Holly Jolly 5k & 10k Run

Sat December 14, 2019 Piqua, OH US 45356 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                    Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     127 Pietro Pozzi          M                                   19:44.1   19:38.3   6:19  15  68.5       1        M Open   
2     143 Dean Oakley           M                                   19:58.6   19:55.4   6:25  38  67.8       2        M Open   
3     41  Landen Fraylick       M      New Madison    OH    US      20:23.1   20:20.6   6:33  15  66.1       3        M Open   
4     168 Joe Earl              M                                   20:35.5   20:33.1   6:37  17  63.7       1        M 15-19  
5     241 D. Barnes             M                                   20:36.6   20:33.7   6:37  12  70.2       1        M 1-14   
6     51  Buddy Hayes           M      Piqua          OH    US      20:54.9   20:52.7   6:43  24  62.2       1        M 20-24  
7     7   Zane Barhorst         M      Russia         OH    US      22:13.5   22:01.3   7:05  16  60.2       2        M 15-19  
8     124 Alice Pozzi           F                                   22:33.2   22:27.0   7:14  16  67.9       1        F Open   
9     117 Paula Monnin          F                                   23:15.3   23:08.7   7:27  51  72.2       2        F Open   
10    129 Scott Boyer           M                                   23:18.9   23:14.6   7:29  57  67.0       1        M 55-59  
11    78  R. Penny              M      Troy           OH    US      23:51.8   23:48.1   7:40  12  60.6       2        M 1-14   
12    53  Michael Hefner        M      Christiansburg OH    US      24:35.7   24:32.1   7:54  56  63.0       2        M 55-59  
13    21  Brad Christian        M      Casstown       OH    US      25:00.1   24:33.1   7:54  41  56.2       1        M 40-44  
14    23  S. Christian          M      Casstown       OH    US      24:54.4   24:35.8   7:55  8   69.9       3        M 1-14   
15    133 Emma Gehret           F                                   24:58.7   24:41.3   7:57  16  61.8       3        F Open   
16    17  S. Blackford          M      Sidney         OH    US      25:08.8   24:54.9   8:01  11  59.9       4        M 1-14   
17    68  Dawn McGlone          F      Centerville    OH    US      25:01.4   24:55.3   8:01  50  66.3       1        F 50-54  
18    109 Mara Wetzel           F      Arcanum        OH    US      25:18.1   25:09.2   8:06  18  59.0       1        F 15-19  
19    8   Scott Bartlett        M      Piqua          OH    US      25:51.4   25:13.4   8:07  44  55.9       2        M 40-44  
20    116 Michael Mullen        M                                   25:35.6   25:28.3   8:12  57  61.2       3        M 55-59  
21    137 Brian Glanson         M                                   25:49.4   25:40.6   8:16  57  60.7       4        M 55-59  
22    99  William Smith         M      Piqua          OH    US      25:53.0   25:41.1   8:16  21  50.5       2        M 20-24  
23    75  Morgan Peltier        F      Piqua          OH    US      25:53.1   25:41.1   8:16  18  57.8       2        F 15-19  
24    6   Linda Barhorst        F      Houston        OH    US      25:58.7   25:54.3   8:20  55  67.4       1        F 55-59  
25    134 Greg Gehret           M                                   26:19.0   26:01.5   8:23  50  56.7       1        M 50-54  
26    38  Brian Forror          M      Piqua          OH    US      26:16.6   26:11.6   8:26  40  52.4       3        M 40-44  
27    33  Terry Dolwick         M      Springfield    OH    US      26:58.0   26:42.3   8:36  40  51.4       4        M 40-44  
28    18  Mark Boehm            M      West Milton    OH    US      26:57.2   26:47.8   8:38  58  58.7       5        M 55-59  
29    118 Todd Abels            M                                   27:01.7   26:48.7   8:38  53  56.3       2        M 50-54  
30    152 Melissa Leingang      F                                   27:39.1   27:26.5   8:50  37  54.5       1        F 35-39  
31    154 Ron Risser            M      Anna           OH    US      27:58.7   27:52.0   8:58  69  62.0       1        M 65-69  
32    71  Benjamin Oliver       M      Piqua          OH    US      28:15.5   28:00.9   9:01  14  48.9       5        M 1-14   
33    5   Brett Baker           M      Englewood      OH    US      28:25.1   28:09.8   9:04  27  46.1       1        M 25-29  
34    89  Joely Rudy            F      Piqua          OH    US      28:22.4   28:14.2   9:05  46  56.1       1        F 45-49  
