Results For
Loveland Frogman Race

Loveland, OH 45140
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City             State Kayak   Kayak Bike    Bike  Run     Run   Finish Time Age Division Team Name                      
                                                                       Place         Place         Place                 Place                                   
===== === ====================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== =========== === ======== ============================== 
1     197 Adam Bradford          M      Maineville       OH    1:03:11 1     0:30:56 6     0:23:12 4     1:57:18.7   44  1        1984 AFC Championship ring     
2     196 AARON BECKSTEDT        M      Maineville       OH    1:03:12 2     0:30:15 4     0:25:58 16    1:59:25.0   45  2        1984 AFC Championship ring     
3     220 Sarah Kennedy          F      Cincinnati       OH    1:04:11 3     0:29:22 1     0:25:53 15    1:59:26.3   27  1        Average Joes                   
4     221 Matthew Smith          M      Cincinnati       OH    1:04:17 4     0:29:34 2     0:27:20 25    2:01:11.2   34  3        Average Joes                   
5     204 Stacy Klaus            F      Maineville       OH    1:05:32 5     0:33:21 17    0:23:52 7     2:02:44.3   36  2        Catch Me If You Can, Ben       
6     205 Casey Klaus            M      Maineville       OH    1:05:32 6     0:29:56 3     0:28:12 28    2:03:40.5   37  4        Catch Me If You Can, Ben       
7     217 Aaron Davis            M      Vandalia         OH    1:09:21 20    0:32:46 12    0:24:39 8     2:06:46.6   40  5        Axel & June                    
8     202 Kaleb Thompson         M      West Chester     OH    1:07:40 9     0:30:31 5     0:29:46 35    2:07:56.9   38  6        RT                             
9     206 Ben O'Brien            M      Maineville       OH    1:10:54 23    0:33:10 14    0:24:48 9     2:08:51.5   35  7        BobFitz's                      
10    169 Ian Redfearn           M      Loveland         OH    1:09:18 18    0:31:14 7     0:28:26 31    2:08:58.4   51  8        Curtâs Batch                  
11    210 Allison Dicke          F      Cincinnati       OH    1:06:47 7     0:36:11 26    0:26:51 19    2:09:48.5   24  3        Easier said than run           
12    242 Adam Lindberg          M      Southlake        TX    1:10:35 21    0:32:34 11    0:26:43 17    2:09:51.7   21  9        Bots                           
13    166 Anthony Sisson         M      Waynesville      OH    1:11:08 25    0:33:20 16    0:25:49 14    2:10:16.8   51  10       Bourbonites                    
14    200 Salva Llorens Mingella M      Cincinnati       OH    1:08:12 11    0:32:18 8     0:30:22 37    2:10:51.4   27  11       Eurostampa Vintage             
15    184 Leah Hanlon            F      Loveland         OH    1:12:15 33    0:39:14 37    0:19:58 2     2:11:27.6   45  4        26K Today                      
16    250 Erin Hanlon            M      Loveland         OH    1:12:18 34    0:39:14 38    0:19:57 1     2:11:29.1   50  12       26K Today                      
17    223 Stone Taul             M      Loveland         OH    1:08:39 16    0:40:31 45    0:22:36 3     2:11:45.8   21  13       We got the runs                
18    222 Lauren Ratterman       F      Loveland         OH    1:08:36 15    0:37:35 30    0:26:49 18    2:13:00.0   20  5        We got the runs                
19    227 Glenn Hopper           M      Lebanon          TN    1:11:14 28    0:34:35 20    0:27:15 24    2:13:04.2   48  14       Parzen's Army                  
20    207 Shaun Fitzgibbons      M      Maineville       OH    1:10:56 24    0:35:14 23    0:27:21 26    2:13:31.5   35  15       BobFitz's                      
21    203 Reba Thompson          F      West Chester     OH    1:07:41 10    0:39:28 39    0:27:09 23    2:14:18.3   36  6        RT                             
22    230 Nathan Price           M      Cincinnati       OH    1:08:22 14    0:40:36 46    0:25:46 13    2:14:43.9   38  16       40%DDTCC                       
23    243 Drew Lekowski          M      Cincinnati       OH    1:10:40 22    0:35:13 22    0:30:03 36    2:15:55.6   21  17       Bots                           
24    163 Josh Fardy             M      Liberty township OH    1:20:26 64    0:32:32 10    0:23:45 6     2:16:42.1   24  18       Tune Squad                     
25    226 Lance Thompson         M      Dayton           OH    1:11:09 26    0:35:46 24    0:30:34 39    2:17:28.8   34  19       Parzen's Army                  
26    162 Annika Pater           F      Hamilton         OH    1:19:42 60    0:32:20 9     0:25:35 12    2:17:36.0   23  7        Tune Squad                     
27    228 Lauren Dunn            F      Loveland         OH    1:12:58 38    0:38:23 34    0:26:59 22    2:18:20.4   39  8        Team Dunn                      
28    186 Trevor Wright          M      Cincinnati       OH    1:08:22 13    0:32:51 13    0:37:41 71    2:18:53.4   35  20       Eurostampa Vintage             
29    235 C. Lorentz             F      Cincinnati       OH    1:15:21 47    0:36:38 29    0:26:56 20    2:18:55.4   12  9        Do you want to row, bro?       
