Redcar Running Festival

Sun September 29, 2019 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Bib Number Participant Name          Team Name                          Gun Time Chip Time Age Group Description 
============== ========== ========================= ================================== ======== ========= ===================== 
1              511        Craig Gunn                Sunderland Harriers & AC           16:24    16:23     M 1-39                
2              486        Adam Ord                  Durham City Harriers & AC          17:13    17:12     M 1-39                
3              475        Lee Kitching              Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      17:45    17:44     M 40-49               
4              497        Philip Jarvis             North York Moors AC                18:05    18:04     M 40-49               
5              481        Tom O'Mahoney             Richmond & Zetland Harriers        18:07    18:06     M 1-39                
6              388        Marcus Laws               Tynedale Harriers & AC             18:23    18:23     M 1-39                
7              368        Adam Harker               Darlington H & AC                  18:35    18:35     M 1-39                
8              503        Matthew Carling           North York Moors AC                18:39    18:39     M 1-39                
9              391        Ciaran Lines              Sedgefield Harriers                19:15    19:14     M 1-39                
10             485        Luke Waddington           Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 19:16    19:15     M 1-39                
11             500        Greg Hart                 North York Moors AC                19:23    19:21     M 40-49               
12             493        Jason Mcgouran            Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 19:56    19:54     M 1-39                
13             364        Thomas Halton             New Marske Harriers Club           20:14    20:10     M 1-39                
14             516        John Prouse               Unattached                         20:19    20:17     M 1-39                
15             301        Craig Allen               Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 20:29    20:28     M 1-39                
16             330        Mick Davis                Elvet Striders                     20:36    20:34     M 50-59               
17             461        Emily Brown               New Marske Harriers Club           20:43    20:40     F 1-34                
18             492        Charlotte Bennett         New Marske Harriers Club           21:28    21:26     F 1-34                
19             487        Lisa Bennett              New Marske Harriers Club           21:29    21:26     F 45-54               
20             505        Andrew Bashford           Unattached                         21:43    21:22     M 1-39                
21             305        Phil Ballard              Redcar Running Club                22:01    21:56     M 60-69               
22             405        Paul Noble                Redcar Running Club                22:34    22:33     M 50-59               
23             472        John Burnside             Aycliffe Running Club              22:51    22:49     M 60-69               
24             484        Harry Short               Unattached                         22:55    22:53     M 60-69               
25             519        Jim Cronin                Unattached                         23:20    23:07     M 1-39                
26             426        Paul Stretton             Unattached                         23:24    23:03     M 50-59               
27             473        Alan Mcgarrity            North York Moors AC                23:30    23:23     M 60-69               
28             502        Rachael Hall              North York Moors AC                23:36    23:34     F 1-34                
29             499        Michelle Hart             North York Moors AC                23:37    23:35     F 35-44               
30             510        Aaron Bennett             Unattached                         23:49    23:36     M 1-39                
31             304        Thomas Baldwin-Sykes      Darlington H & AC                  24:08    24:00     M 1-39                
32             341        Mark Durance              Unattached                         24:09    24:09     M 40-49               
33             386        Andrew Kirkham            Unattached                         24:12    24:06     M 60-69               
34             513        Jason Faulkner            Unattached                         24:25    24:04     M 40-49               
35             327        Adele Costello            Unattached                         24:25    24:10     F 35-44               
36             434        Rob Underwood             Redcar Running Club                24:28    24:23     M 1-39                
37             483        Marc Judd                 Redcar Running Club                24:32    24:28     M 1-39                
38             311        Leanne Brayfield          Redcar Running Club                24:38    24:33     F 1-34                
39             400        Michael Mcgurk            New Marske Harriers Club           24:40    24:34     M 60-69               
40             521        Ryley Barnes              Unattached                         24:49    24:36     M 1-39                
41             375        Jack McGarrity            Unattached                         24:49    24:42     M 1-39                
42             401        Eddie Meehan              Unattached                         25:01    24:57     M 60-69               
43             419        Alec Silver               Unattached                         25:16    25:08     M 1-39                
44             462        Tracey Atkinson           Redcar Running Club                25:20    25:13     F 55-79               
45             518        Luke Peggs                Unattached                         25:35    25:22     M 1-39                
46             430        Jamie Thornhill           Unattached                         25:47    25:36     M 1-39                
47             479        Gina Whitwell             Unattached                         25:54    25:37     F 35-44               
48             463        Gemma Richardson          North York Moors AC                25:56    25:52     F 35-44               
49             440        Paul Webber               Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 26:04    25:54     M 40-49               
50             351        Ian Gibson                Unattached                         26:07    25:58     M 50-59               
51             334        Debbie Dilasser           Nidd Valley Road Runners           26:13    26:10     F 35-44               
52             1371       Sharon Gayter             North York Moors AC                26:27    26:23     F 55-79               
53             313        Stephen Bruton            Unattached                         26:33    26:19     M 50-59               
54             309        Lewis Boshier             Unattached                         26:43    26:36     M 1-39                
55             310        Michelle Boshier          Quakers Running Club               26:45    26:38     F 45-54               
