Can't Stop Running Co. Epic 10k

Sun November 5, 2017 Piqua, OH US 45356 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Gender City        State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                    Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ======================== ====== =========== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     39  Bill McKinney            M      Sidney      OH    US      39:38.6   39:38.6   6:23  43  71.6       1        M Open   
2     186 Ryan King (The Beer Guy) M      Troy                      40:44.6   40:44.6   6:33  36  66.4       1        M 30-39  
3     12  Kenneth Brunson          M      Troy        OH    US      41:05.9   41:05.9   6:37  28  65.0       1        M 19-29  
4     46  Chris O'Connor           M                                43:06.8   43:06.8   6:56  48  68.5       1        M 40-49  
5     47  Jerry Oaks               M                  OH    US      43:18.4   43:18.4   6:58  47  67.7       2        M 40-49  
6     42  Akina Morriss            F      Troy        OH    US      44:50.4   44:50.4   7:13  33  67.8       1        F Open   
7     67  Dakota Ward              M      Piqua       OH    US      45:26.3   45:26.3   7:19  16  60.0       1        M 1-18   
8     60  Allison Stover           F      Tipp City   OH    US      45:37.0   45:37.0   7:20  27  66.5       1        F 19-29  
9     43  MALCOLM MORRISS          M      Troy        OH    US      47:18.0   47:18.0   7:37  35  57.0       2        M 30-39  
10    185 Jeff Goubeaux            M                                47:27.9   47:27.9   7:38  51  63.8       1        M 50-59  
11    21  Mark Echols              M      Springfield OH    US      48:08.2   48:08.2   7:45  30  55.5       3        M 30-39  
12    61  Brett Stover             M      Tipp City   OH    US      49:16.9   49:16.9   7:56  28  54.2       2        M 19-29  
13    28  Brad Hess                M      Anna        OH    US      50:46.4   50:46.4   8:10  51  59.7       2        M 50-59  
14    65  Ryan Vosler              M      Piqua       OH    US      51:51.8   51:51.8   8:21  38  52.7       4        M 30-39  
15    55  Doug Rindler             M      Troy        OH    US      52:32.5   52:32.5   8:27  49  56.7       3        M 40-49  
16    35  Becky Kacin              F      Sidney      OH    US      52:36.9   52:36.9   8:28  38  58.7       1        F 30-39  
17    51  Nick Redinbo             M      Piqua       OH    US      53:11.6   53:11.6   8:34  40  52.1       4        M 40-49  
18    27  Bradly Gravunder         M      Piqua       OH    US      53:50.4   53:50.4   8:40  56  58.8       3        M 50-59  
19    14  Marc Clark               M      Dayton      OH    US      54:20.9   54:20.9   8:45  48  54.4       5        M 40-49  
20    68  Greg Watson              M      Troy        OH    US      54:45.3   54:45.3   8:49  49  54.4       6        M 40-49  
21    13  Daniel Buchanan          M      Piqua       OH    US      55:03.3   55:03.3   8:52  33  48.7       5        M 30-39  
22    64  Angie Vanderhorst        F      Sidney      OH    US      55:48.7   55:48.7   8:59  49  60.7       1        F 40-49  
23    59  Kristin Steffel          F      Troy        OH    US      56:03.3   56:03.3   9:01  29  54.1       2        F 19-29  
24    4   Randy Bashore            M      Greenville  OH    US      56:58.1   56:58.1   9:10  68  62.1       1        M 60-99  
25    15  Chris Davis              M      Saint Paris OH    US      57:59.0   57:59.0   9:20  47  50.5       7        M 40-49  
26    29  John Hollenbacher        M      Lima        OH    US      58:04.3   58:04.3   9:21  44  49.2       8        M 40-49  
27    36  Brooks King              M      Piqua       OH    US      58:04.9   58:04.9   9:21  47  50.4       9        M 40-49  
28    8   S. Blankley              M      Springfield OH    US      58:23.9   58:23.9   9:24  12  50.9       2        M 1-18   
29    22  Desirae Eisenman         F      Burgoon     OH    US      58:27.9   58:27.9   9:25  28  51.9       3        F 19-29  
30    6   Randy Blankley           M      Piqua       OH    US      58:38.2   58:38.2   9:26  61  56.4       2        M 60-99  
31    62  Marlyn Strickland        M      Fairborn    OH    US      59:11.9   59:11.9   9:32  26  45.1       3        M 19-29  
