Carolina Brewsfest Half Marathon & 5k

Sat May 16, 2020 High Point, NC US 27262 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib   Name                  Gender Age City                     State LAP 1   LAP 2   LAP 3   Clock     Chip      Division Division        Pace      
                                                                                                    Time      Time      Place                              
===== ===== ===================== ====== === ======================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ========= ========= ======== =============== ========= 
1     1453  Christopher Zona      M      42  Winston Salem            NC    20:31.5 20:37.3 20:48.0 1:01:56.9 1:01:54.9                          6:38 min  
2     1090  Tim Mann              M      29  Charlotte                NC    20:44.6 21:01.3 21:06.2 1:02:52.2 1:02:50.9                          6:44 min  
3     1070  Mike Peck             M      40  Raleigh                  NC    20:37.3 21:08.2 21:25.0 1:03:10.5 1:03:08.9                          6:46 min  
4     1037  Jan-Philip Matischik  M      36  Berlin                   BE    21:57.3 21:04.2 20:32.3 1:03:33.9 1:03:17.6 1        Male 30-39      6:49 min  
5     10942 Curtis Swisher        M      48  Kernesville              NC    20:30.1 21:20.7 22:03.9 1:03:54.9 1:03:54.2 1        Male 40-49      6:51 min  
6     1360  Tom Pobgee            M      59  Mount Airy               NC    20:44.3 21:16.9 22:16.3 1:04:17.5 1:04:15.8 1        Male 50-59      6:53 min  
7     1004  Brad Harper           M      34  Asheboro                 NC    21:26.0 22:20.2 22:31.5 1:06:17.8 1:06:14.6 2        Male 30-39      7:06 min  
8     1387  Patrick Kane          M      41  Greensboro               NC    22:20.7 22:57.9 23:02.9 1:08:21.6 1:08:19.1 2        Male 40-49      7:20 min  
9     1083  Ron Dunsmore          M      32  Clemmons                 NC    21:27.3 23:41.9 23:26.9 1:08:36.2 1:08:34.1 3        Male 30-39      7:21 min  
10    10888 Lisa ONeill           F      29  ALEXANDRIA               VA    21:59.4 23:27.0 23:36.4 1:09:03.0 1:08:59.1                          7:24 min  
11    1481  Mark Urmos            M      38  Greensboro               NC    22:15.5 23:04.8 23:43.4 1:09:03.7 1:09:01.8 4        Male 30-39      7:24 min  
12    1103  Henry Stogner         M      46  Wilmington               NC    22:49.8 23:09.5 23:11.7 1:09:11.0 1:09:07.4 3        Male 40-49      7:25 min  
13    1042  Adam Bernot           M      32  Winston Salem            NC    22:49.3 23:11.9 23:17.1 1:09:18.4 1:09:16.7 5        Male 30-39      7:26 min  
14    1412  Kevin Bremmer         M      38  KernersvilleKernersville NC    23:00.4 24:00.0 24:11.7 1:11:12.2 1:11:09.7 6        Male 30-39      7:38 min  
15    1098  Bryan Griffith        M      36  Winston Salem            NC    23:51.9 23:36.1 23:52.2 1:11:20.3 1:11:11.3 7        Male 30-39      7:39 min  
16    1101  Brittany Probst       F      28  Holly Springs            NC    24:18.6 25:04.4 24:41.8 1:14:05.0 1:13:58.2                          7:56 min  
