Carolina Brewsfest Half Marathon & 5k

Sat May 16, 2020 High Point, NC US 27262 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib   Name                 Gender Age City            State Clock     Chip      Division Division          Pace      
                                                                  Time      Time      Place                                
===== ===== ==================== ====== === =============== ===== ========= ========= ======== ================= ========= 
1     1405  Chase Wheeler        M      25  Winston Salem   NC    17:00.5   17:00.0   1        M Overall         5:28 min  
2     10906 Brandon Harris       M      32  Thomasville     NC    17:04.4   17:03.2   2        M Overall         5:29 min  
3     10913 Jerrod Huffman       M      34  Greensboro      NC    18:15.5   18:15.3   3        M Overall         5:52 min  
4     1499  Kyle Hackett         M      33  GGreensboro     NC    20:06.7   20:04.9   1        Male 30-39        6:28 min  
5     10884 Patrick Shultz       M      24  Winston-Salem   NC    20:14.8   20:11.1   1        Male 20-29        6:31 min  
6     10897 Chris Russell        M      41  High Point      NC    20:22.7   20:21.7   1        Male 40-49        6:33 min  
7     1261  Paul Bishop          M      55  Graham          NC    20:59.3   20:58.1   1        Male 50-59        6:45 min  
8     10886 Austin Arrigo        M      23  Winston Salem   NC    21:02.5   20:58.6   2        Male 20-29        6:46 min  
9     1188  Adam Luibrand        M      30  Travelers Rest  SC    21:18.1   21:17.3   2        Male 30-39        6:51 min  
10    10905 Andrew Rinehart      M      36  Winston Salem   NC    21:22.0   21:18.3   3        Male 30-39        6:52 min  
11    1434  Pat Abbott           M      51  Elon            NC    21:48.5   21:45.5   2        Male 50-59        7:01 min  
12    1307  Todd Biesiadecki     M      28  Colfax          NC    21:59.9   21:54.2   3        Male 20-29        7:04 min  
13    1301  Zach Ausband         M      43  Asheboro        NC    22:13.9   22:12.2   2        Male 40-49        7:09 min  
14    1479  Kent Parker          M      34  Greensboro      NC    22:27.8   22:20.4   5        Male 30-39        7:13 min  
15    1250  Scott Hambright      M      40  High Point      NC    22:38.6   22:34.3   3        Male 40-49        7:17 min  
16    1351  Mont’e Wall        M      30  Charlotte       NC    22:40.4   22:29.8   6        Male 30-39        7:17 min  
17    10951 Susie Griffin        F      21  High Point      NC    22:41.1   22:07.5   1        F Overall         7:18 min  
18    1208  Andrew Marshall      M      32  Lexington       NC    23:07.0   22:16.3   4        Male 30-39        7:26 min  
19    1315  Nathan Oliver        M      26  Greensboro      NC    23:22.0   23:16.5   4        Male 20-29        7:31 min  
20    1348  Andrew Doub          M      32  Greensboro      NC    23:22.9   23:18.7   7        Male 30-39        7:31 min  
21    1338  Rachel McIntyre      F      26  Graham          NC    23:27.7   23:20.7   2        F Overall         7:33 min  
22    1359  Adam Kline           M      42  High Point      NC    23:35.5   23:30.1   4        Male 40-49        7:35 min  
23    1240  Roy Aranguri         M      39  High Point      NC    23:37.6   23:31.2   8        Male 30-39        7:36 min  
24    1337  Kevin Ruedinger      M      32  Greensboro      NC    23:44.5   23:37.8   9        Male 30-39        7:38 min  
25    1384  Joe Johnson          M      49  Tobaccoville    NC    23:50.4   23:44.9   5        Male 40-49        7:40 min  
26    1320  Evangelin Wheeler    F      24  Winston Salem   NC    24:13.6   24:11.2   3        F Overall         7:47 min  
27    1286  Lori Moffitt         F      49  High Point      NC    24:25.5   24:16.7   1        Female 40-49      7:51 min  
28    1482  Bebe Ramzah          F      48  Greensboro      NC    24:26.7   24:22.1   2        Female 40-49      7:52 min  
29    10936 Lauren Stepp         F      38                        24:32.6   24:24.4   1        Female 30-39      7:54 min  
30    1474  William Altenpohl    M      66  High Point      NC    24:39.4   24:29.2   1        Male 60-69        7:56 min  
31    1309  Alejandro Grundseth  M      54  Kernersville    NC    24:47.2   24:43.5   3        Male 50-59        7:58 min  
32    1441  Erik Lewis           M      39  Blacksburg      VA    24:49.9   24:40.2   10       Male 30-39        7:59 min  
33    1385  Chris Johnson        M      46  Madison         NC    24:56.6   24:50.6   6        Male 40-49        8:01 min  
34    1424  Lien Wilson          F      50  Greensboro      NC    24:58.7   24:44.8   1        Female 50-59      8:02 min  
35    1391  Pete Farneti         M      44  Greensboro      NC    25:06.4   24:52.8   7        Male 40-49        8:04 min  
36    1193  Greg Zaiser          M      50  Gibsonville     NC    25:17.7   25:01.7   4        Male 50-59        8:08 min  
37    1230  Jonathan McDonald    M      47  Greensboro      NC    25:25.7   25:25.7   8        Male 40-49        8:11 min  
38    1229  Janet Verwelius      F      39  Greensboro      NC    25:48.6   25:37.9   2        Female 30-39      8:18 min  
