Fall Running Series benefiting Cuyahoga Valley National Park

Tue September 29 - Tue October 27 Peninsula, OH 44264 US

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City              State Country Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                       Time      Time               Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     249 James Hawks           M      Elyria            OH    US      0:19:19.6 0:19:19.6      22             1        M Overall 
2     252 Adam Hermsen          M      Chagrin Falls     OH    US      0:19:33.5 0:19:33.5      34             2        M Overall 
3     469 matt shady            M      Avon              OH    US      0:19:43.7 0:19:43.7      42             3        M Overall 
4     319 Chris Riccardi        M      Tallmadge         OH    US      0:19:49.6 0:19:49.6      54             1        M 50-59   
5     270 Andrew Kuch           M      Cleveland         OH    US      0:19:57.9 0:19:57.9      25             1        M 20-29   
6     288 Ben Mihalik           M      Cuyahoga Falls    OH    US      0:20:54.3 0:20:54.3      28             2        M 20-29   
7     287 Tim Meyers            M      Kent              OH    US      0:20:57.4 0:20:57.4      38             1        M 30-39   
8     231 Robin Foster          F      Kent              OH    US      0:20:58.2 0:20:58.2      23             1        F Overall 
9     309 Tony Pavlosky         M      Rocky River       OH    US      0:21:04.8 0:21:04.8      27             3        M 20-29   
10    313 Christian Rasmussen   M      Olmsted Falls     OH    US      0:21:13.0 0:21:13.0      31             2        M 30-39   
11    272 Kevin Larson          M      Akron             OH    US      0:21:23.8 0:21:23.8      42             1        M 40-49   
12    217 Adam Davenport        M      Cleveland         OH    US      0:22:02.4 0:22:02.4      25             4        M 20-29   
13    143 Jordan Bates          M      Brunswick         OH    US      0:22:16.1 0:22:16.1      30             3        M 30-39   
14    463 Rob Thompson          M      Lakewood          OH    US      0:22:19.5 0:22:19.5      36             4        M 30-39   
15    370 Joseph Zbasnik        M      Akron             OH    US      0:22:28.9 0:22:28.9      25             5        M 20-29   
16    258 Michael Horvath       M      Stow              OH    US      0:22:34.7 0:22:34.7      32             5        M 30-39   
17    310 Kevin Peacock         M      Cleveland         OH    US      0:22:37.0 0:22:37.0      42             2        M 40-49   
18    262 Zach Johnston         M      Cleveland         OH    US      0:22:49.6 0:22:49.6      26             6        M 20-29   
19    464 Marty Butler          M      Brecksville       OH    US      0:23:45.2 0:23:45.2      44             3        M 40-49   
20    347 Tom Surovey           M      Brunswick         OH    US      0:23:49.7 0:23:49.7      44             4        M 40-49   
21    209 Robert Clark          M      boardman          OH    US      0:23:53.4 0:23:53.4      59             2        M 50-59   
22    275 Jon Mackey            M      Cleveland         OH    US      0:24:00.9 0:24:00.9      30             6        M 30-39   
23    178 Heidi Benson          F      Rocky River       OH    US      0:24:15.5 0:24:15.5      28             2        F Overall 
24    246 Ken Hagan             M      Avon              OH    US      0:24:16.5 0:24:16.5      46             5        M 40-49   
25    318 Nathan Reyes          M      Kent              OH    US      0:24:20.8 0:24:20.8      39             7        M 30-39   
26    248 Don Hanigan           M      Broadview Heights OH    US      0:24:26.6 0:24:26.6      58             3        M 50-59   
27    293 David Moore           M      Silver Lake       OH    US      0:24:49.4 0:24:49.4      36             8        M 30-39   
28    257 Matthew Holpuch       M      Brecksville       OH    US      0:24:55.9 0:24:55.9      40             9        M 30-39   
29    330 TJ Schafer            M      Uniontown         OH    US      0:25:00.8 0:25:00.8      28             7        M 20-29   
