Fall Running Series benefiting Cuyahoga Valley National Park

Tue September 29 - Tue October 27 Peninsula, OH 44264 US

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City              State Country Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                       Time      Time               Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     288 Ben Mihalik           M      Cuyahoga Falls    OH    US      0:36:44.7 0:36:44.7      28             1        M Overall 
2     319 Chris Riccardi        M      Tallmadge         OH    US      0:36:57.9 0:36:57.9      54             2        M Overall 
3     231 Robin Foster          F      Kent              OH    US      0:37:02.6 0:37:02.6      23             1        F Overall 
4     287 Tim Meyers            M      Kent              OH    US      0:37:32.1 0:37:32.1      38             3        M Overall 
5     309 Tony Pavlosky         M      Rocky River       OH    US      0:38:01.9 0:38:01.9      27             1        M 20-29   
6     370 Joseph Zbasnik        M      Akron             OH    US      0:38:43.3 0:38:43.3      25             2        M 20-29   
7     272 Kevin Larson          M      Akron             OH    US      0:39:13.2 0:39:13.2      42             1        M 40-49   
8     313 Christian Rasmussen   M      Olmsted Falls     OH    US      0:39:19.0 0:39:19.0      31             1        M 30-39   
9     143 Jordan Bates          M      Brunswick         OH    US      0:40:22.4 0:40:22.4      30             2        M 30-39   
10    262 Zach Johnston         M      Cleveland         OH    US      0:40:39.3 0:40:39.3      26             3        M 20-29   
11    140 Dave Baran            M      Cleveland         OH    US      0:40:48.9 0:40:48.9      29             4        M 20-29   
12    347 Tom Surovey           M      Brunswick         OH    US      0:41:50.2 0:41:50.2      44             2        M 40-49   
13    178 Heidi Benson          F      Rocky River       OH    US      0:42:42.4 0:42:42.4      28             2        F Overall 
14    258 Michael Horvath       M      Stow              OH    US      0:43:08.1 0:43:08.1      32             3        M 30-39   
15    464 Marty Butler          M      Brecksville       OH    US      0:43:10.9 0:43:10.9      44             3        M 40-49   
16    310 Kevin Peacock         M      Cleveland         OH    US      0:43:27.8 0:43:27.8      42             4        M 40-49   
17    282 Kelly McCrone         F      Cleveland         OH    US      0:43:50.6 0:43:50.6      42             3        F Overall 
18    330 TJ Schafer            M      Uniontown         OH    US      0:44:10.2 0:44:10.2      28             5        M 20-29   
19    246 Ken Hagan             M      Avon              OH    US      0:44:39.7 0:44:39.7      46             5        M 40-49   
20    372 Jay Smink             M      Copley            OH    US      0:44:45.1 0:44:45.1      56             1        M 50-59   
21    305 kelly parker          F      Medina            OH    US      0:45:06.1 0:45:06.1      52             1        F 50-59   
22    218 Scott Davis           M      Medina            OH    US      0:45:08.8 0:45:08.8      45             6        M 40-49   
23    276 Rod MacLeod           M      Hudson            OH    US      0:45:15.6 0:45:15.6      68             1        M 60-99   
24    243 Jon Grafious          M      Barberton         OH    US      0:45:35.0 0:45:35.0      45             7        M 40-49   
25    248 Don Hanigan           M      Broadview Heights OH    US      0:45:39.9 0:45:39.9      58             2        M 50-59   
26    209 Robert Clark          M      boardman          OH    US      0:45:44.3 0:45:44.3      59             3        M 50-59   
27    286 Michelle Merker       F      Lakewood          OH    US      0:45:49.2 0:45:49.2      28             1        F 20-29   
28    318 Nathan Reyes          M      Kent              OH    US      0:45:55.1 0:45:55.1      39             4        M 30-39   
29    325 Kevin Roach           M      Stow              OH    US      0:46:00.3 0:46:00.3      42             8        M 40-49   
30    455 stuart Hamilton       M                                      0:46:04.3 0:46:04.3      59             4        M 50-59   
31    334 Pamela Semanik        F      Walton Hills      OH    US      0:46:12.9 0:46:12.9      53             2        F 50-59   
