Game Day Chase 5K Run & 5k Walk

Sat September 14, 2019 South Bend, IN 46617 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                       Gender City               State Country Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                              Time      Time               Percentage Place              
===== ==== ========================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     1447 Jeff Doroh                 M      Stevensville       MI    US      0:35:48.1 0:35:47.6      36             1        M Overall 
2     1587 Stephen Whasley            M                                       0:38:15.5 0:38:14.3      33             2        M Overall 
3     1596 Jordan Snyder              F                                       0:39:48.5 0:39:47.8      26             1        F Overall 
4     1583 Dazryk Rosinski            M                                       0:40:14.0 0:40:12.0      20             3        M Overall 
5     1580 DJ Hanback                 M                                       0:40:33.3 0:40:31.7      48             1        M Masters 
6     1577 Jeremy Shaia               M                                       0:40:47.2 0:40:46.0      39             1        M 35-39   
7     1445 Brice Dille                M      Greer              SC    US      0:41:34.5 0:41:32.0      42             1        M 40-44   
8     1576 Jeff Richardson            M                                       0:42:02.7 0:42:01.6      42             2        M 40-44   
9     1565 Heidi Witte                F      South Bend         IN    US      0:42:10.1 0:42:09.1      30             2        F Overall 
10    1400 Claire Archibeck           F      Albuquerque        NM    US      0:43:16.7 0:42:26.0      21             3        F Overall 
11    1412 Andrew Borchert            M      Chicago            IL    US      0:42:41.3 0:42:34.1      24             1        M 20-24   
12    1568 Wen Zhong                  M      Mason              OH    US      0:44:06.4 0:44:02.5      21             2        M 20-24   
13    1473 Ric Herrera                M      South Bend         IN    US      0:44:56.6 0:44:51.5      56             1        M 55-59   
14    1507 Matt McLeod                M      South Bend         IN    US      0:45:57.4 0:45:51.7      33             1        M 30-34   
15    1464 Bill Green                 M      Draper             UT    US      0:46:05.7 0:45:59.3      55             2        M 55-59   
16    1497 David Lipscomb             M      Los Altos          CA    US      0:46:22.8 0:46:01.5      51             1        M 50-54   
17    1564 Andrew Williams            M      Gibsonia           PA    US      0:46:21.5 0:46:02.4      52             2        M 50-54   
18    1571 John Bacsik                M                                       0:46:26.6 0:46:04.4      35             2        M 35-39   
19    1527 Jeff Phillips              M      South Bend         IN    US      0:46:27.6 0:46:15.9      47             1        M 45-49   
20    1484 David Johnson              M      Kitchener          ON    CA      0:46:45.0 0:46:43.2      65             1        M 65-69   
21    1417 Michael Burgart            M      Los Altos          CA    US      0:47:30.9 0:47:04.0      38             3        M 35-39   
22    1482 Katie Hopkins              F      Bala Cynwyd        PA    US      0:47:26.8 0:47:07.4      30             1        F 30-34   
23    1467 Mike Gunning               M      Saint Louis        MO    US      0:47:29.4 0:47:12.6      52             3        M 50-54   
24    1486 Tyler Kanczuzewski         M      South Bend         IN    US      0:47:22.4 0:47:12.9      27             1        M 25-29   
25    1500 Holly Lucas                F      Niles              MI    US      0:47:35.5 0:47:25.2      26             1        F 25-29   
26    1439 Olivia Critchlow           F      South Bend         IN    US      0:47:37.7 0:47:27.2      34             2        F 30-34   
27    1533 James Seitz                M      South Bend         IN    US      0:48:11.9 0:47:44.5      34             2        M 30-34   
28    1517 Loyal Murphy               M      Notre Dame         IN    US      0:47:56.8 0:47:56.8      19             1        M 15-19   
29    1551 Connor Swarbrick           M      New York           NY    US      0:48:36.3 0:48:14.0      29             2        M 25-29   
30    1524 Eric Peters                M      Elkhart            IN    US      0:48:56.7 0:48:18.8      26             3        M 25-29   
