Fall Running Series benefiting Cuyahoga Valley National Park

Tue September 29 - Tue October 27 Peninsula, OH 44264 US

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City              State Country Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                       Time      Time               Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     288 Ben Mihalik           M      Cuyahoga Falls    OH    US      0:24:30.8 0:24:30.8      28             1        M Overall 
2     272 Kevin Larson          M      Akron             OH    US      0:25:48.1 0:25:48.1      42             2        M Overall 
3     309 Tony Pavlosky         M      Rocky River       OH    US      0:25:54.1 0:25:54.1      27             3        M Overall 
4     319 Chris Riccardi        M      Tallmadge         OH    US      0:25:55.2 0:25:55.2      54             1        M 50-59   
5     231 Robin Foster          F      Kent              OH    US      0:26:21.8 0:26:21.8      23             1        F Overall 
6     258 Michael Horvath       M      Stow              OH    US      0:27:46.2 0:27:46.2      32             1        M 30-39   
7     330 TJ Schafer            M      Uniontown         OH    US      0:27:51.0 0:27:51.0      28             1        M 20-29   
8     262 Zach Johnston         M      Cleveland         OH    US      0:28:09.8 0:28:09.8      26             2        M 20-29   
9     143 Jordan Bates          M      Brunswick         OH    US      0:28:17.5 0:28:17.5      30             2        M 30-39   
10    370 Joseph Zbasnik        M      Akron             OH    US      0:28:25.8 0:28:25.8      25             3        M 20-29   
11    270 Andrew Kuch           M      Cleveland         OH    US      0:28:35.3 0:28:35.3      25             4        M 20-29   
12    310 Kevin Peacock         M      Cleveland         OH    US      0:28:51.3 0:28:51.3      42             1        M 40-49   
13    347 Tom Surovey           M      Brunswick         OH    US      0:29:06.9 0:29:06.9      44             2        M 40-49   
14    235 Eric Gibb             M      Avon              OH    US      0:29:10.4 0:29:10.4      51             2        M 50-59   
15    183 Kevin Berridge        M      Solon             OH    US      0:29:11.7 0:29:11.7      35             3        M 30-39   
16    287 Tim Meyers            M      Kent              OH    US      0:29:56.9 0:29:56.9      38             4        M 30-39   
17    178 Heidi Benson          F      Rocky River       OH    US      0:30:06.8 0:30:06.8      28             2        F Overall 
18    209 Robert Clark          M      boardman          OH    US      0:30:09.7 0:30:09.7      59             3        M 50-59   
19    275 Jon Mackey            M      Cleveland         OH    US      0:30:51.0 0:30:51.0      30             5        M 30-39   
20    325 Kevin Roach           M      Stow              OH    US      0:30:51.9 0:30:51.9      42             3        M 40-49   
21    282 Kelly McCrone         F      Cleveland         OH    US      0:30:56.8 0:30:56.8      42             3        F Overall 
22    245 Georgie Gray          F      Cleveland Heights OH    US      0:31:10.1 0:31:10.1      49             1        F 40-49   
23    313 Christian Rasmussen   M      Olmsted Falls     OH    US      0:31:18.1 0:31:18.1      31             6        M 30-39   
24    356 Evan Wake             M      Hudson            OH    US      0:31:43.9 0:31:43.9      36             7        M 30-39   
25    217 Adam Davenport        M      Cleveland         OH    US      0:31:47.7 0:31:47.7      25             5        M 20-29   
26    206 Dan Burger            M      Hudson            OH    US      0:32:07.7 0:32:07.7      38             8        M 30-39   
27    443 Roric Brown           M      Cleveland         OH    US      0:32:26.7 0:32:26.7      24             6        M 20-29   
28    276 Rod MacLeod           M      Hudson            OH    US      0:32:36.3 0:32:36.3      68             1        M 60-99   
29    215 JOHN DALEY            M      Lorain            OH    US      0:32:39.0 0:32:39.0      63             2        M 60-99   
30    223 frank dessoffy        M      North Royalton    OH    US      0:32:46.5 0:32:46.5      61             3        M 60-99   
31    172 Brad Bellomo          M      Hudson            OH    US      0:33:35.9 0:33:35.9      40             4        M 40-49   
32    468 ian Roberts           M      Brecksville       OH    US      0:33:47.7 0:33:47.7      35             9        M 30-39   
