Results For
Autumn Coast Road 5k

Redcar, RCC TS10 3RW
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender Team Name                          Clock   Chip    Age ?Age       Division Division 
                                                                           Time    Time        Percentage Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== ================================== ======= ======= === ========== ======== ======== 
1     910  Shaun O'GRADY         M      New Marske Harriers Club           0:16:07 0:16:07 40  85.1       1        M 1-99   
2     957  Charlie Pasco         M      New Marske Harriers Club           0:16:08 0:16:08 19  80.5       2        M 1-99   
3     1014 Darren Thom           M      New Marske Harriers Club           0:16:10 0:16:09 28  80.4       3        M 1-99   
4     909  David Johnson         M      Tyne Bridge Harriers               0:16:17 0:16:17 31  80.1       4        M 1-99   
5     682  Paul DARROCH          M      New Marske Harriers Club           0:16:29 0:16:28 30  79.0       5        M 1-99   
6     954  Scott Wardman         M      Richmond & Zetland Harriers        0:16:32 0:16:32 31  78.9       6        M 1-99   
7     687  Luke DUFFY            M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        0:16:41 0:16:41 16  79.4       7        M 1-99   
8     1016 Andy Chadfield        M                                         0:16:43 0:16:43 41  82.6       8        M 1-99   
9     929  Christopher RUMSEY    M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 0:16:51 0:16:51 32  77.6       9        M 1-99   
10    940  Amelia Pettitt        F      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        0:17:01 0:17:01 20  86.8       1        F 1-99   
11    673  Christopher CORNWELL  M      North York Moors AC                0:17:03 0:17:03 33  77.0       10       M 1-99   
12    693  Richard FAWCETT       M      North York Moors AC                0:17:04 0:17:04 34  77.3       11       M 1-99   
13    904  Richard Wade          M      Aycliffe Running Club              0:17:07 0:17:07 34  77.1       12       M 1-99   
14    921  Paul DALTON           M      Quakers Running Club               0:17:21 0:17:21 41  79.5       13       M 1-99   
15    964  Dez FIELDEN           M      Aycliffe Running Club              0:17:26 0:17:26 43  80.3       14       M 1-99   
16    907  Kenny MacPherson      M      Tyne Bridge Harriers               0:17:29 0:17:28 47  82.5       15       M 1-99   
17    669  Paul COOK             M      Darlington H & AC                  0:17:47 0:17:46 40  77.2       16       M 1-99   
18    900  Glenn Farrell         M      New Marske Harriers Club           0:18:09 0:18:08 36  73.5       17       M 1-99   
19    848  Phil JARVIS           M      North York Moors AC                0:18:22 0:18:20 44  76.9       18       M 1-99   
20    945  Brian MARTIN          M      Quakers Running Club               0:18:33 0:18:30 58  85.0       19       M 1-99   
21    869  Adam POOLE            M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 0:18:34 0:18:31 39  73.5       20       M 1-99   
22    997  Nathan Smith          M      Harrogate Harriers & AC            0:18:33 0:18:32 42  75.0       21       M 1-99   
23    1002 Andrew Park           M      Darlington H & AC                  0:18:37 0:18:35 37  72.2       22       M 1-99   
24    941  Jack Smissaert        M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        0:18:37 0:18:36 20  69.8       23       M 1-99   
25    890  Chris WHILES          M      New Marske Harriers Club           0:18:37 0:18:37 24  69.7       24       M 1-99   
26    840  John GRAY             M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        0:18:39 0:18:37 51  79.9       25       M 1-99   
27    999  Jeff MILLER           M      Darlington H & AC                  0:18:51 0:18:48 52  79.7       26       M 1-99   
28    980  Alison Matthews       F      Darlington H & AC                  0:18:53 0:18:52 36  79.0       2        F 1-99   
