Results For
Autumn Coast Road 5k

Redcar, RCC TS10 3RW
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Team Name                          Gender Clock   Chip    Age Age        Pace 
                                                                        Time    Time        Percentage      
===== === =================== ================================== ====== ======= ======= === ========== ==== 
1     587 Hassan Ben-Tiba     New Marske Harriers Club           M      0:15:47 0:15:47 17  82.9       3:10 
2     586 Alex Kiel           Quakers Running Club               M      0:15:48 0:15:48 24  82.2       3:10 
3     593 Dean Newton         New Marske Harriers Club           M      0:16:03 0:16:03 20  80.9       3:13 
4     560 Paul Lowe           North York Moors AC                M      0:16:05 0:16:05 47  89.6       3:13 
5     492 Michael Joyeux      Quakers Running Club               M      0:16:12 0:16:11 33  81.2       3:14 
6     573 Sam Garratt         New Marske Harriers Club           M      0:16:54 0:16:54 18  76.8       3:23 
7     648 Paul O'Mara         Tyne Bridge Harriers               M      0:17:03 0:17:02 31  76.6       3:24 
8     597 Paul Dalton         Quakers Running Club               M      0:17:19 0:17:18 42  80.3       3:28 
9     483 Graham Hindmarsh    Darlington H & AC                  M      0:17:27 0:17:25 40  78.8       3:29 
10    594 Charlie Pasco       New Marske Harriers Club           M      0:17:26 0:17:26 20  74.5       3:29 
11    568 Paul Lowe           Darlington H & AC                  M      0:17:32 0:17:30 36  76.2       3:30 
12    584 Rob Teesdale        Crook & Dist Sports AC             M      0:17:31 0:17:31 30  74.3       3:30 
13    537 David Watkins       North York Moors AC                M      0:17:39 0:17:38 50  83.6       3:32 
14    275 Paul Cleasby        New Marske Harriers Club           M      0:17:49 0:17:48 44  79.2       3:34 
15    602 Luke Duffy          Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      0:17:58 0:17:57 18  72.3       3:36 
16    615 Jonathan Skidmore   North York Moors AC                M      0:18:04 0:18:01 42  77.2       3:36 
17    629 James Fishburn      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      0:18:04 0:18:03 33  72.8       3:37 
18    284 Paul Cook           Darlington H & AC                  M      0:18:06 0:18:04 41  76.4       3:37 
19    530 Philip Teece        Darlington H & AC                  M      0:18:07 0:18:05 56  85.4       3:37 
20    564 Alastair Spanner    Tyne Bridge Harriers               M      0:18:11 0:18:10 44  77.6       3:38 
21    635 Andrew Davies       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      0:18:15 0:18:14 36  73.1       3:39 
22    589 Michael Lyth        New Marske Harriers Club           M      0:18:17 0:18:16 31  71.4       3:39 
23    563 Adam Mead           Redcar Running Club                M      0:18:22 0:18:20 42  75.8       3:40 
24    528 Barry Talman        Darlington H & AC                  M      0:18:24 0:18:21 40  74.8       3:40 
25    617 Angharad Owen       Loftus & Whitby AC                 F      0:18:26 0:18:23 30  80.3       3:41 
26    536 Neil Walker         New Marske Harriers Club           M      0:18:27 0:18:26 55  83.2       3:41 
27    599 Brian Martin        Quakers Running Club               M      0:18:31 0:18:28 59  85.7       3:42 
28    572 Mike Smith          New Marske Harriers Club           M      0:18:30 0:18:29 46  77.5       3:42 
29    596 Rob Williamson      Loftus & Whitby AC                 M      0:18:36 0:18:34 51  80.1       3:43 
30    529 Louise Talman       Darlington H & AC                  F      0:18:38 0:18:35 35  80.0       3:43 
31    561 Alex Wyke Ulliott   Leeds City Athletic Club           M      0:18:37 0:18:36 16  71.2       3:43 
32    625 Garry Collinson     Darlington H & AC                  M      0:18:39 0:18:37 34  70.9       3:44 
