Maple Syrup 5k Run/Walk

Sat April 27, 2019 Vermontville, MI US 49096 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City           State Chip    Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                           Time              Place              
===== === ==================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     830 Jason McDowell       M      Burghill       OH    18:09.1 5:51  26  1        M Overall 
2     808 Dan Rasey            M      Northport      MI    19:28.4 6:17  41  1        M 40-49   
3     812 Daniel Cook          M      Lansing        MI    19:46.3 6:23  25  1        M 20-29   
4     845 Eli Nelson           M      Vermontville   MI    20:10.3 6:30  14  1        M 13-14   
5     868 Mark Trowbridge      M      Hastings       MI    20:20.9 6:34  42  2        M 40-49   
6     809 Andrew Brege         M      Grand Ledge    MI    20:47.0 6:42  36  1        M 30-39   
7     873 Ben Benedict         M      Vermontville   MI    21:09.7 6:50  14  2        M 13-14   
8     879 Clark  Rickerd       M                           21:11.1 6:50  40  3        M 40-49   
9     810 Kathryn Murphy       F      Northport      MI    21:21.1 6:53  38  1        F Overall 
10    874 David Stults         M      richland       MI    21:30.8 6:56  19  1        M 15-19   
11    867 Jenna Sawdy          F      Grand Ledge    MI    22:29.9 7:15  32  1        F 30-39   
12    821 Andrew Van Kuiken    M      Mulliken       MI    22:37.3 7:18  30  2        M 30-39   
13    835 Kristina Donley      F      Potterville    MI    22:40.3 7:19  27  1        F 20-29   
14    857 Cole Davis           M      Dimondale      MI    23:22.7 7:32  13  3        M 13-14   
15    802 Paul Thurmond        M      Bellevue       MI    23:29.4 7:35  51  1        M 50-59   
16    807 Andrea Cherwinski    F      Potterville    MI    23:29.6 7:35  34  2        F 30-39   
17    834 Tom Harbaugh         M      Boyne City     MI    23:40.3 7:38  68  1        M 60-69   
18    829 Paul Boldrey         M      Vermontville   MI    25:44.0 8:18  45  4        M 40-49   
19    877 Tiffany Blakely      F      Nashville      MI    25:56.0 8:22  36  3        F 30-39   
20    852 Kami Collier         F      Woodland       MI    26:15.4 8:28  38  4        F 30-39   
21    881 Nick  Martinson      M      Lansing        MI    26:22.3 8:30  34  3        M 30-39   
22    814 Heidi Mater          F      Vermontville   MI    26:24.3 8:31  29  2        F 20-29   
23    833 Gayle Harbaugh       F      Boyne City     MI    26:36.6 8:35  52  1        F 50-59   
24    832 Crystal Van Kuiken   F      Mulliken       MI    26:55.0 8:41  36  5        F 30-39   
25    876 Jassen Dowling       M      Charlotte            26:57.5 8:42  45  5        M 40-49   
26    841 Holly Carpenter      F      Nashville      MI    27:25.1 8:51  40  1        F 40-49   
27    878 Hollie  Raffler      F      Woodland       MI    27:25.3 8:51  36  6        F 30-39   
28    855 Cathy Cook           F      Richland       MI    27:45.0 8:57  52  2        F 50-59   
29    831 Amber Hoffstetter    F      Burghill       OH    28:57.7 9:21  27  3        F 20-29   
30    854 B. Scott             M      Nashville      MI    29:40.5 9:34  10  1        M 0-12    
31    844 Tracy Nelson         F      Vermontville   MI    29:54.2 9:39  39  7        F 30-39   
32    794 Maryann Chupa        F      Wixom          MI    29:58.2 9:40  61  1        F 60-69   
33    798 K. Powers            F      Middleville    MI    30:02.9 9:42  11  1        F 0-12    
34    795 Shannon Powers       F      Middleville    MI    30:04.0 9:42  39  8        F 30-39   
35    871 Allison Vedder       F      Charlotte      MI    30:14.3 9:45  24  4        F 20-29   
36    796 Matt Powers          M      Middleville    MI    30:34.7 9:52  39  4        M 30-39   
37    797 Chloe Powers         F      Middleville    MI    30:34.7 9:52  13  1        F 13-14   
38    850 Bob Brooks           M      Holt           MI    32:06.0 10:21 74  1        M 70-97   
39    851 Lisa Travis          F      Hastings       MI    32:25.0 10:27 49  2        F 40-49   
40    824 Kurt Sandborn        M      Sunfield       MI    33:18.6 10:45 41  6        M 40-49   
41    800 Courtney Little      F      Charlotte      MI    33:20.6 10:45 14  2        F 13-14   
42    799 Becky Wells          F      Charlotte      MI    33:21.0 10:45 33  9        F 30-39   
43    839 Rachel Meade         F      Jackson        MI    33:21.4 10:46 30  10       F 30-39   