29    647  Matthew BOWMAN        M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        0:18:54 0:18:53 17  69.3       27       M 1-99   
30    933  Brian Laverick        M      North York Moors AC                0:18:55 0:18:54 53  79.9       28       M 1-99   
31    662  Paul CLEASBY          M      New Marske Harriers Club           0:18:56 0:18:55 43  74.0       29       M 1-99   
32    837  Paul GARRENS          M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 0:19:00 0:18:57 42  73.4       30       M 1-99   
33    1006 Harvey Smith          M      Unattached                         0:19:00 0:18:57 51  78.5       31       M 1-99   
34    898  Andrew TULLOCK        M      Redcar Running Club                0:19:00 0:18:58 43  73.8       32       M 1-99   
35    915  Alex Wkye-Ulliott     M      Rothwell Harriers                  0:19:13 0:19:12 15  70.0       33       M 1-99   
36    920  Nicola KENT           F      Loftus & Whitby AC                 0:19:16 0:19:14 45  81.7       3        F 1-99   
37    934  Chris Jefferies       M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        0:19:16 0:19:15 43  72.7       34       M 1-99   
38    962  Harry Potter          M      Unattached                         0:19:19 0:19:16 15  69.7       35       M 1-99   
39    958  Sharon Bulman         F      New Marske Harriers Club           0:19:20 0:19:20 42  79.4       4        F 1-99   
40    695  James FISHBURN        M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        0:19:26 0:19:24 32  67.4       36       M 1-99   
41    853  Paul LEVETT           M      North York Moors AC                0:19:30 0:19:27 45  73.1       37       M 1-99   
42    864  Phillip NOBLE         M      Redcar Running Club                0:19:30 0:19:30 25  66.6       38       M 1-99   
43    857  Paul McDermott        M      Unattached                         0:19:38 0:19:35 49  74.7       39       M 1-99   
44    841  James IAN HAGUE       M      New Marske Harriers Club           0:19:42 0:19:37 48  74.1       40       M 1-99   
45    676  Chris DALE            M      Unattached                         0:19:42 0:19:38 30  66.3       41       M 1-99   
46    451  Kath ASPIN            F      New Marske Harriers Club           0:19:44 0:19:41 48  82.1       5        F 1-99   
47    836  Paul GAMBLE           M      North York Moors AC                0:19:53 0:19:51 41  69.5       42       M 1-99   
48    947  ANDREW MARSHALL       M      Loftus & Whitby AC                 0:20:01 0:19:56 48  72.9       43       M 1-99   
49    931  Joe Cole              M      Unattached                         0:20:00 0:19:57 63  82.0       44       M 1-99   
50    1005 Neil Youngson         M      New Marske Harriers Club           0:19:57 0:19:57 38  67.8       45       M 1-99   
51    918  Michael Dufton        M      Crook & Dist Sports AC             0:20:04 0:20:00 41  69.0       46       M 1-99   
52    1003 Rosalyn Moore         F      Harrogate Harriers & AC            0:20:09 0:20:04 38  74.8       6        F 1-99   
53    888  Adam WHILES           M      Redcar Running Club                0:20:13 0:20:11 20  64.3       47       M 1-99   
54    867  Sue PHILLIPS          F      Darlington H & AC                  0:20:18 0:20:14 53  84.4       7        F 1-99   
55    638  Lisa BENNETT          F      New Marske Harriers Club           0:20:19 0:20:14 43  76.4       8        F 1-99   
56    865  David PALEY           M      New Marske Harriers Club           0:20:20 0:20:15 42  68.6       48       M 1-99   
57    932  Peter Riley           M      Esk Valley Fell Club               0:20:24 0:20:21 48  71.4       49       M 1-99   
58    897  Darren WRIGHT         M      Quakers Running Club               0:20:28 0:20:21 34  64.9       50       M 1-99   
59    883  John WALPOLE          M      Redcar Running Club                0:20:26 0:20:21 37  65.9       51       M 1-99   
60    965  Gary READ             M      Quakers Running Club               0:20:33 0:20:22 34  64.8       52       M 1-99   
