4th Annual North Wales Turkey Trot 8k & 5k & Gobble-Gobble 1/2 Mile Kid's Fun Run & 2 Mile Walk

Thu November 22, 2018 North Wales, PA US 19454 Directions

5K Awards

Year 2018 2017 2016 2015

North Wales Turkey Trot 8K! and 5K!
North Wales, PA 11/22/2018 08:00 AM Weather: Sunny, 20 Degrees
********** AWARDS LIST **************

********** FEMALE OVERALL ***********

Place No. Name Age Grade Gun Time
1873Whitney Belmonte3620:40
21485Amanda Whelan3021:01
31699Rebecca Beyer3321:39

********** MALE OVERALL ***********

Place No. Name Age Grade Gun Time
11087Hanson Leung1617:20
21113Drew Kalbach3017:26
31115Russ Kalbach3217:53

MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 14

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
111Matthew Landis13North Wales19:12
220Anthony Gargani14Lansdale20:25
345Landon Gisondi14Horsham22:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 14

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
160Sophia Munoz12Sellersville23:18
2138Caroline Cherekos13Collegeville26:42
3197Emily Cresko8Lansdale28:18

MALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
16Carson Wiley16Pipersville18:41
29Brian Toto16North Wales19:12
314Evan Mustin17Ambler19:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
156Abigail Michalek15Dresher23:10
2163Hannah Santos19North Wales27:14
3188Alexandra Norbeck17Lafayette Hill28:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
154Melanie Fry23Ambler23:05
270Anna McCabe23Furlong23:46
3115Claudia La Marca23Souderton25:50

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
110Luke Matzke20Collegeville19:12
226Shaun Collins21Ambler21:02
327Ryan Tung21Lansdale21:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
155Cari McMaster26Montgomeryville23:10
2103Emily Christie26Harleysville25:01
3114Katherine Tohanczyn28Plymouth Meeting25:47

MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
15Matthew Brown28Chalfont18:18
212Denys Kulikalov28Athens19:19
317Dietrich Alderfer29Blue Bell20:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
138Danielle Bridge32Hatfield21:58
239Michelle Lefrancois30Furlong22:11
340Katelyn King34Philadelphia22:12

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
14Luke Holman34Arlington18:07
215Jeremie Sumpman30Phoenixville19:26
331Mark Boyd31Furlong21:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
175Rhonda Beavers35Coatesville23:52
280Melissa Gallagher35Oreland24:16
387Jeanette Sechler37Johnson24:38

MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
113Ryan Fulmer36Lansdale19:20
216Richard Barni35Hatfield19:45
319Andrew Dahlgren38Philadelphia20:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
165Lauren Harrington43Harleysville23:41
271Beth Vanburen42Plymouth Meeting23:47
394Tina Paone43Lansdale24:47

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
130Mike Vanburen42Plymouth Meeting21:28
267Brian Teufel43Conshohocken23:43
398James Gilliard40Wyncote24:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
161Annie McKay46Harleysville23:25
2121Donna Luck48Upper Black Eddy26:09
3142Patty Wiley47Pipersville26:48

MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
150Christopher Laskey45Lansdale22:47
284Keith Randall47Los Altos24:31
389Gill Lapeire49Doylestown24:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
1131Michelle Mustin52Ambler26:27
2149Carol Wilson54Huntingdon Valley26:57
3174Lucy McCabe51Doylestown27:43

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
17Scott Landis54North Wales18:47
28Eugene Tung52Lansdale19:00
352Keith Harry52North Wales23:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
1146Susan Jarrett56Barto26:52
2205Sharon R. Hunsberge56Souderton28:21
3426Catherine Corcoran58Harleysville33:31

MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
135James Roehm55Mechanicsville21:47
266Bruce Rhoades59Harleysville23:42
385Jon Yale59Ambler24:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
1117Andrea Ryan60Doylestown25:58
2216Joy Darreff61Warminster28:26
3366Barbara McShea61Lansdale32:04

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
123Bob Boland62Warrington20:52
2129Bob Kovar62Doylestown26:26
3292Rich Buckler64North Wales30:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
1411Sharon Schanbacker68Doylestown32:58
2548Jacqueline Lapp69Sellersville36:21
3753Remy Tan66Woodside53:48

MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
1165Mark Hurwitz67Ambler27:26
2437Craig Sparks65North Wales33:51
3577Robert Glasgow69Dallas37:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99

MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99

Place Place Name Age City Chip Time
1604Gary Miller72Ambler38:28
2717Skip Schanbacker71Doylestown46:24