07:28 2:29 0:06:41 1:03:11 9.5 mph  0:04:53 1:06:11 21:17 2:28:24.0 38  7        M 35-39   
      161 Mark Morgan          M      0:08:24 2:48 0:02:52 0:43:04 14 mph   0:00:55                         49                     


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Brock Drengenberg 106 15  1       M               51:58.7 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Tara Sheetz 129 51  11      F      Roscoe IL US 59:42.3 


Male 14 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Andrew Lohse  104 17  3       M               55:45.8   
2     Caleb Carlson 101 19  12      M               1:01:41.4 
3     Lucas Jurasek 124 19  14      M               1:03:52.4 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Nathan Stukenberg 130 21  24      M               1:07:30.8 
2     Trevor Gerig      146 23  60      M               1:21:12.8 
3     Craig Cummins     155 23  63      M               1:24:01.5 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Tom Lee         160 25  9       M               58:49.4   
2     John Loggins    147 27  19      M               1:06:01.7 
3     Jonathan Emmons 152 27  20      M               1:06:20.6 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Dominic Cozzi    144 33  6       M                   57:54.7   
2     Doug Elfstrom    145 32  15      M      Beloit WI US 1:04:07.0 
3     Ryan Glendenning 136 34  16      M                   1:04:10.9 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Phil Martino      114 39  2       M               53:12.9   
2     Matthias Kemmeren 132 39  10      M               59:07.4   
3     Josh Aurand       125 37  13      M               1:02:57.0 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Mark Probasco  123 41  4       M      Stillman Valley IL US 56:03.4 
2     Gardiner Rynne 141 41  5       M      Rockford IL US        56:47.0 
3     Don Gramer     137 44  7       M                            58:25.5 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Donald West   170 47  53      M      Poplar Grove IL US 1:18:45.6 
2     Tom Brefeld   154 45  58      M      Caledonia IL US    1:19:40.4 
3     Matthew Moore 148 47  61      M                         1:22:06.7 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Steve Carlson 118 52  44      M               1:14:49.2 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Matthew Robert  134 55  18      M                     1:05:16.8 
2     Alan Woolbright 169 58  25      M      Roscoe IL US   1:08:04.8 
3     Tim Kennedy     158 56  51      M      Highland IN US 1:17:29.2 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Kevin Kenney    171 60  41      M               1:13:54.6 
2     Henry Dougherty 181 60  84      M               1:44:16.3 
3     BJ Fenwick      182 70  85      M               1:44:19.8 


Female 14 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Bailey Sherman 183 15  59      F                  1:20:48.4 
2     Taylor Mundt   153 17  70      F      Byron IL US 1:27:15.4 
3     Claire Martin  193 19  72      F                  1:27:44.6 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Lauren Hauck  112 21  23      F               1:06:56.9 
2     Morgan Ormsby 102 21  36      F               1:12:33.6 
3     Josie Ehlbeck 115 20  42      F               1:14:15.8 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Clare Ehlbeck    111 25  30      F               1:09:47.8 
2     Jessica Fair     121 28  37      F               1:13:00.6 
3     Celeste Canfield 110 25  39      F               1:13:37.5 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Brittany Collins  126 33  28      F      Stillman Valley IL US 1:09:18.9 
2     Jackie Kirchner   159 31  31      F      Rockford IL US        1:10:42.4 
3     Jessica Pendleton 140 31  47      F                            1:15:52.0 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Natalie Haas   143 39  40      F      Byron IL US 1:13:38.9 
2     Heidi Grosnick 157 36  62      F                  1:23:26.5 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Sarah Parker-Scanlon 133 40  32      F      Rockford IL US 1:10:42.8 
2     Heidi Hoppe          149 42  33      F      Roscoe IL US   1:10:53.6 
3     Kelly Geiseman       194 43  67      F      Lena IL US     1:25:37.2 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Raegan Gray 122 45  34      F                     1:11:07.9 
2     Dawn Moore  139 47  66      F                     1:25:27.0 
3     Stacy Riley 168 47  68      F      Rockford IL US 1:25:38.5 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Lori Sweeney  191 54  82      F      Rochelle IL US 1:41:19.9 
2     Susan Bubik   190 50  83      F      Rockford IL US 1:41:38.3 
3     Lisa Campbell 196 53  88      F                     1:55:56.4 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Eileen Skisak   165 59  22      F      LaGrange Park IL US 1:06:48.4 
2     Kristen Maughan 172 55  77      F                          1:30:41.8 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Linda Vivona    142 60  73      F      Chicago IL US 1:28:01.2 
2     Vicki Velasquez 180 63  78      F                    1:30:42.0 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.