Redcar Running Festival

Sun September 29, 2019 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Team Name                          Gender Clock Chip  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                          Time  Time      Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ================================== ====== ===== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     336 Daniel GUNN           New Marske Harriers Club           M      16:30 16:15 16  81.5       1        M 1-39   
2     563 Craig Gunn            Sunderland Harriers & AC           M      16:41 16:25 30  79.3       2        M 1-39   
3     537 Steven DUFFY          Sunderland Harriers & AC           M      17:25 17:10 31  76.0       3        M 1-39   
4     432 Robert Teasdale       Crook & Dist Sports AC             M      17:33 17:17 32  75.7       4        M 1-39   
5     553 Harvey Dunmore        Middlesbrough Mandale              M      17:48 17:32 16  75.6       5        M 1-39   
6     477 James Fahey           Unattached                         M      17:57 17:41 31  73.8       6        M 1-39   
7     414 Jon Moss              Tynedale Harriers & AC             M      18:15 17:59 35  73.8       7        M 1-39   
8     441 Paul Collins          Unattached                         M      18:18 18:01 57  86.5       1        M 50-59  
9     386 Paul Cook             Darlington H & AC                  M      18:20 18:03 43  77.6       1        M 40-49  
10    359 Ciaran LINES          Sedgefield Harriers                M      18:25 18:09 15  74.1       8        M 1-39   
11    554 Luke Waddington       Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      18:41 18:24 17  71.2       9        M 1-39   
12    424 Dominic Shipman       New Marske Harriers Club           M      18:41 18:25 16  71.9       10       M 1-39   
13    440 Sam Thurlbeck         Unattached                         M      19:00 18:43 37  71.7       11       M 1-39   
14    494 Paul Weall            Wigan Phoenix                      M      19:44 19:27 43  72.0       2        M 40-49  
15    413 Iain Mcculloch        Darlington H & AC                  M      19:54 19:38 32  66.6       12       M 1-39   
16    539 David PARKIN          Loftus & Whitby AC                 M      20:15 19:58 49  73.3       3        M 40-49  
17    411 Kristian Malcolm      Middlesbrough Mandale              M      20:21 20:03 36  66.5       13       M 1-39   
18    492 Gemma Harcombe-Moore  Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      F      20:21 20:02 32  73.8       1        F 1-34   
19    337 Martin GUNN           New Marske Harriers Club           M      20:31 20:15 44  69.6       4        M 40-49  
20    545 Mick Davis            Elvet Striders                     M      20:45 20:29 49  71.4       5        M 40-49  
21    396 Peter Foulds          Darlington H & AC                  M      21:18 20:59 41  65.8       6        M 40-49  
22    542 Emily Brown           New Marske Harriers Club           F      21:20 21:03 14  75.0       2        F 1-34   
23    459 Peter Geer            Unattached                         M      21:25 21:06 38  64.1       14       M 1-39   
24    415 Linda Noble           Darlington H & AC                  F      21:27 21:09 53  80.8       1        F 45-54  
25    564 Sue Phillips          Darlington H & AC                  F      21:33 21:15 56  83.2       1        F 55-79  
26    491 David Jukes           Unattached                         M      21:42 21:24 39  63.6       15       M 1-39   
27    431 Caroline Teasdale     Crook & Dist Sports AC             F      21:54 21:37 35  68.8       1        F 35-44  
28    395 Barry Foster          Darlington H & AC                  M      22:06 21:48 39  62.5       16       M 1-39   
29    306 Philip BALLARD        Redcar Running Club                M      22:16 21:59 59  72.0       2        M 50-59  
30    546 Emma Matthews         Darlington H & AC                  F      22:26 22:07 21  66.8       3        F 1-34   
31    480 Dawn Sulley           New Marske Harriers Club           F      22:31 22:13 48  72.8       2        F 45-54  
32    451 Paul Noble            Redcar Running Club                M      22:41 22:24 55  68.5       3        M 50-59  