31    1429 lincoln clark              M      Mountain View      CA    US      0:48:48.1 0:48:24.2      52             4        M 50-54   
32    1457 Kristina Fuehring-Callahan F      South Bend         IN    US      0:48:42.8 0:48:42.8      30             3        F 30-34   
33    1408 Thomas Birsic              M      Wexford            PA    US      0:48:53.7 0:48:47.4      62             1        M 60-64   
34    1600 Trever Sipperly            M                                       0:49:31.9 0:48:48.6      29             4        M 25-29   
35    1405 Benet Bartell              M      Granger            IN    US      0:49:39.5 0:49:06.6      29             5        M 25-29   
36    1543 Harold Spiess              M      Corunna            IN    US      0:49:57.9 0:49:36.4      59             3        M 55-59   
37    1481 Leah Hopke                 F      Alexandria         VA    US      0:50:10.7 0:49:47.1      29             2        F 25-29   
38    1519 Greg Neff                  M      Granger            IN    US      0:50:16.8 0:50:01.1      53             5        M 50-54   
39    1406 Carlee Beckler             F      Burbank            CA    US      0:50:21.4 0:50:03.1      24             1        F 20-24   
40    1479 Matthew Hopke              M      Alexandria         VA    US      0:50:10.4 0:50:10.4      29             6        M 25-29   
41    1558 Madison Walsh              F      South Bend         IN    US      0:51:08.5 0:50:16.7      21             2        F 20-24   
42    1512 Ray Morel                  M      Concord            MA    US      0:51:25.7 0:50:19.5      43             3        M 40-44   
43    1567 Liqiang Zhang              M      Granger            IN    US      0:51:04.9 0:50:20.1      44             4        M 40-44   
44    1588 Troy Lentz                 M                                       0:51:07.8 0:50:24.6      49             2        M 45-49   
45    1594 Mimi Miller                F                                       0:50:31.4 0:50:26.6      26             3        F 25-29   
46    1595 Matt Milka                 M                                       0:50:31.7 0:50:26.8      25             7        M 25-29   
47    1598 Patteu Pettway             M                                       0:51:37.9 0:50:58.2      48             3        M 45-49   
48    1510 L. Melody                  M      Granger            IN    US      0:52:09.8 0:51:00.9      12             1        M 1-14    
49    1478 Erin Hoover                F      Roswell            GA    US      0:51:37.4 0:51:03.8      28             4        F 25-29   
50    1489 Steve Kearney              M      Chesterton         IN    US      0:52:08.1 0:51:03.8      68             2        M 65-69   
51    1448 Colleen Dosch              F      South Bend         IN    US      0:52:40.5 0:51:20.6      20             3        F 20-24   
52    1419 Glen Burkholder            M      Wellesley          ON    CA      0:51:45.2 0:51:26.4      59             4        M 55-59   
53    1452 Megan Fereday              F      Cedar Falls        IA    US      0:51:51.1 0:51:26.6      43             1        F Masters 
54    1585 Pat Cavanaugh              M                                       0:51:32.0 0:51:28.5      49             4        M 45-49   
55    1548 Joshua Stuckey             M      Bristol            IN    US      0:52:08.8 0:51:31.0      42             5        M 40-44   
56    1544 Anonymous Participant      M                               US      0:52:42.4 0:51:32.3      57             5        M 55-59   
57    1563 John Whitty                M      Los Angeles        CA    US      0:52:53.1 0:51:38.6      29             8        M 25-29   
58    1582 Kyle Cowdrick              M                                       0:52:42.2 0:52:21.3      24             3        M 20-24   
59    1581 Don Hermick                M                                       0:52:42.2 0:52:21.4      53             6        M 50-54   
60    1494 Kathleen Latino            F      Upper Saddle River NJ    US      0:53:27.6 0:52:27.1      57             1        F 55-59   
61    1415 Dustin Brown               M      Granger            IN    US      0:52:49.9 0:52:31.2      35             4        M 35-39   
62    1413 Lori Borger                F      Granger            IN    US      0:53:05.7 0:52:33.9      48             1        F 45-49   
63    1468 Matthew Hall               M      South Bend         IN    US      0:52:56.9 0:52:39.7      26             9        M 25-29   
64    1469 Allison Hall               F      South Bend         IN    US      0:52:56.8 0:52:41.4      26             5        F 25-29   
