Hoka Halloween Hustle 5K (Timed Event)

Sun October 29, 2017 Saint Johns, MI US 48879 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                 Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                                                    Time      Time                Percentage Place                 
===== ==== ==================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     1107 Connor Stefanovsky   M      Caro           MI    US      19:17.0   19:16.5   6:12  13  72.8       1        M Overall    
2     1141 Shane Malaski        M      Jenison        MI    US      19:32.8   19:31.4   6:17  35  68.0       1        M 35-39      
3     1108 Ben Bushong          M      Okemos         MI    US      19:47.5   19:47.0   6:22  31  66.0       1        M 30-34      
4     1100 Zachary Wooledge     M      Mason          MI    US      20:01.4   20:00.0   6:26  33  65.7       2        M 30-34      
5     1006 Meagan Nedlo         F      Okemos         MI    US      20:05.4   20:05.4   6:28  34  73.8       1        F Overall    
6     1007 Barbara Powers       F      Lansing        MI    US      20:07.6   20:06.8   6:28  28  73.4       1        F 25-29      
7     1153 Pepe Sanchez         M                                   20:48.1   20:45.0   6:41  33  63.3       3        M 30-34      
8     1136 Todd Peabody         M      Haslett        MI    US      20:47.6   20:45.0   6:41  36  64.3       2        M 35-39      
9     1158 Tim Hollosy          M      Williamston    MI    US      22:14.9   22:13.2   7:09  37  60.4       3        M 35-39      
10    1137 Laura Van Wylen      F      Haslett        MI    US      22:40.4   22:36.6   7:17  28  65.3       2        F 25-29      
11    1073 Anders Howe          M      East Lansing   MI    US      22:45.7   22:44.4   7:19  13  61.7       1        M 11-14      
12    1135 Linda Humpert        F      Reese          MI    US      22:53.0   22:52.2   7:22  46  69.3       1        F Master     
13    1076 Ed Thelen            M      Saint Johns    MI    US      23:12.2   23:09.6   7:27  58  67.9       1        M Master     
14    1185 Jenna Merony         F                                   23:24.8   23:22.3   7:31  18  63.5       1        F 15-19      
15    1095 Jonathan Hollister   M      East Lansing   MI    US      23:25.3   23:23.0   7:32  17  56.0       1        M 15-19      
16    1029 Gage Vanorder        M      okemos         MI    US      23:53.5   23:42.6   7:38  17  55.3       2        M 15-19      
17    1134 Tim Humpert          M      Reese          MI    US      24:18.1   24:16.4   7:49  52  61.7       1        M Grand M    
18    1035 Keith Chapman        M      Perry          MI    US      24:29.4   24:24.2   7:51  27  53.2       1        M 25-29      
19    1094 Jerry Hollister      M      East Lansing   MI    US      24:47.8   24:45.7   7:58  52  60.5       1        M 50-54      
20    1150 Mike Trumbley        M                                   25:21.8   24:58.7   8:02  52  60.0       2        M 50-54      
21    1001 Curt Boak            M      St. Johns      MI    US      25:11.9   25:10.0   8:06  39  54.1       4        M 35-39      
22    1159 Ruth Schultz         F      Okemos         MI    US      26:25.8   26:16.2   8:27  52  64.3       1        F Grand M    
23    1101 Grace Lounsbury      F      Mount Pleasant MI    US      26:48.4   26:43.2   8:36  18  55.5       2        F 15-19      
24    1051 Arika Cole           F      Williamston    MI    US      27:35.2   27:32.7   8:52  35  54.0       1        F 35-39      
25    1151 Roberto Montiel      M                                   27:49.8   27:46.6   8:56  17  47.2       3        M 15-19      