33    555 Nicola Young          Darlington H & AC                  F      22:47 22:28 45  70.0       3        F 45-54  
34    320 Kenny CHAMBERS        Tyne Bridge Harriers               M      23:02 23:02 58  68.2       4        M 50-59  
35    393 Tom Finney            Unattached                         M      23:13 22:54 15  58.7       17       M 1-39   
36    362 Eddie MEEHAN          North York Moors AC                M      23:14 22:57 67  73.9       1        M 60-69  
37    372 Harry SHORT           Unattached                         M      23:25 23:07 64  71.4       2        M 60-69  
38    543 Alex Reeve            Unattached                         M      23:28 23:03 17  56.8       18       M 1-39   
39    471 Bailey Hoskin         Unattached                         M      24:01 23:28 17  55.8       19       M 1-39   
40    356 Andrew KIRKHAM        Unattached                         M      24:04 23:44 60  67.3       3        M 60-69  
41    538 Billy ARMSTRONG       Unattached                         M      24:44 24:20 28  53.4       20       M 1-39   
42    392 Malcolm Evans         Unattached                         M      24:59 24:39 52  60.8       5        M 50-59  
43    435 Peter Richardson      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          M      25:04 24:46 57  62.9       6        M 50-59  
44    495 Toby Williams         Unattached                         M      25:08 24:47 38  54.5       21       M 1-39   
45    541 Michael Watson        Redcar Running Club                M      25:09 24:47 58  63.4       7        M 50-59  
46    566 Owen Milburn          Unattached                         M      25:19 24:51 16  53.3       22       M 1-39   
47    334 Simon GREEN           Unattached                         M      25:24 25:03 43  55.9       8        M 40-49  
48    384 Stephen Bruton        Unattached                         M      25:26 24:53 49  58.8       7        M 40-49  
49    332 Ian GIBSON            Unattached                         M      25:28 25:06 53  60.2       8        M 50-59  
50    453 Gary Phoenix          Unattached                         M      25:45 25:20 61  63.6       4        M 60-69  
51    425 John Shipman          Unattached                         M      25:52 25:28 50  57.9       9        M 50-59  
52    310 Lewis BOSHIER         Unattached                         M      25:53 25:33 21  50.8       24       M 1-39   
53    311 Michelle BOSHIER      Quakers Running Club               F      25:53 25:33 45  61.5       4        F 45-54  
54    478 James Barrett         Unattached                         M      25:54 25:21 23  51.2       23       M 1-39   
55    391 Tom Eland             Unattached                         M      26:33 26:17 20  49.4       25       M 1-39   
56    473 Ryley Barnes          Unattached                         M      26:53 26:21 16  50.3       26       M 1-39   
57    366 Patrick PARKS         Redcar Running Club                M      26:57 26:36 71  66.5       1        M 70-99  
58    467 Matthew Batkin        Unattached                         M      27:00 26:29 22  49.0       27       M 1-39   
59    462 Billy Quartermain     Unattached                         M      27:02 26:32 16  49.9       28       M 1-39   
60    540 Elspeth Alexander     Redcar Running Club                F      27:02 26:40 46  59.4       5        F 45-54  
61    547 Steven Aithwaite      Unattached                         M      27:17 26:43 35  49.7       29       M 1-39   
62    338 Philippa HAMBLEY      Loftus & Whitby AC                 F      27:25 26:50 40  56.5       2        F 35-44  
63    387 Marie Christie        Redcar Running Club                F      27:41 27:19 39  55.2       3        F 35-44  
64    461 Carl Quartermain      Unattached                         M      27:46 27:16 51  54.5       10       M 50-59  
65    483 Emma Palmer           Unattached                         F      27:47 27:24 14  57.6       4        F 1-34   
66    323 Jim CONAGHAN          New Marske Harriers Club           M      27:49 27:27 82  79.4       2        M 70-99  
67    565 Kevin Malham          Unattached                         M      27:50 27:28 59  57.6       11       M 50-59  
68    406 David Kirk            Unattached                         M      27:51 27:27 72  65.3       3        M 70-99  
