Results For
Autumn Coast Road 5k

Redcar, RCC TS10 3RW
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Bib Number Participant Name     Gender Team Name                          Gun Time Chip Time Pace Age Grade Percent Age 
============== ========== ==================== ====== ================================== ======== ========= ==== ================= === 
1              161        John Clifford        M      Darlington H & AC                  0:17:44  0:17:44   3:33 82.0              48  
2              225        Tom Danby            M      New Marske Harriers Club           0:17:46  0:17:46   3:33 75.0              36  
3              385        Bronwen Owen         F      Leeds City Athletic Club           0:17:49  0:17:49   3:34 82.9              22  
4              492        Wesley Tarn          M      Darlington H & AC                  0:17:53  0:17:53   3:34 76.7              40  
5              339        Michael Joyeux       M      Quakers Running Club               0:17:57  0:17:57   3:36 74.3              36  
6              393        Harry Potter         M      North York Moors AC                0:18:06  0:18:06   3:37 71.7              19  
7              232        Paul Darroch         M      North York Moors AC                0:18:12  0:18:12   3:38 72.5              34  
8              267        James Fishburn       M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        0:18:15  0:18:15   3:39 73.1              36  
9              374        Steve Middleton      M      Richmond & Zetland Harriers        0:18:15  0:18:15   3:39 77.3              44  
10             494        Alasdair Tatham      M      North York Moors AC                0:18:20  0:18:20   3:40 78.1              46  
11             365        Adam MEAD            M      Redcar Running Club                0:18:22  0:18:22   3:41 77.4              45  
12             352        Andy Love            M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        0:18:23  0:18:23   3:41 70.7              29  
13             335        Philip Jarvis        M      North York Moors AC                0:18:23  0:18:23   3:41 79.1              48  
14             363        Luke Mccormack       M      Sunderland Strollers               0:18:24  0:18:23   3:41 73.5              38  
15             400        Leigh Towers         M      Darlington H & AC                  0:18:25  0:18:25   3:41 78.9              48  
16             2301       Stephen ROE          M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        0:18:29  0:18:28   3:42 71.1              33  
17             269        Keith Bindoff        M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 0:18:48  0:18:48   3:46 74.5              43  
18             489        Richard Tailford     M      Tyne Bridge Harriers               0:19:04  0:19:04   3:49 81.7              57  
19             38         Richard Atkins       M      North York Moors AC                0:19:09  0:19:09   3:50 70.6              38  
20             329        Douglas Howarth      M      North York Moors AC                0:19:09  0:19:09   3:50 80.1              55  
21             1305       Darren Wood          M      North York Moors AC                0:19:19  0:19:19   3:52 71.0              40  
22             1035       Chris Dale           M      Redcar Running Club                0:19:25  0:19:24   3:53 68.0              34  
23             340        Jack Hustwitt        M      North York Moors AC                0:19:26  0:19:26   3:53 66.8              24  
24             333        Mark Jackson         M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 0:19:29  0:19:28   3:54 69.9              39  
25             134        Matthew Carling      M      North York Moors AC                0:19:42  0:19:42   3:56 67.7              36  
26             331        Karl Hume            M      Darlington H & AC                  0:19:52  0:19:51   3:58 73.2              48  
27             357        Philip Markham       M      Scarborough Athletic Club          0:20:08  0:20:08   4:02 72.2              48  
28             244        Luke Ditchburn       M      Unattached                         0:20:25  0:20:23   4:05 68.2              42  
29             379        Kay Neesam           F      New Marske Harriers Club           0:20:36  0:20:35   4:07 82.0              52  
30             350        Gareth KYLE          M      Quakers Running Club               0:20:39  0:20:38   4:07 64.6              36  
31             318        Gemma Harcombe-Moore F      New Marske Harriers Club           0:20:40  0:20:39   4:08 71.7              33  
