Results For
Running with the Bears Marathon, Half Marathon & 10K

Greenville, CA 95947
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                         Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ======================= ====== ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     392 Nuria Duran             F      0:45:30.4 7:20  44  70.5       1        F 40-49  
2     413 J. Maciel               M      0:48:56.6 7:54  12  60.5       1        M 0-15   
3     432 Joey Schad              M      0:49:14.3 7:57  38  55.4       1        M 30-39  
4     445 Eric Steidlmayer        M      0:49:33.1 8:00  45  58.1       1        M 40-49  
5     374 Joseph Bailey           M      0:50:22.9 8:08  57  63.2       1        M 50-59  
6     491 Antoinette McNulty      F      0:51:28.5 8:18  44  62.3       2        F 40-49  
7     469 Carlyn Mantle           F      0:52:08.7 8:25  25  58.0       1        F 16-29  
8     461 jeffery wilson          M      0:53:14.0 8:35  62  62.6       1        M 60-69  
9     407 Dana Loomis             M      0:54:26.8 8:47  63  61.8       2        M 60-69  
10    382 Javier Bracamontes      M      0:54:34.3 8:48  50  54.9       2        M 50-59  
11    409 Kaylie Machutta         F      0:56:06.2 9:03  21  53.9       2        F 16-29  
12    403 Melissa Herold          F      0:56:57.7 9:11  31  53.1       1        F 30-39  
13    449 John Thomas             M      0:57:45.5 9:19  46  50.2       2        M 40-49  
14    471 Monica Myburgh          F      0:57:50.4 9:20  54  62.1       1        F 50-59  
15    485 Unknown Partic. 485     M      0:58:52.1 9:30                 2        M 0-15   
16    486 John Avilla             M      1:00:02.0 9:41  64  56.6       3        M 60-69  
17    494 Paulina Benner          F      1:00:22.6 9:44  48  55.3       3        F 40-49  
18    496 Donna Theisen           F      1:01:18.1 9:53  65  67.9       1        F 60-69  
19    394 Monica Field            F      1:02:05.7 10:01 46  52.6       4        F 40-49  
20    383 Kristen Briggs          F      1:02:19.7 10:03 50  54.9       2        F 50-59  
21    493 Kelly Giffin            F      1:02:37.2 10:06 47  52.7       5        F 40-49  
22    502 Celeste Shults          F      1:03:04.5 10:10 50  54.2       3        F 50-59  
23    423 Edward Ordorica         M      1:03:22.5 10:13 69  56.3       4        M 60-69  
24    400 Carol Grumley           F      1:04:30.1 10:24 62  61.8       2        F 60-69  
25    454 Kathy Victorino         F      1:04:31.7 10:24 62  61.8       3        F 60-69  
26    468 Rebekah Long            F      1:05:37.6 10:35 24  46.1       3        F 16-29  
27    453 Marius VanZyl           M      1:05:49.6 10:37 59  49.3       3        M 50-59  
28    452 Lea VanZyl              F      1:05:50.5 10:37 56  55.9       4        F 50-59  
29    447 Gary Straws             M      1:06:05.6 10:40 39  41.5       2        M 30-39  
30    448 Allison Straws          F      1:06:06.2 10:40 35  46.1       2        F 30-39  
31    487 Doug Drewes             M      1:07:19.9 10:52 64  50.5       5        M 60-69  
32    501 Heidi Carman            F      1:08:56.4 11:07 55  52.7       5        F 50-59  
33    385 Michael Colvin          M      1:09:39.1 11:14 51  43.4       4        M 50-59  
34    503 Lauren Watt             F      1:10:16.9 11:20 30  43.1       3        F 30-39  
35    373 Nathan Arendt           M      1:10:50.5 11:26 43  40.0       3        M 40-49  
36    417 Q. Marks                M      1:10:54.4 11:26 12  41.8       3        M 0-15   
37    415 Nancy Malaret           F      1:10:58.0 11:27 42  44.5       6        F 40-49  
38    465 Rebecca Asp             F      1:11:33.5 11:33 47  46.1       7        F 40-49  
39    421 Lorna Monroe            F      1:13:41.8 11:53 65  56.4       4        F 60-69  
40    408 Claudia Lozano-Diggins  F      1:14:37.0 12:02 49  45.3       8        F 40-49  
41    439 Laura Smith             F      1:15:16.8 12:09 51  46.0       6        F 50-59  
42    391 Liz Dunbar              F      1:15:19.1 12:09 64  54.4       5        F 60-69  
43    481 Denise Fleming          F      1:16:06.2 12:16 60  51.0       6        F 60-69  
44    495 DELMAR MARKS            M      1:16:14.4 12:18 58  42.1       5        M 50-59  
45    489 Keith Collins           M      1:16:24.9 12:20 52  39.9       6        M 50-59  
46    384 Emily Castano           F      1:16:30.4 12:20 34  39.7       4        F 30-39  
47    422 Kristina Montgomery     F      1:16:31.1 12:21 34  39.7       5        F 30-39  