56             372        Michael Higgins           Tyne Bridge Harriers               26:48    26:47     M 60-69               
57             360        Anthony Grylls            Unattached                         26:53    26:45     M 60-69               
58             365        Philippa Hambley          Loftus & Whitby AC                 27:04    26:55     F 35-44               
59             321        Marie Christie            Redcar Running Club                27:12    27:04     F 35-44               
60             332        Simon Daykin              Unattached                         27:24    27:19     M 40-49               
61             331        Clare Daykin              Unattached                         27:24    27:19     F 35-44               
62             504        Michael Watson            Redcar Running Club                27:27    27:19     M 50-59               
63             507        Marcel Miguel Opoku-Owusu Unattached                         27:30    27:24     M 1-39                
64             436        Stephanie Ward            Redcar Running Club                27:30    27:24     F 35-44               
65             382        James King                Unattached                         27:33    27:15     M 40-49               
66             496        Moira Mc Tague            Nidd Valley Road Runners           27:40    27:35     F 55-79               
67             495        Guy Parker                Unattached                         27:41    27:35     M 60-69               
68             421        Alex Smith                Unattached                         27:41    27:25     M 1-39                
69             408        Patrick Parks             Redcar Running Club                28:50    28:42     M 70-99               
70             494        Olivia Archer             Unattached                         28:52    28:48     F 1-34                
71             438        Simon Watchorn            Unattached                         28:54    28:35     M 1-39                
72             515        Sandra Jemson             Unattached                         29:08    29:01     F 55-79               
73             480        Darren Whitwell           Unattached                         29:11    28:53     M 40-49               
74             319        Catherine Cantwell        Unattached                         29:12    29:02     F 1-34                
75             512        Roz Halsall               Loftus & Whitby AC                 29:12    29:02     F 45-54               
76             361        Charlotte Gunn            New Marske Harriers Club           29:30    29:24     F 1-34                
77             362        Sarah Gunn                New Marske Harriers Club           29:33    29:27     F 35-44               
78             356        Robert Graham             New Marske Harriers Club           29:47    29:39     M 70-99               
79             517        Chris Hindshaw            Unattached                         29:49    29:35     M 1-39                
80             470        Sharon Dalton             Unattached                         29:50    29:32     F 45-54               
81             520        Tom Markham               Unattached                         30:02    29:41     M 1-39                
82             443        Vanessa Whitwick          Redcar Running Club                30:04    29:55     F 45-54               
83             350        Sarah George              Unattached                         30:14    30:01     F 1-34                
84             447        Jessica Winfindale        Unattached                         30:17    29:57     F 1-34                
85             340        Lee Dunbar                Unattached                         30:20    30:15     M 1-39                
86             326        Lesley Conroy             Unattached                         30:25    30:06     F 45-54               
87             328        Mollie Davies             Unattached                         30:30    30:08     F 1-34                
88             329        Paul Davies               Unattached                         30:31    30:10     M 40-49               
89             418        Josie Sexton              Unattached                         30:41    30:26     F 1-34                
90             471        Jane Burnside             Aycliffe Running Club              30:43    30:40     F 55-79               
91             489        Danielle Smith            Unattached                         30:46    30:34     F 35-44               
92             431        Suzanne Tranter           Unattached                         30:53    30:43     F 45-54               
93             320        Sarah Cawkwell            Unattached                         30:59    30:51     F 1-34                
94             506        Neil Bowen                Unattached                         31:27    31:05     M 40-49               
95             383        Hannah Kinnair            Unattached                         31:33    31:14     F 1-34                
96             384        Michael Kinnair           Unattached                         31:34    31:14     M 40-49               
97             333        Kim Devine                Unattached                         31:46    31:35     F 1-34                
98             373        Geoff Hodgson             Redcar Running Club                31:52    31:38     M 40-49               
99             491        Karen Ash                 Unattached                         31:54    31:50     F 55-79               
100            498        Rachel Boddy              Stockton Striders AC               32:05    31:51     F 1-34                
101            432        Chloe Turner              Unattached                         32:06    31:53     F 1-34                
102            336        Angela Dilley             Unattached                         32:20    32:18     F 45-54               
103            490        Claire Davidson           Ashington Hirst RC                 32:23    32:12     F 35-44               
104            322        James Clark               Unattached                         32:29    32:22     M 1-39                
105            342        Karen Farrar              Unattached                         32:34    32:31     F 45-54               
106            474        Carla Starling            Unattached                         32:36    32:31     F 35-44               
107            433        Colette Turner            Ashington Hirst RC                 32:43    32:32     F 55-79               
108            464        Astrid Sinclair           Unattached                         32:55    32:52     F 1-34                
109            316        Andrew Byron              Unattached                         33:09    32:49     M 40-49               
110            477        Nicki Coop                St Theresas A.C.                   33:12    32:56     F 45-54               
111            396        Craig Mason               New Marske Harriers Club           33:13    33:02     M 50-59               
112            482        Lesley Dalby              Ashington Hirst RC                 33:16    33:05     F 55-79               
113            407        Lynne Pape                Darlington H & AC                  33:21    33:12     F 45-54               
114            454        Yvette Appleton           Unattached                         33:23    33:05     F 35-44               