26    1144 Dakota Hewlett       M      East Lansing   MI    US      27:54.5   27:49.8   8:57  22  46.7       1        M 20-24      
27    1118 Stacey Jenkinson     F      Corunna        MI    US      28:28.2   28:24.0   9:08  44  54.9       1        F 40-44      
28    1119 J. Jenkinson         F      Corunna        MI    US      28:28.3   28:24.5   9:09  11  59.5       1        F 11-14      
29    1131 Chris Brown          M      Bath           MI    US      28:35.6   28:29.9   9:10  48  51.0       1        M 45-49      
30    1045 Daria Tarasova       F      Holt           MI    US      28:42.1   28:36.9   9:13  22  51.6       1        F 20-24      
31    1036 Kelsey Fandel        F      Saint Johns    MI    US      28:52.7   28:50.0   9:17  23  51.2       2        F 20-24      
32    1037 Jenna Weber          F      Saint Johns    MI    US      28:53.9   28:51.0   9:17  23  51.2       3        F 20-24      
33    1057 Darcie Whiddon       F      Okemos         MI    US      29:09.8   29:02.0   9:21  38  51.7       2        F 35-39      
34    1093 Anna Krumm           F      St. Johns      MI    US      29:18.4   29:10.4   9:23  19  50.6       3        F 15-19      
35    1080 Michael Naberhuis    M      Lansing        MI    US      29:30.9   29:11.5   9:24  26  44.5       2        M 25-29      
36    1079 Kara Romstadt        F      Bath           MI    US      29:30.4   29:13.4   9:24  27  50.5       3        F 25-29      
37    1023 Jenna Green          F      Lansing        MI    US      29:46.5   29:37.2   9:32  32  49.9       1        F 30-34      
38    1071 Mary Seager          F      Dewitt         MI    US      29:54.2   29:44.0   9:34  58  60.9       1        F 55-59      
39    1147 Crystal Katopol      F      Middleton      MI    US      30:00.4   29:52.0   9:37  41  51.1       2        F 40-44      
40    1077 Mellissa Reed        F      Lansing        MI    US      30:00.0   29:54.6   9:38  46  53.0       1        F 45-49      
41    1149 Linda Marx           F      East Lansing   MI    US      30:09.9   30:03.7   9:41  62  63.2       1        F 60-64      
42    1033 Charlie Furgason     M      DeWitt         MI    US      30:14.5   30:04.5   9:41  45  47.3       2        M 45-49      
43    1075 Ruth Thelen          F      Saint Johns    MI    US      30:18.8   30:15.5   9:44  73  72.8       1        F 70-74      
44    1028 Tonya VanOrder       F      Okemos         MI    US      30:32.6   30:21.5   9:46  45  51.8       2        F 45-49      
45    1032 Suzie Jager          F      East Lansing   MI    US      30:32.3   30:21.6   9:46  50  54.4       1        F 50-54      
46    1062 Allison Vedder       F      Charlotte      MI    US      30:31.5   30:27.7   9:48  24  48.5       4        F 20-24      
47    1110 B. Inbody            M      St. Louis      MI    US      30:44.1   30:42.9   9:53  9   53.0       1        M 1-10       
48    1054 Mikayla Umpstead     F      Dewitt         MI    US      31:07.7   30:44.3   9:54  15  50.5       4        F 15-19      
49    1042 Craig Paksi          M      Saint Johns    MI    US      30:54.5   30:45.8   9:54  50  47.9       3        M 50-54      
50    1070 Matthew Turner       M      Potterville    MI    US      30:49.7   30:46.7   9:54  20  42.2       2        M 20-24      
51    1069 Emily Walter         F      Potterville    MI    US      30:49.8   30:46.8   9:54  18  48.2       5        F 15-19      
52    1012 Eva Curtis           F      Dimondale      MI    US      31:06.8   31:02.4   9:59  13  51.9       2        F 11-14      
53    1072 Annette Prince       F      Eaton Rapids   MI    US      31:32.1   31:06.3   10:01 42  49.3       3        F 40-44      