48    381 Jane Bracamontes        F      1:16:36.4 12:21 56  48.1       7        F 50-59  
49    483 Doreen Rambke-Hartz     F      1:17:54.9 12:34 55  46.7       8        F 50-59  
50    474 Daisy Piatt             F      1:18:06.6 12:36 50  43.8       9        F 50-59  
51    418 Ritta Martin            F      1:18:58.7 12:44 32  38.4       6        F 30-39  
52    425 Savannah Quiring        F      1:20:37.7 13:00 34  37.7       7        F 30-39  
53    390 Tricia Dovenberg        F      1:22:52.4 13:22 52  42.3       10       F 50-59  
54    446 Jayne Steinberg         F      1:23:07.8 13:24 60  46.7       7        F 60-69  
55    402 Nick Herback            M      1:24:15.3 13:35 31  31.7       3        M 30-39  
56    379 Joanne Bookmyer         F      1:26:38.5 13:58 57  43.0       11       F 50-59  
57    498 Patty Kang              F      1:26:53.1 14:01 70  51.6       1        F 70-99  
58    500 Debbie Clark            F      1:26:58.0 14:02 52  40.3       12       F 50-59  
59    499 Ed Horan                M      1:26:58.8 14:02 60  37.6       6        M 60-69  
60    497 Nancy Mandler           F      1:27:01.0 14:02 64  47.1       8        F 60-69  
61    378 Rhonda Berndt de Pineda F      1:29:31.0 14:26 51  38.7       13       F 50-59  
62    451 Maria Vangilder         F      1:30:05.6 14:32 66  46.8       9        F 60-69  
63    396 Jocelyn Garibay         F      1:31:04.2 14:41 28  33.2       4        F 16-29  
64    455 Nicolee Wall-Stitt      F      1:31:50.1 14:49 49  36.8       9        F 40-49  
65    473 Lorena Navarro          F      1:32:00.2 14:50 48  36.3       10       F 40-49  
66    476 Mary Schroll            F      1:32:03.6 14:51 50  37.1       14       F 50-59  
67    492 Genevieve Antognazzi    F      1:32:11.0 14:52 45  35.1       11       F 40-49  
68    414 Melissa Mack            F      1:32:21.2 14:54 48  36.2       12       F 40-49  
69    401 Floyd Harris            M      1:32:27.0 14:55 60  35.4       7        M 60-69  
70    470 Dawn Mateo              F      1:34:22.5 15:13 36  32.4       8        F 30-39  
71    372 Julie Albright          F      1:35:45.3 15:27 77  52.5       2        F 70-99  
72    472 Debbie Napieralski      F      1:36:34.7 15:35 55  37.6       15       F 50-59  
73    404 Debbie Lane             F      1:36:35.3 15:35 55  37.6       16       F 50-59  
74    480 Clifford Woods          M      1:36:42.2 15:36 57  32.9       7        M 50-59  
75    412 Isabella Maciel         F      1:38:03.1 15:49 15  32.7       1        F 0-15   
76    434 Neil Simpson            M      1:38:13.8 15:51 64  34.6       8        M 60-69  
77    410 Dennis Maciel           M      1:38:28.6 15:53 72  37.5       1        M 70-99  
78    411 Michelle Maciel         F      1:38:30.4 15:53 62  40.5       10       F 60-69  
79    435 Mary Simpson            F      1:38:38.6 15:55 64  41.6       11       F 60-69  
80    424 Dianne Parady           F      1:38:58.8 15:58 50  34.5       17       F 50-59  
81    466 Edna DeSequeira         F      1:43:40.8 16:43 60  37.4       12       F 60-69  
82    484 Candy Flink             F      1:43:54.4 16:46 59  36.8       18       F 50-59  
83    395 Alyssa Flink            F      1:43:54.9 16:46 27  29.1       5        F 16-29  
84    420 Amy Mendenhall          F      1:46:43.0 17:13 36  28.7       9        F 30-39  
85    437 Keith Smith             M      1:46:54.6 17:15 54  29.0       8        M 50-59  
86    467 ALLAN FRUMKIN           M      1:47:48.1 17:23 75  35.9       2        M 70-99  
87    430 DeAnne Rouse            F      1:48:06.7 17:26 58  34.9       19       F 50-59  
88    462 Kathy Worthley          F      1:48:08.5 17:27 60  35.9       13       F 60-69  
89    488 Debora Totoonchie       F      1:48:19.1 17:28 62  36.8       14       F 60-69  
90    458 Jane Williams           F      1:49:49.1 17:43 74  43.5       3        F 70-99  
91    370 MARY ADAMS              F      1:49:49.1 17:43 72  42.1       4        F 70-99  
92    457 Joe Williams            M      1:52:01.1 18:04 80  38.2       3        M 70-99  
93    433 Amanda Short            F      1:52:06.0 18:05 55  32.4       20       F 50-59  
94    393 Emma Fariss             F      1:52:07.1 18:05 57  33.3       21       F 50-59  
95    436 S. Singh                M      1:52:21.6 18:07 12  26.4       4        M 0-15   
96    463 Cynthia Ybanez          F      2:57:24.5 28:37 49  19.0       13       F 40-49  
97    380 Monique Borunda         F      2:57:34.1 28:38 50  19.3       22       F 50-59  