30    467 chris gray            M      Bay Village       OH    US      0:25:06.7 0:25:06.7      48             6        M 40-49   
31    218 Scott Davis           M      Medina            OH    US      0:25:10.2 0:25:10.2      45             7        M 40-49   
32    245 Georgie Gray          F      Cleveland Heights OH    US      0:25:23.5 0:25:23.5      49             3        F Overall 
33    372 Jay Smink             M      Copley            OH    US      0:25:31.7 0:25:31.7      56             4        M 50-59   
34    286 Michelle Merker       F      Lakewood          OH    US      0:25:37.9 0:25:37.9      28             1        F 20-29   
35    282 Kelly McCrone         F      Cleveland         OH    US      0:25:41.5 0:25:41.5      42             1        F 40-49   
36    356 Evan Wake             M      Hudson            OH    US      0:25:49.5 0:25:49.5      36             10       M 30-39   
37    219 Tim Day               M      Cleveland         OH    US      0:25:51.7 0:25:51.7      34             11       M 30-39   
38    325 Kevin Roach           M      Stow              OH    US      0:25:54.7 0:25:54.7      42             8        M 40-49   
39    338 Ariadne Skoufos       F      Cleveland         OH    US      0:26:04.4 0:26:04.4      24             2        F 20-29   
40    183 Kevin Berridge        M      Solon             OH    US      0:26:09.5 0:26:09.5      35             12       M 30-39   
41    334 Pamela Semanik        F      Walton Hills      OH    US      0:26:18.9 0:26:18.9      53             1        F 50-59   
42    479 Mike Williams         M      Cuyahoga Falls    OH    US      0:26:27.7 0:26:27.7      47             9        M 40-49   
43    276 Rod MacLeod           M      Hudson            OH    US      0:26:36.9 0:26:36.9      68             1        M 60-99   
44    240 Michael Gnandt        M      North Olmsted     OH    US      0:26:44.5 0:26:44.5      33             13       M 30-39   
45    264 Katy Kaszar           F      Broadview Heights OH    US      0:26:45.3 0:26:45.3      34             1        F 30-39   
46    214 Stephanie Craig       F      Berea             OH    US      0:26:46.6 0:26:46.6      48             2        F 40-49   
47    305 kelly parker          F      Medina            OH    US      0:26:49.8 0:26:49.8      52             2        F 50-59   
48    279 Angela Martinson      F      Wadsworth         OH    US      0:27:00.9 0:27:00.9      26             3        F 20-29   
49    206 Dan Burger            M      Hudson            OH    US      0:27:02.9 0:27:02.9      38             14       M 30-39   
50    297 Anonymous Participant M                              US      0:27:03.5 0:27:03.5      41             10       M 40-49   
51    215 JOHN DALEY            M      Lorain            OH    US      0:27:07.2 0:27:07.2      63             2        M 60-99   
52    234 Randy Geise           M      Bay Village       OH    US      0:27:14.1 0:27:14.1      55             5        M 50-59   
53    323 Angie Ridgel          F      Lakewood          OH    US      0:27:17.6 0:27:17.6      47             3        F 40-49   
54    371 Adam Btiebet          M      Cleveland         OH    US      0:27:20.4 0:27:20.4      28             8        M 20-29   
55    468 ian Roberts           M      Brecksville       OH    US      0:27:22.5 0:27:22.5      35             15       M 30-39   
56    254 Martin Hinterlong     M      Macedonia         OH    US      0:27:26.4 0:27:26.4      49             11       M 40-49   
57    274 Elizabeth Lehman      F      Cleveland         OH    US      0:27:28.4 0:27:28.4      29             4        F 20-29   
58    142 Katrin Bates          F      Medina            OH    US      0:27:29.9 0:27:29.9      28             5        F 20-29   
59    132 Kelly Baker           F      North Olmsted     OH    US      0:27:41.5 0:27:41.5      40             4        F 40-49   
60    350 Jimmy Vaca            M      Reminderville     OH    US      0:27:42.4 0:27:42.4      46             12       M 40-49   
61    340 Gabrielle Smith       F      Lakewood          OH    US      0:27:47.4 0:27:47.4      34             2        F 30-39   