35    120 Brenda Reichard       F                                   28:31.5   28:21.1   9:08  59  64.6       2        F 55-59  
36    74  Megan Peltier         F      Piqua          OH    US      28:55.0   28:42.6   9:14  27  51.4       1        F 25-29  
37    76  Spencer Peltier       M      Piqua          OH    US      28:55.6   28:42.6   9:14  28  45.2       2        M 25-29  
38    96  Takasi Sibuya         M      Miamisburg     OH    US      29:33.9   29:17.6   9:26  54  51.9       3        M 50-54  
39    92  Natasha Selle         F      Piqua          OH    US      30:01.8   29:28.6   9:29  32  50.2       1        F 30-34  
40    240 Cindy Barnes          F                                   30:02.1   29:41.6   9:33  43  52.1       1        F 40-44  
41    47  Amy Harris            F      Cincinnati     OH    US      30:20.7   29:51.6   9:37  48  54.1       2        F 45-49  
42    16  Diana Blackford       F      Sidney         OH    US      30:12.7   29:57.8   9:39  38  50.1       2        F 35-39  
43    141 Ron Argabright        M                                   30:22.8   30:09.1   9:42  75  62.2       1        M 70-99  
44    39  Louise Forror         F      Piqua          OH    US      30:35.0   30:27.5   9:48  63  63.2       1        F 60-64  
45    60  Paul Kremer           M      North Star     OH    US      31:10.2   30:48.9   9:55  35  43.1       1        M 35-39  
46    69  Tiffany Morgan        F      Troy           OH    US      31:14.7   31:03.6   10:00 38  48.3       3        F 35-39  
47    57  Anonymous Participant F                           US      31:30.9   31:21.6   10:06 18  47.3       3        F 15-19  
48    22  L. Christian          M      Casstown       OH    US      31:44.8   31:25.3   10:07 7   58.2       6        M 1-14   
49    35  Rhonda Farley         F      Sidney         OH    US      31:37.1   31:27.3   10:07 49  52.0       3        F 45-49  
50    66  Jerry McEldowney      M      Anna           OH    US      31:45.1   31:33.9   10:10 44  44.7       5        M 40-44  
51    169 Jack Earl             M      Piqua          OH    US      31:46.3   31:34.2   10:10 48  46.0       1        M 45-49  
52    77  Brandy Penny          F      Troy           OH    US      31:46.6   31:42.7   10:12 41  48.1       2        F 40-44  
53    45  Laura Haber           F      Miamisburg     OH    US      32:15.0   31:52.2   10:15 61  58.9       2        F 60-64  
54    98  L. Smith              M      Piqua          OH    US      32:15.1   32:00.0   10:18 8   53.7       7        M 1-14   
55    102 Cailyn Starnes        F      Troy           OH    US      32:21.5   32:18.3   10:24 13  49.9       1        F 1-14   
56    131 Naomi Davis           F                                   32:51.7   32:35.0   10:29 68  63.0       1        F 65-69  
57    48  Brenda Hart           F      Greenville     OH    US      33:19.9   32:46.2   10:33 59  55.9       3        F 55-59  
58    165 Jason Frazier         M      Piqua          OH    US      33:12.9   32:46.7   10:33 35  40.5       2        M 35-39  
59    97  Denver Smith          M      Piqua          OH    US      33:05.1   32:49.8   10:34 41  42.0       6        M 40-44  
60    147 Mike Efaw             M      Troy           OH    US      32:59.2   32:52.3   10:35 61  49.0       1        M 60-64  
61    83  Ericka Powell         F      Piqua          OH    US      34:36.6   34:31.4   11:07 23  42.8       1        F 20-24  
62    142 Gene Black            M                                   34:57.1   34:45.9   11:11 75  53.9       2        M 70-99  
63    72  Carol Palmer          F      Piqua          OH    US      35:19.0   34:47.8   11:12 54  49.6       2        F 50-54  
64    34  Jennifer Everett      F      Fletcher       OH    US      35:19.2   34:48.4   11:12 46  45.5       4        F 45-49  
65    132 Lawon Gerlinger       M                                   35:10.8   34:59.2   11:16 26  37.1       3        M 25-29  
66    156 M. Hemmert            F                                   36:55.1   36:38.6   11:48 8   50.7       2        F 1-14   
67    157 Aaron Hemmert         M      Piqua          OH    US      36:55.5   36:38.7   11:48 35  36.2       3        M 35-39  
68    166 Lyndsay Lambert       F                                   37:56.4   37:30.4   12:04 37  39.9       4        F 35-39  
69    64  Letha Mann            F      Jackson Center OH    US      38:12.8   37:49.3   12:10 46  41.9       5        F 45-49  
70    121 Yukiko Yamasaki       F      Anna           OH    US      38:28.3   37:59.5   12:14 51  44.0       3        F 50-54  