32    183 Kevin Berridge        M      Solon             OH    US      0:46:14.0 0:46:14.0      35             5        M 30-39   
33    479 Mike Williams         M      Cuyahoga Falls    OH    US      0:46:18.0 0:46:18.0      47             9        M 40-49   
34    215 JOHN DALEY            M      Lorain            OH    US      0:46:39.3 0:46:39.3      63             2        M 60-99   
35    275 Jon Mackey            M      Cleveland         OH    US      0:46:44.6 0:46:44.6      30             6        M 30-39   
36    264 Katy Kaszar           F      Broadview Heights OH    US      0:47:29.8 0:47:29.8      34             1        F 30-39   
37    208 Mark Carroll          M      Alliance          OH    US      0:47:54.1 0:47:54.1      54             5        M 50-59   
38    223 frank dessoffy        M      North Royalton    OH    US      0:47:57.3 0:47:57.3      61             3        M 60-99   
39    468 ian Roberts           M      Brecksville       OH    US      0:47:57.4 0:47:57.4      35             7        M 30-39   
40    219 Tim Day               M      Cleveland         OH    US      0:48:01.6 0:48:01.6      34             8        M 30-39   
41    336 Randall Shorr         M      Cleveland         OH    US      0:48:05.2 0:48:05.2      60             4        M 60-99   
42    350 Jimmy Vaca            M      Reminderville     OH    US      0:48:16.6 0:48:16.6      46             10       M 40-49   
43    142 Katrin Bates          F      Medina            OH    US      0:48:23.0 0:48:23.0      28             2        F 20-29   
44    240 Michael Gnandt        M      North Olmsted     OH    US      0:48:27.5 0:48:27.5      33             9        M 30-39   
45    323 Angie Ridgel          F      Lakewood          OH    US      0:48:29.0 0:48:29.0      47             1        F 40-49   
46    245 Georgie Gray          F      Cleveland Heights OH    US      0:48:38.8 0:48:38.8      49             2        F 40-49   
47    371 Adam Btiebet          M      Cleveland         OH    US      0:48:40.2 0:48:40.2      28             6        M 20-29   
48    195 Matthew Boedecker     M      Akron             OH    US      0:49:10.6 0:49:10.6      32             10       M 30-39   
49    214 Stephanie Craig       F      Berea             OH    US      0:49:22.5 0:49:22.5      48             3        F 40-49   
50    278 John Markley          M      Munroe Falls      OH    US      0:49:44.7 0:49:44.7      57             6        M 50-59   
51    297 Anonymous Participant M                              US      0:49:46.2 0:49:46.2      41             11       M 40-49   
52    206 Dan Burger            M      Hudson            OH    US      0:49:50.7 0:49:50.7      38             11       M 30-39   
53    257 Matthew Holpuch       M      Brecksville       OH    US      0:50:07.9 0:50:07.9      40             12       M 40-49   
54    269 Johnathan Krcal       M      Brunswick         OH    US      0:50:58.8 0:50:58.8      31             12       M 30-39   
55    470 Jessica Tomazic       F      Elyria            OH    US      0:51:04.7 0:51:04.7      36             2        F 30-39   
56    298 Mike Neag             M      Akron             OH    US      0:51:10.1 0:51:10.1      68             5        M 60-99   
57    254 Martin Hinterlong     M      Macedonia         OH    US      0:51:11.1 0:51:11.1      49             13       M 40-49   
58    452 Darrin Kert           M      Akron             OH    US      0:51:21.9 0:51:21.9      48             14       M 40-49   
59    244 Christy Gray          F      Bay Village       OH    US      0:51:30.1 0:51:30.1      49             4        F 40-49   
60    312 Melanie Prohaska      F      Cleveland         OH    US      0:51:50.8 0:51:50.8      36             3        F 30-39   
61    353 Brian Wahl            M      Elyria            OH    US      0:51:58.0 0:51:58.0      44             15       M 40-49   
62    250 David Heineman        M      Valley View       OH    US      0:52:00.7 0:52:00.7      45             16       M 40-49   
63    232 Kelly Fried           F      Peninsula         OH    US      0:52:05.3 0:52:05.3      43             5        F 40-49   
64    342 Julie Sroka           F      North Royalton    OH    US      0:52:06.9 0:52:06.9      54             3        F 50-59   
