North Carolina Senior Games 5K & 10K Championship

Thu September 19, 2019 Cary, NC US 27518 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City     State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division Predicted Time 
                                                          Time      Time                Percentage Place                            
===== === ================= ====== ======== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== ============== 
1     375 Brian Gaudet      M                             20:27.8   20:27.8   4:06  64  80.5       1        M 60-64                 
2     380 Kenny Hazlett     M                             21:21.7   21:21.7   4:17  53  70.4       1        M 50-54                 
3     578 Jennifer Vandiver F                             21:27.3   21:27.3   4:18  51  77.7       1        F 50-54                 
4     560 Laura Rain Tree   F                             22:18.9   22:18.9   4:28  51  74.7       2        F 50-54                 
5     572 Dale Strickland   M                             22:24.6   22:24.6   4:30  57  69.3       1        M 55-59                 
6     348 Jerry Adams       M                             23:05.6   23:05.6   4:38  64  71.3       2        M 60-64                 
7     584 Eric Yarborough   M                             23:53.9   23:53.9   4:48  75  78.2       1        M 75-79                 
8     579 Angela Vaughan    F                             25:06.3   25:06.3   5:02  55  69.5       1        F 55-59                 
9     354 Cynthia Bhatia    F                             25:13.4   25:13.4   5:03  53  67.6       3        F 50-54                 
10    581 Daniel Waite      M                             25:14.5   25:14.5   5:04  62  64.1       3        M 60-64                 
11    567 Kathy Smith       F                             25:38.4   25:38.4   5:08  61  73.2       1        F 60-64                 
12    360 Linda Carrier     F                             25:43.3   25:43.3   5:09  56  68.7       2        F 55-59                 
13    377 Paul Gerba        M                             26:17.0   26:17.0   5:16  62  61.6       4        M 60-64                 
14    386 Keith Karlsson    M                             26:39.0   26:39.0   5:21  68  64.0       1        M 65-69                 
15    396 Dale Ostrander    M                             26:40.2   26:40.2   5:21  52  56.0       2        M 50-54                 
16    573 Bill Sutton       M                             26:48.2   26:48.2   5:22  65  61.9       2        M 65-69                 
17    561 Julie Rains       F                             27:17.3   27:17.3   5:28  58  66.3       3        F 55-59                 
18    394 Sue Langley       F                             27:35.1   27:35.1   5:32  67  73.5       1        F 65-69                 
19    359 Bonnie Carpenter  F                             28:38.7   28:38.7   5:44  69  72.8       2        F 65-69                 
20    381 Nash Herndon      M                             28:56.0   28:56.0   5:48  70  60.2       1        M 70-74                 
21    391 Frank Kissel      M                             29:32.7   29:32.7   5:55  66  56.7       3        M 65-69                 
22    352 George Barr       M                             29:42.8   29:42.8   5:57  67  56.9       4        M 65-69                 
23    387 Wanda Kenney      F                             29:46.0   29:46.0   5:58  68  69.1       3        F 65-69                 
24    565 Frank Smith       M                             29:58.9   29:58.9   6:00  77  64.6       2        M 75-79                 
25    574 Susan Sutton      F                             30:31.0   30:31.0   6:07  62  62.3       2        F 60-64                 
26    361 Warren Cheves     M                             31:33.3   31:33.3   6:20  70  55.2       2        M 70-74                 
27    362 Berney Clayton    F                             31:35.7   31:35.7   6:20  62  60.1       3        F 60-64                 
28    382 Elaine Hills      F                             31:46.6   31:46.6   6:22  70  66.6       1        F 70-74                 
29    353 Jenny Bean        F                             32:03.2   32:03.2   6:25  59  57.1       4        F 55-59                 
30    368 Ronnie Davenport  M      New Bern NC    US      32:11.4   32:11.4   6:27  75  58.1       3        M 75-79                 
31    370 Janette Deang     F                             33:01.7   33:01.7   6:37  72  65.9       2        F 70-74                 
32    371 Kathy Dorr        F                             33:49.0   33:49.0   6:47  63  56.9       4        F 60-64                 
33    576 Elnora Thompson   F                             33:57.6   33:57.6   6:48  70  62.3       3        F 70-74                 
34    350 Thomas Arvidsson  M                             34:25.0   34:25.0   6:54  66  48.7       5        M 65-69                 
35    400 Bill Powers       M                             36:17.5   36:17.5   7:16  84  63.5       1        M 80-84                 
36    374 Hugh Fish         M      Cary     NC    US      39:18.9   39:18.9   7:53  76  48.4       4        M 75-79                 
37    563 Joyce Rosser      F                             46:10.0   46:10.0   9:16  78  51.6       1        F 75-79                 
38    564 Jagmunir Sankar   M                             46:12.9   46:12.9   9:16  60  34.4       5        M 60-64                 
39    379 Terry Hamilton    F                             1:03:45.6 1:03:45.6 12:47 90  52.9       1        F 90-94                 

Embed Code