39    1288  Rebecca Sage         F      41  High Point      NC    25:51.6   25:31.7   3        Female 40-49      8:19 min  
40    1458  TRAVIS JARRETT       M      34  High Point      NC    25:54.8   25:48.8   12       Male 30-39        8:20 min  
41    1326  James Downey         M      34  High Point      NC    25:59.3   25:48.3   11       Male 30-39        8:21 min  
42    10935 Joe Stepp            M      41                        26:03.0   25:54.2   9        Male 40-49        8:23 min  
43    1332  Bob Milan            M      69  Greensboro      NC    26:07.7   26:00.1   2        Male 60-69        8:24 min  
44    1228  Alan Ashworth        M      36  Winston Salem   NC    26:09.1   25:55.1   13       Male 30-39        8:25 min  
45    1260  Kitrina Journell     F      37  Winston Salem   NC    26:09.8   25:53.2   3        Female 30-39      8:25 min  
46    1488  Waylon Cameron       M      35  Burlington      NC    26:15.3   26:07.5   14       Male 30-39        8:27 min  
47    1462  Greg Bunting         M      47  Greensboro      NC    26:16.6   26:03.2   10       Male 40-49        8:27 min  
48    1463  Stephen Sheets       M      52  Greensboro      NC    26:21.3   26:14.1   5        Male 50-59        8:28 min  
49    1388  Sam BYERS            M      47  Trinity         NC    26:26.5   26:14.2   11       Male 40-49        8:30 min  
50    1291  Michelle Griffith    F      37  Winston Salem   NC    26:37.7   26:27.6   4        Female 30-39      8:34 min  
51    1204  Justin Kinley        M      32  Clemmons        NC    26:44.7   26:30.6   16       Male 30-39        8:36 min  
52    1231  Malia Wagner         F      29  Winston Salem   NC    26:50.1   26:38.8   2        Female 20-29      8:38 min  
53    1325  Stephanie Morris     F      33  Garner          NC    26:58.7   26:52.1   5        Female 30-39      8:41 min  
54    1184  Darsey Bowers        F      23  Kernersville    NC    27:00.9   26:33.6   1        Female 20-29      8:41 min  
55    1382  Christa Doolittle    F      43  Pfafftown       NC    27:01.6   26:46.9   4        Female 40-49      8:41 min  
56    1216  Jonathan McKinney    M      34  Winston Salem   NC    27:15.7   26:23.7   15       Male 30-39        8:46 min  
57    1082  Andrew Froy          M      28  Belews Creek    NC    27:17.7   26:50.7   5        Male 20-29        8:47 min  
58    1344  Dustin Nguyen        M      27  Kernersville    NC    27:19.8   27:05.7   6        Male 20-29        8:47 min  
59    1363  Michael Guthrie      M      33  Greensboro      NC    27:21.5   27:02.6   17       Male 30-39        8:48 min  
60    1275  Sarah Perko          F      42  Jamestown       NC    27:26.4   26:55.5   5        Female 40-49      8:49 min  
61    10731 Patrick Bradshaw     M      27  Greensboro      NC    27:39.5   27:21.9   7        Male 20-29        8:54 min  
62    1263  Matthew Fugaro       M      19  Summerfield     NC    27:45.7   27:25.5   1        Male 19 & Under   8:56 min  
63    1233  Allison Sanders      F      40  Greensboro      NC    27:51.2   27:40.2   6        Female 40-49      8:57 min  
64    10895 Melissa Morrison     F      24  Maiden          NC    28:02.5   27:45.9   3        Female 20-29      9:01 min  
65    1473  Brynne Hamer         F      29  Fayetteville    NC    28:06.2   27:51.3   4        Female 20-29      9:02 min  
66    1468  Becca Averitt        F      28  Spring Lake     NC    28:06.5   27:51.4   5        Female 20-29      9:02 min  
67    1342  Marvanee Johnson     F      42  Greensboro      NC    28:21.5   27:59.7   8        Female 40-49      9:07 min  
68    1190  Sara Trudeau         F      33  Matthews        NC    28:29.5   28:08.9   6        Female 30-39      9:10 min  
69    1274  Jennifer Prevatt     F      45  Jamestown       NC    28:32.0   27:58.8   7        Female 40-49      9:11 min  
70    1215  RAJESH JANGILI       M      38  HIGH POINT      NC    28:43.8   28:08.3   18       Male 30-39        9:14 min  
71    1221  Ray Holeman          M      50  Summerfield     NC    28:49.0   28:13.6   6        Male 50-59        9:16 min  
72    1341  Jonathan Beck        M      40  Lexington       NC    28:49.4   28:33.5   12       Male 40-49        9:16 min  
73    10904 Melissa Westmoreland F      34  Winston Salem   NC    28:52.5   28:43.0   7        Female 30-39      9:17 min  
74    1296  Tyler Jesiel         M      27  Kernersville    NC    28:54.1   28:37.4   9        Male 20-29        9:18 min  
75    10931 Mitchell Robinette   M      26                        29:00.9   28:19.8   8        Male 20-29        9:20 min  
76    1299  Jim Pirt             M      59  Asheboro        NC    29:11.1   28:51.1   7        Male 50-59        9:23 min  
77    1189  Tom Luibrand         M      59  Winston Salem   NC    29:18.2   29:01.1   8        Male 50-59        9:25 min  
78    1323  Bill Sutton          M      66  Greensboro      NC    29:25.2   29:22.2   3        Male 60-69        9:28 min  
79    10907 Brittany Haywood     F      29  Belews Creek    NC    29:26.3   28:59.3   6        Female 20-29      9:28 min  
