Maple Syrup 5k Run/Walk

Sat April 25, 2020 Vermontville, MI US 49096 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                  Gender City           State Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                        Time                Place              
===== ===================== ====== ============== ===== ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     Alan Yocca            M      Lansing        MI    0:17:10.1 5:32  22  1        M Overall 
2     Jason McDowell        M      Kinsman        OH    0:18:19.3 5:55  27  1        M 20-29   
3     Anonymous Participant M                           0:19:52.0 6:25  34  1        M 30-39   
4     Benjamin Benedict     M                           0:21:15.4 6:51  15  1        M 15-19   
5     Kristina Donley       F      Potterville    MI    0:21:22.9 6:54  28  1        F Overall 
6     Matt Williams         M      Vermontville   MI    0:21:25.9 6:55  38  2        M 30-39   
7     Timothy Fouty         M      Ceresco        MI    0:22:33.7 7:17  16  2        M 15-19   
8     Cody  Culver          M      Charlotte      MI    0:22:37.3 7:18  14  1        M 13-14   
9     Richard Culver        M                           0:22:38.0 7:18  45  1        M 40-49   
10    R. Greenman           M                           0:22:45.4 7:20  12  1        M 0-12    
11    Tom Harbaugh          M      Boyne City     MI    0:23:36.1 7:37  69  1        M 60-69   
12    Roy Brown Jr          M                           0:24:20.7 7:51  62  2        M 60-69   
13    Jeff Cutler           M      Lansing        MI    0:24:51.0 8:01  43  2        M 40-49   
14    Morgan Greenman       F                           0:25:27.6 8:13  18  1        F 15-19   
15    Levi Greenman         M                           0:25:31.3 8:14  19  3        M 15-19   
16    Michael Behrendt      M      Hastings       MI    0:25:43.2 8:18  40  3        M 40-49   
17    Pattrick Jansens      M      Hastings       MI    0:26:32.3 8:34  33  3        M 30-39   
18    Gayle Harbaugh        F      Boyne City     MI    0:26:51.4 8:40  53  1        F 50-59   
19    Cassie Linn           F                           0:26:53.2 8:40  17  2        F 15-19   
20    Cathy Cook            F      Richland       MI    0:27:00.7 8:43  53  2        F 50-59   
21    Kami Collier          F      Woodland       MI    0:27:15.0 8:47  39  1        F 30-39   
22    Chuck Lawson          M                           0:27:39.2 8:55  66  3        M 60-69   
23    Jeremiah Jewell       M      Charlotte      MI    0:27:55.2 9:00  36  4        M 30-39   
24    Ricky Hull            M      Charlotte      MI    0:27:55.8 9:01  34  5        M 30-39   
25    Liam Boldrey          M                           0:28:13.5 9:06  17  4        M 15-19   
26    Tiffany Blakely       F                           0:28:17.2 9:07  37  2        F 30-39   
27    Caleb Ramey           M      Charlotte      MI    0:28:17.7 9:08  13  2        M 13-14   
28    joseph davis          M      Charlotte      MI    0:28:29.3 9:11  13  3        M 13-14   
29    Holly Carpenter       F      Nashville      MI    0:28:33.5 9:13  41  1        F 40-49   
30    katelynn davis        F      Charlotte      MI    0:28:34.3 9:13  13  1        F 13-14   
31    Jassen Dowling        M                           0:28:41.7 9:15  46  4        M 40-49   
32    Karissa Stoecker      F                           0:28:46.9 9:17  33  3        F 30-39   
33    Amber Hoffstetter     F      Kinsman        OH    0:29:03.8 9:23  28  1        F 20-29   
34    Jessica Parling       F      Vermontville   MI    0:29:04.7 9:23  31  4        F 30-39   
35    Payton Schrader       F                           0:29:12.4 9:25  20  2        F 20-29   
36    Carrie Swanson        F      Olivet         MI    0:29:12.4 9:25  37  5        F 30-39   