44    827 Lacey Rasey          F      Woodland       MI    33:30.6 10:49 30  11       F 30-39   
45    866 Perry Cosme          M      Dearborn       MI    33:46.4 10:54 58  2        M 50-59   
46    849 Steve Anderson       M      Holt           MI    34:06.1 11:00 65  2        M 60-69   
47    813 Jessica Parling      F      Vermontville   MI    34:45.5 11:13 30  12       F 30-39   
48    838 Megan Burger         F      Grand Rapids   MI    34:45.9 11:13 34  13       F 30-39   
49    793 John Chupa           M      Wixom          MI    35:50.4 11:34 59  3        M 50-59   
50    865 Heather Cosme        F      Dearborn       MI    36:21.2 11:44 37  14       F 30-39   
51    818 Nick Grant           M      Grand Rapids   MI    36:41.6 11:50 30  5        M 30-39   
52    817 Amy Joostberns       F      Grand Rapids   MI    36:54.7 11:54 28  5        F 20-29   
53    870 Theresa Vedder       F      Charlotte      MI    37:09.6 11:59 48  3        F 40-49   
54    848 Mandi McKee          F      Charlotte      MI    37:58.4 12:15 42  4        F 40-49   
55    823 Jessica Miyamoto     F      Potterville    MI    37:58.8 12:15 34  15       F 30-39   
56    790 BrandyLee Smith      F      Grand Ledge    MI    38:36.6 12:27 32  16       F 30-39   
57    859 Ellen Stults         F      Richland       MI    38:49.5 12:31 26  6        F 20-29   
58    853 Steve Rathburn       M      Vermontville   MI    39:25.6 12:43 62  3        M 60-69   
59    820 Sheila Iszler        F      Nashville      MI    40:12.3 12:58 51  3        F 50-59   
60    819 Kristen Iszler       F      Nashville      MI    40:29.9 13:04 24  7        F 20-29   
61    840 Paul Meade           M      Lake Odessa    MI    40:40.5 13:07 62  4        M 60-69   
62    846 Chris Ferris         F      Lansing        MI    40:55.2 13:12 68  2        F 60-69   
63    858 Jill Smith-Roehl     F      Dimondale      MI    41:36.6 13:25 64  3        F 60-69   
64    803 Janet Sprague        F      Mulliken       MI    41:42.5 13:27 63  4        F 60-69   
65    804 Kristen Martin       F      Lansing        MI    42:16.2 13:38 44  5        F 40-49   
66    822 Ann Wilson           F      Lansing        MI    42:51.7 13:50 56  4        F 50-59   
67    828 Ciji Schoemer        F      Battle Creek   MI    43:30.4 14:02 32  17       F 30-39   
68    826 Nichole Murray       F      Woodland       MI    43:44.1 14:06 29  8        F 20-29   
69    872 Leroy Wion           M      Manchester     IN    44:19.4 14:18 76  2        M 70-97   
70    837 Richard Van Eck      M      Grand Junction MI    44:30.6 14:21 74  3        M 70-97   
71    861 Andrea Perkins       F      Lansing        MI    44:42.4 14:25 28  9        F 20-29   
72    860 Mary Hecksel-Perkins F      Lansing        MI    44:43.0 14:25 53  5        F 50-59   
73    792 Pete Coryell         M      Comstock Park  MI    46:30.4 15:00 36  6        M 30-39   
74    811 Lariza Hansbarger    F      Sunfield       MI    46:42.2 15:04 43  6        F 40-49   
75    836 William Rude         M      Lansing        MI    47:49.7 15:26 82  4        M 70-97   
76    864 B. Slanker           M      Charlotte      MI    47:58.0 15:28 10  2        M 0-12    
77    863 Eric Slanker         M      Charlotte      MI    47:58.7 15:29 41  7        M 40-49   
78    805 Jackie Venton        F      Vermontville   MI    48:40.1 15:42 38  18       F 30-39   
79    825 Penny Sandborn       F      Sunfield       MI    48:44.8 15:43 40  7        F 40-49   
80    806 Jim Venton           M      Vermontville   MI    48:51.8 15:46 46  8        M 40-49   
81    843 Holly Rathburn       F      Vermontville   MI    49:01.7 15:49 26  10       F 20-29   
82    815 Tia Martin           F      Okemos         MI    51:37.0 16:39 42  8        F 40-49   
83    847 Darcie Raynor        F      Eaton Rapids   MI    51:38.0 16:39 44  9        F 40-49   
84    801 Stephanie Komondy    F      Hastings       MI    52:52.5 17:03 34  19       F 30-39   
85    880 Christy Tibble       F                           52:52.6 17:03 34  20       F 30-39   
86    816 Emmalee Diaz         F      OkemosOkemos   MI    54:18.3 17:31 27  11       F 20-29   
87    875 Gordon Johnson       M      Grand Ledge    MI    59:59.5 19:21 64  5        M 60-69   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jason McDowell 830 26  1       M      Burghill OH US 18:09.1 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Kathryn Murphy 810 38  9       F      Northport MI US 21:21.1 


