5K Run For Dyslexia

Sun October 15, 2017 Fairfax Station, VA US 22039 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                   Gender Chip    Pace  Age Division Division     
                                         Time              Place                 
===== ==== ====================== ====== ======= ===== === ======== ============ 
1     115  Mike Feeney            M      18:08.0 5:50  38  1        M            
2     196  Joshua Schow           M      19:46.8 6:22  24  2        M            
3     202  Robert Bork            M      19:47.2 6:22  15  3        M            
4     163  Sheldon Hervey         M      20:20.3 6:33  54  1        M 18-99      
5     272  Sedgie Foxworth        M      20:54.1 6:44  25  2        M 18-99      
6     267  Christina Walker       F      20:55.8 6:45  23  1        F            
7     168  Hannah Kane            F      21:04.2 6:47  16  2        F            
8     111  Christopher Stevens    M      21:31.5 6:56  13  1        M 13-17      
9     283  M. Garza               F      21:44.4 7:00  10  3        F            
10    197  Jeremy Zukas           M      21:45.2 7:01  44  3        M 18-99      
11    236  Josh Bane              M      22:14.5 7:10  18  4        M 18-99      
12    231  Carmen Sheffman        M      22:43.8 7:19  44  5        M 18-99      
13    229  S. Sheffman            M      22:45.2 7:20  10  1        M 1-12       
14    230  M. Sheffman            F      22:45.4 7:20  10  1        F 1-12       
15    232  Christopher Sheffman   M      22:45.4 7:20  44  6        M 18-99      
16    170  Noah Kane              M      23:04.4 7:26  14  2        M 13-17      
17    266  Deanna Kelly           F      23:13.3 7:29  26  1        F 18-99      
18    178  Sean Engdahl           M      23:17.4 7:30  47  7        M 18-99      
19    155  Danae McGregor         F      23:58.3 7:43  23  2        F 18-99      
20    184  Jorge Rivasplata       M      23:59.3 7:44  35  8        M 18-99      
21    179  Jessica Stone          F      24:01.9 7:45  25  3        F 18-99      
22    4582 Unknown Partic. 4582   M      24:27.2 7:53      1        No Age Given 
23    242  Ken Kochel             M      24:29.2 7:53  49  9        M 18-99      
24    206  B. Fogg                M      24:48.8 8:00  10  2        M 1-12       
25    281  Eli Cramer             M      24:55.7 8:02  17  3        M 13-17      
26    286  Mike Garza             M      25:09.9 8:07  38  10       M 18-99      
27    284  E. Garza               M      25:10.0 8:07  7   3        M 1-12       
28    239  Jennifer Viau          F      25:10.5 8:07  37  4        F 18-99      
29    276  Mike Dickison          M      25:12.9 8:08  50  11       M 18-99      
30    253  Elizabeth Song         F      25:48.2 8:19  42  5        F 18-99      
31    220  Benton Lake            M      25:58.4 8:22  44  12       M 18-99      
32    113  Marcia Bassler         F      26:31.4 8:33  62  6        F 18-99      
33    300  Unknown Partic. 300    M      26:34.1 8:34      2        No Age Given 
34    235  Pat Quarti             F      26:35.4 8:34  60  7        F 18-99      
35    237  Chris Bane             M      26:35.8 8:34  60  13       M 18-99      
36    145  W. Crochet             M      26:52.7 8:40  8   4        M 1-12       
37    143  Stephen Crochet        M      26:54.4 8:40  40  14       M 18-99      
38    177  Brigitte Engdahl       F      26:54.6 8:40  42  8        F 18-99      
39    158  Anne Heflin            F      26:57.9 8:41  57  9        F 18-99      
40    221  B. Lake                M      27:10.8 8:46  12  5        M 1-12       
41    277  Jesse Stewart          F      27:13.3 8:46  30  10       F 18-99      
42    144  R. Crochet             M      27:17.7 8:48  11  6        M 1-12       
43    185  Matthew Ray            M      27:20.9 8:49  31  15       M 18-99      
44    4583 Unknown Partic. 4583   M      27:21.8 8:49      3        No Age Given 
45    134  Amy Augenblick         F      27:28.9 8:51  43  11       F 18-99      
46    3963 Unknown Partic. 3963   M      27:29.2 8:52      4        No Age Given 
47    187  Debbie Tannenbaum      F      27:48.8 8:58  40  12       F 18-99      
48    110  Jill McFadden          F      28:16.9 9:07  46  13       F 18-99      
49    109  Scott McFadden         M      28:17.7 9:07  44  16       M 18-99      