37    Eunice Njugna         F                           0:29:21.5 9:28  50  3        F 50-59   
38    Hunter Bassett        M      Nashville      MI    0:29:39.4 9:34  15  5        M 15-19   
39    Sarah Wadkins         F      Nashville      MI    0:29:53.4 9:39  35  6        F 30-39   
40    Michael  Kline        M      Holt           MI    0:30:00.7 9:41  70  1        M 70-97   
41    Amber Frye            F      Hastings       MI    0:30:24.4 9:49  35  7        F 30-39   
42    Sadie Billips         F      Saint Johns    MI    0:30:27.9 9:50  22  3        F 20-29   
43    Derrick Pline         M      Dewitt         MI    0:30:29.6 9:50  25  2        M 20-29   
44    Tom Andrews           M      Taylor         MI    0:31:13.8 10:04 68  4        M 60-69   
45    Dave Boomer           M      Hastings       MI    0:31:20.9 10:07 55  1        M 50-59   
46    Sara Brumm            F      Charlotte      MI    0:31:26.9 10:09 32  8        F 30-39   
47    Dave Carl             M      Nashville      MI    0:31:36.0 10:12 51  2        M 50-59   
48    Rian Carl             F      Nashville      MI    0:31:36.1 10:12 16  3        F 15-19   
49    Maryann Chupa         F      Wixom          MI    0:31:43.4 10:14 62  1        F 60-69   
50    Stephanie Keiffer     F      Nashville      MI    0:31:53.4 10:17 32  9        F 30-39   
51    Mandi McKee           F      Charlotte      MI    0:32:02.5 10:20 43  2        F 40-49   
52    Dawn Yost             F      Vermontville   MI    0:32:10.4 10:23 40  3        F 40-49   
53    C. Murray             M                           0:32:30.7 10:29 8   2        M 0-12    
54    tracy beachnau        F      Nashville      MI    0:33:33.1 10:49 55  4        F 50-59   
55    Serena Domsic         F      Marshall       MI    0:34:31.3 11:08 13  2        F 13-14   
56    Michael Fouty         M      Ceresco        MI    0:34:31.9 11:08 14  4        M 13-14   
57    Taylor Medina         F                           0:34:41.8 11:12 20  4        F 20-29   
58    Lacey Rasey           F                           0:34:45.0 11:13 31  10       F 30-39   
59    K. Keiffer            F      Nashville      MI    0:35:27.9 11:26 9   1        F 0-12    
60    Rachel Meade          F      Jackson        MI    0:36:24.3 11:45 31  11       F 30-39   
61    Judith Tuthill        F      Haslett        MI    0:36:30.4 11:47 71  1        F 70-97   
62    Ashton Rasey          M                           0:36:33.5 11:48 47  5        M 13-14   
63    Kathy Burns           F      Romulus        MI    0:36:49.5 11:53 41  4        F 40-49   
64    John Chupa            M      Wixom          MI    0:37:12.3 12:00 60  5        M 60-69   
65    Kristine Handy        F      Charlotte      MI    0:37:34.4 12:07 51  5        F 50-59   
66    Gordon Tuthill        M      Haslett        MI    0:37:43.6 12:10 71  2        M 70-97   
67    Theresa Vedder        F      Charlotte      MI    0:38:08.4 12:18 49  5        F 40-49   
68    C. pash               M      Bellevue       MI    0:38:20.1 12:22 9   3        M 0-12    
69    J. pash               M      Bellevue       MI    0:38:20.7 12:22 11  4        M 0-12    
70    Caleb Hull            M      Charlotte      MI    0:38:30.1 12:25 13  6        M 13-14   
71    Conner Quinn          M                           0:38:41.2 12:29 13  7        M 13-14   
72    R. Hull               F      Charlotte      MI    0:39:10.8 12:38 9   2        F 0-12    
73    Jami Hull             F      Charlotte      MI    0:39:11.3 12:38 33  12       F 30-39   
74    Alisha Slocum         F      Lake Odessa    MI    0:40:19.8 13:01 39  13       F 30-39   
75    Brandylee Smith       F      Grand Ledge    MI    0:41:59.7 13:33 33  14       F 30-39   
76    Janet Sprague         F      Mulliken       MI    0:42:24.9 13:41 64  2        F 60-69   
