Redcar Running Festival

Sun September 29, 2019 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Bib Number Participant Name      Team Name                        Gun Time Chip Time Age Group Description 
============== ========== ===================== ================================ ======== ========= ===================== 
1              20         L. Coston             Unattached                       7:33     7:32      M 11-12               
2              163        B. Riddiough          New Marske Harriers Club         7:35     7:34      M 11-12               
3              74         Riley Middleton       New Marske Harriers Club         7:42     7:41      M 13-14               
4              202        M. Maley              North Shields Polytechnic Club   7:52     7:49      M 11-12               
5              48         L. George             Unattached                       8:02     7:59      M 11-12               
6              77         I. Morland            Nidd Valley Road Runners         8:17     8:15      M 11-12               
7              80         J. Oshin              Washington Running Club          8:19     8:17      M 0-10                
8              51         L. Hammond            Darlington H & AC                8:24     8:22      F 11-12               
9              161        D. Banks              Unattached                       8:31     8:28      M 0-10                
10             65         D. Johnson            Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC      8:35     8:33      F 11-12               
11             89         Ewan Rogers           Darlington H & AC                8:42     8:38      M 13-14               
12             201        J. Maley              North Shields Polytechnic Club   8:44     8:41      M 11-12               
13             86         G. Richmond           New Marske Harriers Club         8:46     8:43      F 11-12               
14             69         N. Lindberg-Smith     Middlesbrough Mandale            8:51     8:50      F 11-12               
15             70         Nathan Marshall       New Marske Harriers Club         9:00     8:59      M 13-14               
16             2          S. Adamson            Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC      9:03     9:01      F 11-12               
17             108        I. Watkinson          New Marske Harriers Club         9:03     9:01      F 0-10                
18             191        D. Learman            Unattached                       9:10     9:05      M 11-12               
19             175        G. Leahy              Unattached                       9:20     9:17      M 0-10                
20             84         L. Park               Unattached                       9:24     9:18      F 0-10                
21             105        M. Walpole            New Marske Harriers Club         9:28     9:26      M 0-10                
22             149        F. Zipfell            Unattached                       9:32     9:29      M 0-10                
23             59         R. Heskett            Unattached                       9:34     9:30      M 0-10                
24             154        H. Welch              New Marske Harriers Club         9:36     9:33      F 11-12               
25             30         O. Dolphin            Unattached                       9:38     9:33      M 0-10                
26             121        Luke Russell          Unattached                       9:39     9:35      M 13-14               
27             52         W. Hannon             Hartlepool Youth  Athletics Club 9:41     9:38      M 0-10                
28             81         L. Oshin              Washington Running Club          9:49     9:42      M 0-10                
29             90         H. Rogers             Unattached                       9:49     9:45      M 0-10                
30             147        J. Gunn               Unattached                       9:53     9:48      F 0-10                
31             88         M. Robson             Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC      9:54     9:51      F 0-10                
32             50         A. Hallam             Middlesbrough Mandale            9:55     9:54      M 11-12               
33             53         D. Harewood           Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC      9:55     9:51      M 11-12               
34             49         H. Gunn               New Marske Harriers Club         10:09    10:03     F 11-12               
35             83         H. Park               Unattached                       10:10    10:09     M 0-10                
36             54         M. Harewood           Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC      10:27    10:22     M 11-12               
37             120        Isobel Plews          Unattached                       10:31    10:28     F 13-14               
38             162        E. Banks              Unattached                       10:33    10:30     M 0-10                
39             166        T. Lillystone         Unattached                       10:37    10:23     F 0-10                
40             165        Caitlin Lillystone    Unattached                       10:37    10:23     F 15-99               
41             29         E. Dolphin            Unattached                       10:38    10:32     M 0-10                
42             152        J. Hobson             Unattached                       10:39    10:27     M 0-10                
43             17         G. Coates             Unattached                       10:41    10:32     M 11-12               
44             4          M. Alway              Unattached                       10:42    10:27     M 0-10                
45             16         E. Coates             Unattached                       10:42    10:33     F 0-10                
46             156        R. Whitwell           Unattached                       10:43    10:34     F 0-10                
47             72         J. Mclaren            Unattached                       10:49    10:38     M 11-12               
48             104        J. Walpole            Unattached                       10:52    10:50     M 0-10                
49             205        R. Brookes            Unattached                       10:53    10:50     M 0-10                
50             31         B. Dotchin            Unattached                       10:56    10:46     M 0-10                
