Results For
Loveland Frogman Race

Loveland, OH 45140
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City          State Kayak   Kayak Bike    Bike  Run     Run   Chip      Age Division Division Team Name                Team Name                
                                                                  Place         Place         Place Time          Place                                                               
===== === ==================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ========= === ======== ======== ======================== ======================== 
1         Ethan Fallang        M      Cincinnati    OH    0:57:53 6     0:29:10 3     0:24:47 6     1:51:50.7 37                    Maple Men                Maple Men                
2         Danny Welling        M      Loveland      OH    0:59:32 13    0:29:02 2     0:23:44 4     1:52:17.8 37                    Fire and Ice             Fire and Ice             
3         Stacy Klaus          F      Maineville    OH    0:57:50 4     0:32:46 14    0:22:35 1     1:53:10.8 37                    Klaus House              Klaus House              
4         Carsen Fallang       M      Middletown    OH    0:57:53 5     0:29:11 5     0:27:39 25    1:54:43.6 36                    Maple Men                Maple Men                
5         Casey Klaus          M      Maineville    OH    0:57:46 3     0:29:11 4     0:27:52 30    1:54:48.3 38                    Klaus House              Klaus House              
6         Kelly Burchett       F      South Lebanon OH    0:57:17 1     0:34:06 27    0:23:31 3     1:54:54.2 37                    Team EVO                 Team EVO                 
7         Shane Sarchet        M      South Lebanon OH    0:57:18 2     0:34:07 28    0:23:31 2     1:54:54.9 42                    Team EVO                 Team EVO                 
8         Mike Beiting         M      Cincinnati    OH    0:59:33 14    0:28:40 1     0:26:55 19    1:55:07.0 38                    Fire and Ice             Fire and Ice             
9         Lance Thompson       M      Cincinnati    OH    0:59:12 9     0:29:19 6     0:27:44 27    1:56:14.7 35                    Hippos                   Hippos                   
10        Kaleb Thompson       M      West Chester  OH    0:59:19 11    0:30:26 7     0:27:29 23    1:57:12.7 39                    Orange Crush             Orange Crush             
11        Glenn Hopper         M      Lebanon       TN    0:59:27 12    0:31:48 11    0:26:43 18    1:57:59.1 49                    Hippos                   Hippos                   
12        Joshua Stephens      M      Pickerington  OH    1:00:04 19    0:34:24 30    0:24:06 5     1:58:34.1 44                    Team Stephens            Team Stephens            
13        Jeff Harris          M      Dayton        OH    0:58:52 8     0:31:29 8     0:29:00 37    1:59:21.1 45                    Back Holes               Back Holes               
14        Ryan Haun            M      Fairborn      OH    0:58:42 7     0:31:41 10    0:29:00 36    1:59:21.9 46                    Back Holes               Back Holes               
15        Keri Albrinck        F      Mason         OH    0:59:40 15    0:33:02 20    0:28:01 32    2:00:42.6 39                    Tri'n It                 Tri'n It                 
16        Scot Albrinck        M      Mason         OH    0:59:41 16    0:33:02 19    0:28:00 31    2:00:42.8 36                    Tri'n It                 Tri'n It                 
17        Megan Stephens       F      Pickerington  OH    1:00:13 20    0:34:16 29    0:26:22 17    2:00:50.8 37                    Team Stephens            Team Stephens            
18        Bryan Vranic         M      Loveland      OH    1:02:00 29    0:32:44 13    0:26:16 14    2:00:59.5 30                    Team EVO 1               Team EVO 1               