115            371        Claire Hewitt             Quakers Running Club               33:41    33:18     F 35-44               
116            308        Andrea Bentley            Darlington H & AC                  33:44    33:35     F 45-54               
117            439        Sally Watson              Quakers Running Club               33:45    33:23     F 35-44               
118            425        Edwin Stockill            Unattached                         33:49    33:28     M 40-49               
119            392        Emma Lloyd                Redcar Running Club                33:58    33:49     F 35-44               
120            514        Melissa Bunn              Unattached                         34:02    33:55     F 35-44               
121            343        Lynne Flounders           Unattached                         34:04    33:56     F 55-79               
122            455        Adam Russell              Unattached                         34:06    33:54     M 1-39                
123            302        Nomaan Aslam              Unattached                         34:06    33:54     M 1-39                
124            402        Adele Milburn             Redcar Running Club                34:24    34:15     F 35-44               
125            395        Julie Lowrie              Unattached                         34:57    34:43     F 35-44               
126            453        Lynzey Spencer-Crabb      Unattached                         35:17    35:04     F 35-44               
127            458        Eileen Cowle              Unattached                         35:25    35:15     F 45-54               
128            349        Lee George                Unattached                         35:25    35:13     M 40-49               
129            307        Graeme Batten             Run Peterlee                       35:33    35:19     M 40-49               
130            476        Pamela Kitching           Unattached                         35:36    35:24     F 35-44               
131            429        Clare Taylor              Unattached                         35:51    35:32     F 45-54               
132            325        Natalie Connelly          Unattached                         35:51    35:32     F 1-34                
133            478        Kim Moody                 Unattached                         35:52    35:47     F 35-44               
134            437        James Warren              Redcar Running Club                35:58    35:48     M 70-99               
135            709        Danielle Dixon            Ashington Hirst RC                 36:06    35:57     F 1-34                
136            420        Sarah Smart               Unattached                         36:15    35:57     F 1-34                
137            345        Hazel Garbutt             Unattached                         36:15    35:56     F 45-54               
138            413        Zoe Roberts               Unattached                         36:26    36:10     F 1-34                
139            416        Poppy Rowell              Unattached                         36:29    36:06     F 1-34                
140            457        Timmi Duncan              Unattached                         36:33    36:22     F 1-34                
141            468        Francis Harris            Unattached                         36:33    36:11     F 45-54               
142            424        Helen Stewart             Unattached                         36:35    36:26     F 35-44               
143            347        Fay Gent                  Unattached                         36:39    36:19     F 1-34                
144            314        Nicola Budd               Unattached                         36:45    36:42     F 45-54               
145            467        Claire Hayes              Unattached                         37:40    37:37     F 35-44               
146            306        Donna Bate                Unattached                         37:40    37:27     F 35-44               
147            352        Rachel Gibson             Unattached                         38:15    37:56     F 1-34                
148            790        Jennie Johnston           Unattached                         38:45    38:28     F 45-54               
149            381        William James Kime        Unattached                         39:18    39:18     M 1-39                
150            410        Julie Ramsey              Stockton Striders AC               39:30    39:13     M 50-59               
151            338        Catherine Dodds           Unattached                         39:52    39:36     F 35-44               
152            414        Lynne Robson              Unattached                         41:28    41:08     F 45-54               
153            374        Susannah Hurlbutt         Ashington Hirst RC                 42:19    42:09     F 55-79               
154            315        Angela Buttery            Unattached                         42:29    42:13     F 55-79               
155            398        Garry Mcbride             Unattached                         42:29    42:12     M 40-49               
156            399        Kevin Mcbride             Unattached                         42:29    42:12     M 50-59               
157            397        Barry Mcbride             Unattached                         42:29    42:11     M 50-59               
158            378        Maddison Joel             Unattached                         42:34    42:24     F 1-34                
159            456        Kiera Smith               Unattached                         42:50    42:38     F 1-34                
160            359        Katie Greening            Unattached                         42:50    42:36     F 1-34                
161            415        George Routledge          Heaton Harriers & AC               43:19    42:56     M 70-99               
162            449        Rachel Womersley          Unattached                         43:28    43:09     F 1-34                
163            448        David Womersley           Unattached                         43:28    43:10     M 50-59               
164            412        Elizabeth Roberts         Unattached                         43:37    43:26     F 1-34                
165            403        Mia Morris                Unattached                         43:37    43:22     F 1-34                
166            394        Jennifer Lowery           Unattached                         43:39    43:31     F 55-79               
167            460        Kerry Jarvis              North York Moors AC                43:58    43:37     F 45-54               
168            312        Eileen Bruton             Unattached                         44:12    43:56     F 45-54               
169            348        Joanne Gentle             Unattached                         44:12    43:57     F 35-44               
170            346        Lindsey Garbutt           Unattached                         44:43    44:24     F 1-34                
171            380        Jacqueline May Kime       Unattached                         44:43    44:27     F 55-79               
172            317        Connor Campbell           Unattached                         46:34    46:23     M 1-39                
173            390        Marie Lillystone          Unattached                         49:21    49:09     F 45-54               