17    1383  Emily Morris          F      28  Greensboro               NC    24:53.8 24:55.3 24:34.9 1:14:24.1 1:14:18.5                          7:58 min  
18    1121  Diana Bozzuto         F      37  Winston Salem            NC    24:27.6 25:08.6 25:10.8 1:14:47.1 1:14:31.3 1        Female 30-39    8:01 min  
19    1057  Aaron Mills           M      32  Hubert                   NC    24:21.3 25:25.5 25:13.1 1:15:00.0 1:14:54.8 8        Male 30-39      8:02 min  
20    1049  abbey schallhorn      F      32  Greensboro               NC    25:34.5 25:16.9 25:03.6 1:15:55.1 1:15:43.1 2        Female 30-39    8:08 min  
21    1095  Max Lewis             M      18  Raleigh                  NC    24:24.5 24:53.5 26:38.0 1:15:56.1 1:15:47.1 1        Male 19 & Under 8:08 min  
22    1094  David Lewis           M      52  Raleigh                  NC    23:57.1 25:19.8 26:39.2 1:15:56.2 1:15:47.5 3        Male 50-59      8:08 min  
23    1472  david barksdale       M      55  Winston Salem            NC    25:25.4 25:26.2 25:08.8 1:16:00.4 1:15:33.3 2        Male 50-59      8:09 min  
24    1044  Molly Patterson       F      37  Raeford                  NC    24:18.6 23:41.3 28:30.0 1:16:30.0 1:16:20.8 3        Female 30-39    8:12 min  
25    1485  Ryan Stephenson       M      29  Raeford                  NC    24:18.7 23:41.2 28:30.0 1:16:30.0 1:16:25.9 1        Male 20-29      8:12 min  
26    1009  Dillon Huegen         M      25  Durham                   NC    25:11.2 27:55.4 23:54.0 1:17:00.7 1:16:52.9 2        Male 20-29      8:15 min  
27    1490  Justin Ivy            M      41  Greensboro               NC    25:39.3 26:03.3 25:26.2 1:17:08.9 1:16:56.7 4        Male 40-49      8:16 min  
28    10912 Cindy Barbour         F      53  Greensboro               NC    25:49.0 25:53.3 25:51.3 1:17:33.8 1:17:24.9 1        Female 50-59    8:19 min  
29    1357  Gary Rains            M      52  Durham                   NC    25:49.4 26:26.5 27:20.1 1:19:36.2 1:19:24.1 4        Male 50-59      8:32 min  
30    1461  Mekides Nida          F      22  Reidsville               NC    25:19.8 26:48.4 27:49.6 1:19:58.0 1:19:51.4 1        Female 20-29    8:34 min  
31    10924 Lauren Smith          F      32                                 26:59.9 26:41.4 26:43.8 1:20:25.3 1:20:12.4 4        Female 30-39    8:37 min  
32    1120  Ralph Crook           M      48  High Point               NC    28:02.8 26:34.5 26:10.7 1:20:48.1 1:20:29.3 5        Male 40-49      8:40 min  
33    10927 Dawn Misenheimer      F      53                                 26:36.1 26:51.4 27:32.7 1:21:00.4 1:20:44.5 2        Female 50-59    8:41 min  
34    1469  Rachel Beck           F      33  High Point               NC    25:43.8 32:56.3 22:34.0 1:21:14.2 1:21:06.2 5        Female 30-39    8:42 min  
35    1071  Richard Poindexter    M      45  Summerfield              NC    24:55.4 26:51.4 29:41.0 1:21:28.0 1:20:56.8 6        Male 40-49      8:44 min  
36    1380  Jim Saintsing         M      61  Greensboro               NC    26:53.6 27:00.2 27:56.3 1:21:50.2 1:21:25.1 1        Male 60-69      8:46 min  