80    1254  Curtis Myrick        M      35  Greensboro      NC    29:37.5   29:12.4   19       Male 30-39        9:32 min  
81    1256  Paul Nguyen          M      32  Greensboro      NC    29:42.4   29:17.5   20       Male 30-39        9:33 min  
82    1223  CHRISTIE HOLLINGER   F      50  Stokesdale      NC    29:44.4   29:24.5   2        Female 50-59      9:34 min  
83    1290  William Allred       M      49  Gibsonville     NC    29:56.8   29:39.6   13       Male 40-49        9:38 min  
84    1398  Jim Willemain        M      68  Browns Summit   NC    29:58.8   29:46.9   4        Male 60-69        9:38 min  
85    1186  Kelvin McLendon      M      54  Greensboro      NC    30:06.7   29:50.6   10       Male 50-59        9:41 min  
86    1322  Stephanie Dunn       F      38  Burlington      NC    30:08.4   29:41.9   9        Female 30-39      9:42 min  
87    1321  Dallas Dunn          M      52  Burlington      NC    30:10.1   29:43.7   9        Male 50-59        9:42 min  
88    1433  Holly Ingram         F      25  Winston Salem   NC    30:24.6   29:44.7   7        Female 20-29      9:47 min  
89    1239  Anna Sibley          F      33  Greensboro      NC    30:26.3   29:41.7   8        Female 30-39      9:47 min  
90    1400  Julia Brown          F      36  greensboro      NC    30:29.6   30:01.3   10       Female 30-39      9:48 min  
91    1465  Robert Willis        M      34  Kernersville    NC    30:35.5   30:11.3   21       Male 30-39        9:50 min  
92    1402  Jesse Davis          M      53  Greensboro      NC    30:40.6   30:36.2   12       Male 50-59        9:52 min  
93    1316  Jonathan Fondow      M      49  Oak Ridge       NC    30:43.6   30:07.9   14       Male 40-49        9:53 min  
94    1417  David Forbes         M      41  Greensboro      NC    30:53.7   30:28.9   15       Male 40-49        9:56 min  
95    1444  Frederick Macfie     M      35  High Point      NC    30:55.6   30:34.2   22       Male 30-39        9:57 min  
96    1445  Brittany Power       F      28  High Point      NC    30:55.8   30:34.0   8        Female 20-29      9:57 min  
97    1459  Keith Clark          M      50  Greensboro      NC    31:00.8   30:21.2   11       Male 50-59        9:58 min  
98    1281  Bill Shamburg        M      60  High Point      NC    31:02.1   30:36.1   6        Male 60-69        9:59 min  
99    10950 Peyton Culbreth      F      13  Randleman       NC    31:02.3   30:37.0   1        Female 19 & Under 9:59 min  
100   10949 Jim Culbreth         M      53  Randleman       NC    31:02.4   30:36.7   13       Male 50-59        9:59 min  
101   1370  Jack Moore           M      54  Greensboro      NC    31:06.3   30:45.4   14       Male 50-59        10:00 min 
102   1447  Casie Gillette       F      37  Boston          MA    31:10.8   30:42.4   11       Female 30-39      10:02 min 
103   1200  Sofia Harper         F      32  Asheboro        NC    31:14.7   30:46.0   12       Female 30-39      10:03 min 
104   10733 Jenna Lanier         F      27  Denton          NC    31:17.1   30:46.0   9        Female 20-29      10:04 min 
105   10894 David Googe          M      60  Lewisville      NC    31:28.3   30:33.8   5        Male 60-69        10:07 min 
106   1213  PRADEEP KOLLIPARA    M      36  HIGH POINT      NC    31:28.9   30:52.6   23       Male 30-39        10:07 min 
107   1196  Brandi Ollis         F      39  Greensboro      NC    31:41.1   31:02.4   13       Female 30-39      10:11 min 
108   1282  Julie Shamburg       F      59  High Point      NC    31:46.0   31:19.9   3        Female 50-59      10:13 min 
109   1277  Susie Parsons        F      46  Jamestown       NC    31:46.8   31:13.9   9        Female 40-49      10:13 min 
110   1353  KAREN GUTHRIE        F      62  Irwin           PA    31:48.3   31:30.8   1        Female 60-69      10:14 min 
111   1343  Cherie Shortway      F      58  Sussex          NJ    31:48.7   31:38.0   5        Female 50-59      10:14 min 
112   1471  Greg McGhee          M      58  Winston Salem   NC    31:54.7   31:13.4   15       Male 50-59        10:16 min 
113   10917 Leandro Santos       M      29  High Point      NC    31:56.7   30:54.6   10       Male 20-29        10:16 min 
114   1289  Lora Dunbar          F      42  High Point      NC    32:07.0   31:27.6   10       Female 40-49      10:20 min 
115   1276  Christi Hudgins      F      42  Jamestown       NC    32:07.7   31:34.9   11       Female 40-49      10:20 min 
116   1207  Blythe Craver        F      34  Lexington       NC    32:08.3   31:15.8   14       Female 30-39      10:20 min 
117   1413  Rick Ostrander       M      48  Durham          NC    32:10.2   31:19.9   16       Male 40-49        10:21 min 
118   1195  Christine Flowe      F      50  Browns Summit   NC    32:11.0   31:32.5   4        Female 50-59      10:21 min 
119   1381  Travis Doolittle     M      42  Pfafftown       NC    32:12.8   31:55.0   17       Male 40-49        10:22 min 
120   1187  Tory Bowers          F      26  Raleigh         NC    32:15.0   31:47.8   10       Female 20-29      10:22 min 
121   1352  Montrice Wall        F      31  Charlotte       NC    32:18.6   31:53.5   15       Female 30-39      10:23 min 
