Guns & Hoses Fallen Heroes Memorial Race

Sat March 24, 2018 Punta Gorda, FL US 33950 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City             State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name 
                                                                  Time       Time                 Percentage Place                       
===== === ================= ====== ================ ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
1     13  Dallas Council    M      North Port       FL    US      43:31.09   43:23.48   6:59  35  62.1       1        M OA               
2     31  Adam Miller       M      Port Charlotte   FL    US      46:24.51   46:00.40   7:24  32  58.2       1        M 30-34            
3     16  Quentin Gordon    M      Port Charlotte   FL    US      46:35.67   46:14.58   7:27  55  67.8       1        M M                
4     15  Sally Libonati    F      Rotonda West     FL    US      46:51.10   46:50.14   7:32  41  67.1       1        F OA               
5     130 Bob Guhl          M      Fort Myers       FL    US      48:20.48   48:03.76   7:44  53  64.1       1        M GM               
6     69  Heidi Federici    F      Punta Gorda      FL    US      48:32.14   48:15.54   7:46  33  63.0       1        F 30-34            
7     14  Kati Council      F      North Port       FL    US      48:56.72   48:41.92   7:50  36  62.9       1        F 35-39            
8     165 Marcos Casona     M                                     49:56.28   49:13.51   7:55  27  54.3       1        M 25-29            
9     164 John Shepard      M                                     51:08.39   50:49.56   8:11  37  53.5       1        M 35-39            
10    46  Jen Robertson     F      Nokomis          FL    US      51:25.26   51:08.94   8:14  43  62.3       1        F M                
11    18  Mimi Joseph       F      Punta Gorda      FL    US      51:35.19   51:13.51   8:15  54  70.2       1        F GM               
12    132 J David Bird      M      Wendell          NC    US      51:47.36   51:22.65   8:16  48  57.5       1        M 45-49            
13    36  Jaclyn Trombley   F      Punta Gorda      FL    US      52:21.24   51:56.36   8:22  35  58.8       2        F 35-39            
14    8   Brian Rowe        M      Port Charlotte   FL    US      52:27.85   52:00.26   8:22  36  52.0       2        M 35-39            
15    11  Melanie Hoff      F      Saint James City FL    US      52:51.19   52:25.24   8:26  55  69.5       1        F 55-59            
16    39  Janice Thomson    F      Belleville       ON    CA      52:46.63   52:28.01   8:27  47  63.1       1        F 45-49            
17    7   Valerie Rowe      F      Port Charlotte   FL    US      53:21.91   53:01.78   8:32  35  57.6       3        F 35-39            
18    19  Joseph Moffa      M      Punta Gorda      FL    US      53:33.92   53:15.27   8:34  52  57.4       1        M 50-54            
19    143 Tiffany Del Sasso F      Punta Gorda      FL    US      54:03.11   53:28.88   8:36  27  56.7       1        F 25-29            
20    28  Indira Casa       F      Punta Gorda      FL    US      54:13.66   53:52.89   8:40  44  59.7       1        F 40-44            
21    30  kevin burckley    M      Port Charlotte   FL    US      54:22.71   54:03.52   8:42  53  57.0       2        M 50-54            
22    38  Carlene Zeches    F      Punta Gorda      FL    US      54:43.93   54:24.73   8:45  53  65.3       1        F 50-54            
23    25  Hernan Morales    M      Port Charlotte   FL    US      55:03.01   54:47.01   8:49  44  52.2       1        M 40-44            
24    43  Kathleen Wheeler  F      Punta Gorda      FL    US      55:14.07   54:53.99   8:50  58  69.0       2        F 55-59            
25    161 Kitty Marlow      F                                     56:58.27   56:17.00   9:03  51  61.6       2        F 50-54            