32    11  Amy Brandt               F      Versailles  OH    US      59:27.9   59:27.9   9:34  50  57.6       1        F 50-59  
33    30  Abhi Hosadurga           M      Troy        OH    US      1:00:10.7 1:00:10.7 9:41  31  44.4       6        M 30-39  
34    57  JT Smith                 M      Troy        OH    US      1:00:23.4 1:00:23.4 9:43  40  45.9       10       M 40-49  
35    7   randy blankley           M      Springfield OH    US      1:01:44.4 1:01:44.4 9:56  40  44.9       11       M 40-49  
36    56  Joely Rudy               F      Piqua       OH    US      1:03:46.4 1:03:46.4 10:16 46  51.4       2        F 40-49  
37    3   Lindsay Barnett          F      Sidney      OH    US      1:03:50.4 1:03:50.4 10:16 31  47.5       2        F 30-39  
38    69  Mike Wehrkamp            M      Troy        OH    US      1:04:14.9 1:04:14.9 10:20 52  47.5       4        M 50-59  
39    188 Brittany Suisman         F                                1:04:23.9 1:04:23.9 10:22 26  47.1       4        F 19-29  
40    1   Dwayne Adkins            M      Columbus    OH    US      1:04:26.0 1:04:26.0 10:22 59  50.4       5        M 50-59  
41    34  Lynn Johnson             M      Springboro  OH    US      1:04:53.3 1:04:53.3 10:27 69  55.1       3        M 60-99  
42    33  Bob Jennings             M      Piqua       OH    US      1:06:41.1 1:06:41.1 10:44 51  45.4       6        M 50-59  
43    49  Sarah D Palmer           F      Piqua       OH    US      1:07:14.7 1:07:14.7 10:49 21  45.1       5        F 19-29  
44    48  Carol Palmer             F      Piqua       OH    US      1:07:15.0 1:07:15.0 10:49 54  53.5       2        F 50-59  
45    184 Nick Moeller             M                                1:07:27.0 1:07:27.0 10:51 38  40.5       7        M 30-39  
46    23  Jennifer Everett         F      Fletcher    OH    US      1:07:55.6 1:07:55.6 10:56 46  48.2       3        F 40-49  
47    17  Lori Denning             F      Piqua       OH    US      1:07:58.2 1:07:58.2 10:56 56  54.3       3        F 50-59  
48    24  Louise Forror            F      Piqua       OH    US      1:08:10.1 1:08:10.1 10:58 63  59.5       1        F 60-99  
49    58  Holly Speck              F      Urbana      OH    US      1:08:42.1 1:08:42.1 11:03 44  46.8       4        F 40-49  
50    32  Kendra Ingram            F      Eaton       OH    US      1:09:06.3 1:09:06.3 11:07 44  46.5       5        F 40-49  
51    187 Mark L. Kibler           M                                1:10:05.8 1:10:05.8 11:17 62  47.7       4        M 60-99  
52    38  Arlene Luttmer           F      Versailles  OH    US      1:10:35.1 1:10:35.1 11:22 61  55.8       2        F 60-99  
53    25  Tonya Garcia             F      Piqua       OH    US      1:10:52.7 1:10:52.7 11:24 40  44.1       6        F 40-49  
54    45  Stevie Myers             F      Troy        OH    US      1:11:49.2 1:11:49.2 11:33 31  42.2       3        F 30-39  
55    20  Cindy Dobo               F      Piqua       OH    US      1:12:47.9 1:12:47.9 11:43 49  46.5       7        F 40-49  
56    2   Thom Baker               M      Piqua       OH    US      1:14:05.3 1:14:05.3 11:55 66  46.9       5        M 60-99  
57    5   Mindy Black-Watson       F                        US      1:15:36.8 1:15:36.8 12:10 51  45.9       4        F 50-59  
58    71  Vicki Wiltshire          F      Bradford    OH    US      1:15:42.5 1:15:42.5 12:11 64  54.3       3        F 60-99  
59    52  Carolyn Reif             F      Troy        OH    US      1:16:33.8 1:16:33.8 12:19 31  39.6       4        F 30-39  
60    18  Joanne Detter            F      Piqua       OH    US      1:20:07.9 1:20:07.9 12:54 45  40.5       8        F 40-49  
61    19  Stuart Detter            M      Piqua       OH    US      1:20:07.9 1:20:07.9 12:54 43  35.4       12       M 40-49  
62    50  Beth Piel                F      Arcanum     OH    US      1:22:44.8 1:22:44.8 13:19 54  43.5       5        F 50-59  
63    37  Fred Labs                M      Piqua       OH    US      1:24:36.8 1:24:36.8 13:37 57  37.7       7        M 50-59  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Bill McKinney 39  43  1       M      Sidney OH US 39:38.6 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Akina Morriss 42  33  6       F      Troy OH US 44:50.4 


