Can't Stop Running Co. Epic 10k

Sun November 5, 2017 Piqua, OH US 45356 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     75  Tyler Roeth        M      Piqua         OH    US      34:54.9   34:52.0   5:37  25  76.6       1        M Open   
2     106 Bobby Wiltshire    M      Bradford      OH    US      36:57.0   36:53.5   5:56  28  72.4       2        M Open   
3     57  Bill McKinney      M      Sidney        OH    US      39:57.5   39:54.1   6:25  42  70.5       3        M Open   
4     45  Ian Klingler       M      Ludlow Falls  OH    US      42:01.1   40:33.1   6:32  24  65.9       1        M 19-24  
5     37  Buddy Hayes        M      Piqua         OH    US      41:28.3   41:25.1   6:40  23  64.5       2        M 19-24  
6     330 Chris O'Conner     M      Tipp City     OH    US      41:39.2   41:35.0   6:42  47  70.5       1        M 45-49  
7     65  Jerry Oakes        M      West Milton   OH    US      42:22.9   42:18.8   6:49  46  68.7       2        M 45-49  
8     25  Mike Dickerson     M                                  42:28.4   42:22.5   6:49  53  72.7       1        M 50-54  
9     333 Mike Thomas        M      Anna          OH    US      43:03.8   43:00.3   6:55  47  68.1       3        M 45-49  
10    87  Ryan Swarts        M      Piqua         OH    US      43:19.0   43:13.5   6:57  38  63.3       1        M 35-39  
11    91  Mark Trick         M      Vandalia      OH    US      43:26.3   43:22.5   6:59  60  75.6       1        M 60-64  
12    100 Jonathon Walton    M      Oakwood       OH    US      43:43.2   43:39.0   7:01  39  63.0       2        M 35-39  
13    332 Barry Martens      M      West Milton   OH    US      43:43.7   43:39.7   7:02  51  69.4       2        M 50-54  
14    101 Dakota Ward        M      Piqua         OH    US      43:57.8   43:52.3   7:04  15  63.1       1        M 1-18   
15    328 Brooks King        M      Piqua         OH    US      45:34.2   45:29.1   7:19  46  63.9       4        M 45-49  
16    86  Jon Stevens        M      Piqua         OH    US      46:12.9   46:04.0   7:25  31  58.0       1        M 30-34  
17    41  Juliya Hsiang      F      Piqua         OH    US      46:25.8   46:19.6   7:27  17  67.1       1        F Open   
18    30  W Flynn            M      Dayton        OH    US      46:46.4   46:31.4   7:29  52  65.7       3        M 50-54  
19    31  Neil Fogt          M      Sidney        OH    US      46:58.9   46:46.5   7:32  50  64.2       4        M 50-54  
20    64  Allen Newbauer     M      Ansonia       OH    US      47:29.8   47:23.8   7:38  38  57.7       3        M 35-39  
21    73  Doug Rindler       M      Troy          OH    US      47:58.6   47:49.4   7:42  48  61.8       5        M 45-49  
22    342 Richard Barton     M      Greenville    OH    US      48:12.8   48:08.0   7:45  63  70.1       2        M 60-64  
23    350 Brandon Sawmiller  M                                  48:49.4   48:20.9   7:47  31  55.3       2        M 30-34  
24    77  Matt Salzmann      M      Celina        OH    US      48:54.4   48:23.6   7:47  36  55.9       4        M 35-39  
25    334 Fred Schmiedebusch M      LakeView      OH    US      48:40.5   48:37.0   7:49  41  57.5       1        M 40-44  
26    345 Crystal Barton     F      Greenville    OH    US      48:49.6   48:44.7   7:51  41  64.5       2        F Open   
27    39  Chase Prikkel      M      West Milton   OH    US      48:55.9   48:48.5   7:51  20  54.7       3        M 19-24  
28    11  Kenna Bell         F      Piqua         OH    US      48:58.7   48:52.4   7:52  17  63.6       3        F Open   
29    103 Greg Watson        M      Troy          OH    US      49:08.8   48:56.4   7:53  48  60.4       6        M 45-49  
30    336 Jessica Fartkamp   F                                  49:47.7   49:34.4   7:59  39  62.6       1        F 35-39  
31    67  Jeff Patton        M      Casstown      OH    US      49:43.4   49:35.1   7:59  52  61.6       5        M 50-54  
32    19  Marc Clark         M      Dayton        OH    US      50:14.3   49:59.2   8:03  47  58.6       7        M 45-49  