122   1478  John Cerak           M      49  Colfax          NC    32:18.9   32:08.7   18       Male 40-49        10:24 min 
123   1392  Sarah Mason          F      41  Greensboro      NC    32:22.8   31:48.9   12       Female 40-49      10:25 min 
124   1324  Susan Sutton         F      63  Greensboro      NC    32:33.1   32:30.1   2        Female 60-69      10:28 min 
125   1367  Kristen Mantz        F      32  Greensboro      NC    32:37.0   32:05.7   16       Female 30-39      10:29 min 
126   1368  Anthony Gelsomino    M      37  Asheboro        NC    32:37.6   32:06.2   24       Male 30-39        10:30 min 
127   10963 Anna Ridder          F      27  Tampa           FL    32:47.3   32:05.5   11       Female 20-29      10:33 min 
128   1198  D. Albee             M      12  Greensboro      NC    32:47.4   32:18.0   2        Male 19 & Under   10:33 min 
129   10921 Omar Teugels         M      26  Lexington       SC    32:53.3   32:10.6   11       Male 20-29        10:35 min 
130   1199  Frank Albee          M      50  Greensboro      NC    32:55.2   32:26.5   17       Male 50-59        10:35 min 
131   1222  Stephanie Williams   F      42  Thomasville     NC    33:09.7   32:22.9   13       Female 40-49      10:40 min 
132   10883 Ron Bare             M      55  High Point      NC    33:09.7   32:12.5   16       Male 50-59        10:40 min 
133   10896 Ginny Romero         F      24  Maiden          NC    33:10.2   32:49.3   12       Female 20-29      10:40 min 
134   1414  Heather Ostrander    F      45  Durham          NC    33:11.7   32:23.1   14       Female 40-49      10:41 min 
135   1266  Mary Atkinson        F      39  High Point      NC    33:15.1   32:21.9   17       Female 30-39      10:42 min 
136   1421  Martha Woodburn      F      41  Greensboro      NC    33:22.7   33:03.0   15       Female 40-49      10:44 min 
137   1283  Danielle Mason       F      34  Greensboro      NC    33:29.7   32:45.2   18       Female 30-39      10:46 min 
138   1376  Taylor Carter        F      26  Dallas          NC    33:49.6   32:57.1   13       Female 20-29      10:53 min 
139   1194  Martha Hamblin       F      63  Mebane          NC    33:56.5   33:23.3   3        Female 60-69      10:55 min 
140   1304  Craig Fanto          M      23  Greensboro      NC    34:02.0   32:55.7   12       Male 20-29        10:57 min 
141   1345  Jeremy Mitchell      M      44  Indianapolis    IN    34:03.2   33:14.0   19       Male 40-49        10:57 min 
142   1432  Jaclyn Malmed        F      27  Winston Salem   NC    34:05.3   33:26.3   14       Female 20-29      10:58 min 
143   1257  Ray Cline            M      57  Greensboro      NC    34:07.2   34:07.2   18       Male 50-59        10:58 min 
144   1422  Molly Fash           F      25  Greensboro      NC    34:12.7   33:30.3   15       Female 20-29      11:00 min 
145   10722 Mary Potter          F      61  Kernersville    NC    34:25.0   33:45.4   4        Female 60-69      11:04 min 
146   1486  Joe Robinson         M      26  Winston Salem   NC    34:26.0   33:10.1   13       Male 20-29        11:04 min 
147   1238  Breanne Blackmon     F      37  High Point      NC    34:53.6   34:13.7   19       Female 30-39      11:13 min 
148   10899 Jamie Stoffel        F      53  High Pointh     NC    35:02.9   34:07.0   6        Female 50-59      11:16 min 
149   1377  Crystal Houser       F      48  Belmont         NC    35:10.4   34:18.2   16       Female 40-49      11:19 min 
150   10920 Jonathan Rich        M      44  Randleman       NC    35:19.7   34:30.7   20       Male 40-49        11:22 min 
151   1059  Marcella Moya-Albee  F      45  Greensboro      NC    35:20.3   34:51.0   17       Female 40-49      11:22 min 
152   1328  Meika Reaves         F      34  Greensboro      NC    35:27.4   35:03.0   20       Female 30-39      11:24 min 
153   1262  Peter Fugaro         M      55  Summerfield     NC    35:54.4   34:58.7   19       Male 50-59        11:33 min 
154   1302  Nikki Meredith       F      26  Kernersville    NC    35:54.6   35:17.3   17       Female 20-29      11:33 min 
155   1205  Matthew Jackson      M      30  Raleigh         NC    35:59.3   35:00.3   25       Male 30-39        11:35 min 
156   1206  Rebecca Diederich    F      29  Raleigh         NC    35:59.3   35:00.4   16       Female 20-29      11:35 min 
157   1201  Frank Smith          M      78  Greensboro      NC    36:03.3   35:51.8   1        Male 70+          11:36 min 
158   1346  Christina Kyei       F      37  Durham          NC    36:05.1   35:16.1   21       Female 30-39      11:36 min 
159   1403  Elizabeth Fondow     F      19  Oak Ridge       NC    36:16.8   35:46.1   2        Female 19 & Under 11:40 min 
160   1371  Katherine Spence     F      28  Winston Salem   NC    36:17.3   35:37.9   18       Female 20-29      11:40 min 
161   1372  Jaron Childers       M      30  Winston Salem   NC    36:17.5   35:37.5   26       Male 30-39        11:40 min 
162   1310  Nikolas Grundseth    M      21  Kernersville    NC    36:19.0   35:25.1   14       Male 20-29        11:41 min 
163   1308  Mayte Grundseth      M      52  Kernersville    NC    36:19.2   35:25.3   8        Female 50-59      11:41 min 