37    1104  Kristine Chapman      F      36  Goldsboro                NC    25:27.5 28:23.9 28:19.6 1:22:11.0 1:22:02.8 6        Female 30-39    8:49 min  
38    1431  Michael Rupp          M      34  Reidsville               NC    27:33.6 27:56.0 26:55.3 1:22:25.0 1:22:13.2 9        Male 30-39      8:50 min  
39    1066  Jason Harris          M      41  Greensboro               NC    26:04.6 27:38.4 28:50.8 1:22:33.9 1:22:19.3 7        Male 40-49      8:51 min  
40    1034  Carlo Martinez        M      47  Charlotte                NC    26:51.0 27:50.0 28:23.3 1:23:04.4 1:22:43.5 8        Male 40-49      8:54 min  
41    1390  Beth Deloria          F      52  Greensboro               NC    26:45.1 28:07.4 28:25.8 1:23:18.4 1:22:42.2 3        Female 50-59    8:56 min  
42    10911 Chris Norwood         M      33  Durham                   NC    27:33.9 27:55.8 28:03.3 1:23:33.1 1:23:21.0 10       Male 30-39      8:57 min  
43    1007  Brittani Carroll      F      23  Durham                   NC    25:11.4 27:54.4 31:13.8 1:24:19.7 1:24:11.5 3        Female 20-29    9:02 min  
44    1041  Ashley Bayse          F      27  Thomasville              NC    27:53.1 28:13.8 28:13.0 1:24:20.0 1:24:05.0 2        Female 20-29    9:02 min  
45    1063  Lynn Straker          F      62  Wilson                   WY    27:57.7 25:25.8 30:59.0 1:24:22.5 1:23:50.6 1        Female 60-69    9:03 min  
46    1036  Curtis Arena          M      33  Jamestown                NC    27:35.2 27:56.0 29:04.2 1:24:35.6 1:24:21.3 11       Male 30-39      9:04 min  
47    10909 Glenia Williams       F      40  North Prince George      VA    26:30.9 28:54.5 29:20.0 1:24:45.5 1:24:35.6 1        Female 40-49    9:05 min  
48    1102  Helena French         F      32  Chapel Hill              NC    27:49.1 28:43.1 28:26.8 1:24:59.1 1:24:40.9 7        Female 30-39    9:07 min  
49    1064  Wes Straker           M      28  Winston Salem            NC    27:57.7 30:21.7 27:12.2 1:25:31.7 1:24:59.3 3        Male 20-29      9:10 min  
50    1062  John Straker          M      64  Chicago                  IL    28:13.3 28:28.7 28:50.0 1:25:32.1 1:24:59.3 2        Male 60-69      9:10 min  
51    1112  Ron Stewart           M      71  Charlotte                NC    28:02.0 28:51.1 28:58.6 1:25:51.8 1:25:47.5 1        Male 70+        9:12 min  
52    1022  Gina O'Neil           F      49  Thomasville              NC    27:35.6 27:34.3 31:37.0 1:26:47.0 1:26:33.6 2        Female 40-49    9:18 min  
53    1097  Jen Smith             F      27  Columbus                 OH    28:02.2 29:34.4 30:39.6 1:28:16.4 1:28:00.5 4        Female 20-29    9:28 min  
54    1111  Andy Platek           M      35  Concord                  NC    28:00.9 29:28.5 30:48.0 1:28:17.6 1:27:58.9 12       Male 30-39      9:28 min  
55    1060  Suzette Redwine       F      60  Kernersville             NC    28:50.0 28:10.0 32:00.0 1:29:00.0 1:28:42.4 2        Female 60-69    9:32 min  
56    10919 Terry Eddinger        M      54  Winston Salem            NC    28:31.2 29:49.8 31:13.5 1:29:34.7 1:29:23.1 5        Male 50-59      9:36 min  
57    1047  RJ Moore              M      17  Thomasville              NC    29:53.8 30:00.7 30:05.9 1:30:00.5 1:29:36.6 2        Male 19 & Under 9:39 min  