77    Dave Thurston         M                           0:42:55.3 13:51 70  3        M 70-97   
78    Nick Grant            M      Grand Rapids   MI    0:43:21.2 13:59 31  6        M 30-39   
79    Heidi Fouty           F      Ceresco        MI    0:43:24.4 14:00 49  6        F 40-49   
80    Amy Joostberns        F      Grand Rapids   MI    0:43:34.4 14:03 29  5        F 20-29   
81    Alaina Mater          F      Nashville      MI    0:43:35.8 14:04 28  6        F 20-29   
82    Emily Huhn            F                           0:43:48.0 14:08 32  15       F 30-39   
83    John Wenzel           M      Lapeer         MI    0:45:06.5 14:33 63  6        M 60-69   
84    M. Gurd               M      Nashville      MI    0:45:19.3 14:37 8   5        M 0-12    
85    C. Williams           M                           0:45:33.3 14:42 8   6        M 0-12    
86    Jackie Spagnuolo      F                           0:45:58.8 14:50 34  16       F 30-39   
87    Kristie Cutler        F      Lansing        MI    0:46:44.0 15:05 46  7        F 40-49   
88    Terri Pash            F      Bellevue       MI    0:46:44.4 15:05 37  17       F 30-39   
89    L. pash               F      Bellevue       MI    0:46:44.6 15:05 7   3        F 0-12    
90    D. Krebs              M                           0:46:46.1 15:05 9   7        M 0-12    
91    Michelle Nugent       F      Battle Creek   MI    0:46:48.7 15:06 36  18       F 30-39   
92    Paul Meade            M      Lake Odessa    MI    0:48:54.5 15:47 63  7        M 60-69   
93    Kim Meade             F      Lake Odessa    MI    0:48:57.2 15:47 61  3        F 60-69   
94    tamara clow           F      Battle Creek   MI    0:51:04.8 16:29 44  8        F 40-49   
95    Amy Hobert            F      Battle Creek   MI    0:51:05.5 16:29 21  7        F 20-29   
96    O. Cochran            F      JacksonJackson MI    0:52:30.0 16:56 12  4        F 0-12    
97    William Cochran       M      JacksonJackson MI    0:52:34.7 16:58 38  7        M 30-39   
98    Ana Perez Cochran     F      JacksonJackson MI    0:52:34.8 16:58 35  19       F 30-39   
99    Nichole Murray        F                           0:54:46.7 17:40 30  20       F 30-39   
100   Becky Hricovsky       F                           0:54:48.2 17:41 35  21       F 30-39   
101   A. Leo                F                           0:54:52.1 17:42 11  5        F 0-12    
102   Shirley Biggs         F      Bowling Green  KY    0:54:54.4 17:43 57  6        F 50-59   
103   Rebecca Richmond      F      Charlotte      MI    0:54:55.8 17:43 57  7        F 50-59   
104   Jordan Richmond       F      Charlotte      MI    0:54:56.0 17:43 20  8        F 20-29   
105   Toni Miller           F      Battle Creek   MI    0:57:06.0 18:25 41  9        F 40-49   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Alan Yocca     22  1       M      Lansing MI US 17:10.1 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Kristina Donley     28  5       F      Potterville MI US 21:22.9 


Male 12 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     R. Greenman 755 12  10      M                      22:45.4 
2     C. Murray       8   53      M        US            32:30.7 
3     C. pash         9   68      M      Bellevue MI US  38:20.1 
4     J. pash         11  69      M      Bellevue MI US  38:20.7 
5     M. Gurd         8   84      M      Nashville MI US 45:19.3 
6     C. Williams 742 8   85      M                      45:33.3 
7     D. Krebs    763 9   90      M                      46:46.1 


Male 13 to 14
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Cody  Culver      14  8       M      Charlotte MI US 22:37.3 
2     Caleb Ramey       13  27      M      Charlotte MI US 28:17.7 
3     joseph davis      13  28      M      Charlotte MI US 28:29.3 