164   1232  Jeremy Peterson      M      36  Lexington       NC    36:21.9   35:40.2   28       Male 30-39        11:42 min 
165   1259  Leigh Andrews        F      55  High Point      NC    36:23.0   35:17.8   7        Female 50-59      11:42 min 
166   1258  Mike Slack           M      58  High Point      NC    36:23.6   35:18.5   20       Male 50-59        11:42 min 
167   1467  Richard Dailey       M      41  Greensboro      NC    36:34.3   35:37.6   21       Male 40-49        11:46 min 
168   1297  Courtney Pollock     F      22  Boone           NC    36:37.4   35:54.2   19       Female 20-29      11:47 min 
169   1287  JOEY MOFFITT         M      60  High Point      NC    36:42.3   35:52.2   7        Male 60-69        11:48 min 
170   1248  Erin Frank           F      37  High Point      NC    36:45.8   35:58.8   23       Female 30-39      11:49 min 
171   10923 Julie Smith          F      37                        36:47.5   35:58.4   22       Female 30-39      11:50 min 
172   1242  Linda Theuerkorn     F      59  Asheboro        NC    36:50.4   36:05.8   9        Female 50-59      11:51 min 
173   1243  William Theuerkorn   M      67  Asheboro        NC    36:50.5   36:05.6   8        Male 60-69        11:51 min 
174   1319  John Hausman         M      35  Lexington       NC    36:53.7   35:38.3   27       Male 30-39        11:52 min 
175   1237  L. Cawley            M      7   Greensboro      NC    36:57.0   36:08.5   3        Male 19 & Under   11:53 min 
176   10958 L. Powers            M      12  Greensboro      NC    36:59.0   36:59.0   4        Male 19 & Under   11:54 min 
177   1273  Rhea McCulloch       F      42  High Point      NC    37:06.8   36:08.3   18       Female 40-49      11:56 min 
178   1365  Christie Kutos       F      28  Greensboro      NC    37:07.2   36:09.0   20       Female 20-29      11:56 min 
179   1579  Unknown Participant  M                                37:10.1   36:44.0   1        Unknown Age       11:57 min 
180   1246  Mary Good            F      41  Winston Salem   NC    37:10.8   36:56.3   19       Female 40-49      11:58 min 
181   1269  Sara Dahill-Brown    F      36  WINSTON SALEM   NC    37:11.0   36:56.3   25       Female 30-39      11:58 min 
182   10916 Cidiney Barroso      M      35  Winston-Salem   NC    37:17.0   36:13.4   29       Male 30-39        12:00 min 
183   1313  Tiffany Vanhpraseuth F      26  High Point      NC    37:25.3   37:25.3   23       Female 20-29      12:02 min 
184   1312  Courtney Penley      F      35  High Point      NC    37:25.3   37:25.3   27       Female 30-39      12:02 min 
185   10918 Forrest Smith        M      24  Greensboro      NC    37:29.4   36:16.9   15       Male 20-29        12:04 min 
186   1317  Debbie Fondow        F      50  Oak Ridge       NC    37:34.7   36:47.1   10       Female 50-59      12:05 min 
187   1234  Erin Cawley          F      36  Greensboro      NC    37:35.6   36:46.9   24       Female 30-39      12:06 min 
188   1236  James Sheaks         M      62  Greensboro      NC    37:35.8   36:47.5   9        Male 60-69        12:06 min 
189   1300  Kathy Pirt           F      62  Asheboro        NC    37:46.5   37:09.0   6        Female 60-69      12:09 min 
190   1192  Kelsy Mantek         F      25  Greensboro      NC    37:47.6   37:00.5   21       Female 20-29      12:09 min 
191   1191  Katie Campbell       F      26  Colfax          NC    37:47.7   37:00.8   22       Female 20-29      12:09 min 
192   1418  Edwin Patrick        M      63  Trinity         NC    37:50.1   36:59.4   10       Male 60-69        12:10 min 
193   1456  Laura Slivka         F      61  Danville        VA    37:50.5   36:53.3   5        Female 60-69      12:10 min 
194   1395  Andrea Pierce        F      49  Winston Salem   NC    37:52.4   37:01.7   20       Female 40-49      12:11 min 
195   10964 Emily Hailey         F      30  Winston Salem   NC    38:14.7   37:17.9   26       Female 30-39      12:18 min 
196   1227  Frank Cashwell       M      75  Greensboro      NC    38:20.3   37:23.7   2        Male 70+          12:20 min 
197   1318  Danielle Logan       F      25  Greensboro      NC    38:20.9   37:40.2   24       Female 20-29      12:20 min 
198   1340  Leah Grant           F      39  Jamestown       NC    38:30.5   37:30.7   28       Female 30-39      12:23 min 
199   1354  TERRY GUTHRIE        M      63  Irwin           PA    38:37.5   38:12.2   11       Male 60-69        12:25 min 
200   1225  Lorena Duncan        F      50  Atlantic Beach  NC    38:41.2   37:35.9   11       Female 50-59      12:27 min 
201   1226  Ike Duncan           M      58  Atlantic Beach  NC    38:41.3   37:35.7   22       Male 50-59        12:27 min 
202   1409  Christopher Aurand   M      50  Greensboro      NC    38:42.0   37:29.7   21       Male 50-59        12:27 min 
203   1241  Donna Hughey         F      58  High Point      NC    38:42.8   37:47.9   12       Female 50-59      12:27 min 
204   1437  Audrey Dentith       F      60  Oak Ridge       NC    38:45.0   37:50.2   7        Female 60-69      12:28 min 
205   1264  Nicholas Fugaro      M      25  Summerfield     NC    38:51.9   38:11.6   16       Male 20-29        12:30 min 