Male 18 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Dakota Ward 67  16  7       M      Piqua OH US 45:26.3 


Male 19 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Kenneth Brunson 12  28  3       M      Troy OH US      41:05.9 
2     Brett Stover    61  28  12      M      Tipp City OH US 49:16.9 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name                     Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ======================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Ryan King (The Beer Guy) 186 36  2       M      Troy              40:44.6 
2     MALCOLM MORRISS          43  35  9       M      Troy OH US        47:18.0 
3     Mark Echols              21  30  11      M      Springfield OH US 48:08.2 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Chris O'Connor    46  48  4       M                        43:06.8 
2     Jerry Oaks        47  47  5       M       OH US            43:18.4 
3     Doug Rindler      55  49  15      M      Troy OH US        52:32.5 
4     Nick Redinbo      51  40  17      M      Piqua OH US       53:11.6 
5     Marc Clark        14  48  19      M      Dayton OH US      54:20.9 
6     Greg Watson       68  49  20      M      Troy OH US        54:45.3 
7     Chris Davis       15  47  25      M      Saint Paris OH US 57:59.0 
8     John Hollenbacher 29  44  26      M      Lima OH US        58:04.3 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Jeff Goubeaux    185 51  10      M                  47:27.9 
2     Brad Hess        28  51  13      M      Anna OH US  50:46.4 
3     Bradly Gravunder 27  56  18      M      Piqua OH US 53:50.4 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Randy Bashore  4   68  24      M      Greenville OH US 56:58.1   
2     Randy Blankley 6   61  30      M      Piqua OH US      58:38.2   
3     Lynn Johnson   34  69  41      M      Springboro OH US 1:04:53.3 


Female 19 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Allison Stover   60  27  8       F      Tipp City OH US 45:37.0 
2     Kristin Steffel  59  29  23      F      Troy OH US      56:03.3 
3     Desirae Eisenman 22  28  29      F      Burgoon OH US   58:27.9 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Becky Kacin     35  38  16      F      Sidney OH US 52:36.9   
2     Lindsay Barnett 3   31  37      F      Sidney OH US 1:03:50.4 
3     Stevie Myers    45  31  54      F      Troy OH US   1:11:49.2 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Angie Vanderhorst 64  49  22      F      Sidney OH US   55:48.7   
2     Joely Rudy        56  46  36      F      Piqua OH US    1:03:46.4 
3     Jennifer Everett  23  46  46      F      Fletcher OH US 1:07:55.6 
4     Holly Speck       58  44  49      F      Urbana OH US   1:08:42.1 
5     Kendra Ingram     32  44  50      F      Eaton OH US    1:09:06.3 
6     Tonya Garcia      25  40  53      F      Piqua OH US    1:10:52.7 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Amy Brandt         11  50  32      F      Versailles OH US 59:27.9   
2     Carol Palmer       48  54  44      F      Piqua OH US      1:07:15.0 
3     Lori Denning       17  56  47      F      Piqua OH US      1:07:58.2 
4     Mindy Black-Watson 5   51  57      F        US             1:15:36.8 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Louise Forror  24  63  48      F      Piqua OH US      1:08:10.1 
2     Arlene Luttmer 38  61  52      F      Versailles OH US 1:10:35.1 

Embed Code