58    10960 Dmitry Gladyshev      M      30  Apex                     NC    28:22.3 30:21.7 31:19.4 1:30:03.5 1:29:29.3 13       Male 30-39      9:39 min  
59    1046  Richmond Moore        M      44  Thomasville              NC    29:53.8 30:00.7 30:22.0 1:30:16.6 1:29:52.8 9        Male 40-49      9:41 min  
60    1119  Jesse Ortt            M      46  Oak Ridge                NC    28:46.0 30:33.7 32:25.2 1:31:45.1 1:31:07.9 10       Male 40-49      9:50 min  
61    1029  Cassie Seaman         F      25  Carrollton               GA    28:36.7 30:45.3 32:43.7 1:32:05.7 1:31:49.5 5        Female 20-29    9:52 min  
62    1096  Brooke Smith          F      28  Columbus                 OH    27:57.4 29:47.0 34:47.5 1:32:32.0 1:32:15.6 6        Female 20-29    9:55 min  
63    1077  Laura Norman          F      39  Kernersville             NC    29:52.1 31:24.0 31:37.2 1:32:53.4 1:32:02.1 8        Female 30-39    9:57 min  
64    1076  Billy Norman          M      41  Kernersville             NC    29:51.8 31:24.4 31:37.6 1:32:53.9 1:32:02.4 11       Male 40-49      9:58 min  
65    1013  Kelley Goins          F      39  High Point               NC    30:18.6 30:34.1 32:05.0 1:32:57.8 1:32:20.5 9        Female 30-39    9:58 min  
66    1487  Zoila Lambert         F      45  Graham                   NC    29:56.7 31:07.2 31:54.2 1:32:58.1 1:32:38.1 3        Female 40-49    9:58 min  
67    1055  Brian Giles           M      58  Canton                   MI    28:59.1 31:01.8 33:33.1 1:33:34.2 1:33:14.7 6        Male 50-59      10:02 min 
68    1085  JOHN MCKINNEY         M      62  High Point               NC    29:04.4 31:03.5 34:30.9 1:34:38.9 1:34:18.0 3        Male 60-69      10:09 min 
69    1419  Janet Ziglar          F      58  Colfax                   NC    30:26.1 31:27.5 32:49.6 1:34:43.3 1:34:26.8 4        Female 50-59    10:09 min 
70    1426  Bruce Kirch           M      59  Winston Salem            NC    30:52.1 32:23.6 32:46.4 1:36:02.3 1:35:59.2 7        Male 50-59      10:18 min 
71    1051  Hilke Meyer           F      41  Berlin                   BE    28:40.7 31:24.9 36:02.4 1:36:08.1 1:35:51.4 4        Female 40-49    10:18 min 
72    1075  Brian Swahn           M      41  Jamestown                NC    32:06.6 31:59.9 32:34.2 1:36:40.7 1:36:16.9 12       Male 40-49      10:22 min 
73    1074  Sarah Glanville       F      42  Jamestown                NC    32:06.3 32:00.3 32:34.1 1:36:40.8 1:36:16.8 5        Female 40-49    10:22 min 
74    1014  Kari Eddington        F      48  Greensboro               NC    32:24.6 32:27.7 32:44.9 1:37:37.2 1:36:25.4 6        Female 40-49    10:28 min 
75    1073  Steve Morris          M      59  Trinity                  NC    30:36.1 32:59.9 35:43.2 1:39:19.3 1:38:54.5 8        Male 50-59      10:39 min 
76    1031  Melanie Wright        F      45  Greensboro               NC    33:26.4 32:49.7 33:29.9 1:39:46.1 1:39:09.4 7        Female 40-49    10:42 min 
77    1026  Jessica Hayes         F      36  Greensboro               NC    32:05.2 33:29.1 34:47.9 1:40:22.3 1:40:02.3 10       Female 30-39    10:46 min 