206   1410  Jennifer Smith       F      44  Greensboro      NC    39:03.9   37:54.0   21       Female 40-49      12:34 min 
207   1429  A. Figueroa          F      12  Manteo          NC    39:04.8   38:00.2   3        Female 19 & Under 12:34 min 
208   1267  Paige Como           F      50  High Point      NC    39:11.7   38:13.3   14       Female 50-59      12:36 min 
209   1397  Michelle Olson       F      51  Greensboro      NC    39:12.1   38:11.9   13       Female 50-59      12:37 min 
210   1339  Christian McIntyre   M      28  Graham          NC    39:45.5   38:38.4   17       Male 20-29        12:47 min 
211   1495  Radar Scabilloni     F      36  Winston Salem   NC    39:55.5   38:36.4   29       Female 30-39      12:51 min 
212   1214  VENKAT MAMIDI        M      33  Jamestown       NC    40:06.1   39:30.2   31       Male 30-39        12:54 min 
213   10929 Logan Smith          M      25                        40:09.1   39:21.7   18       Male 20-29        12:55 min 
214   1379  Rachel Hrezo         F      44  Dallas          GA    40:13.3   39:19.6   22       Female 40-49      12:56 min 
215   1314  Emily Coey           F      39  Stockbridge     GA    40:13.9   39:17.6   30       Female 30-39      12:56 min 
216   1298  Rachel Brown         F      33  High Point      NC    40:14.7   39:26.8   32       Female 30-39      12:57 min 
217   1500  Ellen Edwards        F      32  Haw River       NC    40:14.7   39:23.0   31       Female 30-39      12:57 min 
218   1306  Chuck Dickens        M      45  Pleasant Garden NC    40:17.3   39:25.3   22       Male 40-49        12:58 min 
219   1247  Robert Martin III    M      52  High Point      NC    40:25.7   39:41.9   23       Male 50-59        13:00 min 
220   10962 Hannah Daw           F      27  Newberry        SC    40:26.8   39:44.7   25       Female 20-29      13:01 min 
221   1491  Jennifer O’Barr    F      44  Greensboro      NC    40:28.1   39:59.9   23       Female 40-49      13:01 min 
222   1492  T. Powers            M      10  Greensboro      NC    40:28.2   40:01.1   5        Male 19 & Under   13:01 min 
223   10930 Katlyn Haney         F      25                        40:40.5   39:52.5   26       Female 20-29      13:05 min 
224   1212  RAGHU DIVI           M      38  HIGH POINT      NC    40:41.9   40:04.1   32       Male 30-39        13:05 min 
225   1268  Susan Wilkie         F      57  jamestown       NC    41:00.0   40:02.4   15       Female 50-59      13:11 min 
226   1443  Beth Griffin         F      57  High Point      NC    41:05.0   40:09.9   16       Female 50-59      13:13 min 
227   1498  Carly Griffin        F      26  High Point      NC    41:05.4   40:08.8   27       Female 20-29      13:13 min 
228   1464  Hope Griffin         F      29  Raleigh         NC    41:05.6   40:09.3   28       Female 20-29      13:13 min 
229   1203  Christina Sumner     F      46  Greensboro      NC    41:15.5   40:45.5   24       Female 40-49      13:16 min 
230   1183  David Bowers         M      55  Kernersville    NC    41:23.2   40:54.1   24       Male 50-59        13:19 min 
231   1396  Wilson Pennell       M      33  Kernersville    NC    41:31.0   39:18.5   30       Male 30-39        13:21 min 
232   1349  Cindy Hickox         F      42  Randleman       NC    41:41.4   40:52.7   25       Female 40-49      13:25 min 
233   1305  Leigh Dickens        F      47  Pleasant Garden NC    42:03.2   41:11.5   26       Female 40-49      13:32 min 
234   10891 P. Lindsay           F      9   Oak Ridge       NC    42:03.7   41:37.8   5        Female 19 & Under 13:32 min 
235   10892 Mark Lindsay         M      48  Oak Ridge       NC    42:03.8   41:36.1   23       Male 40-49        13:32 min 
236   1279  Lillie Moon          F      13  Greensboro      NC    42:22.2   41:34.3   4        Female 19 & Under 13:38 min 
237   1335  Ashley Coats         F      29  High Point      NC    42:32.0   41:50.7   29       Female 20-29      13:41 min 
238   1334  Josh Mintz           M      32  High Point      NC    42:32.5   41:51.4   34       Male 30-39        13:41 min 
239   1375  DEBBIE BELL          F      51  Acworth         GA    42:35.8   41:42.6   17       Female 50-59      13:42 min 
240   1399  Jessica Pegram       F      33  Reidsville      NC    42:40.9   42:14.2   34       Female 30-39      13:44 min 
241   10860 Anna Pulliam         F      29  Jamestown       NC    42:44.6   41:50.9   31       Female 20-29      13:45 min 
242   10881 Jennifer Vega        F      28  Pleasant Garden NC    42:44.7   41:50.9   30       Female 20-29      13:45 min 
243   10880 Daron Cook           M      33  Pleasant Garden NC    42:44.9   41:50.9   33       Male 30-39        13:45 min 
244   1333  Kristen Austin       F      34  High Point      NC    42:51.4   41:27.6   33       Female 30-39      13:47 min 
245   10859 Joe Pulliam          M      29  Jamestown       NC    43:13.4   42:19.3   19       Male 20-29        13:54 min 
246   1270  Chris Luck           F      55  Thomasville     NC    43:18.8   42:42.1   18       Female 50-59      13:56 min 