Male 12 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     B. Scott   854 10  30      M      Nashville MI US 29:40.5 
2     B. Slanker 864 10  76      M      Charlotte MI US 47:58.0 


Male 13 to 14
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Eli Nelson   845 14  4       M      Vermontville MI US 20:10.3 
2     Ben Benedict 873 14  7       M      Vermontville MI US 21:09.7 
3     Cole Davis   857 13  14      M      Dimondale MI US    23:22.7 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     David Stults 874 19  10      M      richland  MI US 21:30.8 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Daniel Cook 812 25  3       M      Lansing MI US 19:46.3 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Andrew Brege      809 36  6       M      Grand Ledge MI US   20:47.0 
2     Andrew Van Kuiken 821 30  12      M      Mulliken MI US      22:37.3 
3     Nick  Martinson   881 34  21      M      Lansing MI US       26:22.3 
4     Matt Powers       796 39  36      M      Middleville MI US   30:34.7 
5     Nick Grant        818 30  51      M      Grand Rapids MI US  36:41.6 
6     Pete Coryell      792 36  73      M      Comstock Park MI US 46:30.4 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Dan Rasey       808 41  2       M      Northport MI US    19:28.4 
2     Mark Trowbridge 868 42  5       M      Hastings MI US     20:20.9 
3     Clark  Rickerd  879 40  8       M                         21:11.1 
4     Paul Boldrey    829 45  18      M      Vermontville MI US 25:44.0 
5     Jassen Dowling  876 45  25      M      Charlotte          26:57.5 
6     Kurt Sandborn   824 41  40      M      Sunfield MI US     33:18.6 
7     Eric Slanker    863 41  77      M      Charlotte MI US    47:58.7 
8     Jim Venton      806 46  80      M      Vermontville MI US 48:51.8 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Paul Thurmond 802 51  15      M      Bellevue MI US 23:29.4 
2     Perry Cosme   866 58  45      M      Dearborn MI US 33:46.4 
3     John Chupa    793 59  49      M      Wixom MI US    35:50.4 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Tom Harbaugh   834 68  17      M      Boyne City MI US   23:40.3 
2     Steve Anderson 849 65  46      M      Holt MI US         34:06.1 
3     Steve Rathburn 853 62  58      M      Vermontville MI US 39:25.6 
4     Paul Meade     840 62  61      M      Lake Odessa MI US  40:40.5 
5     Gordon Johnson 875 64  87      M      Grand Ledge MI US  59:59.5 


Male 70 and up
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Bob Brooks      850 74  38      M      Holt MI US           32:06.0 
2     Leroy Wion      872 76  69      M      Manchester IN US     44:19.4 
3     Richard Van Eck 837 74  70      M      Grand Junction MI US 44:30.6 
4     William Rude    836 82  75      M      Lansing MI US        47:49.7 


Female 12 and under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     K. Powers 798 11  33      F      Middleville MI US 30:02.9 