65    1541 Margaret Smith             F      South Bend         IN    US      0:53:16.4 0:52:42.8      25             6        F 25-29   
66    1546 Robert Stephens            M      Bradenton          FL    US      0:53:01.6 0:52:44.0      67             3        M 65-69   
67    1511 Tony Michael               M      Granger            IN    US      0:53:07.6 0:52:48.3      50             7        M 50-54   
68    1483 John Huffman               M      Granger            IN    US      0:53:22.0 0:52:48.5      53             8        M 50-54   
69    1416 Alison Brown               F      Granger            IN    US      0:53:17.3 0:53:17.3      35             1        F 35-39   
70    1453 Cara Fitzpatrick           F      Natick             MA    US      0:54:23.1 0:53:31.5      19             1        F 15-19   
71    1428 Hannah Cillick             F      Roselle            IL    US      0:54:14.9 0:53:33.5      22             4        F 20-24   
72    1584 Kaitlyn Doyle              F                                       0:54:26.2 0:53:53.3      27             7        F 25-29   
73    1435 Samantha Coykendall        F      Elkhart            IN    US      0:54:38.4 0:53:58.0      24             5        F 20-24   
74    1480 Frank Hopke                M      Alexandria         VA    US      0:54:25.6 0:54:02.8      59             6        M 55-59   
75    1592 Michelle Hopke             F                                       0:54:25.2 0:54:03.6      27             8        F 25-29   
76    1593 Kevin Roberts              M                                       0:54:26.5 0:54:04.9      28             10       M 25-29   
77    1501 Genevieve Lyons            F      South Bend         IN    US      0:55:18.4 0:54:10.8      24             6        F 20-24   
78    1414 Christian Brown            M      South Bend         IN    US      0:55:11.3 0:54:15.0      40             6        M 40-44   
79    1590 Dale Nagel                 M                                       0:55:33.7 0:54:21.2      56             7        M 55-59   
80    1432 Deborah Cogan              F      South Bend         IN    US      0:55:20.2 0:54:28.6      39             2        F 35-39   
81    1422 Jamie Cain                 M      Wexford            PA    US      0:54:36.1 0:54:29.7      62             2        M 60-64   
82    1463 Jennifer Gray              F      Broomfield         CO    US      0:55:15.3 0:54:44.8      36             3        F 35-39   
83    1562 James White                M      Belleair           FL    US      0:55:00.6 0:55:00.6      74             1        M 70-74   
84    1601 Shannon Boyle              F                                       0:55:50.4 0:55:07.1      32             4        F 30-34   
85    1407 Gabrielle Bigman           F      Chesterton         IN    US      0:55:35.4 0:55:09.1      26             9        F 25-29   
86    1574 Martin French              M                                       0:55:19.5 0:55:19.5      59             8        M 55-59   
87    1570 Baylor Cobb                M                                       0:56:21.2 0:55:37.1      16             2        M 15-19   
88    1537 Claudia Shumaker           F      Elkhart            IN    US      0:56:29.7 0:56:03.9      58             2        F 55-59   
89    1491 Aaron Keister              M      Elkhart            IN    US      0:57:12.3 0:56:08.9      31             3        M 30-34   
90    1521 Samuel Paolucci            M      Saint Joseph       MI    US      0:56:48.0 0:56:13.7      66             4        M 65-69   
91    1409 Keith Blystone             M      Milwaukee          WI    US      0:56:27.3 0:56:27.3      34             4        M 30-34   
92    1554 Michael Texido             M      Atherton           CA    US      0:57:35.6 0:56:31.1      51             9        M 50-54   
93    1496 Elisheva Lerman            F      South Bendd        IN    US      0:58:04.4 0:56:49.7      37             4        F 35-39   
94    1559 Elizabeth Weir             F      Louisville         KY    US      0:57:03.8 0:56:53.3      23             7        F 20-24   
95    1557 Katy Wahl                  F      Old Hickory        TN    US      0:57:03.9 0:56:53.8      23             8        F 20-24   
96    1529 Ellen Rathburn             F      South Bend         IN    US      0:58:20.9 0:57:09.7      53             1        F 50-54   
97    1560 Paul Weithman              M      Granger            IN    US      0:57:57.3 0:57:10.7      58             9        M 55-59   