247   1366  Morgan Burnette      M      34  Greensboro      NC    44:13.9   44:07.3   36       Male 30-39        14:14 min 
248   10953 Jae Sonlakaknone     M      38  High Point      NC    44:25.8   43:05.1   35       Male 30-39        14:18 min 
249   10952 Lisa Saulakakone     F      42  High Point      NC    44:29.4   43:08.7   27       Female 40-49      14:19 min 
250   1235  Lisa Sheaks          F      62  Greensboro      NC    44:43.2   43:53.5   8        Female 60-69      14:23 min 
251   1278  Carol Forrest        F      65  Summerfield     NC    45:04.4   44:16.6   9        Female 60-69      14:30 min 
252   1336  Chrystal Glover      F      47  Burlington      NC    46:25.4   45:23.6   28       Female 40-49      14:56 min 
253   1423  SEAMA KORDBACHEH     F      31  Greensboro      NC    46:32.7   45:23.9   35       Female 30-39      14:58 min 
254   1350  Aimee Stevens        F      42  Greensboro      NC    47:04.3   46:09.1   29       Female 40-49      15:09 min 
255   1364  Annie Schuping       F      35  Greensboro      NC    47:04.3   46:09.2   36       Female 30-39      15:09 min 
256   1280  Steve Forrest        M      66  Summerfield     NC    47:16.2   46:27.9   12       Male 60-69        15:12 min 
257   1303  Dustyn Triplett      M      25  Greensboro      NC    47:18.2   46:27.9   20       Male 20-29        15:13 min 
258   1252  Alycia Briones       F      39  Greensboro      NC    47:38.6   46:27.5   37       Female 30-39      15:20 min 
259   1448  Tricia Juarez        F      40  Mocksville      NC    47:54.7   46:59.3   30       Female 40-49      15:25 min 
260   1330  Melissa Madison      F      33  Mebane          NC    49:59.3   48:57.9   38       Female 30-39      16:05 min 
261   1362  Terry Atkinson       M      62  High Point      NC    51:12.2   50:19.1   13       Male 60-69        16:28 min 
262   10965 Dan Emmett           M      35  High Point      NC    51:43.9   50:19.0   37       Male 30-39        16:39 min 
263   1408  Sherrie Kruse        F      58  High Point      NC    51:44.1   50:19.5   19       Female 50-59      16:39 min 
264   1460  Paula Pile           F      64  Greensboro      NC    51:49.3   51:49.3   10       Female 60-69      16:40 min 
265   1369  Leslie Bailey        F      47  Greensboro      NC    51:54.4   51:21.8   31       Female 40-49      16:42 min 
266   1285  Maryam Moaf          F      34  Jamestown       NC    52:31.7   51:22.8   43       Female 30-39      16:54 min 
267   1355  Homa M Barzi         F      34  Greensboro      NC    52:32.5   51:22.0   42       Female 30-39      16:54 min 
268   1211  Ryan Mras            M      37  Kernersville    NC    52:41.4   51:18.1   38       Male 30-39        16:57 min 
269   1295  James Marshall       M      58  Winston Salem   NC    52:42.4   51:20.9   25       Male 50-59        16:57 min 
270   1210  Valerie Mras         F      32  Kernersville    NC    52:42.4   51:20.9   41       Female 30-39      16:57 min 
271   10957 Meg Allred           F      32  Winston Salem   NC    52:42.7   51:20.7   39       Female 30-39      16:57 min 
272   1217  Lauren McKinney      F      30  Winston Salem   NC    52:43.1   51:20.8   40       Female 30-39      16:58 min 
273   1475  Madison Causby       F      21  Morganton       NC    52:57.8   51:34.7   32       Female 20-29      17:02 min 
274   1476  Tess Causby          F      19  Morganton       NC    52:58.0   51:33.6   6        Female 19 & Under 17:02 min 
275   1209  Rachel Schultz       F      36  Columbia        MD    53:27.0   52:22.6   44       Female 30-39      17:12 min 
276   1484  Centerra Harris      F      36  Asheboro        NC    54:00.1   52:45.4   45       Female 30-39      17:22 min 
277   1253  Diane Brady          F      63  Siler City      NC    54:18.9   53:07.7   11       Female 60-69      17:28 min 
278   1251  Holly Brewer         F      37  Mc Leansville   NC    54:38.3   53:37.9   46       Female 30-39      17:35 min 
279   1331  Daniel Madison       M      39  Mebane          NC    58:08.5   57:07.0   39       Male 30-39        18:42 min 
280   1271  AMY GUERRETTE        F      38  Lexington       SC    1:03:22.6 1:02:12.7 47       Female 30-39      20:23 min 
281   1272  JIMMIE GUERRETTE     M      39  Lexington       SC    1:03:23.2 1:02:13.2 40       Male 30-39        20:24 min 
282   10944 Gail Hussey          F      64  Tarboro         NC    1:06:57.4 1:05:49.8 12       Female 60-69      21:33 min 
283   10945 Jim Hussey           M      34  High Point      NC    1:06:58.9 1:05:52.0 41       Male 30-39        21:33 min 
284   10946 Weldon Morris        F      38  High Point      NC    1:06:58.9 1:05:52.3 48       Female 30-39      21:33 min 
285   10956 Jenny Sitnentes      F      39  Virginia Beach  VA    1:14:59.3 1:13:45.4 49       Female 30-39      24:08 min 
286   10954 Laurie Rivera        F      38  Virginia Beach  VA    1:15:43.1 1:14:29.7 50       Female 30-39      24:22 min 
287   10955 Letty Rivera         F      69  Virginia Beach  VA    1:15:43.4 1:14:30.0 13       Female 60-69      24:22 min 
288   1244  Kathy Mills          F      49  Winston Salem   NC    2:15:55.2 2:15:55.2 32       Female 40-49      43:44 min 