51             160        S. Thompson           Unattached                       10:59    10:48     M 0-10                
52             153        L. Watson             Unattached                       11:01    10:54     F 0-10                
53             164        H. Riddiough          Unattached                       11:05    11:04     M 0-10                
54             47         F. George             Unattached                       11:06    10:55     F 0-10                
55             142        L. Jeffrey            Unattached                       11:09    11:07     F 11-12               
56             26         N. Daykin             Unattached                       11:14    11:06     F 11-12               
57             151        Jonathan Hobson       Unattached                       11:18    11:06     M 15-99               
58             44         Marty Erving          Unattached                       11:20    11:01     M 15-99               
59             112        H. Williamson         Unattached                       11:21    10:54     F 0-10                
60             87         E. Robson             Unattached                       11:23    11:16     F 0-10                
61             172        L. Hammond            Unattached                       11:24    11:15     F 0-10                
62             34         Z. Dotchin            Unattached                       11:25    11:16     M 0-10                
63             110        T. Wilkinson          Unattached                       11:26    11:19     M 11-12               
64             55         J. Hartley            Unattached                       11:27    11:16     M 11-12               
65             32         Stephen Dotchin       Unattached                       11:29    11:20     M 15-99               
66             167        L. Thomas             Unattached                       11:31    11:29     M 0-10                
67             1          E. Adamson            Unattached                       11:31    11:22     F 0-10                
68             38         M. Durston            Unattached                       11:35    11:29     M 0-10                
69             96         L. Shaw               Unattached                       11:40    11:34     F 0-10                
70             146        M. Gunn               Unattached                       11:41    11:36     M 0-10                
71             60         T. Heskett            Unattached                       11:42    11:37     M 0-10                
72             132        C. Curnock            Unattached                       11:43    11:28     F 0-10                
73             66         C. Kirwan             Unattached                       11:50    11:46     M 0-10                
74             159        L. Thompson           Unattached                       11:56    11:47     F 11-12               
75             157        F. Mcgreal            Unattached                       11:56    11:47     F 0-10                
76             186        J. Taylor             Unattached                       12:11    12:06     F 0-10                
77             182        Rose Heward           Unattached                       12:13    12:10     F 13-14               
78             85         E. Pearsall           Unattached                       12:17    12:06     F 0-10                
79             155        H. Whitwell           Unattached                       12:20    12:12     M 11-12               
80             113        A. Wilson             Unattached                       12:21    12:15     M 0-10                
81             200        N. Holmes             Unattached                       12:24    12:22     F 0-10                
82             82         I. Palmer             Unattached                       12:25    12:17     F 0-10                
83             123        Martha Plews          Unattached                       12:25    12:22     F 13-14               
84             114        P. Wilson             Unattached                       12:29    12:22     F 0-10                
85             19         Keith Coates          Unattached                       12:32    12:23     M 15-99               
86             40         J. Eden               Unattached                       12:33    12:11     M 0-10                
87             25         L. Daykin             Unattached                       12:35    12:27     F 0-10                
88             150        H. Talbot             Unattached                       12:35    12:20     M 0-10                
89             94         Neil Shackleton       Unattached                       12:41    12:27     M 15-99               
90             95         R. Shackleton         Unattached                       12:41    12:27     F 0-10                
91             37         Anna Drozak           Unattached                       12:42    12:38     F 15-99               
92             178        S. King               Unattached                       12:42    12:27     F 0-10                
93             91         R. Roznicki           Unattached                       12:43    12:39     M 0-10                
94             179        O. Wallace            Unattached                       12:43    12:28     F 0-10                
95             158        S. Mcgreal            Unattached                       12:46    12:35     M 11-12               
96             168        C. Roe                Unattached                       12:54    12:48     M 11-12               
97             111        B. Williamson         Unattached                       12:58    12:29     M 0-10                
98             134        E. Clarkson           Unattached                       13:04    12:58     F 0-10                
99             107        H. Watkinson          Unattached                       13:08    13:07     M 0-10                
100            183        T. Dring              Unattached                       13:13    13:01     M 0-10                
101            73         M. Middleton          Unattached                       13:18    13:11     M 0-10                
102            180        Claire Wallace        Unattached                       13:31    13:16     F 15-99               
103            62         F. Hullah             Unattached                       13:38    13:19     M 0-10                
104            177        Sarah King            Unattached                       13:38    13:23     F 15-99               
105            181        T. Stobbs             Unattached                       13:39    13:21     M 0-10                