78    1080  Matthew Hendrickson   M      27  Clemmons                 NC    30:54.2 33:39.1 36:57.3 1:41:30.6 1:41:08.4 4        Male 20-29      10:53 min 
79    1079  Danielle Berger       F      26  Clemmons                 NC    30:54.2 33:38.9 36:58.2 1:41:31.5 1:41:08.9 7        Female 20-29    10:53 min 
80    1425  Phillip Shuster       M      41  Greensboro               NC    30:01.6 34:59.1 36:36.6 1:41:37.3 1:41:14.2 13       Male 40-49      10:54 min 
81    1054  Betsy Giles           F      60  Canton                   MI    31:58.0 34:32.4 35:47.5 1:42:18.0 1:41:54.8 3        Female 60-69    10:58 min 
82    1389  James Austin          M      60  Greensboro               NC    33:02.4 34:11.5 35:07.3 1:42:21.3 1:41:44.5 4        Male 60-69      10:58 min 
83    1018  Victoria Arndt        F      32  Walkertown               NC    32:50.1 34:04.0 36:14.4 1:43:08.5 1:42:35.0 11       Female 30-39    11:03 min 
84    1048  Robert Hughey         M      56  High Point               NC    32:07.0 34:44.6 39:08.3 1:46:00.0 1:45:28.0 9        Male 50-59      11:22 min 
85    10959 Olesya Baranova       F      30  Apex                     NC    34:34.0 36:20.6 35:38.1 1:46:32.9 1:45:52.5 12       Female 30-39    11:25 min 
86    1010  Alexandra Taylor      F      37  Summerfield              NC    36:28.0 38:10.6 32:09.0 1:46:47.8 1:46:05.2 13       Female 30-39    11:27 min 
87    1116  Hollis Dudgeon        F      24  Crestwood                KY    33:33.9 37:19.9 36:11.2 1:47:05.0 1:46:37.2 8        Female 20-29    11:29 min 
88    1001  Susan Andrews         F      69  Herndon                  VA    34:52.9 36:42.6 37:08.6 1:48:44.3 1:47:56.3 4        Female 60-69    11:39 min 
89    1003  Anonymous Participant F      37                                 35:22.5 36:21.7 38:03.3 1:49:47.6 1:49:07.5 14       Female 30-39    11:46 min 
90    1401  Alice Eng             F      42  Winston Salem            NC    37:15.2 37:10.9 36:21.3 1:50:47.5 1:50:01.3 8        Female 40-49    11:53 min 
91    1406  Rebecca May           F      39  Winston Salem            NC    37:14.2 37:11.9 36:21.4 1:50:47.6 1:50:01.5 15       Female 30-39    11:53 min 
92    1032  Joshua Hurley         M      42  Greensboro               NC    34:47.9 40:38.2 40:24.3 1:55:50.5 1:55:12.6 14       Male 40-49      12:25 min 
93    1035  Karen Yates           F      44  Greensboro               NC    36:28.5 38:12.2 41:17.6 1:55:58.4 1:55:15.2 9        Female 40-49    12:26 min 
94    1109  Jacqueline Gronwald   F      36  Greensboro               NC    38:56.5 37:56.3 39:35.4 1:56:28.4 1:55:31.0 16       Female 30-39    12:29 min 
95    1115  Ariana Hood           F      31  Winston Salem            NC    37:15.0 39:35.4 40:47.8 1:57:38.3 1:56:46.8 17       Female 30-39    12:37 min 
96    1030  Julianne Giles-Raska  F      26  Goldsboro                NC    35:14.9 41:29.3 43:59.2 2:00:43.5 2:00:09.4 9        Female 20-29    12:57 min 
97    1056  Bob Mills             M      55  Greensboro               NC    44:57.6 43:34.4 44:41.5 2:13:13.6 2:12:12.8 10       Male 50-59      14:17 min 