30    234 Bryn Lorentz           F      Cincinnati       OH    1:15:28 48    0:36:32 28    0:26:57 21    2:18:56.7   44  10       Do you want to row, bro?       
31    231 John Schwerdtmann      M      Loveland         OH    1:08:16 12    0:40:48 49    0:30:25 38    2:19:29.3   38  21       40%DDTCC                       
32    211 cesar roman            M      Cincinnati       OH    1:06:47 8     0:40:12 44    0:32:40 48    2:19:39.0   38  22       Easier said than run           
33    167 Dawn Russell           F      Waynesville      OH    1:11:09 27    0:36:16 27    0:32:27 47    2:19:50.8   48  11       Bourbonites                    
34    229 Andy Dunn              M      Loveland         OH    1:12:56 37    0:38:31 35    0:29:23 33    2:20:50.6   39  23       Team Dunn                      
35    168 Brandon Schmidt        M      Loveland         OH    1:09:07 17    0:38:14 31    0:33:49 54    2:21:09.4   35  24       Curtâs Batch                  
36    216 Jamie Meyer            M      Dayton           OH    1:09:18 19    0:35:58 25    0:36:00 62    2:21:16.0   40  25       Axel & June                    
37    245 Mike Gartner           M      Cincinnati       OH    1:17:41 53    0:35:05 21    0:29:24 34    2:22:09.9   58  26       The Mikey G's                  
38    187 Jocelyn McCullough     F      Loveland         OH    1:13:21 41    0:40:41 48    0:28:45 32    2:22:46.0   42  12       MacDaddy                       
39    246 Jackson Crane          M      Loveland         OH    1:19:27 56    0:33:39 19    0:31:03 41    2:24:09.7   17  27       Planet Crane - Jackson & Miles 
40    218 Chris Timman           M      Loveland         OH    1:11:31 29    0:39:36 41    0:33:43 51    2:24:50.5   40  28       Timman Crew                    
41    219 George Timman          M      Loveland         OH    1:11:32 30    0:39:36 40    0:33:42 50    2:24:50.6   13  29       Timman Crew                    
42    188 Marc McCullough        M      Loveland         OH    1:13:22 42    0:40:39 47    0:31:03 40    2:25:02.9   42  30       MacDaddy                       
43    171 Jeff Winkelman         M      Cincinnati       OH    1:12:34 36    0:41:43 52    0:32:20 45    2:26:36.9   43  31       The Winkelmans                 
44    170 Jen Gehring            F      Cincinnati       OH    1:12:33 35    0:41:45 53    0:32:23 46    2:26:40.2   40  13       The Winkelmans                 
45    161 Teresa Shriver         F      Peebles          OH    1:14:17 44    0:33:19 15    0:41:13 77    2:28:49.4   48  14       Sole Sisters                   
46    160 Phyllis Unger          F      Peebles          OH    1:14:14 43    0:33:24 18    0:41:13 78    2:28:50.4   53  15       Sole Sisters                   
47    232 Jacob Beggs            M      Hamilton         OH    1:16:01 49    0:49:49 71    0:23:22 5     2:29:12.2   25  32       The Blades of Glory            
48    238 Shelby Betz            F      Hamilton         OH    1:15:13 46    0:41:35 50    0:33:43 52    2:30:30.8   29  16       Twinning                       
49    239 Kelsey Betz            F      Hamilton         OH    1:15:12 45    0:41:37 51    0:33:43 53    2:30:32.4   29  17       Twinning                       
50    176 Erica Burke            F      Loveland         OH    1:19:31 59    0:39:09 36    0:32:46 49    2:31:25.6   51  18       The Queen and her Jester       
51    177 Chris Burke            M      Loveland         OH    1:19:31 58    0:39:53 42    0:32:03 44    2:31:26.8   43  33       The Queen and her Jester       
52    225 Adam Cunningham        M      Liberty Township OH    1:20:11 62    0:40:05 43    0:31:36 43    2:31:51.2   38  34       Two-sided Network Effect       
53    233 Emily James            F      West Chester     OH    1:16:02 50    0:48:55 70    0:28:21 30    2:33:17.6   23  19       The Blades of Glory            
54    175 Sally DeNoma           F      Loveland         OH    1:12:05 32    0:58:45 78    0:25:30 11    2:36:20.5   24  20       SalGal and Pal                 
55    174 Brennan Farrell        M      Milford          OH    1:12:03 31    0:58:51 79    0:25:28 10    2:36:21.7   25  35       SalGal and Pal                 
56    213 Hollee Raynor          F      Dayton           OH    1:13:10 39    0:38:17 33    0:46:30 80    2:37:56.4   43  21       Reckless Raynors               
57    212 David Raynor           M      Dayton           OH    1:13:13 40    0:38:14 32    0:46:30 81    2:37:57.2   50  36       Reckless Raynors               
58    224 Joe Ferreira           M      Herndon          VA    1:20:11 63    0:41:50 54    0:37:02 69    2:39:02.6   59  37       Two-sided Network Effect       
59    237 Ryan Foster            M      Mason            OH    1:16:10 52    0:48:03 67    0:35:13 58    2:39:26.7   36  38       Team Foster                    
60    236 susan England-Foster   F      Mason            OH    1:16:08 51    0:48:05 68    0:35:15 59    2:39:28.0   36  22       Team Foster                    
61    180 Rob Haskins            M      cincinnati       OH    1:22:55 70    0:43:31 56    0:35:40 61    2:42:06.3   46  39       Hot Mom and Fat Guy            
62    181 Carri Haskins          F      Cincinnati       OH    1:22:54 69    0:43:32 57    0:35:40 60    2:42:06.4   44  23       Hot Mom and Fat Guy            
63    254 Michael Molchan        M      Dayton           OH    1:19:22 55    0:48:06 69    0:34:54 56    2:42:21.6   42  40       MF                             
64    253 Heather Molchan        F      Dayton           OH    1:19:29 57    0:47:58 66    0:34:55 57    2:42:21.8   37  24       MF                             
65    249 Sam Crane              M      Loveland         OH    1:22:36 67    0:42:53 55    0:37:52 72    2:43:20.5   14  41       Planet Crane - Dad & Sam       
66    172 Tanya Dadosky          F      Milford          OH    1:24:28 74    0:45:07 59    0:34:24 55    2:43:58.9   48  25       We may croak!                  