61    961  Michael Gosney        M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        0:20:36 0:20:24 46  70.2       53       M 1-99   
62    927  Brian McGouran        M      Unattached                         0:20:29 0:20:25 46  70.1       54       M 1-99   
63    951  SARAH BIBBY           F      Redcar Running Club                0:20:36 0:20:31 40  73.9       9        F 1-99   
64    994  Stephen Smith         M      Unattached                         0:20:43 0:20:32 28  63.2       55       M 1-99   
65    949  Phil RUTTER           M      Quakers Running Club               0:20:53 0:20:43 49  70.6       56       M 1-99   
66    993  Dave Blewitt          M      Aycliffe Running Club              0:20:48 0:20:45 49  70.5       57       M 1-99   
67    937  Stewart Hopes         M      Redcar Running Club                0:20:50 0:20:49 37  64.5       58       M 1-99   
68    689  Barry DUNNE           M      North York Moors AC                0:20:52 0:20:49 51  71.4       59       M 1-99   
69    905  Graham ROBINSON       M      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          0:20:56 0:20:51 60  76.6       60       M 1-99   
70    875  Patricia SPEEDIE      F      New Marske Harriers Club           0:20:54 0:20:51 45  75.4       10       F 1-99   
71    936  Keith Harker          M      Redcar Running Club                0:21:06 0:20:56 52  71.6       61       M 1-99   
72    901  Carolina Weatherill   F      Shaflesbury Barnet Harriers        0:20:59 0:20:58 47  76.3       11       F 1-99   
73    982  Sean CONNOLLY         M      Darlington H & AC                  0:21:07 0:20:59 16  63.1       62       M 1-99   
74    598  Richard BARNES        M      Unattached                         0:21:08 0:21:06 51  70.5       63       M 1-99   
75    953  Andy Stephenson       M      Unattached                         0:21:15 0:21:08 24  61.4       64       M 1-99   
76    979  Jade Hutchinson       F      Darlington H & AC                  0:21:15 0:21:09 16  72.1       12       F 1-99   
77    926  David ASPIN           M      New Marske Harriers Club           0:21:16 0:21:10 46  67.6       65       M 1-99   
78    977  Charlotte Ellis       F      New Marske Harriers Club           0:21:16 0:21:12 31  69.7       13       F 1-99   
79    996  John Burnside         M      Aycliffe Running Club              0:21:20 0:21:16 59  74.5       66       M 1-99   
80    1015 Shelli Gordon         F      New Marske Harriers Club           0:21:28 0:21:18 37  70.3       14       F 1-99   
81    889  Andrew WHILES         M      Redcar Running Club                0:21:24 0:21:21 49  68.5       67       M 1-99   
82    838  Emma GETTINGS         F      Redcar Running Club                0:21:29 0:21:22 33  69.3       15       F 1-99   
83    924  Stewart HART          M      New Marske Harriers Club           0:21:33 0:21:28 33  61.2       68       M 1-99   
84    659  Thomas BUNN           M      New Marske Harriers Club           0:21:37 0:21:29 54  70.8       69       M 1-99   
85    1017 Louise TRAINOR        F                                         0:21:38 0:21:32 45  73.0       16       F 1-99   
86    1001 Clare Park            F      Darlington H & AC                  0:21:43 0:21:38 29  68.3       17       F 1-99   
87    976  Ellie BEAUCHAMP       F      Loftus & Whitby AC                 0:21:44 0:21:39 20  68.2       18       F 1-99   
88    896  Dan WRIGHT            M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 0:21:43 0:21:40 28  59.9       70       M 1-99   
89    1007 Paul Cleasby          M      Unattached                         0:21:47 0:21:44 56  71.1       71       M 1-99   
90    914  Edward Wyke-Ulliott   M      Rothwell Harriers                  0:21:50 0:21:45 43  64.4       72       M 1-99   
91    946  Andrew GLENCROSS      M      Darlington H & AC                  0:22:01 0:21:54 46  65.4       73       M 1-99   
92    960  Ian Harris            M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        0:22:09 0:21:58 47  65.6       74       M 1-99   