33    218 Scott Davis           M      Medina            OH    US      0:33:52.1 0:33:52.1      45             5        M 40-49   
34    250 David Heineman        M      Valley View       OH    US      0:33:54.4 0:33:54.4      45             6        M 40-49   
35    274 Elizabeth Lehman      F      Cleveland         OH    US      0:34:02.1 0:34:02.1      29             1        F 20-29   
36    236 John Ginther          M      Hudson            OH    US      0:34:03.4 0:34:03.4      41             7        M 40-49   
37    237 T. Ginther            M      Hudson            OH    US      0:34:03.5 0:34:03.5      11             1        M 1-19    
38    470 Jessica Tomazic       F      Elyria            OH    US      0:34:19.1 0:34:19.1      36             1        F 30-39   
39    305 kelly parker          F      Medina            OH    US      0:34:29.5 0:34:29.5      52             1        F 50-59   
40    243 Jon Grafious          M      Barberton         OH    US      0:34:32.8 0:34:32.8      45             8        M 40-49   
41    343 Kristin Stainbrook    F      Barberton         OH    US      0:34:33.5 0:34:33.5      44             2        F 40-49   
42    312 Melanie Prohaska      F      Cleveland         OH    US      0:34:37.4 0:34:37.4      36             2        F 30-39   
43    353 Brian Wahl            M      Elyria            OH    US      0:34:46.7 0:34:46.7      44             9        M 40-49   
44    298 Mike Neag             M      Akron             OH    US      0:35:12.6 0:35:12.6      68             4        M 60-99   
45    260 Nicole Janik          F      Brunswick         OH    US      0:35:26.1 0:35:26.1      28             2        F 20-29   
46    254 Martin Hinterlong     M      Macedonia         OH    US      0:35:32.5 0:35:32.5      49             10       M 40-49   
47    318 Nathan Reyes          M      Kent              OH    US      0:35:50.0 0:35:50.0      39             10       M 30-39   
48    259 Marlayna Jacinto      F      Lorain            OH    US      0:35:54.8 0:35:54.8      39             3        F 30-39   
49    269 Johnathan Krcal       M      Brunswick         OH    US      0:35:56.6 0:35:56.6      31             11       M 30-39   
50    20  Katie Arbogast        F      CUYAHOGA FALLS    OH    US      0:36:09.2 0:36:09.2      35             4        F 30-39   
51    261 Kathryn Janini        F      Medina            OH    US      0:36:13.5 0:36:13.5      45             3        F 40-49   
52    202 Kara Brokaw           F      Avon              OH    US      0:36:27.4 0:36:27.4      43             4        F 40-49   
53    240 Michael Gnandt        M      North Olmsted     OH    US      0:37:10.1 0:37:10.1      33             12       M 30-39   
54    257 Matthew Holpuch       M      Brecksville       OH    US      0:37:11.8 0:37:11.8      40             11       M 40-49   
55    268 Dave Kramer           M      Olmsted Falls     OH    US      0:37:18.3 0:37:18.3      51             4        M 50-59   
56    444 Kevin Brooks          M      Akron             OH    US      0:37:27.5 0:37:27.5      55             5        M 50-59   
57    295 Michael Morris        M      Mogadore          OH    US      0:37:34.0 0:37:34.0      50             6        M 50-59   
58    334 Pamela Semanik        F      Walton Hills      OH    US      0:37:36.8 0:37:36.8      53             2        F 50-59   
59    294 Amy Morris            F      Mogadore          OH    US      0:37:38.4 0:37:38.4      49             5        F 40-49   
60    256 Rob Holman            M      Hudson            OH    US      0:37:42.4 0:37:42.4      43             12       M 40-49   
61    372 Jay Smink             M      Copley            OH    US      0:37:57.4 0:37:57.4      56             7        M 50-59   
62    479 Mike Williams         M      Cuyahoga Falls    OH    US      0:37:59.6 0:37:59.6      47             13       M 40-49   
63    311 Laura Poundstone      F      Akron             OH    US      0:38:04.3 0:38:04.3      45             6        F 40-49   
64    232 Kelly Fried           F      Peninsula         OH    US      0:38:17.8 0:38:17.8      43             7        F 40-49   
65    367 Patrick Yackmack      M      Mantua            OH    US      0:38:22.9 0:38:22.9      27             7        M 20-29   
66    242 Angela Goodhart       F      Kent              OH    US      0:38:23.0 0:38:23.0      26             3        F 20-29   
67    335 David Semanik         M      Walton Hills      OH    US      0:38:25.5 0:38:25.5      54             8        M 50-59   
