Open Water Bermuda - National Championships

Sun September 15, 2019

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Bib Number Participant Name     Gender Gun Time Age Age Group Place Pace  
============== ========== ==================== ====== ======== === =============== ===== 
1              111        Brian Desmond        M      0:21:57  14  1               14:38 
2              118        Jack Harvey          M      0:22:40  14  2               15:07 
3              146        Sam Williamson       M      0:24:37  13  3               16:25 
4              132        Nicholas Pilgrim     M      0:25:17  14  4               16:52 
5              128        Finn Moseley         M      0:25:26  13  5               16:57 
6              119        Caleb Ingham         M      0:26:14  14  6               17:29 
7              114        Julian Fletcher      M      0:26:32  26  1               17:41 
8              122        Jon Levy             M      0:27:36  41  1               18:24 
9              125        Max McCrimmon        M      0:28:49  13  7               19:13 
10             135        L. Scherer           F      0:29:39  12  1               19:46 
11             113        Madeleine Durkin     F      0:29:53  36  1               19:56 
12             105        Corey Brunton        M      0:29:57  31  2               19:58 
13             116        Dmitri Haas          M      0:30:11  44  2               20:07 
14             101        B. Adkins            M      0:30:31  11  1               20:20 
15             149        Caroline Wright      F      0:30:49  38  2               20:33 
16             107        Ross Cooper          M      0:31:48  15  1               21:12 
17             127        J. Moore             M      0:31:52  11  2               21:14 
18             131        Steven Petty         M      0:32:22  65  1               21:35 
19             148        Benjamin Wright      M      0:33:11  35  3               22:07 
20             110        Neil De Ste Croix    M      0:33:26  52  3               22:17 
21             120        Christopher Jones    M      0:33:27  64  2               22:18 
22             150        Jamie-Lee Wright     F      0:34:00  30  3               22:40 
23             136        Duncan Scott         M      0:34:11  54  4               22:48 
24             129        Emma Norman          F      0:34:13  26  4               22:49 
25             109        Christine Da Costa   F      0:34:14  36  5               22:50 
26             147        Jennifer Wilson      F      0:34:26  40  1               22:58 
27             106        Gareth Cooper        M      0:34:56  13  8               23:17 
28             117        Elizabeth Harris     F      0:35:01  40  2               23:21 
29             126        Liana Medeiros       F      0:36:36  13  1               24:24 
30             137        M. Sharrieff         F      0:36:43  11  2               24:29 
31             124        A. Marcotte          F      0:36:44  12  3               24:30 
32             115        N. Gazzard           F      0:36:47  11  4               24:31 
33             139        Aileen Smith         F      0:37:30  46  3               25:00 
34             143        Elizabeth Stewart    F      0:37:40  45  4               25:07 
35             144        Matthew Viney        M      0:37:45  28  4               25:10 
36             103        Jane Astles          F      0:38:12  40  5               25:28 
37             130        Steve O'Reilly       M      0:38:19  52  5               25:33 
38             123        Jennifer Lightbourne F      0:38:20  40  6               25:34 
39             102        Patricia Alexander   F      0:38:53  54  7               25:55 
40             151        Kieran Francis       F      0:39:21  35  6               26:14 
41             134        Chuck Scherer        M      0:39:41  43  6               26:28 
42             145        Sylvie Werther       F      0:40:06  34  7               26:44 
43             138        Teru Shimbara        M      0:40:27  45  7               26:58 
44             140        A. Smith             M      0:41:35  12  3               27:43 
45             133        Wenda Roberts        F      0:41:57  56  8               27:58 
46             104        Cassy Blake          F      0:44:02  29  8               29:22 
47             108        Sharon Craig         F      0:46:07  57  9               30:45 
48             112        Deanna Didyk         F      0:46:35  46  10              31:03 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.