69    550 Cian Durnall          Kirkleatham Hall School            M      27:57 27:21 16  48.4       30       M 1-39   
70    489 Simon Daykin          Lakes                              M      27:57 27:33 42  50.5       10       M 40-49  
71    476 Jason Faulkner        Unattached                         M      28:00 27:27 46  52.2       9        M 40-49  
72    349 Sandra JEMSON         Unattached                         F      28:02 27:39 65  71.4       2        F 55-79  
73    426 Josh Smith            Unattached                         M      28:06 27:41 17  47.3       31       M 1-39   
74    399 Robert Graham         New Marske Harriers Club           M      28:10 27:51 75  67.3       5        M 70-99  
75    304 Zuzana BAJUSZOVA      Unattached                         F      28:11 27:44 34  53.5       5        F 1-34   
76    347 Ian JEFFREY           Unattached                         M      28:16 27:50 73  65.3       4        M 70-99  
77    319 Tracy CARTER          Unattached                         F      28:22 28:02 42  54.8       5        F 35-44  
78    397 Paul Fox              Unattached                         M      28:23 28:01 39  48.6       32       M 1-39   
79    481 Emma Booth            Unattached                         F      28:24 27:53 38  53.9       4        F 35-44  
80    436 Keith Harker          Redcar Running Club                M      28:29 28:06 55  54.6       12       M 50-59  
81    348 Sue JEFFREY           Unattached                         F      28:41 28:15 59  64.8       3        F 55-79  
82    394 Katie Flynn           Unattached                         F      28:44 28:22 38  52.9       6        F 35-44  
83    400 Adam Green            Unattached                         M      28:52 28:21 50  52.0       13       M 50-59  
84    388 Robert Craig          Sunderland Strollers               M      28:59 28:35 56  54.1       14       M 50-59  
85    559 Stephen Dotchin       Unattached                         M      29:00 28:40 41  48.1       11       M 40-49  
86    404 Emma Jackson          Unattached                         F      29:01 28:39 42  53.6       7        F 35-44  
87    479 Tyler Wedgewood       Middlesbrough Mandale              F      29:04 28:44 14  54.9       6        F 1-34   
88    429 Dave Sturdy           Unattached                         M      29:17 28:50 52  52.0       15       M 50-59  
89    549 Sam Jones             Kirkleatham Hall School            M      29:24 28:50 18  45.1       33       M 1-39   
90    552 Paul Gribbon          Kirkleatham Hall School            M      29:24 29:24 37  45.6       34       M 1-39   
91    488 Clare Daykin          Lakes                              F      29:33 29:08 41  52.3       8        F 35-44  
92    407 Fiona Leyland         Unattached                         F      29:40 29:19 39  51.4       9        F 35-44  
93    312 Chris BOWDLER         Unattached                         M      29:53 29:29 60  54.2       5        M 60-69  
94    500 Lois Vickers          Unattached                         F      29:55 29:24 51  56.8       6        F 45-54  
95    315 Allison BROWN         Unattached                         F      30:07 29:37 52  57.0       7        F 45-54  
96    316 Chris BROWN           Unattached                         M      30:08 29:37 52  50.6       16       M 50-59  
97    454 Matthew Bitter Lemmon Aberdeen HHH                       M      30:23 30:23 34  43.4       36       M 1-39   
98    423 Zach Sargeant         Unattached                         M      30:37 30:11 14  45.4       35       M 1-39   
99    318 Jane BURNSIDE         Aycliffe Running Club              F      31:03 30:34 62  62.2       4        F 55-79  
100   371 Sue SHARPE            Redcar Running Club                F      31:04 30:35 53  55.9       8        F 45-54  
101   562 Mellisa Dyball        Unattached                         F      31:09 30:51 31  47.9       7        F 1-34   
102   420 Kev Rigg              Unattached                         M      31:09 30:42 62  52.9       6        M 60-69  
103   468 Nicole Groom          Unattached                         F      31:33 31:01 17  48.4       8        F 1-34   
104   544 Sarah Pritchard       Unattached                         F      31:33 31:07 38  48.3       10       F 35-44  