32             150        Darren Clements      M      North York Moors AC                0:20:44  0:20:42   4:09 63.2              32  
33             215        Gary Dack            M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        0:20:44  0:20:43   4:09 74.6              56  
34             290        Craig Allen          M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 0:20:53  0:20:52   4:10 64.3              37  
35             394        Kevin McLoughlin     M      North York Moors AC                0:21:06  0:21:01   4:12 71.8              53  
36             2264       Andrew Davies        M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        0:21:13  0:21:11   4:14 64.3              39  
37             9          Rachel Adamson       F      Tyne Bridge Harriers               0:21:20  0:21:20   4:16 69.5              34  
38             531        Ben Taylorson        M      Redcar Running Club                0:21:33  0:21:22   4:17 63.3              38  
39             366        Dean LAW             M      North York Moors AC                0:21:35  0:21:29   4:18 65.6              44  
40             364        Iain Mcculloch       M      Darlington H & AC                  0:21:30  0:21:29   4:18 60.9              32  
41             426        Andrew BAINBRIDGE    M      Darlington H & AC                  0:21:33  0:21:31   4:18 62.8              38  
42             98         Nigel Briggs         M      North York Moors AC                0:21:36  0:21:31   4:18 73.0              58  
43             74         Mark Behrens         M      North York Moors AC                0:21:37  0:21:32   4:18 67.0              47  
44             360        Michael Garbutt      M      Loftus & Whitby AC                 0:21:36  0:21:32   4:18 60.3              24  
45             517        Mark Taylor          M      Redcar Running Club                0:21:36  0:21:33   4:18 62.7              38  
46             511        Laurence Taylor      M      North York Moors AC                0:21:36  0:21:34   4:18 77.2              65  
47             27         Darren Ansbro        M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        0:21:47  0:21:35   4:19 64.4              42  
48             372        Catherine Mcshane    F      North York Moors AC                0:21:49  0:21:44   4:21 71.7              44  
49             280        Nev Ford             M      Darlington H & AC                  0:21:50  0:21:47   4:22 68.2              51  
50             425        Patricia Speedie     F      North York Moors AC                0:21:54  0:21:50   4:22 74.9              49  
51             927        Caroline Teasdale    F      Crook & Dist Sports AC             0:21:53  0:21:51   4:22 68.2              36  
52             992        John Walpole         M      Redcar Running Club                0:22:04  0:21:54   4:23 63.0              41  
53             324        Ste Hedley           M      Unattached                         0:22:15  0:22:12   4:27 60.4              37  
54             303        Mark Geldard         M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 0:22:17  0:22:15   4:27 63.4              44  
55             388        Andrew Petford       M      Redcar Running Club                0:22:31  0:22:27   4:30 67.3              53  
56             72         Richard Barnes       M      North York Moors AC                0:22:33  0:22:29   4:30 68.2              55  
57             33         Kath Aspin           F      New Marske Harriers Club           0:22:34  0:22:31   4:30 75.0              52  
58             278        Shaun Flewker-Barker M      Redcar Running Club                0:22:35  0:22:32   4:30 58.3              33  
59             128        Keith Burt           M      Redcar Running Club                0:22:38  0:22:34   4:31 65.9              51  
60             342        Sarah Kell           F      Darlington H & AC                  0:22:38  0:22:35   4:31 65.4              29  
61             348        Ian Latimer          M      North York Moors AC                0:22:41  0:22:36   4:31 70.1              59  
62             55         Phil Ballard         M      Redcar Running Club                0:22:42  0:22:37   4:32 70.6              60  
63             105        Pauline Brown        F      Darlington H & AC                  0:22:43  0:22:38   4:32 77.2              55  
64             246        Andrew Dixon         M      Quakers Running Club               0:22:51  0:22:43   4:33 60.4              40  
65             193        Philip Coote         M      Unattached                         0:22:52  0:22:44   4:33 57.8              33  