93    1008 Joshua Robinson       M      Unattached                         0:22:19 0:22:08 19  58.7       75       M 1-99   
94    483  Julia ATKINSON-TAIT   F      Sedgefield Harriers                0:22:18 0:22:13 47  72.0       19       F 1-99   
95    871  David ROBINSON        M      North York Moors AC                0:22:21 0:22:16 48  65.3       76       M 1-99   
96    984  Caroline HORTON       F      Stockton Striders AC               0:22:23 0:22:17 54  77.5       20       F 1-99   
97    939  Louise Dykes          F      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        0:22:32 0:22:22 38  67.1       21       F 1-99   
98    1020 Ellie Heath           F                                         0:22:38 0:22:30 16  67.8       22       F 1-99   
99    844  David HEATH           M      New Marske Harriers Club           0:22:44 0:22:37 47  63.7       77       M 1-99   
100   885  Christopher WATSON    M      Redcar Running Club                0:22:46 0:22:38 28  57.4       78       M 1-99   
101   975  Charlie Albinson      F      Loftus & Whitby AC                 0:22:44 0:22:38 35  65.7       23       F 1-99   
102   674  John CORNWELL         M      Unattached                         0:22:49 0:22:43 38  59.5       79       M 1-99   
103   899  Michael Inganni       M      Redcar Running Club                0:22:53 0:22:44 39  59.9       80       M 1-99   
104   930  Sandra COLLINS        F      Aycliffe Running Club              0:22:54 0:22:49 50  72.4       24       F 1-99   
105   928  Nikki MEAKIN          F      Redcar Running Club                0:22:58 0:22:49 35  65.2       25       F 1-99   
106   942  Pam Costello          F      Redcar Running Club                0:22:55 0:22:49 61  82.2       26       F 1-99   
107   1000 Lesley MILLER         F      Darlington H & AC                  0:22:57 0:22:50 46  69.4       27       F 1-99   
108   866  Martin PHILLIPS       M      Darlington H & AC                  0:23:05 0:23:00 53  65.7       81       M 1-99   
109   981  Ellie Phillips        F      Darlington H & AC                  0:23:05 0:23:01 13  70.0       28       F 1-99   
110   846  Anthony HODGSON       M      Unattached                         0:23:06 0:23:03 38  58.6       82       M 1-99   
111   922  Paul MUNSTER          M      Redcar Running Club                0:23:09 0:23:03 57  67.6       83       M 1-99   
112   1009 Charlotte STONEHOUSE  F      New Marske Harriers Club           0:23:23 0:23:19 38  64.4       29       F 1-99   
113   906  Malcolm Peggs         M      Loftus & Whitby AC                 0:23:26 0:23:22 61  68.9       84       M 1-99   
114   655  Joe BROOMFIELD        M      Redcar Running Club                0:23:31 0:23:23 47  61.7       85       M 1-99   
115   959  Mark George Rogers    M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        0:23:41 0:23:30 49  62.3       86       M 1-99   
116   698  Ray FOULKES           M      Redcar Running Club                0:23:32 0:23:31 51  63.2       87       M 1-99   
117   950  Peter Johnson         M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      0:23:46 0:23:38 60  67.6       88       M 1-99   
118   845  Geoff HINE            M      Esk Valley Fell Club               0:23:39 0:23:39 57  65.9       89       M 1-99   
119   990  Kelly Smith           F      Aycliffe Running Club              0:23:48 0:23:43 31  62.3       30       F 1-99   
120   916  Barry Hebbron         M      Redcar Running Club                0:23:56 0:23:47 55  64.5       90       M 1-99   
121   851  Russ KELLY            M      Redcar Running Club                0:23:53 0:23:48 43  58.8       91       M 1-99   
122   908  Rob HARTLEY           M      Redcar Running Club                0:24:00 0:23:50 45  59.7       92       M 1-99   
123   923  Leanne BRAYFIELD      F      Redcar Running Club                0:24:08 0:24:00 22  61.5       31       F 1-99   
124   859  Janet MCRAE           F      Sedgefield Harriers                0:24:20 0:24:14 52  69.7       32       F 1-99   