71    155 Terri Risser          F                                   38:25.6   38:07.1   12:16 68  53.9       2        F 65-69  
72    52  Stephannie Heaberlin  F      Sidney         OH    US      38:30.1   38:16.7   12:19 44  40.7       3        F 40-44  
73    126 Andrea Pozzi          M                                   38:31.4   38:26.8   12:22 55  39.9       4        F 55-59  
74    84  Melissa Ratcliff      F      Piqua          OH    US      39:08.9   38:51.1   12:30 40  39.0       4        F 40-44  
75    42  Steve Frazier         M      Piqua          OH    US      39:50.7   39:25.3   12:41 59  40.2       6        M 55-59  
76    59  Kelsey Klopp          F      Piqua          OH    US      39:51.3   39:25.9   12:42 32  37.5       2        F 30-34  
77    151 Jennifer Holbrook     F                                   39:45.9   39:36.9   12:45 30  37.3       3        F 30-34  
78    40  Cindy Fraylick        F      New Madison    OH    US      40:16.5   39:56.6   12:51 56  44.3       5        F 55-59  
79    95  Tonni Sherwood        F      Saint Paris    OH    US      40:38.2   40:08.8   12:55 53  42.6       4        F 50-54  
80    94  Kassi Sherwood        F      Saint Paris    OH    US      40:38.2   40:09.7   12:56 16  38.0       4        F 15-19  
81    136 Doug Whitling         M                                   42:50.6   42:21.1   13:38 64  39.0       2        M 60-64  
82    91  Jane Selhorst         F      Rossburg       OH    US      42:49.1   42:24.2   13:39 59  43.2       6        F 55-59  
83    19  Karen Cavender        F      Troy           OH    US      44:22.5   44:17.7   14:15 52  38.1       5        F 50-54  
84    1   Nicholas Alexander    M      Piqua          OH    US      44:46.6   44:30.3   14:19 37  30.1       4        M 35-39  
85    167 Skip Little           M                                   46:38.0   46:09.8   14:52 69  37.4       2        M 65-69  
86    130 Mary Craft            F                                   46:38.0   46:10.0   14:52 16  33.0       5        F 15-19  
87    128 Amy Wimmer            F                                   46:38.1   46:10.5   14:52 40  32.8       5        F 40-44  
88    25  Terrie Conley         F      Piqua          OH    US      47:51.2   47:27.1   15:16 61  39.5       3        F 60-64  
89    65  Jennifer Mcdevitt     F      Piqua          OH    US      47:52.2   47:27.8   15:17 55  36.8       7        F 55-59  
90    112 Lois Wion             F      Piqua          OH    US      47:55.8   47:31.8   15:18 54  36.3       6        F 50-54  
91    119 Tonya Garcia          F      Piqua          OH    US      48:44.4   48:44.4   15:41 41  31.3       6        F 40-44  
92    62  Teresa Ligon          F      Dayton         OH    US      51:13.1   50:40.1   16:19 34  29.3       4        F 30-34  
93    12  Cassidy Bathgate      F      Dayton         OH    US      52:40.5   52:17.8   16:50 14  30.2       3        F 1-14   
94    138 Teresa Wriry          F                                   55:05.1   54:50.6   17:39 48  29.5       6        F 45-49  
95    139 Mark Wrign            M                                   55:07.5   54:53.7   17:40 56  28.1       7        M 55-59  
96    24  Anonymous Participant F                           US      57:42.0   57:28.6   18:30 52  29.4       7        F 50-54  
97    32  Maiya Dilbone         F      Troy           OH    US      1:01:44.5 1:01:25.3 19:46 15  25.3       6        F 15-19  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Pietro Pozzi    127 15  1       M                        19:38.3 
2     Dean Oakley     143 38  2       M                        19:55.4 
3     Landen Fraylick 41  15  3       M      New Madison OH US 20:20.6 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Alice Pozzi  124 16  8       F               22:27.0 
2     Paula Monnin 117 51  9       F               23:08.7 
3     Emma Gehret  133 16  15      F               24:41.3 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     D. Barnes    241 12  5       M                     20:33.7 
2     R. Penny     78  12  11      M      Troy OH US     23:48.1 
3     S. Christian 23  8   14      M      Casstown OH US 24:35.8 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Joe Earl      168 17  4       M                   20:33.1 
2     Zane Barhorst 7   16  7       M      Russia OH US 22:01.3 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Buddy Hayes   51  24  6       M      Piqua OH US 20:52.7 
2     William Smith 99  21  22      M      Piqua OH US 25:41.1 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Brett Baker     5   27  33      M      Englewood OH US 28:09.8 
