Results For
Grand Lake Marathon

Celina, OH 45822
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name             Gender City                   State Country 1st 6.55M 1st 6.55M 2nd 6.55M 2nd 6.55M Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division   Team Name                    
                                                                                  Pace                Pace      Time      Time                Percentage Place                                            
===== ==== ================ ====== ====================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ========= ========= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========== ============================ 
1     1551 Sarah Green      F      Oxford                               0:53:11   8:07      0:50:10   7:39      1:44:34.8 1:43:21.0 7:53  17  66.2       1        Half Relay Green - Sarah  
                                                                                                                                                                             Eric Lin                     
                                                                                                                                                                             Cyrus Green                  
2     1563 Craig Bruns      M      910 Greenbriar Ct.`                  0:58:50   8:58      0:45:31   6:56      1:44:46.2 1:44:21.5 7:57  29  55.9       2        Half Relay Bruns-Salzmann 
                                                                                                                                                                             Craig Bruns                  
                                                                                                                                                                             Matt Salzmann                
3     1567 Kevin Bruns      M      3578 Skipstone Pl                    0:46:28   7:05      0:58:24   8:54      1:45:48.6 1:44:51.7 8:00  33  55.7       3        Half Relay Bruns Boys     
                                                                                                                                                                             Kevin Bruns                  
                                                                                                                                                                             Marc Stueve                  
4     1555 Brenda Kuess     F      Coldwater                            1:01:46   9:25      0:51:20   7:50      1:53:26.1 1:53:06.2 8:38  47  63.3       4        Half Relay Kuess          
                                                                                                                                                                             Brenda Kuess                 
                                                                                                                                                                             Kevin Kuess                  
5     1561 Jen Korte        F      6203 Hasis Rd                        1:03:50   9:44      1:02:00   9:27      2:06:40.6 2:05:49.7 9:36  36  52.5       5        Half Relay Jen Korte      
                                                                                                                                                                             Jen Korte                    
                                                                                                                                                                             Chelsea Reindel              
6     1565 Emily Dicke      F      925 East Spring Street               1:06:46   10:11     1:12:46   11:06     2:20:11.6 2:19:32.0 10:39 23  46.7       6        Half Relay Emily Dicke    
                                                                                                                                                                             Emily Dicke                  
                                                                                                                                                                             Judi Kidd                    
7     1553 Renee Green      F      Oxford                               1:32:27   14:06     1:30:01   13:44     3:03:49.9 3:02:27.4 13:55 51  41.1       7        Half Relay Green - Renee  
                                                                                                                                                                             Renee Green                  
                                                                                                                                                                             Steve Green                  
8     1549 Holly Gray       F      Findlay                              1:49:14   16:40     1:28:40   13:32     3:19:05.1 3:17:54.2 15:06 36  33.4       8        Half Relay Gray           
                                                                                                                                                                             Holly Gray                   
                                                                                                                                                                             Elizabeth Jadwisiak          
9     1557 Gayle Mitchell   F      Findlay                              1:49:28   16:42     1:28:28   13:30     3:19:07.7 3:17:56.3 15:06 33  33.1       9        Half Relay Mitchell       
                                                                                                                                                                             Gayle Mitchell               
                                                                                                                                                                             Jackie Mitchell              
      1545 Jennifer Ellis   F      Dayton                               1:08:26   10:26                                                   40                                 Ellis          
                                                                                                                                                                             Jennifer Ellis               
                                                                                                                                                                             Jennifer Friend              
      1543 Rita Detmer      F      Waynesville                          1:07:02   10:14                                                   34                                 Detmer         
                                                                                                                                                                             Rita Detmer                  
                                                                                                                                                                             Kelli Gaynoski               
      1541 Jessica Borchers F      Dayton                               1:02:18   9:30                                                    34                                 Borchers       
                                                                                                                                                                             Jessica Borchers             
                                                                                                                                                                             Michele Botti                


Half Relay
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                 Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======================== ========= 
1     Sarah Green    1551 17  1       F      Oxford                   1:43:21.0 
2     Craig Bruns    1563 29  2       M      910 Greenbriar Ct.`      1:44:21.5 
3     Kevin Bruns    1567 33  3       M      3578 Skipstone Pl        1:44:51.7 
4     Brenda Kuess   1555 47  4       F      Coldwater                1:53:06.2 
5     Jen Korte      1561 36  5       F      6203 Hasis Rd            2:05:49.7 
6     Emily Dicke    1565 23  6       F      925 East Spring Street   2:19:32.0 
7     Renee Green    1553 51  7       F      Oxford                   3:02:27.4 
8     Holly Gray     1549 36  8       F      Findlay                  3:17:54.2 
9     Gayle Mitchell 1557 33  9       F      Findlay                  3:17:56.3 

Additional results can be found at http://www.gtraces.com.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.