33    66  Sara Olding        F      Sidney        OH    US      50:23.8   50:10.2   8:04  43  63.6       1        F 40-44  
34    28  Emily Doenges      F      Sidney        OH    US      50:24.1   50:11.2   8:05  33  60.6       1        F 30-34  
35    26  Michelle Dickman   F      Sidney        OH    US      50:26.7   50:12.8   8:05  37  61.3       2        F 35-39  
36    94  Jenn Van Tilburgh  F      Sidney        OH    US      50:27.8   50:14.9   8:05  35  60.8       3        F 35-39  
37    68  Jennifer Patton    F      Troy          OH    US      50:31.7   50:22.6   8:06  39  61.6       4        F 35-39  
38    76  Kristin Rutledge   F      Celina        OH    US      50:56.7   50:39.6   8:09  38  61.0       5        F 35-39  
39    46  Terry Krogman      M      Covington     OH    US      50:44.9   50:39.8   8:09  64  67.2       3        M 60-64  
40    61  Beth Monnin        F      Troy          OH    US      51:33.3   51:24.7   8:16  44  62.5       2        F 40-44  
41    44  Kelly Kennedy      F      Troy          OH    US      51:35.2   51:26.3   8:17  37  59.8       6        F 35-39  
42    99  Briana Walsh       F      Covington     OH    US      51:35.3   51:26.4   8:17  39  60.4       7        F 35-39  
43    348 Sue Peltier        F      Piqua         OH    US      51:40.4   51:29.1   8:17  57  72.6       1        F 55-59  
44    34  Bradly Gravunder   M      Piqua         OH    US      51:46.3   51:39.8   8:19  55  60.7       1        M 55-59  
45    35  John Guttadore     M      Arcanum       OH    US      52:03.5   51:47.2   8:20  60  63.3       4        M 60-64  
46    95  Angie Vanderhorst  F      Sidney        OH    US      52:09.1   52:02.6   8:23  48  64.3       1        F 45-49  
47    105 Judith Williams    F      New Carlisle  OH    US      52:14.3   52:04.9   8:23  54  69.1       1        F 50-54  
48    29  Mark Echols        M      Springfield   OH    US      52:44.3   52:22.2   8:26  29  51.0       1        M 25-29  
49    14  Randy Blankley     M      Piqua         OH    US      53:14.3   53:00.9   8:32  60  61.9       5        M 60-64  
50    17  Lindsay Burch      F      Quincy        OH    US      53:25.4   53:16.3   8:34  33  57.1       2        F 30-34  
51    98  Jenny Wagner       F      Piqua         OH    US      54:15.8   54:05.4   8:42  43  58.9       3        F 40-44  
52    22  Chris Davis        M      Saint Paris   OH    US      54:21.8   54:10.3   8:43  46  53.7       8        M 45-49  
53    47  Fred Labs          M      Piqua         OH    US      54:25.6   54:11.6   8:43  56  58.4       2        M 55-59  
54    85  Peter Starbuck     M      Sidney        OH    US      54:27.8   54:17.1   8:44  59  59.9       3        M 55-59  
55    63  Matthew Naffziger  M      Sidney        OH    US      54:31.0   54:23.6   8:45  31  49.1       3        M 30-34  
56    89  25594 Terronez     M      Piqua         OH    US      54:58.5   54:50.2   8:50  32  48.8       4        M 30-34  
57    70  Kelly Pryfogle     F      Piqua         OH    US      55:01.2   54:50.5   8:50  48  61.1       2        F 45-49  
58    9   Randy Bashore      M      Greenville    OH    US      55:06.1   54:56.2   8:50  67  63.8       1        M 65-69  
59    84  Karri Springer     F      Celina        OH    US      55:16.5   54:59.5   8:51  32  55.2       3        F 30-34  
60    5   Karen Baker        F      Piqua         OH    US      55:32.2   55:17.3   8:54  58  68.5       2        F 55-59  
61    97  Ryan Vosler        M      Piqua         OH    US      55:38.0   55:26.0   8:55  37  49.1       5        M 35-39  
62    337 Doug Fartkamp      M                                  55:57.8   55:43.3   8:58  43  50.9       2        M 40-44  
63    43  Bob Jennings       M      Piqua         OH    US      56:04.7   55:52.7   9:00  50  53.8       6        M 50-54  
64    42  Tisha Huth         F      Troy          OH    US      56:26.9   56:16.0   9:03  47  58.8       3        F 45-49  