62    251 Kathy Henderson       F      Medina            OH    US      0:27:54.2 0:27:54.2      48             5        F 40-49   
63    250 David Heineman        M      Valley View       OH    US      0:28:05.4 0:28:05.4      45             13       M 40-49   
64    298 Mike Neag             M      Akron             OH    US      0:28:18.1 0:28:18.1      68             3        M 60-99   
65    202 Kara Brokaw           F      Avon              OH    US      0:28:18.7 0:28:18.7      43             6        F 40-49   
66    237 T. Ginther            M      Hudson            OH    US      0:28:19.9 0:28:19.9      11             1        M 1-19    
67    236 John Ginther          M      Hudson            OH    US      0:28:20.2 0:28:20.2      41             14       M 40-49   
68    232 Kelly Fried           F      Peninsula         OH    US      0:28:25.2 0:28:25.2      43             7        F 40-49   
69    230 Carol Fondran         F      Akron             OH    US      0:28:25.2 0:28:25.2      46             8        F 40-49   
70    278 John Markley          M      Munroe Falls      OH    US      0:28:39.6 0:28:39.6      57             6        M 50-59   
71    223 frank dessoffy        M      North Royalton    OH    US      0:28:45.7 0:28:45.7      61             4        M 60-99   
72    461 Jad Sandi             M      Shaker Heights    OH    US      0:28:46.2 0:28:46.2      42             15       M 40-49   
73    470 Jessica Tomazic       F      Elyria            OH    US      0:28:48.5 0:28:48.5      36             3        F 30-39   
74    172 Brad Bellomo          M      Hudson            OH    US      0:28:51.8 0:28:51.8      40             16       M 40-49   
75    20  Katie Arbogast        F      CUYAHOGA FALLS    OH    US      0:28:56.0 0:28:56.0      35             4        F 30-39   
76    336 Randall Shorr         M      Cleveland         OH    US      0:29:01.6 0:29:01.6      60             5        M 60-99   
77    260 Nicole Janik          F      Brunswick         OH    US      0:29:11.7 0:29:11.7      28             6        F 20-29   
78    308 Jessica Patrick       F      Akron             OH    US      0:29:20.4 0:29:20.4      33             5        F 30-39   
79    244 Christy Gray          F      Bay Village       OH    US      0:29:27.2 0:29:27.2      49             9        F 40-49   
80    242 Angela Goodhart       F      Kent              OH    US      0:29:27.6 0:29:27.6      26             7        F 20-29   
81    367 Patrick Yackmack      M      Mantua            OH    US      0:29:27.8 0:29:27.8      27             9        M 20-29   
82    226 Donald Dumford        M      Akron             OH    US      0:29:31.5 0:29:31.5      38             16       M 30-39   
83    312 Melanie Prohaska      F      Cleveland         OH    US      0:29:36.4 0:29:36.4      36             6        F 30-39   
84    349 Ryan Tribuzi          M      Wadsworth         OH    US      0:29:40.6 0:29:40.6      32             17       M 30-39   
85    261 Kathryn Janini        F      Medina            OH    US      0:29:45.7 0:29:45.7      45             10       F 40-49   
86    327 Helen Rodriguez       F      Kent              OH    US      0:29:49.1 0:29:49.1      34             7        F 30-39   
87    268 Dave Kramer           M      Olmsted Falls     OH    US      0:29:56.2 0:29:56.2      51             7        M 50-59   
88    295 Michael Morris        M      Mogadore          OH    US      0:30:02.5 0:30:02.5      50             17       M 40-49   
89    294 Amy Morris            F      Mogadore          OH    US      0:30:02.9 0:30:02.9      49             11       F 40-49   
90    302 Monica Owen           F      Lakewood          OH    US      0:30:09.4 0:30:09.4      52             3        F 50-59   
91    343 Kristin Stainbrook    F      Barberton         OH    US      0:30:18.7 0:30:18.7      44             12       F 40-49   
92    243 Jon Grafious          M      Barberton         OH    US      0:30:18.8 0:30:18.8      45             18       M 40-49   
93    281 Alyssa McClain        F      Doylestown        OH    US      0:30:21.2 0:30:21.2      31             8        F 30-39   