Female 13 to 14
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Chloe Powers    797 13  37      F      Middleville MI US 30:34.7 
2     Courtney Little 800 14  41      F      Charlotte MI US   33:20.6 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Kristina Donley   835 27  13      F      Potterville MI US  22:40.3 
2     Heidi Mater       814 29  22      F      Vermontville MI US 26:24.3 
3     Amber Hoffstetter 831 27  29      F      Burghill OH US     28:57.7 
4     Allison Vedder    871 24  35      F      Charlotte MI US    30:14.3 
5     Amy Joostberns    817 28  52      F      Grand Rapids MI US 36:54.7 
6     Ellen Stults      859 26  57      F      Richland MI US     38:49.5 
7     Kristen Iszler    819 24  60      F      Nashville MI US    40:29.9 
8     Nichole Murray    826 29  68      F      Woodland MI US     43:44.1 
9     Andrea Perkins    861 28  71      F      Lansing MI US      44:42.4 
10    Holly Rathburn    843 26  81      F      Vermontville MI US 49:01.7 
11    Emmalee Diaz      816 27  86      F      OkemosOkemos MI US 54:18.3 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Jenna Sawdy        867 32  11      F      Grand Ledge MI US  22:29.9 
2     Andrea Cherwinski  807 34  16      F      Potterville MI US  23:29.6 
3     Tiffany Blakely    877 36  19      F      Nashville  MI US   25:56.0 
4     Kami Collier       852 38  20      F      Woodland MI US     26:15.4 
5     Crystal Van Kuiken 832 36  24      F      Mulliken MI US     26:55.0 
6     Hollie  Raffler    878 36  27      F      Woodland MI US     27:25.3 
7     Tracy Nelson       844 39  31      F      Vermontville MI US 29:54.2 
8     Shannon Powers     795 39  34      F      Middleville MI US  30:04.0 
9     Becky Wells        799 33  42      F      Charlotte MI US    33:21.0 
10    Rachel Meade       839 30  43      F      Jackson MI US      33:21.4 
11    Lacey Rasey        827 30  44      F      Woodland MI US     33:30.6 
12    Jessica Parling    813 30  47      F      Vermontville MI US 34:45.5 
13    Megan Burger       838 34  48      F      Grand Rapids MI US 34:45.9 
14    Heather Cosme      865 37  50      F      Dearborn MI US     36:21.2 
15    Jessica Miyamoto   823 34  55      F      Potterville MI US  37:58.8 
16    BrandyLee Smith    790 32  56      F      Grand Ledge MI US  38:36.6 
17    Ciji Schoemer      828 32  67      F      Battle Creek MI US 43:30.4 
18    Jackie Venton      805 38  78      F      Vermontville MI US 48:40.1 
19    Stephanie Komondy  801 34  84      F      Hastings MI US     52:52.5 
20    Christy Tibble     880 34  85      F                         52:52.6 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Holly Carpenter   841 40  26      F      Nashville MI US    27:25.1 
2     Lisa Travis       851 49  39      F      Hastings MI US     32:25.0 
3     Theresa Vedder    870 48  53      F      Charlotte MI US    37:09.6 
4     Mandi McKee       848 42  54      F      Charlotte MI US    37:58.4 
5     Kristen Martin    804 44  65      F      Lansing MI US      42:16.2 
6     Lariza Hansbarger 811 43  74      F      Sunfield MI US     46:42.2 
7     Penny Sandborn    825 40  79      F      Sunfield MI US     48:44.8 
8     Tia Martin        815 42  82      F      Okemos MI US       51:37.0 
9     Darcie Raynor     847 44  83      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 51:38.0 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Gayle Harbaugh       833 52  23      F      Boyne City MI US 26:36.6 
2     Cathy Cook           855 52  28      F      Richland MI US   27:45.0 
3     Sheila Iszler        820 51  59      F      Nashville MI US  40:12.3 
4     Ann Wilson           822 56  66      F      Lansing MI US    42:51.7 
5     Mary Hecksel-Perkins 860 53  72      F      Lansing MI US    44:43.0 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Maryann Chupa    794 61  32      F      Wixom MI US     29:58.2 
2     Chris Ferris     846 68  62      F      Lansing MI US   40:55.2 
3     Jill Smith-Roehl 858 64  63      F      Dimondale MI US 41:36.6 
4     Janet Sprague    803 63  64      F      Mulliken MI US  41:42.5 

Embed Code