68    448 Nancy Raykov          F      Northfield Center OH    US      0:38:32.3 0:38:32.3      64             1        F 60-99   
69    226 Donald Dumford        M      Akron             OH    US      0:38:37.4 0:38:37.4      38             13       M 30-39   
70    348 Mike Terry            M      Brecksville       OH    US      0:38:45.5 0:38:45.5      60             5        M 60-99   
71    264 Katy Kaszar           F      Broadview Heights OH    US      0:38:46.3 0:38:46.3      34             5        F 30-39   
72    229 Andrew Foley          M      Streetsboro       OH    US      0:38:54.5 0:38:54.5      24             8        M 20-29   
73    227 John Elffers          M      Hudson            OH    US      0:39:10.9 0:39:10.9      59             9        M 50-59   
74    342 Julie Sroka           F      North Royalton    OH    US      0:39:23.6 0:39:23.6      54             3        F 50-59   
75    340 Gabrielle Smith       F      Lakewood          OH    US      0:39:40.2 0:39:40.2      34             6        F 30-39   
76    214 Stephanie Craig       F      Berea             OH    US      0:39:41.3 0:39:41.3      48             8        F 40-49   
77    297 Anonymous Participant M                              US      0:39:47.6 0:39:47.6      41             14       M 40-49   
78    307 Heather Pasket        F      Akron             OH    US      0:39:53.0 0:39:53.0      40             9        F 40-49   
79    364 Benjamin Wilson       M      Kent              OH    US      0:40:15.5 0:40:15.5      31             14       M 30-39   
80    371 Adam Btiebet          M      Cleveland         OH    US      0:40:17.4 0:40:17.4      28             9        M 20-29   
81    281 Alyssa McClain        F      Doylestown        OH    US      0:40:20.2 0:40:20.2      31             7        F 30-39   
82    331 Lizzie Schlafer       F      Independence      OH    US      0:40:23.7 0:40:23.7      27             4        F 20-29   
83    273 Heather Lautzenheiser F      New Franklin      OH    US      0:40:24.7 0:40:24.7      46             10       F 40-49   
84    251 Kathy Henderson       F      Medina            OH    US      0:40:40.6 0:40:40.6      48             11       F 40-49   
85    368 Tina Zarlenga         F      Medina            OH    US      0:40:40.6 0:40:40.6      54             4        F 50-59   
86    350 Jimmy Vaca            M      Reminderville     OH    US      0:40:53.3 0:40:53.3      46             15       M 40-49   
87    142 Katrin Bates          F      Medina            OH    US      0:41:01.5 0:41:01.5      28             5        F 20-29   
88    278 John Markley          M      Munroe Falls      OH    US      0:41:05.1 0:41:05.1      57             10       M 50-59   
89    228 Wendy Facchini        F      Broadview Heights OH    US      0:41:10.1 0:41:10.1      51             5        F 50-59   
90    336 Randall Shorr         M      Cleveland         OH    US      0:41:19.6 0:41:19.6      60             6        M 60-99   
91    317 Erin Reed             F      Huron             OH    US      0:41:58.9 0:41:58.9      37             8        F 30-39   
92    323 Angie Ridgel          F      Lakewood          OH    US      0:42:01.9 0:42:01.9      47             12       F 40-49   
93    225 Natalie DiNunzio      F      Hudson            OH    US      0:42:08.6 0:42:08.6      28             6        F 20-29   
94    316 Alyson Redfern        F      North Royalton    OH    US      0:42:22.8 0:42:22.8      32             9        F 30-39   
95    283 LAURA MCGOWAN         F      Westlake          OH    US      0:42:25.4 0:42:25.4      43             13       F 40-49   
96    284 Colin McGowan         M      Westlake          OH    US      0:42:25.6 0:42:25.6      43             16       M 40-49   
97    293 David Moore           M      Silver Lake       OH    US      0:42:38.1 0:42:38.1      36             15       M 30-39   
98    414 Jack Pienta           M      Cleveland         OH    US      0:42:40.6 0:42:40.6      23             10       M 20-29   
99    461 Jad Sandi             M      Shaker Heights    OH    US      0:42:46.0 0:42:46.0      43             17       M 40-49   
100   244 Christy Gray          F      Bay Village       OH    US      0:42:51.6 0:42:51.6      49             14       F 40-49   
101   299 Emily Niemi           F      Streetsboro       OH    US      0:42:54.3 0:42:54.3      23             7        F 20-29   
102   205 Taylor Burger         F      Hudson            OH    US      0:43:03.2 0:43:03.2      35             10       F 30-39   