94    335 David Semanik         M      Walton Hills      OH    US      0:30:22.2 0:30:22.2      54             8        M 50-59   
95    331 Lizzie Schlafer       F      Independence      OH    US      0:30:23.1 0:30:23.1      27             8        F 20-29   
96    444 Jack Pienta           M      Parma             OH    US      0:30:24.4 0:30:24.4      23             10       M 20-29   
97    227 John Elffers          M      Hudson            OH    US      0:30:32.1 0:30:32.1      59             9        M 50-59   
98    256 Rob Holman            M      Hudson            OH    US      0:30:43.8 0:30:43.8      43             19       M 40-49   
99    239 Andrew Glasier        M      Bedford           OH    US      0:30:44.4 0:30:44.4      49             20       M 40-49   
100   307 Heather Pasket        F      Akron             OH    US      0:30:53.1 0:30:53.1      40             13       F 40-49   
101   316 Alyson Redfern        F      North Royalton    OH    US      0:30:54.6 0:30:54.6      32             9        F 30-39   
102   269 Johnathan Krcal       M      Brunswick         OH    US      0:30:59.3 0:30:59.3      31             18       M 30-39   
103   311 Laura Poundstone      F      Akron             OH    US      0:31:01.4 0:31:01.4      45             14       F 40-49   
104   273 Heather Lautzenheiser F      New Franklin      OH    US      0:31:03.5 0:31:03.5      46             15       F 40-49   
105   224 Patricia DiFranco     F      Independence      OH    US      0:31:05.0 0:31:05.0      31             10       F 30-39   
106   431 krystal fox           F      parma heights     OH    US      0:31:07.7 0:31:07.7      37             11       F 30-39   
107   207 brett butler          M      Brecksville       OH    US      0:31:09.0 0:31:09.0      48             21       M 40-49   
108   348 Mike Terry            M      Brecksville       OH    US      0:31:09.5 0:31:09.5      60             6        M 60-99   
109   353 Brian Wahl            M      Elyria            OH    US      0:31:12.9 0:31:12.9      44             22       M 40-49   
110   195 Matthew Boedecker     M      Akron             OH    US      0:31:15.6 0:31:15.6      32             19       M 30-39   
111   466 Mekki Bayachou        M      Copley            OH    US      0:31:19.4 0:31:19.4      48             23       M 40-49   
112   366 Brian Yackey          M      Akron             OH    US      0:31:20.9 0:31:20.9      56             10       M 50-59   
113   229 Andrew Foley          M      Streetsboro       OH    US      0:31:38.2 0:31:38.2      24             11       M 20-29   
114   448 Nancy Raykov          F      Northfield Center OH    US      0:31:42.1 0:31:42.1      64             1        F 60-99   
115   339 Caroline Smith        F      Willoughby        OH    US      0:31:46.2 0:31:46.2      37             12       F 30-39   
116   296 Megan Murphy          F      Strongsville      OH    US      0:31:51.4 0:31:51.4      36             13       F 30-39   
117   299 Emily Niemi           F      Streetsboro       OH    US      0:31:55.5 0:31:55.5      23             9        F 20-29   
118   320 Matt Richards         M      Stow              OH    US      0:32:04.2 0:32:04.2      34             20       M 30-39   
119   228 Wendy Facchini        F      Broadview Heights OH    US      0:32:04.6 0:32:04.6      51             4        F 50-59   
120   263 Laura Kangas          F      Shaker Heights    OH    US      0:32:04.7 0:32:04.7      34             14       F 30-39   
121   314 Andy Rattray          M      Willoughby        OH    US      0:32:05.9 0:32:05.9      62             7        M 60-99   
122   434 Tiffany Kert          F      Akron             OH    US      0:32:06.5 0:32:06.5      51             5        F 50-59   
123   211 Jennifer Collister    F      Willoughby        OH    US      0:32:07.0 0:32:07.0      47             16       F 40-49   
124   290 Pam Miller            F      Strasburg         OH    US      0:32:09.0 0:32:09.0      60             2        F 60-99   
125   361 Stephen Warth         M      Brecksville       OH    US      0:32:22.4 0:32:22.4      66             8        M 60-99   