65    12  Brandon Beverly    M      Saint Paris   OH    US      57:00.7   56:33.3   9:06  30  47.2       5        M 30-34  
66    33  Aaron Gibbons      M      Troy          OH    US      57:11.3   56:59.6   9:10  31  46.9       6        M 30-34  
67    81  JT Smith           M      Troy          OH    US      57:20.1   56:59.8   9:10  39  48.3       6        M 35-39  
68    20  Susan Cole         F      Sidney        OH    US      57:40.2   57:17.8   9:13  42  55.2       4        F 40-44  
69    82  Jenny Snider       F      Celina        OH    US      57:52.1   57:35.0   9:16  50  59.5       2        F 50-54  
70    1   Meghan Albers      F      Casstown      OH    US      58:33.8   58:21.3   9:23  23  52.0       1        F 19-24  
71    40  Abhi Hosadurga     M      Troy          OH    US      58:43.9   58:23.9   9:24  30  45.7       7        M 30-34  
72    58  Allison Mendenhall F      Troy          OH    US      59:11.4   58:48.8   9:28  30  51.6       4        F 30-34  
73    74  Ron Risser         M      Anna          OH    US      59:14.8   59:09.3   9:31  68  59.8       2        M 65-69  
74    92  Kasey Jackson      F      West Milton   OH    US      59:28.4   59:21.0   9:33  21  51.1       2        F 19-24  
75    93  Burley Bob Turell  M                                  59:35.6   59:21.5   9:33  66  58.5       3        M 65-69  
76    7   Rochelle Barga     F      Greenville    OH    US      59:49.6   59:37.4   9:36  30  50.9       5        F 30-34  
77    346 Travis Hans        M      Greenville    OH    US      1:00:42.4 1:00:25.6 9:43  40  45.9       3        M 40-44  
78    36  Jill Hamaker       F      Sidney        OH    US      1:01:36.6 1:01:26.6 9:53  36  49.9       8        F 35-39  
79    349 Nick Moeller       M                                  1:02:16.4 1:02:00.5 9:59  37  43.9       7        M 35-39  
80    347 Kevin Moeller      M                                  1:02:17.0 1:02:01.0 9:59  31  43.1       8        M 30-34  
81    80  Beverly Smart      F      Sidney        OH    US      1:02:28.3 1:02:17.8 10:02 53  57.0       3        F 50-54  
82    50  David Martin       M      Sidney        OH    US      1:02:48.3 1:02:26.4 10:03 58  51.6       4        M 55-59  
83    71  Kevin Pryfogle     M      Piqua         OH    US      1:02:59.9 1:02:44.8 10:06 54  49.5       7        M 50-54  
84    59  Greg Miller        M      Sidney        OH    US      1:03:23.0 1:03:09.5 10:10 47  46.4       9        M 45-49  
85    339 Shaun Duffey       M      Covington     OH    US      1:03:53.5 1:03:30.2 10:13 36  42.6       8        M 35-39  
86    52  Carrie McClure     F      Piqua         OH    US      1:03:59.7 1:03:36.5 10:14 35  48.0       9        F 35-39  
87    18  Jodi Chaney        F      Covington     OH    US      1:04:06.8 1:03:43.8 10:15 42  49.7       5        F 40-44  
88    15  Bethany Bolton     F      Sidney        OH    US      1:04:10.2 1:03:54.3 10:17 28  47.5       1        F 25-29  
89    21  Pam Current        F      Piqua         OH    US      1:04:23.0 1:04:02.4 10:18 47  51.7       4        F 45-49  
90    13  Mindy Black        F      Troy          OH    US      1:06:01.1 1:05:39.7 10:34 50  52.2       4        F 50-54  
91    24  Lori Denning       F      Piqua         OH    US      1:06:32.0 1:06:14.8 10:40 55  55.0       3        F 55-59  
92    27  Cindy Dobo         F      Piqua         OH    US      1:10:55.2 1:10:29.3 11:21 48  47.5       5        F 45-49  
93    62  Stevie Myers       F      Troy          OH    US      1:10:55.2 1:10:29.8 11:21 30  43.0       6        F 30-34  
94    8   Lindsay Barnett    F      Sidney        OH    US      1:11:19.8 1:10:53.0 11:24 30  42.8       7        F 30-34  
95    48  Arlene Luttmer     F      Versailles    OH    US      1:11:41.5 1:11:14.8 11:28 60  54.6       1        F 60-64  
96    55  Lillian McGehee    F      Mason         OH    US      1:12:37.0 1:12:18.3 11:38 38  42.7       10       F 35-39  
97    341 Ashley Stachler    F      Maria Stein   OH    US      1:12:53.5 1:12:29.3 11:40 33  42.0       8        F 30-34  