98    1545 Brooke Stemple             F      Mishawaka          IN    US      0:57:20.7 0:57:11.6      23             9        F 20-24   
99    1599 Danielle Cushing           F                                       0:57:13.4 0:57:13.4      29             10       F 25-29   
100   1427 Barb Chupp-Grove           F      Niles              MI    US      0:57:37.4 0:57:14.0      57             3        F 55-59   
101   1539 Ginger Sigmon              F      South Bend         IN    US      0:58:14.2 0:57:18.8      34             5        F 30-34   
102   1404 Katherine Barrett          F      South Bend         IN    US      0:57:28.6 0:57:19.4      26             11       F 25-29   
103   1561 Emma Wernecke              F      Notre Dame         IN    US      0:57:34.1 0:57:21.7      19             2        F 15-19   
104   1550 Jeni Sullivan              F      Granger            IN    US      0:58:37.1 0:57:29.1      38             5        F 35-39   
105   1490 Martha Kearney             F      Chesterton         IN    US      0:58:40.7 0:57:36.4      64             1        F 60-64   
106   1436 Tony Craig                 M      South Bend         IN    US      0:58:38.0 0:57:58.6      39             5        M 35-39   
107   1426 Steve Chamness             M      Elkhart            IN    US      0:58:47.4 0:58:02.6      59             10       M 55-59   
108   1446 Trudi Donovan              F      Granger            IN    US      0:58:47.3 0:58:04.1      32             6        F 30-34   
109   1470 Kellee Hedges              F      Mishawaka          IN    US      0:59:44.3 0:58:36.6      37             6        F 35-39   
110   1542 Claire Solomon             F      Peoria             IL    US      0:59:33.5 0:58:46.9      21             10       F 20-24   
111   1504 Katelyn Markley            F      Broomall           PA    US      0:59:33.5 0:58:47.1      21             11       F 20-24   
112   1589 David Peters               M                                       0:59:39.6 0:58:59.2      53             10       M 50-54   
113   1575 Eric Diamond               M                                       1:00:48.8 0:59:30.7      59             11       M 55-59   
114   1579 Mike O'Brien               M                                       1:00:25.4 0:59:46.3      49             5        M 45-49   
115   1566 Daniel Witters             M      Mishawaka          IN    US      1:01:05.1 1:00:08.0      45             6        M 45-49   
116   1591 Lisa Rossetti              F                                       1:01:08.1 1:00:08.8      49             2        F 45-49   
117   1503 McCarley Maddock           F      Notre Dame         IN    US      1:00:30.5 1:00:30.5      19             3        F 15-19   
118   1466 Mary Guardino              F      Notre Dame         IN    US      1:02:05.4 1:01:10.5      20             12       F 20-24   
119   1552 Isabel Teixeira            F      South Bend         IN    US      1:02:27.2 1:01:11.7      20             13       F 20-24   
120   1438 Vanessa Crescio            F      Mishawaka          IN    US      1:02:18.2 1:01:20.3      31             7        F 30-34   
121   1523 tomi perkins               F      Granger            IN    US      1:02:24.2 1:01:41.1      54             2        F 50-54   
122   1513 Peter Morelli              M      Atlanta            GA    US      1:01:50.3 1:01:42.2      61             3        M 60-64   
123   1454 Brian Foley                M      New York           NY    US      1:03:11.5 1:02:05.6      43             7        M 40-44   
124   1431 Thomas Clarke              M      Notre Dame         IN    US      1:03:26.6 1:02:21.3      21             4        M 20-24   
125   1485 John Johnson               M      Greenville         SC    US      1:03:22.2 1:02:43.9      70             2        M 70-74   
126   1440 Kaylyn Curran              F      Notre Dame         IN    US      1:04:11.2 1:02:48.7      20             14       F 20-24   
127   1488 Lindsay Kauffman           F      Goshen             IN    US      1:03:35.7 1:03:08.1      30             8        F 30-34   
128   1475 Cynthia Hodapp             F      Belleville         IL    US      1:04:15.8 1:03:11.8      39             7        F 35-39   
129   1549 Venessa Stuckey            F      Bristol            IN    US      1:03:11.9 1:03:11.9      39             8        F 35-39   
130   1474 Steve Hodapp               M      Belleville         IL    US      1:04:15.5 1:03:12.2      39             6        M 35-39   
131   1525 Brian Peterson             M      South Bend         IN    US      1:04:25.4 1:03:27.7      52             11       M 50-54   