4     Michael Fouty     14  56      M      Ceresco MI US   34:31.9 
5     Ashton Rasey  730 47  62      M                      36:33.5 
6     Caleb Hull        13  70      M      Charlotte MI US 38:30.1 
7     Conner Quinn  757 13  71      M                      38:41.2 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Benjamin Benedict 748 15  4       M                      21:15.4 
2     Timothy Fouty         16  7       M      Ceresco MI US   22:33.7 
3     Levi Greenman     756 19  15      M                      25:31.3 
4     Liam Boldrey      746 17  25      M                      28:13.5 
5     Hunter Bassett        15  38      M      Nashville MI US 29:39.4 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jason McDowell     27  2       M      Kinsman OH US 18:19.3 
2     Derrick Pline      25  43      M      Dewitt MI US  30:29.6 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Anonymous Participant 761 34  3       M                           19:52.0 
2     Matt Williams             38  6       M      Vermontville MI US   21:25.9 
3     Pattrick Jansens          33  17      M      Hastings MI US       26:32.3 
4     Jeremiah Jewell           36  23      M      Charlotte MI US      27:55.2 
5     Ricky Hull                34  24      M      Charlotte MI US      27:55.8 
6     Nick Grant                31  78      M      Grand Rapids MI US   43:21.2 
7     William Cochran           38  97      M      JacksonJackson MI US 52:34.7 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Richard Culver   749 45  9       M                     22:38.0 
2     Jeff Cutler          43  13      M      Lansing MI US  24:51.0 
3     Michael Behrendt     40  16      M      Hastings MI US 25:43.2 
4     Jassen Dowling   745 46  31      M                     28:41.7 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Dave Boomer     55  45      M      Hastings MI US  31:20.9 
2     Dave Carl       51  47      M      Nashville MI US 31:36.0 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Tom Harbaugh     69  11      M      Boyne City MI US  23:36.1 
2     Roy Brown Jr 753 62  12      M                        24:20.7 
3     Chuck Lawson 762 66  22      M                        27:39.2 
4     Tom Andrews      68  44      M      Taylor MI US      31:13.8 
5     John Chupa       60  64      M      Wixom MI US       37:12.3 
6     John Wenzel      63  83      M      Lapeer MI US      45:06.5 
7     Paul Meade       63  92      M      Lake Odessa MI US 48:54.5 


Male 70 and up
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Michael  Kline     70  40      M      Holt MI US    30:00.7 
2     Gordon Tuthill     71  66      M      Haslett MI US 37:43.6 
3     Dave Thurston  751 70  77      M                    42:55.3 


Female 12 and under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     K. Keiffer     9   59      F      Nashville MI US      35:27.9 
2     R. Hull        9   72      F      Charlotte MI US      39:10.8 
3     L. pash        7   89      F      Bellevue MI US       46:44.6 
4     O. Cochran     12  96      F      JacksonJackson MI US 52:30.0 
5     A. Leo         11  101     F                           54:52.1 


Female 13 to 14
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     katelynn davis     13  30      F      Charlotte MI US 28:34.3 
2     Serena Domsic      13  55      F      Marshall MI US  34:31.3 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Morgan Greenman 743 18  14      F                      25:27.6 
2     Cassie Linn     747 17  19      F                      26:53.2 
3     Rian Carl           16  48      F      Nashville MI US 31:36.1 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Amber Hoffstetter     28  33      F      Kinsman OH US      29:03.8 
2     Payton Schrader   758 20  35      F                         29:12.4 