50    186  Martin Utt             M      28:42.0 9:15  58  17       M 18-99      
51    135  Bella Augenblick Smith F      28:52.6 9:18  13  1        F 13-17      
52    222  G. Paier               M      29:03.0 9:22  12  7        M 1-12       
53    212  M. Hervey              M      29:06.1 9:23  12  8        M 1-12       
54    244  Kurt Doehnert          M      29:09.1 9:24  59  18       M 18-99      
55    218  O. Kuehl               F      29:11.1 9:24  12  2        F 1-12       
56    285  Autumn Garza           F      29:35.0 9:32  38  14       F 18-99      
57    217  W. Kuehl               M      29:37.6 9:33  12  9        M 1-12       
58    214  Christopher Kuehl      M      29:38.0 9:33  44  19       M 18-99      
59    172  H. Parish              M      30:02.0 9:41  12  10       M 1-12       
60    171  Elizabeth Parish       F      30:02.2 9:41  38  15       F 18-99      
61    247  David Bulova           M      30:12.2 9:44  46  20       M 18-99      
62    114  Roxanne Dietzler       F      30:27.5 9:49  52  16       F 18-99      
63    279  John Sorg              M      30:30.2 9:50  54  21       M 18-99      
64    133  Emmy Moore             F      30:50.4 9:56  25  17       F 18-99      
65    103  Krista Gauthier        F      30:55.0 9:58  40  18       F 18-99      
66    260  Steve Troyano          M      31:17.3 10:05 39  22       M 18-99      
67    107  Joe McGavin            M      31:21.7 10:07 62  23       M 18-99      
68    256  E. Jury                F      31:37.7 10:12 10  3        F 1-12       
69    123  K. Wheeler             F      31:38.9 10:12 10  4        F 1-12       
70    271  Colton Heuple          M      31:42.2 10:13 16  4        M 13-17      
71    234  Hoorie Siddique        F      32:18.8 10:25 48  19       F 18-99      
72    176  D. Llanas              M      32:21.3 10:26 9   11       M 1-12       
73    101  Danielle Sieverling    F      32:22.2 10:26 44  20       F 18-99      
74    102  B. Sieverling          M      32:22.8 10:26 11  12       M 1-12       
75    154  Cheryl Craft           F      32:30.6 10:29 58  21       F 18-99      
76    157  E. Ramsey              F      32:53.1 10:36 9   5        F 1-12       
77    131  E. Morse               F      33:27.5 10:47 10  6        F 1-12       
78    130  Jennifer Morse         F      33:32.5 10:49 43  22       F 18-99      
79    150  Steven DiLeonardo      M      33:51.2 10:55 52  24       M 18-99      
80    151  A. DiLeonardo          M      33:51.4 10:55 10  13       M 1-12       
81    125  Kenny Wheeler          M      34:37.3 11:10 39  25       M 18-99      
82    156  Michele Westrick       F      34:38.6 11:10 46  23       F 18-99      
83    282  C. Jury                F      34:57.4 11:16 9   7        F 1-12       
84    160  S. Schmeck             M      34:58.1 11:16 9   14       M 1-12       
85    200  Karen Bateman          F      35:10.2 11:20 44  24       F 18-99      
86    152  C. DiLeonardo          F      35:39.4 11:30 9   8        F 1-12       
87    149  Emilie DiLeonardo      F      35:39.6 11:30 50  25       F 18-99      
88    245  Lori Bell              F      35:53.2 11:34 49  26       F 18-99      
89    246  Alexis Bell            F      35:53.5 11:34 13  2        F 13-17      
90    201  Jack Bateman           M      36:15.6 11:41 15  5        M 13-17      
91    268  Laurie Heuple          F      36:23.3 11:44 47  27       F 18-99      
92    207  Brian Fogg             M      37:09.4 11:59 44  26       M 18-99      
93    175  Alessandra Llanas      F      37:18.4 12:02 13  3        F 13-17      
94    174  Nancy Walkerdellanas   F      37:18.6 12:02 45  28       F 18-99      
95    153  Georgia Bell           F      37:35.7 12:07 65  29       F 18-99      
96    275  Colin Malleck          M      38:19.3 12:21 13  6        M 13-17      
97    269  Mike Heuple            M      38:29.8 12:25 47  27       M 18-99      
98    254  Barbara Frank          F      39:05.9 12:36 43  30       F 18-99      
99    224  Nate Paier             F      39:34.7 12:46 44  31       F 18-99      
100   223  P. Paier               M      39:35.6 12:46 10  15       M 1-12       
101   298  Unknown Partic. 298    M      39:41.2 12:48     5        No Age Given 
102   263  Thomas Morgan          M      39:59.6 12:54 55  28       M 18-99      
103   262  Melissa Morgan         F      40:01.2 12:54 51  32       F 18-99      