54    1065 Maggie Kinzer        F      Okemos         MI    US      31:13.3   31:08.9   10:02 14  50.7       3        F 11-14      
55    1063 Sal Bubolz           F      Okemos         MI    US      31:13.9   31:09.5   10:02 15  49.8       6        F 15-19      
56    1064 Lilia Pincheira      F      Okemos         MI    US      31:14.5   31:09.9   10:02 14  50.6       4        F 11-14      
57    1048 Adam Ford            M      Lansing        MI    US      31:43.2   31:29.7   10:08 45  45.1       3        M 45-49      
58    1002 Amber Wentz          F      Coleman        MI    US      31:44.9   31:34.6   10:10 34  47.0       2        F 30-34      
59    1155 Nichole Smith        F                                   31:50.1   31:36.9   10:11 22  46.7       5        F 20-24      
60    1160 Beth Curran          F      Grand Ledge    MI    US      32:04.1   31:55.1   10:16 38  47.0       3        F 35-39      
61    1186 Jacquelyn Umpstead   F                                   32:23.3   31:58.4   10:17 18  46.4       7        F 15-19      
62    1132 Bob Kreft            M      Laingsburg     MI    US      32:19.7   32:03.0   10:19 60  49.8       1        M 60-64      
63    1052 Bruce Umpstead       M      DeWitt         MI    US      32:16.1   32:04.6   10:19 48  45.3       4        M 45-49      
64    1132 Scott Heise          M      Okemos         MI    US      32:19.0   32:08.0   10:21 46  44.6       5        M 45-49      
65    1133 I. Maloney           M      Lansing        MI    US      32:10.6   32:09.5   10:21 12  44.9       2        M 11-14      
66    1047 Jennifer Wong        F      Lake Orion     MI    US      33:19.9   33:04.6   10:39 31  44.6       3        F 30-34      
67    1011 Lisa Curtis          F      Dimondale      MI    US      33:13.1   33:07.9   10:40 45  47.4       3        F 45-49      
68    1078 Alexis Liley         F      Swartz Creek   MI    US      33:15.0   33:08.1   10:40 35  44.9       4        F 35-39      
69    1026 Brenda Hinds         F      Lansing        MI    US      33:41.2   33:34.6   10:48 52  50.3       2        F 50-54      
70    1060 Katie Shelton        F      Lansing        MI    US      34:02.6   33:54.8   10:55 53  50.4       3        F 50-54      
71    1140 Rebecca Miller-Hager F      Dewitt         MI    US      34:09.9   34:01.8   10:57 47  47.0       4        F 45-49      
72    1043 Beverly Campbell     F      Okemos         MI    US      34:36.3   34:25.4   11:05 58  52.6       2        F 55-59      
73    1003 Tim Wentz            M      Coleman        MI    US      35:05.8   34:56.2   11:15 36  38.2       5        M 35-39      
74    1163 Paige Pickett        F      Corunna        MI    US      35:21.7   35:00.7   11:16 25  42.2       4        F 25-29      
75    1127 Lisa Swihart         F      Lansing        MI    US      35:30.9   35:08.8   11:19 44  44.3       4        F 40-44      
76    1128 Steve Swihart        M      Lansing        MI    US      35:30.6   35:09.3   11:19 49  41.6       6        M 45-49      
77    1090 Jessica Pruden       F      Okemos         MI    US      35:26.5   35:10.1   11:19 40  43.1       5        F 40-44      
78    1091 A. Pruden            F      Okemos         MI    US      35:26.3   35:10.4   11:19 11  48.0       5        F 11-14      
79    1038 Ryan Ballard         M      Saint Louis    MI    US      35:32.0   35:25.3   11:24 37  37.9       6        M 35-39      
80    1044 Mark Campbell        M      Okemos         MI    US      35:47.4   35:36.9   11:28 61  45.2       2        M 60-64      
81    1092 Stephanie Meyer      F      Mason          MI    US      36:03.7   35:51.3   11:32 31  41.2       4        F 30-34      