105   408 Sally Lopez           Unattached                         F      31:45 31:16 48  51.7       9        F 45-54  
106   445 Dawn Teeley           Unattached                         F      31:54 31:24 39  48.0       11       F 35-44  
107   557 Matthew Mcquillan     Unattached                         M      32:05 31:44 42  43.8       12       M 40-49  
108   374 Suzanne TRANTER       Unattached                         F      32:09 31:46 46  49.9       10       F 45-54  
109   308 Diane BISHOP          Unattached                         F      32:13 31:45 55  55.0       5        F 55-79  
110   307 Neil BANKS            Tyne Bridge Harriers               M      32:22 32:22 56  47.7       17       M 50-59  
111   373 Nicola THOMPSON       Unattached                         F      32:23 31:55 38  47.0       12       F 35-44  
112   405 Lesley Dalby          Ashington Hirst RC                 F      32:27 31:58 57  55.9       6        F 55-79  
113   401 Louise Hamblin        Unattached                         F      32:28 32:04 37  46.7       13       F 35-44  
114   428 Rebecca Sproat        Unattached                         F      32:28 32:05 39  47.0       14       F 35-44  
115   482 Natalie Chapman       Unattached                         F      32:29 31:57 34  46.4       9        F 1-34   
116   560 Faith Housley         Unattached                         F      32:31 32:01 48  50.5       11       F 45-54  
117   493 Hannah Jukes          Unattached                         F      32:41 32:15 15  48.1       10       F 1-34   
118   496 Melissa Bunn          Unattached                         F      32:44 32:21 34  45.9       11       F 1-34   
119   344 Caroline HOBSON       Unattached                         F      32:45 32:22 26  45.6       12       F 1-34   
120   456 Kathryn Freeman       Unattached                         F      32:49 32:22 29  45.6       13       F 1-34   
121   498 Lindsay Wood          Run Peterlee                       F      33:03 32:35 34  45.5       14       F 1-34   
122   455 Heather Warde         Unattached                         F      33:12 32:47 41  46.5       15       F 35-44  
123   490 Vicky TWEDDLE         Unattached                         F      33:17 32:54 29  44.9       15       F 1-34   
124   434 Sandra JONES          Unattached                         F      33:18 32:56 55  53.0       7        F 55-79  
125   561 Graeme Batten         Unattached                         M      33:23 32:55 48  44.2       13       M 40-49  
126   443 Amy Gilmore           Unattached                         F      33:30 33:00 34  44.9       16       F 1-34   
127   485 Amanda Horsfield      Lakes                              F      33:48 33:22 34  44.5       17       F 1-34   
128   342 Claire HEWITT         Quakers Running Club               F      34:05 33:41 37  44.4       16       F 35-44  
129   379 Sally WATSON          Quakers Running Club               F      34:06 33:42 42  45.5       17       F 35-44  
130   368 Alison POLLITT        Unattached                         F      34:14 33:51 37  44.2       18       F 35-44  
131   410 Ellen Mackay          Unattached                         F      34:19 33:41 34  44.0       18       F 1-34   
132   378 James WARREN          Redcar Running Club                M      34:35 34:07 73  53.2       6        M 70-99  
133   460 Ashleigh Kelly        Unattached                         F      34:43 34:21 29  43.0       19       F 1-34   
134   486 Amanda Price          Lakes                              F      34:51 34:24 31  42.9       20       F 1-34   
135   409 Anthony Loughran      Unattached                         M      34:53 34:26 52  43.5       18       M 50-59  
136   484 Joanne Curnock        Lakes                              F      34:53 34:25 31  42.9       21       F 1-34   
137   382 Theresa Arkle         Unattached                         F      35:06 34:35 53  49.4       13       F 45-54  
138   389 Erica Crocker         Unattached                         F      35:06 34:34 50  47.8       12       F 45-54  
139   438 Caroline Miller       Unattached                         F      35:14 34:39 45  45.4       14       F 45-54  
140   381 Yvette Appleton       Unattached                         F      35:21 34:56 36  42.7       19       F 35-44  