19        Courtney Vranic      F      Loveland      OH    1:02:01 30    0:32:44 12    0:26:16 15    2:01:01.1 30                    Team EVO 1               Team EVO 1               
20        Ian Redfearn         M      Loveland      OH    1:02:12 33    0:31:35 9     0:29:02 38    2:02:49.4 52                    Curts Batch              Curt’s Batch           
21        Clark Norris         M      Loveland      OH    1:03:01 40    0:32:50 16    0:27:24 22    2:03:13.9 35                    YAB                      YAB                      
22        Lauren Dunn          F      Loveland      OH    1:01:31 25    0:36:30 32    0:25:48 10    2:03:48.9 40                    Team Dunn                Team Dunn                
23        Brian Hadnot         M      Maineville    OH    1:05:07 59    0:33:37 26    0:25:34 7     2:04:17.3 39                    Hadnots                  Hadnots                  
24        Karen Otten          F      Cincinnati    OH    0:59:50 17    0:33:33 23    0:31:03 45    2:04:25.9 46                    Otten                    Otten                    
25        Brian Otten          M      Cincinnati    OH    0:59:52 18    0:33:31 22    0:31:04 47    2:04:27.2 47                    Otten                    Otten                    
26        Stephanie Hadnot     F      Maineville    OH    1:05:07 58    0:33:37 24    0:25:57 12    2:04:40.7 36                    Hadnots                  Hadnots                  
27        Tom Hendricks        M      Maineville    OH    1:03:02 41    0:32:53 17    0:28:56 34    2:04:50.4 29                    Butterfield Bros         Butterfield Bros         
28        Reba Thompson        F      West Chester  OH    0:59:18 10    0:39:50 56    0:27:18 20    2:06:26.7 37                    Orange Crush             Orange Crush             
29        Jen Gehring          F      Cincinnati    OH    1:02:28 36    0:38:00 40    0:26:02 13    2:06:30.1 41                    The Winkelmans           The Winkelmans           
30        Robert Scheck        M      Cleves        OH    1:03:37 44    0:33:37 25    0:30:37 43    2:07:50.1 64                    Purple frogs             Purple frogs             
31        Justin M             M      Lawrenceburg  IN    1:03:03 42    0:32:46 15    0:32:17 51    2:08:05.7 35                    YAB                      YAB                      
32    347 Kenneth Scott Brass  M                    OH    1:03:26 43    0:32:54 18    0:31:52 48    2:08:12.3 29                                                                      
33        Cathy Everson        F      Cincinnati    OH    1:01:04 21    0:39:59 58    0:27:47 29    2:08:49.3 61                    too strong               too strong               
34    314 Debbie Walker        F      Cincinnati    OH    1:01:04 22    0:39:59 57    0:27:46 28    2:08:49.6 49                    too strong               too strong               
35        Jackson Crane        M      Loveland      OH    1:05:37 72    0:33:30 21    0:30:05 41    2:09:11.7 18                    Planet Crane J & M       Planet Crane J & M       
36        Brandon Schmidt      M      Loveland      OH    1:02:11 32    0:36:53 36    0:32:15 49    2:11:19.3 36                    Curts Batch              Curt’s Batch           
37        Lindsay Buten        F      Cincinnati    OH    1:05:28 67    0:39:44 54    0:27:39 24    2:12:50.6 22                    Team Buten               Team Buten               
38        Michelle Buten       F      Cincinnati    OH    1:05:29 68    0:39:44 55    0:27:40 26    2:12:52.3 54                    Team Buten               Team Buten               
39        Ryan Smith           M      Maineville    OH    1:03:00 39    0:40:02 59    0:29:52 40    2:12:53.0 28                    Butterfield Bros         Butterfield Bros         
40        Kelley Neumann       F      Loveland      OH    1:07:54 89    0:38:56 47    0:26:19 16    2:13:08.8 32                    Kelly & Kelley           Kelly & Kelley           
