Results For
Fort Steilacoom Resolution Series

Steilacoom, WA 98388
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
Result Set --- Select Results --- Virtual 5 Mile - Jan 2
5 Mile - Jan 2
Virtual 10 Mi - Jan 23
10 Mi - Jan 23
Virtual 15 Mi - Feb 20
15 Mi - Feb 20
Virtual 20 Mi - Mar 20
20 Mi- Mar 20
Virtual 5K - Jan 2
5K - Jan 2
Virtual 10K - Jan 23
10K - Jan 23
Virtual 15K - Feb 20
15K - Feb 20
Virtual 20K - Mar 20
20K - Mar 20
Virtual 5K - Jan 23
5K - Jan 23
Virtual 5K - Feb 20
5K - Feb 20
Virtual 5k - Mar 20
5k - Mar 20
--- Select Results --- KM Series - 2020 (2 of 3)
Kilometer Series
Mile Series - 2020 (2 of 3)
Mile Series
February 5K 2020
February 5K
Resolution 15K 2020
Resolution 15k
Resolution 15 Mile 2020
Resolution 15 mile
January 5K 2020
January 5K
Resolution 10K 2020
Resolution 10K
Resolution 10 Mile 2020
Resolution 10 mile
Resolution 5K 2020
Resolution 5K
Resolution 5 Mile - 2020
Resolution 5 mile
--- Select Results --- KM Series-2019
Kilometer Series
Mile Series-2019
Mile Series
5K Results-2019
Resolution 5K
5 Mile Results-2019
Resolution 5 mile
10K Results-2019
Resolution 10K
10 Mile Results-2019
Resolution 10 mile
15K Results-2019
Resolution 15k
15 Mile Results-2019
Resolution 15 mile
20K - 2019
Resolution 20K
20 Mile - 2019
Resolution 20 mile
Spring 5K - 2019
Spring 5K Run
--- Select Results --- Kilometer Series - 2018
Kilometer Series
Mile Series - 2018
Mile Series
5 Km Results - 2018
Resolution 5K
5 Mile Results - 2018
Resolution 5 mile
10 Km Results - 2018
Resolution 10K
10 Mile Results - 2018
Resolution 10 mile
15 Km Results -2018
Resolution 15k
15 Mile Results -2018
Resolution 15 mile
20K Results - 2018
Resolution 20K
20 Mile Results - 2018
Resolution 20 mile
Spring 5K Results - 2018
Spring 5K Run
--- Select Results --- Km Series (Final) - 2017
Kilometer Series
Mile Series (Final) - 2017
Mile Series
5 Km Results - 2017
5K Run
5 Mile Results - 2017
5 Mile Run
10 Km Results - 2017
10K Run
10 Mile Results - 2017
10 Mile Run
15 Km Results - 2017
15K Run
15 Mile Results - 2017
15 Mile Run
20 Km Results - 2017
20 K Run
20 Mile Results - 2017
20 Mile Run
Overall Results
Steilacoom Shamrock 5K
--- Select Results --- Kilometer Series Points - 2016
Series Races Kilometers/Miles
15 Mile Open - 2016
15K Run
20 Mile Open - 2016
20 Mile Run
20 Kilometer Masters - 2016
20 K Run
20 Kilometer Open - 2016
20 K Run
15 Kilometer Masters - 2016
15 Mile Run
15 Kilometer Open - 2016
15 Mile Run
15 Mile Masters - 2016
15K Run
10 Kilometer Masters - 2016
10 Mile Run
Mile Series Points - 2016
Series Races Kilometers/Miles
10 Kilometer Open - 2016
10 Mile Run
10 Mile Masters - 2016
10K Run
10 Mile Open - 2016
10K Run
5 Kilometer Masters - 2016
5 Mile Run
5 Kilometer Open - 2016
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Masters - 2016
5K Run
5 Mile Open - 2016
5K Run
20 Mile Masters - 2016
20 Mile Run
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name             Gender City        State Country Clock   Chip Distance in KM Progress Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                             Time    Time                                   Percentage Place             
===== ==== ================ ====== =========== ===== ======= ======= ==== ============== ======== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     1000 Ryburn Halstead  M      Tacoma      WA    US      1:37:58      20.37                   7:44  38  57.2                         
2     48   Scott Adsit      M      Renton      WA    US      1:43:17      20                      8:19  70  72.2                         
3     901  David Sherman    M      Edgewood    WA    US      1:44:02      20                      8:22  66  68.8                         
4     14   Darrin Stolz     M      Seattle     WA    US      1:57:11      20                      9:26  55  55.0                         
5     13   Jon Stadler      M      Tukwila     WA    US      2:03:25      20                      9:56  46  48.3                         
6     12   Deb Campbell     F      Bremerton   WA    US      2:04:52      20                      10:03 62  64.9       1        F6064    
7     41   Julie Whalen     F      Tacoma      WA    US      2:05:15      20                      10:05 49  54.9       1        F4549    
8     24   Rosa Eshoo       F      Dupont      WA    US      2:07:33      20                      10:16 37  49.1       1        F3539    
9     26   Sara Morris      F      Dupont      WA    US      2:08:27      20                      10:20 34  48.2       1        F3034    
10    18   Mike Nelson      M      Seattle     WA    US      2:09:10      20                      10:24 73  59.9       1        M7074    
11    51   Mary Ellard-Ivey F      Federal Way WA    US      2:10:42      20                      10:31 55  56.6       1        F5559    
12    43   Carolyn Flynn    F      Puyallup    WA    US      2:40:37      20                      12:55 44  40.7       1        F4044    
13    1000 Susan Mitchell   F      Seattle     WA    US      2:48:00      20.1                    13:27 51  41.9       1        F5054    
14    38   Jamie Howard     M      Albany      NY    US      2:50:36      20                      13:44 55  37.8       1        M5559    
15    34   Anthea Zeise     F      Lakewood    WA    US      3:12:52      20                      15:31 42  33.4       2        F4044    
16    31   Kristy Fry       F      Tacoma      WA    US      3:24:00      20                      16:25 41  31.4       3        F4044    
17    900  Marsha Murray    F      Lacey       WA    US      3:28:12      20                      16:45 68  42.4       1        F6569    