82    1148 Dionisia Tebbe       F      Dewitt         MI    US      36:18.3   35:57.7   11:34 54  48.0       4        F 50-54      
83    1120 Kirah Mapes          F      Lansing        MI    US      36:08.7   36:04.7   11:37 23  40.9       6        F 20-24      
84    1121 Alexis  Budd         F                                   36:09.1   36:05.0   11:37 23  40.9       7        F 20-24      
85    1130 Kelli Brown          F      Bath           MI    US      36:50.9   36:41.3   11:49 48  44.1       5        F 45-49      
86    1081 Rachel Eaton         F      Mount Pleasant MI    US      36:50.3   36:43.2   11:49 33  40.3       5        F 30-34      
87    1142 Michelle Kreft       F      Laingsburg     MI    US      36:59.6   36:50.9   11:52 58  49.1       3        F 55-59      
88    1124 Joell Ackerman       F      Okemos         MI    US      37:00.2   36:52.7   11:52 61  50.9       2        F 60-64      
89    1083 Katie Donnelly       F      HASLETT        MI    US      37:21.5   36:59.1   11:54 60  50.1       3        F 60-64      
90    1013 Veronica Jackson     F      Lansing        MI    US      38:05.4   37:42.9   12:08 58  48.0       4        F 55-59      
91    1087 Ryan Fortier         M      Haslett        MI    US      38:57.0   38:36.9   12:26 43  36.3       1        M 40-44      
92    1152 Jessica Randall      F                                   38:52.5   38:37.1   12:26 34  38.4       6        F 30-34      
93    1085 L. Fortier           F      Haslett        MI    US      38:56.9   38:37.5   12:26 12  42.7       6        F 11-14      
94    1049 Arika Ford           F      Lansing        MI    US      39:25.5   39:11.4   12:37 38  38.3       5        F 35-39      
95    1017 Deb Clawson          F      Lansing        MI    US      39:38.7   39:13.7   12:38 58  46.1       5        F 55-59      
96    1115 N. Westrate          F      Okemos         MI    US      39:35.8   39:14.0   12:38 11  43.1       7        F 11-14      
97    1116 Bob Westrate         M      Okemos         MI    US      39:40.0   39:18.1   12:39 44  35.9       2        M 40-44      
98    1089 Sky Tribell          M      Okemos         MI    US      40:17.8   40:02.2   12:53 66  42.0       1        M 65-69      
99    1016 Joyce Dryer                 Lansing        MI    US      40:22.8   40:06.1   12:54                1        No Age Given 
100   1106 Deanna Garrison      F      Dewitt         MI    US      40:41.4   40:18.4   12:58 25  36.6       5        F 25-29      
101   1123 Deb Kelterborn       F      Mason          MI    US      40:30.2   40:21.6   12:59 67  50.2       1        F 65-69      
102   1021 Lin Hirai            F      East Lansing   MI    US      40:31.6   40:23.0   13:00 70  52.3       2        F 70-74      
103   1020 Carla Safie          F      Hastings       MI    US      40:45.7   40:27.7   13:01 62  47.0       4        F 60-64      
104   1162 Ericka Manley        F      Dimondale      MI    US      41:05.2   40:41.0   13:06 16  37.5       8        F 15-19      
105   1059 Nichole Fitchett     F      Dimondale      MI    US      41:07.2   40:43.4   13:06 29  36.3       6        F 25-29      
106   1010 K. Frushour          F      DeWitt         MI    US      40:54.3   40:50.5   13:09 10  42.6       1        F 1-10       
107   1009 Emily Frushour       F      Dewitt         MI    US      40:58.8   40:55.0   13:10 39  36.9       6        F 35-39      
108   1068 Addie Geissel        F      Mason          MI    US      41:07.9   40:56.2   13:11 27  36.1       7        F 25-29      
109   1067 Ksenia Geissel       F      Lansing        MI    US      41:09.0   40:56.7   13:11 31  36.1       7        F 30-34      