141   418 James Poles           Unattached                         M      35:22 34:56 59  45.3       19       M 50-59  
142   317 Nicola BUDD           Unattached                         F      35:25 34:58 47  45.8       15       F 45-54  
143   385 Jill Butcher          Unattached                         F      35:28 34:58 55  50.0       8        F 55-79  
144   324 Eileen COWLE          Unattached                         F      35:39 35:04 47  45.6       16       F 45-54  
145   314 Lorraine BROOKS       Unattached                         F      35:46 35:11 56  50.3       9        F 55-79  
146   377 Lisa WAITE            Unattached                         F      35:59 35:39 56  49.6       10       F 55-79  
147   390 Naomi Dixon           Quakers Running Club               F      36:31 36:00 37  41.6       20       F 35-44  
148   556 Emma Spinks           Unattached                         F      36:34 36:13 30  40.8       22       F 1-34   
149   412 Gill Maltby           Unattached                         F      36:43 36:12 58  50.0       11       F 55-79  
150   416 Helen Pattison        Unattached                         F      36:44 36:14 38  41.4       21       F 35-44  
151   375 Daniel USHER          Unattached                         M      37:05 36:37 38  36.9       37       M 1-39   
152   322 CAROLYN CLAYTON       Ashington Hirst RC                 F      37:16 36:42 53  46.5       17       F 45-54  
153   497 Andrea Todd           Unattached                         F      37:27 37:04 56  47.7       12       F 55-79  
154   363 Jane MILLER           Unattached                         F      37:36 37:07 48  43.6       18       F 45-54  
155   417 Jill Pegram           Unattached                         F      38:06 37:34 58  48.2       13       F 55-79  
156   325 Lynn DANIELS          Unattached                         F      38:08 37:40 60  49.2       14       F 55-79  
157   360 Annemarie MADDISON    Unattached                         F      38:42 37:58 31  38.9       23       F 1-34   
158   303 Nomaan ASLAM          Unattached                         M      39:01 38:24 15  35.0       38       M 1-39   
159   313 Katie BROOKS          Unattached                         F      39:07 38:32 27  38.3       25       F 1-34   
160   364 Mia MORRIS            Unattached                         F      39:07 38:31 15  40.3       24       F 1-34   
161   367 Heather PEACOCK       Unattached                         F      40:01 39:33 56  44.7       15       F 55-79  
162   447 Jennifer Lowery       Unattached                         F      40:02 39:33 60  46.9       16       F 55-79  
163   369 Adam RUSSELL          Unattached                         M      40:17 39:40 15  33.9       39       M 1-39   
164   321 Timmi CLARK           Unattached                         F      40:23 39:44 27  37.2       26       F 1-34   
165   350 Maddison JOEL         Unattached                         F      40:23 39:47 14  39.7       27       F 1-34   
166   439 Susannah Hurlbutt     Ashington Hirst RC                 F      40:53 40:20 72  53.8       17       F 55-79  
167   548 Brandon Thurkwell     Kirkleatham Hall School            M      43:04 42:30 15  31.6       40       M 1-39   
168   551 Steven Harrison       Kirkleatham Hall School            M      43:05 42:32 47  33.9       14       M 40-49  
169   567 Brenda WHITTLE        Unattached                         F      43:17 42:40 47  37.5       19       F 45-54  
170   568 Chloe BOWER           Unattached                         F      43:18 42:41 27  34.6       28       F 1-34   
171   354 Jacqueline KIME       Unattached                         F      44:12 43:46 59  41.9       18       F 55-79  
172   449 Lewis Golightly       Unattached                         M      44:13 43:34 16  30.4       41       M 1-39   
173   370 Carmel RUTTER         Unattached                         F      45:11 44:37 59  41.1       19       F 55-79  
174   487 Chelsea Pettifor      Lakes                              F      45:25 45:06 23  32.7       29       F 1-34   
175   458 Dawn Gibson           Unattached                         F      45:46 45:27 49  36.0       20       F 45-54  
176   457 Hannah Wilson         Unattached                         F      45:46 45:27 27  32.5       30       F 1-34   