106            76         E. Moore              Unattached                       13:47    13:37     M 0-10                
107            13         M. Buckell            Unattached                       14:01    13:46     M 0-10                
108            189        Stacey Eggleston      Unattached                       14:01    13:53     F 15-99               
109            187        T. Allen              Unattached                       14:02    13:54     F 0-10                
110            68         G. Leighton           Unattached                       14:04    13:59     F 0-10                
111            190        Ryan Hebb             Unattached                       14:05    13:56     M 15-99               
112            188        L. Hebb               Unattached                       14:05    13:57     M 0-10                
113            125        K. Jones              Unattached                       14:12    13:55     F 0-10                
114            193        H. Smith              Unattached                       14:12    13:59     F 0-10                
115            199        N. White              Unattached                       14:18    14:01     M 0-10                
116            192        A. Smith              Unattached                       14:21    14:07     F 0-10                
117            78         I. Nesbitt            Unattached                       14:22    14:05     F 0-10                
118            39         H. Eden               Unattached                       14:23    13:59     F 0-10                
119            135        J. Clarkson           Unattached                       14:26    14:18     F 0-10                
120            143        Roy Dobson            Unattached                       14:27    14:14     M 15-99               
121            28         E. Dobson             Unattached                       14:27    14:14     F 0-10                
122            136        Matthew Clarkson      Unattached                       14:29    14:21     M 15-99               
123            106        I. Ward               Unattached                       14:37    14:27     M 0-10                
124            92         Allison Shackleton    Unattached                       14:44    14:31     F 15-99               
125            93         E. Shackleton         Unattached                       14:44    14:31     F 0-10                
126            118        R. Pearson            Unattached                       14:45    14:26     F 0-10                
127            117        Karen Pearson         Unattached                       14:46    14:28     F 15-99               
128            169        O. Roe                Unattached                       14:54    14:39     M 0-10                
129            124        Rayhan Aslam          Unattached                       14:57    14:53     M 13-14               
130            139        Paul Robinson         Unattached                       15:00    14:52     M 15-99               
131            140        L. Robinson           Unattached                       15:00    14:51     F 0-10                
132            75         O. Moggach-Palmer     Unattached                       15:08    14:54     M 0-10                
133            144        Stephen Marron        Unattached                       15:11    15:09     M 15-99               
134            145        J. Marron             Unattached                       15:11    15:09     M 0-10                
135            24         E. Curnock            Unattached                       15:12    14:57     F 0-10                
136            36         S. Dowey              Unattached                       15:15    15:10     F 0-10                
137            7          B. Bowman             Unattached                       15:17    15:12     F 0-10                
138            197        Angela Coyle          Unattached                       15:30    15:13     F 15-99               
139            131        Joanne Curnock        Unattached                       15:31    15:16     F 15-99               
140            137        E. Jackson            Unattached                       15:43    15:31     M 0-10                
141            14         L. Camfield           Unattached                       15:43    15:32     M 0-10                
142            18         H. Coates             Unattached                       15:47    15:36     M 0-10                
143            15         Denise Coates         Unattached                       15:47    15:37     F 15-99               
144            99         T. Spencer- Crabb     Unattached                       15:51    15:45     M 0-10                
145            100        J. Spencer-Crabb      Unattached                       15:51    15:46     M 0-10                
146            6          Aoife Bailey          Unattached                       15:56    14:46     F 13-14               
147            45         Lucy Foster           Unattached                       15:57    14:47     F 13-14               
148            196        Louise Fawcett        Unattached                       16:28    16:21     F 15-99               
149            195        S. Fawcett            Unattached                       16:28    16:21     F 0-10                
150            194        E. Fawcett            Unattached                       16:31    16:24     F 0-10                
151            141        Douglas Wilson        Unattached                       16:58    16:41     M 15-99               
152            23         E. Cruickshank        Unattached                       17:10    16:50     F 0-10                
153            22         Charlotte Cruickshank Unattached                       17:12    16:52     F 15-99               
154            79         Frank O'Neill         Unattached                       17:12    16:53     M 15-99               
155            5          Joanne Ashton         Unattached                       17:21    17:05     F 15-99               
156            115        I. Winfindale         Unattached                       17:21    17:05     F 0-10                
157            3          L. Alway              Unattached                       18:27    18:10     M 0-10                
158            174        S. Ward               Unattached                       19:02    18:45     F 0-10                
159            173        Terence Ward          Unattached                       2:21:43  1:44:02   M 15-99               