67    244 Mike Gerbus            M      Fairfield        OH    1:17:41 54    0:45:13 61    0:41:27 79    2:44:21.4   31  42       The Mikey G's                  
68    208 Janet SULLIVAN         F      Batavia          OH    1:21:53 65    0:46:16 63    0:36:13 63    2:44:21.7   56  26       loveyoumost                    
69    209 Lexter Shiveley        F      BATAVIA          OH    1:21:53 66    0:46:15 62    0:36:13 64    2:44:21.8   17  27       loveyoumost                    
70    248 Andrew "Bud" Crane     M      Loveland         OH    1:22:54 68    0:44:58 58    0:37:09 70    2:44:59.8   55  43       Planet Crane - Dad & Sam       
71    192 Sandra Bogan           F      Loveland         OH    1:31:55 81    0:46:51 64    0:27:31 27    2:46:16.5   44  28       Wings As Eagles                
72    173 Dan Dadosky            M      Milford          OH    1:24:28 73    0:45:08 60    0:38:01 73    2:47:36.5   48  44       We may croak!                  
73    191 Jill Elder             F      Cincinnati       OH    1:32:02 82    0:46:55 65    0:31:33 42    2:50:29.8   44  29       Wings As Eagles                
74    182 Kim Farrell            F      Milford          OH    1:24:20 72    0:50:19 72    0:36:36 67    2:51:14.9   49  30       Keeping up with the Haskins    
75    183 Kevin Farrell          M      Milford          OH    1:24:14 71    0:50:25 73    0:36:37 68    2:51:15.3   49  45       Keeping up with the Haskins    
76    179 Josh O'Brien           M      Cincinnati       OH    1:27:10 78    0:53:25 75    0:36:27 66    2:57:01.6   42  46       JORT                           
77    178 Kim Shafer             F      Cincinnati       OH    1:27:07 77    0:53:28 76    0:36:27 65    2:57:02.3   46  31       JORT                           
78    190 Amaranta Ramirez       F      Cincinnati       OH    1:30:11 80    1:04:54 82    0:28:19 29    3:03:24.0   45  32       Foxy Ladies                    
79    251 Mary Van Spronsen      F      Miamisburg       OH    1:25:37 75    0:59:58 80    0:40:12 75    3:05:46.0   47  33       M & M                          
80    252 Maureen Anderson       F      Kettering        OH    1:25:37 76    0:59:59 81    0:40:12 76    3:05:47.9   50  34       M & M                          
81    189 Cresta Wilkens         F      Fort Thomas      KY    1:29:38 79    1:06:10 83    0:39:27 74    3:15:14.2   44  35       Foxy Ladies                    
82    215 Nicki Avery            F      Middletown       OH    1:43:12 84    0:56:37 77    0:47:40 82    3:27:29.0   45  36       PR'n Swole Sisters             
83    214 Anna Blocher           F      Xenia            OH    1:43:01 83    0:53:18 74    0:53:16 83    3:29:34.6   32  37       PR'n Swole Sisters             
      247 Miles Crane            M      Loveland         OH    1:19:49 61                                            13           Planet Crane - Jackson & Miles 


Male 99 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Adam Bradford   197 44  1       M      Maineville OH US 1:57:18.7 
2     AARON BECKSTEDT 196 45  2       M      Maineville OH US 1:59:25.0 
3     Matthew Smith   221 34  4       M      Cincinnati OH US 2:01:11.2 


Female 99 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Sarah Kennedy 220 27  3       F      Cincinnati OH US 1:59:26.3 
2     Stacy Klaus   204 36  5       F      Maineville OH US 2:02:44.3 
3     Allison Dicke 210 24  11      F      Cincinnati OH US 2:09:48.5 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.