98    338 Rachel Barhorst    F      Ft. Loramie   OH    US      1:12:53.8 1:12:29.4 11:40 33  42.0       9        F 30-34  
99    6   Thom Baker         M      Piqua         OH    US      1:13:01.4 1:12:47.0 11:43 65  47.2       4        M 65-69  
100   23  Michelle Davis     F      Saint Paris   OH    US      1:13:15.3 1:12:47.6 11:43 50  47.1       5        F 50-54  
101   49  Kathy Magoto       F      Versailles    OH    US      1:13:26.1 1:12:57.8 11:45 56  50.6       4        F 55-59  
102   78  Dustina Schroder   F      Bradford      OH    US      1:14:17.0 1:13:55.5 11:54 28  41.0       2        F 25-29  
103   83  Holly Speck        F      Fletcher      OH    US      1:14:23.2 1:14:02.6 11:55 44  43.4       6        F 40-44  
104   90  Jennifer Tester    F      Wapakoneta    OH    US      1:14:29.7 1:14:04.0 11:55 34  41.1       10       F 30-34  
105   104 Barbara Whitney    F      Saint Marys   OH    US      1:14:30.6 1:14:05.4 11:55 55  49.2       5        F 55-59  
106   107 Vicki Wiltshire    F      Bradford      OH    US      1:16:08.4 1:15:41.5 12:11 63  53.6       2        F 60-64  
107   4   Judy Baker         F      Sidney        OH    US      1:16:00.2 1:15:43.8 12:11 41  41.5       7        F 40-44  
108   32  Louise Forror      F      Piqua         OH    US      1:16:12.8 1:15:51.4 12:12 62  52.7       3        F 60-64  
109   108 Carolyn Wolfe      F      Covington     OH    US      1:17:38.3 1:17:10.0 12:25 75  63.2       1        F 70-99  
110   51  Janet Martin       F      Sidney        OH    US      1:19:25.1 1:18:58.4 12:43 55  46.1       6        F 55-59  
111   96  Elisha Volp        F      Saint Paris   OH    US      1:20:29.2 1:20:05.9 12:53 36  38.3       11       F 35-39  
112   102 Noorliza Warner    F      West Milton   OH    US      1:27:24.3 1:26:59.5 14:00 28  34.9       3        F 25-29  
113   79  Sana Shah          F      Dayton        OH    US      1:30:53.5 1:30:26.9 14:33 31  33.5       11       F 30-34  
114   2   Connie Angle       F      Covington     OH    US      1:31:39.0 1:31:14.1 14:41 58  41.5       7        F 55-59  
115   3   Nikki Angle        F      Covington     OH    US      1:31:45.4 1:31:20.0 14:42 44  35.2       8        F 40-44  
116   56  Josh McKibben      M      Pleasant Hill OH    US      1:31:47.3 1:31:21.5 14:42 38  29.9       9        M 35-39  
117   16  Teresa Brubaker    F      Sidney        OH    US      1:42:32.9 1:42:11.8 16:27 49  33.1       6        F 45-49  
118   38  Chrisy Heidenreich F      Sidney        OH    US      1:42:33.0 1:42:13.2 16:27 47  32.4       7        F 45-49  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Tyler Roeth     75  25  1       M      Piqua OH US    34:52.0 
2     Bobby Wiltshire 106 28  2       M      Bradford OH US 36:53.5 
3     Bill McKinney   57  42  3       M      Sidney OH US   39:54.1 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Juliya Hsiang  41  17  17      F      Piqua OH US      46:19.6 
2     Crystal Barton 345 41  26      F      Greenville OH US 48:44.7 
3     Kenna Bell     11  17  28      F      Piqua OH US      48:52.4 


Male 18 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Dakota Ward 101 15  14      M      Piqua OH US 43:52.3 


Male 19 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Ian Klingler  45  24  4       M      Ludlow Falls OH US 40:33.1 
2     Buddy Hayes   37  23  5       M      Piqua OH US        41:25.1 
3     Chase Prikkel 39  20  27      M      West Milton OH US  48:48.5 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Mark Echols 29  29  48      M      Springfield OH US 52:22.2 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jon Stevens       86  31  16      M      Piqua OH US  46:04.0 
2     Brandon Sawmiller 350 31  23      M                   48:20.9 
3     Matthew Naffziger 63  31  55      M      Sidney OH US 54:23.6 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Ryan Swarts     87  38  10      M      Piqua OH US   43:13.5 