41        Sam Crane            M      Loveland      OH    1:05:49 75    0:35:35 31    0:32:43 54    2:14:07.2 15                    Planet Crane Dad & Sam   Planet Crane Dad & Sam   
42        Stephanie Naylor     F      Loveland      OH    1:07:56 91    0:38:01 41    0:28:59 35    2:14:55.9 41                    Sammi squad              Sammi squad              
43        Andy Dunn            M      Loveland      OH    1:01:43 27    0:39:23 52    0:34:23 60    2:15:28.5 40                    Team Dunn                Team Dunn                
44    230 Lindsay O'Brien      F      Maineville    OH    1:01:40 26    0:40:12 63    0:33:49 55    2:15:40.3 36                    Team OB                  Team OB                  
45        Ben O'Brien          M      Maineville    OH    1:01:50 28    0:40:02 60    0:33:50 56    2:15:41.6 36                    Team OB                  Team OB                  
46        Jeff Winkelman       M      Cincinnati    OH    1:02:26 35    0:42:11 68    0:32:16 50    2:16:53.0 44                    The Winkelmans           The Winkelmans           
47        John Connell         M      Fairfield     OH    1:01:27 24    0:44:51 77    0:31:02 44    2:17:20.1 43                    Connell                  Connell                  
48        Jenna Vincent        F      Cincinnati    OH    1:03:56 46    0:39:14 48    0:34:12 58    2:17:21.5 26                    JAM FAM                  JAM FAM                  
49        Cameron Jeffers      M      Cincinnati    OH    1:03:58 48    0:39:14 49    0:34:14 59    2:17:25.0 28                    JAM FAM                  JAM FAM                  
50        J. Trout             M      Milford       OH    1:06:48 87    0:44:42 76    0:25:56 11    2:17:26.2 11                    Trout Squared            Trout Squared            
51        Miles Crane          M      Loveland      OH    1:05:39 73    0:39:14 50    0:32:36 52    2:17:28.8 14                    Planet Crane J & M       Planet Crane J & M       
52        Katie McCarty        F      Maineville    OH    1:05:27 64    0:46:20 84    0:25:43 8     2:17:29.0 33                    EVO 3                    EVO 3                    
53        Sarah Woods          F      Maineville    OH    1:05:25 61    0:46:21 85    0:25:43 9     2:17:29.0 38                    EVO 3                    EVO 3                    
54        Ashish Kothari       M      Cincinnati    OH    1:09:17 97    0:39:22 51    0:29:15 39    2:17:54.9 48                    Fit4Fun                  Fit4Fun                  
55        Kelly Moffitt        F      Loveland      OH    1:07:54 88    0:40:04 61    0:30:30 42    2:18:28.0 32                    Kelly & Kelley           Kelly & Kelley           
56        Courtney Gandelot    F      Cincinnati    OH    1:06:01 80    0:36:52 35    0:35:44 70    2:18:36.4 29                    Good Times               Good Times               
57        Brian Gandelot       M      Cincinnati    OH    1:05:44 74    0:37:13 37    0:35:42 69    2:18:38.2 53                    Good Times               Good Times               
58        Zack Connelly        M      Cincinnati    OH    1:04:41 53    0:40:10 62    0:34:49 62    2:19:39.9 44                    Crazy Connelly Kayakers  Crazy Connelly Kayakers  
59        Cobin Trout          F      Milford       OH    1:06:46 85    0:44:42 75    0:28:26 33    2:19:54.3 51                    Trout Squared            Trout Squared            
60    345 Jason Naylor         M                          1:07:55 90    0:38:02 42    0:34:54 65    2:20:50.5 42                    Sammi squad                                       
61        Bethany Sarchet      F      Kings Mills   OH    1:02:11 31    0:41:27 67    0:37:13 80    2:20:50.7 41                    Every. Day.              Every. Day.              
62        Matt Reagan          M      Kings Mills   OH    1:02:22 34    0:41:16 65    0:37:13 79    2:20:50.8 39                    Every. Day.              Every. Day.              