33    509 Andrew Park         Darlington H & AC                  M      0:18:46 0:18:43 38  72.2       3:44 
34    498 Paul McGough        North York Moors AC                M      0:18:48 0:18:45 42  74.1       3:45 
35    552 Harvey Smith        Unattached                         M      0:18:57 0:18:55 52  79.2       3:47 
36    506 Phillip Noble       Redcar Running Club                M      0:18:57 0:18:56 26  68.6       3:47 
37    497 Alison Matthews     Darlington H & AC                  F      0:19:04 0:19:03 37  78.6       3:49 
38    472 Paul Garrens        Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      0:19:06 0:19:04 43  73.4       3:49 
39    636 David Mulholland    Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      0:19:09 0:19:07 36  69.7       3:49 
40    639 Chris Pale          Redcar Running Club                M      0:19:24 0:19:20 31  67.5       3:52 
41    600 Nicola Kent         Loftus & Whitby AC                 F      0:19:25 0:19:21 46  81.9       3:52 
42    611 Allan Wilson        New Marske Harriers Club           M      0:19:26 0:19:22 48  75.0       3:52 
43    515 Dawn Richardson     Quakers Running Club               F      0:19:30 0:19:27 44  80.1       3:54 
44    335 Peter Armstrong     Darlington H & AC                  M      0:19:33 0:19:29 32  67.2       3:54 
45    566 Paul McDermott      Redcar Running Club                M      0:19:35 0:19:31 50  75.6       3:54 
46    579 Steve Storey        Unattached                         M      0:19:37 0:19:35 60  81.5       3:55 
47    559 Geoff Armstrong     Durham Triathlon Club              M      0:19:40 0:19:36 53  77.0       3:56 
48    642 Mark Wilson         North York Moors AC                M      0:19:39 0:19:37 44  71.9       3:56 
49    634 David Aaron         North York Moors AC                M      0:19:51 0:19:46 35  67.1       3:57 
50    55  Kath Aspin          New Marske Harriers Club           F      0:19:53 0:19:50 49  82.4       3:58 
51    533 David Tomlinson     Darlington H & AC                  M      0:20:02 0:19:57 45  71.3       3:59 
52    512 Sue Phillips        Darlington H & AC                  F      0:20:04 0:20:02 54  86.2       4:00 
53    508 David Paley         New Marske Harriers Club           M      0:20:09 0:20:03 43  69.8       4:00 
54    543 Andrew Whitwell     Redcar Running Club                M      0:20:14 0:20:08 37  66.6       4:02 
55    618 John Walpole        Redcar Running Club                M      0:20:17 0:20:11 38  67.0       4:02 
56    474 Mark Geldard        Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      0:20:19 0:20:12 41  68.3       4:02 
57    608 Brian McGouran      Unattached                         M      0:20:27 0:20:23 47  70.7       4:05 
58    486 Jade Hutchinson     Darlington H & AC                  F      0:20:29 0:20:25 17  73.5       4:05 
59    526 Ian Spellman        Redcar Running Club                M      0:20:41 0:20:35 47  70.0       4:07 
60    621 Dave Blewitt        Aycliffe Running Club              M      0:20:43 0:20:40 50  71.4       4:08 
61    139 Richard Barnes      North York Moors AC                M      0:20:45 0:20:41 52  72.4       4:08 
62    592 Ian Hall            North York Moors AC                M      0:20:52 0:20:47 55  73.8       4:09 
63    591 Phil Rutter         Quakers Running Club               M      0:20:55 0:20:50 50  70.8       4:10 
64    575 Scott Hodgson       New Marske Harriers Club           M      0:21:05 0:20:52 26  62.2       4:10 
65    562 Edward Wyke-Ulliott Rothwell Harriers                  M      0:20:56 0:20:52 44  67.6       4:10 
66    614 Rob Allinson        Redcar Running Club                M      0:21:01 0:20:54 38  64.7       4:11 
67    578 Andrew Phinn        New Marske Harriers Club           M      0:20:59 0:20:56 53  72.1       4:11 
68    212 Mark Behrens        North York Moors AC                M      0:21:04 0:20:58 44  67.2       4:12 