125   1010 Craig Clapton         M      Unattached                         0:24:21 0:24:17 28  53.5       93       M 1-99   
126   992  James McGhee          M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        0:24:30 0:24:19 54  62.6       94       M 1-99   
127   991  Tony MAIN             M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        0:24:33 0:24:23 59  64.9       95       M 1-99   
128   985  David Horton          M      Stockton Striders AC               0:24:31 0:24:25 59  64.8       96       M 1-99   
129   943  Catherine Etherington F      Redcar Running Club                0:24:39 0:24:32 45  64.1       33       F 1-99   
130   935  Michael Williams      M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        0:24:44 0:24:34 56  62.9       97       M 1-99   
131   955  Louise Bibby          F      Redcar Running Club                0:25:05 0:24:55 37  60.1       34       F 1-99   
132   925  Danny GORDON          M      Quakers Running Club               0:25:09 0:25:03 71  70.6       98       M 1-99   
133   1021 Allison ROLFE         F      Esk Valley Fell Club               0:25:19 0:25:06 49  65.1       35       F 1-99   
134   862  Barry MOODY           M      North York Moors AC                0:25:22 0:25:17 69  68.4       99       M 1-99   
135   989  Kevin FULLER          M      Redcar Running Club                0:25:36 0:25:26 54  59.8       100      M 1-99   
136   944  Ian Barnes            M      Darlington H & AC                  0:25:34 0:25:26 80  81.5       101      M 1-99   
137   973  Emily Mann            F      Quakers Running Club               0:25:43 0:25:30 26  57.9       36       F 1-99   
138   1013 Michael Pugh          M      Unattached                         0:26:03 0:25:47 49  56.8       102      M 1-99   
139   967  Colin Smith           M      Quakers Running Club               0:26:00 0:25:50 59  61.3       103      M 1-99   
140   1011 Kelly CLAPTON         F      Unattached                         0:26:03 0:25:59 44  60.0       37       F 1-99   
141   917  Marie CHRISTIE        F      Redcar Running Club                0:26:10 0:26:02 36  57.2       38       F 1-99   
142   1018 Sarah Wilson          F      Aycliffe Running Club              0:26:15 0:26:06 49  62.6       39       F 1-99   
143   969  Michelle BOSHIER      F      Quakers Running Club               0:26:15 0:26:07 42  58.8       40       F 1-99   
144   970  Lewis BOSHIER         M      Quakers Running Club               0:26:16 0:26:07 18  49.7       104      M 1-99   
145   891  Julie WHINN           F      Quakers Running Club               0:26:21 0:26:09 54  66.0       41       F 1-99   
146   680  Faye DARROCH          F      Redcar Running Club                0:26:22 0:26:11 30  56.4       42       F 1-99   
147   1019 Martin Weatherill     M      Unattached                         0:26:44 0:26:34 50  55.5       105      M 1-99   
148   987  Paige McLeod          F      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        0:26:54 0:26:43 15  58.1       43       F 1-99   
149   894  Julian WILKINSON      M      New Marske Harriers Club           0:27:21 0:27:09 64  60.8       106      M 1-99   
150   978  Sarah Johnson         F      Darlington H & AC                  0:27:28 0:27:16 33  54.3       44       F 1-99   
151   956  Mark GRACE            M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        0:27:37 0:27:23 53  55.1       107      M 1-99   
152   903  Louise Ellison        F      Redcar Running Club                0:27:32 0:27:24 39  55.0       45       F 1-99   
153   854  Amy LEWIS             F      Unattached                         0:27:34 0:27:27 28  53.8       46       F 1-99   
154   983  Linda Tinkler         F      Darlington H & AC                  0:27:45 0:27:37 37  54.2       47       F 1-99   
155   974  Sally SINGLETON       F      Quakers Running Club               0:27:54 0:27:44 59  66.0       48       F 1-99   