Male 15 and under
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     J. Maciel           413 12  2       M        US     48:56.6   
2     Unknown Partic. 485 485     15      M               58:52.1   
3     Q. Marks            417 12  36      M        US     1:10:54.4 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Joey Schad   432 38  3       M        US     49:14.3   
2     Gary Straws  447 39  29      M        US     1:06:05.6 
3     Nick Herback 402 31  55      M        US     1:24:15.3 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Eric Steidlmayer 445 45  4       M        US     49:33.1   
2     John Thomas      449 46  13      M        US     57:45.5   
3     Nathan Arendt    373 43  35      M        US     1:10:50.5 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Joseph Bailey      374 57  5       M        US     50:22.9   
2     Javier Bracamontes 382 50  10      M        US     54:34.3   
3     Marius VanZyl      453 59  27      M        US     1:05:49.6 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     jeffery wilson 461 62  8       M        US     53:14.0   
2     Dana Loomis    407 63  9       M        US     54:26.8   
3     John Avilla    486 64  16      M        US     1:00:02.0 


Male 70 and over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Dennis Maciel 410 72  77      M        US     1:38:28.6 
2     ALLAN FRUMKIN 467 75  86      M        US     1:47:48.1 
3     Joe Williams  457 80  92      M        US     1:52:01.1 


Female 15 and under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Isabella Maciel 412 15  75      F        US     1:38:03.1 


Female 16 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Carlyn Mantle   469 25  7       F        US     52:08.7   
2     Kaylie Machutta 409 21  11      F        US     56:06.2   
3     Rebekah Long    468 24  26      F        US     1:05:37.6 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Melissa Herold 403 31  12      F        US     56:57.7   
2     Allison Straws 448 35  30      F        US     1:06:06.2 
3     Lauren Watt    503 30  34      F               1:10:16.9 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Nuria Duran        392 44  1       F        US     45:30.4   
2     Antoinette McNulty 491 44  6       F        US     51:28.5   
3     Paulina Benner     494 48  17      F        US     1:00:22.6 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Monica Myburgh 471 54  14      F        US     57:50.4   
2     Kristen Briggs 383 50  20      F        US     1:02:19.7 
3     Celeste Shults 502 50  22      F               1:03:04.5 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Donna Theisen   496 65  18      F        US     1:01:18.1 
2     Carol Grumley   400 62  24      F        US     1:04:30.1 
3     Kathy Victorino 454 62  25      F        US     1:04:31.7 


Female 70 and over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Patty Kang     498 70  57      F        US     1:26:53.1 
2     Julie Albright 372 77  71      F        US     1:35:45.3 
3     Jane Williams  458 74  90      F        US     1:49:49.1 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.