5th Annual Chocolate 5K

Sun April 28, 2019 New Windsor, NY US 12553 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                   City               State Bib Gender Age AG Finish Clock      Chip       Chip Diff Pace  Age        
                                                                               Time       Time                       Percentage 
===== ====================== ================== ===== === ====== === ========= ========== ========== ========= ===== ========== 
1     Robert Harjes          Pine Bush          NY    170 M      55  1 Top Fin 31:57.82   31:56.50   0:01.32   10:18 48.0       
2     Steve Holmbraker       Middletown         NY    181 M      58  2 Top Fin 34:11.65   34:01.16   0:10.49   11:02 46.2       
3     Barry Lewis            Woodbourne         NY    212 M      58  3 Top Fin 37:42.47   37:34.52   0:07.95   12:10 41.8       
4     Paula Kennedy          Pleasant Valley    NY    195 F      54  1 Top Fin 39:01.87   38:52.26   0:09.61   12:35 44.4       
5     Kathy Beckvermit       Cornwall On Hudson NY    17  F      51  2 Top Fin 39:50.90   39:22.20   0:28.70   12:51 42.4       
6     Guyayne Simmons        Walden             NY    327 F      37  3 Top Fin 40:56.06   40:23.09   0:32.97   13:12 37.1       
7     Glenda Chipperfield    New Windsor        NY    389 F      57  1         41:35.13   41:08.52   0:26.61   13:25 43.5       
8     Lauren Van Voorhis     Montgomery         NY    361 F      35  2         42:15.39   41:42.53   0:32.86   13:38 35.6       
9     Jadeen Hapeman         Salt Point         NY    168 F      58  3         43:24.46   43:16.69   0:07.77   14:00 41.8       
10    John Semerano          Howells            NY    320 M      68  1         43:37.44   43:25.12   0:12.32   14:04 39.4       
11    Rosemarie Florio       Oradell            NJ    134 F      59  4         44:55.08   44:35.01   0:20.07   14:29 41.1       
12    Patricia Cunningham    New Windsor        NY    81  F      58  5         45:55.44   45:31.84   0:23.60   14:49 39.8       
13    Barbara Jmbasciawi     Walden             NY    398 F      60  6         45:57.39   45:30.13   0:27.26   14:49 40.7       
14    Lana Kalmus            Goshen             NY    193 F      39  7         46:32.18   46:24.92   0:07.26   15:01 32.5       
15    Kim Mullins            New Windsor        NY    263 F      52  8         46:46.99   46:27.32   0:19.67   15:05 36.3       
16    Rebecca Quicksell      Wallkill           NY    285 F      27  9         47:43.26   47:27.49   0:15.77   15:24 31.1       
17    Steven Bowley          Middletown         NY    34  M      41  2         47:43.81   47:27.31   0:16.50   15:24 29.1       
18    Amy Rooney             Middletown         NY    293 F      45  10        47:44.30   47:27.70   0:16.60   15:24 33.1       
19    Anthony Wheeler        Middletown         NY    369 M      58  3         48:13.64   47:56.39   0:17.25   15:33 32.8       
20    O. Maronna             Washingtonville    NY    235 F      8   11        48:24.11   48:09.81   0:14.30   15:37 38.5       
21    Barbara Maronna        Washingtonville    NY    236 F      46  12        48:28.81   48:13.97   0:14.84   15:38 32.9       
22    Margaret Bywater       Cornwall           NY    49  F      47  13        49:04.87   48:52.43   0:12.44   15:50 32.7       
23    Emily Stuercke         Cornwall On Hudson NY    343 F      43  14        49:05.03   48:52.48   0:12.55   15:50 31.6       
24    Diane Hines            Cornwall           NY    175 F      57  15        50:02.32   49:30.96   0:31.36   16:08 36.1       