66             381        Paul Noble           M      Redcar Running Club                0:22:52  0:22:49   4:34 67.7              56  
67             330        Kevin Hudson         M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 0:23:03  0:22:59   4:36 66.7              55  
68             1036       Mike Knox            M      North York Moors AC                0:23:08  0:23:03   4:37 67.0              56  
69             131        Rebecca Butler       F      Darlington H & AC                  0:23:11  0:23:06   4:37 63.9              26  
70             327        Christopher Holland  M      Redcar Running Club                0:23:15  0:23:10   4:38 56.1              29  
71             257        Barry Dunne          M      North York Moors AC                0:23:22  0:23:15   4:39 65.9              55  
72             417        David Smith          M      Unattached                         0:23:20  0:23:16   4:39 62.0              47  
73             414        Gavin Struthers      M      North York Moors AC                0:23:22  0:23:19   4:40 71.4              65  
74             361        Kyah Hall            F      Loftus & Whitby AC                 0:23:26  0:23:20   4:40 63.3              24  
75             444        John Spraggett       M      New Marske Harriers Club           0:23:29  0:23:26   4:41 74.5              70  
76             501        Jamie Taylor         M      North York Moors AC                0:23:36  0:23:30   4:42 59.6              43  
77             101        Mark Brown           M      North York Moors AC                0:23:36  0:23:30   4:42 60.5              45  
78             396        Sarah Price          F      Loftus & Whitby AC                 0:23:44  0:23:35   4:43 63.2              36  
79             321        Rosie Dawson         F      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        0:23:56  0:23:44   4:45 63.3              38  
80             40         Julia Atkinson-Tait  F      Sedgefield Harriers                0:23:50  0:23:44   4:45 70.4              51  
81             416        Kelly Sloan          F      Darlington H & AC                  0:23:52  0:23:46   4:45 62.7              36  
82             392        Darren Imeson        M      New Marske Harriers Club           0:24:00  0:23:51   4:46 61.4              49  
83             383        John O'Boyle         M      North York Moors AC                0:23:58  0:23:52   4:46 60.0              46  
84             145        Martin Davis         M      Redcar Running Club                0:24:06  0:23:52   4:46 62.3              51  
85             127        Graham Bunting       M      Unattached                         0:24:00  0:23:53   4:46 54.5              30  
86             964        Geoff Towers         M      Unattached                         0:24:02  0:24:00   4:48 71.3              68  
87             253        Andrew Duncan        M      Redcar Running Club                0:24:18  0:24:14   4:51 53.6              29  
88             371        Janet Mcrae          F      Sedgefield Harriers                0:24:27  0:24:19   4:52 72.7              56  
89             398        Nova Tarn            F      Darlington H & AC                  0:24:26  0:24:19   4:52 62.0              39  
90             237        Richard Degg         M      Redcar Running Club                0:24:26  0:24:20   4:52 62.1              53  
91             367        Matthew Mcguiness    M      Redcar Running Club                0:24:25  0:24:20   4:52 54.0              33  
92             336        Diane Jobson         F      North York Moors AC                0:24:30  0:24:23   4:53 67.1              49  
93             196        John Cornwell        M      North York Moors AC                0:24:32  0:24:25   4:53 56.9              42  
94             391        Scott Pickburn       M      Redcar Running Club                0:24:39  0:24:29   4:54 54.2              35  
95             404        David Robinson       M      North York Moors AC                0:24:37  0:24:30   4:54 61.2              52  
96             308        Andrew Nuttall       M      Darlington H & AC                  0:24:34  0:24:31   4:54 61.1              52  
97             963        Thomas Adkins        M      Unattached                         0:24:49  0:24:34   4:55 52.8              26  
98             2207       Nikki Meakin         F      Redcar Running Club                0:25:09  0:24:58   5:00 60.4              39  
99             382        Phillip Noble        M      New Marske Harriers Club           0:25:03  0:24:59   5:00 52.0              29  
100            1518       Kerry Young          F      Redcar Running Club                0:25:14  0:25:02   5:00 60.9              41  