2     Spencer Peltier 76  28  37      M      Piqua OH US     28:42.6 
3     Lawon Gerlinger 132 26  65      M                      34:59.2 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Paul Kremer   60  35  45      M      North Star OH US 30:48.9 
2     Jason Frazier 165 35  58      M      Piqua OH US      32:46.7 
3     Aaron Hemmert 157 35  67      M      Piqua OH US      36:38.7 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Brad Christian 21  41  13      M      Casstown OH US 24:33.1 
2     Scott Bartlett 8   44  19      M      Piqua OH US    25:13.4 
3     Brian Forror   38  40  26      M      Piqua OH US    26:11.6 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Jack Earl 169 48  51      M      Piqua OH US 31:34.2 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Greg Gehret   134 50  25      M                       26:01.5 
2     Todd Abels    118 53  29      M                       26:48.7 
3     Takasi Sibuya 96  54  38      M      Miamisburg OH US 29:17.6 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Scott Boyer    129 57  10      M                           23:14.6 
2     Michael Hefner 53  56  12      M      Christiansburg OH US 24:32.1 
3     Michael Mullen 116 57  20      M                           25:28.3 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Mike Efaw     147 61  60      M      Troy OH US 32:52.3 
2     Doug Whitling 136 64  81      M                 42:21.1 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Ron Risser  154 69  31      M      Anna OH US 27:52.0 
2     Skip Little 167 69  85      M                 46:09.8 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Ron Argabright 141 75  43      M               30:09.1 
2     Gene Black     142 75  62      M               34:45.9 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Cailyn Starnes   102 13  55      F      Troy OH US   32:18.3 
2     M. Hemmert       156 8   66      F                   36:38.6 
3     Cassidy Bathgate 12  14  93      F      Dayton OH US 52:17.8 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Mara Wetzel           109 18  18      F      Arcanum OH US 25:09.2 
2     Morgan Peltier        75  18  23      F      Piqua OH US   25:41.1 
3     Anonymous Participant 57  18  47      F        US          31:21.6 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Ericka Powell 83  23  61      F      Piqua OH US 34:31.4 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Megan Peltier 74  27  36      F      Piqua OH US 28:42.6 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Natasha Selle     92  32  39      F      Piqua OH US 29:28.6 
2     Kelsey Klopp      59  32  76      F      Piqua OH US 39:25.9 
3     Jennifer Holbrook 151 30  77      F                  39:36.9 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Melissa Leingang 152 37  30      F                   27:26.5 
2     Diana Blackford  16  38  42      F      Sidney OH US 29:57.8 
3     Tiffany Morgan   69  38  46      F      Troy OH US   31:03.6 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Cindy Barnes         240 43  40      F                   29:41.6 
2     Brandy Penny         77  41  52      F      Troy OH US   31:42.7 
3     Stephannie Heaberlin 52  44  72      F      Sidney OH US 38:16.7 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Joely Rudy    89  46  34      F      Piqua OH US      28:14.2 
2     Amy Harris    47  48  41      F      Cincinnati OH US 29:51.6 
3     Rhonda Farley 35  49  49      F      Sidney OH US     31:27.3 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Dawn McGlone    68  50  17      F      Centerville OH US 24:55.3 
2     Carol Palmer    72  54  63      F      Piqua OH US       34:47.8 
3     Yukiko Yamasaki 121 51  70      F      Anna OH US        37:59.5 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Linda Barhorst  6   55  24      F      Houston OH US    25:54.3 
2     Brenda Reichard 120 59  35      F                       28:21.1 
3     Brenda Hart     48  59  57      F      Greenville OH US 32:46.2 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Louise Forror 39  63  44      F      Piqua OH US      30:27.5 
2     Laura Haber   45  61  53      F      Miamisburg OH US 31:52.2 
3     Terrie Conley 25  61  88      F      Piqua OH US      47:27.1 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Naomi Davis  131 68  56      F               32:35.0 
2     Terri Risser 155 68  71      F               38:07.1 

Embed Code