132   1572 Basia Czajkowski           F                                       1:04:24.7 1:03:30.6      17             4        F 15-19   
133   1536 Tina Sharkey               F      Goshen             IN    US      1:04:27.8 1:04:01.7      50             3        F 50-54   
134   1499 Junchi Lu                  F      South Bend         IN    US      1:04:28.3 1:04:10.8      27             12       F 25-29   
135   1532 Sandra Schaffer            F      Valparaiso         IN    US      1:04:46.6 1:04:18.1      51             4        F 50-54   
136   1437 Donna Creech               F      Osceola            IN    US      1:06:11.4 1:05:31.6      42             1        F 40-44   
137   1531 Michelle Sanders           F      Elkhart            IN    US      1:06:12.5 1:05:32.6      42             2        F 40-44   
138   1472 Valentine Henry de Frahan  F      South Bend         IN    US      1:05:43.9 1:05:43.9      20             15       F 20-24   
139   1433 Mark Comerford             M      Kokomo             IN    US      1:07:21.1 1:06:45.7      55             12       M 55-59   
140   1455 Derek Freeze               M      Elkhart            IN    US      1:07:51.2 1:06:58.3      23             5        M 20-24   
141   1477 Noel Holland               F      Joplin             MO    US      1:09:01.1 1:08:00.1      49             3        F 45-49   
142   1476 Leslie Hoeppner            F      South Bend         IN    US      1:09:34.9 1:08:50.5      36             9        F 35-39   
143   1402 Peter Baranay              M      South Bend         IN    US      1:11:18.5 1:10:23.3      65             5        M 65-69   
144   1516 Annie Morin                F      South Bend         IN    US      1:11:12.6 1:10:32.7      34             9        F 30-34   
145   1515 J. Morin                   M      South Bend         IN    US      1:11:12.4 1:10:32.9      9              2        M 1-14    
146   1423 Ian Campbell               M      Mishawaka          IN    US      1:13:16.3 1:11:43.7      25             11       M 25-29   
147   1403 Chad Barden                M      Plymouth           IN    US      1:13:33.1 1:12:31.6      44             8        M 40-44   
148   1534 Theresa Seitz              F      Windermere         FL    US      1:14:20.7 1:13:19.2      40             3        F 40-44   
149   1528 Amy Pope                   F      Granger            IN    US      1:14:14.9 1:13:57.0      33             10       F 30-34   
150   1458 David Galvin               M      South Bend         IN    US      1:17:29.2 1:15:57.5      45             7        M 45-49   
151   1450 Jennifer Emerson           F      South Bend         IN    US      1:17:15.1 1:16:05.6      37             10       F 35-39   
152   1492 Kara Keister               F      Elkhart            IN    US      1:19:39.8 1:18:34.3      34             11       F 30-34   
153   1509 C. Melody                  M      Granger            IN    US      1:21:34.3 1:20:19.5      10             3        M 1-14    
154   1465 Tim Grove                  M      Niles              MI    US      1:22:11.4 1:20:56.8      52             12       M 50-54   
155   1451 Caroline Farrington        F      South Bend         IN    US      1:21:37.6 1:21:22.9      22             16       F 20-24   
156   1498 Tina Lipscomb              F      Los Altos          CA    US      1:27:27.9 1:27:03.6      48             4        F 45-49   
157   1411 Katie Boennighausen        F      Los Altos          CA    US      1:27:41.3 1:27:14.5      52             5        F 50-54   
158   1430 Theresa Clark              F      Mountain View      CA    US      1:29:29.2 1:29:02.5      52             6        F 50-54   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Jeff Doroh      1447 36  1       M      Stevensville MI US 35:47.6 
2     Stephen Whasley 1587 33  2       M                         38:14.3 
3     Dazryk Rosinski 1583 20  4       M                         40:12.0 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jordan Snyder    1596 26  3       F                        39:47.8 
2     Heidi Witte      1565 30  9       F      South Bend IN US  42:09.1 
3     Claire Archibeck 1400 21  10      F      Albuquerque NM US 42:26.0 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     DJ Hanback 1580 48  5       M               40:31.7 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Megan Fereday 1452 43  53      F      Cedar Falls IA US 51:26.6 

Additional results can be found at http://gamedaychase.com/.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.