110   1040 Shelby Schweri       F      Muskegon       MI    US      42:09.9   42:02.2   13:32 40  36.1       6        F 40-44      
111   1129 Carleen Covert       F      Ashley         MI    US      42:22.3   42:10.6   13:35 44  36.9       7        F 40-44      
112   1084 Jamie Fortier        F      Haslett        MI    US      42:38.1   42:18.1   13:37 42  36.3       8        F 40-44      
113   1086 M. Fortier           F      Haslett        MI    US      42:38.7   42:18.8   13:37 10  41.1       2        F 1-10       
114   1061 Theresa Vedder       F      Charlotte      MI    US      42:37.1   42:30.0   13:41 48  38.0       6        F 45-49      
115   1041 Michelle DeBrabander F      Fenwick        MI    US      43:44.1   43:21.4   13:57 49  37.7       7        F 45-49      
116   1034 Kelli Furgason       F      DeWitt         MI    US      43:38.4   43:26.9   13:59 45  36.2       8        F 45-49      
117   1156 Samantha Hollosy     F      Williamston    MI    US      43:54.1   43:28.9   14:00 37  34.4       7        F 35-39      
118   1157 F. Hollosy           F      Williamston    MI    US      43:53.7   43:29.3   14:00 8   42.7       3        F 1-10       
119   1018 Dave Rainone         M      East Lansing   MI    US      44:09.4   43:54.4   14:08 61  36.7       3        M 60-64      
120   1103 C. Greathouse        F      Mason          MI    US      45:02.3   44:35.7   14:21 8   41.6       4        F 1-10       
121   1104 Garrett Greathouse   M      Mason          MI    US      45:01.0   44:36.3   14:21 40  30.8       3        M 40-44      
122   1122 Tammy Hellem         F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      45:38.3   45:25.3   14:37 42  33.8       9        F 40-44      
123   1022 Luanne Beaudry       F      Lansing        MI    US      45:57.3   45:38.1   14:41 64  42.7       5        F 60-64      
124   1025 Pamela Repp          F      Laingsburg     MI    US      46:52.3   46:31.8   14:59 54  37.1       5        F 50-54      
125   1024 Lisa Williams        F      Laingsburg     MI    US      46:53.8   46:33.6   14:59 55  37.5       6        F 55-59      
126   1154 L. Paddock           F                                   46:56.0   46:36.5   15:00 5   45.2       5        F 1-10       
127   1082 Carrie Tansy         F      East Lansing   MI    US      46:55.9   46:36.7   15:00 40  32.5       10       F 40-44      
128   1055 Cielo Medina         F      Dewitt         MI    US      47:10.4   46:53.7   15:06 16  32.5       9        F 15-19      
129   1053 Gina Umpstead        F      Dewitt         MI    US      47:15.6   46:58.3   15:07 47  34.1       9        F 45-49      
130   1027 Glenda Borowski      F      Muskegon       MI    US      47:26.4   47:10.5   15:11 74  47.4       3        F 70-74      
131   1005 Jeanne Powers        F      Lansing        MI    US      47:38.3   47:16.5   15:13 72  45.9       4        F 70-74      
132   1015 Chris Ferris                Lansing        MI    US      48:02.8   47:45.8   15:22                2        No Age Given 
133   1004 Melissa Jennings     F      Grand Ledge    MI    US      48:00.7   47:46.1   15:23 37  31.3       8        F 35-39      
134   1138 Norma Turek          F      Mayville       MI    US      48:59.4   48:31.1   15:37 61  38.7       6        F 60-64      
135   1139 Alan Turek           M      Mayville       MI    US      48:59.5   48:31.9   15:37 59  32.6       1        M 55-59      
136   1145 Zach Ly              M      Lansing        MI    US      48:40.8   48:34.3   15:38 22  26.7       3        M 20-24      
137   1074 Abby Miske           F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      49:04.0   48:49.1   15:43 74  45.8       5        F 70-74      