69    511 Martin Phillips     Darlington H & AC                  M      0:21:07 0:21:04 54  72.2       4:13 
70    525 Patricia Speedie    New Marske Harriers Club           F      0:21:09 0:21:06 46  75.1       4:13 
71    473 Graham Garvey       Darlington H & AC                  M      0:21:11 0:21:06 41  65.4       4:13 
72    583 Keith Harker        Redcar Running Club                M      0:21:17 0:21:08 53  71.5       4:14 
73    630 Dan Wright          Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      0:21:14 0:21:08 29  61.5       4:14 
74    540 Andrew Whiles       Redcar Running Club                M      0:21:18 0:21:12 50  69.6       4:14 
75    567 Gary Beard          Loftus & Whitby AC                 M      0:21:26 0:21:20 54  71.3       4:16 
76    653 Laura Havis         Middlesbrough Mandale              F      0:21:21 0:21:20 14  74.0       4:16 
77    577 John Burnside       Aycliffe Running Club              M      0:21:24 0:21:21 60  74.8       4:16 
78    510 Clare Park          Darlington H & AC                  M      0:21:29 0:21:24 30  60.8       4:17 
79    582 Caroline Teasdale   Crook & Dist Sports AC             F      0:21:32 0:21:26 33  69.1       4:17 
80    570 John Spraggett      New Marske Harriers Club           M      0:21:35 0:21:28 67  79.0       4:18 
81    620 Jane Wilson         Unattached                         F      0:21:36 0:21:28 45  73.2       4:18 
82    654 Stewart Hopes       Redcar Running Club                M      0:21:47 0:21:40 38  62.4       4:20 
83    261 Mark Brown          North York Moors AC                M      0:21:47 0:21:42 42  64.1       4:20 
84    660 Anthony Hodgson     Stockton Striders AC               M      0:21:54 0:21:45 39  62.6       4:21 
85    619 Diane Jobson        North York Moors AC                F      0:21:53 0:21:48 46  72.7       4:22 
86    659 Kimberley Skiba     North York Moors AC                F      0:21:53 0:21:48 29  67.7       4:22 
87    605 Sean Fairbridge     Unattached                         M      0:21:57 0:21:48 27  59.6       4:22 
88    558 Peter O'Neill       Darlington H & AC                  M      0:21:54 0:21:49 38  62.0       4:22 
89    569 Graham Youngson     Loftus & Whitby AC                 M      0:21:56 0:21:50 64  75.6       4:22 
90    502 Eddie Meehan        North York Moors AC                M      0:21:58 0:21:51 65  76.2       4:22 
91    601 Michael Duffy       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      0:22:04 0:21:58 63  74.5       4:23 
92    644 Sharon Gayter       North York Moors AC                F      0:22:04 0:22:00 52  76.7       4:24 
93    604 Paul Warton         Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      0:22:07 0:22:01 51  67.5       4:24 
94    314 Barry Dunne         North York Moors AC                M      0:22:09 0:22:04 52  67.9       4:25 
95    603 Louise Dykes        Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        F      0:22:13 0:22:06 39  68.3       4:25 
96    63  Julia Atkinson-Tait Sedgefield Harriers                F      0:22:15 0:22:11 48  72.9       4:26 
97    623 Jason Dixon         Aycliffe Running Club              M      0:22:26 0:22:23 40  61.3       4:28 
98    256 Keith Bindoff       Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      0:22:33 0:22:26 40  61.1       4:29 
99    658 Kirsty Struthers    North York Moors AC                F      0:22:33 0:22:28 30  65.7       4:30 
100   517 David Robinson      North York Moors AC                M      0:22:36 0:22:30 49  65.0       4:30 
101   571 Dawn Sulley         New Marske Harriers Club           F      0:22:40 0:22:33 45  69.7       4:30 
102   302 Alistair Davy       Leeds City Athletic Club           M      0:23:08 0:23:04 67  73.5       4:37 
103   548 Richard Degg        Redcar Running Club                M      0:23:19 0:23:11 50  63.6       4:38 