63        Kassie Weidner       F      West Chester  OH    1:06:39 82    0:37:36 39    0:36:37 75    2:20:52.7 35                    Term WeiCar              Term WeiCar              
64        Carl Carter          M      Lancaster     OH    1:06:39 83    0:37:36 38    0:36:38 76    2:20:52.9 60                    Term WeiCar              Term WeiCar              
65        Thomas Antunes       M      Cincinnati    OH    1:02:30 38    0:36:45 33    0:42:02 102   2:21:18.3 60                    TunesSquad               TunesSquad               
66        Jacob Antunes        M      Westerville   OH    1:02:30 37    0:36:50 34    0:41:59 99    2:21:18.4 28                    TunesSquad               TunesSquad               
67        Shelby Betz          F      Hamilton      OH    1:05:33 70    0:42:11 69    0:33:56 57    2:21:40.6 30                    Twinning... Again        Twinning... Again        
68        Austin Tyler         M      Loveland      OH    1:05:52 78    0:38:51 45    0:37:14 81    2:21:56.9 30                    Walker-Tyler             Walker-Tyler             
69        Sarah Walker         F      Loveland      OH    1:05:54 79    0:38:51 46    0:37:14 82    2:21:58.9 27                    Walker-Tyler             Walker-Tyler             
70        Sarah Hennessey      F      Maineville    OH    1:05:25 63    0:46:24 86    0:31:04 46    2:22:52.9 39                    Team EVO 2               Team EVO 2               
71        Vikram Mayya         M      Montgomery    OH    1:09:15 96    0:39:25 53    0:35:08 66    2:23:47.4 48                    Fit4Fun                  Fit4Fun                  
72        Joseph Hoskins       M      Cincinnati    OH    1:05:50 76    0:42:31 71    0:36:14 73    2:24:35.4 41                    Get Nerded               Get Nerded               
73        Owen Hoskins         M      Cincinnati    OH    1:05:52 77    0:42:30 70    0:36:14 72    2:24:36.1 13                    Get Nerded               Get Nerded               
74        Tom Taylor           M      Mason         OH    1:04:46 55    0:52:36 103   0:27:21 21    2:24:41.9 52                    Nachoaveragecouple       Nachoaveragecouple       
75        Ryan Foster          M      Mason         OH    1:03:57 47    0:47:31 90    0:34:51 63    2:26:18.9 37                    Fosters                  Fosters                  
76        Susan England-Foster F      Mason         OH    1:04:00 49    0:47:31 89    0:34:52 64    2:26:22.4 37                    Fosters                  Fosters                  
77        Janet SULLIVAN       F      Batavia       OH    1:09:28 98    0:43:40 72    0:35:18 68    2:28:25.6 57                    Loveumore                Loveumore                
78        Lexter Shiveley      F      Dry Ridge     KY    1:09:29 99    0:43:40 73    0:35:17 67    2:28:26.4 18                    Loveumore                Loveumore                
79        Steve Gerhardt       M      Cleves        OH    1:03:38 45    0:52:12 100   0:32:43 53    2:28:33.5 65                    Purple frogs             Purple frogs             
80        Andrew "Bud" Crane   M      Loveland      OH    1:06:08 81    0:49:09 92    0:34:49 61    2:30:05.4 56                    Planet Crane Dad & Sam   Planet Crane Dad & Sam   
81        Erin Connell         F      Fairfield     OH    1:01:26 23    0:44:52 78    0:43:53 104   2:30:11.0 38                    Connell                  Connell                  
82        Marissa Witt         F      Columbus      OH    1:11:36 100   0:41:18 66    0:39:24 89    2:32:18.6 23                    Demi-Witt                Demi-Witt                
83    283 Caroline Bruns       F      Cincinnati    OH    1:11:39 101   0:41:15 64    0:39:25 90    2:32:19.4 22                    Demi-Witt                Demi-Witt                
84        Tom Puckett          M      Morrow        OH    1:08:59 94    0:45:51 83    0:37:46 86    2:32:36.0 41                    Puckett Pros             Puckett Pro’s          
85        Hope Cantrall        F      South Lebanon OH    1:05:27 65    0:50:00 95    0:37:12 78    2:32:39.1 49                    J and H                  J and H                  
86        Jen Patterson        F      Loveland      OH    1:05:28 66    0:50:01 96    0:37:12 77    2:32:40.4 47                    J and H                  J and H                  
87        Thomas Witt          M      Columbus      OH    1:05:33 71    0:50:48 98    0:36:21 74    2:32:41.7 60                    Team Witt                Team Witt                
88        Mike McGinty         M      Lebanon       OH    1:04:59 56    0:45:45 82    0:42:00 100   2:32:43.3 51                    Team McGinty             Team McGinty             