138   1046 Nicole Gaukel        F      Lansing        MI    US      48:56.5   48:50.1   15:43 22  30.2       8        F 20-24      
139   1117 V. Westrate          F      Okemos         MI    US      49:19.1   48:50.8   15:43 7   39.5       6        F 1-10       
140   1114 Marcela Westrate     F      Okemos         MI    US      49:19.2   48:53.1   15:44 41  31.2       11       F 40-44      
141   1019 Tera Potter          F      Holt           MI    US      49:23.4   49:00.2   15:46 31  30.1       8        F 30-34      
142   1111 Pat Chapko           F      Perrinton      MI    US      49:45.9   49:27.7   15:55 57  36.2       7        F 55-59      
143   1112 Kim Chapko           F      Saint Johns    MI    US      49:46.8   49:28.9   15:56 52  34.1       6        F 50-54      
144   1146 Karen Uschuk         F      Eaton Rapids   MI    US      50:24.7   50:00.8   16:06 45  31.4       10       F 45-49      
145   1105 L. Greathouse        M      Mason          MI    US      50:57.8   50:31.2   16:16 6   39.0       2        M 1-10       
146   1102 Nikole Greathouse    F      Mason          MI    US      50:56.4   50:32.6   16:16 38  29.7       9        F 35-39      
147   1014 Rachel Hague         F      Webberville    MI    US      51:57.9   51:37.2   16:37 31  28.6       9        F 30-34      
148   1039 Claudia Ballard      F      Saint Louis    MI    US      51:45.7   51:37.2   16:37 35  28.8       10       F 35-39      
149   1056 Diane Munshaw        F      Okemos         MI    US      52:43.0   52:29.1   16:54 74  42.6       6        F 70-74      
150   1088 Jill Tribell         F      Okemos         MI    US      52:45.1   52:31.5   16:54 67  38.6       2        F 65-69      
151   1161 Michael Fitchett     M      Dimondale      MI    US      53:52.3   53:23.1   17:11 32  24.5       4        M 30-34      
152   1109 Serena Hoskins       F      Haslett        MI    US      57:15.1   56:57.5   18:20 34  26.0       10       F 30-34      
153   1008 Abigail Showerman    F      Haslett        MI    US      57:13.5   56:57.5   18:20 27  25.9       8        F 25-29      
154   1031 Kimberly Denslow     F      Durand         MI    US      57:15.4   57:02.5   18:22 59  32.1       8        F 55-59      
155   1030 Laura Szakal         F      Durand         MI    US      57:15.9   57:03.5   18:22 47  28.0       11       F 45-49      
156   1113 Jordan Hague         F      Webberville    MI    US      1:01:23.8 1:01:03.1 19:39 26  24.2       9        F 25-29      
157   1096 Chana Lee            F      Lansing        MI    US      1:02:52.8 1:02:25.6 20:06 32  23.7       11       F 30-34      
158   1097 Rebecca Morningstar  F      Haslett        MI    US      1:02:54.9 1:02:27.8 20:06 32  23.7       12       F 30-34      
159   1058 Melissa Pittman      F      Saint Johns    MI    US      1:09:32.2 1:09:09.7 22:16 29  21.4       10       F 25-29      


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Connor Stefanovsky 1107 13  1       M      Caro MI US 19:16.5 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Meagan Nedlo 1006 34  5       F      Okemos MI US 20:05.4 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Ed Thelen 1076 58  13      M      Saint Johns MI US 23:09.6 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Linda Humpert 1135 46  12      F      Reese MI US 22:52.2 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Master
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Tim Humpert 1134 52  17      M      Reese MI US 24:16.4 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Master
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Ruth Schultz 1159 52  22      F      Okemos MI US 26:16.2 

Embed Code