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib   Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== ===== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Chase Wheeler  1405  25  1       M      Winston Salem NC US 17:00.5 
2     Brandon Harris 10906 32  2       M      Thomasville NC US   17:04.4 
3     Jerrod Huffman 10913 34  3       M      Greensboro NC US    18:15.5 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib   Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================= ===== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Susie Griffin     10951 21  17      F      High Point NC US    22:41.1 
2     Rachel McIntyre   1338  26  21      F      Graham NC US        23:27.7 
3     Evangelin Wheeler 1320  24  26      F      Winston Salem NC US 24:13.6 


Male 70+
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Frank Smith    1201 78  157     M      Greensboro NC US 36:03.3 
2     Frank Cashwell 1227 75  196     M      Greensboro NC US 38:20.3 


Female 19 & Under
Place Name             Bib   Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ===== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Peyton Culbreth  10950 13  99      F      Randleman NC US  31:02.3 
2     Elizabeth Fondow 1403  19  159     F      Oak Ridge NC US  36:16.8 
3     A. Figueroa      1429  12  207     F      Manteo NC US     39:04.8 
4     Lillie Moon      1279  13  236     F      Greensboro NC US 42:22.2 
5     P. Lindsay       10891 9   234     F      Oak Ridge NC US  42:03.7 


Female 20-29
Place Name             Bib   Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ ===== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Darsey Bowers    1184  23  54      F      Kernersville NC US  27:00.9 
2     Malia Wagner     1231  29  52      F      Winston Salem NC US 26:50.1 
3     Melissa Morrison 10895 24  64      F      Maiden NC US        28:02.5 
4     Brynne Hamer     1473  29  65      F      Fayetteville NC US  28:06.2 
5     Becca Averitt    1468  28  66      F      Spring Lake NC US   28:06.5 


Female 30-39
Place Name              Bib   Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================= ===== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Lauren Stepp      10936 38  29      F                          24:32.6 
2     Janet Verwelius   1229  39  38      F      Greensboro NC US    25:48.6 
3     Kitrina Journell  1260  37  45      F      Winston Salem NC US 26:09.8 
4     Michelle Griffith 1291  37  50      F      Winston Salem NC US 26:37.7 
5     Stephanie Morris  1325  33  53      F      Garner NC US        26:58.7 


Female 40-49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Lori Moffitt      1286 49  27      F      High Point NC US 24:25.5 
2     Bebe Ramzah       1482 48  28      F      Greensboro NC US 24:26.7 
3     Rebecca Sage      1288 41  39      F      High Point NC US 25:51.6 
4     Christa Doolittle 1382 43  55      F      Pfafftown NC US  27:01.6 
5     Sarah Perko       1275 42  60      F      Jamestown NC US  27:26.4 


Female 50-59
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Lien Wilson        1424 50  34      F      Greensboro NC US    24:58.7 
2     CHRISTIE HOLLINGER 1223 50  82      F      Stokesdale NC US    29:44.4 
3     Julie Shamburg     1282 59  108     F      High Point NC US    31:46.0 
4     Christine Flowe    1195 50  118     F      Browns Summit NC US 32:11.0 
5     Cherie Shortway    1343 58  111     F      Sussex NJ US        31:48.7 


Female 60-69
Place Name           Bib   Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== ===== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     KAREN GUTHRIE  1353  62  110     F      Irwin PA US        31:48.3 
2     Susan Sutton   1324  63  124     F      Greensboro NC US   32:33.1 
3     Martha Hamblin 1194  63  139     F      Mebane NC US       33:56.5 
4     Mary Potter    10722 61  145     F      Kernersville NC US 34:25.0 
5     Laura Slivka   1456  61  193     F      Danville VA US     37:50.5 


Male 19 & Under
Place Name           Bib   Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== ===== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Matthew Fugaro 1263  19  62      M      Summerfield NC US 27:45.7 
2     D. Albee       1198  12  128     M      Greensboro NC US  32:47.4 
3     L. Cawley      1237  7   175     M      Greensboro NC US  36:57.0 
4     L. Powers      10958 12  176     M      Greensboro NC US  36:59.0 
5     T. Powers      1492  10  222     M      Greensboro NC US  40:28.2 


Male 20-29
Place Name             Bib   Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ ===== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Patrick Shultz   10884 24  5       M      Winston-Salem NC US 20:14.8 
2     Austin Arrigo    10886 23  8       M      Winston Salem NC US 21:02.5 
3     Todd Biesiadecki 1307  28  12      M      Colfax NC US        21:59.9 
4     Nathan Oliver    1315  26  19      M      Greensboro NC US    23:22.0 
5     Andrew Froy      1082  28  57      M      Belews Creek NC US  27:17.7 


Male 30-39
Place Name            Bib   Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== ===== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Kyle Hackett    1499  33  4       M      GGreensboro NC US    20:06.7 
2     Adam Luibrand   1188  30  9       M      Travelers Rest SC US 21:18.1 
3     Andrew Rinehart 10905 36  10      M      Winston Salem NC US  21:22.0 
4     Andrew Marshall 1208  32  18      M      Lexington NC US      23:07.0 
5     Kent Parker     1479  34  14      M      Greensboro NC US     22:27.8 


Male 40-49
Place Name            Bib   Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== ===== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Chris Russell   10897 41  6       M      High Point NC US   20:22.7 
2     Zach Ausband    1301  43  13      M      Asheboro NC US     22:13.9 
3     Scott Hambright 1250  40  15      M      High Point NC US   22:38.6 
4     Adam Kline      1359  42  22      M      High Point NC US   23:35.5 
5     Joe Johnson     1384  49  25      M      Tobaccoville NC US 23:50.4 


Male 50-59
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Paul Bishop         1261 55  7       M      Graham NC US       20:59.3 
2     Pat Abbott          1434 51  11      M      Elon NC US         21:48.5 
3     Alejandro Grundseth 1309 54  31      M      Kernersville NC US 24:47.2 
4     Greg Zaiser         1193 50  36      M      Gibsonville NC US  25:17.7 
5     Stephen Sheets      1463 52  48      M      Greensboro NC US   26:21.3 


Male 60-69
Place Name              Bib   Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================= ===== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     William Altenpohl 1474  66  30      M      High Point NC US    24:39.4 
2     Bob Milan         1332  69  43      M      Greensboro NC US    26:07.7 
3     Bill Sutton       1323  66  78      M      Greensboro NC US    29:25.2 
4     Jim Willemain     1398  68  84      M      Browns Summit NC US 29:58.8 
5     David Googe       10894 60  105     M      Lewisville NC US    31:28.3 


Unknown Age
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Unknown Participant 1579     179     M               37:10.1 

Embed Code