104   475 Rob Gillham         Quakers Running Club               M      0:23:25 0:23:16 49  62.9       4:39 
105   565 Joe Broomfield      Redcar Running Club                M      0:23:31 0:23:21 48  62.2       4:40 
106   607 Mark George Rogers  Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      0:23:34 0:23:21 50  63.2       4:40 
107   640 Chris Watson        Redcar Running Club                M      0:23:33 0:23:23 29  55.6       4:41 
108   652 Jason Highland      Redcar Running Club                M      0:23:37 0:23:26 47  61.5       4:41 
109   624 Michelle Dixon      Aycliffe Running Club              F      0:23:45 0:23:41 37  63.2       4:44 
110   479 Martin Gunn         Unattached                         M      0:23:53 0:23:43 42  58.6       4:45 
111   612 Rebecca Aspin       New Marske Harriers Club           F      0:23:57 0:23:50 16  64.0       4:46 
112   650 Gordon Sanderson    Redcar Running Club                M      0:24:17 0:24:09 54  63.0       4:50 
113   613 Jeff Marriott       Quakers Running Club               M      0:24:22 0:24:14 55  63.3       4:51 
114   549 Mick McGurk         New Marske Harriers Club           M      0:24:25 0:24:15 63  67.5       4:51 
115   626 Craig Griffiths     Unattached                         M      0:24:27 0:24:17 34  54.4       4:51 
116   638 Simon Rek           Quakers Running Club               M      0:24:44 0:24:32 48  59.2       4:55 
117   622 Rob Nicholson       Aycliffe Running Club              M      0:24:41 0:24:37 61  65.4       4:55 
118   527 Paul Stephenson     Stockton Striders AC               M      0:24:49 0:24:39 39  55.2       4:56 
119   598 Clare Stradling     Quakers Running Club               F      0:24:51 0:24:41 35  60.2       4:56 
120   495 Tony Main           Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      0:24:58 0:24:47 60  64.4       4:58 
121   643 Michael Williams    Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      0:25:07 0:24:54 57  62.6       4:59 
122   606 Russell Little      Unattached                         M      0:25:04 0:24:54 27  52.1       4:59 
123   542 Julie Whinn         Quakers Running Club               F      0:25:03 0:24:55 55  70.1       4:59 
124   585 Daniel Gordon       Quakers Running Club               M      0:24:59 0:24:56 72  71.9       5:00 
125   588 Jean Wilde          Redcar Running Club                F      0:25:08 0:24:57 47  64.1       5:00 
126   651 Craig Greenfield    Redcar Running Club                M      0:25:09 0:25:01 32  52.3       5:00 
127   641 Anne-Marie Wilson   North York Moors AC                F      0:25:13 0:25:02 39  60.3       5:00 
128   499 Paige McLeod        Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        F      0:25:22 0:25:10 16  60.6       5:02 
129   507 John O'Boyle        Unattached                         M      0:25:36 0:25:22 43  55.2       5:04 
130   645 William Gayter      North York Moors AC                M      0:25:33 0:25:24 54  59.9       5:05 
131   557 Barry Hebbron       Redcar Running Club                M      0:25:34 0:25:26 56  60.7       5:05 
132   480 Sarah Gunn          New Marske Harriers Club           F      0:25:37 0:25:26 40  59.6       5:05 
133   322 Louise Ellison      Redcar Running Club                F      0:25:39 0:25:31 40  59.4       5:06 
134   485 Anne Hutchinson     Darlington H & AC                  F      0:25:40 0:25:35 46  62.0       5:07 
135   616 Phil Miles          New Marske Harriers Club           M      0:25:48 0:25:38 76  74.4       5:08 
136   628 Russ Kelly          Redcar Running Club                M      0:25:50 0:25:40 44  54.9       5:08 
137   555 Ian Hammond         Quakers Running Club               M      0:25:56 0:25:47 37  52.0       5:09 
138   576 Emma Beaumont       New Marske Harriers Club           F      0:26:03 0:25:51 44  60.3       5:10 