89        Julie McGinty        F      Lebanon       OH    1:05:00 57    0:45:44 81    0:42:00 101   2:32:44.2 50                    Team McGinty             Team McGinty             
90        Kelsey Betz          F      Hamilton      OH    1:05:32 69    0:44:07 74    0:43:20 103   2:32:58.9 30                    Twinning... Again        Twinning... Again        
91        ALI Puckett          F      Morrow        OH    1:09:00 95    0:47:27 88    0:37:19 83    2:33:46.3 41                    Puckett Pros             Puckett Pro’s          
92        Emily Pickard        F      Loveland      OH    1:04:30 50    0:49:43 94    0:40:44 95    2:34:57.4 35                    Running for the Froglets Running for the Froglets 
93        Ian Pickard          M      Loveland      OH    1:04:31 51    0:49:42 93    0:40:45 96    2:34:57.8 34                    Running for the Froglets Running for the Froglets 
94        Luca Cangiano        M      Loveland      OH    1:16:27 110   0:38:27 44    0:41:03 98    2:35:57.6 14                    Floor Gang               Floor Gang               
95        Marsha Witt          F      Columbus      OH    1:05:25 62    0:50:53 99    0:40:45 97    2:37:03.3 60                    Team Witt                Team Witt                
96        Lisa Grader          F      Loveland      OH    1:06:45 84    0:52:35 102   0:38:29 87    2:37:48.9 52                    Grader Girls             Grader Girls             
97        Ali Grader           F      Loveland      OH    1:06:47 86    0:52:35 101   0:38:29 88    2:37:50.4 23                    Grader Girls             Grader Girls             
98        Holly Shelly         F      Mason         OH    1:04:41 54    0:55:47 114   0:39:42 91    2:40:10.7 48                    Nachoaveragecouple       Nachoaveragecouple       
99        Mary Beth Simmons    F      Loveland      OH    1:13:39 106   0:54:19 107   0:37:32 85    2:45:29.9 57                                             On Cloud Wine            
100       Datha Hewlett        F      Loveland      OH    1:13:40 107   0:54:19 106   0:37:31 84    2:45:30.4 46                                             On Cloud Wine            
101       John Cash            M      Dublin        OH    1:21:49 115   0:45:25 79    0:40:35 94    2:47:48.3 38                                             T&P                      
102       Justin Wolpert       M      Loveland      OH    1:14:10 108   0:53:12 105   0:40:29 92    2:47:50.8 41                                             Wolpack                  
103   346 C. Wolpert           F      Loveland      OH    1:14:11 109   0:53:11 104   0:40:29 93    2:47:51.0 10                                                                      
104       Geoff Dunlap         M      Loveland      OH    1:18:06 113   1:00:07 115   0:36:09 71    2:54:21.5 72                                             Dunlap Duo               
105       Noah Dunlap          M      Loveland      OH    1:18:05 112   0:48:11 91    0:48:08 107   2:54:23.8 38                                             Dunlap Duo               
106       E. Dyson             F      West Chester  OH    1:13:02 103   0:55:19 113   0:50:52 108   2:59:12.8 10                                             Greggie’s Girls        
107       Marisa Dyson         F      West Chester  OH    1:13:00 102   0:55:19 112   0:50:54 109   2:59:13.1 40                                             Greggie’s Girls        
108       N. Hooper            F      Loveland      OH    1:13:05 104   0:55:14 111   0:51:12 110   2:59:30.1 11                                             Hoopettes                
109       Leah Hooper          F      Loveland      OH    1:13:05 105   0:55:13 110   0:51:12 111   2:59:30.5 40                                             Hoopettes                
110       Emory Miller         F      Loveland      OH    1:08:27 92    1:01:29 117   1:01:43 112   3:11:38.6 13                                             DosBatracios             
111       Tim Sheehy           M      Loveland      OH    1:08:43 93    1:01:14 116   1:02:06 113   3:12:03.2 65                                             DosBatracios             
112       E. Sheehy            F      Loveland      OH    1:31:55 116   0:54:42 109   0:47:15 105   3:13:52.4 10                                             Sheehy girls             
113       Heidi Sheehy         F      Loveland      OH    1:32:03 117   0:54:39 108   0:47:33 106   3:14:15.3 40                                             Sheehy girls             

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.