177   452 Danica Wheater        Unattached                         F      46:55 46:18 15  33.5       31       F 1-34   
178   361 Sophie MCCORMICK      Unattached                         F      46:57 46:19 22  31.9       32       F 1-34   
179   464 Leighanna Jones       Unattached                         F      47:31 46:59 16  32.5       33       F 1-34   
180   383 Eileen Bruton         Unattached                         F      48:02 47:29 46  33.4       21       F 45-54  
181   328 Paula ELLIOTT-WRIGHT  Unattached                         F      48:34 48:02 50  34.4       22       F 45-54  
182   499 Keith Rankin          Unattached                         M      49:22 48:47 58  32.2       20       M 50-59  
183   433 Ruth Van Leer         Unattached                         F      49:31 49:00 50  33.7       23       F 45-54  
184   398 Lisa Glass            Unattached                         F      49:32 49:01 43  31.6       23       F 35-44  
185   450 Eden Adams            Unattached                         M      49:44 49:06 14  27.9       42       M 1-39   
186   797 Emma Golightly        Unattached                         F      49:44 49:00 38  30.6       22       F 35-44  
187   475 Megan Mccready        Unattached                         F      50:18 49:47 29  29.7       34       F 1-34   
188   796 Michael Golightly     Unattached                         M      51:06 50:22 49  29.1       15       M 40-49  
189   345 Catherine HOWDEN      Unattached                         F      51:53 51:14 31  28.8       35       F 1-34   
190   326 Victoria DOWSE        Unattached                         F      51:55 51:15 40  29.6       24       F 35-44  
191   341 Ruth HEBDEN           Unattached                         F      53:42 53:00 47  30.2       24       F 45-54  
192   340 Allen HEBDEN          Unattached                         M      53:43 53:01 46  27.0       16       M 40-49  
193   357 Ronni KIRKHAM         Redcar Running Club                F      53:43 53:01 54  32.6       25       F 45-54  
194   358 Benjamin LAVERICK     Unattached                         M      53:43 53:02 27  24.5       43       M 1-39   
195   376 Marin VALLIN          Unattached                         M      53:43 53:43 27  24.2       44       M 1-39   


Male 39 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Daniel GUNN  336 16  1       M      Marske       16:30 
2     Craig Gunn   563 30  2       M      Sunderland   16:41 
3     Steven DUFFY 537 31  3       M      Washington   17:25 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Paul Cook    386 43  9       M      Darlington   18:20 
2     Paul Weall   494 43  14      M      Wigan        19:44 
3     David PARKIN 539 49  16      M      Saltburn     20:15 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Eddie MEEHAN   362 67  36      M      MIDDLESBROUGH   23:14 
2     Harry SHORT    372 64  37      M      Middlesbrough   23:25 
3     Andrew KIRKHAM 356 60  40      M      Redcar          24:04 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Patrick PARKS 366 71  57      M      Redcar          26:57 
2     Jim CONAGHAN  323 82  66      M      Redcar          27:49 
3     David Kirk    406 72  68      M      Middlesbrough   27:51 


Female 34 and Under
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Gemma Harcombe-Moore 492 32  18      F      Hartlepool      20:21 
2     Emily Brown          542 14  22      F      Guisborough     21:20 
3     Emma Matthews        546 21  30      F      Northallerton   22:26 


Female 35 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Caroline Teasdale 431 35  27      F      Bishop Auckland   21:54 
2     Philippa HAMBLEY  338 40  62      F      Skelton           27:25 
3     Marie Christie    387 39  63      F      Redcar            27:41 


Female 45 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Linda Noble  415 53  24      F      Darlington   21:27 
2     Dawn Sulley  480 48  31      F      Redcar       22:31 
3     Nicola Young 555 45  33      F      Darlington   22:47 


Female 55 to 79
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Sue Phillips  564 56  25      F      Sadberge        21:33 
2     Sandra JEMSON 349 65  72      F      Redcar          28:02 
3     Sue JEFFREY   348 59  81      F      Middlesbrough   28:41 

Embed Code