2     Jonathon Walton 100 39  12      M      Oakwood OH US 43:39.0 
3     Allen Newbauer  64  38  20      M      Ansonia OH US 47:23.8 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Fred Schmiedebusch 334 41  25      M      LakeView OH US   48:37.0   
2     Doug Fartkamp      337 43  62      M                       55:43.3   
3     Travis Hans        346 40  77      M      Greenville OH US 1:00:25.6 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Chris O'Conner 330 47  6       M      Tipp City OH US   41:35.0 
2     Jerry Oakes    65  46  7       M      West Milton OH US 42:18.8 
3     Mike Thomas    333 47  9       M      Anna OH US        43:00.3 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Mike Dickerson 25  53  8       M                        42:22.5 
2     Barry Martens  332 51  13      M      West Milton OH US 43:39.7 
3     W Flynn        30  52  18      M      Dayton OH US      46:31.4 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Bradly Gravunder 34  55  44      M      Piqua OH US  51:39.8 
2     Fred Labs        47  56  53      M      Piqua OH US  54:11.6 
3     Peter Starbuck   85  59  54      M      Sidney OH US 54:17.1 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Mark Trick     91  60  11      M      Vandalia OH US   43:22.5 
2     Richard Barton 342 63  22      M      Greenville OH US 48:08.0 
3     Terry Krogman  46  64  39      M      Covington OH US  50:39.8 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Randy Bashore     9   67  58      M      Greenville OH US 54:56.2 
2     Ron Risser        74  68  73      M      Anna OH US       59:09.3 
3     Burley Bob Turell 93  66  75      M                       59:21.5 


Female 19 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Meghan Albers 1   23  70      F      Casstown OH US    58:21.3 
2     Kasey Jackson 92  21  74      F      West Milton OH US 59:21.0 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Bethany Bolton   15  28  88      F      Sidney OH US      1:03:54.3 
2     Dustina Schroder 78  28  102     F      Bradford OH US    1:13:55.5 
3     Noorliza Warner  102 28  112     F      West Milton OH US 1:26:59.5 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Emily Doenges  28  33  34      F      Sidney OH US 50:11.2 
2     Lindsay Burch  17  33  50      F      Quincy OH US 53:16.3 
3     Karri Springer 84  32  59      F      Celina OH US 54:59.5 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jessica Fartkamp  336 39  30      F                   49:34.4 
2     Michelle Dickman  26  37  35      F      Sidney OH US 50:12.8 
3     Jenn Van Tilburgh 94  35  36      F      Sidney OH US 50:14.9 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Sara Olding  66  43  33      F      Sidney OH US 50:10.2 
2     Beth Monnin  61  44  40      F      Troy OH US   51:24.7 
3     Jenny Wagner 98  43  51      F      Piqua OH US  54:05.4 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Angie Vanderhorst 95  48  46      F      Sidney OH US 52:02.6 
2     Kelly Pryfogle    70  48  57      F      Piqua OH US  54:50.5 
3     Tisha Huth        42  47  64      F      Troy OH US   56:16.0 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Judith Williams 105 54  47      F      New Carlisle OH US 52:04.9   
2     Jenny Snider    82  50  69      F      Celina OH US       57:35.0   
3     Beverly Smart   80  53  81      F      Sidney OH US       1:02:17.8 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Sue Peltier  348 57  43      F      Piqua OH US 51:29.1   
2     Karen Baker  5   58  60      F      Piqua OH US 55:17.3   
3     Lori Denning 24  55  91      F      Piqua OH US 1:06:14.8 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Arlene Luttmer  48  60  95      F      Versailles OH US 1:11:14.8 
2     Vicki Wiltshire 107 63  106     F      Bradford OH US   1:15:41.5 
3     Louise Forror   32  62  108     F      Piqua OH US      1:15:51.4 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Carolyn Wolfe 108 75  109     F      Covington OH US 1:17:10 

Embed Code