Male 39 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Craig Gunn    511 31  1       M      Sunderland        16:24 
2     Adam Ord      486 17  2       M      Newton Aycliffe   17:13 
3     Tom O'Mahoney 481 14  5       M      Northallerton     18:07 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Lee Kitching  475 47  3       M      Hartlepool         17:45 
2     Philip Jarvis 497 49  4       M      Middlesbrough      18:05 
3     Greg Hart     500 44  11      M      Stockton-On-Tees   19:23 


Male Age 50 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Mick Davis    330 50  16      M      Meadowfield       20:36 
2     Paul Noble    405 56  22      M      Cleveland         22:34 
3     Paul Stretton 426 53  26      M      Bishop Auckland   23:24 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Phil Ballard  305 60  21      M      Redcar            22:01 
2     John Burnside 472 63  23      M      Newton Aycliffe   22:51 
3     Harry Short   484 65  24      M      Middlesbrough     22:55 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ===================== ===== 
1     Patrick Parks 408 72  69      M      Redcar                28:50 
2     Robert Graham 356 76  78      M      Saltburn By The Sea   29:47 
3     James Warren  437 74  134     M      Redcar                35:58 


Female 34 and Under
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Emily Brown       461 15  17      F      Guisborough   20:43 
2     Charlotte Bennett 492 16  18      F      Guisborough   21:28 
3     Rachael Hall      502 29  28      F      Stockton      23:36 


Female 35 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Michelle Hart  499 39  29      F      Stockton-On-Tees   23:37 
2     Adele Costello 327 42  35      F      Redcar             24:25 
3     Gina Whitwell  479 44  47      F      Yarm               25:54 


Female 45 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Lisa Bennett     487 47  19      F      Guisborough   21:29 
2     Michelle Boshier 310 46  55      F      Darlington    26:45 
3     Roz Halsall      512 47  75      F      Saltburn      29:12 


Female 55 to 79
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Tracey Atkinson 462  55  44      F      Redcar        25:20 
2     Sharon Gayter   1371 55  52      F      Guisborough   26:27 
3     Moira Mc Tague  496  61  66      F      Harrogate     27:40 

Embed Code