65    268 Dave Kramer           M      Olmsted Falls     OH    US      0:52:07.7 0:52:07.7      51             7        M 50-59   
66    260 Nicole Janik          F      Brunswick         OH    US      0:52:21.0 0:52:21.0      28             3        F 20-29   
67    274 Elizabeth Lehman      F      Cleveland         OH    US      0:52:22.7 0:52:22.7      29             4        F 20-29   
68    316 Alyson Redfern        F      North Royalton    OH    US      0:52:23.9 0:52:23.9      32             4        F 30-39   
69    343 Kristin Stainbrook    F      Barberton         OH    US      0:52:36.0 0:52:36.0      44             6        F 40-49   
70    237 T. Ginther            M      Hudson            OH    US      0:52:37.2 0:52:37.2      11             1        M 1-19    
71    236 John Ginther          M      Hudson            OH    US      0:52:37.4 0:52:37.4      41             17       M 40-49   
72    339 Caroline Smith        F      Willoughby        OH    US      0:53:08.5 0:53:08.5      37             5        F 30-39   
73    20  Katie Arbogast        F      CUYAHOGA FALLS    OH    US      0:53:10.3 0:53:10.3      35             6        F 30-39   
74    461 Jad Sandi             M      Shaker Heights    OH    US      0:53:17.4 0:53:17.4      43             18       M 40-49   
75    294 Amy Morris            F      Mogadore          OH    US      0:53:30.9 0:53:30.9      49             7        F 40-49   
76    314 Andy Rattray          M      Willoughby        OH    US      0:53:42.9 0:53:42.9      62             6        M 60-99   
77    302 Monica Owen           F      Lakewood          OH    US      0:53:44.8 0:53:44.8      52             4        F 50-59   
78    454 Helen Rodriguez       F      Kent              OH    US      0:53:55.4 0:53:55.4      34             7        F 30-39   
79    261 Kathryn Janini        F      Medina            OH    US      0:53:56.0 0:53:56.0      45             8        F 40-49   
80    295 Michael Morris        M      Mogadore          OH    US      0:54:04.1 0:54:04.1      50             8        M 50-59   
81    331 Lizzie Schlafer       F      Independence      OH    US      0:54:20.0 0:54:20.0      27             5        F 20-29   
82    172 Brad Bellomo          M      Hudson            OH    US      0:54:27.6 0:54:27.6      40             19       M 40-49   
83    320 Matt Richards         M      Stow              OH    US      0:54:33.9 0:54:33.9      34             13       M 30-39   
84    230 Carol Fondran         F      Akron             OH    US      0:54:39.7 0:54:39.7      46             9        F 40-49   
85    308 Jessica Patrick       F      Akron             OH    US      0:54:40.4 0:54:40.4      33             8        F 30-39   
86    226 Donald Dumford        M      Akron             OH    US      0:54:56.8 0:54:56.8      38             14       M 30-39   
87    335 David Semanik         M      Walton Hills      OH    US      0:55:09.2 0:55:09.2      54             9        M 50-59   
88    356 Evan Wake             M      Hudson            OH    US      0:55:09.9 0:55:09.9      36             15       M 30-39   
89    324 Anke Rieck            F      Cuyahoga Falls    OH    US      0:55:25.3 0:55:25.3      31             9        F 30-39   
90    303 Jessica Padgett       F      Uniontown         OH    US      0:55:25.4 0:55:25.4      37             10       F 30-39   
91    229 Andrew Foley          M      Streetsboro       OH    US      0:55:28.7 0:55:28.7      24             7        M 20-29   
92    281 Alyssa McClain        F      Doylestown        OH    US      0:55:45.7 0:55:45.7      31             11       F 30-39   
93    151 Mike Bates            M      Medina            OH    US      0:55:49.0 0:55:49.0      64             7        M 60-99   
94    255 Tauya Holloway        F      Independence      OH    US      0:56:32.5 0:56:32.5      42             10       F 40-49   
95    448 Nancy Raykov          F      Northfield Center OH    US      0:56:41.2 0:56:41.2      64             1        F 60-99   
96    299 Emily Niemi           F      Streetsboro       OH    US      0:56:51.9 0:56:51.9      23             6        F 20-29   
97    227 John Elffers          M      Hudson            OH    US      0:56:54.8 0:56:54.8      59             10       M 50-59   
98    291 Megan Millikin        F      Akron             OH    US      0:57:01.9 0:57:01.9      29             7        F 20-29   