126   364 Benjamin Wilson       M      Kent              OH    US      0:32:26.6 0:32:26.6      31             21       M 30-39   
127   460 Patricia Saladin      F      Amherst           OH    US      0:32:33.2 0:32:33.2      61             3        F 60-99   
128   437 Mary Kay Pienta       F      Parma             OH    US      0:33:00.5 0:33:00.5      29             10       F 20-29   
129   368 Tina Zarlenga         F      Medina            OH    US      0:33:05.5 0:33:05.5      54             6        F 50-59   
130   465 ERNIE HALL            M      CUYAHOGA FALLS    OH    US      0:33:18.2 0:33:18.2      69             9        M 60-99   
131   317 Erin Reed             F      Huron             OH    US      0:33:21.9 0:33:21.9      37             15       F 30-39   
132   283 LAURA MCGOWAN         F      Westlake          OH    US      0:33:26.9 0:33:26.9      43             17       F 40-49   
133   284 Colin McGowan         M      Westlake          OH    US      0:33:27.3 0:33:27.3      43             24       M 40-49   
134   241 M. Godley             F      Broadview Heights OH    US      0:33:28.4 0:33:28.4      12             1        F 1-19    
135   291 Megan Millikin        F      Akron             OH    US      0:33:31.0 0:33:31.0      29             11       F 20-29   
136   285 Tami Menssen          F      Akron             OH    US      0:33:34.2 0:33:34.2      53             7        F 50-59   
137   271 Teresa Kusner         F      Lakewood          OH    US      0:34:00.3 0:34:00.3      53             8        F 50-59   
138   266 Carolyn Kollin        F      Olmsted Falls     OH    US      0:34:14.4 0:34:14.4      60             4        F 60-99   
139   225 Natalie DiNunzio      F      Hudson            OH    US      0:34:14.5 0:34:14.5      28             12       F 20-29   
140   344 Anonymous Participant F                              US      0:34:21.2 0:34:21.2      49             18       F 40-49   
141   324 Anke Rieck            F      Cuyahoga Falls    OH    US      0:34:32.0 0:34:32.0      31             16       F 30-39   
142   303 Jessica Padgett       F      Uniontown         OH    US      0:34:32.7 0:34:32.7      37             17       F 30-39   
143   265 Tim Kollin            M      Olmsted Falls     OH    US      0:34:33.8 0:34:33.8      65             10       M 60-99   
144   359 Kim Walker            F      Rocky River       OH    US      0:34:48.2 0:34:48.2      44             19       F 40-49   
145   216 Lin DANES             F      Kent              OH    US      0:34:55.2 0:34:55.2      49             20       F 40-49   
146   355 Jessica Wake          F      Hudson            OH    US      0:34:55.6 0:34:55.6      35             18       F 30-39   
147   337 Piper Short           F      Broadview Heights OH    US      0:35:07.1 0:35:07.1      42             21       F 40-49   
148   247 Stephanie Hampson     F      Broadview Heights OH    US      0:35:09.7 0:35:09.7      38             19       F 30-39   
149   369 Bill Zavertnik        M      Akron             OH    US      0:35:14.7 0:35:14.7      63             11       M 60-99   
150   292 Terri Mlckovsky       F      Fairlawn          OH    US      0:35:17.4 0:35:17.4      60             5        F 60-99   
151   201 Kayleigh Boedecker    F      Akron             OH    US      0:35:28.0 0:35:28.0      32             20       F 30-39   
152   233 Christina Gary        F      Akron             OH    US      0:35:35.2 0:35:35.2      42             22       F 40-49   
153   346 Richard Strain        M      canton            OH    US      0:36:03.7 0:36:03.7      50             11       M 50-59   
154   360 Erica Ware            F      Northfield        OH    US      0:36:09.3 0:36:09.3      39             21       F 30-39   
155   321 kristin richards      F      Cuyahoga Falls    OH    US      0:36:21.5 0:36:21.5      30             22       F 30-39   
156   212 Bethany Conroy        F      Cuyahoga Falls    OH    US      0:36:23.0 0:36:23.0      32             23       F 30-39   
157   341 Kelly Spitaleri       F      Cuyahoga Falls    OH    US      0:37:00.2 0:37:00.2      38             24       F 30-39   