26    32  John Johns        M      Sauquoit         NY    US      56:45.19   56:17.59   9:04  57  56.7       1        M 55-59            
27    141 Melinda Hooper    F      Englewood        FL    US      56:57.33   56:40.57   9:07  38  54.5       4        F 35-39            
28    145 Yale Houghton     M      Port Charlotte   FL    US      59:08.37   58:50.59   9:28  53  52.4       3        M 50-54            
29    50  Laura Novak       F      North Port       FL    US      1:00:18.42 59:41.54   9:36  25  50.8       2        F 25-29            
30    26  Vasantha Bellet   F      Port Charlotte   FL    US      1:01:38.28 1:00:53.74 9:48  62  65.6       1        F SGM              
31    123 Jason Warner      M      Punta Gorda      FL    US      1:01:37.05 1:00:56.64 9:48  37  44.6       3        M 35-39            
32    45  Lorenzo Daetz     M      Port Charlotte   FL    US      1:02:46.52 1:02:23.36 10:02 61  53.1       1        M SGM              
33    27  Nick Leone        M      Fort Myers       FL    US      1:03:05.98 1:02:32.38 10:04 37  43.5       4        M 35-39            
34    12  Linda Cunningham  F      Port Charlotte   FL    US      1:03:12.48 1:02:43.23 10:06 56  58.8       3        F 55-59            
35    21  Mark Bala         M      Port Charlotte   FL    US      1:03:37.62 1:03:15.57 10:11 58  50.9       2        M 55-59            
36    10  Cynthia Kelly     F      Cape Coral       FL    US      1:04:31.79 1:04:06.10 10:19 56  57.6       4        F 55-59            
37    17  Mary Strait       F      Port Charlotte   FL    US      1:04:54.62 1:04:29.50 10:23 46  50.8       2        F 45-49            
38    47  Jenny Baker       F      Polo             IL    US      1:05:30.51 1:05:00.66 10:28 53  54.7       3        F 50-54            
39    158 Tom Warner        M      Port Charlotte   FL    US      1:08:13.17 1:07:33.31 10:52 65  50.9       1        M 65-69            
40    42  Holly Selders     F      Punta Gorda      FL    US      1:08:21.29 1:07:50.70 10:55 49  49.9       3        F 45-49            
41    41  Tim Selders       M      Punta Gorda      FL    US      1:08:21.88 1:07:52.14 10:55 52  45.0       4        M 50-54            
42    29  Kathryn Peto      F      North Port       FL    US      1:08:50.88 1:08:15.87 10:59 34  44.6       2        F 30-34            
43    157 Ellen Jaffe Jones F                                     1:08:49.70 1:08:29.33 11:01 64  60.0       1        F 60-64            
44    2   Holli Fleming     F      Punta Gorda      FL    US      1:09:22.49 1:08:50.30 11:05 30  44.1       3        F 30-34            
45    49  Larry Stafford    M      Punta Gorda      FL    US      1:10:06.99 1:09:25.13 11:10 51  43.6       5        M 50-54            
46    121 H Michael Garcia  M      Lake Suzy        FL    US      1:15:07.57 1:14:36.69 12:00 63  45.2       1        M 60-64            
47    1   Bettye (BJ) Smith F      Sarasota         FL    US      1:15:57.24 1:15:27.15 12:09 70  59.6       1        F VM               
48    33  Gillian Chaney    F      North Port       FL    US      1:29:38.36 1:29:03.72 14:20 38  34.7       5        F 35-39            
49    23  Molly Crowell     F      Port Charlotte   FL    US      1:29:52.89 1:29:10.30 14:21 30  34.0       4        F 30-34            
50    3   Juan Guerra       M      North Port       FL    US      1:30:21.54 1:29:45.18 14:27 51  33.8       6        M 50-54            
51    34  Claudia Bell      F      Punta Gorda      FL    US      1:33:26.77 1:32:39.23 14:55 65  45.0       1        F 65-69            
52    37  Karen Mink        F      Punta Gorda      FL    US      1:33:27.15 1:32:40.24 14:55 64  44.4       2        F 60-64            
53    139 Darlene Cannaday  F      Punta Gorda      FL    US      1:33:25.46 1:32:40.32 14:55 69  47.7       2        F 65-69            
54    4   Melissa Kitcher   F      North Port       FL    US      1:46:26.00 1:45:51.06 17:02 37  29.1       6        F 35-39            