25    Laura Cornman          Cornwall           NY    405 F      51  16        50:02.41   49:31.63   0:30.78   16:08 33.7       
26    Barbara Girdley        Milton             NY    150 F      55  17        51:03.24   50:35.18   0:28.06   16:28 34.5       
27    Bobby Crohn            Highland Mills     NY    78  M      50  4         51:17.39   50:43.45   0:33.94   16:33 29.1       
28    Sherri Alpent          Suffern            NY    391 F      53  18        51:17.56   50:43.53   0:34.03   16:33 33.7       
29    Jennifer McAnulty      Milton             NY    240 F      31  19        52:16.11   51:47.67   0:28.44   16:52 28.5       
30    Connie James-Armand    New Windsor        NY    188 F      49  20        52:39.23   52:39.23   00:00.0   16:59 31.1       
31    Kerry Ann Piersa       Newburgh           NY    282 F      50  21        54:13.67   54:11.15   0:02.52   17:29 30.5       
32    Sandy Darrigo          Newburgh           NY    90  F      50  22        54:15.61   54:13.16   0:02.45   17:30 30.5       
33    Melissa Canas          Monroe             NY    54  F      34  23        54:46.75   54:11.44   0:35.31   17:40 27.4       
34    Erin Nelson            Monroe             NY    266 F      39  24        54:46.77   54:46.77   00:00.0   17:40 27.5       
35    Cynthia Mendez         Walden             NY    251 F      36  25        55:12.13   54:56.63   0:15.50   17:48 27.1       
36    Michael Giannetto, Jr. Cornwall           NY    149 M      43  5         55:14.89   55:09.26   0:05.63   17:49 25.4       
37    Garry Krom             Albany             NY    202 M      64  6         55:35.81   55:19.68   0:16.13   17:56 29.9       
38    Megan Melley Shapiro   Goshen             NY    250 F      45  26        55:51.98   55:20.99   0:30.99   18:01 28.4       
39    Heather Fitzharris     Cornwall           NY    132 F      37  27        56:09.61   55:42.68   0:26.93   18:07 26.9       
40    Corinne Baxter         New Windsor        NY    16  F      37  28        56:09.77   55:42.26   0:27.51   18:07 26.9       
41    Jessica Miller         New Windsor        NY    255 F      38  29        56:10.50   55:42.28   0:28.22   18:07 27.0       
42    Phyllis Varcoe         Middletown         NY    362 F      52  30        56:15.56   55:49.71   0:25.85   18:09 30.2       
43    Ginny-Ann Mott         Middletown         NY    259 F      52  31        56:15.80   55:49.54   0:26.26   18:09 30.2       
44    Richard Mott           Middletown         NY    260 M      54  7         56:17.71   55:52.37   0:25.34   18:09 27.2       
45    Mary Penn              Danbury            CT    281 F      51  32        56:18.05   55:43.19   0:34.86   18:10 30.0       
46    Dave Shapiro           Goshen             NY    322 M      46  8         56:39.23   56:06.48   0:32.75   18:16 25.5       
47    Karen Csisack          New Windsor        NY    79  F      49  33        58:55.60   58:24.63   0:30.97   19:00 28.0       
48    Lynn Cunningham        Cornwall           NY    82  F      62  34        58:55.67   58:25.04   0:30.63   19:00 32.5       
49    Jill Weed              Pine Bush          NY    365 F      51  35        59:09.64   58:32.33   0:37.31   19:05 28.5       
50    Judy Bracco            Rock Tavern        NY    35  F      62  36        59:09.68   58:31.76   0:37.92   19:05 32.5       
51    Jessica Guarneri       Montgomery         NY    162 F      33  37        59:19.99   58:46.47   0:33.52   19:08 25.2       
52    Traci Thompson         Monroe             NY    351 F      37  38        59:20.02   58:46.34   0:33.68   19:08 25.5       