103   195 Matthew Boedecker     M      Akron             OH    US      0:43:07.0 0:43:07.0      32             16       M 30-39   
104   285 Tami Menssen          F      Akron             OH    US      0:43:08.9 0:43:08.9      53             6        F 50-59   
105   216 Lin DANES             F      Kent              OH    US      0:43:16.0 0:43:16.0      49             15       F 40-49   
106   339 Caroline Smith        F      Willoughby        OH    US      0:43:19.0 0:43:19.0      37             11       F 30-39   
107   296 Megan Murphy          F      Strongsville      OH    US      0:43:28.7 0:43:28.7      36             12       F 30-39   
108   302 Monica Owen           F      Lakewood          OH    US      0:43:40.1 0:43:40.1      52             7        F 50-59   
109   359 Kim Walker            F      Rocky River       OH    US      0:43:56.5 0:43:56.5      44             16       F 40-49   
110   308 Jessica Patrick       F      Akron             OH    US      0:44:00.5 0:44:00.5      33             13       F 30-39   
111   320 Matt Richards         M      Stow              OH    US      0:44:03.8 0:44:03.8      34             17       M 30-39   
112   224 Patricia DiFranco     F      Independence      OH    US      0:44:22.6 0:44:22.6      31             14       F 30-39   
113   324 Anke Rieck            F      Cuyahoga Falls    OH    US      0:44:25.1 0:44:25.1      31             15       F 30-39   
114   303 Jessica Padgett       F      Uniontown         OH    US      0:44:25.1 0:44:25.1      37             16       F 30-39   
115   361 Stephen Warth         M      Brecksville       OH    US      0:44:27.9 0:44:27.9      66             7        M 60-99   
116   233 Christina Gary        F      Akron             OH    US      0:45:12.1 0:45:12.1      42             17       F 40-49   
117   314 Andy Rattray          M      Willoughby        OH    US      0:45:14.9 0:45:14.9      62             8        M 60-99   
118   369 Bill Zavertnik        M      Akron             OH    US      0:45:32.4 0:45:32.4      63             9        M 60-99   
119   290 Pam Miller            F      Strasburg         OH    US      0:45:34.4 0:45:34.4      60             2        F 60-99   
120   263 Laura Kangas          F      Shaker Heights    OH    US      0:45:49.1 0:45:49.1      34             17       F 30-39   
121   447 Megan Surovey         F      Brunswickun       OH    US      0:46:01.7 0:46:01.7      42             18       F 40-49   
122   344 Anonymous Participant F                              US      0:46:07.2 0:46:07.2      49             19       F 40-49   
123   346 Richard Strain        M      canton            OH    US      0:46:10.8 0:46:10.8      50             11       M 50-59   
124   271 Teresa Kusner         F      Lakewood          OH    US      0:46:25.4 0:46:25.4      53             8        F 50-59   
125   341 Kelly Spitaleri       F      Cuyahoga Falls    OH    US      0:46:32.3 0:46:32.3      38             18       F 30-39   
126   465 ERNIE HALL            M      CUYAHOGA FALLS    OH    US      0:46:34.9 0:46:34.9      69             10       M 60-99   
127   466 Mekki Bayachou        M      Copley            OH    US      0:47:20.3 0:47:20.3      48             18       M 40-49   
128   360 Erica Ware            F      Northfield        OH    US      0:47:48.6 0:47:48.6      39             19       F 30-39   
129   151 Mike Bates            M      Medina            OH    US      0:47:49.5 0:47:49.5      64             11       M 60-99   
130   247 Stephanie Hampson     F      Broadview Heights OH    US      0:48:14.7 0:48:14.7      38             20       F 30-39   
131   211 Jennifer Collister    F      Willoughby        OH    US      0:48:15.1 0:48:15.1      47             20       F 40-49   
132   445 TAYLOR VLNA           F      Brunswick         OH    US      0:48:18.4 0:48:18.4      22             8        F 20-29   
133   291 Megan Millikin        F      Akron             OH    US      0:48:43.4 0:48:43.4      29             9        F 20-29   
134   394 Bravery Wittmer       M      North Canton      OH    US      0:49:02.1 0:49:02.1      14             2        M 1-19    
135   408 Randy Wittmer         M      North Canton      OH    US      0:49:03.3 0:49:03.3      48             19       M 40-49   
136   434 Tiffany Kert          F      Akron             OH    US      0:49:04.5 0:49:04.5      51             9        F 50-59   
137   446 Thomas Lee            M      Cuyahoga Falls    OH    US      0:49:20.9 0:49:20.9      63             12       M 60-99   