158   205 Taylor Burger         F      Hudson            OH    US      0:37:37.1 0:37:37.1      35             25       F 30-39   
159   213 Katie Corr            F      Hudson            OH    US      0:37:54.7 0:37:54.7      37             26       F 30-39   
160   420 Anonymous Participant M                              US      0:37:55.9 0:37:55.9      45             25       M 40-49   
161   394 Bravery Wittmer       M      North Canton      OH    US      0:38:13.5 0:38:13.5      14             2        M 1-19    
162   408 Randy Wittmer         M      North Canton      OH    US      0:38:14.0 0:38:14.0      48             26       M 40-49   
163   322 Guy Richards          M      Medina            OH    US      0:38:35.5 0:38:35.5      61             12       M 60-99   
164   10  MELANIE ADLESIC       F      Ravenna           OH    US      0:38:48.5 0:38:48.5      56             9        F 50-59   
165   267 Kyle Kraft            M      Norton            OH    US      0:39:53.4 0:39:53.4      65             13       M 60-99   
166   259 Marlayna Jacinto      F      Lorain            OH    US      0:40:10.2 0:40:10.2      39             27       F 30-39   
167   332 Dana Schultz          F      Cuyahoga Falls    OH    US      0:41:22.6 0:41:22.6      41             23       F 40-49   
168   345 Milisa Strain         F      canton            OH    US      0:41:31.2 0:41:31.2      48             24       F 40-49   
169   300 Hollis Novy           F      Strongsville      OH    US      0:41:40.4 0:41:40.4      65             6        F 60-99   
170   301 Frank Novy            M      Strongsville      OH    US      0:41:41.8 0:41:41.8      67             14       M 60-99   
171   203 Jennifer Brown        F      Cleveland         OH    US      0:42:17.7 0:42:17.7      60             7        F 60-99   
172   377 Stacy Feeley          F      Chesterland       OH    US      0:43:33.6 0:43:33.6      30             28       F 30-39   
173   365 Maria Woollard        F      Akron             OH    US      0:43:54.9 0:43:54.9      40             25       F 40-49   
174   222 Melissa DeGaetano     F      Chagrin falls     OH    US      0:44:51.2 0:44:51.2      39             29       F 30-39   
175   306 william parker        M      Medina            OH    US      0:44:59.2 0:44:59.2      54             12       M 50-59   
176   204 Brianna Bungard       F      Munroe Falls      OH    US      0:45:01.5 0:45:01.5      42             26       F 40-49   
177   210 Paula Coffelt         F      Canton            OH    US      0:46:05.0 0:46:05.0      50             10       F 50-59   
178   329 Diana Santiago        F      North Ridgeville  OH    US      0:46:48.8 0:46:48.8      38             30       F 30-39   
179   471 Sarah Obral           F      Avon              OH    US      0:46:50.7 0:46:50.7      33             31       F 30-39   
180   333 Amy Sedelmeyer        F      Cleveland         OH    US      0:46:50.8 0:46:50.8      29             13       F 20-29   
181   351 Bobbie Jo Violet      F      Akron             OH    US      0:50:20.6 0:50:20.6      48             27       F 40-49   
182   280 Jennifer May          F      Akron             OH    US      0:56:44.6 0:56:44.6      46             28       F 40-49   
183   238 Barbara Gionti        F      Akron             OH    US      0:57:05.5 0:57:05.5      57             11       F 50-59   
184   362 Lois Weir             F      Akron             OH    US      0:57:09.6 0:57:09.6      56             12       F 50-59   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     James Hawks  249 22  1       M      Elyria OH US        19:19.6 
2     Adam Hermsen 252 34  2       M      Chagrin Falls OH US 19:33.5 
3     matt shady   469 42  3       M      Avon OH US          19:43.7 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======================= ======= 
1     Robin Foster 231 23  8       F      Kent OH US              20:58.2 
2     Heidi Benson 178 28  23      F      Rocky River OH US       24:15.5 
3     Georgie Gray 245 49  32      F      Cleveland Heights OH US 25:23.5 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.