53    Samantha Englander     Milton             NY    126 F      47  39        59:21.63   58:55.09   0:26.54   19:09 27.2       
54    Maxine Goulet          New Windsor        NY    155 F      66  40        59:21.87   58:54.49   0:27.38   19:09 34.0       
55    Tanya Dede             New Windsor        NY    95  F      43  41        59:22.78   58:57.05   0:25.73   19:09 26.2       
56    Edward Barrows         Danbury            CT    12  M      54  9         59:34.67   58:59.13   0:35.54   19:13 25.8       
57    Rose Bywater           Cornwall           NY    51  F      14  42        59:35.32   59:13.94   0:21.38   19:13 26.6       
58    Michael Frisbee        Campbell Hall      NY    140 M      49  10        59:51.32   59:51.32   00:00.0   19:18 24.4       
59    Samona Pasquale        Arden              NY    278 F      36  43        1:00:37.20 1:00:01.55 0:35.65   19:33 24.8       
60    Jamie Goldberg         Monroe             NY    152 F      25  44        1:00:37.24 1:00:01.23 0:36.01   19:33 24.6       
61    Judi Calkin            Middletown         NY    53  F      52  45        1:01:24.55 1:01:16.48 0:08.07   19:48 27.6       
62    Ken Chapman            New Fairfield      CT    63  M      51  11        1:02:14.72 1:01:42.36 0:32.36   20:05 24.1       
63    Susan Durling          Newburgh           NY    118 F      63  46        1:02:48.42 1:02:25.89 0:22.53   20:15 30.8       
64    Robert Durling         Newburgh           NY    119 M      47  12        1:02:48.94 1:02:25.99 0:22.95   20:15 23.1       
65    Linda Desanctis        Mount Kisco        NY    103 F      44  47        1:03:06.60 1:02:40.86 0:25.74   20:21 24.9       
66    Martin Shuler          Newburgh           NY    326 M      58  13        1:04:02.92 1:03:25.96 0:36.96   20:39 24.8       
67    Concetta Shuler        Newburg            NY    325 F      54  48        1:04:03.17 1:03:26.32 0:36.85   20:40 27.2       
68    Peggy Ensslin          Mahwah             NJ    127 F      61  49        1:04:08.28 1:03:39.42 0:28.86   20:41 29.5       
69    Michael Gresko         Highland Mills     NY    159 M      71  14        1:04:09.89 1:03:48.90 0:20.99   20:42 27.7       
70    Barbara Gesko          Highland Mills     NY    392 F      64  50        1:04:45.74 1:04:37.34 0:08.40   20:53 30.1       
71    Cindy Swartz           Verona             NJ    348 F      57  51        1:04:46.70 1:04:26.21 0:20.49   20:54 27.8       
72    Marie Barry            Westtown           NY    14  F      24  52        1:05:09.89 1:04:30.58 0:39.31   21:01 22.9       
73    Robin Cohen            New Windsor        NY    69  F      47  53        1:05:36.63 1:04:55.89 0:40.74   21:10 24.6       
74    Pattie Rosalino        Hopewell Junction  NY    295 F      50  54        1:05:40.02 1:05:40.02 00:00.0   21:11 25.2       
75    Deborah Powers         Jefferson Valley   NY    284 F      50  55        1:05:40.55 1:05:40.55 00:00.0   21:11 25.1       
76    Christina Ramaglia     Walden             NY    287 F      38  56        1:06:14.64 1:06:14.64 00:00.0   21:22 22.7       
77    Lisa Benvenuto         Fishkill           NY    21  F      45  57        1:06:15.17 1:05:33.98 0:41.19   21:22 24.0       
78    Kristen Acevedo        Peekskill          NY    3   F      22  58        1:06:21.92 1:05:46.94 0:34.98   21:24 22.4       
79    Jacob Cote             Highland Fls       NY    77  M      24  15        1:06:23.77 1:05:49.30 0:34.47   21:25 19.7       

Additional results can be found at http://www.chocolate5krun.com/race-results.html.

Embed Code