138   415 Mary Kay Pienta       F      Parma             OH    US      0:50:04.6 0:50:04.6      29             10       F 20-29   
139   10  MELANIE ADLESIC       F      Ravenna           OH    US      0:50:15.3 0:50:15.3      56             10       F 50-59   
140   266 Carolyn Kollin        F      Olmsted Falls     OH    US      0:50:15.4 0:50:15.4      60             3        F 60-99   
141   460 Pat Saladin           F      Amherst           OH    US      0:50:17.4 0:50:17.4      61             4        F 60-99   
142   255 Tauya Holloway        F      Independence      OH    US      0:50:26.5 0:50:26.5      42             21       F 40-49   
143   201 Kayleigh Boedecker    F      Akron             OH    US      0:51:33.0 0:51:33.0      32             21       F 30-39   
144   220 Tammy Deblock         F      Northfield        OH    US      0:51:51.8 0:51:51.8      32             22       F 30-39   
145   265 Tim Kollin            M      Olmsted Falls     OH    US      0:52:00.3 0:52:00.3      65             13       M 60-99   
146   355 Jessica Wake          F      Hudson            OH    US      0:52:14.6 0:52:14.6      35             23       F 30-39   
147   203 Jennifer Brown        F      Cleveland         OH    US      0:52:16.9 0:52:16.9      60             5        F 60-99   
148   204 Brianna Bungard       F      Munroe Falls      OH    US      0:52:25.1 0:52:25.1      42             22       F 40-49   
149   306 william parker        M      Medina            OH    US      0:52:31.2 0:52:31.2      54             12       M 50-59   
150   292 Terri Mlckovsky       F      Fairlawn          OH    US      0:52:43.6 0:52:43.6      60             6        F 60-99   
151   277 Richard Maloyan       M      Richfield         OH    US      0:52:47.1 0:52:47.1      56             13       M 50-59   
152   267 Kyle Kraft            M      Norton            OH    US      0:53:03.6 0:53:03.6      65             14       M 60-99   
153   345 Milisa Strain         F      canton            OH    US      0:53:44.0 0:53:44.0      48             23       F 40-49   
154   213 Katie Corr            F      Hudson            OH    US      0:53:56.1 0:53:56.1      37             24       F 30-39   
155   349 Ryan Tribuzi          M      Wadsworth         OH    US      0:55:30.9 0:55:30.9      32             18       M 30-39   
156   300 Hollis Novy           F      Strongsville      OH    US      0:55:31.5 0:55:31.5      65             7        F 60-99   
157   301 Frank Novy            M      Strongsville      OH    US      0:55:32.2 0:55:32.2      67             15       M 60-99   
158   279 Angela Martinson      F      Wadsworth         OH    US      0:55:33.8 0:55:33.8      26             11       F 20-29   
159   332 Dana Schultz          F      Cuyahoga Falls    OH    US      0:55:40.5 0:55:40.5      41             24       F 40-49   
160   326 Julia Roach           F      Stow              OH    US      0:55:44.7 0:55:44.7      48             25       F 40-49   
161   333 Amy Sedelmeyer        F      Cleveland         OH    US      0:56:25.2 0:56:25.2      29             12       F 20-29   
162   329 Diana Santiago        F      North Ridgeville  OH    US      0:56:26.3 0:56:26.3      38             25       F 30-39   
163   416 Karen Pienta          F      Parma             OH    US      0:57:42.7 0:57:42.7      58             11       F 50-59   
164   210 Paula Coffelt         F      Canton            OH    US      0:58:16.5 0:58:16.5      50             12       F 50-59   
165   222 Melissa DeGaetano     F      Chagrin falls     OH    US      1:00:34.9 1:00:34.9      39             26       F 30-39   
166   365 Maria Woollard        F      Akron             OH    US      1:03:34.9 1:03:34.9      40             26       F 40-49   
167   429 B. Opsincs            F      Richfield         OH    US      1:03:35.2 1:03:35.2      8              1        F 1-19    


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Ben Mihalik   288 28  1       M      Cuyahoga Falls OH US 24:30.8 
2     Kevin Larson  272 42  2       M      Akron OH US          25:48.1 
3     Tony Pavlosky 309 27  3       M      Rocky River OH US    25:54.1 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Robin Foster  231 23  5       F      Kent OH US        26:21.8 
2     Heidi Benson  178 28  17      F      Rocky River OH US 30:06.8 
3     Kelly McCrone 282 42  21      F      Cleveland OH US   30:56.8 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.