Male 10 and Under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time 
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ============ ==== 
1     J. Oshin 80  10  7       M      Washington   8:19 
2     D. Banks 161 10  9       M      Redcar       8:31 
3     G. Leahy 175 10  19      M      Harrogate    9:20 


Male 11 to 12
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time 
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ==== 
1     L. Coston    20  11  1       M      Redcar          7:33 
2     B. Riddiough 163 11  2       M      Redcar          7:35 
3     M. Maley     202 11  4       M      North Shields   7:52 


Male 13 to 14
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time 
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========= ==== 
1     Riley Middleton 74  13  3       M      Redcar    7:42 
2     Ewan Rogers     89  13  11      M      Shildon   8:42 
3     Nathan Marshall 70  13  15      M      Skelton   9:00 


Male 15 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ===== 
1     Marty Erving    44  45  58      M      Middlesbrough         11:20 
2     Jonathan Hobson 151 31  57      M      New Marske            11:18 
3     Stephen Dotchin 32  42  65      M      Saltburn By The Sea   11:29 


Female Under 11
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time 
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ==== 
1     I. Watkinson 108 9   17      F      Redcar   9:03 
2     L. Park      84  10  20      F      Redcar   9:24 
3     J. Gunn      147 8   30      F      Redcar   9:53 


Female 11 to 12
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location                   Time 
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ========================== ==== 
1     L. Hammond  51  12  8       F      Redmarshall  Stockton On   8:24 
2     D. Johnson  65  12  10      F      Stockton                   8:35 
3     G. Richmond 86  12  13      F      Saltburn                   8:46 


Female 13 to 14
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Isobel Plews 120 13  37      F      Nunthorpe       10:31 
2     Rose Heward  182 14  77      F      Northallerton   12:13 
3     Martha Plews 123 13  83      F      Nunthorpe       12:25 


Female 15 and Over
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Caitlin Lillystone 165 30  40      F      Yarm            10:37 
2     Anna Drozak        37  37  91      F      Middlesbrough   12:42 
3     Claire Wallace     180 36  102     F      Redcar          13:31 

Embed Code