Female 20-29
Place Name            Bib   Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =============== ===== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
0     Lisa ONeill     10888 29  10      F      ALEXANDRIA VA US    1:09:03.0 
0     Brittany Probst 1101  28  16      F      Holly Springs NC US 1:14:05.0 
0     Emily Morris    1383  28  17      F      Greensboro NC US    1:14:24.1 
1     Mekides Nida    1461  22  30      F      Reidsville NC US    1:19:58.0 
2     Ashley Bayse    1041  27  44      F      Thomasville NC US   1:24:20.0 


Female 30-39
Place Name             Bib   Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ================ ===== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Diana Bozzuto    1121  37  18      F      Winston Salem NC US 1:14:47.1 
2     abbey schallhorn 1049  32  20      F      Greensboro NC US    1:15:55.1 
3     Molly Patterson  1044  37  24      F      Raeford NC US       1:16:30.0 
4     Lauren Smith     10924 32  31      F                          1:20:25.3 
5     Rachel Beck      1469  33  34      F      High Point NC US    1:21:14.2 


Female 40-49
Place Name            Bib   Age Overall Gender Location                  Time      
===== =============== ===== === ======= ====== ========================= ========= 
1     Glenia Williams 10909 40  47      F      North Prince George VA US 1:24:45.5 
2     Gina O'Neil     1022  49  52      F      Thomasville NC US         1:26:47.0 
3     Zoila Lambert   1487  45  66      F      Graham NC US              1:32:58.1 
4     Hilke Meyer     1051  41  71      F      Berlin BE DE              1:36:08.1 
5     Sarah Glanville 1074  42  73      F      Jamestown NC US           1:36:40.8 


Female 50-59
Place Name             Bib   Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ ===== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Cindy Barbour    10912 53  28      F      Greensboro NC US 1:17:33.8 
2     Dawn Misenheimer 10927 53  33      F                       1:21:00.4 
3     Beth Deloria     1390  52  41      F      Greensboro NC US 1:23:18.4 
4     Janet Ziglar     1419  58  69      F      Colfax NC US     1:34:43.3 


Female 60-69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Lynn Straker    1063 62  45      F      Wilson WY US       1:24:22.5 
2     Suzette Redwine 1060 60  55      F      Kernersville NC US 1:29:00.0 
3     Betsy Giles     1054 60  81      F      Canton MI US       1:42:18.0 
4     Susan Andrews   1001 69  88      F      Herndon VA US      1:48:44.3 


Male 19 & Under
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Max Lewis 1095 18  21      M      Raleigh NC US     1:15:56.1 
2     RJ Moore  1047 17  57      M      Thomasville NC US 1:30:00.5 


Male 20-29
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
0     Tim Mann            1090 29  2       M      Charlotte NC US     1:02:52.2 
1     Ryan Stephenson     1485 29  25      M      Raeford NC US       1:16:30.0 
2     Dillon Huegen       1009 25  26      M      Durham NC US        1:17:00.7 
3     Wes Straker         1064 28  49      M      Winston Salem NC US 1:25:31.7 
4     Matthew Hendrickson 1080 27  78      M      Clemmons NC US      1:41:30.6 


Male 30-39
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Jan-Philip Matischik 1037 36  4       M      Berlin BE DE        1:03:33.9 
2     Brad Harper          1004 34  7       M      Asheboro NC US      1:06:17.8 
3     Ron Dunsmore         1083 32  9       M      Clemmons NC US      1:08:36.2 
4     Mark Urmos           1481 38  11      M      Greensboro NC US    1:09:03.7 
5     Adam Bernot          1042 32  13      M      Winston Salem NC US 1:09:18.4 


Male 40-49
Place Name             Bib   Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ================ ===== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
0     Christopher Zona 1453  42  1       M      Winston Salem NC US 1:01:56.9 
0     Mike Peck        1070  40  3       M      Raleigh NC US       1:03:10.5 
1     Curtis Swisher   10942 48  5       M      Kernesville NC US   1:03:54.9 
2     Patrick Kane     1387  41  8       M      Greensboro NC US    1:08:21.6 
3     Henry Stogner    1103  46  12      M      Wilmington NC US    1:09:11.0 


Male 50-59
Place Name            Bib   Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =============== ===== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Tom Pobgee      1360  59  6       M      Mount Airy NC US    1:04:17.5 
2     david barksdale 1472  55  23      M      Winston Salem NC US 1:16:00.4 
3     David Lewis     1094  52  22      M      Raleigh NC US       1:15:56.2 
4     Gary Rains      1357  52  29      M      Durham NC US        1:19:36.2 
5     Terry Eddinger  10919 54  56      M      Winston Salem NC US 1:29:34.7 


Male 60-69
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Jim Saintsing 1380 61  36      M      Greensboro NC US 1:21:50.2 
2     John Straker  1062 64  50      M      Chicago IL US    1:25:32.1 
3     JOHN MCKINNEY 1085 62  68      M      High Point NC US 1:34:38.9 
4     James Austin  1389 60  82      M      Greensboro NC US 1:42:21.3 


Male 70+
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Ron Stewart 1112 71  51      M      Charlotte NC US 1:25:51.8 

Embed Code