99    225 Natalie DiNunzio      F      Hudson            OH    US      0:57:08.6 0:57:08.6      28             8        F 20-29   
100   415 Mary Kay Pienta       F      Parma             OH    US      0:57:48.2 0:57:48.2      29             9        F 20-29   
101   367 Patrick Yackmack      M      Mantua            OH    US      0:57:49.5 0:57:49.5      27             8        M 20-29   
102   242 Angela Goodhart       F      Kent              OH    US      0:57:49.7 0:57:49.7      26             10       F 20-29   
103   348 Mike Terry            M      Brecksville       OH    US      0:57:52.4 0:57:52.4      60             8        M 60-99   
104   251 Kathy Henderson       F      Medina            OH    US      0:57:54.2 0:57:54.2      48             11       F 40-49   
105   368 Tina Zarlenga         F      Medina            OH    US      0:57:54.4 0:57:54.4      54             5        F 50-59   
106   290 Pam Miller            F      Strasburg         OH    US      0:57:55.4 0:57:55.4      60             2        F 60-99   
107   364 Benjamin Wilson       M      Kent              OH    US      0:57:59.6 0:57:59.6      31             16       M 30-39   
108   273 Heather Lautzenheiser F      New Franklin      OH    US      0:58:08.8 0:58:08.8      46             12       F 40-49   
109   296 Megan Murphy          F      Strongsville      OH    US      0:58:47.1 0:58:47.1      36             12       F 30-39   
110   363 Kellie Werschey       F      Peninsula         OH    US      0:58:51.3 0:58:51.3      43             13       F 40-49   
111   311 Laura Poundstone      F      Akron             OH    US      0:59:03.1 0:59:03.1      45             14       F 40-49   
112   266 Carolyn Kollin        F      Olmsted Falls     OH    US      0:59:45.9 0:59:45.9      60             3        F 60-99   
113   277 Richard Maloyan       M      Richfield         OH    US      0:59:53.4 0:59:53.4      56             11       M 50-59   
114   466 Mekki Bayachou        M      Copley            OH    US      1:00:14.8 1:00:14.8      48             20       M 40-49   
115   450 Chris Flickinger      M      Twinsburg         OH    US      1:00:18.4 1:00:18.4      51             12       M 50-59   
116   10  MELANIE ADLESIC       F      Ravenna           OH    US      1:00:36.8 1:00:36.8      56             6        F 50-59   
117   211 Jennifer Collister    F      Willoughby        OH    US      1:00:54.0 1:00:54.0      47             15       F 40-49   
118   247 Stephanie Hampson     F      Broadview Heights OH    US      1:00:54.5 1:00:54.5      38             13       F 30-39   
119   271 Teresa Kusner         F      Lakewood          OH    US      1:01:14.5 1:01:14.5      53             7        F 50-59   
120   283 LAURA MCGOWAN         F      Westlake          OH    US      1:02:08.7 1:02:08.7      43             16       F 40-49   
121   284 Colin McGowan         M      Westlake          OH    US      1:02:08.9 1:02:08.9      43             21       M 40-49   
122   451 SOPHAL YAN            M      Akron             OH    US      1:02:13.1 1:02:13.1      35             17       M 30-39   
123   460 Patrica Saladin       F                                      1:02:52.8 1:02:52.8      61             4        F 60-99   
124   292 Terri Mlckovsky       F      Fairlawn          OH    US      1:02:53.9 1:02:53.9      60             5        F 60-99   
125   228 Wendy Facchini        F      Broadview Heights OH    US      1:02:54.5 1:02:54.5      51             8        F 50-59   
126   279 Angela Martinson      F      Wadsworth         OH    US      1:02:57.5 1:02:57.5      26             11       F 20-29   
127   349 Ryan Tribuzi          M      Wadsworth         OH    US      1:02:57.6 1:02:57.6      32             18       M 30-39   
128   285 Tami Menssen          F      Akron             OH    US      1:02:58.9 1:02:58.9      53             9        F 50-59   
129   465 ERNIE HALL            M      CUYAHOGA FALLS    OH    US      1:02:59.7 1:02:59.7      69             9        M 60-99   
130   449 Brent Balika          M      Medina            OH    US      1:03:03.1 1:03:03.1      51             13       M 50-59   
131   346 Richard Strain        M      canton            OH    US      1:03:27.1 1:03:27.1      50             14       M 50-59   