156   1012 Malcolm Kilner        M      Unattached                         0:28:02 0:27:46 53  54.4       108      M 1-99   
157   948  Sidney RUDD           M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        0:28:15 0:28:02 68  61.0       109      M 1-99   
158   902  Vanessa Williams      F      Redcar Running Club                0:28:31 0:28:25 43  54.4       49       F 1-99   
159   913  Coralin Harrison      F      Harrogate Harriers & AC            0:29:33 0:29:27 70  71.7       50       F 1-99   
160   986  Sandra MAIN           F      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        0:29:45 0:29:34 62  64.3       51       F 1-99   
161   995  Yvonne Williams       F      Aycliffe Running Club              0:29:53 0:29:43 48  54.4       52       F 1-99   
162   863  John MULLIGAN         M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        0:31:18 0:31:04 76  61.4       110      M 1-99   
163   972  Ian CODLING           M      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          0:31:23 0:31:14 74  59.1       111      M 1-99   
164   83   Diane ADKINS          F      Quakers Running Club               0:31:26 0:31:16 50  52.8       53       F 1-99   
165   912  Christopher Colley    M      Redcar Running Club                0:31:24 0:31:23 43  44.6       112      M 1-99   
166   998  Tracey WRIGHT         F      Unattached                         0:31:44 0:31:28 31  46.9       54       F 1-99   
167   963  Sally BIRD            F      Unattached                         0:34:31 0:34:15 39  44.0       55       F 1-99   
168   968  Caroline Miller       F      Unattached                         0:34:47 0:34:35 42  44.4       56       F 1-99   
169   852  Steven KING           M      Unattached                         0:35:19 0:35:06 51  42.4       113      M 1-99   
170   971  Marian CODLING        F      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          0:36:04 0:35:53 74  62.3       57       F 1-99   
171   911  JACQUI KING           F      Unattached                         0:37:41 0:37:28 51  44.6       58       F 1-99   
172   535  Peter BALL            M      Redcar Running Club                0:41:02 0:40:52 44  34.5       114      M 1-99   
173   919  Dougie Wilson         M      Redcar Running Club                0:41:10 0:41:02 50  35.9       115      M 1-99   
174   879  Christopher THOMAS    M      Redcar Running Club                0:44:58 0:44:42 54  34.0       116      M 1-99   
175   601  David BELL            M      Redcar Running Club                0:44:57 0:44:42 70  39.1       117      M 1-99   
176   872  Gordon SANDERSON      M      Redcar Running Club                0:45:03 0:44:43 53  33.8       118      M 1-99   
177   887  Ian WELCH             M      Redcar Running Club                0:44:59 0:44:43 70  39.1       119      M 1-99   
178   678  Elaine DARLOW         F      Redcar Running Club                0:44:57 0:44:43 64  43.6       59       F 1-99   
179   874  Taraha SIMMONS        F      Redcar Running Club                0:45:00 0:44:44 25  33.0       60       F 1-99   
180   988  Jason HIGHLAND        M      Redcar Running Club                0:45:03 0:44:49 46  31.9       120      M 1-99   
181   1004 David Greensmith      M      Redcar Running Club                0:45:04 0:44:49 46  31.9       121      M 1-99   
182   966  Janine POVEY          F      Redcar Running Club                0:45:07 0:44:51 43  34.5       61       F 1-99   
183   893  Jeannie WILDE         F      Redcar Running Club                0:45:07 0:44:51 46  35.3       62       F 1-99   
184   466  Tracey ATKINSON       F      Redcar Running Club                0:45:07 0:44:53 51  37.2       63       F 1-99   
185   952  Kerry MCNAMEE         F      Unattached                         0:45:09 0:44:53 37  33.3       64       F 1-99   
186   938  Stephen MADDISON      M      Redcar Running Club                0:45:11 0:44:56 57  34.7       122      M 1-99   

Additional results can be found at http://www.new-marske-harriers.co.uk.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.