Overall Winners
Place Name            Bib  Age Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== ==== === ====== ============== ======= 
1     Ryburn Halstead 1000 38  M      Tacoma WA US   1:37:58 
2     Scott Adsit     48   70  M      Renton WA US   1:43:17 
3     David Sherman   901  66  M      Edgewood WA US 1:44:02 
4     Darrin Stolz    14   55  M      Seattle WA US  1:57:11 
5     Jon Stadler     13   46  M      Tukwila WA US  2:03:25 


Female 30-34
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ============ ======= 
1     Sara Morris 26  34  9       Dupont WA US 2:08:27 


Female 35-39
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location     Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ============ ======= 
1     Rosa Eshoo 24  37  8       Dupont WA US 2:07:33 


Female 40-44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Carolyn Flynn 43  44  12      Puyallup WA US 2:40:37 
2     Anthea Zeise  34  42  15      Lakewood WA US 3:12:52 
3     Kristy Fry    31  41  16      Tacoma WA US   3:24:00 


Female 45-49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ============ ======= 
1     Julie Whalen 41  49  7       Tacoma WA US 2:05:15 


Female 50-54
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location      Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Susan Mitchell 1000 51  13      Seattle WA US 2:48:00 


Male 55-59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ============ ======= 
1     Jamie Howard 38  55  14      Albany NY US 2:50:36 


Female 55-59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Mary Ellard-Ivey 51  55  11      Federal Way WA US 2:10:42 


Female 60-64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Deb Campbell 12  62  6       Bremerton WA US 2:04:52 


Female 65-69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location    Time    
===== ============= === === ======= =========== ======= 
1     Marsha Murray 900 68  17      Lacey WA US 3:28:12 


Male 70-74
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Mike Nelson 18  73  10      Seattle WA US 2:09:10 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.