101            219        Louise Danby         F      New Marske Harriers Club           0:25:11  0:25:02   5:00 59.4              35  
102            332        Iain Girard          M      Darlington H & AC                  0:25:19  0:25:13   5:03 57.6              48  
103            316        Rachael Hall         F      North York Moors AC                0:25:34  0:25:26   5:05 58.1              29  
104            373        Eddie Meehan         M      North York Moors AC                0:25:40  0:25:32   5:06 67.0              68  
105            86         Leanne Brayfield     F      Redcar Running Club                0:25:44  0:25:34   5:07 57.8              26  
106            358        Joanne Marshall      F      Loftus & Whitby AC                 0:25:51  0:25:43   5:09 62.2              47  
107            1820       Graham Youngson      M      Loftus & Whitby AC                 0:25:49  0:25:45   5:09 65.8              67  
108            135        Phillip Cawood       M      North York Moors AC                0:26:03  0:25:56   5:11 61.6              60  
109            977        Rob Underwood        M      Redcar Running Club                0:26:02  0:25:56   5:11 52.1              38  
110            397        Malcolm Peggs        M      Loftus & Whitby AC                 0:26:16  0:26:06   5:13 63.8              65  
111            942        Abigail Thompson     F      Loftus & Whitby AC                 0:26:23  0:26:15   5:15 56.3              19  
112            969        Amanda Trees         F      Darlington H & AC                  0:26:24  0:26:17   5:16 59.8              45  
113            353        Joanne Love          F      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        0:26:29  0:26:19   5:16 56.4              34  
114            412        Alec Silver          M      Unattached                         0:26:32  0:26:24   5:17 49.6              32  
115            43         Paul Bainbridge      M      North York Moors AC                0:26:38  0:26:31   5:18 56.9              53  
116            390        Kyle Atkins          M      Unattached                         0:26:43  0:26:36   5:19 50.6              15  
117            190        Wesley Atkins        M      Darlington H & AC                  0:26:47  0:26:40   5:20 49.8              35  
118            259        Gary Mendum          M      Redcar Running Club                0:26:47  0:26:42   5:21 50.2              37  
119            343        Russ Kelly           M      Redcar Running Club                0:26:57  0:26:44   5:21 53.9              47  
120            337        Peter Johnson        M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      0:26:53  0:26:45   5:21 61.7              64  
121            1012       Julie Whinn          F      Quakers Running Club               0:27:10  0:27:05   5:25 66.8              58  
122            194        Paul Munster         M      Redcar Running Club                0:27:30  0:27:19   5:28 58.9              61  
123            138        Caroline Chinnock    F      New Marske Harriers Club           0:27:33  0:27:24   5:29 59.7              49  
124            301        William Gayter       M      North York Moors AC                0:27:36  0:27:34   5:31 56.5              57  
125            402        Gemma Richardson     F      North York Moors AC                0:27:52  0:27:43   5:32 53.6              35  
126            200        Pamela Costello      F      Redcar Running Club                0:28:07  0:27:56   5:35 70.6              65  
127            85         Stephen Bishop       M      Unattached                         0:28:18  0:28:05   5:37 55.5              57  
128            370        Paige Mcleod         F      North York Moors AC                0:28:23  0:28:13   5:39 52.3              19  
129            5          Angela Ackerley      F      North York Moors AC                0:28:32  0:28:23   5:41 57.0              48  
130            395        Sam Pratt            M      Unattached                         0:28:41  0:28:25   5:41 45.7              25  
131            405        Anne Robson          F      North York Moors AC                0:28:34  0:28:25   5:41 66.9              62  
132            1008       Doug Welsh           M      North York Moors AC                0:29:20  0:29:11   5:50 61.4              72  
133            411        Ronald Sherwood      M      New Marske Harriers Club           0:29:26  0:29:17   5:52 70.8              80  
134            996        James COLE           M      Redcar Running Club                0:29:22  0:29:17   5:52 44.3              28  