139   334 Petra Eriksson      North York Moors AC                F      0:26:05 0:25:54 40  58.6       5:11 
140   556 Marie Christie      Redcar Running Club                F      0:26:21 0:26:13 37  57.1       5:14 
141   501 Janet McRae         Sedgefield Harriers                F      0:26:30 0:26:24 53  64.7       5:17 
142   581 Mark Grace          Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      0:26:43 0:26:30 54  57.4       5:18 
143   656 Pauline Turnbull    Unattached                         F      0:26:40 0:26:33 44  58.7       5:19 
144   646 Denise Evans        Aycliffe Running Club              F      0:26:50 0:26:40 47  60.0       5:20 
145   647 Heather Fenwick     Aycliffe Running Club              F      0:26:51 0:26:41 39  56.5       5:20 
146   655 Janette Tyreman     Unattached                         F      0:26:49 0:26:42 44  58.4       5:21 
147   637 Jillie Townend      Harrogate Harriers & AC            F      0:26:51 0:26:43 60  69.4       5:21 
148   504 Barry Moody         North York Moors AC                M      0:26:58 0:26:47 70  65.2       5:21 
149   590 Gill Colling        Quakers Running Club               F      0:27:02 0:26:53 54  64.2       5:22 
150   554 Martin Stoddart     Unattached                         M      0:27:09 0:26:56 63  60.8       5:23 
151   292 Tina Corah          Darlington H & AC                  F      0:27:05 0:26:59 53  63.3       5:24 
152   553 Amanda Waller       New Marske Harriers Club           F      0:27:11 0:27:02 54  63.9       5:24 
153   580 Tom Harper          Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      0:27:32 0:27:19 77  71.1       5:28 
154   631 Faye Dunnakey       Redcar Running Club                F      0:27:35 0:27:22 32  54.0       5:29 
155   519 Sidney Rudd         Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      0:27:35 0:27:26 69  63.0       5:29 
156   609 Louise Worsey       New Marske Harriers Club           F      0:27:37 0:27:26 50  60.2       5:29 
157   633 Christopher Colley  Redcar Running Club                M      0:27:45 0:27:42 44  50.9       5:32 
158   574 Stephen Maddison    Redcar Running Club                M      0:28:48 0:28:37 58  54.9       5:44 
159   632 Gordon Mathers      North East Veterans AC             M      0:28:52 0:28:40 62  56.6       5:44 
160   627 Elaine Watson       North East Veterans AC             F      0:28:52 0:28:40 53  59.6       5:44 
161   610 Emma Lloyd          Redcar Running Club                F      0:28:56 0:28:45 32  51.4       5:45 
162   649 Ray Todd            Aycliffe Running Club              M      0:30:28 0:30:18 79  66.9       6:04 
163   657 Sam Carter          Unattached                         M      0:30:39 0:30:32 20  42.5       6:07 
164   494 Sandra Main         Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        F      0:31:24 0:31:12 63  61.7       6:15 
165   523 Lisa Smedley        Darlington H & AC                  F      0:31:57 0:31:51 40  47.6       6:22 
166   595 Deborah Hunter      New Marske Harriers Club           F      0:32:04 0:31:52 46  49.7       6:22 
167   280 Ian Codling         Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          M      0:32:25 0:32:17 75  58.1       6:27 
168   489 Taraha Johnson      Redcar Running Club                F      0:32:47 0:32:34 26  45.3       6:31 
169   91  Peter Ball          Redcar Running Club                M      0:33:43 0:33:32 45  42.4       6:43 
170   551 Sue Crust           New Marske Harriers Club           F      0:34:59 0:34:47 62  54.6       6:58 
171   550 Mandy Lynch         New Marske Harriers Club           F      0:34:59 0:34:48 54  49.6       6:58 
172   283 Marian Codling      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          F      0:40:27 0:40:15 75  56.4       8:03 

Additional results can be found at http://www.new-marske-harriers.co.uk.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.