3     Sadie Billips         22  42      F      Saint Johns MI US  30:27.9 
4     Taylor Medina     759 20  57      F                         34:41.8 
5     Amy Joostberns        29  80      F      Grand Rapids MI US 43:34.4 
6     Alaina Mater          28  81      F      Nashville MI US    43:35.8 
7     Amy Hobert            21  95      F      Battle Creek MI US 51:05.5 
8     Jordan Richmond       20  104     F      Charlotte MI US    54:56.0 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Kami Collier          39  21      F      Woodland MI US       27:15.0 
2     Tiffany Blakely   750 37  26      F                           28:17.2 
3     Karissa Stoecker  754 33  32      F                           28:46.9 
4     Jessica Parling       31  34      F      Vermontville MI US   29:04.7 
5     Carrie Swanson        37  36      F      Olivet MI US         29:12.4 
6     Sarah Wadkins         35  39      F      Nashville MI US      29:53.4 
7     Amber Frye            35  41      F      Hastings MI US       30:24.4 
8     Sara Brumm            32  46      F      Charlotte MI US      31:26.9 
9     Stephanie Keiffer     32  50      F      Nashville MI US      31:53.4 
10    Lacey Rasey           31  58      F                           34:45.0 
11    Rachel Meade          31  60      F      Jackson MI US        36:24.3 
12    Jami Hull             33  73      F      Charlotte MI US      39:11.3 
13    Alisha Slocum         39  74      F      Lake Odessa MI US    40:19.8 
14    Brandylee Smith       33  75      F      Grand Ledge MI US    41:59.7 
15    Emily Huhn        744 32  82      F                           43:48.0 
16    Jackie Spagnuolo  752 34  86      F                           45:58.8 
17    Terri Pash            37  88      F      Bellevue MI US       46:44.4 
18    Michelle Nugent       36  91      F      Battle Creek MI US   46:48.7 
19    Ana Perez Cochran     35  98      F      JacksonJackson MI US 52:34.8 
20    Nichole Murray        30  99      F                           54:46.7 
21    Becky Hricovsky       35  100     F                           54:48.2 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Holly Carpenter     41  29      F      Nashville MI US    28:33.5 
2     Mandi McKee         43  51      F      Charlotte MI US    32:02.5 
3     Dawn Yost           40  52      F      Vermontville MI US 32:10.4 
4     Kathy Burns         41  63      F      Romulus MI US      36:49.5 
5     Theresa Vedder      49  67      F      Charlotte MI US    38:08.4 
6     Heidi Fouty         49  79      F      Ceresco MI US      43:24.4 
7     Kristie Cutler      46  87      F      Lansing MI US      46:44.0 
8     tamara clow         44  94      F      Battle Creek MI US 51:04.8 
9     Toni Miller         41  105     F      Battle Creek MI US 57:06.0 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Gayle Harbaugh       53  18      F      Boyne City MI US    26:51.4 
2     Cathy Cook           53  20      F      Richland MI US      27:00.7 
3     Eunice Njugna    760 50  37      F                          29:21.5 
4     tracy beachnau       55  54      F      Nashville MI US     33:33.1 
5     Kristine Handy       51  65      F      Charlotte MI US     37:34.4 
6     Shirley Biggs        57  102     F      Bowling Green KY US 54:54.4 
7     Rebecca Richmond     57  103     F      Charlotte MI US     54:55.8 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Maryann Chupa     62  49      F      Wixom MI US       31:43.4 
2     Janet Sprague     64  76      F      Mulliken MI US    42:24.9 
3     Kim Meade         61  93      F      Lake Odessa MI US 48:57.2 


Female 70 and up
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Judith Tuthill     71  61      F      Haslett MI US 36:30.4 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.