Top Male Finisher - OVERALL
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Dallas Council 13  35  1       M      North Port FL US 43:31.09 


Top Female Finisher - OVERALL
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Sally Libonati 15  41  4       F      Rotonda West FL US 46:51.1 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Quentin Gordon 16  55  3       M      Port Charlotte FL US 46:35.67 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Jen Robertson 46  43  10      F      Nokomis FL US 51:25.26 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Bob Guhl 130 53  5       M      Fort Myers FL US 48:20.48 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Mimi Joseph 18  54  11      F      Punta Gorda FL US 51:35.19 


Top Male Finisher - Senor Grand Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Lorenzo Daetz 45  61  32      M      Port Charlotte FL US 1:02:46.52 


Top Female Finisher - Senor Grand Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Vasantha Bellet 26  62  30      F      Port Charlotte FL US 1:01:38.28 


Top Female Finisher - Vetran Masters
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Bettye (BJ) Smith 1   70  47      F      Sarasota FL US 1:15:57.24 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Marcos Casona 165 27  8       M               49:13.51 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Adam Miller 31  32  2       M      Port Charlotte FL US 46:00.4 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     John Shepard 164 37  9       M                           50:49.56   
2     Brian Rowe   8   36  14      M      Port Charlotte FL US 52:00.26   
3     Jason Warner 123 37  31      M      Punta Gorda FL US    1:00:56.64 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Hernan Morales 25  44  23      M      Port Charlotte FL US 54:47.01 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     J David Bird 132 48  12      M      Wendell NC US 51:22.65 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Joseph Moffa   19  52  18      M      Punta Gorda FL US    53:15.27 
2     kevin burckley 30  53  21      M      Port Charlotte FL US 54:03.52 
3     Yale Houghton  145 53  28      M      Port Charlotte FL US 58:50.59 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     John Johns 32  57  26      M      Sauquoit NY US       56:17.59   
2     Mark Bala  21  58  35      M      Port Charlotte FL US 1:03:15.57 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     H Michael Garcia 121 63  46      M      Lake Suzy FL US 1:14:36.69 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Tom Warner 158 65  39      M      Port Charlotte FL US 1:07:33.31 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Tiffany Del Sasso 143 27  19      F      Punta Gorda FL US 53:28.88 
2     Laura Novak       50  25  29      F      North Port FL US  59:41.54 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Heidi Federici 69  33  6       F      Punta Gorda FL US 48:15.54   
2     Kathryn Peto   29  34  42      F      North Port FL US  1:08:15.87 
3     Holli Fleming  2   30  44      F      Punta Gorda FL US 1:08:50.30 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Kati Council    14  36  7       F      North Port FL US     48:41.92 
2     Jaclyn Trombley 36  35  13      F      Punta Gorda FL US    51:56.36 
3     Valerie Rowe    7   35  17      F      Port Charlotte FL US 53:01.78 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Indira Casa 28  44  20      F      Punta Gorda FL US 53:52.89 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Janice Thomson 39  47  16      F      Belleville ON CA     52:28.01   
2     Mary Strait    17  46  37      F      Port Charlotte FL US 1:04:29.50 
3     Holly Selders  42  49  40      F      Punta Gorda FL US    1:07:50.70 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Carlene Zeches 38  53  22      F      Punta Gorda FL US 54:24.73   
2     Kitty Marlow   161 51  25      F                        56:17.00   
3     Jenny Baker    47  53  38      F      Polo IL US        1:05:00.66 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ====================== ========== 
1     Melanie Hoff     11  55  15      F      Saint James City FL US 52:25.24   
2     Kathleen Wheeler 43  58  24      F      Punta Gorda FL US      54:53.99   
3     Linda Cunningham 12  56  34      F      Port Charlotte FL US   1:02:43.23 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Ellen Jaffe Jones 157 64  43      F                        1:08:29.33 
2     Karen Mink        37  64  52      F      Punta Gorda FL US 1:32:40.24 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Claudia Bell     34  65  51      F      Punta Gorda FL US 1:32:39.23 
2     Darlene Cannaday 139 69  53      F      Punta Gorda FL US 1:32:40.32 

Embed Code