132   201 Kayleigh Boedecker    F      Akron             OH    US      1:03:42.1 1:03:42.1      32             14       F 30-39   
133   317 Erin Reed             F      Huron             OH    US      1:03:54.5 1:03:54.5      37             15       F 30-39   
134   453 Tiffany Kert          F      Akron             OH    US      1:03:57.8 1:03:57.8      51             10       F 50-59   
135   361 Stephen Warth         M      Brecksville       OH    US      1:04:01.2 1:04:01.2      66             10       M 60-99   
136   369 Bill Zavertnik        M      Akron             OH    US      1:04:06.4 1:04:06.4      63             11       M 60-99   
137   233 Christina Gary        F      Akron             OH    US      1:04:08.6 1:04:08.6      42             17       F 40-49   
138   326 Julia Roach           F      Stow              OH    US      1:05:37.7 1:05:37.7      48             18       F 40-49   
139   213 Katie Corr            F      Hudson            OH    US      1:06:19.3 1:06:19.3      37             16       F 30-39   
140   420 Anonymous Participant M                              US      1:06:20.5 1:06:20.5      45             22       M 40-49   
141   355 Jessica Wake          F      Hudson            OH    US      1:06:24.1 1:06:24.1      35             17       F 30-39   
142   416 Karen Pienta          F      Parma             OH    US      1:06:44.2 1:06:44.2      58             11       F 50-59   
143   437 Deborah Reed          F      Medina            OH    US      1:06:55.6 1:06:55.6      52             12       F 50-59   
144   359 Kim Walker            F      Rocky River       OH    US      1:07:16.0 1:07:16.0      44             19       F 40-49   
145   220 Tammy Deblock         F      Northfield        OH    US      1:07:21.9 1:07:21.9      32             18       F 30-39   
146   205 Taylor Burger         F      Hudson            OH    US      1:07:22.6 1:07:22.6      35             19       F 30-39   
147   341 Kelly Spitaleri       F      Cuyahoga Falls    OH    US      1:08:08.7 1:08:08.7      38             20       F 30-39   
148   345 Milisa Strain         F      canton            OH    US      1:08:37.9 1:08:37.9      48             20       F 40-49   
149   332 Dana Schultz          F      Cuyahoga Falls    OH    US      1:09:07.2 1:09:07.2      41             21       F 40-49   
150   394 Bravery Wittmer       M      North Canton      OH    US      1:12:25.4 1:12:25.4      14             2        M 1-19    
151   408 Randy Wittmer         M      North Canton      OH    US      1:12:26.1 1:12:26.1      48             23       M 40-49   
152   439 Unknown Partic. 439   M                                      1:12:40.9 1:12:40.9                     15       M 50-59   
153   267 Kyle Kraft            M      Norton            OH    US      1:16:19.5 1:16:19.5      65             12       M 60-99   
154   203 Jennifer Brown        F      Cleveland         OH    US      1:17:29.7 1:17:29.7      60             6        F 60-99   
155   306 william parker        M      Medina            OH    US      1:17:29.8 1:17:29.8      54             16       M 50-59   
156   204 Brianna Bungard       F      Munroe Falls      OH    US      1:17:29.8 1:17:29.8      42             22       F 40-49   
157   377 Stacy Feeley          F      Chesterland       OH    US      1:18:37.3 1:18:37.3      30             21       F 30-39   
158   210 Paula Coffelt         F      Canton            OH    US      1:18:41.1 1:18:41.1      50             13       F 50-59   
159   365 Maria Woollard        F      Akron             OH    US      1:19:26.6 1:19:26.6      40             23       F 40-49   
160   222 Melissa DeGaetano     F      Chagrin falls     OH    US      1:20:29.6 1:20:29.6      39             22       F 30-39   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Ben Mihalik    288 28  1       M      Cuyahoga Falls OH US 36:44.7 
2     Chris Riccardi 319 54  2       M      Tallmadge OH US      36:57.9 
3     Tim Meyers     287 38  4       M      Kent OH US           37:32.1 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Robin Foster  231 23  3       F      Kent OH US        37:02.6 
2     Heidi Benson  178 28  13      F      Rocky River OH US 42:42.4 
3     Kelly McCrone 282 42  17      F      Cleveland OH US   43:50.6 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.