104   147  W. Kenneally           M      40:26.3 13:02 11  16       M 1-12       
105   146  Kelly Kenneally        F      40:33.6 13:05 49  33       F 18-99      
106   121  Jake Anderson          M      40:46.3 13:09 13  7        M 13-17      
107   280  Darlene Sorg           F      40:53.0 13:11 58  34       F 18-99      
108   112  M. Stevens             F      40:58.8 13:13 12  9        F 1-12       
109   215  Rachel Kuehl           F      40:59.5 13:13 44  35       F 18-99      
110   216  H. Kuehl               M      40:59.6 13:13 12  17       M 1-12       
111   129  E. Davis               F      41:28.9 13:22 10  10       F 1-12       
112   128  Kurt Davis             M      41:29.3 13:23 41  29       M 18-99      
113   127  Tonya Davis            F      41:30.8 13:23 42  36       F 18-99      
114   288  Cristina Knapp         F      42:36.9 13:44 38  37       F 18-99      
115   289  Unknown Partic. 289    M      42:37.2 13:44     6        No Age Given 
116   273  Lynda Malleck          F      43:37.4 14:04 52  38       F 18-99      
117   274  Kevin Malleck          M      43:38.0 14:04 61  30       M 18-99      
118   258  Miranda Materazzo      F      44:16.6 14:16 21  39       F 18-99      
119   257  Elizabeth Materazzo    F      44:24.3 14:19 53  40       F 18-99      
120   299  Unknown Partic. 299    M      44:36.5 14:23     7        No Age Given 
121   204  A. Ender               F      45:19.5 14:37 10  11       F 1-12       
122   138  Cathy Feehan           F      45:33.0 14:41 44  41       F 18-99      
123   259  Lewis Hagen            M      46:14.2 14:54 17  8        M 13-17      
124   264  Ted Morgan             M      46:19.4 14:56 18  31       M 18-99      
125   265  Scott Morgan           M      46:37.5 15:02 15  9        M 13-17      
126   181  Alex Cabrera           M      47:36.8 15:21 36  32       M 18-99      
127   241  Kevin Kochel           M      48:19.2 15:35 17  10       M 13-17      
128   287  Cassie Sinichko        F      48:26.3 15:37 55  42       F 18-99      
129   199  Anonymous Participant  M      48:26.7 15:37 37  33       M 18-99      
130   240  Margaret Kochel        F      48:34.4 15:40 50  43       F 18-99      
131   255  Katya Nelson           F      48:57.6 15:47 17  4        F 13-17      
132   248  Loea Kang              F      48:58.2 15:47 18  44       F 18-99      
133   161  S. Schmeck             M      51:46.7 16:42 6   18       M 1-12       
134   124  L. Wheeler             F      51:51.4 16:43 7   12       F 1-12       
135   126  Becky Wheeler          F      52:57.4 17:04 39  45       F 18-99      
136   261  Joan Troyano           F      52:57.5 17:05 36  46       F 18-99      
137   182  Gaby Cabrera           F      53:49.5 17:21 15  5        F 13-17      
138   180  Anonymous Participant  F      53:49.6 17:21 36  47       F 18-99      
139   183  A. Cabrera             M      53:49.8 17:21 10  19       M 1-12       
140   159  Amy Schmeck            F      54:33.3 17:35 36  48       F 18-99      
141   162  S. Schmeck             M      54:35.8 17:36 5   20       M 1-12       
142   190  Grace Brooks           F      57:34.4 18:34 13  6        F 13-17      
143   192  Courtney Whittington   F      57:36.7 18:35 33  49       F 18-99      
99999 205  Claudia Ender          F      45:19.5 14:37 44                        


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Mike Feeney  115 38  1       M      Burke VA US      18:08.0 
2     Joshua Schow 196 24  2       M      Sterling VA US   19:46.8 
3     Robert Bork  202 15  3       M      Alexandria VA US 19:47.2 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Christina Walker 267 23  6       F      Silver Spring MD US 20:55.8 
2     Hannah Kane      168 16  7       F      Leesburg VA US      21:04.2 
3     M. Garza         283 10  9       F      Springfield VA US   21:44.4 


Male 12 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     S. Sheffman 229 10  13      M      Alexandria VA US 22:45.2 


Male 13 to 17
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Christopher Stevens 111 13  8       M      Lorton VA US 21:31.5 


Female 12 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     M. Sheffman 230 10  14      F      Alexandria VA US 22:45.4 


Female 13 to 17
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Bella Augenblick Smith 135 13  51      F      Great Falls VA US 28:52.6 

Embed Code