West Alexandria Oktoberfest Scarecrow Scamper 5k/10k

Sat October 10, 2020 West Alexandria, OH US 45381 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City            State Clock   Age ??Age      Division Division 
                                                             Time        Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== =============== ===== ======= === ========== ======== ======== 
1     143 Matt Pope             M      Miamisburg      OH    20:31.4 25  63.3       1        M        
2     160 Brandon Gorby         M      Eaton           OH    23:03.1 20  56.3       2        M        
3     94  Phillip Bush          M      Germantown      OH    23:03.9 54  66.0       3        M        
4     123 Bill House            M      West Alexandria OH    23:05.7 58  68.1       1        M 50-59  
5     90  Mark Reige            M      Wakarusa        IN    24:25.0 55  62.8       2        M 50-59  
6     167 A. McGuire            F      West Alexandria OH    24:54.2 12  66.2       1        F        
7     127 Lydia Tahmassebi      F      Brookville      OH    25:24.0 17  59.1       2        F        
8     128 Wendy Ellis           F      Greenfield      OH    26:45.0 32  55.3       3        F        
9     130 Tammy Hart            F      Lewisburg       OH    27:22.7 51  61.0       1        F 50-59  
10    158 Marc Angerev          M      Charlotte       NC    27:56.4 40  49.1       1        M 40-49  
11    124 Abbi Saul             F      West Alexandria OH    28:09.5 18  52.7       1        F 1-18   
12    155 Diana Cain            F      West Alexandria OH    28:18.7 35  52.5       1        F 30-39  
13    161 Adiane Mitchell       F      West Alexandria OH    29:26.7 34  50.4       2        F 30-39  
14    125 David Tahmassebi      M      Brookville      OH    29:34.5 52  50.7       3        M 50-59  
15    126 Lori Tahmassebi       F      Brookville      OH    29:34.7 52  57.1       2        F 50-59  
16    164 Angel Day             F      West Alexandria OH    31:16.6 43  49.5       1        F 40-49  
17    153 Gene Black            M      Camden          OH    32:00.6 73  56.8       1        M 70-99  
18    146 Ballou Lorra          F      Lewisburg       OH    36:01.1 43  42.9       2        F 40-49  
19    150 Mary Holtvoigt        F      Dayton          OH    36:13.7 60  51.2       1        F 60-69  
20    157 Matthew Dell          M      West Alexandria OH    36:19.5 31  35.9       1        M 30-39  
21    93  David Taulbee         M      West Alexandria OH    36:53.9 58  42.6       4        M 50-59  
22    144 Mandy Arnett          F      West Alexandria OH    38:35.8 37  38.8       3        F 30-39  
23    121 Anonymous Participant F                            39:29.4 54  43.7       3        F 50-59  
24    148 Marley Judd           F      Lewisburg       OH    39:53.5 17  37.6       2        F 1-18   
25    88  Bob Brooks            M      Eaton           OH    40:24.1 78  49.1       2        M 70-99  
26    154 Sandy Black           F      Camden          OH    43:20.8 66  46.1       2        F 60-69  
27    159 Vern Angerer          M      Franklin        OH    47:08.6 68  36.3       1        M 60-69  
28    120 Melinda Forsythe      F      Beavercreek     OH    47:09.3 59  38.8       4        F 50-59  
29    97  Andrea Forsythe       F      West Alexandria OH    47:09.8 34  31.5       4        F 30-39  
30    98  Chuck Forsythe        M      Beavercreek     OH    47:10.2 60  33.8       2        M 60-69  
31    147 Terry Krug            M      Dayton          OH    48:13.9 76  39.6       3        M 70-99  
32    87  Chris Ackerman        M      Richmond        IN    48:14.6 48  30.1       2        M 40-49  
33    145 Sharon McKee          F      West Alexandria OH    49:10.6 55  35.5       5        F 50-59  
34    89  Bonnie Brooks         F      Eaton           OH    49:54.2 85  55.4       1        F 70-99  
35    95  May Forsythe          F      Beavercreek     OH    50:24.0 26  29.3       1        F 19-29  
36    137 Emily Eck             F      Eaton           OH    51:30.4 26  28.7       2        F 19-29  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Matt Pope     143 25  1       M      Miamisburg OH US 20:31.4 
2     Brandon Gorby 160 20  2       M      Eaton OH US      23:03.1 
3     Phillip Bush  94  54  3       M      Germantown OH US 23:03.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     A. McGuire       167 12  6       F      West Alexandria OH US 24:54.2 
2     Lydia Tahmassebi 127 17  7       F      Brookville OH US      25:24.0 
3     Wendy Ellis      128 32  8       F      Greenfield OH US      26:45.0 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Matthew Dell 157 31  20      M      West Alexandria OH US 36:19.5 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Marc Angerev   158 40  10      M      Charlotte NC US 27:56.4 
2     Chris Ackerman 87  48  32      M      Richmond IN US  48:14.6 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Bill House       123 58  4       M      West Alexandria OH US 23:05.7 
2     Mark Reige       90  55  5       M      Wakarusa IN US        24:25.0 
3     David Tahmassebi 125 52  14      M      Brookville OH US      29:34.5 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Vern Angerer   159 68  27      M      Franklin OH US    47:08.6 
2     Chuck Forsythe 98  60  30      M      Beavercreek OH US 47:10.2 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Gene Black 153 73  17      M      Camden OH US 32:00.6 
2     Bob Brooks 88  78  25      M      Eaton OH US  40:24.1 
3     Terry Krug 147 76  31      M      Dayton OH US 48:13.9 


Female 18 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Abbi Saul   124 18  11      F      West Alexandria OH US 28:09.5 
2     Marley Judd 148 17  24      F      Lewisburg OH US       39:53.5 


Female 19 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     May Forsythe 95  26  35      F      Beavercreek OH US 50:24.0 
2     Emily Eck    137 26  36      F      Eaton OH US       51:30.4 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Diana Cain      155 35  12      F      West Alexandria OH US 28:18.7 
2     Adiane Mitchell 161 34  13      F      West Alexandria OH US 29:26.7 
3     Mandy Arnett    144 37  22      F      West Alexandria OH US 38:35.8 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Angel Day    164 43  16      F      West Alexandria OH US 31:16.6 
2     Ballou Lorra 146 43  18      F      Lewisburg OH US       36:01.1 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Tammy Hart            130 51  9       F      Lewisburg OH US  27:22.7 
2     Lori Tahmassebi       126 52  15      F      Brookville OH US 29:34.7 
3     Anonymous Participant 121 54  23      F        US             39:29.4 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Mary Holtvoigt 150 60  19      F      Dayton OH US 36:13.7 
2     Sandy Black    154 66  26      F      Camden OH US 43:20.8 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Bonnie Brooks 89  85  34      F      Eaton OH US 49:54.2 

Embed Code