135            406        Christopher Roe      M      Redcar Running Club                0:29:34  0:29:23   5:52 48.4              45  
136            12         Diane Adkins         F      Richmond & Zetland Harriers        0:29:40  0:29:25   5:53 58.7              54  
137            32         Julia Ansbro         F      Stockton Striders AC               0:29:49  0:29:37   5:55 51.2              40  
138            982        Amanda Waller        F      New Marske Harriers Club           0:29:58  0:29:48   5:58 60.0              57  
139            377        Keith HARKER         M      Redcar Running Club                0:30:15  0:30:04   6:01 51.4              56  
140            418        Graham Smith         M      Redcar Running Club                0:30:18  0:30:04   6:01 51.4              56  
141            334        Kerry Jarvis         F      North York Moors AC                0:30:14  0:30:04   6:01 54.4              49  
142            144        Marie Christie       F      Redcar Running Club                0:30:31  0:30:17   6:04 50.1              40  
143            1019       Julie Davis          F      Redcar Running Club                0:30:47  0:30:33   6:07 51.4              45  
144            263        Laura Allan          F      Redcar Running Club                0:30:48  0:30:34   6:07 48.6              35  
145            84         Diane Bishop         F      Unattached                         0:30:51  0:30:39   6:08 57.7              56  
146            325        Geoff Hine           M      Esk Valley Fell Club               0:30:59  0:30:41   6:08 52.5              61  
147            2265       Christine Richardson F      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 0:31:07  0:30:54   6:11 64.7              66  
148            355        Sandra Main          F      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        0:31:05  0:30:54   6:11 64.7              66  
149            403        Amanda Robinson      F      New Marske Harriers Club           0:31:18  0:31:03   6:13 55.0              53  
150            409        Douglas Scott        M      New Marske Harriers Club           0:31:55  0:31:46   6:21 53.8              68  
151            424        Andrea Sparkes       F      Redcar Running Club                0:32:16  0:32:03   6:25 49.9              47  
152            326        Geoff Hodgson        M      Redcar Running Club                0:32:19  0:32:06   6:25 43.3              42  
153            420        Kelly Smith          F      Quakers Running Club               0:32:27  0:32:11   6:26 50.8              49  
154            386        Ali Parker           F      Redcar Running Club                0:32:25  0:32:13   6:26 55.5              57  
155            413        Sally Singleton      F      Quakers Running Club               0:32:29  0:32:14   6:26 59.7              63  
156            315        Sarah Gunn           F      New Marske Harriers Club           0:34:37  0:34:25   6:53 44.9              43  
157            313        Charlotte Gunn       F      New Marske Harriers Club           0:34:37  0:34:25   6:53 45.1              15  
158            306        Laura Jayne Girard   F      Quakers Running Club               0:35:24  0:35:08   7:01 42.0              25  
159            354        Rachel Maddison      F      Quakers Running Club               0:35:24  0:35:09   7:02 42.3              35  
160            45         Peter Ball           M      Redcar Running Club                0:36:22  0:36:11   7:14 40.2              48  
161            83         Lynn DANIELS         F      Unattached                         0:37:33  0:37:19   7:28 50.3              61  
162            169        Ian Codling          M      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          0:40:32  0:40:19   8:04 49.2              78  
163            167        Marian Codling       F      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          0:42:30  0:42:16   8:27 56.2              78  


Male 99 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     John Clifford 161 48  1       M      Bishop Auckland   17:44 
2     Tom Danby     225 36  2       M      Redcar            17:46 
3     Wesley Tarn   492 40  4       M      Richmond          17:53 


Female 99 and Under
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Bronwen Owen         385 22  3       F      Leeds        17:49 
2     Kay Neesam           379 52  29      F      Redcar       20:36 
3     Gemma Harcombe-Moore 318 33  31      F      Hartlepool   20:40 

Additional results can be found at http://www.new-marske-harriers.co.uk.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.